COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Roper Maxwell Tyler Durham Light Infantry26/02/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Andrew Douglas Hamilton Royal Field Artillery26/04/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Buckle Royal Field Artillery04/10/1914 (aged 34)
Sapper Clarence Walter Weaver 494991Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ernest Taylor 265400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Major Arthur David Nicholson Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Martin 65727Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Dyer 242084Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Wilfred Beckett Birt East Surrey Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ashton 755Manchester Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 27)
Sapper Mcara 223399Royal Engineers15/10/1919
Private Mcbride 11657Irish Guards01/10/1917
Private Norman Mcburnie M/427762Royal Army Service Corps22/11/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mccaffery Z/787Rifle Brigade17/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Mccall 41354King's Own Scottish Borderers31/01/1920 (aged 24)
Private Mccallum S/40602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1918
Sapper James Frederick Mccann 144678Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mccarthy 3152Leinster Regiment07/01/1919
Private Samuel Mcclelland 5640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Mcclung 34306King's Own Scottish Borderers07/05/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mcconnell 855Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1918
Rifleman Mccullough 10/4311Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918
Rifleman Mcdermott B/201178Rifle Brigade01/06/1918
Private Mcdonald 120792Essex Yeomanry20/02/1919
Rifleman Mcdowell 18276Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Neil Mceachran Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.20/05/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Macelliott 255098Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Serjeant John Macewan S/40230Cameron Highlanders02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mcgann 74034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1919
Private Mcgee 2495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcgonigle 49101Royal Scots25/06/1918
Private Mcgovern EMT/62398Royal Army Service Corps31/05/1920
Private Mcgrath 103095Durham Light Infantry15/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private Mcguigan 11103Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Macham 26058King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1919
Private Machin 12233Royal Scots26/07/1917
Private Mcilveen 6140Royal Irish Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Mcinally 27531Royal Irish Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Fredrick Aldrich Mcintyre M/318784Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Mackay S/9440Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.13/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mckenzie 5761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918
Private Andrew Mackie 61198Royal Scots Fusiliers23/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hugh Mckie 205535Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mckillop 240737Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackinven 75Canadian Infantry20/10/1916
Private Mclachlan 16044Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1919
Private David Taylor Mclaren S/22665Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Ross Mclennan O/36633Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/06/1919 (aged 35)
Private Donald Mclennan 38650Royal Scots18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Joseph Mcmahen 3592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Bruce Metcalfe Mcmahon Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/05/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Mcmechan 9560King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1914
Private Mcmulkin 7476Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1919
Private Mcmullan 202433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Mcnamee 6616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Mcnicoll 53279Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcnulty 202365North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Mcphee Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Neil Allan Mcphee 57908New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mcpherson 2563Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private James Mcquarrie 10796King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1916 (aged 25)
Flying Officer Macqueen Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.05/07/1920
Private Charles Nugent Macrobert 10018South African Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcwilliams 48187Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918
Sapper Maddock 145438Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Maddock 83533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Private Stanley Gilbert Maggs 202728Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Magovern 18210Connaught Rangers14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Maisey 3/9902Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles William Wykeham Major Royal Army Chaplains' Department19/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Malcolm 38855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles John Male S/26638Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Malley 7037Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Able Seaman James Mallon Tyneside Z/5215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ellis Malpas 146450Royal Engineers25/05/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mander 74077Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Manley 2/2870New Zealand Field Artillery02/03/1919
Private Arthur Manning 64870Bedfordshire Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Manning 53729Manchester Regiment28/07/1918
Gunner Wallace William Manser 187387Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 43622Suffolk Regiment25/07/1917
Sapper Marchant 540653Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Marden 036483Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Maris 56The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1916
Private Markham 42526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marks 20912East Surrey Regiment31/05/1917
Pioneer Marks 349463Royal Engineers20/05/1919
Private Marland 3468Manchester Regiment08/04/1919
Private Henry James Marnham L/9208Royal Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Marquand 709Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Fred Marrison 23186Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harry Marsden 9126Royal Fusiliers30/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Marsden M2/135636Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Marsh 41977South Wales Borderers26/02/1919
Private Marsh M/300384Royal Army Service Corps02/04/1919
Private Marsh 32183York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1918
Private Marshall 30227Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1919
Private Harold Marshall G/96825Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 23637Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1916
Lance Corporal Marshall 166247Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Gordon Marthews South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 68416Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Martin 204394South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Martin 232475London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918
Driver Luther Martin 88560Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Martin 17293King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maslin 5260Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Gunner Mason 40511Royal Field Artillery12/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Mason 33031Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mason 38295Northamptonshire Regiment21/01/1920
Lance Corporal Mason P/16436Military Police Corps23/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mason 27265Manchester Regiment09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Herbert Mason 70548Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jan Hendrik Massyn 17197South African Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Harding Masters 67659Royal Engineers24/01/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mathison R/3378King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916
Private Matravers 77728Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthews West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918
Rifleman Henry Selwyn Matthews 54759New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/03/1919 (aged 43)
Corporal John Andrew Matthews 265466Gordon Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Matthews 24942Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Sapper Maxwell 412843Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Corporal Alexander May 292390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril May R/37036King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Cyril Maynard 18997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Mayo 508458Royal Engineers24/01/1919
Private William Mears 50760Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Measday 60210Rifle Brigade30/05/1919
Private Meek 270099Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meek 8982Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918
Driver Robert Meiklem T4/040632Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Edwin Gordon Mein 11420Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Squadron Serjeant Major John Robert Mellon D/210776th Dragoons (Inniskilling)19/02/1920 (aged 33)
Corporal Mellor 3033South African Infantry14/07/1918
Private Melrose 9281King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Merrell 2214Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1916
Private Meyrick 123196Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Middleton 65968Devonshire Regiment02/11/1919
Lieutenant Middleton Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Middleton T/9356Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1920
Private Miles 207064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1919
Able Seaman Gideon Miles Bristol Z/352Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/02/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Francis Millar Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Miller S/13681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 115986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1919 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Miller 1022East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Miller 701128London Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mills 17230Military Police Corps25/01/1920
Rifleman Herbert Mills A/203766King's Royal Rifle Corps02/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mills 6299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Mills 209522nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Millward 240481Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Millward 242584Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Milmine 520500Labour Corps09/11/1920 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel Hatton Mintey 98031Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 9770Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Mitchell 18/1651Durham Light Infantry19/05/1918
Private Mitchell 791919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 142833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1919
Private Mitchell S/40195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mitchell 55175Durham Light Infantry27/09/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Mitchell L/8833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Walter Wilfrid Cecil Mitchell 35820Worcestershire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred William James Mitchell 50221New Zealand Field Artillery16/02/1919
