Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Lucas 805752Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Loud 648314London Regiment27/06/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hughes 857Canadian Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Smith Green Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver George Edward Arthur Goodwin T4/038158Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edwin Stanley Garvie 12117Cameron Highlanders15/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Fraser 7284South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edmonds 8163East Surrey Regiment25/10/1916
Serjeant David Denoon S/40914Gordon Highlanders02/06/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Crowther 53491Cheshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Edward Critcher 6985The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Butterworth 357183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1918
Private Brine 29924Wiltshire Regiment29/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brandreth 49943Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Bradshaw 30923The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Boothroyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Beswick PLY/19507Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley W. J. Bennett 200655Royal Berkshire Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Barker Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.19/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ashton 755Manchester Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 27)
Sapper Clarence Walter Weaver 494991Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ernest Taylor 265400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Wilfred Beckett Birt East Surrey Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Francis Joseph Yates 3941The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/12/1914 (aged 42)
Rifleman Whiteley 267800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Frederick Stoddart Whinney Lincolnshire Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Wheen G/72708Royal Fusiliers18/08/1918
Private Startin 9867Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Private John Cawrey Soars 23147Leicestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Singleton 45028York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant Rowbotham 84145Cheshire Regiment09/08/1919 (aged 19)
Private Richards 53642Cheshire Regiment01/12/1918
Lieutenant Basil Horace Pickering The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Leonard Allan Payne Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Orgill 36050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nixon 123250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Henry Cyril Maynard 18997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin 232475London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918
Major Arthur David Nicholson Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Martin 65727Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Dyer 242084Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Roper Maxwell Tyler Durham Light Infantry26/02/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Andrew Douglas Hamilton Royal Field Artillery26/04/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Buckle Royal Field Artillery04/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 16862Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Isherwood 201686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Hesterman T4/083595Royal Army Service Corps08/11/1919 (aged 47)
Corporal Fielding 91618Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Corporal Sam Illingworth Fearnes 33381Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cole 26248Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Burgess 43244Suffolk Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Banks 9587Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918
Driver Baker 12773Royal Field Artillery28/07/1918
Guardsman Ernest Sidney Foster Abery 29017Grenadier Guards04/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Yearsley 138719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars23/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Varnham 32296North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Theobald 8480Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918
Major Arthur Godfrey Staveley Royal Field Artillery24/03/1920 (aged 47)
Private Edwin Smith 66589Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1919 (aged 18)
Private Martin George Runnacles 32989Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Morris 32749Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917
Flying Officer Macqueen Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.05/07/1920
Private Harry Lockwood 34385York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Lewis 187297Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1919
Corporal Latham 37144Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1918
Private Thomas Leonard Jones 45739South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Jackson A/203665King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Charles Hobson Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/05/1917
Rifleman Hinton 322418London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Hewitt 329035Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1919
Private Henley L/11199th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/11/1914
Private Hembling 18277Suffolk Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Harris Royal Irish Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hampson 49045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gibbons 235393Herefordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal David John Fraser 200141Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis 13226South Wales Borderers30/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Gordon Fox 12509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Fawcett 46051Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Clement Eyre Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Humpherson Edwards 36204Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 8008The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Henry Edgar Dawdry 323620London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Davies 116422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Private Courtnell 57376Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Alfred Charles Coppard 322326London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Moseley Cope North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 23)
Captain Arden Cotterell Coldicott Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Colbran 217401Royal Engineers30/05/1919
Lieutenant John Clarke Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Clarke Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Clifford Stanley Clark Royal Field Artillery30/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Carter 30210Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bushell 28158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Burns 7346Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Brown 18075Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brassington L/35609th (Queen's Royal) Lancers04/11/1918
Private Branchflower 7043Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1915 (aged 29)
Captain John Kemmy Boyle Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beckham 206377Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Beattie 1657Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Banks 5891Welsh Regiment07/04/1917
Private Frederick Ball 31283King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Edgar Frederick Watts 9412South Wales Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Warwick 7117Scots Guards24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Waldron 25930York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jacob George Waite 23382Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Cyril George Treby 25036East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 18612Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 6962Royal Irish Regiment11/07/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Alfred Stock WR/20379Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Stearman 2791Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Shillito Stead 19484Army Cyclist Corps16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Shears 11870Dorsetshire Regiment24/07/1918
Captain Leslie Leonhardt Reeves Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ernest Prince 30861Dorsetshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence O'neill 140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ogden 23963King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/04/1919
Private Nuttall 201915King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Murphy 6358Royal Irish Regiment07/09/1914 (aged 30)
Private Sydney James Mullaby G/26320Middlesex Regiment06/08/1917
Sapper Mcara 223399Royal Engineers15/10/1919
Private Mcbride 11657Irish Guards01/10/1917
Private Norman Mcburnie M/427762Royal Army Service Corps22/11/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mccaffery Z/787Rifle Brigade17/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Mccall 41354King's Own Scottish Borderers31/01/1920 (aged 24)
Private Mccallum S/40602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1918
Sapper James Frederick Mccann 144678Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mccarthy 3152Leinster Regiment07/01/1919
Private Samuel Mcclelland 5640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Mcclung 34306King's Own Scottish Borderers07/05/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mcconnell 855Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1918
Rifleman Mccullough 10/4311Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918
Rifleman Mcdermott B/201178Rifle Brigade01/06/1918
Private Mcdonald 120792Essex Yeomanry20/02/1919
Rifleman Mcdowell 18276Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Neil Mceachran Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.20/05/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Macelliott 255098Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Serjeant John Macewan S/40230Cameron Highlanders02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mcgann 74034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1919
Private Mcgee 2495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcgonigle 49101Royal Scots25/06/1918
Private Mcgovern EMT/62398Royal Army Service Corps31/05/1920
Private Mcgrath 103095Durham Light Infantry15/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private Mcguigan 11103Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Macham 26058King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1919
Private Machin 12233Royal Scots26/07/1917
Private Mcilveen 6140Royal Irish Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Mcinally 27531Royal Irish Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Fredrick Aldrich Mcintyre M/318784Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Mackay S/9440Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.13/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mckenzie 5761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918
Private Andrew Mackie 61198Royal Scots Fusiliers23/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hugh Mckie 205535Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mckillop 240737Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackinven 75Canadian Infantry20/10/1916
Private Mclachlan 16044Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1919
Private David Taylor Mclaren S/22665Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Ross Mclennan O/36633Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/06/1919 (aged 35)
Private Donald Mclennan 38650Royal Scots18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Joseph Mcmahen 3592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Bruce Metcalfe Mcmahon Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/05/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Mcmechan 9560King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1914
Private Mcmulkin 7476Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1919
Private Mcmullan 202433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Mcnamee 6616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Mcnicoll 53279Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcnulty 202365North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Mcphee Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Neil Allan Mcphee 57908New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mcpherson 2563Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private James Mcquarrie 10796King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Nugent Macrobert 10018South African Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcwilliams 48187Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918
Sapper Maddock 145438Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Maddock 83533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Private Stanley Gilbert Maggs 202728Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Magovern 18210Connaught Rangers14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Maisey 3/9902Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles William Wykeham Major Royal Army Chaplains' Department19/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Malcolm 38855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles John Male S/26638Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Malley 7037Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Able Seaman James Mallon Tyneside Z/5215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ellis Malpas 146450Royal Engineers25/05/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mander 74077Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Manley 2/2870New Zealand Field Artillery02/03/1919
Private Arthur Manning 64870Bedfordshire Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Manning 53729Manchester Regiment28/07/1918
Gunner Wallace William Manser 187387Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 43622Suffolk Regiment25/07/1917
Sapper Marchant 540653Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Marden 036483Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Maris 56The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1916
