Date of death: Thursday 9 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Robert Love Lloyd Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 34)
Captain John Oliver Clemson Royal North Devon Hussars09/12/1915
Private Mchenry 1407King's Own Scottish Borderers09/12/1915
Corporal Richard Maurice Evans 15089Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Foyle S/10461Rifle Brigade09/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Louis Rosenberg 18928Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 27)
Driver George Gough 958Royal Engineers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Phillott 24711Welsh Regiment09/12/1915
Private Iles 8561Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1915 (aged 43)
Rifleman Cumbridge S/5687Rifle Brigade09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sides 19093Somerset Light Infantry09/12/1915
Sapper Finney 130837Royal Engineers09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Whittaker 3243Cheshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 15)
Private Henry Charles Pearse 3060London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Galt Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Montagn Claude Gribbon 67th Punjabis09/12/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mcauley 22064Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Forrest Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Roland Walker 2438Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Fred Cecil Woolgrove 1664The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Mole 1272Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Dale 542Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Oliver Selway 3305Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier William Gibbon 27821Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Gunner Fergus Ibbottson Hanson 27745Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thauvette 62212Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Private Ronald Sykes 5/2417Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Frank Harris Deal/362(S)Royal Marines09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kingon 6/594Leinster Regiment09/12/1915
Private Edwin Thomas Morris 09370Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Leading Trimmer George Hurst 777/STRoyal Naval Reserve09/12/1915 (aged 41)
Driver Gill 878Honourable Artillery Company09/12/1915
Driver Greaves 936Royal Engineers09/12/1915
Private Ashford 10437Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Bythway F/900Royal Naval Air Service09/12/1915
Private Colclough 18085Northumberland Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Donovan 16175South Lancashire Regiment09/12/1915
Shoeing Smith Forgrieve 1205Scottish Horse09/12/1915
Private Miller 13788Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Wilson 13894East Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Herbert Parkes 16621North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Walker 306014Royal Navy09/12/1915
Private Watson 22461Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Claude Lloyd Smith M2/120851Army Service Corps09/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Charles Francis Harris Australian Infantry Base Depot09/12/1915
Private William Vigor Aggett Australian Infantry Base Depot09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Baggott B/1577Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman Emile Henry Morel R/5859King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Victor Saunders 26344Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Taylor Y/350King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Driver James Constantine 32545Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Ellis 14384Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Freeman 11468Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1915
Driver Hern T/545Army Service Corps09/12/1915
Private William Henry Mills 6338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Sampson 9951Northumberland Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Coleman 14251Northumberland Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Earby 56855Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Rifleman Howe S/9211Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Private Lloyd PW/1023Middlesex Regiment09/12/1915
Captain Robert Balderston Burgess Royal Engineers09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Moon R4/065644Army Service Corps09/12/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Hall 16075Leicestershire Regiment09/12/1915
Driver Austin 47016Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Driver George Baker 47032Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Corporal Alfred Desborough 47189Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Healey 7668Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915
Driver Alfred Thomas Partridge 63842Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 33)
Bombardier Ruskin 45585Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Cairns 15000Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Doyle 4320Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Wyndham Evans 3/8143Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harris R/3034King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1915
Private William Moseley 1917Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ross 14784Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1915
Lieutenant Nelson Johnstone Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Kidd 9592York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1915
Private Harry J. Jay 5814Irish Guards09/12/1915
Private Taylor S4/125836Army Service Corps09/12/1915
Able Seaman Sidney James Brooks J/2172Royal Navy09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Speakman 10383Border Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Walter Leggett 4042Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Hatton South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mathew Henry Hart 9837Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Edwin Shirfield 16952Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 18719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1915
Private John Mcmillan S/3138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1915
Corporal Nigel Erric Cowling 1951Royal Engineers09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Grelish 2942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/12/1915 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal John Wylie Jones 429Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Private William Ernest Marsden 2969York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 2490Monmouthshire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Ritchie Milne 71925Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Rifleman Adams B/1505Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Serjeant Atkinson B/2104Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman Albert Victor Bridger S/8504Rifle Brigade09/12/1915 (aged 48)
Rifleman Davis Z/1102Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman John Donegan S/9042Rifle Brigade09/12/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Hughes B/3055Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman Lowe S/8598Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman Phillips S/10678Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Rifleman Stevens G/1280Rifle Brigade09/12/1915