Private Mitchell 125675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Mitchinson 35472Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John George Moffat 48001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Moffat 53201Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Moffatt 702324London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Moffatt M2/137180Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Private Molloy 39285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Moon 5388Rifle Brigade16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moon 95801Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1919
Private John W. Mooney 52673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mooney 46084Royal Scots22/07/1918
Rifleman Moore 11/18495Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Moore 618291Royal Engineers16/08/1919
Private Moore 20671Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 37971Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moran 35175Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Moran 476889Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Morbey M2/148562Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Gunner Herbert Edwin Morgan 50311Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Morgan 34610Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Morgan 3187Royal Munster Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morley 2005218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars05/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Morley 114841Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1920
Private Morley 17946Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morley 2458The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Morris 32749Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917
Rifleman John Charles Morris 318323London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris 8699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Morris 3365Northumberland Fusiliers21/05/1915
Private Charles Morrish 23680Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 3/5175Cameron Highlanders09/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Timothy Michael Morrissy M2/190197Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Mortimer 9714Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Morton 33401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1919
Lance Corporal Moulding P/5533Military Police Corps24/02/1919
Private Mount 4613The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Mountain 315038London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/10/1918
Private Moyle M2/226428Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Muirhead S/2942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/07/1918
Private Muirhead 59011Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Mulholland 50515New Zealand Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Sydney James Mullaby G/26320Middlesex Regiment06/08/1917
Private Mullarkey 31790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Mullen S/23285Cameron Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Patrick Mullen 7074Army Cyclist Corps10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private William James Scott Munro S/41531Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munt 9148Cheshire Regiment20/05/1915
Private Murchie 27378Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Murdoch 32439Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Bernard Murphy 6358Royal Irish Regiment07/09/1914 (aged 30)
Private Murphy 30089Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Murphy 7110065Royal Irish Regiment03/02/1921 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Murphy 2/7346Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Murphy 23109Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Murray 41512King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murray 42475Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal William Allan Murray 35217King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mynott 8685Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Nalder 55928Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Sect.05/03/1919
Driver Nash T/26611Royal Army Service Corps24/03/1919
Private William Herbert Nash 37945The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Naylor 28638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Neat 12769Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Gunner Needle 212000Royal Field Artillery05/02/1920
Corporal Neil 9104Gordon Highlanders28/10/1914
Private Nelms 75298Devonshire Regiment30/05/1919
Private Nelson 24572Royal Scots Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nelson 5/40616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/11/1919
Leading Aircraftman Newark 7821Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde. H.Q.12/04/1919 (aged 22)
Private Newby 2691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Newman 46262Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1918
Private Newman 151632Royal Fusiliers11/07/1919
Gunner Newman 17992Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1919
Gunner Edward Noel Newton 158046Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1919 (aged 36)
Private Newton 51630Cheshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Newton T4/092050Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Nicholls 92368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Nicholls 34848Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman William Joseph Nichols P/1207Rifle Brigade09/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nichols 81134Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Nicholson 7529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nicholson 9907Scots Guards12/05/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class John Nickless 47849Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Nicoll 22461Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/05/1919
Sapper Charles John Nightingale 112126Royal Engineers01/06/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Nixon 13314North Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Nixon 123250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Nixon 2644Durham Light Infantry02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nobes 37551The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1918
Private John James Noble 61831Royal Scots Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Nolan 10013Royal Irish Rifles15/07/1918
Lance Corporal Noon 24218Grenadier Guards26/12/1917
Private Norman 16623Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1917
Private Norris 45805North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Norse 67243Welsh Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Percy Charles Norton 541518Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Norton P/18710Military Police Corps15/01/1920 (aged 32)
Private Nuttall 201915King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oakey M2/176874Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private O'connor 7736Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Odell 23140Bedfordshire Regiment13/08/1917
Private Ogden 31966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private Ogden 175832Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)03/03/1919
Private Ogden 23963King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/04/1919
Private Ogilvie S/4327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1918
Private O'gorman 22706Welsh Regiment08/10/1917
Serjeant Oldfield 104389Royal Engineers10/08/1919
Private O'leary 7568Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Oswald Oliver 6856/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private O'malley 8459Cheshire Regiment24/06/1915
Driver O'meara 1027903Royal Field Artillery10/10/1920
Private Clarence O'neill 140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Opie M2/105642Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919
Private John Henry Orgill 36050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Richard Ormrod 241127South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Frederick Orpwood 26391Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Orr 3/6680Gordon Highlanders20/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Orrell G/28472Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1919
Private Orton 7145East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918
Private William Henry Oxbury 22921Army Cyclist Corps31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Oxley 42546Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918
Able Seaman Robart Padmore R/4547Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur Baden Page 176156Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.14/05/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hugh Saunders Pain 21080New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Palmer 25048Royal Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Palmer 3785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Palmer R/34041King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Geoffrey French Palmer 3026710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Alfred Park 24520Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Reginald Parker 170478Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Parkes 252050Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Parkes M2/134397Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Parkinson 65744Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman George Savage Parks 21194Grenadier Guards10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert William Parmenter 15448Suffolk Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Parry 43483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/08/1918
Private Albert Frederic Parsons 38064Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/02/1919
Private Parsons 28661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/01/1917
Private George Paul Parsons M2/183641Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Parsons 267013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Partridge 3/5681Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Sydney Partt 28290Grenadier Guards28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Vincent Pasley P/13078Military Police Corps05/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Passmore 31154Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919
Serjeant Paterson 13441Royal Scots19/01/1916
Private Paterson 2950Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wallace Lyon Paterson 325250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Paton 2586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Patrick 75898Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Patten 20723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Patten T/330301Royal Army Service Corps15/05/1919
Able Seaman Thomas Young Patterson Tyneside Z/8087Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Pattinson 96122Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Paylis 1962Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1918
Private Payne 55780The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1920
Aircraftman 1st Class Horatio Alfred Payne 232877Royal Air Force, 11th Wing H.Q.06/07/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Payne 478Canadian Infantry23/05/1915
Captain Leonard Allan Payne Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Payne 2674Newfoundland Regiment10/05/1917
Rifleman Payne 371627London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peach 22758Coldstream Guards30/10/1918
Serjeant Peach 24134Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Alfred Peacock 113520Durham Light Infantry18/04/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Herbert Thomas Peacock 3008Monmouthshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Pearce 956450Royal Field Artillery19/05/1919
Private Pears 205636Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private Pearson 39062South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918
Gunner Pearson 211432Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Pearson 33880Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant William Ransome Pearson 7366Coldstream Guards24/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwin Pedgrift 1727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918
