Date of death: Wednesday 3 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Bernard Hickson 1494Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rushworth 1989Fife and Forfar Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Masterton S/15341Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Sheldrick Walker 1133Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Coslett 15108South Wales Borderers03/11/1915 (aged 41)
Driver Frederick Roy 93806Royal Field Artillery03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Woodburn 2669The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 17819Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Baker 2190London Regiment03/11/1915
Private Collins 11192Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1915
Lance Sergeant Arthur Wellsley Hatfield 67302Canadian Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Stewart 2065Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1915
Private Thomas William Campbell 11011Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Cruickshank 19182King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1915
Private Houston 19741Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Irvine 3147Royal Engineers03/11/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Alexander Mcmillan 5/692ANew Zealand Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Lance Corporal George William Whitehorn P/469Military Police Corps03/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Williams 11497Middlesex Regiment03/11/1915
Corporal Bradwin 19280Devonshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Harold Edward Osmond 12833South Wales Borderers03/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Rich 13894Royal Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Charles Ernest Stapleton 3816Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgrath 20003Essex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Nicholson 2819Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Horwood Australian Infantry Base Depot03/11/1915
Private Halley 11404Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Pepper 14729Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tom Ball 4588Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Moore 3224York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1915
Private John Newall 6226York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Charles Bland 18805Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Cadwallader 17216Cheshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ball 3520The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Jackson 3353Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Charles William Adams 20921Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles White 15816Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private James George Charles Hicks 4/11716West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Joseph S/10275ALIAS03/11/1915
Private Mcveagh S/10275Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Farrell 67859Canadian Infantry03/11/1915
Private Smalley 15544South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Smith 15425South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Gerald Barnett Royal Scots03/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ford 7615East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915
Private Gould 449East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915
Private Herbert Alfred Gridley 6840East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Basil William Ollis 7257East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Porter 5753East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ridout 10182East Surrey Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Edwards 15461Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William John Robins 6519Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Street 20847Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Taylor 18820Durham Light Infantry03/11/1915
Havildar Megha 441027th Punjabis03/11/1915
Private Boothby 2201Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Bulloch S/7489Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Simons 1820Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Andrews 2401Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 20)
Havildar Bhagwat Din Pande 28969th Bhopal Infantry03/11/1915
Private Philip Selby 14031Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Churchill M2/054649Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Rifleman Collins R/11557King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Hewlett L/11950Middlesex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Electrical Artificer 1st Class Thomas Libby 344887(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops03/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Killen 7065Royal Munster Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Davies S/6073Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Captain Thomas Bennet Challoner Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Private Vaughan 26508Welsh Regiment03/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Goddard 311234Royal Navy, HMS Larkspur03/11/1915
Gunner Herbert Jackson 64560Royal Field Artillery03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 7772South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private William Levett M2/100693Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Lambert Gooch 1971Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Allen Royal Engineers03/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ferguson 15268South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Stringer 12165South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Henry Lovell Simons 75473Canadian Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Donnellan 8814Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Samuel Fulcher Davies 825The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Shrieve G/3415The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1915
Private Ingles 12815Coldstream Guards03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mavor 13729King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1915
Private Arthur Cadman M2/078454Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Private Arthur Coomber M2/104964Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Driver William Alfred Dougall T4/086174Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Seth Jackson T1/4164Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Francis Ruck M2/119703Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Sorley M2/131546Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Morrison Watt M2/131686Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Cropper 16696Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1915
Private John Doyle 17006Highland Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private Thomas Dunlop 2154Highland Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private Archibald Stewart Crockart 12889Royal Scots03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Leeke 50313Royal Engineers03/11/1915
Private Beveridge A/14453ALIAS03/11/1915
Private Arthur Rogers 68090Canadian Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Waddell A/14453Canadian Infantry03/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Bettesworth Royal Fusiliers03/11/1915
Lieutenant Henry Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Williams 4/10157Durham Light Infantry03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Cyril Belchem 8032Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred William Butlin 1939London Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Clark SR/19Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1915
Private Hunter 22257Durham Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private Kent S/5087Gordon Highlanders03/11/1915
Sepoy Channan Singh 275934th Sikh Pioneers03/11/1915
Private James Henry George Fryer 13404Essex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jack Ream 13237Essex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Wilson 6245Royal Engineers03/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hendry 10599Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915
Private William Lyons 7737Royal Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Mackay 1718Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Neill 6615Middlesex Regiment03/11/1915
Corporal Woodruff PLY/14808Royal Marine Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private Fawcett 459Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1915
Corporal Michael Joseph Kavanagh 8446Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Young 24048Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hurley 3/19989South Wales Borderers03/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 1526Highland Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private William Hume 1838Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Edward Peterson 1111Australian Light Horse03/11/1915
Private Arthur Cecil Evans 1054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1915
Sapper Cooper 2018Royal Engineers03/11/1915
Private Masterton 56Scottish Horse03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cawthra 12633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clark 18110Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gibbon 18119Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Milner 21027Royal Field Artillery03/11/1915
Private Smith 17307Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stockport 16646Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private Harry Tuting 10771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Charles 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1915
Private John William Eric Cox 1180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Fogarty 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1915
Private Costello 6012Royal Munster Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Joseph Leonard Sinsbury 1905Hampshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John William Lilley 29246Reserve Cavalry Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 62)
