Date of death: Sunday 19 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Thomas 7613Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Woollerson 1271Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Leeds Honourable Artillery Company19/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ernest Mckay Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alan Dundas Stewart Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Alan Mckinlay 577Australian Field Artillery19/09/1915
Private Alban John Callaghan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Bevil Greenfield Royal Engineers19/09/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Eastwood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Knight 2912King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Hodges G/3498The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hoggett 13243Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 12975Royal Scots19/09/1915
Private Reeve 12012Suffolk Regiment19/09/1915
Private Baxter 11525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Glew 11745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Hill 11578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Millthorpe 2672York and Lancaster Regiment19/09/1915
Private Matthews 14047London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1915
Private Chadwick 17721East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915
Serjeant Coldicott 856Warwickshire Yeomanry19/09/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Jesse James Lock 89325Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Palin 16659North Staffordshire Regiment19/09/1915
Driver Herbert Ernest Pratt 88515Royal Horse Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur John Greenham 1495Hampshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alexander Highet Clyde Z/2603Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwin Oliver 18153Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Wood East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Gosling 119167Royal Navy, HMS Baron Ardrossan19/09/1915 (aged 48)
Private Elliott 26194Canadian Infantry19/09/1915
Trooper Henry Gordon Lowe Australian Light Horse19/09/1915
Private William Smith Australian Infantry Base Depot19/09/1915
Private Fred Wotton 3089Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harris Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Travers 73659Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Bailey Forrester 2010London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Gallway 10/5048Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Samuel Platt 15853South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry Smithson 18307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Cawley 21145Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 21378Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Gott 15328Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Ramsey 21372Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Sykes 9115Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Young 15337Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915
Corporal Rehill 4023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Mccarthy 11647Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Murray S/4733Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1915
Private William George Foote 12698Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Lomax 19368East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Mills 15501Worcestershire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Tomley 3648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Homer 992Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Down 2802Durham Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Hollingworth 10087Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Chatt 16595Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915
Gunner Stephen James Conaty 40018Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner George Rarity 34285Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Rodgers 32466Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1915
Private Bryan 12393Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Campbell S/6959Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1915
Rifleman Lachiman Thapa 29399th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Dillon 4325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Moorhouse 14549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Herbert George Savage 1013Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Shiel 12493Scots Guards19/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private John M. Thomson 3916Durham Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Barlow J/13187(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Shark19/09/1915
Private Mitchell S/686Royal Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Richard William Rogers 5425Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Farnworth 2803East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915
Driver Groom 2055Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915
Private Herbert Cooper 2023Lincolnshire Yeomanry19/09/1915 (aged 25)
Driver John Owen T4/122758Army Service Corps19/09/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Harry William Dorr 9077East Surrey Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Swainsbury 69718Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915
Private Cleaver 1878Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/09/1915
Staff Serjeant Hone A/1479Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1915
Private Brown 10164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1915
Able Seaman Hole 209707Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer19/09/1915
Gunner Browne 22128Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1915
Private Anthony 6247Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Martyn Bazin Honourable Artillery Company19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Bowman 7195Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Brown 8267Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Carroll 16236Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Francis Dolan 11877Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Harrison 10856Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Captain William Clarence Hayden Honourable Artillery Company19/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Mcconnell 12354Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harcourt Ommundsen Honourable Artillery Company19/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Shields 15835Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Sinclair 17055Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Strachan 15920Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Serjeant Joseph Robert Taylor 7387Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Brooks 21088Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Bertram Douglas Pinder 2582Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)19/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Clarke 1900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ellis 2097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Mcbride 2344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Roberts 1890Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sewell A/1130Canadian Infantry19/09/1915
Private John (Jack) Machin 12637Norfolk Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Copeland 16273Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bryan 9371North Staffordshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private George Ernest Coxon 15605East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George William Barker 2656Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Moon S/8782Rifle Brigade19/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Sampson 3/10457Norfolk Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Berry 2904The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915
Private James Burns 12195King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Blake 10991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Sweet 15733Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Torry Rifle Brigade19/09/1915
Private Turner 12869Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Bracher 14713Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Musson 102486Royal Engineers19/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Harold Duck 18806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 2528Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Ernest William Mellanby 1384Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Norman Wade King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Boreham R/699King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1915
Captain Tom Arthur Higginson King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Bombardier James Arthur Sherwin 89895Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Wilson S4/122243Army Service Corps19/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Brameld King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1915