Private John Peel 50519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Pell 107130Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918
Private Pendle 15463Grenadier Guards15/12/1914
Rifleman Penfold 576508London Regiment13/07/1918
Driver William Edward Penfound 77795Royal Horse Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Penman S/9032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918
Private Wallace Pennie 19/1308Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Peploe 42423Royal Irish Rifles01/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Frederick Robert Perfect S/250926Royal Army Service Corps10/05/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Edward Perry B/201447Rifle Brigade29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Perry 67702Royal Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Howard Perry 36076South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Perry SE/17110Royal Army Veterinary Corps15/02/1919 (aged 35)
Flying Officer Pershouse Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.04/05/1921
Private Charles William Peters F/923Middlesex Regiment08/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Frederick Daniel Peters 546012Royal Army Medical Corps02/05/1919 (aged 39)
Private Peterson 93928Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1919
Private Benedict Leander Petherick 71162Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Petherick 203895Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Pettingell 6193262Middlesex Regiment15/05/1921
Driver Phasey 25267Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Driver Henry Phelan 77484Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur John Thomas Phillips Bristol Z/1202Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips L/5826Royal Fusiliers04/02/1918
Private Phillips 72480Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Victor Phillips 23855Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William George Ellis Phillips London 1/3557Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1914 (aged 24)
Sapper Phillips WR/283087Royal Engineers27/03/1920
Major Constantine James Phipps The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Pickard 93147Royal Fusiliers21/05/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Basil Horace Pickering The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Pickter 17221East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Pigott 5/6610Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Pike 22565South Wales Borderers14/01/1919
Private Pike 4645Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Pilling 29113King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Pincott T/215805Royal Army Service Corps20/04/1919
Sapper Pinder 487765Royal Engineers10/04/1919
Private Pinkney 39447Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Rifleman William Pitt 651911London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pitt 375460Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private Samuel Pittman 3092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pitwell 29405Hampshire Regiment18/09/1919
Second Lieutenant Plant Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Horace Plowright 266907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Ernest Plumb 145257Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn. 54th Wing.20/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur William Plunkett 130217Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1919 (aged 40)
Private Pole 3847796The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)06/06/1921 (aged 22)
Guardsman Herbert Pollington 20454Grenadier Guards31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Pomfret 18746Lancashire Fusiliers19/05/1918
Guardsman Poole 22680Coldstream Guards04/05/1918
Chaplain The Rev. Stanley Paul Poole Young Men's Christian Association14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal William Poole 17551Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Poore 252863London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/07/1918
Private James Edward Pope 339186th Dragoons (Inniskilling)23/03/1920 (aged 18)
Serjeant Pope R/29081King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1917
Chaplain The Rev. Robert Coleman Pope Young Men's Christian Association15/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Porter 5632East Surrey Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James G. Porter 48901Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porter 8243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/04/1915
Private Potter 18043Royal Irish Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Potter 28407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Povey 6895East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918
Private Powell 50746Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1919
Corporal Powell TS/7605Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Power 71840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private William Powis 43639Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Poxon 34268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ralph Isouard Praeger L/43299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Strachan Prain 26763Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Pratt 142375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Pratt 44206Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Wilfred John Preston Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Preston 184240Royal Field Artillery21/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Prevel 482Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/01/1918
Private Price 241582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private Charles Price 91589th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Price G/50260Royal Fusiliers04/08/1917
Private Price 02572Hampshire Regiment14/07/1919
Lieutenant Price Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Ernest Prince 30861Dorsetshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Proberts 10114Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mark Procter T3/030242Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1919 (aged 44)
Private Pryme 19853Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1917
Private John Richmond Pugh 203345Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Dorrington Pullan 44623Lincolnshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Purves Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal William Pybus 29673Royal Engineers14/09/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Pye 41446Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Pyne 67657Royal Engineers22/01/1919
Driver Joseph Edmund Quick 254676Royal Engineers18/06/1919 (aged 22)
Major Bevil Brian Quiller-Couch Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Robert Ward Quincey 34248Royal Sussex Regiment28/08/1919
Private Rae 31678King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Private Bertram Rainbow 171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rainbow 114826Royal Fusiliers04/03/1919
Private Ralph 24093East Surrey Regiment26/01/1918
Corporal Randall 24288King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/08/1919 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frederick Rands 42884New Zealand Chaplains' Department14/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Ranger 16787Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Ranshaw 14016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1917
Private George Ratcliff 275148Durham Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Benson Rathbone Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Rawcliffe 220414East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rawding 203001Essex Regiment05/06/1918
Private John Frederick Rawlins Inns 56737West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Rayner 173912Royal Horse Artillery03/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Raynes 4674Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Frank Lionel Reed M2/135739Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Reed T/17980Royal Army Service Corps04/06/1920 (aged 42)
Private Reekie 7253392Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1921
Private Redford 30257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Reeve 9215Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Bertie Robert Reeve 29551Norfolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Reeve 104935Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reeves 7831Royal Munster Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reeves 5117The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Reeves 242227South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private John Edward Reeves 245303Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Leslie Leonhardt Reeves Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Reeves 67457South Wales Borderers08/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reid 250166London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Reid 1039Australian Flying Corps08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Reilly 6957Royal Irish Regiment05/11/1918
Private Reilly 8864King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1918
Rifleman Reilly 4931Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1918
Private Rench G/24039Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918
Driver Thomas Ferguson Renton TS/10470Royal Army Service Corps24/07/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Repen Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Horace Rex 26101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clive Victor Llewellyn Reynolds 78046Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Charles Reynolds 515361London Regiment (London Scottish)21/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Reynolds 88044Manchester Regiment28/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Reynolds 242107Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1917
Corporal Reynolds P/970Military Police Corps14/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Reynolds 14848Grenadier Guards15/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Rhodes 122771Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Cecil A. Rhodes 42387Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Rhodes 26342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Fred Rich 126790Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1919 (aged 27)
Sub-Conductor Harry William Richards S/6096Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Richards 53642Cheshire Regiment01/12/1918
Private Richardson 1982Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private John Richardson 39262Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richardson 7874Royal Scots01/10/1914
Private Richardson 60346Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Richardson 24901King's Own Scottish Borderers30/05/1917
Private Richardson 34074Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1919
Pioneer Tom R. Richens 259547Royal Engineers08/09/1919 (aged 20)
Private Riches 202275East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Private William Henry Thomas Riches 35640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Rickard CH/1648(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 27)
Bandsman James Riddle 64Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Lieutenant Cyril Burfield Ridley Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/05/1920 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Ridley 102626Durham Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Rigby 42778South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Walter Riley 41845Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rimmer 241996King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Rimmer 88128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Ringham 125588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Rippingale 60662Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rist M2/054718Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Sapper James Ritchie 398035Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Peter Roach 13470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Roberts 103605Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1919