Private Markham 42526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marks 20912East Surrey Regiment31/05/1917
Pioneer Marks 349463Royal Engineers20/05/1919
Private Marland 3468Manchester Regiment08/04/1919
Private Henry James Marnham L/9208Royal Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Marquand 709Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Fred Marrison 23186Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harry Marsden 9126Royal Fusiliers30/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Marsden M2/135636Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Marsh 41977South Wales Borderers26/02/1919
Private Marsh M/300384Royal Army Service Corps02/04/1919
Private Marsh 32183York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1918
Private Marshall 30227Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1919
Private Harold Marshall G/96825Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 23637Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1916
Lance Corporal Marshall 166247Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Gordon Marthews South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 68416Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Martin 204394South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Driver Luther Martin 88560Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Martin 17293King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maslin 5260Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Gunner Mason 40511Royal Field Artillery12/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Mason 33031Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mason 38295Northamptonshire Regiment21/01/1920
Lance Corporal Mason P/16436Military Police Corps23/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mason 27265Manchester Regiment09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Herbert Mason 70548Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jan Hendrik Massyn 17197South African Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Harding Masters 67659Royal Engineers24/01/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mathison R/3378King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916
Private Matravers 77728Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthews West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918
Rifleman Henry Selwyn Matthews 54759New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/03/1919 (aged 43)
Corporal John Andrew Matthews 265466Gordon Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Matthews 24942Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Sapper Maxwell 412843Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Corporal Alexander May 292390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril May R/37036King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Mayo 508458Royal Engineers24/01/1919
Private William Mears 50760Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Measday 60210Rifle Brigade30/05/1919
Private Meek 270099Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meek 8982Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918
Driver Robert Meiklem T4/040632Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Edwin Gordon Mein 11420Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Squadron Serjeant Major John Robert Mellon D/210776th Dragoons (Inniskilling)19/02/1920 (aged 33)
Corporal Mellor 3033South African Infantry14/07/1918
Private Melrose 9281King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Merrell 2214Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1916
Private Meyrick 123196Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Middleton 65968Devonshire Regiment02/11/1919
Lieutenant Middleton Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Middleton T/9356Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1920
Private Miles 207064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1919
Able Seaman Gideon Miles Bristol Z/352Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/02/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Francis Millar Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Miller S/13681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 115986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1919 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Miller 1022East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Miller 701128London Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mills 17230Military Police Corps25/01/1920
Rifleman Herbert Mills A/203766King's Royal Rifle Corps02/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mills 6299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Mills 209522nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Millward 240481Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Millward 242584Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Milmine 520500Labour Corps09/11/1920 (aged 20)
Private Milne 16340Canadian Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Samuel Hatton Mintey 98031Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 9770Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Mitchell 18/1651Durham Light Infantry19/05/1918
Private Mitchell 791919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 142833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1919
Private Mitchell S/40195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mitchell 55175Durham Light Infantry27/09/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Mitchell L/8833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Walter Wilfrid Cecil Mitchell 35820Worcestershire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred William James Mitchell 50221New Zealand Field Artillery16/02/1919
Private Mitchell 125675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Mitchinson 35472Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John George Moffat 48001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Moffat 53201Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Moffatt 702324London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Moffatt M2/137180Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Private Molloy 39285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Moon 5388Rifle Brigade16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moon 95801Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1919
Private John W. Mooney 52673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mooney 46084Royal Scots22/07/1918
Rifleman Moore 11/18495Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Moore 618291Royal Engineers16/08/1919
Private Moore 20671Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 37971Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moran 35175Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Moran 476889Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Morbey M2/148562Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Gunner Herbert Edwin Morgan 50311Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Morgan 34610Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Morgan 3187Royal Munster Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morley 2005218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars05/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Morley 114841Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1920
Private Morley 17946Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morley 2458The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Charles Morris 318323London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris 8699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Morris 3365Northumberland Fusiliers21/05/1915
Private Charles Morrish 23680Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 3/5175Cameron Highlanders09/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Timothy Michael Morrissy M2/190197Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Mortimer 9714Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Morton 33401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1919
Serjeant Moss 305383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/08/1918
Lance Corporal Moulding P/5533Military Police Corps24/02/1919
Private Mount 4613The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Mountain 315038London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/10/1918
Private Moyle M2/226428Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Muirhead S/2942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/07/1918
Private Muirhead 59011Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Mulholland 50515New Zealand Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mullarkey 31790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Mullen S/23285Cameron Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Patrick Mullen 7074Army Cyclist Corps10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private William James Scott Munro S/41531Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munt 9148Cheshire Regiment20/05/1915
Private Murchie 27378Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Murdoch 32439Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Murphy 30089Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Murphy 7110065Royal Irish Regiment03/02/1921 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Murphy 2/7346Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Murphy 23109Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Murray 41512King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murray 42475Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal William Allan Murray 35217King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mynott 8685Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Nalder 55928Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Sect.05/03/1919
Driver Nash T/26611Royal Army Service Corps24/03/1919
Private William Herbert Nash 37945The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Naylor 28638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Neat 12769Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Gunner Needle 212000Royal Field Artillery05/02/1920
Corporal Neil 9104Gordon Highlanders28/10/1914
Private Nelms 75298Devonshire Regiment30/05/1919
Private Nelson 24572Royal Scots Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nelson 5/40616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/11/1919
Leading Aircraftman Newark 7821Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde. H.Q.12/04/1919 (aged 22)
Private Newby 2691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Newman 46262Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1918
Private Newman 151632Royal Fusiliers11/07/1919
Gunner Newman 17992Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1919
Gunner Edward Noel Newton 158046Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1919 (aged 36)
Private Newton 51630Cheshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Newton T4/092050Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Nicholls 92368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Nicholls 34848Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman William Joseph Nichols P/1207Rifle Brigade09/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nichols 81134Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Nicholson 7529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nicholson 9907Scots Guards12/05/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class John Nickless 47849Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Nicoll 22461Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/05/1919
Sapper Charles John Nightingale 112126Royal Engineers01/06/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Nixon 13314North Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Nixon 2644Durham Light Infantry02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nobes 37551The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1918
Private John James Noble 61831Royal Scots Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Nolan 10013Royal Irish Rifles15/07/1918
Lance Corporal Noon 24218Grenadier Guards26/12/1917
Private Norman 16623Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1917
Private Norris 45805North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Norse 67243Welsh Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Percy Charles Norton 541518Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Norton P/18710Military Police Corps15/01/1920 (aged 32)
Private Oakey M2/176874Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private O'connor 7736Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Odell 23140Bedfordshire Regiment13/08/1917
Private Ogden 31966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private Ogden 175832Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)03/03/1919
Private Ogilvie S/4327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1918
Private O'gorman 22706Welsh Regiment08/10/1917
Serjeant Oldfield 104389Royal Engineers10/08/1919
Private O'leary 7568Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Oswald Oliver 6856AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private O'malley 8459Cheshire Regiment24/06/1915
Driver O'meara 1027903Royal Field Artillery10/10/1920
Private Opie M2/105642Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919
Lance Corporal James Richard Ormrod 241127South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Frederick Orpwood 26391Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Orr 3/6680Gordon Highlanders20/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Orrell G/28472Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1919
Private Orton 7145East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918
Private William Henry Oxbury 22921Army Cyclist Corps31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Oxley 42546Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918
Able Seaman Robart Padmore R/4547Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur Baden Page 176156Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.14/05/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hugh Saunders Pain 21080New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Palmer 25048Royal Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Palmer 3785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Palmer R/34041King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Geoffrey French Palmer 3026710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Alfred Park 24520Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Reginald Parker 170478Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Parker 1549London Regiment (The Rangers)22/07/1915
