Date of death: Saturday 1 March 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Member Zoe Sutcliffe Voluntary Aid Detachment01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Member Kate Trodd Voluntary Aid Detachment01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Evan Liversage 41974South Wales Borderers01/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Burt George Mcarthur 9105Australian Engineers01/03/1919
Gunner John Leslie Clarke 2349Australian Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Albone 27805Bedfordshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private William James Luetchford 118038Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Guardsman Arthur Jevons 8643Coldstream Guards01/03/1919
Lieutenant Bruce Martin Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Standing 22355The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Morriss S4/218447Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Trimmer George Henry William Arnold 971592Mercantile Marine Reserve01/03/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Flint 8851King's Royal Rifle Corps01/03/1919
Private Jenkins 317069Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Frederick Densley 443Canadian Infantry01/03/1919
Lance Corporal William Knight 12Australian Infantry Brigade01/03/1919
Gunner Ward 273721Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Driver Miss Lilian Beatrice Nichols Voluntary Aid Detachment01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles George Oxborough Cross 530814London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Wrighton 117381Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Roberts 184487Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919
Private Charles Roffey 3907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Presland 292964Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919
Private Nuttall 41883Cheshire Regiment01/03/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnson 5417South Wales Borderers01/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Buckle 3207158Canadian Army Medical Corps01/03/1919
Deck Hand Howard 2125/SDRoyal Naval Reserve01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Frederick Sanderson 5369Australian Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker Raymond Winstone 297951Royal Navy, HMS Victory II01/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private William Edwin Ansell 6633Northamptonshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Graves 4544British West Indies Regiment01/03/1919
Captain John Henry Mcneaney Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leeds 55410Manchester Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lloyd Jenkins 34940Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Paremain 11498Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Robert Fair Sutherland 115969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Raleigh George Aubrey Chapman Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stanley George Hurley Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Laiver Browell 101967Royal Air Force01/03/1919
Deck Hand William Hetherington Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 36)
Third Hand George William Marshall Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Major John James Campion T/18474Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Gilchrist WR/266813Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Private James Phillips 25918Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/03/1919
Private Hardy M/371202Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Private Dinan 504015Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919
Gunner Colley 273721ALIAS01/03/1919
Driver Charles Parkes 245687Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Mcmaster 355922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Soldat Andreas Dinkel German Army01/03/1919
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Reed 269195Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade01/03/1919
Private Bernard Lewis 4877South Staffordshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Atchison 291670Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919
Private Thomas Rigby Smith 308199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Joseph Kenyon 2769Australian Railway Corps01/03/1919 (aged 39)
Second Engineer William Robert Hardiment Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Hannan 12561Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Captain Norman Howell Owen Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Keily 21560Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/03/1919
Regimental Serjeant Major Hughes 11487Grenadier Guards01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Leutnant Hermann Knocke German Army01/03/1919
Driver Oakley 80448Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Pioneer Aitken Hood-Rowan 341158Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Sowar Shivubha 393Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C01/03/1919
Rifleman Kalibhana Thapa 55323rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/03/1919
Private Thomas Cain 2593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/03/1919
Lieutenant John Mervyn Hancock Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hills S/20833Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Follower Ghota 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/03/1919
Oberleutnant zur See Vicco Von Der Luehe German Navy01/03/1919
Private James Henry Pittman 20096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Alfred James Reynolds 7693525th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Krankentraeger Paul Bornier German Army01/03/1919
Musketier Albert Wagner German Army01/03/1919
Skipper Joseph Henry Fish Mercantile Marine01/03/1919
Musketier Adam Delarber German Army01/03/1919
Leutnant Paul Otto Albin Schenke German Army01/03/1919
Private Brewer 21842Manchester Regiment01/03/1919
Private Humphries 29870Royal Berkshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private May 44976Devonshire Regiment01/03/1919
Private Clarence Henry Cooper 34636Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Oliver 41351Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Broomfield 97958Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Ram Jit 15155Followers Central Depot01/03/1919
Deck Hand Carl William Kretchmar Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class James Warner Macdonald L/9730Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Alfred Sidney Flippant WR/277702Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Irvine Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve01/03/1919
