Date of death: Monday 26 May 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Squire 84470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private Thomas John Marsh 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919
Private Edwin Smith 66589Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Wyatt Royal Air Force26/05/1919 (aged 38)
Private Phillip Henry Cook 2013804Canadian Army Medical Corps26/05/1919 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Arthur Scott 267521Royal Air Force26/05/1919 (aged 45)
Private Nathan Sydney Charles 10973British West Indies Regiment26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stacey 49963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leicester Cheshire Regiment26/05/1919
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Brown Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Labourer Natesa Chetti 70249Indian Railway Department26/05/1919
Driver Charles Robinson T4/263216Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 43)
Sergeant Herbert B. Symister 3080243Canadian Infantry26/05/1919 (aged 27)
Engine Driver Sheikh Daud 25815Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Private Frank Lionel Reed M2/135739Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 30)
Sepoy Ram Singh 196545th Rattray's Sikhs26/05/1919
Lance Corporal Herbert Skilbeck M2/203830Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 33)
Labourer Kanhu Tudu 79720Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Gangman Ganes Kahar 46287Indian Railway Department26/05/1919
Labourer Shahadat Morul 3451Indian Labour Corps26/05/1919
Serjeant Sims 177350Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Joseph Dance 7361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Ittle 2446Mule Corps26/05/1919
Private Leslie Alexander Mcintyre 6071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919
Sapper John Phippen Dyer 2968Royal Engineers26/05/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Channan Singh 942556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)26/05/1919
Private John Hastie S/14812Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Cooper 200314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1919
Private Wiseman 27355Royal Sussex Regiment26/05/1919 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Richard Osborne 73179Royal Field Artillery26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Peddie 266401Gordon Highlanders26/05/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Fenn WR/201631Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Labourer Gora Lal 1252Indian Labour Corps26/05/1919
Gunner Frank Dines 132990Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1919 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Major Fleming R/311391Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 45)
Follower Mula Military Police and Levies26/05/1919
Private George Arundale 55032Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Johnston 13631South African Infantry26/05/1919
Sapper Vincent 58608Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Sapper Middlehurst WR/503054Royal Engineers26/05/1919
Captain Percy Townley Rawlings Royal Air Force26/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bullion 203098Gordon Highlanders26/05/1919
Lieutenant Anthony George Mead Special List26/05/1919 (aged 43)
Private Murray 23346Welsh Regiment26/05/1919 (aged 47)
Sepoy Pura 392044th Merwara Infantry26/05/1919
Sowar Khan Zada Khan 407238th King George's Own Central India Horse26/05/1919
Gunner John Dowson 144637Royal Field Artillery26/05/1919 (aged 31)
Private George William Moyser 136266Canadian Infantry26/05/1919 (aged 46)
Private Alfred Francis Osmond 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919
Private Charles William Knight 266320Royal Scots Fusiliers26/05/1919
Labourer Rasila 618Indian Labour Corps26/05/1919
Private Robotham 19836Canadian Infantry26/05/1919
Rifleman Gambhir Mahut 6479Burma Military Police26/05/1919
Lance Corporal John Uttley 436899Canadian Infantry26/05/1919 (aged 35)
Internierter Heinrich Von Bargen German Civilian26/05/1919
Lieutenant Reginald Ibotson Ward 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/05/1919
Driver Pearson 31320Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919
Private Thomas Barwise 202926th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/05/1919 (aged 49)
Telegraphist Timothy O'leary J42012 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Defiance26/05/1919
Private Hill 613488London Regiment26/05/1919
Staff Serjeant Hulme 184987Royal Engineers26/05/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Naik Kishn Singh 24542nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/05/1919
Private Arthur Rhodes 122771Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1919 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harold Brindle J/15930(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/05/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Yuan Hsi Chu 63539Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1919
Driver Keso Singh 33195Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/05/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany521
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROWNHAMS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq111
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
BALLYMODAN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
HARTY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
CAERAU (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BONN NORTH CEMETERYGermany100
TAPLOW (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEDMORE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom110
BRANSTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ALDEBURGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia102
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CrigglestoneWakefield110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden100
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley100
LeysdownSwale100
DesboroughKettering111
Aldringham cum ThorpeEast Suffolk101
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
HagleyBromsgrove111
Inveravon100
Roberton101
Galashiels110
ElyCardiff100