Driver Roberts 209597Royal Field Artillery06/10/1919 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 67647Cheshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Roberts 5303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Roberts 37426Suffolk Regiment10/04/1919
Lance Corporal Roberts 27130Somerset Light Infantry25/06/1918
Private Roberts 73203Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Aircraftman Robert Roberts 244301Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.04/05/1921 (aged 20)
Private Richard Robertshaw 47973Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson M2/048037Royal Army Service Corps09/09/1919 (aged 33)
Private Robertson 291299Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918
Private Robertson 45445Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918
Serjeant Robertson T4/042978Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robertson 145285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Cyril Robinson 31213South Staffordshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Cecil William Robinson 3987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robinson R/2873King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Robinson 113970Durham Light Infantry29/04/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robinson 1851Manchester Regiment16/07/1918
Private Joseph Edward Robinson 41150Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 11218Border Regiment14/11/1918
Private Robinson 48864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Private Norman Campbell Robinson 39235King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 18560Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918
Gunner Robinson 20956Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robson 37496Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogan 204560Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918
Private Rogers 51676Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Rogers L/13572Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1920
Private Rolls 9288Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Edward Rolston The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1921 (aged 44)
Guardsman Daniel Ronan 3799Irish Guards19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Roo 203432Lincolnshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Roper 90571Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Roscow 324839Royal Engineers23/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Edward Rose 33671Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918
Corporal Rose 6076699The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1921
Private Rose 39071Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Herbert Rose T4/239887Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Rose 24569Wiltshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rose 318260London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ross 25/1243Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Gunner Robert Alexander Ross 205715Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rothwell 69204Royal Fusiliers12/01/1919
Private Rounds 202307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Serjeant Rowbotham 84145Cheshire Regiment09/08/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Stanley Rowntree 29460Somerset Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Royce R/37642King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ruane 7682811Military Police Corps26/07/1921
Private Rudge 6831South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin George Runnacles 32989Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rushby 687Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rushton 31294Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Walter Clements Russ 44638Royal Berkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Thomas Russell 266635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Russell 26247Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry B. Russell 320659London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/06/1917
Private William George Russell 295471London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rutherford 177365Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1920
Private George Ernest Rutter M2/156094Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Ryan L/10670Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Francis Ryan 246404Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Ryder 201875North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hugh Owen Sadler 351Royal Field Artillery11/02/1920 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Sage 1763Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1919
Private Sampson 37816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick William Sass G/3106Royal Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Frank Herbert Saunders 920385Royal Field Artillery04/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Savage 242517Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Henry Cooper Schlotel Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Scholes 39683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Scholes 23509Grenadier Guards10/01/1918
Private Walter Scholes 6926Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Schumacher 38727Gloucestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Scotchmur 59818Royal Field Artillery13/12/1919
Private Scotney 18667The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Albert James Scott 52223Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Scott 225918East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott S/7747Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jacob Scott 39219Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Scott 166822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)12/03/1919
Private Scott 30540Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/12/1919
Private Robert Scott 5642Durham Light Infantry03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Scragg 203076South Staffordshire Regiment11/08/1918
Private William George Scull 18393Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Seaton 35026Royal Fusiliers23/01/1919
Conductor Clarence Adrian Seay 6/3459New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Seddon 35709Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Seddon 61320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Rifleman Segar B/201919Rifle Brigade18/09/1918
Private Senior 51691Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Severn S/25305Rifle Brigade21/03/1919
Private Shakespeare 10045Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Edwin Shanks 8528Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Shanley 17406Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sharman 3/8844Suffolk Regiment19/05/1915
Private Sharman 350649London Regiment17/03/1918
Private Edwin Sharp S/24204Gordon Highlanders25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Sharp 28052Somerset Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Sharp 40437Suffolk Regiment22/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Sharpe 29343East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Sapper William Sharpe 490377Royal Engineers21/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Sharrock 48135South Wales Borderers03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Shaw 10449Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.24/02/1919
Private James Shaw 77380Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 31111Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Driver Shaw 160192Royal Horse Artillery03/01/1919
Rifleman William Browning Shaw 307224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 30712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1919
Acting Bombardier Shazell 61384Royal Field Artillery05/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Shearer 26944Royal Scots22/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shears 11870Dorsetshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Shears 290282Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shepherd 325051Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Shepherd 307084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shepley 10568Cheshire Regiment19/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick George Sheppard 553304London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Sheppard 230625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/05/1917
Private Robert William Shergold 265904Hertfordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Sherman 62469Rifle Brigade28/01/1920 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sherring S/12601Rifle Brigade15/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Shilcock 769Australian Flying Corps18/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Shingleton 119829Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1919
Private Percy Shipsides 27727Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Short 7253734Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1921
Private Joseph Shulver 8441Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Shurmer 30041Royal Field Artillery02/12/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Shutt 134963Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Driver Cecil Thomas Shuttlewood 174806Royal Field Artillery25/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Silk 20606King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private David Arthur Sillett 9562Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918
Private Simmonds 72858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Simmons 13888Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 48333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918
Serjeant George William Simpkins 107803Royal Engineers26/08/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class William Oram Simpson 298890Royal Air Force, No.1 Advanced Aircraft Supply Depot17/07/1919
Corporal George James Sims 7246992Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1921 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Sinclair Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.24/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sinclair 302521Manchester Regiment12/07/1918
Private Singleton 45028York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918
Private Singleton 79548Welsh Regiment28/08/1919
Private Skelding 201028South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Skews G/1586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1919
Private Skidmore 241656Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Able Seaman Skillen Mersey Z/229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1917
Private Arthur William Slade 10944Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Major Charles Slattery 66613New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Private Claude Freeman Slawson 9866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Francis James Smalls 151661Royal Engineers12/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alban Owen Smith M2/193224Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Smith 301389Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Charles Smith 100587Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Smith 203286Border Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Smith 9019Suffolk Regiment20/07/1918
Private Smith 21820Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 34536Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Able Seaman Smith R/5695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 1093319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars23/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Smith 23097Bedfordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 27296King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Sapper Smith 40450Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Thomas Smith S/19499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Smith 66589Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1919 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Smith 13234King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1920 (aged 20)
