Date of death: Monday 2 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Daniel O'connell 10221Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915
Serjeant Robert Roland Nairn 4/654New Zealand Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Mead Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Captain Newbould King's Own Scottish Borderers02/08/1915
Private Alfred Noble 1201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Briggs 2632York and Lancaster Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Mantel Wren 9191Suffolk Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Procter Norfolk Regiment02/08/1915
Private Stratford 14590Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Ordinary Telegraphist Harry Alexander Peach J/21422Royal Navy02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Leofric Wood 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Bombardier Francis Louis Wright 61091Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Burt Carpenter 17166Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Captain William Ernest Andrews Royal Irish Rifles02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Dwelly Chambers 3/7616Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 69)
Rifleman Pedley R/9739King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Illingworth L/5887Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Andrew Boswell Kirkup 47875Canadian Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Purton B/425Rifle Brigade02/08/1915
Private Evan Fraser 11653Royal Scots02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tennent 9005Highland Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Brown 10193The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915
Private William Manton 2765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Parkin 1507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Astall 1763South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cuthbert 13174Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lord 16045South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Lloyd 10484South Staffordshire Regiment02/08/1915
Sapper Charles Stagg 44924Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper David Thomas Johnson 631Australian Light Horse02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Ollerhead 81779Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Donald Stevens 12/1800Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Widdop 1464East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lythgoe 12331King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Dadrat Gurung 6596th Gurkha Rifles02/08/1915
Gunner John William Spring 17170Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Johannes George Kilian 486East African Mounted Rifles02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Charles Roxburgh Emery Australian Infantry Base Depot02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Beeson 10165Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Private Harry Cuthbert Cotton 16103King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert John Jessop B/286Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ludgate S/5187Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Midgley 16083South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Newton 377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1915
Private Walter Henry Phipps 10242Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Prady B/601Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Pugh 11015King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Webster 11185Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Williams 10611King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Walter Fox 21665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Booth 4660Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1915
Private Rushton 14922Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1915
Captain Richard Tanfield Vachell Royal Flying Corps02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Baker 15114Grenadier Guards02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Yates 9625Grenadier Guards02/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Beston 2670Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1915
Private Dean 11693York and Lancaster Regiment02/08/1915
Private Dunn 21367Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1915
Private Mckenna 7806Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1915
Private Paul Edgar Pepper 56940Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Percival Stockton 8332Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Turner 8099Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1915
Private Mccue 849Highland Light Infantry02/08/1915
Sepoy Sohan Singh 191038th Dogras02/08/1915
Private William Mccarthy 82Monmouthshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Abel Hutchins SR/615Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Webb 14749Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Private Warner 11407Leicestershire Regiment02/08/1915
Lance Corporal Wilton 7603Leicestershire Regiment02/08/1915
Sepoy Jodha 156174th Punjabis02/08/1915
Sapper Pryde 82951Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Truelove Wright 4500Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Chapman 2321Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Smith 3703Gordon Highlanders02/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Newby 2691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Sepoy Chandarpal Singh 21469th Bhopal Infantry02/08/1915
Private Jasper 18735Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Clewes 27723Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 48)
Private Clark 5068Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Driver William Roberts 26135Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915
Private Knowles 12985East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915
Fireman Walter Evelyn Bishop 588849Mercantile Marine Reserve02/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Toplass 9488North Staffordshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 49)
Private Stringer 8705Worcestershire Regiment02/08/1915
Sapper Bruce 42207Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Captain John Pelham Blanchard Maitland King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Barnes 3417Leicestershire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Stanley Bowers 3475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1915
Private Field 8768South Staffordshire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Mcwilliam S/9351Gordon Highlanders02/08/1915
Private Suberville 26371Canadian Infantry02/08/1915
Captain William Walbeoffe-Wilson Monmouthshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cripps L/10513East Surrey Regiment02/08/1915
Private Charles Gridley G/8551East Surrey Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private Conroy 3617Leinster Regiment02/08/1915
Private O'connell 2962Leinster Regiment02/08/1915
Private Edge 2561South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Evans 2149South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Gills 102480Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Patrick Quirke 1661South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Gooding 16457Suffolk Regiment02/08/1915
Serjeant Lingard Carr 1503Lincolnshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Cox 13999King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel Hawley 2640Lincolnshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Perry 9010South Staffordshire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Joseph Rogers 13016Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Thomas Stone 4817Durham Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Watson 20590Durham Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Charles Edward Welch 18343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915
Corporal Potts S/382Rifle Brigade02/08/1915
Corporal Maxwell 81574Canadian Infantry02/08/1915
Bombardier William Shaw 925Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915
Private Terry 60Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/08/1915