Private Winn 18247Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1915
Private Thomas Arthur Swain 13379Cheshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomson 12647Royal Scots09/12/1915
Private Andrew Cecil Cadmore PS/2008Middlesex Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Heffernan 6299Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Carroll 90728Royal Horse Artillery09/12/1915
Private Forth 14561Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Daynes 23679Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Furniss 15902Grenadier Guards09/12/1915
Bombardier William Maxwell 6978Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Pringle 2678Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/12/1915
Private Gorman 2144King's Own Scottish Borderers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Swanston 1779King's Own Scottish Borderers09/12/1915
Private John William Brierley 3262Manchester Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Willey 42337Royal Engineers09/12/1915
Private Edward Bell 1009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Gordon Dyer 1712AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Valentine Blake 6/2832Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Lake 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915
Private Andrew Downie Cochrane 525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915
Private Robert William Poole 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Roy Cameron Welman 493Australian Light Horse09/12/1915
Private Asscher SS/17580Army Service Corps09/12/1915
Private Brannan 825King's Own Scottish Borderers09/12/1915
Private Bryant 22068Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Day 10898Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 49)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Frier 9768Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Woodcock 12522Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Arthur Albutt 12421Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper James Andrew Burrough 784Australian Light Horse09/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Hall 24111Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Coastguard Pensioner Stocks 101729Royal Navy09/12/1915
Private Clarence George Topper 2800London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Hannaford 9354Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robertson 586314th (King's) Hussars09/12/1915
Serjeant Wannell L/7361Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/12/1915
Private Albert Hitchens 17038Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William John Gormley 17639Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Beeston 10852North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Elms 9262Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Michael Mcsweeney 10311Royal Munster Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Howes 15962Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Richard Green L/14806Royal Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Halliday 431Lanarkshire Yeomanry09/12/1915
Private Frederick Jones 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman William Jones 1678XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Levi Davies 1937Welsh Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Cummings 60British South Africa Police09/12/1915
Private Harry Spragg 13831Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Willis Titus Chapman 2561Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1915 (aged 27)
Sepoy Uttam Singh 554Malay States Guides, Indian Army09/12/1915
Sepoy Sukh Ram 163555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)09/12/1915
Sepoy Sahib Din 373153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/12/1915
Sowar Nur Khan 297837th Lancers (Baluch Horse)09/12/1915
Rifleman Thagbahadur Mahat 33239th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Private William James Flanagan 11888Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1915
Private George Richard Lewis 11024King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/12/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Matthias John Tranthem R/13515King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Allerton 13413Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Arkins 9126Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Barber 16265Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Boylan 18420Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Burns 21975Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Byrne 13288Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Patrick Carson 21979Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Cassells 12934Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Clegg 13404Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Cooper 17728Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915
Private Doherty 22006Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Dooley 16402Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Doyle 11853Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ellis 2556Royal Munster Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Walter Green 3/10638Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Michael Higgins 22239Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Henry Howes 18047Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Nee 11973Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Serjeant O'neill 16425Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Lance Corporal Payne 14295Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Serjeant Phillips 14368Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Purtell 11951Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Rawl 16139Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Augustus Scott 19366Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant George Steenson 13470Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Richard George Wright 13433Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Sitaram Chawan 28093rd Sappers and Miners09/12/1915
Subadar Ahmad Khan 67th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Ali Khan 155567th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Baga Singh 164567th Punjabis09/12/1915
Naik Chhotan 494867th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Gajandhar 502267th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Kalyan Singh 152067th Punjabis09/12/1915
Havildar Mahan Singh 13267th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Misri Khan 213567th Punjabis09/12/1915
Subadar Muhammad Din 67th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Sardar Khan 223567th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Mir Alam 151176th Punjabis09/12/1915
Private Narhari Gore 3885103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/12/1915
Naik Siayid Ibrahim 2191103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/12/1915
Follower Sheikh Dastgir 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/12/1915
Private Suleman Khan 2225103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Kalle Singh 4492112th Indian Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Munshi Singh 4467112th Indian Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Sarupa Singh 4447112th Indian Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Sher Shah 4192112th Indian Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Sirdara Singh 3617112th Indian Infantry09/12/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Fadtare 2245117th Mahrattas09/12/1915
