Date of death: Wednesday 5 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Flight Serjeant Walter Henry Wilfred Courtnadge 1433Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Nurse Lambarde Voluntary Aid Detachment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Nurse Lambarde Voluntary Aid Detachment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Finch 245108Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 1299Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Percy James Whalebelly 63806Suffolk Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner William Lyle Haney 1251417Canadian Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Herbert Pendlebury 239381Royal Navy05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ernest James Cooper 243689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 38)
Staff Nurse Amy Alice Victoria Goldsmith Territorial Force Nursing Service05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Lynch 17867Welsh Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Pioneer Frederick Nathan Gooch 144422Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Clarence Earl TR/10/65942Royal Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Pearce 32/948Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Naik Muzaffar Khan 223067th Punjabis05/03/1919
Private Grech M/374187Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Driver Sidney Whittley 5669Australian Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Driver Percival Alfred Dacombe T2/016662Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Irving Barrell 281458Hampshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Budworth 70270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Corr 46147Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/03/1919
Company Serjeant Major Docwra T3/029124Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Dykes 12417Wiltshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Fennels 22087Wiltshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Fletcher 12280Wiltshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Greer G/26349Royal Irish Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Holroyd 3115Army Cyclist Corps05/03/1919
Serjeant Lawler 14111Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1919
Private Merrifield 13547Wiltshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant James O'sullivan 10181Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Remy 30014Hampshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Rice 3/L/175Royal Irish Regiment05/03/1919
Private Robinson 78313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Leach Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Garbutt 203314King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/03/1919
Engineman Thomas Edwin Atkins 3859/ESRoyal Naval Reserve05/03/1919 (aged 42)
Guardsman Alexander Binnie 15234Scots Guards05/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mcmulkin 7476Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Nalder 55928Royal Air Force05/03/1919
Lance Corporal John Vincent Pasley P/13078Military Police Corps05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Trooper Woodcroft 30020Bedfordshire Yeomanry05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Harold Woodfield M1/09247Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Wheeler Beeken 145956Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Driver Samuel Love 10862Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Wali Muhammad 39837Indian Royal Artillery05/03/1919
Private Simpson 7222British West Indies Regiment05/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Arthur Herbert Martin Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 51)
Private John Bentley 201488Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Andrew Thomas 168/18582Army Cyclist Corps05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Battery Serjeant Major Arthur Cooper 30174Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Satterly 866106Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Private Samuel Potter PLY/10904Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Rosen 470065Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Chambers 38734Durham Light Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Robert Walker 59199Welsh Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Richardson 22/530Durham Light Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Serjeant Place 388009Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Joe Lowcock Gledden 166079Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Garland WR/341785Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Freeth 46445Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/03/1919
Private Alonzo Reid 2183337Canadian Forestry Corps05/03/1919 (aged 45)
Chief Stoker Horace Herbert Buckland 308049Royal Navy05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Chief Gunner John Richard Hambly Royal Navy05/03/1919 (aged 45)
Petty Officer John Henry Honeywell 218927Royal Navy05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Sidney Leonard Fred Hughes 519482Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant White 305132Hampshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Baker 236687Herefordshire Regiment05/03/1919
Driver Weller 965104Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Lieutenant Moore Royal Air Force05/03/1919
Guardsman Sidney Williamson 24863Grenadier Guards05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Dean 13439The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Leslie Riddell 778894Canadian Railway Troops05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Pownall 34032The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Kennedy 118318Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Graham 66632Cheshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hawkins O/44600Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/03/1919
Private Francis Turner 98133Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1919
Private Townley 55849The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Wellington King 18514Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Molyneux 201193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919
Private Achille Celli Toscani 113033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Fred Metcalfe 45310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Schofield 29947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Adamson 73832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arnold Frederick Smith M/376218Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Boxall 70248Royal Horse Artillery05/03/1919
Lieutenant Smith Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Private Nicoll M2/031667Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Noble The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Didcote 290110(1130)Monmouthshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hall 45640Lancashire Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Harry Davis 235602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gordon L/5460(CH)Royal Navy05/03/1919