Private Smith 48022Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Smith 122525Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Smith 9483Scots Guards11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick Fieldhouse Smith 8811Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.28/04/1918
Private George Smith 16063Suffolk Regiment01/03/1917
Private Smith 40389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1917
Serjeant Smith T/26973Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Private Horace Arthur Smith 96752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Smith 6595Cheshire Regiment15/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Smith 352777London Regiment12/03/1919
Private Smith 207705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/05/1918
Private James Louis Smith 40148Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 20530Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Smith 40528Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 20721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Smith 14204Middlesex Regiment31/12/1918
Private Reginald Smith 41069Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Smith 17296Suffolk Regiment21/05/1915
Private Smith 37660Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smith 1878Monmouthshire Regiment15/06/1915
Serjeant Smith 25484Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1919
Private Smith 10051Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Smith 17223Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Smith 14345South African Infantry07/10/1918
Private Smith M/349650Royal Army Service Corps11/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Richard Standly Smitham 240363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Guardsman John Andrew Smithson 20335Coldstream Guards20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Smyth 19614Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Smyth 24212Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Sneddon 73344Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Sneddon S/6636Gordon Highlanders06/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Cawrey Soars 23147Leicestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Private George Sole 11055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1920 (aged 19)
Private Somerville S/16430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918
Private George Aubrey Southam 131897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spare 69208Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1918
Serjeant James Sparks 1145East Surrey Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 46)
Major Spears Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/03/1921
Driver Speed 187359Royal Field Artillery21/03/1919 (aged 23)
Chaplain The Rev. A E Spence Scottish Churches Huts08/04/1919 (aged 58)
Private Spence S/31650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1920 (aged 19)
Rifleman Spence 22351Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1919
Private Spencer 37820Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1918
Gunner Spencer 276708Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1920
Private Spicer 23525Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private James Spratt 95618Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1920 (aged 19)
Driver Spray L/42918Royal Field Artillery19/04/1919
Private Kader Squires 2055Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Raglan Stacey 14990Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Staddon NAC/442975Royal Army Service Corps25/07/1920 (aged 33)
Driver Stafford T4/094104Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Stafford 275872Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Staley 27518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Stanford 540667Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Henry Stanham 11234Royal Berkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Stanton M/322116Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Stark King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stark S/11963Cameron Highlanders23/01/1918
Private James Starrs S/7506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Startin 9867Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Stauffer 13355The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 27)
Major Arthur Godfrey Staveley Royal Field Artillery24/03/1920 (aged 47)
Private William Shillito Stead 19484Army Cyclist Corps16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Stearman 2791Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Edwin Steel 124079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1919 (aged 18)
Gunner John Arnott Steel 100653Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Steer 44569Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1919
Rifleman Steer 393552London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Steggles 6358West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1917
Private George William Stephen MS/3076Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Maurice Stephens 34624Devonshire Regiment27/05/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Victor Stephens Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 69215Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Stevens M2/102681Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Stevens 203551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Stevens S4/056614Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Howard Clayton Stevens 1085541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 25124Royal Army Veterinary Corps06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Allan Stevenson 16/379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevenson M2/177707Royal Army Service Corps03/06/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Stevenson 205489South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private David Stewart 19102Royal Scots27/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Stewart 799Highland Light Infantry11/07/1918
Lieutenant Henry Warburton Stewart Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Stewart S/5164Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Alfred Stock WR/20379Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver David Benjamin Stokes 12268Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Storr 10944Lincolnshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private Stout 27728Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Stout 22092Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Strachan S/31908Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918
Private Strathdee 415738Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 39)
Driver Thomas Charles Sturgeon L/27324Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Oliver Kent Styles ES/57931Royal Army Service Corps26/06/1920 (aged 24)
Pioneer Styles 26533Royal Engineers12/07/1918
Private Succamore M2/081770Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Such 167301Royal Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Sugden 28597Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1918
Private Sulch 53276Cheshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Summers 29410Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Sumner 26414South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sumner 201932Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1919
Private Sutherland 126063Lovat Scouts04/03/1920
Private Sutherland 48572King's Own Scottish Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Richard Sutton 5471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/10/1915 (aged 41)
Gunner Sutton 100519Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Swain 51642Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Swallow 051433Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Swann 66578Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918
Private Andrew Swanson CMT/3645Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Swanson 303196Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Swanson 34389Royal Scots11/06/1918
Corporal Swanson 9773Highland Light Infantry12/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Swedloff 352158London Regiment24/02/1917
Private Sweeney 1615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918
Private Alfred Sweet DM2/206695Royal Army Service Corps17/05/1920 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Leonard Sweet 353811Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper William John Symonds 495303Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Symons Symons 739315th (The King's) Hussars04/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Enoch Tarr 40159North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Allan Tatham M/377326Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 175617Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/02/1919
Driver Taylor 840370Royal Field Artillery15/01/1919
Private Taylor 38158Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Taylor 19929Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor M2/148829Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robert Taylor 10140King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 35043Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Gunner Taylor 291102Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919
Private Taylor 300970Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 6962Royal Irish Regiment11/07/1918
Driver Taylor T/306247Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Lance Bombardier Richard Teague 309150Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1919 (aged 27)
Private Teasdale 108372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Tennant S/7117Gordon Highlanders29/04/1918
Private Terrington 050999Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1919
Gunner Thatcher 170578Royal Field Artillery01/04/1919
Private Theobald 8480Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918
Private Redvers V. Thoday 79881Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Thomas 27633Welsh Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 291805Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1918
Rifleman Thomas S/2456Rifle Brigade14/09/1916
Private Thomas 46380Welsh Regiment21/05/1918
Private William John Thomas 64378New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/01/1919
Private Thompson 18612Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 21487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Thompson 23511Bedfordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Thompson 40975Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918
Sapper Horace Thompson 145180Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Thomas Thompson 60011New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Richard Thompson 59343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Aircraftman Thompson 106375Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Thompson 533980Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private Thompson 29463East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Thompson 174022Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Andrew Thomson 48110North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomson 225214Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1919
Corporal Thomson 25915Royal Scots01/08/1918
Serjeant Thomson 2238Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/02/1919
Private Thomson 126235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Gunner Thorburn 190319Royal Garrison Artillery04/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Thorburn 3485Australian Flying Corps14/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Thorn 25278Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Thorn 277188Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Thornby 2512The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Thurston T4/038228Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1919
Gunner Tildesley 294579Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1919 (aged 33)
Private Percy William Tilney 201254Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick C. Timbrell 32398Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/07/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Timmins 11337Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Tolman 42289North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Tombs 9997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/02/1918
