Date of death: Thursday 25 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Albert Sidney Amor 2399Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Charles Hobart Shergold 1258Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Musty 5949South Wales Borderers25/05/1916
Driver Gurney T/37856Army Service Corps25/05/1916
Private Ernest Coombe 2267Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/05/1916
Trimmer Hugh Ernest Bell 2351/STRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private George Henry Ludlow 2279London Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Breen 11148Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Harold Hoyle S/10107Gordon Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Bowers 14272Manchester Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Charles Cameron Douglas Cameron Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ritchie Lees 4368Gordon Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Hotson Ramsay 3498Royal Scots25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Morris 18/271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hotson 7792Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Alfred Walter Smith 15434Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 15986Cheshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Hallworth 15435South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Herbert Killick 10886Wiltshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel Lomas 16241The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Choppen 12073Essex Regiment25/05/1916
Rifleman Bert Damon 4114London Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Splarn 10624Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Alton John Cork 2378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Edward Newell Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private O'callaghan 5549Royal Munster Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick William Peters C/3232King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cardy L/15931Middlesex Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Harry Colin Clarke Army Service Corps25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Peter Dempsey 5045Army Cyclist Corps25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Dennis 9495Gloucestershire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Edwards 20011Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert William Kimberley S/3199Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Kitchen 17587South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Leary 23297Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Marr 1497Gordon Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Shute 10706Wiltshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Sweeney 3403South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916
Private George Fredrick Tanner 19565South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Woods 16005South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Wise 7677Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Franklin 98028Royal Engineers25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Milburn Taylor Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916
Private Heyes 4280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Charles Williamson 16158North Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Robert Henry Arthur 4024Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Ernest William Currins 2065Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Dougal 2392Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Maughan 2263Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private O'hare 3825Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Ernest Plumb 1931Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Quinn 2974Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private George Spark 4073Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private John Storey 4851Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Baylis 419158Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Wakeham 79465Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Charles Dawson Madeley 76079Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Gamble 589Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman George Walter Lee S/6824Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Forbes John Philip 3319Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Anthony 1300Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/05/1916
Labourer Tsusoane 3791South African Native Labour Corps25/05/1916
Private Hitchener Australian Infantry Base Depot25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Theodore Taylor 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Adam Smith Cameron Royal Australian Naval Reserve25/05/1916
Private William James Caldow 4991Australian Infantry Base Depot25/05/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Cort Bashford 71349Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Hume 91346Canadian Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Mcgregor Watson 72005Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Lucas 11131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Downard 34480Royal Engineers25/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lambert G/2996The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1916
Private Peter Millar Mclatchie 7Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hudson 2289Cheshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Walter Smith SD/473Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Goodwin 2460Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1916
Private John Langham 4799Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cantle 2572The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Evans 19228Hampshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private William Charles Gibson 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Winter Watson 25/299New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916
Corporal Cecil Victor Jones 5322Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith S/13530Rifle Brigade25/05/1916
Bugler Connolly 10314Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1916
Private James Moffat Darge 8296Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Ford 9166Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1916
Private Kelly 21189Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Patrick Joseph Kennedy 3825Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Alexander Milne S/10686Gordon Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Thomas Thompson 20767Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Bell 24/688ALIAS25/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Cuthbert Owen Carr 25/165New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alan Thomas Gordon 24/1056New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Matthias Herzog 25/188New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Julian Vernon Radcliffe 25/44New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private David Murdoch 8755Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Savoury 81393Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916
Gunner William Davies 447Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eric Owen Fortin 571Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frederick Thorold Keats Suffolk Regiment25/05/1916
Lance Corporal Burnham 12/216East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Horberry 12/1152East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private George Farthing Johnson 13/919East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Langford 131153East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Preston 13/923East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Rose 13/1005East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Ruck Royal Flying Corps25/05/1916
Major M. Sefton Purdey Army Remount Service25/05/1916
Serjeant Alfred King Harbord 17170East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private Campion 3671The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916
Bombardier William Mountford Robinson 8023Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Lowe 3916London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/05/1916
Lance Corporal Faithfull G/10953Middlesex Regiment25/05/1916
Private Murphy 7599North Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hudman PLY/9728Royal Marine Light Infantry25/05/1916
Private Nicholson 32/412Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Burritt O'brien 460588Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private William J. Dean 27183Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Percy Carter Mckinnon 1147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Attfield 404009Canadian Infantry25/05/1916
Private Clarence Earl Gordon 436660Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hodgkins 126287Canadian Infantry25/05/1916
Private Pete Lanko 426556Canadian Infantry25/05/1916
Serjeant Dix 14600Norfolk Regiment25/05/1916
Private Inglis 15580Royal Scots25/05/1916