Private Alfred Parkes 252050Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Parkes M2/134397Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Parkinson 65744Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman George Savage Parks 21194Grenadier Guards10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert William Parmenter 15448Suffolk Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Parry 43483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/08/1918
Private Albert Frederic Parsons 38064Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/02/1919
Private Parsons 28661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/01/1917
Private George Paul Parsons M2/183641Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Parsons 267013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Partridge 3/5681Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Sydney Partt 28290Grenadier Guards28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Vincent Pasley P/13078Military Police Corps05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Passmore 31154Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919
Serjeant Paterson 13441Royal Scots19/01/1916
Private Paterson 2950Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wallace Lyon Paterson 325250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Paton 2586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Patrick 75898Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Patten 20723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Patten T/330301Royal Army Service Corps15/05/1919
Able Seaman Thomas Young Patterson Tyneside Z/8087Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Pattinson 96122Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Paylis 1962Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1918
Private Payne 55780The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1920
Aircraftman 1st Class Horatio Alfred Payne 232877Royal Air Force, 11th Wing H.Q.06/07/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Payne 478Canadian Infantry23/05/1915
Private Stephen Payne 2674Newfoundland Regiment10/05/1917
Rifleman Payne 371627London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peach 22758Coldstream Guards30/10/1918
Serjeant Peach 24134Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Alfred Peacock 113520Durham Light Infantry18/04/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Herbert Thomas Peacock 3008Monmouthshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Pearce 956450Royal Field Artillery19/05/1919
Private Pears 205636Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private Pearson 39062South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918
Gunner Pearson 211432Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Pearson 33880Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant William Ransome Pearson 7366Coldstream Guards24/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwin Pedgrift 1727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private John Peel 50519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Pell 107130Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918
Private Pendle 15463Grenadier Guards15/12/1914
Rifleman Penfold 576508London Regiment13/07/1918
Driver William Edward Penfound 77795Royal Horse Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Penman S/9032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918
Private Wallace Pennie 19/1308Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Peploe 42423Royal Irish Rifles01/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Frederick Robert Perfect S/250926Royal Army Service Corps10/05/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Edward Perry B/201447Rifle Brigade29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Perry 67702Royal Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Howard Perry 36076South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Perry SE/17110Royal Army Veterinary Corps15/02/1919 (aged 35)
Flying Officer Pershouse Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.04/05/1921
Private Charles William Peters F/923Middlesex Regiment08/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Frederick Daniel Peters 546012Royal Army Medical Corps02/05/1919 (aged 39)
Private Peterson 93928Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1919
Private Benedict Leander Petherick 71162Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Petherick 203895Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Pettingell 6193262Middlesex Regiment15/05/1921
Driver Phasey 25267Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Driver Henry Phelan 77484Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur John Thomas Phillips Bristol Z/1202Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips L/5826Royal Fusiliers04/02/1918
Private Phillips 72480Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Victor Phillips 23855Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William George Ellis Phillips London 1/3557Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1914 (aged 24)
Sapper Phillips WR/283087Royal Engineers27/03/1920
Major Constantine James Phipps The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Pickard 93147Royal Fusiliers21/05/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pickter 17221East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Pigott 5/6610Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Pike 22565South Wales Borderers14/01/1919
Private Pike 4645Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Pilling 29113King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Pincott T/215805Royal Army Service Corps20/04/1919
Sapper Pinder 487765Royal Engineers10/04/1919
Private Pinkney 39447Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Rifleman William Pitt 651911London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pitt 375460Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private Samuel Pittman 3092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pitwell 29405Hampshire Regiment18/09/1919
Second Lieutenant Plant Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Horace Plowright 266907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Ernest Plumb 145257Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn. 54th Wing.20/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur William Plunkett 130217Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1919 (aged 40)
Private Pole 3847796The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)06/06/1921 (aged 22)
Guardsman Herbert Pollington 20454Grenadier Guards31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Pomfret 18746Lancashire Fusiliers19/05/1918
Private Pont 4982Royal Sussex Regiment31/08/1918
Guardsman Poole 22680Coldstream Guards04/05/1918
Chaplain The Rev. Stanley Paul Poole Young Men's Christian Association14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal William Poole 17551Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Poore 252863London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/07/1918
Private James Edward Pope 339186th Dragoons (Inniskilling)23/03/1920 (aged 18)
Serjeant Pope R/29081King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1917
Chaplain The Rev. Robert Coleman Pope Young Men's Christian Association15/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Porter 5632East Surrey Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James G. Porter 48901Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porter 8243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/04/1915
Private Porter 57392Worcestershire Regiment31/08/1918
Private Potter 18043Royal Irish Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Potter 28407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Povey 6895East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918
Private Powell 50746Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1919
Corporal Powell TS/7605Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Power 71840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private William Powis 43639Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Poxon 34268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ralph Isouard Praeger L/43299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Strachan Prain 26763Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Pratt 142375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Pratt 44206Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Wilfred John Preston Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Preston 184240Royal Field Artillery21/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Prevel 482Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/01/1918
Private Price 241582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private Charles Price 91589th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Price G/50260Royal Fusiliers04/08/1917
Private Price 02572Hampshire Regiment14/07/1919
Lieutenant Price Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Proberts 10114Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mark Procter T3/030242Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1919 (aged 44)
Private Pryme 19853Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1917
Private John Richmond Pugh 203345Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Dorrington Pullan 44623Lincolnshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Purves Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal William Pybus 29673Royal Engineers14/09/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Pye 41446Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Pyne 67657Royal Engineers22/01/1919
Driver Joseph Edmund Quick 254676Royal Engineers18/06/1919 (aged 22)
Major Bevil Brian Quiller-Couch Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Robert Ward Quincey 34248Royal Sussex Regiment28/08/1919
Private Rae 31678King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Private Bertram Rainbow 171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rainbow 114826Royal Fusiliers04/03/1919
Private Ralph 24093East Surrey Regiment26/01/1918
Corporal Randall 24288King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/08/1919 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frederick Rands 42884New Zealand Chaplains' Department14/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Ranger 16787Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Ranshaw 14016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1917
Private George Ratcliff 275148Durham Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Benson Rathbone Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Rawcliffe 220414East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rawding 203001Essex Regiment05/06/1918
Private John Frederick Rawlins Inns 56737West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Rayner 173912Royal Horse Artillery03/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Raynes 4674Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Redhead 9919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Lionel Reed M2/135739Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Reed T/17980Royal Army Service Corps04/06/1920 (aged 42)
Private Reekie 7253392Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1921
Private Redford 30257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Reeve 9215Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Bertie Robert Reeve 29551Norfolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Reeve 104935Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reeves 7831Royal Munster Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reeves 5117The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Reeves 242227South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private John Edward Reeves 245303Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Reeves 67457South Wales Borderers08/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reid 250166London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Reid 1039Australian Flying Corps08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Reilly 6957Royal Irish Regiment05/11/1918
Private Reilly 8864King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1918
Rifleman Reilly 4931Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1918
Private Rench G/24039Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918
Driver Thomas Ferguson Renton TS/10470Royal Army Service Corps24/07/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Repen Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Horace Rex 26101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clive Victor Llewellyn Reynolds 78046Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Charles Reynolds 515361London Regiment (London Scottish)21/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Reynolds 88044Manchester Regiment28/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Reynolds 242107Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1917
Corporal Reynolds P/970Military Police Corps14/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Reynolds 14848Grenadier Guards15/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Rhodes 122771Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Cecil A. Rhodes 42387Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Rhodes 26342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Fred Rich 126790Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1919 (aged 27)
Sub-Conductor Harry William Richards S/6096Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Richardson 1982Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private John Richardson 39262Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richardson 7874Royal Scots01/10/1914
Private Richardson 60346Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Richardson 24901King's Own Scottish Borderers30/05/1917
Private Richardson 34074Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1919
Pioneer Tom R. Richens 259547Royal Engineers08/09/1919 (aged 20)
Private Riches 202275East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Private William Henry Thomas Riches 35640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Rickard CH/1648(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 27)
