Date of death: Wednesday 24 December 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Flavell 22027Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Smart WR/251110Royal Engineers24/12/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Saltford 210333Rifle Brigade24/12/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Walter Westwood 26561Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1919 (aged 23)
Bearer Lahman 77869Army Bearer Corps24/12/1919
Follower Tulsi Ram 9287Followers Central Depot24/12/1919
Leading Stoker Maddison K/4355Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham24/12/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Ross Chapman 328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1919
Private John Henry Ducksbury 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1919
Rifleman Dickman R/32446King's Royal Rifle Corps24/12/1919
Private Edward Walter Annetts S/361896Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1919 (aged 29)
Yeoman of Signals Wells 146199Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1919 (aged 47)
Private Raggett 53110Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1919
Private Berwick S/24026Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Karl England 45137Royal Field Artillery24/12/1919 (aged 23)
Private William Ronald Mcmurchy 3345029Canadian Infantry24/12/1919 (aged 22)
Private Donald Buchanan 790113Canadian Forestry Corps24/12/1919 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Claringbould 305063Canadian Infantry24/12/1919 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 2nd Class James Thomas Garvey 331023Royal Air Force24/12/1919
Sub-Conductor Cecil 40Indian Army Postal Service24/12/1919
Private William Thomas Tryr 10/3417Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/12/1919
Gunner Frederick John Craythorne 52814Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Henderson WR/501211Royal Engineers24/12/1919
Private Griffiths 89535Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/12/1919
Gangman Budha 114098Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Follower Hira 651Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Gangman Roshan 113972Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Labourer Sarju Singh 3108Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Driver Basakha Singh 3031Mule Corps24/12/1919
Sepoy Ganga 11398th Indian Infantry24/12/1919
Gangman Hindu Lakra 10711Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Keyman Muhammad Sher J/5637Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Bearer Haraji 111602Army Bearer Corps24/12/1919
Lance Naik Dhan Singh 672Mule Corps24/12/1919
Sepoy Amar Singh 54734th Sikh Pioneers24/12/1919
Sepoy Jugram 402297th Deccan Infantry24/12/1919
Follower Musa Khan Military Police and Levies24/12/1919
Sepoy Karam Khan 39455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)24/12/1919
Sepoy Anna Fadtare 1314110th Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1919
Sepoy Gordhan 978112th Indian Infantry24/12/1919
Sowar Alah Bakhsh 37641st Indian Cavalry Regiment24/12/1919
Gunner Sadhu Singh 1173Indian Mountain Artillery24/12/1919
Sapper Muhammad Khan 26453rd Sappers and Miners24/12/1919
Sepoy Mungi 1763Indian Signal Corps24/12/1919
Private Skinner 01647Devonshire Regiment24/12/1919
Sepoy Nikka Singh 320351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/12/1919
Sepoy Jawala Singh 3632nd Sikh Pioneers24/12/1919
Lance Naik Lachhman Singh 248938th Dogras24/12/1919
Follower Nain Sukh 19956Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1919
Naik Mustafa Khan 347598th Indian Infantry24/12/1919
Follower Abdul Subhan PC&C/1177Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/12/1919
Sowar Akram 2890Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)24/12/1919
Driver Bhulle Khan 88811st King George's Own Sappers and Miners24/12/1919
Lance Naik Devadasan 51482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/12/1919
Sepoy Sheikh Muhiuddin 378079th Carnatic Infantry24/12/1919
Sepoy Sangarlinga 101883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry24/12/1919
Havildar Venkatachalam 404183rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry24/12/1919
Lance Naik Ganjasing Gurung 42712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/12/1919
Rifleman Lalbahadur Rana 47422nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/12/1919
Rifleman Sete Gurung 38052nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/12/1919
Driver Basakha Singh 3031Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1919
Driver Mangal Singh 18576Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1919
Driver Mukhtiar 1451Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1919
Lance Naik Firoz Shah 957Mule Corps24/12/1919
Follower Varadan 125Bullock Corps24/12/1919
Labourer Kewal 115405Indian Railway Department24/12/1919
Follower Kaluji KR/1923Followers Central Depot24/12/1919
Bearer Bharam Singh 14057Army Bearer Corps24/12/1919
Private John Kennell 3/7665Dorsetshire Regiment24/12/1919
Private John William Townsend 40052Leicestershire Regiment24/12/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Sorley 20755Royal Scots Fusiliers24/12/1919 (aged 23)
Private Scott 316798Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/12/1919 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Charles A. E. Large J/3485(CH)Royal Navy, H.M.C.S. Niobe (late HMS Danae)24/12/1919 (aged 27)
Private Brendon Parsons 408Canadian Infantry24/12/1919 (aged 27)
Private Robert Strafford Belfield 89419Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Naik Husain Muhammad 1677Mule Corps24/12/1919
Private John Beaton M/284109Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1919 (aged 28)
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
New Kilpatrick100
WinterslowWiltshire120
St AustellCornwall100
Rhu110
DoverDover110
Old Kilpatrick100