Private Harry Charles Tomlin 32355East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tomlinson 47489Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Michael Tooley P/14241Military Police Corps30/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Topping G/25297Royal Fusiliers27/11/1916
Private Towler 235585East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918
Rifleman Townend C/7356King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wellington Henry Townsend T/368581Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Townsley 94181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tracey 3/10561Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Rifleman Reginald Babington Train 470456London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril George Treby 25036East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tredinnick 242105Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Trevallion T/200647Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Trezise 6634Royal Fusiliers18/05/1915
Private William Thomas Henry Tricks 20592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trill 522637London Regiment (London Scottish)17/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private Trousdale 351447Royal Scots03/07/1918
Serjeant Leonard Edmund Tucker SE/22622Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/10/1919 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Thomas Tudor 1365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tunaley M2/054951Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Tunbridge 27530Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Deane Turk Essex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ivan Turkington Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.23/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Turkington D/61574th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Turner 28573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Turner 24879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Turner 69987Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier John Maurice Turner 75078Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1919 (aged 22)
Private John William Turner 200351Lincolnshire Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Turner 235044North Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Turner 235519Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Howard Turner 81989Durham Light Infantry26/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Turner 16509King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1915
Private Turner 305027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/05/1917
Private Turner 49298Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918
Rifleman Turner 57492King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Turton 240060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1919
Private Twidale 44649Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918
Corporal Herbert Twiner 2030Newfoundland Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Thomas Tyson 72029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tyzack 701736London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Unsworth 20423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Urry 56987Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Joseph Vardy 18343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918
Private John Thomas Varnham 32296North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vasey 250355Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Vaughan 20264Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.05/02/1919
Private Vaughan 1056Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Sidney Arthur James Vaughan 85696Durham Light Infantry28/08/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Vear 805East Surrey Regiment09/10/1915
Private Veitch S/41781Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Verini M2/074049Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Private Charles Francis Viel 103038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Virtue M/345906Royal Army Service Corps14/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Voice 125073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918
Sapper Von Ahn 206936Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vosper G/28067East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Private James Waddell 304955Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wade 3503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Waite 16167Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1919
Private Jacob George Waite 23382Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Rupert Waite G/74387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wakefield 30579South Wales Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Wakefield M2/081823Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Wakeham G/12931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Waldron 25930York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walford 260176Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Private Alvin George Walker 4071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Walker 265279Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Walker L/12364Middlesex Regiment10/02/1919
Private Gladstone Walker 202700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Walker WR/274475Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Walker 21227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Walker 35274Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 268171Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Wallace 10031Royal Irish Rifles22/07/1916
Private Waller 38316Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Guardsman Wallis 10578Coldstream Guards06/01/1919
Private Walsh 13/399East Yorkshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Walsh 9907Royal Munster Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Walters 2308941Royal Engineers18/07/1921
Private Walton 143015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walton 41287Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/04/1919
Private Robert Walton 59436King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Stanley Warburton 202572Leicestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Ward 20301Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Ward G/54279Middlesex Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ward 201167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Ward 14637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leonard Wardale R/10528King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warner M2/019693Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Warren 201854North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Sydney Brack Warriner 20981Coldstream Guards17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Warwick 7117Scots Guards24/10/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Gregory Washbourne 14581Army Cyclist Corps06/12/1919
Private Wastell D/79504th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)09/01/1915
Private Ernest Waterfield 20166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Waterhouse 6866Hampshire Regiment30/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Andrew John Waters Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Waters 11784Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1919
Serjeant Watkin 8756Cheshire Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Watson 38279York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Watson 6138Norfolk Regiment13/12/1918
Private Watson 41054King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1917
Private Watson 28910Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick Watson 7758South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Watson 15540King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1915
Private Robinson Watson 57108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edgar Frederick Watts 9412South Wales Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Matthew Watts G/14916The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Waugh 67951Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1919
Sapper Webb 18164Royal Engineers04/02/1915
Driver Webb 61802Royal Field Artillery02/04/1919
Rifleman Webb 608520London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/06/1918
Private Webb 267332Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Webb L/39299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Webber D/339306th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/01/1920
Corporal Charles William Weblin 60929Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Webster Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.24/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Webster S/15461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Robert Weddle 240131Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harry Leebody Weir Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Weir 315133Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Wells 36419Royal Fusiliers07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Wells Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.26/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Wells 412176Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner James G. Welsh 48901ALIAS08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Werrell 10883Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Walter West 74234Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private West 39494Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Westby 240635Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hammond Weston 81660Royal Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Whalley 103096Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1919
Corporal Thomas Stanley Wharton 217552Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.10/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wheat 10699Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1919
Private Arthur Wheeler 31900Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Emmiel Wheeler 8126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wheen G/72708Royal Fusiliers18/08/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Ernest Robert Whilton 142412Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot15/02/1919 (aged 23)
Captain Frederick Stoddart Whinney Lincolnshire Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Whitaker 48040Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1919
Private White 27970Canadian Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private White 17108South African Infantry17/07/1918
Rifleman White C/9503King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Alfred White 7682297Military Police Corps25/01/1921 (aged 40)
Private George White 238053South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal George Richard Charles White 6191089Middlesex Regiment05/12/1920 (aged 24)
Private Whitehead 240956King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Whitelaw 85510The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Whiteley 267800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Whiteside 277698Royal Air Force, 2nd A. A. G.24/02/1919
Driver Whitlock T4/248564Army Service Corps27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Whitmore S/7106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1915
Lance Corporal Charles James Whittington 43269Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Whitty 73514Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1918
Private Whyman 80556Essex Yeomanry14/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Whyte S/12888Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/08/1918
Private George Albert Whyte G/18769Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Wickham 55681Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wiehahn 15733South African Infantry14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Reginald Victor Wilcher Royal Field Artillery08/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wilcock 376727Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Richard Ernie Wilde 46105Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/01/1919 (aged 22)