Sepoy Bihari Singh 17287th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs09/12/1915
Sepoy Rupa Rawat 1767120th Rajputana Infantry09/12/1915
Rifleman Ata Muhammad 1683123rd Outram's Rifles09/12/1915
Sepoy Waryam Singh 464522nd Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Firoz Khan 110324th Punjabis09/12/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 51624th Punjabis09/12/1915
Rifleman Hangdhoj Limbu 16147th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Rifleman Kharkabahadur Limbu 25747th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Rifleman Samarsing Rai 18337th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Havildar Atma Singh 16548th Indian Pioneers09/12/1915
Sepoy Paula Singh 127148th Indian Pioneers09/12/1915
Sepoy Ram Nath 257048th Indian Pioneers09/12/1915
Agent Erachshah Adarji Supply and Transport Corps09/12/1915
Driver Abbas Khan 806Mule Corps09/12/1915
Lance Naik Bhikha Ram 714Mule Corps09/12/1915
Driver Muhammad 1444Mule Corps09/12/1915
Follower Imam Din 2495Army Hospital Corps09/12/1915
Follower Manu Balu 6170Army Hospital Corps09/12/1915
Bearer Lautan 1239Army Bearer Corps09/12/1915
Rifleman Dadaraj Ghale 11566th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Follower Jai Ram 6th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Driver Jaya 1853Mule Corps09/12/1915
Gunner Jiwan Singh 739Indian Mountain Artillery09/12/1915
Rifleman Ramnaghasing 8836th Gurkha Rifles09/12/1915
Rifleman Sashe Thapa 27065th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)09/12/1915
Private William Albert Pendall 23657Royal Scots09/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Henry Mcdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1915
Private Alfred Edmund Watson 622444Canadian Infantry09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Wardall 64002Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Drew K/18191Royal Navy09/12/1915
Private Allen 18320East Lancashire Regiment09/12/1915
Private Robert Clark 19773Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hughes 10611Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1915
Lieutenant Cathie General List09/12/1915
Private Amadu Gummel 6981Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Serjeant Garuba Kano R/543Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Adamu Tumbutu 7342Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Awudu Bukere 386Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Awudu Maifoni 7326Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Hassan Hadeija 148Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Maiyaka Saye 7170Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Manassara 6832Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Private Zumi Sala R/420Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1915
Petty Officer Robert Paul Clyde Z/1268Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/12/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Edwin William Tolhurst 229481Royal Navy09/12/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Hang Yung Mercantile Marine09/12/1915
Sailor Tam How Mercantile Marine09/12/1915
Captain Lawrence The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1915
Rifleman Mckenna 20770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1915
Trimmer James Berryman 1065STRoyal Naval Reserve09/12/1915
Private James Herbert Pooley 5371Honourable Artillery Company09/12/1915
Private Henderson 20648Border Regiment09/12/1915
Able Seaman Kennett J/3433Royal Navy09/12/1915
Private Harry L. Hiltz Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Private Randall Pineo 223261Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Private William Andrew Riddell 177335Canadian Infantry09/12/1915
Private George Frederick Mitchell M2/079668Army Service Corps09/12/1915 (aged 26)
Chaplain 2nd Class The Rev. Samuel John Woodhouse Sanders Army Chaplains' Department09/12/1915 (aged 69)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4201
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece27141
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1240
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium1021
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta811
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria700
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance620
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance620
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium621
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece540
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)432
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)212
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ARARAT GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTERWICK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARKET RASEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CANES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BASWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium122
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
ZILLEBEKE CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KILCHUIMAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
FERNHURST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INKPEN METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
URNEY GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (MAPLE RIDGE) CEMETERYCanada100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RYLSTONE CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia100
EMBLETON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAWRENCETOWN (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
SHAP (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAALA MEMORIAL NO.2Yemen100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE UNITED BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Dublin Fusiliers23
Rifle Brigade13
Royal Field Artillery12
67th Punjabis11
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.9
Worcestershire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Engineers6
Royal Navy6
Army Service Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
112th Indian Infantry5
Norfolk Regiment5
Mule Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Yorkshire Regiment3
6th Gurkha Rifles3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
48th Indian Pioneers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Welsh Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Army Hospital Corps2
Border Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Mercantile Marine2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
24th Punjabis2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Australian Light Horse2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Irish Guards1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
14th (King's) Hussars1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Manchester Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
76th Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
General List1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
117th Mahrattas1
Grenadier Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
South Lancashire Regiment1