Private Robert Wallace 20872Royal Scots25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Gibson Lake 41240Canadian Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Edwards Jordan 14297Suffolk Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Tremeer 8560East Surrey Regiment25/05/1916
Private Paul 18289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 415728Canadian Pioneers25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Adams 400874Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sidney Butcher 3429London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/05/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Davis 3501London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1916
Lance Corporal Keep 7887Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Edward Hampton Mortimer 1595London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Rowland 4023London Regiment25/05/1916
Private Maurice George Lenham Wells 1565Royal Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Norman Morris Wiltshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Phillips 2135Middlesex Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leslie James 439747Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank William Withers 478023Royal Canadian Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Henry Johnston 77142Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Dennis Wilfred Locke 62926Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Voyle Morgan 951Welsh Guards25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Seccombe GS/131413rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Carter 7864Calcutta Volunteer Rifles25/05/1916
Private Edward Sidney Jarvis 13424Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Bassett 22067South Wales Borderers25/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Quinlan 4044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Williams 21985South Wales Borderers25/05/1916
Sapper Josiah Bullock 102570Royal Engineers25/05/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Eggleton 102583Royal Engineers25/05/1916 (aged 41)
Sapper Littlewood 132966Royal Engineers25/05/1916
Private George Edward Clark G/5712Royal Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Crombie 11777Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Finlayson 9734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1916
Private Morrison S/20134Cameron Highlanders25/05/1916
Private Reston S/3479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1916
Private Daly 20198Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private John Keogh 22702Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Martin Heffernan 23945Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Lovelock 26401Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Winson 9775Devonshire Regiment25/05/1916
Rifleman Platt 12810King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1916
Private Sidney Robert Ablett 4051London Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Boulter 4403London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1916
Private Hayden 18051Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1916
Driver Waltho 91582Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ward 20872Welsh Regiment25/05/1916
Private Joseph John Starling SS/21195Army Service Corps25/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private Burton 16168Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hayes 18561South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Edward Thomas Kinnersley 17058North Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Perriss 10132Gloucestershire Regiment25/05/1916
Private Miles 8277Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1916
Leading Seaman Weaire J/10544Royal Navy25/05/1916
Serjeant George Richard Nye SE/3515Army Veterinary Corps25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harvey Hare 988Newfoundland Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Dale 24935Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1916
Labourer Ghulam Muhammad 769Indian Labour Corps25/05/1916
Private Charles Morgan Harris 19275Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccann 2971South African Infantry25/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Miller 13051Cheshire Regiment25/05/1916
Private John William Walden 17078Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Dewa Singh 2606Jind Infantry25/05/1916
Driver Din Ahmad 11653Indian Railways25/05/1916
Private Robert Keddie 2693Border Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Amar Sing Negi 196Tehri Imperial Service Sappers25/05/1916
Rifleman James Hegney G/784Royal Irish Rifles25/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Albert James Harding 67350Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Harold Mcgrayne 59721Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 412519Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Chamberlain 18165Norfolk Regiment25/05/1916
Lieutenant Percy Frank Anderson Cocks The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John W. Keeble 10091Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Corporal William Rodger Pearson 1684Fife and Forfar Yeomanry25/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Richard Stanbury 1834Devonshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Krishna Balgude 34553rd Sappers and Miners25/05/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Hasham 239066th Punjabis25/05/1916
Sepoy Sawan Singh 178066th Punjabis25/05/1916
Lance Naik Jasbahadur Rai 18667th Gurkha Rifles25/05/1916
Follower Inatat Ali 94th Russell's Infantry25/05/1916
Lance Naik Bhanga Ram Raj Bansi 1451Burma Military Police25/05/1916
Driver Sher Ali 1954Mule Corps25/05/1916
Bearer Bira Lama 8902Army Bearer Corps25/05/1916
Private William Albert Molyneux 1616Royal Munster Fusiliers25/05/1916
Private Archibald Grieve Australian Infantry Base Depot25/05/1916
Serjeant John Thomas 21116Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1916
Private Frank O'leary 781545Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Deegan 925783Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker Cooke 2715TRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1916
Private Kirkham 3769London Regiment (London Scottish)25/05/1916
Private Dixon 2104Border Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Spence Mason 1787Border Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parnaby 2152Border Regiment25/05/1916
Engineman George Dickson 1592/ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1916
Private George Gray 218545Canadian Infantry25/05/1916
Private James 9184Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1916
Pack Leader Stoffel Van Wyk 967Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/05/1916
Rifleman John Killoch 24/688New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1530
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1090
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium900
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance750
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance660
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance610
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq612
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance330
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium320
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium320
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERYAustralia100
GOROKE PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance111
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HARLEY CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance120
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SAYERS COMMON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance101
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ACOMB (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WENTWORTH CEMETERYAustralia100
TOTLAND (ST. SAVIOUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTH RUSSELL UNION CEMETERYCanada100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
STANDING BUFFALO FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry19
Northumberland Fusiliers10
South Lancashire Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Engineers5
Gordon Highlanders4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
London Regiment4
Army Service Corps3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Wiltshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Scots3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
66th Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Lancashire Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
Calcutta Volunteer Rifles1
South African Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Manchester Regiment1
Jind Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Essex Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Army Remount Service1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Welsh Guards1
Newfoundland Regiment1
ALIAS1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Pioneers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1