Guardsman Wilkinson 17505Coldstream Guards19/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Wilkinson Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Willcock 46971King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918
Rifleman Willcox 320559London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Horton Willett 74324Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Louis Amos Willett 62919King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1919 (aged 19)
Colour Serjeant Williams 5611246Royal Fusiliers18/12/1920
Private Williams 20575Coldstream Guards03/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Williams 42494Royal Engineers05/05/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Williams CMT/979Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919
Private James Henry Williams 75258Devonshire Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sidney Williams 556984London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Williamson 60545York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Willis 563845Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Willis 17043Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/01/1919
Rifleman Willis A/202565King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1918
Private Willis 11070Welsh Regiment15/04/1917
Private Willson 859993Canadian Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilsea 3/8044Norfolk Regiment25/12/1918
Private Wilshaw 28292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 80184Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private Ben Wilson 3/2578Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cecil James Wilson 7682901Military Police Corps24/09/1920 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 29229Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Wilson 30957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wilson 13382Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917
Corporal Wilson M2/184398Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Wilson 21115Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.29/04/1920
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Mathieson Wilson S/22698Cameron Highlanders02/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilson P/12051Military Police Corps28/02/1919
Private Wilson 46265Leicestershire Regiment14/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Wilson 7499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1920
Rifleman William Wilson 13880Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Winbow 73435Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Major John Windham-Wright The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Windross 271234Royal Scots18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winfield 50682Cheshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Winslade D/319616th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)05/07/1919
Private Wisely 291171Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Wiseman 27355Royal Sussex Regiment26/05/1919 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Henry Witherden 168365Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Wolfenden 7531East Lancashire Regiment26/01/1918
Gunner Wood 362822Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Wood 14443Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.09/01/1919
Private Wood 241575North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Colquhoun Woodburn 27272Highland Light Infantry16/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred T. Woodcock East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Woodcroft 30020Bedfordshire Yeomanry05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Harold Woodfield M1/09247Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Woodforth 72866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918
Private Woodgate 140802Royal Fusiliers14/05/1920 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Woods 16951Canadian Infantry15/05/1915
Private William Henry Woodward 16911Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wootton 11951South Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Worrall 16109Coldstream Guards13/02/1919
Private Arthur George Wright 19820Middlesex Regiment18/06/1920 (aged 20)
Private Harry Wright 6399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Wright M2/181767Royal Army Service Corps09/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Wright 11488King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Wright 42422King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/03/1919
Private Wright 11097South African Infantry27/04/1918
Private Wrigley 5242700Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1920
Private James Henry Wrigley 22136Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Fredrick Wyer 65796Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wylie 5355Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1915
Lieutenant Gerard Mansfield Wynne Royal Engineers22/10/1919 (aged 20)
Private Yarranton 148515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1919
Private Francis Joseph Yates 3941The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/12/1914 (aged 42)
Private John Yearsley 138719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars23/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Yeatman 31489Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/03/1919
Private Ernest Allen John Yde 7332Australian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Frederick Wyman 10900Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Taylor Young 515383London Regiment (London Scottish)14/03/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Young T4/040345Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Sapper Walter Gordon Young 4156Australian Tunnelling Corps18/11/1917
Sapper William Bayne Young 420628Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Young 12563Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Young 102597Durham Light Infantry02/04/1920
Corporal Guy William John Zimmer M2/135599Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Abdul Razaq 34756Indian Royal Artillery05/08/1919
Driver Balwant Singh 10641Indian Royal Artillery16/10/1919
Rifleman Bhajir Thapa 48328th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1915
Gunner Dina 33630Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Gunner Gammi Khan 34351Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Sepoy Hazrat Gul 238233rd Punjabis25/11/1915
Gangman Hira 26618Indian Royal Artillery01/06/1919
Follower Khira 4930Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/05/1919
Driver Lanton 32317Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1919
Gunner Nawab 35259Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1919
Havildar Sardar Khan 98533rd Punjabis05/10/1915
Havildar Shah Bahadur 154733rd Punjabis20/08/1916
Rifleman Kharu Thapa 45578th Gurkha Rifles04/10/1915
Havildar Tulsa Singh 123569th Punjabis03/02/1916
Serjeant Abbott A/203428King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1919
Private Peter Abbott 82224Durham Light Infantry27/05/1919 (aged 20)
Guardsman Ernest Sidney Foster Abery 29017Grenadier Guards04/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abigail 50366Essex Regiment25/03/1919
Private Abnett 33118Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Adams 42355Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Adams 65416Bedfordshire Regiment17/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Adams 103068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919
Private Harry Adams M/402697Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Adams 78824Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Adams 201630Hampshire Regiment23/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Addison L/6616Middlesex Regiment12/07/1918
Lance Corporal Agar 240306Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private William Aird O/9133Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/04/1919 (aged 32)
Private Aitken 16180Highland Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aldcroft 37627Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Alderton 41639Essex Regiment16/06/1917
Gunner David Dickson Alexander 881765Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Allan S/40179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allen 14363Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Allen Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Allen 65403Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Samuel Allen 136973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Allen 15802Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1919 (aged 40)
Private Allott 26249Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Charles Wrede Almeroth 11930Royal Berkshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Algar Hampton Althorp 1301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Amis 41166Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/03/1919
Private Charles Anderson 65282The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919
Private John Thomas Anderson 97841Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Andrew 236035Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Drummer George Robert Andrew 65195Leicestershire Regiment14/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Harry Andrews 9309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1920 (aged 35)
Corporal Harry Andrews 95434Tank Corps25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Andrews 87Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Anker Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1919
Driver Ansell 295713Royal Field Artillery20/03/1920 (aged 22)
Private Apps 453709Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Hosking Argall 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Clarance Armitage T/389768Royal Army Service Corps09/03/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal George Armitage M2/019455Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal John Lockwood Armstrong 14652Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Arnold M/39356Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Horace Arnold 60119Rifle Brigade17/01/1920 (aged 19)
Private Arnold 241420Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnott 45340Yorkshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Arnull 38050East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Guardsman Artes 8800Irish Guards09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Harry Arthur G/20231Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Arundale 55032Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1919 (aged 19)
Major Howard Dudley Ashby Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Edmund Ashcroft 440648Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Ashcroft 7799Royal Field Artillery19/09/1919 (aged 37)
Private Ashcroft DM2/230090Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Private Frederick Cook Asher 23787Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/01/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Samuel Ashley M/332419Royal Army Service Corps30/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ashley G/11643Middlesex Regiment15/07/1918
Private George Alfred Ashmead 267376Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Ashmore 6753Coldstream Guards08/07/1918
Private Ashton 24883Cameron Highlanders23/02/1919
Serjeant Ashworth 240451The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918
Private Astley 4653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1915
Private Atkin 34633Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Harold Atkins 66783Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Atkinson 90239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Atkinson 203110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Attridge G/40243Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edmund William Austin 5827The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Edgar Austin 17888Cheshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Austin 66725Royal Field Artillery22/08/1919