Private Jonas Craddock 29218Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 47)
Gunner Harvey 76835Royal Horse Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bell 18005Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ian Dacre Richardson Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Gausden 101172Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Allum 9187Dorsetshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Samuel Percy Grimbly 37913Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 44)
Private Stuart 69922Canadian Infantry05/03/1919
Private Joseph Ambrose Parker 7/542The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 43)
Rifleman Gibson Roper 38593New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/03/1919 (aged 45)
Private Joyce 8946Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Naubert 68153Canadian Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ward 200154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/03/1919
Corporal Ernest Oliver 265193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Sleight 202799Rifle Brigade05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Walker 316668Tank Corps05/03/1919
Private John William Eason 23287York and Lancaster Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private James Brady 243218Seaforth Highlanders05/03/1919 (aged 54)
Private David Hutton Gellatly 1084044Canadian Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Wynne 2158Canadian Army Medical Corps05/03/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Lawrence Glover 451224Canadian Garrison Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Lipyeat 41141Royal Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Charles Emery 37057Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Russell 39519North Staffordshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Cattermole 41964Cheshire Regiment05/03/1919
Corporal James Gallacher 313710Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Irvine Mckenzie Cosby 317883Canadian Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Hyde 88369Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Private Owen M2/074734Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Assistant Forewoman Edith H. Routledge 1585Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Tait DM2/208133Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Private Abbott 16008Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Shipley 58422Manchester Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Smith 904951Canadian Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Driver Nevill 37731Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Major William Martin Butler Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Hinchliffe 41367Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1919
Driver Alexander Buchanan 13465Australian Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner William Adam Dickman 2614Australian Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Cullinane 13191Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/03/1919
Rifleman Hedges 44081King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hindmarsh DM2/134695Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Marchant M/334796Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Labourer Li Chieh Jung 3917Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'uan Li 95206Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Gunner William Horace Webb 136512Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Young M/299556Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Follower Itwari 3341st King George's Own Sappers and Miners05/03/1919
Corporal Frank Lawrance Anderson 16298Army Pay Corps05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Winter T4/108344Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Serjeant Carroll 52144Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Crawford Royal Scots Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Fleming 12019Cameron Highlanders05/03/1919
Lieutenant Andrew Stevenson Gemmell Highland Light Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mark Fawley S/13335Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Donaldson 6442King's Own Scottish Borderers05/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Gilmour 149115Labour Corps05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Russell 80062Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Livingstone 2586Seaforth Highlanders05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Gillan 877467Canadian Infantry05/03/1919
Sapper William Tarasevich 1057297Canadian Railway Troops05/03/1919
Corporal Joseph Young 438680Canadian Infantry05/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Rouse M2/088460Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Labourer Gaballa Musa Shalbe 13438Egyptian Labour Corps05/03/1919
Driver Barnett 301425Royal Engineers05/03/1919
Corporal William James Amis 41166Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/03/1919
Artisan Bansi Ram 11751Indian Military Works Services05/03/1919
Driver Fazl Razaq 63760Supply and Transport Corps05/03/1919
Jemadar Kishna Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles05/03/1919
Bearer Indra 666198Army Bearer Corps05/03/1919
Gunner Khairati 1273Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/03/1919
Driver Kahairati 12703Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/03/1919
Follower Muhammad Samsul Haq 67987Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/03/1919
Follower Murtaza Ali 65374Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/03/1919
Sowar Amir Shah 32849th Hodson's Horse05/03/1919
Follower Nanda 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners05/03/1919
Rifleman Rudre Kharka 48413rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles05/03/1919
Follower Faqira MT/2394Supply and Transport Corps05/03/1919
Private Polyblank 94837Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1919
Labourer Sun Pao Ch'uan 29298Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Driver Alfred Morrison 7130Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Adrian Brown 13/44East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Allitt 186711East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thomas Hadlow 20162Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Flynn 5657Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Mcmenamin 1535Royal Irish Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Ernest Robinson 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1919
