Date of death: Wednesday 10 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Alexander Basil Crawford West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Howarth 21733Manchester Regiment10/05/1916
Sapper Edward Wylam Wilson 147553Royal Engineers10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Bernard Fisher 393Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mcdowall 59064Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Driver Moore 60444Royal Engineers10/05/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Parry-Davies South Wales Borderers10/05/1916
Rifleman William Williamson 13789Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Postlethwaite 2597King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Frederick Lofts 55708Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal John Thorogood 1195Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Cyril Thomas Leigh 3174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Patrick Donnelly 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonagh 2351Royal Irish Regiment10/05/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Albert Madge Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Moffitt 3635Royal Irish Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Francis Stott 23050ALIAS10/05/1916
Private Collins 34896Welsh Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Henry Hall 23050Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Holroyd C/1331King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hunter 10156Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Hayes 25071Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916
Private Lee 25083Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 21322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1916
Private Taylor 18331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1916
Private Lancaster G/4239Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Guttridge S/4/085721Army Service Corps10/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mason 22619Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Greasley 541East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edford Mackay 16/908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henoch Klopper 1144South African Horse10/05/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Loughran 15403Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rothery 20272Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916
Private Catterall 15937King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1916
Private Dewhurst 21577King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1916
Private Roche 6701York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Private Carroll 6835Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Coyle S/4273Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Peter Donnelly S/8391Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Hicks 7261Middlesex Regiment10/05/1916
Private George Kilgour 8726Highland Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Kincaid 892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Liddell 8729Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Napier S/11043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Russell 9431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander Stewart 4/8962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Watts 9753Middlesex Regiment10/05/1916
Private Charles Henry Woods 2481Suffolk Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Williams 78071Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Private Mcgrogan 20969Royal Irish Fusiliers10/05/1916
Serjeant Robert Macdonald 4094Royal Scots10/05/1916
Private James Gordon Van Der Struys 1482South African Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Comerford 2061Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private John Thomas Halford 3284Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hewlett 18366Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Mason 19560Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 46)
Serjeant Albert Victor Reid 1443Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tearle 4605Hertfordshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Thake 2880Hertfordshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Allerton 1327North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1916
Gunner Crimmin 67866Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 35)
Sergeant John Alexander Howard 881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Pike G/3383Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Evan James Richards 13096Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Winks 11936Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dickenson 18682Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1916
Rifleman Badenoch B/1091Rifle Brigade10/05/1916
Serjeant James Davidson 12353Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcclellan S/8326Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Ceasar Pickles 20202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Wilcock 17624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1916
Pioneer Byatt 59076Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Private Dobbs 16415York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Private Arthur Harold Robinson 15469Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1916
Private Skidmore 12011York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Private Tolliday 13130Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Joseph Posnett 98778Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hawley 10331Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private John Mackay Layton 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Spillett G/5252The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Philip Oswald Bell 9888Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carlin 18176Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Jensen Manchester Regiment10/05/1916
Sapper Smith 132096Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Sepoy Amroz 426129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis10/05/1916
Private Samuel Girvan 26776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Rea 26776ALIAS10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Gordon Reynolds 24759Canadian Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Ernest George Burt ON/214232Royal Navy, HMS Warrior10/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Peter English 17235East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Aston 2645Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Drummer Lewis 30215Welsh Regiment10/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Field K/20039Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/05/1916
Private Bertram Adamson 524501Canadian Army Medical Corps10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Broomhead 26338South Wales Borderers10/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leeming 100395Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Saxon 10515King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Clarke 288420Royal Navy, HMS Laertes10/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Greenwood 25258Royal Defence Corps10/05/1916
Private Charles William Mercer 26114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 31)
Staff Nurse Hilda Louisa Lea 2/ResL/5Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Leal 27219Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Sapper Hall 74653Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Private Darley 4838Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1916
Private Edwin Cecil Smith 5323Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hague 4148York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Private William Head 174466Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/05/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Albridge 30706Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Private Robert Bruce Lusk 439034Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ramsden 154146Canadian Pioneers10/05/1916
Private Robert Chadwick 20630Royal Scots10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Coe 10412Royal Scots10/05/1916
Private Goodwin 4424Royal Scots10/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Jack Sutherland Lockhart Royal Scots10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Roberts 13941King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bristow 24039Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916
Private Mccluskey 4/9867Durham Light Infantry10/05/1916
Gunner Walter John Green 85618Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dale 405611Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Private George Morton 486579Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Private Richardson 486579ALIAS10/05/1916
Private Alfred Harding G/3180Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant King Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Sapper Warner 32891Royal Engineers10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 11433North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Boutilier 488677Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Private Ernest Fridlington 147472Canadian Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles James Caldwell Gray 426151Canadian Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Vardon Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1916
Private Archibald Allan Mochrie S/5874Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 2059West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Michael Henry Mcmanus 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916
