Date of death: Monday 27 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Frederick Jenkinson 1805Manchester Regiment27/12/1915
Private Worland 3/7953Suffolk Regiment27/12/1915
Major Henry John Joseph L. Monteith Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Bowley 63541Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915
Private Henry Danby 3/2874Essex Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert James Parsons R/7558King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Peet 70159Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fowles 13590Cheshire Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bourges 67214Canadian Infantry27/12/1915
Private Whittle 17746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bell 162Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1915
Private Carey 3889Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Raw 2489Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1915
Private Joseph Calvert 1902Border Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Duke 1306Newfoundland Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Reginald Lucian Styles 247Australian Light Horse27/12/1915
Rifleman John Templeton Johnstone 23/467New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Reed Royal Flying Corps27/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hussey 17152Hampshire Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Nicholls 13459North Staffordshire Regiment27/12/1915
Gunner Allan Joseph Strawbridge 2/567New Zealand Field Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arnold Taylor 10800York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Francis O'brien 34041Royal Engineers27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Anderson 19712Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Norman Clark 9914Australian Infantry Base Depot27/12/1915
Private Christopher Joseph Adams 3798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1915
Corporal Forrest 1425York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Goodman 116941Royal Engineers27/12/1915
Serjeant Moore 2201Durham Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Alfred William Pounder 1707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Woodcock 159Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1915
Sergeant Alfred James Kemp 79306Canadian Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Pearce 79294Canadian Infantry27/12/1915
Lieutenant Charles Neil Newcombe King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ware 12232Royal Fusiliers27/12/1915
Private Green 440706Canadian Infantry27/12/1915
Private Thompson 4169Northumberland Fusiliers27/12/1915
Rifleman Frederick Jack Banfield 2141London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/12/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper George Arthur Wingent 2443Royal Engineers27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Goodison 19514King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Peter Mackie S/12261Gordon Highlanders27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gough 2871Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1915
Sepoy Ghulam Khan 486459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)27/12/1915
Private Patrick Joseph Downey 6/227Leinster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Atkinson Tyneside Z/991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Short 2817Welsh Regiment27/12/1915
Pioneer William Welsh 117382Royal Engineers27/12/1915
Private Emmett 18336Hampshire Regiment27/12/1915
Driver Monaghan 42374Royal Engineers27/12/1915
Private Triggs 18963Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1915
Rifleman Fishwick 20508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1915
Private Hutty 406552Canadian Infantry27/12/1915
Corporal Hornsby PS/1391Middlesex Regiment27/12/1915
Private Phair O/0187Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1915
Private George Dale 8857Bedfordshire Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Barry SS/107381Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915
Driver Pardoe T4/161194Army Service Corps27/12/1915
Private Sanderson Cole 23945Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Nepaul 3197Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/12/1915
Private Wrigglesworth 12293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1915
Private Benjamin Baines 2123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Stewart 3/5990Gordon Highlanders27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Taylor S/2826Gordon Highlanders27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Elston 2596York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Power 14624Royal Fusiliers27/12/1915
Private William Wesley Storing 53394Canadian Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Baines 7460King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Dunn 16793King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Evans 20242King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Griffiths 17252King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Matthew Thompson 17743King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wyer 16871King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1915
Rifleman Arthur Cheshire R/248King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wright Carson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bert Hitchcock 2025The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1915
Lance Corporal Albert N. Taylor 19340Grenadier Guards27/12/1915
Private Brown 17600Cheshire Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 10839Worcestershire Regiment27/12/1915
Private Richmond Henry Brice 10833Somerset Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Hodgkins 19335York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Satterthwaite 16822Somerset Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Edward William Edser 1272Royal Fusiliers27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Francis Henry Borley 2199Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Brincklow 82849Royal Engineers27/12/1915
Gunner Brown 33167Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915
Private Thomas Grannan 8687Lancashire Fusiliers27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Lloyd Jones 65530Royal Engineers27/12/1915 (aged 48)