Bandsman James Riddle 64Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Lieutenant Cyril Burfield Ridley Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/05/1920 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Ridley 102626Durham Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Rigby 42778South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Walter Riley 41845Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rimmer 241996King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Rimmer 88128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Ringham 125588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Rippingale 60662Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rist M2/054718Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Sapper James Ritchie 398035Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Peter Roach 13470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Roberts 103605Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1919
Driver Roberts 209597Royal Field Artillery06/10/1919 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 67647Cheshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Roberts 5303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Roberts 37426Suffolk Regiment10/04/1919
Lance Corporal Roberts 27130Somerset Light Infantry25/06/1918
Private Roberts 73203Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Aircraftman Robert Roberts 244301Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.04/05/1921 (aged 20)
Private Richard Robertshaw 47973Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson M2/048037Royal Army Service Corps09/09/1919 (aged 33)
Private Robertson 291299Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918
Private Robertson 45445Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918
Serjeant Robertson T4/042978Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robertson 145285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Cyril Robinson 31213South Staffordshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Cecil William Robinson 3987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robinson R/2873King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Robinson 113970Durham Light Infantry29/04/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robinson 1851Manchester Regiment16/07/1918
Private Joseph Edward Robinson 41150Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 11218Border Regiment14/11/1918
Private Robinson 48864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Private Norman Campbell Robinson 39235King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 18560Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918
Gunner Robinson 20956Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robson 37496Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogan 204560Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918
Private Rogers 51676Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Rogers L/13572Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1920
Private Rolls 9288Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Edward Rolston The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1921 (aged 44)
Guardsman Daniel Ronan 3799Irish Guards19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Roo 203432Lincolnshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Roper 90571Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Roscow 324839Royal Engineers23/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Edward Rose 33671Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918
Corporal Rose 6076699The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1921
Private Rose 39071Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Herbert Rose T4/239887Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Rose 24569Wiltshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rose 318260London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ross 25/1243Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Gunner Robert Alexander Ross 205715Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rothwell 69204Royal Fusiliers12/01/1919
Private Rounds 202307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Thomas Stanley Rowntree 29460Somerset Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Royce R/37642King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ruane 7682811Military Police Corps26/07/1921
Private Rudge 6831South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rushby 687Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rushton 31294Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Walter Clements Russ 44638Royal Berkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Thomas Russell 266635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Russell 26247Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry B. Russell 320659London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/06/1917
Private William George Russell 295471London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rutherford 177365Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1920
Private George Ernest Rutter M2/156094Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Ryan L/10670Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Francis Ryan 246404Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Ryder 201875North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hugh Owen Sadler 351Royal Field Artillery11/02/1920 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Sage 1763Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1919
Private Sampson 37816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick William Sass G/3106Royal Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Frank Herbert Saunders 920385Royal Field Artillery04/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Savage 242517Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Henry Cooper Schlotel Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Scholes 39683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Scholes 23509Grenadier Guards10/01/1918
Private Walter Scholes 6926Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Schumacher 38727Gloucestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Scotchmur 59818Royal Field Artillery13/12/1919
Private Scotney 18667The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Albert James Scott 52223Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Scott 225918East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott S/7747Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jacob Scott 39219Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Scott 166822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)12/03/1919
Private Scott 30540Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/12/1919
Private Robert Scott 5642Durham Light Infantry03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Scragg 203076South Staffordshire Regiment11/08/1918
Private William George Scull 18393Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Seaton 35026Royal Fusiliers23/01/1919
Conductor Clarence Adrian Seay 6/3459New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Seddon 35709Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Seddon 61320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Rifleman Segar B/201919Rifle Brigade18/09/1918
Private Senior 51691Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Severn S/25305Rifle Brigade21/03/1919
Private Shakespeare 10045Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Edwin Shanks 8528Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Shanley 17406Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sharman 3/8844Suffolk Regiment19/05/1915
Private Sharman 350649London Regiment17/03/1918
Private Edwin Sharp S/24204Gordon Highlanders25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Sharp 28052Somerset Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Sharp 40437Suffolk Regiment22/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Sharpe 29343East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Sapper William Sharpe 490377Royal Engineers21/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Sharrock 48135South Wales Borderers03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Shaw 10449Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.24/02/1919
Private James Shaw 77380Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 31111Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Driver Shaw 160192Royal Horse Artillery03/01/1919
Rifleman William Browning Shaw 307224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 30712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1919
Acting Bombardier Shazell 61384Royal Field Artillery05/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Shearer 26944Royal Scots22/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shears 290282Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shepherd 325051Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Shepherd 307084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shepley 10568Cheshire Regiment19/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick George Sheppard 553304London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Sheppard 230625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/05/1917
Private Robert William Shergold 265904Hertfordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Sherman 62469Rifle Brigade28/01/1920 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sherring S/12601Rifle Brigade15/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Shilcock 769Australian Flying Corps18/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Shingleton 119829Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Percy Shipsides 27727Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Short 7253734Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1921
Private Joseph Shulver 8441Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Shurmer 30041Royal Field Artillery02/12/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Shutt 134963Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Driver Cecil Thomas Shuttlewood 174806Royal Field Artillery25/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Silk 20606King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private David Arthur Sillett 9562Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918
Private Simmonds 72858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Simmons 5487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Simmons 13888Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 48333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918
Serjeant George William Simpkins 107803Royal Engineers26/08/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class William Oram Simpson 298890Royal Air Force, No.1 Advanced Aircraft Supply Depot17/07/1919
Corporal George James Sims 7246992Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1921 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Sinclair Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.24/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sinclair 302521Manchester Regiment12/07/1918
Private Singleton 79548Welsh Regiment28/08/1919
Private Skelding 201028South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Skews G/1586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1919
Private Skidmore 241656Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Able Seaman Skillen Mersey Z/229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1917
Private Arthur William Slade 10944Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Major Charles Slattery 66613New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Private Claude Freeman Slawson 9866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Francis James Smalls 151661Royal Engineers12/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alban Owen Smith M2/193224Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Smith 301389Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Charles Smith 100587Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Smith 203286Border Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Smith 9019Suffolk Regiment20/07/1918
Private Smith 21820Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 34536Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Able Seaman Smith R/5695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 1093319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars23/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Smith 23097Bedfordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 27296King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Sapper Smith 40450Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Thomas Smith S/19499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Smith 13234King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1920 (aged 20)
Private Smith 48022Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Smith 122525Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Smith 9483Scots Guards11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick Fieldhouse Smith 8811Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.28/04/1918
Private George Smith 16063Suffolk Regiment01/03/1917
Private Smith 40389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1917
Serjeant Smith T/26973Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Private Horace Arthur Smith 96752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Smith 6595Cheshire Regiment15/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Smith 352777London Regiment12/03/1919
Private Smith 207705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/05/1918
Private James Louis Smith 40148Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 20530Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Smith 40528Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 20721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Smith 14204Middlesex Regiment31/12/1918
Private Reginald Smith 41069Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Smith 17296Suffolk Regiment21/05/1915
Private Smith 37660Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smith 1878Monmouthshire Regiment15/06/1915
Serjeant Smith 25484Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1919
Private Smith 10051Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Smith 17223Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Smith 14345South African Infantry07/10/1918
