Date of death: Sunday 10 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Cashman G/565The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1915
Private William Walter Francis 11153South Wales Borderers10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Wilfrid Saxby Barham The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Sharples Jones 511Welsh Guards10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Breen 12736King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Leonard George Davies 20792Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Bolton 19729York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith 17966Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1915
Private Charles Oscar Harris 675Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Hugh Reynolds 260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915
Serjeant Mcchesnie 6970Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private John Corbett Smith 10698Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Purnell 8796South Wales Borderers10/10/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Lionel Richard Haines 43159Royal Engineers10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Edward Osmond Parsons F/3129Royal Naval Air Service10/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner William Boreham 88209Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1915
Private Alexander Barrie 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Jones 11911South Wales Borderers10/10/1915
Private Russell S/10122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1915
Private White 9722East Surrey Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cowland 13262Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private John William Edwards 28395Cheshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Fitzgerald 11325Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1915
Corporal Kibble 8865Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Taylor 11175Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Proudfoot 3592The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Stevens G/1249Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Finlay 3964The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Fraser 3271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Smith 17146Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1915
Sergeant Woonton 70059Canadian Infantry10/10/1915
Rifleman Oldroyd S/7705Rifle Brigade10/10/1915
Private Dempsay A/10772Canadian Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James William Broadley 17891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Coleman 2346Welsh Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Duvall TF/1961Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Leo Fairclough F/2046Royal Naval Air Service10/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Thompson 2122Manchester Regiment10/10/1915
Private Weeks 22438Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Thomas Allen 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Robertson 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Brash 6228Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Flowers 18866South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Henry George Fookes 225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915
Private Robert Newland Kent 2294London Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Rigaud Rathbone 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Entwistle 2773East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Eugene John O'halloran 2537Australian Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Atkins Durham Light Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Forster-Morris South Wales Borderers10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mawson T3/026299Army Service Corps10/10/1915
Private Monck 9331Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Nisbet 9820Gordon Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private James Quintrell 1996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Everitt 15518Norfolk Regiment10/10/1915
Bombardier Martin 83802Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frost SR/7471Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Raymond Pinder 18898Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Bennett 13338Grenadier Guards10/10/1915
Private Walter Ede 563The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mcmahon 6004Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Paul 9709East Surrey Regiment10/10/1915
Corporal Pearce 2632Army Cyclist Corps10/10/1915
Private Rowe 16606Essex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lockey 13179Coldstream Guards10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Marsh 783Welsh Guards10/10/1915
Private Alfred George Billins 12546Norfolk Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Brass 23647Durham Light Infantry10/10/1915
Private Bailey 20514Grenadier Guards10/10/1915
Driver David John Forson 60420Royal Engineers10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Walter Beach 74165Canadian Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hearne 12332nd King Edward's Horse10/10/1915
Corporal Lynam 87Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915
Private Quinton 2049London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Byerly 643East Surrey Regiment10/10/1915
Private Robert Davie 10373Scots Guards10/10/1915
Serjeant Henry James Smith 24East Surrey Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Francis Richard Windebank 822East Surrey Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Faulkner S/2707Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Leslie Collins 2640London Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hilton 23279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915
Private Jenkins 3470Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1915
Lieutenant Colonel George De Wet Verner King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1915
Private Bradshaw 1852South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Dunn 12304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Arthur Lloyd Greatorex 20062King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 2871Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hutchinson 2788Durham Light Infantry10/10/1915
Private Edwin Clarance Soulsby 2125Durham Light Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Picken 1554Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1915
Private Nixon 16596King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1915
Rifleman Ernest George Murrell 2910Rifle Brigade10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harding 12145Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1915
Serjeant Albert Johnson 8056Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Henry Danes G/5188Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1915
Private Cunningham 8656Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hopley 19723Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1915
Lance Corporal Henderson 3/7842Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1915
Gunner Arthur Gordon Baxter 2346Machine Gun Corps (Motors)10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walcot Royal Marines10/10/1915
Serjeant Henry Keeling R/6Manchester Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Mcandrew 1571Manchester Regiment10/10/1915
Private Thomas Leyland S/4194Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Heesom Y/1033King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Riley 6409The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Battery Serjeant Major Thomas Arthur Carter 36963Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Springham 3370The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Fredrick Attwood DM2/118312Army Service Corps10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Pitman 19696Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1915
Gunner Albert Winn 68005Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 44)
Private Charlie Francis Holden G/1349Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Bertram Mansell 8/2048Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Holland 20338South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915
Private John Vernon 111499Canadian Mounted Rifles10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Clubb 6364Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Coulthard 8718Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Seregos 19475Canadian Infantry10/10/1915
Private Horne S/18684Cameron Highlanders10/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Mcdonald 8694Cameron Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 20416York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1915
Private George Archer G/8965Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Freeman R/10997King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward Grimes G/8285Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Nickols L/11592Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915
Pioneer Henry Phillips 115422Royal Engineers10/10/1915 (aged 50)
Captain Meers Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1915
Private Arthur Hardiman 5870Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Jones SR/6217Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robinson L/15053Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915
Private Harry Walker G/9327Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915
Private Wallace G/10051Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bateman 2219Royal Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Gardner S/2887Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1915