Corporal Killham 20540Border Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Moore Marlowe CH/422(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915
Gunner George William Williams 56535Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915
Private Bell 667Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bleasdale PLY/604(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Norman Briggs KP/856Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Brough PO/18470Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Clemson Clyde Z/4310Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915
Private John Crossen 428Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Curtis PO/18520Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Gray 489Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915
Private Samuel Mccabe 975Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mochrie 813Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Morton 882Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Murray 585Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Murray 710Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Patterson 1142Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Pountney PO/18048Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915
Able Seaman Shield KP/629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915
Private Smethurst PLY/713(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1915
Able Seaman Stanley KP/218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915
Able Seaman William Herbert Tice London Z/2328Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 2222Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915
Leading Seaman John Wilson Clyde Z/2750Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div27/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Porteous 2225Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915
Serjeant Carney 7830Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1915
Private Fielding 21397Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Glass 743West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harold Green 3312Manchester Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 2310Manchester Regiment27/12/1915
Lance Corporal Herod 2601Manchester Regiment27/12/1915
Private Joyce 18205Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1915
Private Schofield 3418Manchester Regiment27/12/1915
Private Walker 2365Manchester Regiment27/12/1915
Able Seaman William Pigg ZP/2003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915
Rifleman Joseph Porter 9/15785Royal Irish Rifles27/12/1915
Private Adamson 3/6343Cameron Highlanders27/12/1915
Private Thomas Bradford 20070Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Conway 5331Connaught Rangers27/12/1915
Private Henry Thurlby T4/143624Army Service Corps27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Oliver Stewart 10/2323Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Rosser 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John George Badelow Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 41)
Gunner Lowe 1559Madras Artillery Volunteers27/12/1915
Private Parsloe 9273Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/12/1915
Sapper Charles Henry Back 4002Royal Engineers27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Taylor Harper 4394Highland Light Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Collier 26134Royal Scots27/12/1915
Deck Hand Garden DA/3984Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915
Private William Davison 16790Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1915
Corporal Ernest H. Green 511Lancashire Fusiliers27/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles Kenneth Slack 3318London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Watson 455Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915
Private Colin Wild 523Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Golder 1100Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Laurent Aerts 3860London Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Barton 3876London Regiment27/12/1915
Private William George Bickle 3479London Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 16)
Corporal Sidney Frederick Hawkins 2968London Regiment27/12/1915
Rifleman Jack Kingdon 3890London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Macrow 3320London Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 8503The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1915
Private Wilfred Ball 18031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bland 12016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Sher Afzal 280356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/12/1915
Private Arthur Alfred Brooks 57751Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1915
Sepoy Bashi Muhammad Khan 38719th Bhopal Infantry27/12/1915
Bearer Kallu Lama 8981Army Bearer Corps27/12/1915
Follower Mutafa Tiwari 96th Berar Infantry27/12/1915
Private William Tenney 5263Connaught Rangers27/12/1915 (aged 28)
Sepoy Dhaunkal Singh 219566th Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 119266th Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Badri 483867th Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Chittar 345167th Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Mawaz Ali 209276th Punjabis27/12/1915
Private Ramchandar Bhosle 4191103rd Mahratta Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Rame Sinde 3831103rd Mahratta Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Sitaram Pawar 4192103rd Mahratta Light Infantry27/12/1915
Sepoy Chandan Singh 3724112th Indian Infantry27/12/1915
Sepoy Bhondu 4838113th Indian Infantry27/12/1915
Sepoy Chandgi Ram 4913113th Indian Infantry27/12/1915
Follower Puna Sultan 117th Mahrattas27/12/1915
Follower Sultan Khan 117th Mahrattas27/12/1915
Sepoy Parbat Singh 4531119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/12/1915
Sepoy Labh Singh 479719th Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Gaji 171320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)27/12/1915
Sepoy Rakhman Gul 120022nd Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Satar Muhammad 98222nd Punjabis27/12/1915
Sepoy Asa Singh 78424th Punjabis27/12/1915
Rifleman Shamsher Rai 26507th Gurkha Rifles27/12/1915
Follower Matadin Tiwari 19696th Berar Infantry27/12/1915
Follower Umar Din Supply and Transport Corps27/12/1915
Driver Fazl Din Ponna/1441Mule Corps27/12/1915