Private Smith M/349650Royal Army Service Corps11/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Richard Standly Smitham 240363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Guardsman John Andrew Smithson 20335Coldstream Guards20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Smyth 19614Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Smyth 24212Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Sneddon 73344Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Sneddon S/6636Gordon Highlanders06/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Sole 11055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1920 (aged 19)
Private Solly 15859Royal Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Somerville S/16430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918
Private George Aubrey Southam 131897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spare 69208Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1918
Serjeant James Sparks 1145East Surrey Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 46)
Major Spears Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/03/1921
Driver Speed 187359Royal Field Artillery21/03/1919 (aged 23)
Chaplain The Rev. A E Spence Scottish Churches Huts08/04/1919 (aged 58)
Private Spence S/31650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1920 (aged 19)
Rifleman Spence 22351Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1919
Private Spencer 37820Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1918
Gunner Spencer 276708Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1920
Private Spicer 23525Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private James Spratt 95618Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1920 (aged 19)
Driver Spray L/42918Royal Field Artillery19/04/1919
Private Kader Squires 2055Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Raglan Stacey 14990Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Staddon NAC/442975Royal Army Service Corps25/07/1920 (aged 33)
Driver Stafford T4/094104Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Stafford 275872Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Staley 27518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Stanford 540667Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Henry Stanham 11234Royal Berkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Stanton M/322116Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Stark King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stark S/11963Cameron Highlanders23/01/1918
Private James Starrs S/7506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Stauffer 13355The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Edwin Steel 124079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1919 (aged 18)
Gunner John Arnott Steel 100653Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Steer 44569Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1919
Rifleman Steer 393552London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Steggles 6358West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1917
Private George William Stephen MS/3076Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Maurice Stephens 34624Devonshire Regiment27/05/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Victor Stephens Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 69215Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Stevens M2/102681Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Stevens 203551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Stevens S4/056614Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Howard Clayton Stevens 1085541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 25124Royal Army Veterinary Corps06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Allan Stevenson 16/379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevenson M2/177707Royal Army Service Corps03/06/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Stevenson 205489South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private David Stewart 19102Royal Scots27/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Stewart 799Highland Light Infantry11/07/1918
Lieutenant Henry Warburton Stewart Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Stewart S/5164Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1919 (aged 26)
Driver David Benjamin Stokes 12268Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Storr 10944Lincolnshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private Stout 27728Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Stout 22092Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Strachan S/31908Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918
Private Strathdee 415738Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 39)
Driver Thomas Charles Sturgeon L/27324Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Oliver Kent Styles ES/57931Royal Army Service Corps26/06/1920 (aged 24)
Pioneer Styles 26533Royal Engineers12/07/1918
Private Succamore M2/081770Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Such 167301Royal Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Sugden 28597Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1918
Private Sulch 53276Cheshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Summers 29410Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Sumner 26414South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sumner 201932Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1919
Private Sutherland 126063Lovat Scouts04/03/1920
Private Sutherland 48572King's Own Scottish Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Richard Sutton 5471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/10/1915 (aged 41)
Gunner Sutton 100519Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Swain 51642Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Swallow 051433Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Swann 66578Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918
Private Andrew Swanson CMT/3645Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Swanson 303196Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Swanson 34389Royal Scots11/06/1918
Corporal Swanson 9773Highland Light Infantry12/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Swedloff 352158London Regiment24/02/1917
Private Sweeney 1615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918
Private Alfred Sweet DM2/206695Royal Army Service Corps17/05/1920 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Leonard Sweet 353811Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper William John Symonds 495303Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Symons Symons 739315th (The King's) Hussars04/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Enoch Tarr 40159North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Allan Tatham M/377326Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 175617Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/02/1919
Driver Taylor 840370Royal Field Artillery15/01/1919
Private Taylor 38158Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Taylor 19929Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor M2/148829Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robert Taylor 10140King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 35043Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Gunner Taylor 291102Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919
Private Taylor 300970Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Taylor T/306247Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Lance Bombardier Richard Teague 309150Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1919 (aged 27)
Private Teasdale 108372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Tennant S/7117Gordon Highlanders29/04/1918
Private Terrington 050999Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1919
Gunner Thatcher 170578Royal Field Artillery01/04/1919
Private Redvers V. Thoday 79881Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Thomas 27633Welsh Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 291805Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1918
Rifleman Thomas S/2456Rifle Brigade14/09/1916
Private Thomas 46380Welsh Regiment21/05/1918
Private William John Thomas 64378New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/01/1919
Private Thompson 21487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Thompson 23511Bedfordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Thompson 40975Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918
Sapper Horace Thompson 145180Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Thomas Thompson 60011New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Richard Thompson 59343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Aircraftman Thompson 106375Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Thompson 533980Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private Thompson 29463East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Thompson 174022Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Andrew Thomson 48110North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomson 225214Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1919
Corporal Thomson 25915Royal Scots01/08/1918
Serjeant Thomson 2238Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/02/1919
Private Thomson 126235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Gunner Thorburn 190319Royal Garrison Artillery04/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Thorburn 3485Australian Flying Corps14/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Thorn 25278Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Thorn 277188Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Thornby 2512The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Thurston T4/038228Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1919
Gunner Tildesley 294579Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1919 (aged 33)
Private Percy William Tilney 201254Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick C. Timbrell 32398Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/07/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Timmins 11337Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Tolman 42289North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Tombs 9997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/02/1918
Private Harry Charles Tomlin 32355East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tomlinson 47489Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Michael Tooley P/14241Military Police Corps30/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Topping G/25297Royal Fusiliers27/11/1916
Private Towler 235585East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918
Rifleman Townend C/7356King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wellington Henry Townsend T/368581Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Townsley 94181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tracey 3/10561Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Rifleman Reginald Babington Train 470456London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tredinnick 242105Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Trevallion T/200647Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Trezise 6634Royal Fusiliers18/05/1915
Private William Thomas Henry Tricks 20592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trill 522637London Regiment (London Scottish)17/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private Trousdale 351447Royal Scots03/07/1918
Serjeant Leonard Edmund Tucker SE/22622Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/10/1919 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Thomas Tudor 1365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tunaley M2/054951Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Tunbridge 27530Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Deane Turk Essex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ivan Turkington Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.23/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Turkington D/61574th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Turner 28573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Turner 24879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Turner 69987Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier John Maurice Turner 75078Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1919 (aged 22)
Private John William Turner 200351Lincolnshire Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Turner 235044North Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Turner 235519Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Howard Turner 81989Durham Light Infantry26/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Turner 16509King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1915
Private Turner 305027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/05/1917
Private Turner 49298Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918
Rifleman Turner 57492King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Turton 240060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1919
Private Twidale 44649Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918
Corporal Herbert Twiner 2030Newfoundland Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Thomas Tyson 72029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tyzack 701736London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Unsworth 20423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Urry 56987Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Joseph Vardy 18343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918
Private Vasey 250355Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Vaughan 20264Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.05/02/1919
Private Vaughan 1056Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Sidney Arthur James Vaughan 85696Durham Light Infantry28/08/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Vear 805East Surrey Regiment09/10/1915
Private Veitch S/41781Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Verini M2/074049Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Private Charles Francis Viel 103038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Virtue M/345906Royal Army Service Corps14/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Voice 125073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918