Private Henry Teahen CH/22323Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Mathura Parsad 44529Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/03/1919
Sapper Wagg 542471Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Miller J/11912(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Jed01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bishop TR3/21628Training Reserve01/03/1919
Serjeant Henry William Holmes M1/07819Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Baillie 125055Royal Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private John James Bell 49698Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 39)
Pioneer Motler 294788Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Driver John Robert Eastop T2/016564Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Guardsman Barrell 13624Grenadier Guards01/03/1919 (aged 32)
Leutnant Arno Laue German Army01/03/1919
Private Trickett M2/270435Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Private Frederick Blenkinsop Robinson 102540Durham Light Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 19)
Steward 1st Class Charles Robert Fisher 362953Royal Navy, HMS Lucia01/03/1919 (aged 40)
Labourer Gomer Hassan 43591Egyptian Labour Corps01/03/1919
Private Fortune 42464Lancashire Fusiliers01/03/1919
Private William Mears 50760Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Gill 57223Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 1st Class Oscar Trebess 36365Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Marshall 255598Leicestershire Yeomanry01/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Angus Beaton 754103Canadian Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nicol 266526Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Anthony Hewson 18966Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Vernon Hainsworth 017764Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Trimmer James William Higgins Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Patrick Grady 6561Royal Defence Corps01/03/1919 (aged 56)
Private Bollard M2/106421Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Major Archibald Mckay 200124The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Forsyth Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/03/1919
Serjeant Hillier 201065East Surrey Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Whitaker 48040Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1919
Private William Griffiths 302582Manchester Regiment01/03/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Arthur Perry 55939Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 34)
Bandmaster Joseph Edward Grace 11511Royal Scots01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Charles Lionel Clark 682266London Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Trimmer William Calthorpe Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Beighton 10717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/03/1919
Driver Spark 30811Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer Liu Tsun Ch'ing 10151Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Sapper Muniswami 75682nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/03/1919
Follower Ramaswami Chetti PT/1352Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Captain Mcculloch Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Puffitt 56189Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Philip Henry Knight 146168Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Robert Collinge 13880Australian Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Follower Tiramalarao 44753Indian Railway Department01/03/1919
Schuetze Robert Baumback German Army01/03/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Josef Goertz German Army01/03/1919
Rifleman Cornish 5934London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/03/1919
Private Isaac Reddekopp 4100898Canadian Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Parry 40344East Lancashire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Wilfred Irlam SS/2770Royal Navy, HMS Leander01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Smith 380280Durham Light Infantry01/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Major Evans T/24365Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Sapper Mcminimee WR/320014Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Second Hand John Fletcher Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 42)
Gefreiter Richard Alexander German Army01/03/1919
Private Frederick Harold Evans T/381969ALIAS01/03/1919
Captain Theodore A. Girling Canadian Army Veterinary Corps01/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Ellery 201431Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand John Holland Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Webber 766Devonshire Regiment01/03/1919
Private Morgan 34666Royal Sussex Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Perris 201539Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Milham T4/060808Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Captain Jesse Adolphus Henry Hill Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 39)
Labourer Feng Hui Jan 104549Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Jaeger Otto Krause German Army01/03/1919
Leutnant Fritz Lanz German Army01/03/1919
Sapper Arthur Frederick Parnell WR/259222Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Sepoy Khair Muhammad 5571127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry01/03/1919
Cook James Thompson Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Percy Wilsdon K/39098Royal Navy, HMS Tilbury01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Green G/28809Royal Sussex Regiment01/03/1919
Musketier Rudolf Nufer German Army01/03/1919
Private Legge 26903South Lancashire Regiment01/03/1919
Serjeant Fred Withington 357200Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 48)
Gunner Richard Charles Burke 39137Australian Field Artillery01/03/1919
Private Ebenezer George Griffiths DM2/165522Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Naik Lachhmansing Bohra 316610th Gurkha Rifles01/03/1919
Sapper Burdass 14585Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Staff Serjeant John Guyatt Herbert 131943Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Frederick Charles Buncehall 19/29Samoan Relief Force01/03/1919
Private Martin 40676Devonshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant John Frederick Spencer Percival Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Frank Leslie Gibbons 75521Royal Air Force01/03/1919
Gunner Mills 173868Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Robert Frank Anderson 4618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1919