Driver Zaman Ali 1029Mule Corps27/12/1915
Follower Tika Ram 11001Army Hospital Corps27/12/1915
Private Albert Newman 3761London Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Jeremiah Sullivan 3832London Regiment27/12/1915
Private Henry Augustus Mcshane Australian Infantry Base Depot27/12/1915
Rifleman William Burton R/2337King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Nicol Scots Guards27/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private John William Lynch 469878Canadian Infantry27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Sheehan 2730Welsh Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Arnell 446446Canadian Infantry27/12/1915
Ordinary Seaman Daniel Falvey J/43999Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Thomas J/43002Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo27/12/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Greenwood Royal Engineer Services27/12/1915 (aged 61)
Worker John Reginald Stubley French Red Cross Society27/12/1915 (aged 30)
Bombardier Baldry 24501Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1915
Private Albert John Dunn 1975London Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Garuba Hadeija 5351Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/12/1915
Private Garuba Kuarch 6770Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/12/1915
Private Hassan 6461Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/12/1915
Carrier Nwoholi Ekkonye 343Nigeria Carrier Corps27/12/1915
Engineman Alexander Buchan 3439ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 63)
Deck Hand Stuart Duncan 7391/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915
Trimmer Cook Alexander Edward 314TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 59)
Deck Hand Donald Mckenzie Fowler 3983DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 31)
Skipper James Garden Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 39)
Second Hand John Alexander Garden 1156SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 33)
Engineman Alexander Gordon 2357ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Donald Mackay 7392DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915
Trimmer Andrew Smith Mcruvie 3668TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 24)
Deck Hand William Mair 7273DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Robert Mitchell 3989DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 25)
Engineman Robert Strachan Smith 2298ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Engineman James Wood 3433ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Skipper John Wood Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 51)
Second Hand William George Wood 1898SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 49)
Seaman Harry Cavender 6084ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle27/12/1915
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Sydney Arnold Costley M/12402Royal Navy, HMS Defiance27/12/1915
Fireman Charles Harris Mercantile Marine Reserve27/12/1915
Deck Hand John Thomson 8613DARoyal Navy, HM Drifter Ladysmith27/12/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Charles Campbell Clyde Z/4867Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915
Able Seaman Edwin George Ernest Davies London Z/1516Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915
Able Seaman George William Foster Tyneside Z/2539Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Hollas London Z/1408Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman David John Kelly Bristol Z/291Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Robert Shuttleworth Mead LondonZ/1581Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915
Leading Seaman Arthur William Patrick Smith J/4460Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk27/12/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Dakers Thompson Tyneside/Z/44Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barrett SS/6786Army Service Corps27/12/1915
Labourer Balghanis Stelios Greek Labour Corps27/12/1915
Reiter Paul Senf German Army27/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2500
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)2160
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1510
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1331
LOOS MEMORIALFrance940
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)960
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)930
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium600
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KADINA CEMETERYAustralia110
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
WINLATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDERWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
NANCY SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROOK CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARDMARNOCK HOUSE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lanarkshire Yeomanry15
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ladysmith8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale8
London Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Field Artillery5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
22nd Punjabis2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Welsh Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
113th Indian Infantry2
Connaught Rangers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
96th Berar Infantry2
117th Mahrattas2
Somerset Light Infantry2
66th Punjabis2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
67th Punjabis2
Mule Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
76th Punjabis1
Army Hospital Corps1
German Army1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Scots1
Royal Flying Corps1
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
112th Indian Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Cameron Highlanders1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Ladysmith1
Durham Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Engineer Services1
Madras Artillery Volunteers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk1
Middlesex Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
French Red Cross Society1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Greek Labour Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
19th Punjabis1
Leinster Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1