Sapper Von Ahn 206936Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vosper G/28067East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Private James Waddell 304955Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wade 3503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Waite 16167Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1919
Private Rupert Waite G/74387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wakefield 30579South Wales Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Wakefield M2/081823Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Wakeham G/12931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walford 260176Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Private Alvin George Walker 4071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Walker 265279Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Walker L/12364Middlesex Regiment10/02/1919
Private Gladstone Walker 202700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Walker WR/274475Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Walker 21227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Walker 35274Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 268171Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Wallace 10031Royal Irish Rifles22/07/1916
Private Waller 38316Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Guardsman Wallis 10578Coldstream Guards06/01/1919
Private Walsh 13/399East Yorkshire Regiment02/01/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps138
Royal Field Artillery89
Royal Engineers89
Royal Garrison Artillery75
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)70
Durham Light Infantry63
Northumberland Fusiliers61
Royal Fusiliers57
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)44
Cheshire Regiment40
Royal Scots38
Manchester Regiment37
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)37
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)36
Wiltshire Regiment35
Middlesex Regiment35
King's Royal Rifle Corps34
Lincolnshire Regiment31
Lancashire Fusiliers31
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31
Leicestershire Regiment31
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Canadian Infantry28
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28
Suffolk Regiment27
Rifle Brigade26
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25
Royal Army Medical Corps24
Royal Irish Rifles24
Yorkshire Regiment24
Highland Light Infantry23
Hampshire Regiment23
North Staffordshire Regiment23
South Staffordshire Regiment23
Worcestershire Regiment23
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23
King's Own Scottish Borderers22
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Royal Warwickshire Regiment22
Gordon Highlanders22
Essex Regiment21
East Surrey Regiment20
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20
Military Police Corps19
Welsh Regiment19
London Regiment18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Gloucestershire Regiment17
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Cameron Highlanders16
Coldstream Guards16
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Seaforth Highlanders14
Devonshire Regiment14
South African Infantry14
Grenadier Guards14
Northamptonshire Regiment14
South Lancashire Regiment12
East Lancashire Regiment12
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.12
Royal Army Ordnance Corps11
South Wales Borderers11
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Royal Irish Regiment10
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Border Regiment10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Monmouthshire Regiment9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Norfolk Regiment7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Scots Guards7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)6
Indian Royal Artillery6
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Tank Corps5
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.5
Royal Army Veterinary Corps5
Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)5
Newfoundland Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery5
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)4
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Irish Guards4
ALIAS4
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.3
Training Reserve3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars3
Royal Air Force3
Australian Flying Corps3
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
33rd Punjabis3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Young Men's Christian Association3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
Welsh Guards2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
Essex Yeomanry2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, "M" Flight 2nd Wing1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Dunkirk).1
British Empire Leave Club1
The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A. A. G.1
Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Sect.1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve) HMS Hermione1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Special List1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Navy, 2nd R M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, Base Details1
Leinster Regiment1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
General List1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 11th Wing1
Army Pay Corps1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde. H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, M.T.1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 11th Wing H.Q.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Scottish Churches Huts1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Advanced Aircraft Supply Depot1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
69th Punjabis1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn. 54th Wing.1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Belgian Army1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 7 September 1914111
Tuesday 15 September 1914110
Saturday 26 September 1914110
Thursday 1 October 1914110
Sunday 4 October 1914111
Monday 26 October 1914111
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914220
Thursday 5 November 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914111
Tuesday 10 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914110
Wednesday 25 November 1914100
Friday 27 November 1914110
Sunday 29 November 1914120
Wednesday 2 December 1914110
Tuesday 15 December 1914110
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914210
Monday 28 December 1914111
Wednesday 30 December 1914110
Saturday 2 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Monday 25 January 1915110
Tuesday 2 February 1915220
Thursday 4 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915111
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915220
Tuesday 11 May 1915220
Friday 14 May 1915120
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915220
Thursday 20 May 1915330
Friday 21 May 1915440
Sunday 23 May 1915330
Monday 24 May 1915232
Tuesday 25 May 1915221
Thursday 27 May 1915220
Friday 28 May 1915330
Sunday 30 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915110
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915230
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915110
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915220
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915220
Thursday 1 July 1915221
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915120
Friday 9 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Sunday 25 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915110
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915111
Sunday 3 October 1915100
Monday 4 October 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 1915662
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Friday 8 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915430
Sunday 10 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Friday 15 October 1915221
Sunday 17 October 1915220
Monday 18 October 1915110
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Monday 25 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915100
Monday 8 November 1915100
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Friday 12 November 1915110
Thursday 25 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915230
Tuesday 30 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915122
Sunday 5 December 1915100
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915111
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Thursday 6 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916100
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916100
Thursday 30 March 1916120
Monday 17 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916111
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916120
Monday 3 July 1916120
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916111
Monday 10 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916120
Monday 17 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916120
Monday 2 October 1916100
Thursday 5 October 1916111
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916120
Friday 20 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916111
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916120
Monday 18 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916110
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917120
Thursday 11 January 1917122
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917232
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917220
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917120
Tuesday 13 March 1917220
Friday 16 March 1917451
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917430
Sunday 1 April 1917320
Monday 2 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917100
Saturday 7 April 1917221
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917210
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917230
Tuesday 17 April 1917120
Wednesday 18 April 1917220
Thursday 19 April 1917120
Saturday 21 April 1917232
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917230
Saturday 28 April 1917200
Monday 30 April 1917210
Tuesday 1 May 1917430
Wednesday 2 May 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917220
Friday 4 May 1917330
Saturday 5 May 1917230
Sunday 6 May 1917230
Monday 7 May 1917220
Tuesday 8 May 1917220
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917330
Friday 11 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917640
Sunday 13 May 1917230
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917551
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917230
Sunday 20 May 1917331
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917220
Wednesday 23 May 1917120
Friday 25 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917100
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917340
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917220
Tuesday 5 June 1917320
Wednesday 6 June 1917232
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917220
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917220
Saturday 16 June 1917220
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917220
Wednesday 20 June 1917230
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917220
Monday 25 June 1917330
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917230
Thursday 28 June 1917342
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917450
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917220
Saturday 7 July 1917111
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917120
Thursday 12 July 1917230
Monday 23 July 1917220
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917111
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917220
Saturday 18 August 1917210
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917220
Friday 31 August 1917111
Sunday 2 September 1917330
Monday 3 September 1917220
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917330
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917440
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917220
Wednesday 3 October 1917120
Sunday 7 October 1917210
Monday 8 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917120
Friday 19 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917100
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917120
Tuesday 6 November 1917111
Friday 9 November 1917340
Saturday 10 November 1917232
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917230
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917340
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917111
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Friday 21 December 1917550
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917220
Wednesday 26 December 1917330
Thursday 27 December 1917220
Sunday 30 December 1917340
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Friday 4 January 1918220
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918120
Tuesday 8 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918120
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918220
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918220
Wednesday 23 January 1918220
Saturday 26 January 1918220
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918100
Friday 1 February 1918220
Monday 4 February 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918120
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918120
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918120
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918220
Thursday 28 February 1918330
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918120
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918120
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918221
Saturday 23 March 1918220
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918220
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918560
Tuesday 2 April 1918120
Wednesday 3 April 1918340
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918671
Saturday 6 April 1918550
Sunday 7 April 1918230
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918331
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918452
Monday 15 April 1918440
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918431
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918430
Saturday 20 April 1918441
Sunday 21 April 1918330
Monday 22 April 1918450
Tuesday 23 April 1918431
Wednesday 24 April 1918660
Thursday 25 April 1918330
Friday 26 April 1918690
Saturday 27 April 1918530
Sunday 28 April 1918440
Monday 29 April 1918770
Tuesday 30 April 1918663