Private Robert Marshall 1851Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Powis 16517King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robertson S/12823Cameron Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Patrick J. Rogers 6976Irish Guards10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles A. Wilkes 14551Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1915
Rifleman John Alfred Cross Z/940Rifle Brigade10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Knapton 2817Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Armstrong 11693Cameron Highlanders10/10/1915
Private Besford 19356Durham Light Infantry10/10/1915
Lance Corporal Ellis 1769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Stanway Jarvis 10808Royal Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Matthew 2580London Regiment (London Scottish)10/10/1915
Private Roberts 3147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Brooks S/1971Rifle Brigade10/10/1915
Private Robinson 12464King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Parrott 13626Essex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bailey 12477North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Hancock 11176North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private John Morton 17223North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Warren 17427North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hazlehurst 10815Cheshire Regiment10/10/1915
Captain Alexander Christopher Russell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Allinson 1792Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Carlin 8288Highland Light Infantry10/10/1915
Second Lieutenant John (Jock) Gay Royal Flying Corps10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Sowar Banta Singh 25204th Indian Cavalry10/10/1915
Havildar Mangal Singh 74333rd Punjabis10/10/1915
Risaldar Sangat Singh 4th Indian Cavalry10/10/1915
Private Betts 1784Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Charles Hammond 1642Royal East Kent Yeomanry10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert James Hulbert 1798Royal Gloucestershire Hussars10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Mackinnon 2087Lovat Scouts10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donald Duncan Fraser 501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915
Private Helsdown 1960Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Lawrence 3594Essex Regiment10/10/1915
Private Blackwell 3458Essex Regiment10/10/1915
Private Ruben George Whiteman 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915
Gunner John Connell 42045Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Puaka Whitau 16/188New Zealand Maori Contingent10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Donnelly 7761Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 53)
Private Mcglynn 18338Highland Light Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Crampshee 3/5316Gordon Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Donald Macdonald S/3894Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner John Sanders 19577Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Simpkins 19448Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Mcentevy 20407East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private James William Godfree G/7196Royal Fusiliers10/10/1915
Corporal Herbert Charles Burch 20635Essex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Harold Kenney 3353Australian Army Medical Corps10/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Francis Allen 18521Grenadier Guards10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Boland 5779Irish Guards10/10/1915
Private William Richard Hewitt G/162The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1915
Private Humphrey 19447Grenadier Guards10/10/1915
Private Arthur King 2575The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner George Kingshott 38995Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915
Private Robert Charles Walker 8996Scots Guards10/10/1915
Private James Whittet 9872Scots Guards10/10/1915
Private Joseph Bardsley 3782Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1915
Private James Hogan 5013Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Whiks King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1915
Serjeant James O'higgins 15172Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1915
Rifleman Baye 1622Rifle Brigade10/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mcmahon L/10263The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mccue S/4970Gordon Highlanders10/10/1915
Rifleman Harry Williams A/3310King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1915 (aged 36)
Follower Ramzan Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport10/10/1915
Sepoy Gandharb Singh 97Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)10/10/1915
Sepoy Bhagirath Singh 1402Alwar Infantry10/10/1915
Sepoy Saiyid Akhman 413158th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/10/1915
Havildar Banat 231258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/10/1915
Naik Basant Singh 109147th Sikhs10/10/1915
Sowar Buddhi Singh 130216th Indian Cavalry10/10/1915
Daffadar Dhyan Singh 122916th Indian Cavalry10/10/1915
Havildar Ishar Singh 22787th Punjabis10/10/1915
Private John Graham 7902Irish Guards10/10/1915
Private William Muir 9829Scots Guards10/10/1915
Private Charles Frederick Owen G/550Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Harold Frank Peters 17757Grenadier Guards10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Rennie 6841Scots Guards10/10/1915
Private Edwin Squance 17153Grenadier Guards10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richard Thomas Stoddart 9847Scots Guards10/10/1915
Private Thomas Turner 19933Grenadier Guards10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Charles Tyson 11718Grenadier Guards10/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Howe 7979East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915
Private Shirley Bickford Canadian Militia10/10/1915
Petty Officer John Ernest Rendle Lavers 185162Royal Navy10/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Yates 8672Scots Guards10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cornelius O'brien 7773Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Seaman 17345Norfolk Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred George Staff 47466Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Wilkinson 12578Suffolk Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Doki Biu 5111Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/10/1915
Private Esa Zaria 782Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/10/1915
Trimmer John Buchan 1356TSRoyal Naval Reserve10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Long 22632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915
Private John Musk 15247Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Sepoy Sham Singh 28027th Punjabis10/10/1915
Grenadier Friedrich Dekarz German Army10/10/1915
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Mager German Army10/10/1915
Labourer Jack Tsetana 23620South African Labour Corps10/10/1915
Labourer Chickongo South African Labour Corps10/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1851
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta824
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt741
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance731
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance631
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance500
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance410
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium400
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance430
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance401
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance311
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance311
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta220
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. ARNAUD CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEARSLEY MOOR (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETHERAVON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CABRACH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)122
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY UNION CEMETERY, YORK COUNTYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
DUMFRIES (HOLY CROSS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Grenadier Guards8
Royal Field Artillery7
Scots Guards7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Essex Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Durham Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Cameron Highlanders4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Fusiliers3
Irish Guards3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
South Lancashire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Engineers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
4th Indian Cavalry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
German Army2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
South African Labour Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
16th Indian Cavalry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Welsh Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Coldstream Guards1
33rd Punjabis1
Alwar Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Marines1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Lovat Scouts1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1