Private Glynn Liddicoat 24687South Wales Borderers19/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Lunt 1261Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Robert Trattles 16565Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 24656South Wales Borderers19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Walter George Reginald Ebbs 13052nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)19/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Boardman 2018Manchester Regiment19/09/1915
Private Hammersley 3205Manchester Regiment19/09/1915
Private William Burge 397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Dale 1100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Private Davey 1983Essex Regiment19/09/1915
Sergeant Rowland Ridgway Poyntz 1559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mann 2382Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)19/09/1915
Corporal John Allan Evans 9844South Wales Borderers19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Vickers 19380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Bertram Mccarthy 355Australian Light Horse19/09/1915
Private William Norman Arthur-Mason 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Clyde Compton 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Langden Albert Harris 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Sergeant Philip Darby Killicoat 71Australian Light Horse19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Vernon Clifford Lanyon 1735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Paul Indian Medical Service19/09/1915
Private Jackson 13413Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private James O'neill 7578King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel Bartholomew 2Essex Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Thomas William Double 19039Essex Regiment19/09/1915
Private William Dougan 18573Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private Michael Gallagher 16648Border Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph George 2147London Regiment19/09/1915
Private Albert Hoad T/2651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1915
Private Alfred John Holmes TF/2198Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mcgreal 3596Manchester Regiment19/09/1915
Private John Thomas Parker L/14712Royal Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Dan Smale S/15818Army Service Corps19/09/1915
Private Arthur Albert Smedley 13032Essex Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Williams 1654Cheshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private John Semple 6968Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Private John Mccaig 6645Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1915
Lance Corporal Albert George Jenkins 13052Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Gatenby 16365Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Dodds 18566Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Blewer 22179Worcestershire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Alfred Chiverton 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Private William Hepburn 637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Follower Munuswami Burma/46Indian Ordnance Department19/09/1915
Rifleman Bajirman Rai 335410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Private Darmody 1732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Follower Prithijang Rai 23810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Lal Singh 42945th Rattray's Sikhs19/09/1915
Naik Abdul Khan 324Mule Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Gopal Gharti 34048th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Able Seaman Arthur Pearson J/4690Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Ney, R.N. Div.19/09/1915
Driver Shamsher Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Buta 366Mule Corps19/09/1915
Follower Gulab 1362Mule Corps19/09/1915
Driver Muzaffar 833Mule Corps19/09/1915
Driver Yasin 859Mule Corps19/09/1915
Follower Abdul Aziz Khan Lucknow/829Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Follower Abdul Hamad 831Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Driver Abdul Hamad 1359Mule Corps19/09/1915
Follower Abdullah 830Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Agansing Limbu 118810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Aitabir Limbu 116210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Ajirman Rai 108610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Amar Singh 1442Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Amar Singh 1605Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Amir Baksh Jhansi/12Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Asraj Limbu 354810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Asram Rai 307010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Atar Singh 1879Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Azim Khan Bombay/132Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Bachan Singh 1277Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Baga Singh 475114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Bagsing Lama 311510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bagtabir Rai 112910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Limbu 111610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Rai 109810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Balaram Limbu 357710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Bala Singh 1550Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Balbahadur Rai 108510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Balbahadur Rai 350110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Baldhoj Limbu 276510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Banta Singh 1642Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Bara Singh 474714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Sepoy Bara Singh 484414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Sepoy Basant Singh 474314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Lance Naik Bhagat Singh 541Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhagiman Rai 320210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhagte Sunwar 115110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhaimane Rai 327210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhajan Singh 1764Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhaktabahadur Limbu 264610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhan Singh 1603Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Bhan Singh 475714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhimbahadur Rai 114710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhojbahadur Rai 319110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhojman Rai 334910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhotabir Limbu 357910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Havildar Bhowraj Limbu 263810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bhudiman Rai 57910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Bidhiman Lama 107710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Biman Rai 109310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Birdhoj Rai 111410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Birdhoj Sunwar 308010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Naik Birkhabadur Limbu 313410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Bir Singh 784Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Biru Lama 116410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Havildar Bishn Singh 188Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Lance Naik Bishn Singh 1020Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Bishn Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Bombahadur Rai 350910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Budhiman Rai 359110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Budh Singh 1504Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Driver Burhan Ali 1575Indian Mountain Artillery19/09/1915
Rifleman Bur Singh 1602Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Bur Singh 1625Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Chakrabahadur Rai 352010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Chanan Singh 1246Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Chanan Singh 411614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Chandrabahadur Rai 116510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Chandrabir Rai 111010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Chandrabir Rai 115610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Chandraman Rai 109410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Chaturman Rai 115410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Cowasji Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Dalbahadur Rai 112810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dalmardan Rai 118210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Naik Dambarsing Limbu 243710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Naik Dambarsing Rai 277210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dan Singh 1515Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Lance Naik Datahang Limbu 287010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Daulatman Rai 353210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Desbir Rai 115710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dewa Singh 1573Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 