Wednesday 1 May 1918430
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918450
Saturday 4 May 1918462
Sunday 5 May 1918470
Monday 6 May 1918670
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918440
Thursday 9 May 1918340
Friday 10 May 1918560
Saturday 11 May 1918540
Sunday 12 May 1918420
Monday 13 May 1918330
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918320
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918320
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918430
Tuesday 21 May 1918330
Wednesday 22 May 1918220
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918220
Saturday 25 May 1918220
Sunday 26 May 1918330
Monday 27 May 1918551
Tuesday 28 May 1918320
Wednesday 29 May 1918220
Thursday 30 May 1918660
Friday 31 May 1918430
Saturday 1 June 1918230
Sunday 2 June 1918440
Monday 3 June 1918561
Tuesday 4 June 1918330
Wednesday 5 June 1918330
Thursday 6 June 1918440
Friday 7 June 1918440
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Sunday 9 June 1918120
Monday 10 June 1918320
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Wednesday 12 June 1918231
Thursday 13 June 1918430
Friday 14 June 1918210
Saturday 15 June 1918230
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918330
Tuesday 18 June 1918781
Wednesday 19 June 1918440
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918550
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918330
Tuesday 25 June 1918330
Wednesday 26 June 1918330
Thursday 27 June 1918441
Friday 28 June 1918220
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918561
Tuesday 2 July 1918440
Wednesday 3 July 1918330
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918440
Saturday 6 July 1918560
Monday 8 July 1918670
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918750
Thursday 11 July 19189111
Friday 12 July 1918991
Saturday 13 July 1918672
Sunday 14 July 1918890
Monday 15 July 1918560
Tuesday 16 July 1918540
Wednesday 17 July 19181080
Thursday 18 July 1918970
Friday 19 July 1918341
Saturday 20 July 19181190
Sunday 21 July 1918860
Monday 22 July 191813120
Tuesday 23 July 1918660
Wednesday 24 July 1918782
Thursday 25 July 1918440
Friday 26 July 1918550
Saturday 27 July 1918551
Sunday 28 July 1918541
Monday 29 July 1918540
Tuesday 30 July 1918320
Wednesday 31 July 1918120
Thursday 1 August 1918550
Friday 2 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918540
Sunday 4 August 1918120
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918440
Thursday 8 August 1918220
Saturday 10 August 1918320
Sunday 11 August 1918320
Tuesday 13 August 1918341
Wednesday 14 August 1918441
Thursday 15 August 1918671
Friday 16 August 1918330
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918221
Monday 19 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918220
Thursday 22 August 1918340
Friday 23 August 1918330
Saturday 24 August 1918340
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Monday 26 August 1918441
Tuesday 27 August 1918350
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918221
Saturday 31 August 1918670
Sunday 1 September 1918221
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918420
Thursday 5 September 1918441
Saturday 7 September 1918230
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918330
Wednesday 11 September 1918330
Thursday 12 September 1918210
Saturday 14 September 1918330
Sunday 15 September 1918330
Monday 16 September 1918780
Tuesday 17 September 1918320
Wednesday 18 September 1918330
Thursday 19 September 1918230
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Monday 23 September 1918230
Tuesday 24 September 1918550
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918330
Friday 27 September 1918240
Saturday 28 September 1918330
Sunday 29 September 1918440
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918221
Wednesday 2 October 1918551
Thursday 3 October 1918331
Friday 4 October 1918200
Saturday 5 October 1918650
Sunday 6 October 1918352
Monday 7 October 1918531
Tuesday 8 October 1918331
Wednesday 9 October 1918221
Thursday 10 October 1918440
Friday 11 October 1918562
Saturday 12 October 1918560
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918540
Tuesday 15 October 1918891
Wednesday 16 October 1918572
Thursday 17 October 1918440
Friday 18 October 1918650
Saturday 19 October 1918881
Sunday 20 October 1918550
Monday 21 October 1918651
Tuesday 22 October 1918540
Wednesday 23 October 1918660
Thursday 24 October 191818163
Friday 25 October 1918991
Saturday 26 October 1918781
Sunday 27 October 1918781
Monday 28 October 191811140
Tuesday 29 October 191811114
Wednesday 30 October 1918880
Thursday 31 October 1918760
Friday 1 November 1918330
Saturday 2 November 1918551
Sunday 3 November 1918770
Monday 4 November 1918671
Tuesday 5 November 1918870
Wednesday 6 November 1918650
Thursday 7 November 19189100
Friday 8 November 1918330
Saturday 9 November 1918650
Sunday 10 November 1918681
Monday 11 November 191813120
Tuesday 12 November 1918660
Wednesday 13 November 1918880
Thursday 14 November 191810100
Friday 15 November 1918980
Saturday 16 November 1918450
Sunday 17 November 1918440
Monday 18 November 1918880
Tuesday 19 November 1918881
Thursday 21 November 191810111
Friday 22 November 1918560
Saturday 23 November 1918571
Sunday 24 November 1918220
Tuesday 26 November 1918230
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918330
Friday 29 November 1918340
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918111
Tuesday 3 December 1918220
Thursday 5 December 1918320
Sunday 8 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918110
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918220
Tuesday 17 December 1918220
Friday 20 December 1918120
Saturday 21 December 1918220
Sunday 22 December 1918220
Monday 23 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918230
Wednesday 25 December 1918330
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918462
Monday 30 December 1918320
Tuesday 31 December 1918330
Wednesday 1 January 1919330
Friday 3 January 1919650
Saturday 4 January 1919330
Sunday 5 January 1919530
Monday 6 January 1919791
Tuesday 7 January 1919330
Wednesday 8 January 1919430
Thursday 9 January 1919520
Friday 10 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919330
Tuesday 14 January 1919450
Wednesday 15 January 1919220
Friday 17 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919120
Sunday 19 January 1919340
Monday 20 January 1919220
Wednesday 22 January 1919430
Thursday 23 January 1919330
Friday 24 January 1919660
Saturday 25 January 1919240
Sunday 26 January 1919450
Monday 27 January 1919220
Wednesday 29 January 1919340
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919550
Saturday 1 February 1919220
Sunday 2 February 1919740
Monday 3 February 1919450
Tuesday 4 February 1919220
Wednesday 5 February 1919640
Thursday 6 February 1919770
Friday 7 February 1919990
Saturday 8 February 19197101
Sunday 9 February 1919440
Monday 10 February 19191190
Tuesday 11 February 191915130
Wednesday 12 February 19191080
Thursday 13 February 191912100
Friday 14 February 191915163
Saturday 15 February 191914160
Sunday 16 February 191915150
Monday 17 February 191911120
Tuesday 18 February 191916172
Wednesday 19 February 191915150
Thursday 20 February 1919782
Friday 21 February 191910120
Saturday 22 February 191918210
Sunday 23 February 191916141
Monday 24 February 191913120
Tuesday 25 February 191917160
Wednesday 26 February 1919892
Thursday 27 February 191917170
Friday 28 February 19191090
Saturday 1 March 19199110
Sunday 2 March 191911110
Monday 3 March 1919881
Tuesday 4 March 191910110
Wednesday 5 March 1919770
Thursday 6 March 1919530
Friday 7 March 1919790
Saturday 8 March 1919340
Sunday 9 March 1919550
Monday 10 March 1919330
Tuesday 11 March 1919220
Wednesday 12 March 19191090
Thursday 13 March 1919550
Friday 14 March 1919560
Saturday 15 March 1919320
Sunday 16 March 1919320
Monday 17 March 1919221
Tuesday 18 March 1919440
Wednesday 19 March 1919690
Thursday 20 March 1919550
Friday 21 March 1919780
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919320
Monday 24 March 1919440
Tuesday 25 March 1919320
Wednesday 26 March 1919320
Thursday 27 March 1919420
Friday 28 March 1919221
Saturday 29 March 1919320
Sunday 30 March 1919120
Monday 31 March 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919530
Wednesday 2 April 1919440
Thursday 3 April 1919431
Friday 4 April 1919460
Saturday 5 April 1919330
Sunday 6 April 1919210
Monday 7 April 1919310
Tuesday 8 April 1919430
Thursday 10 April 1919440
Friday 11 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919550
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919231
Tuesday 15 April 1919210
Wednesday 16 April 1919110
Thursday 17 April 1919210
Friday 18 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919320
Sunday 20 April 1919310
Friday 25 April 1919120
Saturday 26 April 1919441
Monday 28 April 1919100
Tuesday 29 April 1919100
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919200
Saturday 3 May 1919210
Sunday 4 May 1919340
Monday 5 May 1919230
Wednesday 7 May 1919210
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Friday 9 May 1919100
Saturday 10 May 1919310
Sunday 11 May 1919210
Monday 12 May 1919200
Tuesday 13 May 1919210
Wednesday 14 May 1919420
Thursday 15 May 1919330
Friday 16 May 1919110
Saturday 17 May 1919220
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919211
Tuesday 20 May 1919310
Wednesday 21 May 1919220
Thursday 22 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919540
Sunday 25 May 1919340
Monday 26 May 1919531
Tuesday 27 May 1919220
Wednesday 28 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919200
Friday 30 May 1919532
Saturday 31 May 1919330
Sunday 1 June 1919210
Monday 2 June 1919221
Tuesday 3 June 1919420
Thursday 5 June 1919220
Saturday 7 June 1919100
Sunday 8 June 1919100
Monday 9 June 1919100
Tuesday 10 June 1919120
Wednesday 11 June 1919220
Thursday 12 June 1919120
Friday 13 June 1919331
Saturday 14 June 1919100
Sunday 15 June 1919210
Monday 16 June 1919200
Wednesday 18 June 1919330
Thursday 19 June 1919100
Friday 20 June 1919100
Sunday 22 June 1919200
Monday 23 June 1919210
Wednesday 25 June 1919230
Thursday 26 June 1919210
Friday 27 June 1919220
Saturday 28 June 1919200
Sunday 29 June 1919320
Tuesday 1 July 1919200
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Thursday 3 July 1919120
Saturday 5 July 1919200
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Wednesday 9 July 1919100
Thursday 10 July 1919230
Friday 11 July 1919210
Monday 14 July 1919100
Thursday 17 July 1919320
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Thursday 24 July 1919230
Friday 25 July 1919100
Saturday 26 July 1919230
Sunday 27 July 1919110
Tuesday 29 July 1919100
Wednesday 30 July 1919210
Saturday 2 August 1919120
Monday 4 August 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919100
Thursday 7 August 1919110
Friday 8 August 1919230
Saturday 9 August 1919221
Sunday 10 August 1919210
Monday 11 August 1919100
Tuesday 12 August 1919210
Friday 15 August 1919110
Saturday 16 August 1919220
Sunday 17 August 1919110
Monday 18 August 1919100
Wednesday 20 August 1919340
Thursday 21 August 1919110
Friday 22 August 1919220
Tuesday 26 August 1919100
Thursday 28 August 1919530
Friday 29 August 1919220
Wednesday 3 September 1919110
Friday 5 September 1919230
Sunday 7 September 1919110
Monday 8 September 1919520
Tuesday 9 September 1919110
Sunday 14 September 1919110
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Thursday 18 September 1919440
Friday 19 September 1919440
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Tuesday 23 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919100
Monday 29 September 1919110
Saturday 4 October 1919110
Monday 6 October 1919230
Tuesday 7 October 1919320
Thursday 9 October 1919110
Sunday 12 October 1919100
Monday 13 October 1919110
Wednesday 15 October 1919110
Thursday 16 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919210
Tuesday 21 October 1919110
Wednesday 22 October 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919100
Sunday 2 November 1919210
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919110
Saturday 8 November 1919122
Sunday 9 November 1919110
Tuesday 11 November 1919100
Friday 14 November 1919210
Sunday 16 November 1919120
Thursday 20 November 1919120
Saturday 22 November 1919100
Tuesday 25 November 1919210
Sunday 30 November 1919110
Monday 1 December 1919110
Saturday 6 December 1919110
Sunday 7 December 1919320
Tuesday 9 December 1919110
Saturday 13 December 1919110
Tuesday 16 December 1919110
Wednesday 17 December 1919210
Friday 19 December 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919100
Tuesday 23 December 1919110
Thursday 25 December 1919220
Sunday 28 December 1919120
Thursday 1 January 1920100
Monday 5 January 1920110
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Monday 12 January 1920210
Tuesday 13 January 1920110
Thursday 15 January 1920110
Saturday 17 January 1920100
Sunday 18 January 1920100
Tuesday 20 January 1920100
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Thursday 22 January 1920110
Friday 23 January 1920110
Sunday 25 January 1920110
Wednesday 28 January 1920310
Thursday 29 January 1920110
Friday 30 January 1920110
Saturday 31 January 1920320
Monday 2 February 1920100
Thursday 5 February 1920210
Friday 6 February 1920210
Wednesday 11 February 1920110
Thursday 19 February 1920120
Sunday 22 February 1920110
Monday 23 February 1920100
Tuesday 24 February 1920110
Wednesday 25 February 1920100
Thursday 26 February 1920100
Saturday 28 February 1920100
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Wednesday 3 March 1920100
Thursday 4 March 1920210
Sunday 7 March 1920110
Wednesday 10 March 1920210
Monday 15 March 1920100
Saturday 20 March 1920320
Tuesday 23 March 1920200
Wednesday 24 March 1920111
Thursday 25 March 1920110
Saturday 27 March 1920100
Sunday 28 March 1920110
Monday 29 March 1920100
Thursday 1 April 1920100
Friday 2 April 1920300
Thursday 8 April 1920100
Sunday 11 April 1920110
Saturday 17 April 1920110
Sunday 18 April 1920210
Wednesday 28 April 1920100
Thursday 29 April 1920100
Friday 7 May 1920100
Friday 14 May 1920120
Monday 17 May 1920330
Friday 21 May 1920100
Monday 31 May 1920100
Friday 4 June 1920110
Monday 14 June 1920110
Friday 18 June 1920110
Saturday 19 June 1920100
Saturday 26 June 1920100
Saturday 3 July 1920110
Monday 5 July 1920111
Wednesday 7 July 1920110
Thursday 15 July 1920100
Wednesday 21 July 1920100
Sunday 25 July 1920120
Tuesday 27 July 1920110
Wednesday 4 August 1920110
Saturday 7 August 1920100
Monday 9 August 1920110
Saturday 4 September 1920100
Thursday 16 September 1920100