Gunner Guest 113263Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919
Sapper Lockwood WR/314392Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Private Frain 380477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1919
Sergeant Whatmough 85508Canadian Field Artillery01/03/1919
Private Wood MS/193133Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Private George Harold Faragher T/381969Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Booth 29107Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Private Norris M2/079096Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Leutnant Arthur Bostelmann German Army01/03/1919
Sapper Brandon 558181Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Private William Mullaney 201667Leicestershire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Osborne Bristol Z/3912Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Hardy 275252Manchester Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major William Hall 43884Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 49)
Private Devine 65738Cheshire Regiment01/03/1919
Serjeant George William Stimpson 12595Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Jackson 45567Lancashire Fusiliers01/03/1919
Sapper Harry Bower Sykes 461222Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Pioneer Mcqueen 442833Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver William Boden 74875Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Smy 865180Canadian Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 47)
First Engineer James Ryan Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 47)
Sapper Arthur John Greenslade 3604Australian Tunnelling Corps01/03/1919
Private William Henry Plumb 320118Royal Sussex Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Cullimore 78783Manchester Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Jones S/33146Rifle Brigade01/03/1919
Flight Cadet Thomas 110755Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Li Yu 43713Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Driver William Collier 61258Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Holroyd L/25383Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Pioneer Bradfield 39857Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Leutnant Wilhelm Georg Heinrich Conrad Fiedler German Army01/03/1919
Schuetze Konrad Traute German Army01/03/1919
Labourer Liu Hou Fa 44750Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Sapper Herbert Jarrett 4/1944New Zealand Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Temple 332935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Bombardier Nathaniel Charles Adams 835187Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Andrew Wallace 412582Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Hinett WR/251262Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 46)
Driver James Frederick Forster 35409Canadian Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sepoy Ganga Datt 857154th Indian Infantry01/03/1919
Bombardier Williams 715665Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Punni 791Indian Labour Corps01/03/1919
Private Harry Howard Place 74202nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Landsturmmann Max Schnorr German Army01/03/1919
Private Wellburn S/439837Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 57520Canadian Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Woodhouse Bedfordshire Regiment01/03/1919
Private Whitley 308341Tank Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Willson 8222nd King Edward's Horse01/03/1919
Private Haberfield TR7/4835Training Reserve01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Fellows 18100Royal Army Veterinary Corps01/03/1919
Private Harold Slowen Hibberd 175512Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner John Mcleod 195730Canadian Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private John William Thoburn 29605Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Parker 17596Royal Berkshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Captain George Lancelot Lighton Russell Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thompson 25127Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bertram John Dean 47638Royal Irish Rifles01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Palmer 36814Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Oberleutnant Alwin Wilhelm Heinrich Encke German Army01/03/1919
Able Seaman John William Sherriff Bristol Z/5254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Cox 36363King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/03/1919
Private Taylor 313312Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919
Private Martin 20382Leinster Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Richards 620178Royal Horse Artillery01/03/1919
Gunner William Jones 310165Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 38550Devonshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Saddler Hughes 314429Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Edward Gascombe 9460South Staffordshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Martin Joe Ryan 300377Canadian Field Artillery01/03/1919
Lieutenant George Bruce Walker Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles William Cooke 68653Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Sheard 242819Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/03/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Kluge German Army01/03/1919
Civilian Ralph Vipont Brown Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Bywaters 65768Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 41)
Bombardier Edwin John Knightley L/43511Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Barclay 345222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Clark 263150Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Willett Dobell Royal Navy, HMS President01/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Vincent Lane 9546Hampshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper James Crowley Faulkner 164232Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Private Noah James Steed 306640Hampshire Regiment01/03/1919
Serjeant Major Walter William Rogers 205733Northamptonshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 51)
Private Owen Edwin Earthy M/352457Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 43)
Labourer Wang Mao Yang 26041Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Private Edward O'sullivan 6/4638Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Leutnant Wilhelm Danz German Army01/03/1919
Private John Mcdonnell 11973Royal Irish Fusiliers01/03/1919
Labourer Ghore 14719Indian Labour Corps01/03/1919