Sapper Lionel Oscar Collins 33439Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Lacy 2796Lincolnshire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Marsh G/573The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Frederick Rawlins R/10328King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Simons 2413Lincolnshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harry Cecil Smethurst S/1371Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Morton Taylor R/8052King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ernest Young A/206King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Caldwell 3490South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 33)
Staff Sergeant Cullen 9544Indian Ordnance Department02/08/1915
Private George John Butler 23152King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gradie G/562Middlesex Regiment02/08/1915
Private Joseph Davitt 5007East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Nicholson 19526Northamptonshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Williamson 7925Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1915
Sepoy Kundan Singh 4645124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/08/1915
Private Frank Brown Young 8051Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wayman 14046Middlesex Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Bull 72405Royal Engineers02/08/1915
Sapper Cook 34016Royal Engineers02/08/1915
2nd Corporal Nelson William Elliott 72117Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Medford 72623Royal Engineers02/08/1915
Private Wheatley M2/073225Army Service Corps02/08/1915
Private Cooper 2060Manchester Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Craig 7250Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1915
Lance Corporal Murray 7263Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burns 6477Border Regiment02/08/1915
Private James Whitworth 19076Border Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Albert Herbert Muller 448Australian Light Horse02/08/1915
Gunner Cunningham 713Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal George Alfred Gordon 10/1496Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Mellor 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Trooper James Ogilvy 423Australian Light Horse02/08/1915
Private Payton 19567Worcestershire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Shand Sutherland 1232129Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Mark William Mcdonald Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/08/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Close 216280Royal Navy02/08/1915
Lieutenant William Arthur Bayford K. Ward Royal Engineers02/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Brooks 12445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/08/1915
Private Sylvester Boyle 10558Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Charles Burke 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Trooper Henry Harman 160Australian Light Horse02/08/1915
Captain Edward Macfarlane Macfarlane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Private Albert Miller 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Private George Welch 1504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Lance Corporal William John Webster Wickham B/925Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harry Withnall 8135South Staffordshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Lawrence Waters 10632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Stewart 15576Royal Scots02/08/1915
Private John Smith 11487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915
Corporal Frederick Walter Nice 6/204Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Norton 18105King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Charles Abbott 3/2194King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Tom Allen 17396Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Louis Frederick Barnes 11215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Begg 8746Royal Scots02/08/1915
Sepoy Mula Singh 282213th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)02/08/1915
Private Augustine Daly 2501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915
Havildar Natha Singh 451745th Rattray's Sikhs02/08/1915
Lance Daffadar Phula Khan 229915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/08/1915
Follower Abdul Ghafur Secunderabad/28Supply and Transport Corps02/08/1915
Sowar Allah Rakha 178715th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/08/1915
Lance Corporal David Taylor 12021Royal Scots02/08/1915
Private Herbert Calvert 2701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1915
Private William John Carter 9921Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Chenery 5753Rifle Brigade02/08/1915
Gunner William Dryer 286Motor Machine Gun Service02/08/1915
Rifleman Albert Eggleston B/1140Rifle Brigade02/08/1915
Private John Robert Hartshorne 3/3248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Kilby 3/6842Somerset Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Frank Percy Kitson 2288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1915
Corporal Mclean 12065Royal Scots02/08/1915
Rifleman William Arthur Tomey S/12008Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Hakim Singh 94167th Punjabis02/08/1915
Sepoy Rasila 195367th Punjabis02/08/1915
Sepoy Mir Afzal Khan 188276th Punjabis02/08/1915
Sepoy Bikramajit Singh 177411th Rajputs02/08/1915
Sepoy Arjun Singh 62724th Punjabis02/08/1915
Sepoy Harnath 115548th Indian Pioneers02/08/1915
Private Frank Footman 3/5180Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/08/1915
Private Ketteringham 1493Norfolk Yeomanry02/08/1915
Rifleman Ashman R/ 1649King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1915
Serjeant Gilmour 12265Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Meekins 7742Suffolk Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Awudu Gaji 491Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/08/1915
Shipwright 2nd Class Charles James Cook M/6890Royal Navy02/08/1915
Ordinary Seaman Harry Scotton J/37175Royal Navy02/08/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Stanley J. V. Norris 8282Royal Australian Navy02/08/1915 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Henry John Frederick Trangmar J/37524Royal Navy02/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Hollins 18147East Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Evan Lloyd 43184Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class George Richard Hobbs 305289Royal Navy02/08/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2271
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1131
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium941
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance720
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)601
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium410
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)431
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium332
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt311
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)321
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance201
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance201
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KISUMU CEMETERYKenya100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CALLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDAL MAGNA (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium122
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GLENARM NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EAST DEREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ILKESTON (STANTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
Rifle Brigade11
Royal Engineers10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Somerset Light Infantry8
South Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Navy6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
Royal Fusiliers5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Australian Light Horse4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Suffolk Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Canadian Infantry3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
East Lancashire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Leinster Regiment2
67th Punjabis2
Middlesex Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
11th Rajputs1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Engineers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
24th Punjabis1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
38th Dogras1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
East African Mounted Rifles1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Manchester Regiment1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Irish Rifles1
76th Punjabis1
North Staffordshire Regiment1