Tuesday 21 September 1920100
Wednesday 22 September 1920100
Friday 24 September 1920110
Sunday 3 October 1920100
Sunday 10 October 1920100
Tuesday 9 November 1920100
Saturday 13 November 1920110
Sunday 5 December 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920200
Wednesday 29 December 1920100
Thursday 30 December 1920100
Saturday 8 January 1921100
Monday 24 January 1921100
Tuesday 25 January 1921100
Saturday 29 January 1921100
Thursday 3 February 1921100
Saturday 5 February 1921120
Monday 7 February 1921110
Thursday 10 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921110
Sunday 13 February 1921110
Friday 25 February 1921100
Thursday 3 March 1921100
Friday 11 March 1921110
Monday 14 March 1921100
Wednesday 16 March 1921100
Thursday 31 March 1921200
Wednesday 4 May 1921220
Wednesday 11 May 1921100
Friday 13 May 1921100
Sunday 15 May 1921100
Saturday 28 May 1921100
Sunday 5 June 1921100
Monday 6 June 1921100
Monday 27 June 1921100
Monday 18 July 1921100
Thursday 21 July 1921100
Tuesday 26 July 1921100
Friday 29 July 1921100
Tuesday 9 August 1921120
Friday 12 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh27200
Glasgow17141
Dundee1080
Aberdeen760
Govan760
Dalziel420
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk440
Cathcart440
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen320
Ayr320
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe320
Inverness and Bona320
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland320
Stirling330
RamsgateThanet330
BarryVale of Glamorgan320
ShrewsburyShropshire310
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire310
CastleSwansea320
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham320
Brechin220
Wheatley HillCounty Durham220
Nairn221
PenrithEden220
LissEast Hampshire220
Kirkliston210
BungayEast Suffolk221
Rathven220
MorleyLeeds220
EyeMid Suffolk220
Forfar200
FavershamSwale220
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
KyloeNorthumberland210
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme220
RavenstonedaleEden220
BridgwaterSedgemoor230
Perth220
HorsforthLeeds210
LouthEast Lindsey210
Blairgowrie200
Paisley210
AndoverTest Valley220
Falkirk220
FramlinghamEast Suffolk220
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley220
LlandudnoConwy221
BiddestoneWiltshire220
ElmsteadTendring220
WarwickWarwick220
Dumbarton200
ShrewtonWiltshire230
Holme ValleyKirklees222
SleafordNorth Kesteven220
TenterdenAshford220
Montrose220
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire220
ChippenhamWiltshire220
RhymneyCaerphilly210
BartonNorth Lincolnshire210
SeahamCounty Durham220
CantonCardiff220
MarlboroughWiltshire210
DalstonCarlisle210
StourtonStratford-on-Avon110
CrichAmber Valley110
CreweCheshire East100
MattishallBreckland110
CalneWiltshire110
Dunbar110
Pickhill with RoxbyHambleton111
StocksbridgeSheffield110
High EasterUttlesford100
Lanark110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
BicknollerSomerset West and Taunton100
ComptonWest Berkshire110
LiskeardCornwall110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
BroadwayWychavon110
HonitonEast Devon111
WoodtonSouth Norfolk110
ElsworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
Greenock110
FileyScarborough110
WintersettWakefield110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
Bothwell100
ActonWrexham111
CodsallSouth Staffordshire100
OakleyAylesbury Vale100
StithiansCornwall120
LongtonSouth Ribble110
KirtonBoston100
Weedon BecDaventry110
BeckleyRother110
Hedge EndEastleigh110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire100
LacebyNorth East Lincolnshire110
BridgnorthShropshire111
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Denny110
MarchFenland110
MorecambeLancaster110
FrenshamWaverley111
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Drigg and CarletonCopeland110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey111
Castleton111
PeltonCounty Durham110
WivenhoeColchester100
Crawford110
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire111
Marston MagnaSouth Somerset111
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
CallingtonCornwall110
DealDover110
PulboroughHorsham110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
TetburyCotswold110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk110
RedlynchWiltshire110
Urr100
Kirk DeightonHarrogate100
BaildonBradford110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean100
Stow HillNewport110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead111
St. ClementCornwall110
Trawden ForestPendle110
WickWychavon110
Corfe MullenDorset110
Kidmore EndSouth Oxfordshire110
Duddington-with-FineshadeEast Northamptonshire110
Stronsay110
BletchingdonCherwell110
HalebankHalton110
AlsagerCheshire East111
OdihamHart100
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent110
PennChiltern100
CorsleyWiltshire111
SystonCharnwood110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
SibseyEast Lindsey110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
WelshpoolPowys111
WaltonMendip100
Market OvertonRutland111
HopesayShropshire110
GodmershamAshford100
St Andrews and St Leonards111
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon100
BelperAmber Valley110
EmbletonNorthumberland111
LonghamBreckland110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Kelso100
Great AytonHambleton110
North and South AnstonRotherham110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
ElsenhamUttlesford110
Kilmarnock120
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton100
Cold AshWest Berkshire110
HelstonCornwall100
Longside110
BredonWychavon110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
DunchurchRugby111
EastonSouth Norfolk110
Kilmonivaig100
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
NormantonWakefield110
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
Shotts110
RoathCardiff110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall120
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Linlithgow110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Stanton St. GabrielDorset110
BlythNorthumberland110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MarstonCheshire West and Chester110
BerkhamstedDacorum120
Kilsyth110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
BecclesEast Suffolk122
DoddingtonFenland110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire100
Normanton le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
GrasbyWest Lindsey110
Hawick110
Little LumleyCounty Durham110
WrittleChelmsford110
Alva110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
EythorneDover110
Marykirk110
HenfieldHorsham110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
CirencesterCotswold110
FelminghamNorth Norfolk110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Ballantrae110
ArkendaleHarrogate110
KeighleyBradford110
ChollertonNorthumberland110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Kilbirnie110
ShaftesburyNewport110
HanburyEast Staffordshire100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead100
SennenCornwall110
SilverdaleLancaster110
Forres110
SalwarpeWychavon110
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge100
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
AldwincleEast Northamptonshire100
Lerwick110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
West TistedEast Hampshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
SudburyBabergh111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale100
Cheverell MagnaWiltshire110
CountesthorpeBlaby111
Penicuik110
TridentBradford110
WadhurstWealden100
RivenhallBraintree110
PresteignePowys100
StreetMendip100
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire100
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Leslie (Fife)110
AbingerMole Valley110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
DogmersfieldHart101
Napton on the HillStratford-on-Avon110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
DerehamBreckland110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Oxnam100
BardenCraven100
RainfordSt. Helens100
StanleyCounty Durham110
ClaveringUttlesford110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
BracknellBracknell Forest110
HayleCornwall110
WorthMid Sussex110
WillingtonSouth Derbyshire110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Carleton RodeSouth Norfolk110
Wick110
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
HemsworthWakefield110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
StroudStroud100
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
LichfieldLichfield100
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
St. MewanCornwall110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Golspie110
WhichamCopeland110
DorchesterDorset110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
HaileyWest Oxfordshire110
Goole FieldsEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RopeCheshire East111
New AlresfordWinchester110
SplottCardiff110
WickenEast Cambridgeshire120
South WraxallWiltshire110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
OrtonEden110
KirkburtonKirklees120
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
Tranent110
Easington VillageCounty Durham110
RoxwellChelmsford110
Torphichen110
NeylandPembrokeshire110
PawlettSedgemoor110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of100
Stanton LacyShropshire110
BishopsbourneCanterbury110
Newburgh110
ChaldonTandridge100
St Cyrus100
PetworthChichester110
EyamDerbyshire Dales120
BeaudesertStratford-on-Avon111
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
LaverstockWiltshire100
Eyemouth100
SowerbyHambleton110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
LechladeCotswold110
Cambusnethan110
CaerleonNewport100
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
NewburyWest Berkshire100
SaltashCornwall110
Elgin100
EveshamWychavon110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Burton GreenWarwick110
KilsbyDaventry110
Charlton KingsCheltenham100
LambleyGedling100
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland100
AgdenCheshire East100
SelborneEast Hampshire110
Rutherglen110
Great CornardBabergh110
WingAylesbury Vale110
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Newlands110
HailshamWealden101
WilmingtonDartford100
Maelor SouthWrexham110
CranmoreMendip111
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
CliveShropshire100
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Dollar110
WorplesdonGuildford110
MaryportAllerdale110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Aston CantlowStratford-on-Avon110
Preston RichardSouth Lakeland100
PegswoodNorthumberland110
DidlingtonBreckland110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Dirleton110
IrchesterWellingborough110
SaddleworthOldham110
South HettonCounty Durham110
Morton100
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway100
FoweyCornwall110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Little Dunkeld110
Kilmorack110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex111
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire100
WesterhamSevenoaks110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Langholm110
LocktonRyedale110
ThornerLeeds100
GreenheadNorthumberland110
HintonStroud110
Cambuslang120
CastleCardiff100
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
SandownIsle of Wight100
St. EnoderCornwall110
NelsonPendle110
Drainie110
Millom WithoutCopeland110
SwanageDorset110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire111
Kirkwall and St Ola110
ChildreyVale of White Horse110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
GawsworthCheshire East100
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest110
AbersychanTorfaen110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
StokenchurchWycombe120
TwycrossHinckley and Bosworth110
SeascaleCopeland110
Cockpen110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
NavestockBrentwood110
Kirriemuir110
NewportPembrokeshire110
OtterhamptonSedgemoor110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
Abernethy110
Caterham ValleyTandridge100
ArundelArun100
RipleyAmber Valley110
StanfieldBreckland110
Coldstream110
SandhuttonHambleton111
IlkleyBradford110
BamburghNorthumberland100
StebbingUttlesford110
East Kilbride110
Abbots BromleyEast Staffordshire100
FrilshamWest Berkshire110
MarazionCornwall110
PadihamBurnley101
Urray110
DodderhillWychavon100
CreditonMid Devon110
WhitehavenCopeland100
BoughtonDaventry110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Tulliallan110
TuxfordBassetlaw110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
OrdNorthumberland110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
ConwyConwy110
OakamoorStaffordshire Moorlands110
WhitchurchAylesbury Vale110
AlderburyWiltshire110
Much HooleSouth Ribble110
CroftEast Lindsey111
Dunfermline110
BaylhamMid Suffolk110
CrowboroughWealden110
StoneDartford110
HolywellFlintshire110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
BurwartonShropshire110
ShenleyHertsmere110
Wemyss110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
CockermouthAllerdale110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Doddington and WhisbyNorth Kesteven110
BanhamBreckland110
WesterleighSouth Gloucestershire110
Haddington110
PotterspurySouth Northamptonshire110
HorwichBolton100
OngarEpping Forest110
Moffat110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
SomertonSouth Somerset100
Orton WatervillePeterborough110
CamborneCornwall110
LuddesdownGravesham122
Auchtergaven110
Lumphanan110
WarnhamHorsham100
EdaleHigh Peak110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Dryfesdale110
MashamHarrogate110
East KeswickLeeds100
FeltonNorthumberland110
Rudford and HighleadonForest of Dean110
Lochwinnoch110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight111
St. EndellionCornwall100
BrierfieldPendle110
Urquhart101
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest110
Melbury AbbasDorset110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Burton LatimerKettering111
DentonSouth Norfolk110
South Uist110
Middle AstonCherwell110
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CongletonCheshire East110
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
New Kilpatrick100
HelminghamMid Suffolk111
IverSouth Bucks110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth111
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey100
Lasswade100
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
Kilmadock110
LlangybiCeredigion110
WellsMendip100
North LuffenhamRutland110
KembertonShropshire100
HastingleighAshford110
Cupar100
BletchingleyTandridge110