Able Seaman Charles Stanley James J/18646Royal Navy, HMS Leda03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Anness 20789Essex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Barrett SS/14571Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Wallace Flint 13063South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private John Hegarty 24154Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Donald Macrae 4146Lovat Scouts03/11/1915
Lance Corporal George Packard 1036Royal Engineers03/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Pearce 2201Royal North Devon Hussars03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Francis Joseph Perrin 1282West Somerset Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Farrier Serjeant Thomas William Atkin 1577Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Horace Leonard Barnsdale 1651Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Richard Thomas Blythe 1787Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Joseph Hugh Turner Brocklebank 1834Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Charles Guy Clarke 1710Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Albert Creaser 1509Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Willie Credland 2349Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Harry Denman 2457Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Denton 2351Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Francis John Edlington 1704Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Gray 2230Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Manders Harrison 1684Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Twisleton Haxby 1606Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Lound 2398Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Raphael Moss 1654Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Peterson 1580Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Emile Pruden 2479Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Arthur Ranshaw 1789Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Cyril Rudkin 1471Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Machin Sharpe 1801Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Springthorpe 1803Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Lance Corporal John Edward Smith 1770Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Horace Stretton T/171Army Service Corps03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Driver William Ernest Surrey T/562Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Private William Sidney Tipler 1569Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Warwick 594Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915
Private Frank Yarnell 2277Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Hartington Young 1743Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/11/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Huckson 174Herefordshire Regiment03/11/1915
Private John Gallagher 15727Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1915
Private James Wilde 275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1915
Private Charles Bingle 13664Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William J. Boyd S/13909Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private David Hart Brown S/17865Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private John Craig S/16931Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hutton S/18650Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Thomas Kerr S/4703Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1915
Private James Mcgowan 14427Royal Scots03/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Mclean S/16550Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Duncan Macmillan S/15268Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Marshall S/18647Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Wilson S/16450Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Lord 13693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Corporal James Walton 18995The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1915
Private John Wilson S/2123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Robert John Smith S/8689Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Smith 16321Norfolk Regiment03/11/1915
Private James Morgan 4457Royal Scots03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Muse 12155Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915
Private Charles Henry Blaydes 3479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1915 (aged 36)
Sepoy Ghantha 420630th Punjabis03/11/1915
Rifleman Tulsiram Pun 24963rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles03/11/1915
Rifleman Jangbir Gurung 18083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles03/11/1915
Sepoy Kartar Singh 299958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry O'leary 4888Connaught Rangers03/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Stephen Quigley 5488Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sepoy Khubari Singh 156611th Rajputs03/11/1915
Rifleman Abdus Sattar 1730Burma Military Police03/11/1915
Rifleman Jasbir Gurung 257610th Gurkha Rifles03/11/1915
Private James Galt S/8510Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Chisnell Garrett 12520Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915
Private Walter James Goodfellow 12049Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles George Mooney S/15762Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Bernard Morris 19243Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915
Private James Murray S/18649Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Charles Frederick Nunn 18719Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Duncan Macdougall C. Simpson S/14088Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private John Steel 645London Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Stubbings 9276Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Palmer 19325Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Thomas Buller 7449Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1915
Private William James Long 68230Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1915
Private Foley 17821King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1915
Private Arthur David Platford 16604Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Austin Deal/1160(S)Royal Marines03/11/1915 (aged 42)
Mate Robert Ellis Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 60)
Private William Dunbar S/17979Cameron Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Percy Edmonds 13092Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Ford 12073Suffolk Regiment03/11/1915
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Moore Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 24)
Trimmer Cyril Owen Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 16)
Third Hand Joe Lucian Jacques Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 56)
Deck Hand George Clatworthy Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 54)
Second Engineer Thomas Henry Dolby Mercantile Marine03/11/1915
Able Seaman and Quartermaster Michael Daniel Doran Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 39)
Carpenter Daniel Adolfsen Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 35)
Mate Nils Andersen Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 49)
Cook Charles Byrne Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 54)
Deck Hand James Campbell Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Ernest Rogers Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 56)
Skipper Henry Abraham Stevens Mercantile Marine03/11/1915
Lamps and Able Seaman Robert Lunday Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 35)
Second Engineer Charles Alfred Smith Mercantile Marine03/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sepoy Kartar Singh 420558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1915
Serjeant Boylan 6245ALIAS03/11/1915
Private Robert William Smallwood 5194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private James Costie Crosbie 7431Highland Light Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 31)
Labourer Stephen Sikondele 29212South African Labour Corps03/11/1915
Labourer Richard Johnson M/8944South African Labour Corps03/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)40121
LOOS MEMORIALFrance26131
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt750
GIBRALTAR MEMORIALGibraltar750
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium730
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)760
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance400
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)321
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance220
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GIN GIN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
EECKE CHURCHYARDFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANTYGLO AND BLAINA (BLAINA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BILBAO BRITISH CEMETERYSpain101
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS (KILPAUK) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lincolnshire Yeomanry29
Mercantile Marine15
Army Service Corps13
Cameron Highlanders13
Suffolk Regiment9
Royal Engineers6
East Surrey Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Canadian Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Essex Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Scots4
Royal Field Artillery3
Middlesex Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Durham Light Infantry3
ALIAS3
Royal Fusiliers3
London Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
Worcestershire Regiment2
South African Labour Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Leda1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Light Horse1
30th Punjabis1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
27th Punjabis1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Coldstream Guards1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Larkspur1