Private Frank Reginald Fennings 477326Royal Canadian Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fraser S/9910Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916
Private William Howard Dudley 404827Canadian Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Thomas Edward Kinnear 361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916
Private Brigham 12834Norfolk Regiment10/05/1916
Private Haggett 8180Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1916
Lieutenant Courtenay Randall Hort Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mould 9652South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Walsh 16589South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Vallis 23852Welsh Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Walter Wilson 1019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Young 3537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Doidge 10134Devonshire Regiment10/05/1916
Rifleman Fox R/13442King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1916
Rifleman Coghlan 2749London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/05/1916
Rifleman Green 1655London Regiment10/05/1916
Private Laundon 7557Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1916
Rifleman Bryans 16273Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1916
Rifleman Charles Francis Hill 17876Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sinclair 3550Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Boyce 1291Devonshire Regiment10/05/1916
Gunner Dyer 90549Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Private Pearce 4638Hampshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Edwin Proudlove 3/26577Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 16)
Corporal Rendell 3/26855South Wales Borderers10/05/1916
Private Richards 1810Hampshire Regiment10/05/1916
Lance Corporal Montague Vincent Charles Smith 20983Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter 10355Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1916
Driver James Waters 21148Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Driver Williams 53844Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Private Seagrave 711014th (King's) Hussars10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Cook G/6848Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Tong 12181East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1916
Corporal Bertram Frederick Collins 10546Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Moore Hill 14299Royal Irish Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Mcmechan 2596Leinster Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Johnston SD/2073Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Loftus 12658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1916
Lance Corporal Magnus Dundas Mcleod S/8949Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wood S/11518Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Day 2713London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/05/1916
Rifleman George Walter Mayhew 3656London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/05/1916
Private Reuben Fielding 6773Manchester Regiment10/05/1916
Driver Robert Graham 67936Royal Horse Artillery10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Hele 21133Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Cruse 8539South African Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Miennie 823South African Horse10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Sepoy Atmaram Parab 2117109th Indian Infantry10/05/1916
Lieutenant Edmond Thyrkel Trafford Norfolk Regiment10/05/1916
Private Ernest Wild 5717Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leo Buckle S/10131Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Daniel Davis 13369Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1916
Private Henry Ricarby 1734Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1916
Gunner Alfred Baldwin 49866Royal Field Artillery10/05/1916
Private Norman Carter 8376Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Lawrence 200612Hampshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Follower Kharry 1867Indian Royal Artillery10/05/1916
Lance Daffadar Yar Muhammad Khan 25614th Indian Cavalry10/05/1916
Sowar Tilok Singh 41257th Hariana Lancers10/05/1916
Sepoy Khani Zaman 248982nd Punjabis10/05/1916
Follower Muhammad Amin 12102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/05/1916
Private Marutirao Palande 4085103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/05/1916
Private Nama Wagmode 3093103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/05/1916
Sepoy Ekambaram 394588th Carnatic Infantry10/05/1916
Sepoy Abdul Wahab 290089th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Alah Dad 289289th Punjabis10/05/1916
Lance Naik Chanda Singh 168489th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Karam Ilahi 243989th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Karam Singh 236289th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Maula Bakhsh 300389th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Saudagar Khan 250989th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Shah Ahmad Khan 297089th Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Bhutai Khan 4368119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/05/1916
Sepoy Shiulal 5061119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/05/1916
Rifleman Tekbahadur Thapa 31031st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)10/05/1916
Naik Alah Yar 499522nd Punjabis10/05/1916
Sepoy Ladhe Khan 50322nd Punjabis10/05/1916
Rifleman Bhadrabir Thapa 19907th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1916
Rifleman Jasbahadur Rai 25267th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1916
Havildar Charittar Singh 287694th Russell's Infantry10/05/1916
Follower Nilkantha Upadhia LKO/27879th Bhopal Infantry10/05/1916
Follower Thummu 10Followers Central Depot10/05/1916
Private William Habberjam SD/2070Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Ralph S/3051Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916
Lieutenant Robert Eric Lenehan Australian Field Artillery10/05/1916
Sapper Amos Thompson 158742Royal Engineers10/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Carroll 9486Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private J. Ward Oldham 16220Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Evans 23894Royal Defence Corps10/05/1916
Private Roy Mann Canadian Army Medical Corps10/05/1916
Private Albert John Jacomb 4457London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1916
Gunner Edward Riley 76837Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1916
Private Lethbridge 6774Middlesex Regiment10/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Douglas White Royal Flying Corps10/05/1916
Private William Dixon SD/2072Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Henry Aslett 4843The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1916 (aged 37)
Fireman Theodore Hidalgo Mercantile Marine10/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Edgar Cooper 127Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Porter 3156East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Southworth 21774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Edward Albert Corbett 1006292Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Private Ernest Gordon Mcfadden 832343Canadian Infantry10/05/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Campbell Beynon 27905Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot10/05/1916 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1270
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1020
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance820
LOOS MEMORIALFrance740
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance720
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance420
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance431
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA HERLIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUCKLAND (ST. OLAVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PATTISHALL (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance122
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCREE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SAUL ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium120
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDEAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEATH AND REACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETITCODIAC (BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada110
ARTHUR (GREENFIELD) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CAPE CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery11
Canadian Infantry10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Royal Engineers9
89th Punjabis8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Seaforth Highlanders7
Cheshire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Scots5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
ALIAS3
South Wales Borderers3
Hampshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Manchester Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
South African Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Defence Corps2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
22nd Punjabis2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South African Horse2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Canadian Pioneers1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Laertes1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Horse Artillery1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Highland Light Infantry1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
109th Indian Infantry1
Suffolk Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
14th (King's) Hussars1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment1