Date of death: Saturday 12 July 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sister Elizabeth Robinson Territorial Force Nursing Service12/07/1919
Labourer Yen Pao T'ung 75441Chinese Labour Corps12/07/1919
Private Ryan 790795Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/07/1919
Private Kirk 11336Cheshire Regiment12/07/1919 (aged 37)
Internierter Jure Kardum German Civilian12/07/1919
Corporal Doble 21171Norfolk Regiment12/07/1919
Follower Muhammad Din 4846/6681Indian Postal and Telegraph Department12/07/1919
Labourer Lu Shou T'ien 106454Chinese Labour Corps12/07/1919
Gangman Chandar Hansdak 103733Indian Labour Corps12/07/1919
Clerk Karam Chand LR/153Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Private Sutcliffe M2/101920Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919
Follower Jagat Singh CD/15242Indian Labour Corps12/07/1919
Able Seaman Hirst Tyneside Z/9031Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/07/1919 (aged 21)
Sepoy Amir Khan 2048Gwalior Infantry12/07/1919
Driver Faqir Muhammad 899Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Rifleman Muhammad Nur 1950Burma Military Police12/07/1919
Musketier Willy Oster German Army12/07/1919
Khalasi Jaga 54751Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Private Farrell M/337482Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919
Clerk 3rd Class Edger 196691Royal Air Force12/07/1919
Private John Moffatt 401067Canadian Infantry12/07/1919 (aged 41)
Rifleman Narbahadur Limbu 34877th Gurkha Rifles12/07/1919
Major Alexander Carmichael Robertson Canadian Army Medical Corps12/07/1919 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Ernest William Mutter SS6441(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Delphinium12/07/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Edwin Scott TF/267237Royal Sussex Regiment12/07/1919 (aged 36)
Captain John Macleod Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private White 345784Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/07/1919
Follower Mudaria Ali 96557Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/07/1919
Colour Serjeant Samuel Lister 16993Highland Light Infantry12/07/1919 (aged 41)
Fitter Peter 74379Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Sapper Knight WR/502414Royal Engineers12/07/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Thakur Singh L/4884Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Sepoy Sahib Singh 136041st Dogras12/07/1919
Naik Lalbahadur Gurung 21252nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)12/07/1919
Rifleman Scully 200447Rifle Brigade12/07/1919
Lieutenant William Marr Robertson Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer Mohana 4915Indian Labour Corps12/07/1919
Leading Deck Hand Thomas Joseph Condon 234SDRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Taylor 219492Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks12/07/1919
Driver Gaya 5446Mule Corps12/07/1919
Driver Gainda 857Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps12/07/1919
Artisan Jayaram Pillai 93378Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/07/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Brock 212506ALIAS12/07/1919
Private Mealing 267039Middlesex Regiment12/07/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank Wilton 172019Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1919 (aged 22)
Sepoy Kala 258712th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)12/07/1919
Battery Serjeant Major Murray 8792Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Bush 49493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1919
Sepoy Gulaba Ram 147826th Punjabis12/07/1919
Wireman Atar Singh WD/10720Indian Military Works Services12/07/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Belzard 212506Royal Air Force12/07/1919 (aged 24)
Sepoy Charanji 1124112th Indian Infantry12/07/1919
Private James Henry Eggleton SS/10623Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919 (aged 56)
Private Meads 267038Middlesex Regiment12/07/1919
Private Miller 227293Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Narayan 94452Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Private William Fraser NA/297Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/07/1919 (aged 22)
Follower Sachchida Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Bromhead 112321Royal Engineers12/07/1919 (aged 43)
Captain John Brodie Boyd Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1919 (aged 48)
Driver Salig Ram 55642Indian Royal Artillery12/07/1919
Driver Cooke 241047Royal Field Artillery12/07/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Dhon Du SO/41296Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Driver Wasawa Singh 701Mule Corps12/07/1919
Private Walter Partington D/337091st (King's) Dragoon Guards12/07/1919 (aged 28)
Private Leon Perrodou 49Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Walter Fowler 348459Canadian Field Artillery12/07/1919 (aged 33)
Artisan Nihal Singh W/13607Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Staff Serjeant Major Winslade 9181Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Roy Leslie Rogers Canadian Infantry12/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 64683Suffolk Regiment12/07/1919
Follower Jai Kishor Mendal LKCD/5768Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1919
Bearer Gopal 19539Army Bearer Corps12/07/1919
Follower Jagu MT/9392Followers Central Depot12/07/1919
Corporal Roe 611022London Regiment12/07/1919 (aged 32)
Internierter Leo Mueller German Civilian12/07/1919
Pioneer James Horle 314290Royal Engineers12/07/1919
Sergeant Norman G. Hampton 766841Canadian Postal Corps12/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Stuttard 37263Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1919 (aged 32)
Private Streets M/303639Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919
Fitter Joseph 16206Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1150
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq311
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance201
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada210
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada120
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic110
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXBOW CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXMINSTER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom102
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)100
TALLINN MILITARY CEMETERYEstonia110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MiddlewichCheshire East221
FeatherstoneWakefield110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Nether HaddonDerbyshire Dales110
ColytonEast Devon110
West DeanForest of Dean111
Avondale110
Cathcart110
Rutherglen110
Inverness and Bona100
Strath100