Date of death: Tuesday 16 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Flute 16191South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Thompson Fricker 1223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Boyce Grundy Middlesex Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rowlandson 7267Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private John Harris Pallen 69757Canadian Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Theriault 70003Canadian Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Sidney Cornelius Horton 12882South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Millward 13173South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Robinson 12802Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Silman 14546Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Barry 18338Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Private Boyle 6663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Private Frank Sayles 2784Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Brown 65928Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915
Private Johnstone 424161Canadian Infantry16/11/1915
Private Alfred John Cleaver 10772South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 43)
Driver Thomas Haddock 1411Australian Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hamilton 1641Ayrshire Yeomanry16/11/1915
Private Hardy 19593South Wales Borderers16/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Michael Power 4/4945Royal Irish Regiment16/11/1915
Private Ernest Cottam 16727East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Barker Storey 2778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Charles Anderson 2350Manchester Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Chilton 11391Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Major Robert Harrison Dixon Army Service Corps16/11/1915 (aged 60)
Trooper William Foster 9/698Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert James Mccreedy 74Australian Light Horse16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Maxwell 46695Royal Engineers16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Pedley 2865East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Rackham 11677Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private Leslie Aubrey Brown Australian Infantry Base Depot16/11/1915
Gunner John Gallagher 22792Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Charles Gunn 16330Essex Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John William Leek G/5212Royal Sussex Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Needham 3628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1915
Corporal Harry Nelson 17245Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Phillips 112786Royal Engineers16/11/1915
Private Arthur Tomkinson 12412Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Brydon 18062King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 26)
Follower Sher Mohamed Khan 5Indian Veterinary Corps16/11/1915
Private Waters 3704Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Richards 14979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 16938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915
Lieutenant Francis Douglas Adamson Border Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Walker 2099Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wendt 60043Canadian Infantry16/11/1915
Private Alfred York 15740Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Carter 9831Devonshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Cummings 8203Devonshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cross 12774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Tunstall 15759Durham Light Infantry16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Evans 15692Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Horgan 6391Irish Guards16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Pioneer Fleming 125112Royal Engineers16/11/1915
Serjeant Maddock 5856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1915
Lieutenant Spencer Ellwood Barrow King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 42)
Second Hand John Henry Daniels Crane 535/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria16/11/1915
Private Blake 18940Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915
Driver Smith L/22116Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915
Private Frank Percival Morgan G/1513The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reid S/10006Gordon Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter Binks 97Rifle Brigade16/11/1915
Private Tom Dennett 2430Lincolnshire Yeomanry16/11/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lonsdale 3753West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Shaw 24058Canadian Infantry16/11/1915
Private Towler 4569York and Lancaster Regiment16/11/1915
Pioneer Thomas Peters Browning 115357Royal Engineers16/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Slaymaker 10173Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private Henry Burden PLY/15174Royal Marine Light Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cupis 94283Royal Engineers16/11/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Ensch 77862Canadian Infantry16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Heath 4170Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Victor Roberts 3080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Vaughan 5723The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1915
Private Hall 9071Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hepburn S/10553Gordon Highlanders16/11/1915
Private Reay S/10209Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1915
Private Townsley 16196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Private Brown 17560South Wales Borderers16/11/1915
Private John William Parry 2312London Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Scarborough 2623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1915
Private Hynam 9518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/11/1915
Private Cook 2834Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/11/1915
Private Hill 11843Durham Light Infantry16/11/1915
Private James Edwin Waters 2156North Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ashcroft 15107Cheshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private William Walter Billingham 13170Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edmund Chambers 18458Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private France 16509York and Lancaster Regiment16/11/1915
Rifleman Bhagihang Limbu 22287th Gurkha Rifles16/11/1915
Rifleman Thomas Campbell S/3399Rifle Brigade16/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mcculloch 1533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Menzies 1409Highland Light Infantry16/11/1915
Able Seaman Ledger KP/675Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div16/11/1915
Serjeant Thomas Berry 5977Highland Light Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hamilton 1850Ayrshire Yeomanry16/11/1915
Corporal Mccormick 1140Ayrshire Yeomanry16/11/1915
Lieutenant Andrew Muir Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Thomas Ross Clyde Z/5270Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Burton 16209Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Marsh 4393Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Sapper Hemming 94823Royal Engineers16/11/1915 (aged 37)
Pioneer George Halket Macfarlan 76840Royal Engineers16/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Procter 3664East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tomkins 1687Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Day 1701Suffolk Yeomanry16/11/1915
Private Perkins 2196Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Harry Robert Todd 2096Norfolk Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Mordaunt Spry 1046Australian Light Horse16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal John William Mcdonald 300Australian Light Horse16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harris 4081Welsh Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Captain George Henry Sloan Scottish Horse16/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Atkinson 18183Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Hanafin 11158Border Regiment16/11/1915