Private Ralley 18444Bedfordshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Hans Blakney Wrangham 80180The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Ernest Steel T4/059643Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Bert Horton 80132Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Clayton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Hurt 75593Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Maycock 23905Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Aske 108664Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Walter Ernest Fowle 8035Norfolk Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Cameron 438710Labour Corps05/03/1919
Gunner John F. Hickman 326914Canadian Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Morrell R/233302Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Private Philip William Cox 51381Border Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Captain Buckley Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner William Edward Whitfield 657Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bolton M/281468Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Lance Corporal Ernest Percival Shipley 48599Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal George Edward Walden WR/28617Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 52)
Driver John Pover 259830Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver William Taylor 78173Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Private Theodore Kime 3030268Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/03/1919
Gunner Wilfrid Fowell Lambert 97804Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Francis Paul Phipps T/19441Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Carter WR/340555Royal Engineers05/03/1919
Acting Bombardier Charles Edward Thomas 740479Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Mellor 53975Devonshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Denis Heneghan 202966South Lancashire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Harry Jenkins 871535Canadian Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cyril De Lacy Read Lincolnshire Regiment05/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Beeston 675373Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Labourer Shih Heng Lu 21666Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'uan Lin 32268Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Chief Stoker Walter Henry Everest CH/288871Royal Navy05/03/1919 (aged 39)
Fuesilier Gustav Bolck German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Anton Borsutzki German Army05/03/1919
Landsturmmann Theodor Kempkens German Army05/03/1919
Landsturmmann Franz Labisch German Army05/03/1919
Landsturmmann Josef Lauber German Army05/03/1919
Gefreiter Richard Melchrick German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Johann Schmidt German Army05/03/1919
Pionier Wilhelm Weber German Army05/03/1919
Fuesilier Paul Wende German Army05/03/1919
Soldat Wilhelm Karl Brosi German Army05/03/1919
Leutnant Ernst Theodor Heydenreich German Army05/03/1919
Reservist Robert Kostka German Army05/03/1919
Leutnant Hermann Karl Koetter German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Gustav Wilhelm Liermann German Army05/03/1919
Leutnant Max Schueler German Army05/03/1919
Marine-Ingenieur Fritz Friedrich Albert Otto Dietrich German Navy05/03/1919
Internierter Harry Schulze German Civilian05/03/1919
Internierter Karl Hellwig German Civilian05/03/1919
Lieutenant Norman Creighton Bilton Canadian Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Ku Hsiang Fu 72272Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Captain Cyril Ernest Shaftesbury Russell Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Richard James Gleeson 1726Australian Machine Gun Corps05/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private 1st Class John Parker 51223Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1440
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance500
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance521
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance400
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom431
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOOWOOMBA CEMETERYAustralia110
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRECHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
AMERSHAM CONSECRATED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOOE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom130
BERE FERRERS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENTISBEARE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PIPE AND LYDE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHFLEET (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIVERHEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DITTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLCOMBE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHAPEL HILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AXBRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) SANATORIUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEDNESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORPLESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDAL MAGNA (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
KILBIRNIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAGSHOT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORTON (ST. WOLFRIDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RATHKEALE (ST. MARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HALIFAX (LISTER LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORTINGALL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER RURAL CEMETERY, WESTMORELAND COUNTYCanada110
WATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KILLILAN BURIAL GROUND, KINTAILUnited Kingdom110
TIPPERARY (ST. JOHN'S) FAMINE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
DES MOINES (LAUREL HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps18
German Army15
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Engineers10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Air Force8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Chinese Labour Corps6
Royal Navy6
Canadian Infantry5
Wiltshire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
German Civilian2
Canadian Railway Troops2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Labour Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Rifle Brigade1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Norfolk Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Highland Light Infantry1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Tank Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Border Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
German Navy1
Grenadier Guards1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
British West Indies Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Manchester Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Army Pay Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Artillery1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Military Police Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1