358410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dharamdhoj Rai 114510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dhojbir Rai 263110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Dhoje Limbu 119810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Fateh Chand Kanna Jhansi/6Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Gail Singh 5824Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Gajan Singh 475614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Ganda Singh 1510Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Ganda Singh 417114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Artisan Ganga Ram 686Gwalior Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Ganjaman Rai 93110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Ganjaman Rai 328210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Ganjaman Rai 354310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Ghichar Singh 473214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Havildar Chirman Thapa 198310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Gore Rana 109010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Gujar Singh 1612Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Gurdit Singh 1341Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Haikamsing Rai 353710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Hari Singh 476214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Harkabahadur Limbu 69010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Harkabahadur Rai 110910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Harkabir Rai 106910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Havildar Harkabir Thapa 208210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Colour Havildar Harkajit Limbu 152910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Harnam Singh 1836Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Bugler Harnam Singh 444114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 476414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Hastabahadur Rai 337110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Hastaman Rai 109610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Driver Hayat Muhammad 552Mule Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Hembahadur Rai 114210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Hira Lal Mhow/405Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Driver Husain Khan 506Mule Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Imam Din 547Mule Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Indar Singh 1389Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Indrabahadur Gurung 340410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Indrabahadur Limbu 350710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Indradhoj Limbu 358110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Indraman Rai 352210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Istaman Rai 339510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jagat Singh 1166Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Jagat Singh 483414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Jagatsing Lama 113610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jahajit Rai 112310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jaibahadur Rai 358310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jaikakna Limbu 357110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Jaimal Singh 1401Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Jaine Rai 358210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Jaman Lal Jhansi/9Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Jamit Singh 426714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Janchbir Limbu 366110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jangdhoj 287410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jasbahadur Limbu 491Assam Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Jaspal Rai 356010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jassa Singh 1212Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Drum Major Jaswant Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Jawahir Singh 1185Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Jawand Singh 1622Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Jhanda Singh 1595Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Jhuri Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Jitbahadltr Lama 310310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jitbahadur Rai 116110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jitharka Rai 331610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Jitman Lama 256910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 355814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Kabit Rai 353910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Gunner Kadir Baksh 1235Indian Mountain Artillery19/09/1915
Rifleman Kala Singh 1605Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Kaluman Rai 351410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Kanchalal Rai 107510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Kapur Singh 452614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Karbir Limbu 350510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Karbir Thapa 25510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Karm Singh 187Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Karnabahadur Rai 120710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Karnabahadur Rai 324510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Karnasing Limbu 118610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Kartar Singh 474614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Follower Khairuddin Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Khambasing Gurung 112110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Kharkabahadur Limbu 300710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Kharksing Ale 119910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Khushiya Singh 463314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Jemadar Kishn Singh Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Krishnadhoj Thapa 113910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Krishnaman Rai 352710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Labh Singh 1173Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Lachhiram Chettri 38410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lachhman Limbu 352810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lachhman Limbu 353610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lachhman Rai 351310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lakha Singh 1488Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 354610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lalbahadur Rai 114410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lalbahadur Sunwar 110210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Lalbir Rai 315510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Driver Lal Khan 1387Indian Mountain Artillery19/09/1915
Rifleman Lilamanj Rai 86510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Bugler Madan Singh 444214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Mahabir Lama 115210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Naik Mahabir Limbu 267310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mahakman Rai 282410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mahaser Limbu 288810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mahendradhoj Limbu 161010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Maidane Limbu 357210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Maihma Singh 331514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Havildar Maitahang Limbu 229910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Makhardhoj Limbu 212610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Manbahadur Limbu 304310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Manbahadur Newar 348210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Manbahadur Rai 83210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Manbir Limbu 103610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mandhoj Limbu 298210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mandhoj Rai 97110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mandhoj Rai 118410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mandhol Limbu 240710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Maniraj Sunwar 120410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Mantare Limbu 370010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Megh Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Sepoy Mehr Singh 473814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Mobidhan Rai 113210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Morari Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Driver Muhammad Abdullah 1325Mule Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Mukandh Singh 1505Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Mula Singh 1596Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Lance Naik Munaswami 919Mule Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Munsha Singh 1238Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Naiksing Limbu 352910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Nandalho Kami 5610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Nandlal Limbu 353110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Nandlal Rai 351210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Nand Singh 1077Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Nanu 10Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Follower Narain Singh 264Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Lance Naik Narain Singh 483914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Limbu 121310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Rai 346910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Thapa 119310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Narman Limbu 270310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Naurang Singh 1527Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Driver Nurasanna 1152Mule Corps19/09/1915