Private Linley 11962Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Frederick Mason 11639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Shakeshaft 45469Royal Engineers16/11/1915
Private William Robert Bishop 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Trooper John Henry Finch 931Australian Light Horse16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Futter 4562Norfolk Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 28)
Trooper Thomas Gilbert 966Australian Light Horse16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Macdonald 863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Mckenzie Spence 12/218Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Henry Weaving 1978Hampshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 18)
Driver John Martin Eviston 1020Australian Army Service Corps16/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Thomas Booth 341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Lionel Dignam 209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Burgess Long 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mckeon 613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Private Phillip Marich Passmore 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Private Thomas Murphy 10286Connaught Rangers16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Smith 2013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cassidy 11756Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private Callaghan 24877Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1915
Able Seaman Fred Wrixton 229834Royal Navy, HMS Centurion16/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Osborne W. Griffiths 13425Coldstream Guards16/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Spencley Bainbridge G/16494Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private Walter Bradley 1372Herefordshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Andrewartha 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Private Robert Alexander Moody 2025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1915
Private John Briddon 20311Grenadier Guards16/11/1915
Private Thomas Hipson 7165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Lochrane 11370Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Frederick Wyke S/10469Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Walker 13991Manchester Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Robinson 5246Manchester Regiment16/11/1915
Private Charles Fredrick Baker 1721East Surrey Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph George Buck G/6638Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1915
Private Joseph Frederick Goodlad S/8846Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gabrial 551Northern Rhodesia Police16/11/1915
Sepoy Muzafar Husain 4517130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)16/11/1915
Trooper Dugold Campbell 1449Australian Light Horse16/11/1915
Rifleman Dalbahadur Chettri 907Burma Military Police16/11/1915
Follower Shiu Shankar 9587Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1915
Private Henry Pritchard 18799Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Rifleman Kalu Thapa 5516th Gurkha Rifles16/11/1915
Rifleman Kehrsing Bura 7826th Gurkha Rifles16/11/1915
Rifleman Kesaram Gurung 5996th Gurkha Rifles16/11/1915
Rifleman Mansaram Gurung 6876th Gurkha Rifles16/11/1915
Rifleman Rur Singh 2077Burma Military Police16/11/1915
Driver Sultan Muhammad 645Mule Corps16/11/1915
Private Philip Garrington 15082King's Own Scottish Borderers16/11/1915
Corporal Francis Gilman S/4345Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Nugent 20850Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Private George Parks G/493Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Robertson S/4731Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1915
Private Murphy 15001King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/11/1915
Bombardier John Mcdonald 98677Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner George Bishop 13960Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Christopher Purcell 5735Connaught Rangers16/11/1915
Private Parkin G/13139Royal Fusiliers16/11/1915
Private Herbert Chennet Brackstone 12274Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wheeler 22110Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1915
Private Edward Percy Malcolm Guthrie 180Australian Army Medical Corps16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Bradwell R/4350King's Royal Rifle Corps16/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Gabriel Brock 2492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 26)
Warrant Victualling Officer James Brown 17008Royal Canadian Navy16/11/1915
Private Clarence Garber 75Canadian Militia16/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant Georges Emile Le Marchant De Trigon 411440Canadian Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 53)
Serjeant Milo 411440ALIAS16/11/1915
Driver John Hicks R4/067135Army Service Corps16/11/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Rumble 40841Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Richard Denny Field 13592King's Own Scottish Borderers16/11/1915
Private William Foy 18514Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Frederick Boncey 282969Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Odell 39765Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915
Private George Frederick Greenaway G/1314Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Timothy Greenhalgh 23495Manchester Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 27)
Internierter Hermann Winter German Civilian16/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1040
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta972
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium940
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)810
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)710
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt550
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium420
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance220
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRANKSOME (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARD, POOLEUnited Kingdom210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
GYMPIE CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance120
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCOTFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPSTEAD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium101
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CARLUKE (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
CAREW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD (HUTHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BRIDGEWATER (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Royal Engineers8
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery7
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Light Horse6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
6th Gurkha Rifles4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Ayrshire Yeomanry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Army Service Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Border Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
Durham Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Hampshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Essex Regiment1
German Civilian1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
Royal Canadian Navy1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Militia1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Centurion1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
ALIAS1
Coldstream Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1