Date of death: Thursday 20 November 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Allcock 105370Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/11/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Wazira 5863Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1919
Sarwan Kalu 382Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Lance Naik Ramsarup 348497th Deccan Infantry20/11/1919
Staff Serjeant Dunleavy 24834Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1919 (aged 59)
Labourer Girdhari Krithimar 3596Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Sapper Charlesworth 18731Royal Engineers20/11/1919
Follower Narayan M/380Followers Central Depot20/11/1919
Follower Gur Pasarshad 933Mule Corps20/11/1919
Sowar Sohan Singh 340115th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)20/11/1919
Private Fred Mcdonald 859853Canadian Infantry20/11/1919 (aged 37)
Second Fireman Halim Muhammad 68425Indian Railway Department20/11/1919
Driver Ahmad 1142Mule Corps20/11/1919
Sepoy Sham Sher Khan 666295th Russell's Infantry20/11/1919
Private Walter Taylor SE/16253Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Rama Din 32686Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Labourer Takiya Hagar 3553Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Driver Albert John Saville 122548Royal Field Artillery20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Bearman 2202Essex Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Mahandu SO/5682Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Private William Burnell 25989Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1919 (aged 27)
Sepoy Tikam Singh 8834113th Indian Infantry20/11/1919
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 44588th Rajputs20/11/1919
Private James Hemmingway Forshaw 201080South Lancashire Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private Edgar W. Morgan 13014Canadian Infantry20/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Herbert Tippett 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Bland L/12282Reserve Cavalry Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Perkins M/53488Royal Army Service Corps20/11/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Jauharia 9266Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Labourer Chato Khidia 104193Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Private Gibson 201784Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Wazira 5863Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1919
Able Seaman George James Luxton J/39970Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Meldrum DM2/207458Royal Army Service Corps20/11/1919 (aged 22)
Follower Yuad Ahmad Wedant Allah 7109Camel Transport Corps20/11/1919
Private Heard 580900ALIAS20/11/1919
Lance Corporal Abraham Rodgers 177671Royal Engineers20/11/1919 (aged 32)
Sepoy Mira Bakhsh 4153109th Indian Infantry20/11/1919
Serjeant Alfred Lavender 384Royal Field Artillery20/11/1919 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Dexeter S.S./8694Royal Navy, HMS Splendid20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Sepoy Keso Ram 113795th Russell's Infantry20/11/1919
Private Charles Lummas 82831Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper George Henry Swallow 18592Australian Engineers20/11/1919 (aged 40)
Sepoy Mange 431150th Indian Infantry20/11/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Pressley 200814The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Saidar Ali 21181Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Private Michael Edward Farrell 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1919
Driver Venkataswami 33733Mule Corps20/11/1919
Bearer Gunai 33584Army Bearer Corps20/11/1919
Sepoy Kundan Lal 269121st Punjabis20/11/1919
Steward Cain Lucas Mercantile Marine20/11/1919 (aged 55)
Corporal Storey 67512Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1919
Private William Winstanley 3398South Lancashire Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ross M/274154Royal Army Service Corps20/11/1919
Private Thomas Greer 406540Canadian Forestry Corps20/11/1919 (aged 34)
Clerk Muirugesan 1576Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Private Stirling 31324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/11/1919
Gunner Robert Young L/12401Royal Field Artillery20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Coe 580900Essex Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 28)
Private Walker 8587Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1919
Lance Daffadar Amar Singh 1715Indian Signal Corps20/11/1919
Bearer Mohan 111655Army Bearer Corps20/11/1919
Driver Hanuman 26181Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1919
Private Tuti Chase 84749New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1919
Private Edward Seddon 6080Manchester Regiment20/11/1919
Private Ernest Luther Marsh G/37520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1919 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Barnett Evett 622025Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Welsh 402510Royal Engineers20/11/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Ralph Victor Arundel 28314Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/11/1919 (aged 24)
Sepoy Ram Harakh 895150th Indian Infantry20/11/1919
Driver Sundar 825Indian Mountain Artillery20/11/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
WAIROA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FAIRSTEAD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDINGA (ST. ANN'S) CEMETERYAustralia100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ROSEDALE CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ETON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
SEBRIGHT UNION CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough100
Little LumleyCounty Durham110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
Aberdeen100
Kelso110
Burntisland100
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110