Follower Nur Muhammad 807Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Padambahadur Sunwar 113010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Padambahadur Thapa 113410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Pahalman Rai 109710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Pal Singh 1223Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Panchasor Rai 351710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Panchial Limbu 119710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Panjbahadur Rai 110510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Parma Rai 276710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Parsie Rai 116010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Partabsing Rai 113810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Partab Singh 1699Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Follower Partap Singh 186Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Partapsing Rai 350310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Paula 805Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Pharsaman Rai 325610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Phuman Singh 112115th Ludhiana Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Premsing Gurung 348010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Purandaj Limbu 203810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Puran Singh 466014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Purnabir Limbu 121410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Raghobir Rai 110410th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Raibahadur Limbu 10th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rajbahadur Rai 115310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rajbal Rai 316010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rajdhan Rai 353310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rajman Rai 120010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rajnanda Limbu 266010th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Rala Singh 475314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Driver Ramanath 177Indore Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Rambahadur Limbu 290810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Rambaran Jhansi/11Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Follower Ram Lal JhansI/117Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Ranahang Limbu 395210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Sarki 118710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Rangalal Rai 321810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Ratan Singh 1149Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Lance Havildar Ratne Rai 7710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Sagune Rana 113710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Saibahadur Rai 291110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Follower Sakha Ram Dipa 802Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Follower Salam Din 2066Mule Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Sanjapati Limbu 215710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Sankhabir Limbu 349710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Jemadar Sankhaman Limbu 10th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Sanman Sunwar 115510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Santa Singh 1204Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Santa Singh 1492Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Santa Singh 1645Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Sepoy Sapuran Singh 472714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Rifleman Sarbadhoj Rai 114910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Setalal Rai 107310th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Sepoy Sewa Singh 287414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Sepoy Sewa Singh 474814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/09/1915
Driver Shamsher 461Mule Corps19/09/1915
Driver Shankardas 447Mule Corps19/09/1915
Rifleman Singbahadur Limbu 353810th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Singdhoj Gurung 119510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Siridhoj Limbu 313610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Sriman Rai 109110th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Sukhman Lama 111710th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Surabir Rai 122510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Surjaman Rai 353510th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Teja Singh 794Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Rifleman Thakar Singh 1463Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Havildar Tiloksing Limbu 157910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Tirthasor Rai 354210th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Rifleman Udaibahadur Limbu 310910th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Lance Naik Ujagar Singh 1403Burma Military Police19/09/1915
Lance Havildar Uttamsing Chettri 4610th Gurkha Rifles19/09/1915
Driver Walayat Khan 1956Mule Corps19/09/1915
Driver Wali Muhammad 1717Indian Mountain Artillery19/09/1915
Follower Wazir 804Supply and Transport Corps19/09/1915
Private Michael Hayes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1915
Private Thomas Archer 141043Canadian Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kenny 936Leinster Regiment19/09/1915
Lieutenant Roger Poore Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 29)
Second Mate Jauget Mercantile Marine19/09/1915 (aged 45)
Stoker 2nd Class Burtenshaw K/27218Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1915
Trimmer James Henry Jacomb 3214TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris19/09/1915 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Hubert Douglas Trevor SS/6364Royal Navy, HMS Tyne19/09/1915
Private Arthur George Lane 3979Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Findley Nicholson 439518Canadian Infantry19/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bigland 6445Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1915
Obermatrose Karl Klein German Navy19/09/1915
Driver Husain Shah 1416Mule Corps19/09/1915
Lance Corporal James Chisholm 4095Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1915 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)312141
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15112
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt631
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)621
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RIMBOVAL CHURCHYARDFrance111
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSBOURNBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOULDERN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINDELO MUNICIPAL CEMETERY, SAO VICENTECape Verde100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance120
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEWES (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDEAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MORPETH CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia101
PAISLEY (STARKVALE) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
10th Gurkha Rifles175
Burma Military Police48
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs30
Supply and Transport Corps23
Mule Corps17
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Field Artillery7
Cheshire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Yorkshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment4
Honourable Artillery Company4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Manchester Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Engineers2
Royal Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris1
London Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Assam Military Police1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Ney, R.N. Div.1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tyne1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Indian Ordnance Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Indore Transport Corps1
Indian Medical Service1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
East Surrey Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Royal Navy, HMS Baron Ardrossan1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
Suffolk Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Shark1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Gwalior Transport Corps1