Sapper Christopher Francis Steel Hails WR/280449Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer He Lien Pang 106947Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1919
Follower Nanawala 103389Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Corporal Howell 235274Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Alexander Macdonald K/36460Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles Henry Cook 522942Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Alfred Edgar Warman Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 31)
Leutnant Johannes Hermann Schmidt German Army01/03/1919
Serjeant O'connor D/14257Reserve Cavalry Regiment01/03/1919
Labourer Ganga 1776Indian Labour Corps01/03/1919
Driver Patrick Lowry 101624Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Leutnant Paul Strang German Air Force01/03/1919
Captain Davies Royal Engineers01/03/1919
Private Gittens 125720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/03/1919
Driver George Charles Cook 20052Australian Engineers01/03/1919
Driver John Egan 273906Canadian Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Landsturmmann Josef Konander German Army01/03/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Henry James Blumson 248216Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bertram James Hayes 545566Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1030
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany980
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance932
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom762
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium630
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance330
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom356
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom240
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CHILTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCHSTOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MODBURY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLYST HONITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH HETTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RADLETT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, ALDENHAMUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WINDLESHAW ABBEY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINEWALL INGHAMITE CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOSE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARNETBY-LE-WOLD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, FLINTSHIREUnited Kingdom101
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom103
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TROTTON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SELSEY (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST LAVINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
VOGHERA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
ROME (TESTACCIO) PROTESTANT CEMETERYItaly110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
HOWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EARSDON (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORPETH (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BALMAGHIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FISHGUARD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NODDFA COMMUNITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTATYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
HIBERNIAN MILITARY SCHOOL CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada120
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOW MARIES (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLESEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADYR (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BULMER (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HESWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HILLCLIFFE BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HERMITAGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LILLINGTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT PARNDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARTON STACEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers25
German Army22
Royal Army Service Corps18
Royal Air Force16
Royal Field Artillery14
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Manchester Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Australian Field Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
ALIAS2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Training Reserve2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Tank Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Scots1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
154th Indian Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Infantry Brigade1
Australian Railway Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee1
German Air Force1
German Navy1
Indian Railway Department1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C1
New Zealand Engineers1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
Royal Navy, HMS Jed1
Royal Navy, HMS Leander1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia1
Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Tilbury1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Samoan Relief Force1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Dundee320
Govan210
Inverness and Bona100
ShrewsburyShropshire100
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
CreweCheshire East110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
West MoorsDorset100
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester100
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
Glasgow110
New Kilpatrick110
Aberdeen100
MorpethNorthumberland100
Balmaghie110
Stornoway110
Stirling100
CaernarfonGwynedd110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
SaundersfootPembrokeshire100
BargoedCaerphilly110
ChepstowMonmouthshire111
LlanellyMonmouthshire111
AdamsdownCardiff110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff111
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire120
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Aveton GiffordSouth Hams100
ChurchstowSouth Hams100
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
Charlton MarshallDorset100
Cerne AbbasDorset110
BulmerBraintree110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton100
SuttertonBoston110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington100
KilsbyDaventry100
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood100
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire100
GlemsfordBabergh110
SudburyBabergh110
AbingerMole Valley110
SelseyChichester101
Trotton with ChithurstChichester111
RamsgateThanet102
ChiltonCounty Durham100
South HettonCounty Durham110
StanleyCounty Durham100