Private Austin 11734Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Howard Backus Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Badger 205213Royal Field Artillery19/04/1919
Private Richard Charles Badmington 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bagwell 210232Royal Field Artillery04/10/1919
Private Bailey 23828South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917
Leading Aircraftman Bailey 89313Royal Air Force, "M" Flight 2nd Wing23/02/1919
Gunner Fred Bailey 90313Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 24586Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frederic John Baird 6034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Addison Baker 281046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baker 9291King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Baker A/14328Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Baker 22536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Harry Samuel Baker 242008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Baker 428025Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Baker 15862Devonshire Regiment22/05/1917
Private Thomas Baker 8258Wiltshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Baker 11887Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Baker 12773Royal Field Artillery28/07/1918
Private Balchin 30719East Surrey Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baldwin 6189782Middlesex Regiment24/01/1921
Private Ball 203654Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ball 31283King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Ball T4/070925Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Rifleman Ball T/17663Rifle Brigade07/03/1918
Private Ernest Ballinger 1272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Balls DM2/165506Royal Army Service Corps05/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Banks D/21576th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)18/11/1914
Private Banks 5891Welsh Regiment07/04/1917
Private Harold Banks 203435East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Banks 9587Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918
Bombardier Banks 188180Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919
Private Bantick 49550West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Ashley Barber 241528Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barber 219786Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Barker Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barker 203666Worcestershire Regiment16/09/1918
Private Barker 23093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918
Captain Barker Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.19/05/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Barker 266535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1918
Private Frederick Barnes 21971Royal Sussex Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Barnes 5969East Surrey Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Barnes 84268Cheshire Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 18)
Private Barnes L/13299Royal Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Barradell 127791Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1919 (aged 32)
Private Barrett 03079Hampshire Regiment07/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Henry Barrett 202296East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Percy Albert Barrett 82595Royal Air Force, Base Details02/04/1919 (aged 39)
Private Barrie 307828Tank Corps30/05/1918
Private Frederick Cook Barry 23787ALIAS19/01/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Barsby 242702West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur George Stuart Bartholomew 377706Royal Engineers05/02/1920 (aged 20)
Private Bartlett ES/58803Royal Army Service Corps03/07/1920
Private Bass 101479Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/01/1919 (aged 23)
Civilian Bass Young Men's Christian Association05/02/1919
Sapper Bastin 244994Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Batchelor 35003Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bate 48010Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1918
Corporal Bateman 352369Manchester Regiment25/05/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Bates ET/48281Royal Army Service Corps20/03/1920
Private Bates 41064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Private William Bates L/10040Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Baxter 7245Suffolk Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baxter 300976Durham Light Infantry01/08/1918
Rifleman Baye 1622Rifle Brigade10/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Bayer 78791Durham Light Infantry04/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Edward Beacroft 124118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/08/1919 (aged 19)
Private Beadle 26598210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars08/09/1919
Lieutenant George Whitmore Beadle Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Beale 192544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1919 (aged 19)
Private James Beale 9273Hampshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Beard 7211Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Beardwood 395748th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Beats S/44228Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Cicero Peter Beattie 75141Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Beck 4956Royal Irish Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry William Beckett G/43999Middlesex Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beckham 206377Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Arthur William Beckinsale 52262Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Joseph Bedington 27321Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Beer T2/9639Royal Army Service Corps04/05/1919 (aged 41)
Private Beer 631679London Regiment05/06/1919
Private Beer 30721Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Belbin 2486Royal Newfoundland Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Belcher 50299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bell 42254North Staffordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Bell 41998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars15/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Bell 6256Royal Irish Regiment25/11/1914
Major Bengough Cheshire Regiment07/02/1921
Private Albert Benn 202047Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 3/7830Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Bennett 17430Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1917
Private Benson 59559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Benson 28237Bedfordshire Regiment03/01/1919
Private Bentham 200135The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Bentley 220993Royal Field Artillery24/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Bentley 16741King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Tarrant Benyon 97262Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1919
Captain Arthur Basil Bernard King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Thomas Berrill 21992Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Berry S/29986Cameron Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Berry 207448Royal Field Artillery16/04/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Berry 12058Highland Light Infantry14/03/1916
Lance Corporal Berry 214335Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman Peter Robert Berry 268147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Richard Albert Besier General List16/03/1921
Private Charles Edward Beswick PLY/19507Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bevan 21571Welsh Regiment18/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Bevens L/6920Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Corporal Bignall 6407Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot08/01/1919
Second Lieutenant Biner Royal Irish Rifles21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Binnie 43316Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/03/1919
Private James Albert Birch 30285East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Charles Bircham 332512Highland Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Birchley 26554Royal Engineers06/02/1920
Driver Bird 91549Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Rifleman Bird R/41864King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1919
Private David Birrell 138173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Biscoe Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Corporal Biscoe 7443Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Bishop 82375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bishop P/8492Military Police Corps21/02/1919
Private Bishopbrigg 45397Yorkshire Regiment28/02/1920 (aged 23)
Private Black M2/113676Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919
Private Blackford 22594Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blackie 16245Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Rifleman Blacknell 61680Rifle Brigade02/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private Blake 1105319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Blake 27756Welsh Regiment30/04/1918
Driver Blake 72277Royal Field Artillery11/03/1919
Gunner Frederick Robinson Blenkharn 172065Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Bligh 69750Devonshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Uriel Bloomfield 50965Royal Scots17/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Dan Bloor 14942Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Blundell 37099Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1918
Private Blunt 4/6914Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Boardman 88085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Robert Boddice 41452North Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bodfish M/378274Royal Army Service Corps07/11/1919
Private Boland S/28894Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1920
Private Bommer 3088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/01/1915
Private Alexander Beckett Bond 6456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bond 12161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Bond L/10171Middlesex Regiment10/11/1914
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Bone 202497Hampshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner George Bonner 755251Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bonner 85332The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/05/1919
Private Patrick Bonner 21690Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis George Bontis 16520South African Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Boon 200305North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Driver George Thomas Boorman T2/13940Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Booth G/67222Royal Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Walter Edward Zincraft Boother 45323South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Boothroyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Leonard Bosanquet M2/114544Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Boston 139521Canadian Infantry04/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Botfield 27149King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918
Rifleman Bottomley S/2362Rifle Brigade17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bottomley 6451252Royal Fusiliers10/02/1921
Driver Bourne 232029Royal Field Artillery23/09/1919
Corporal George Henry Bournes 6451029Royal Fusiliers31/03/1921 (aged 47)
Private Bovey 30554Grenadier Guards16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bowden 47095Lincolnshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Bowyer M2/149801Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Boyd 32549Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private Thomas Evelyn Boyd 26537Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Kemmy Boyle Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boyles 712750Canadian Infantry24/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bradberry 25229Border Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Henry Bradbury 20030South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Bradford 25188Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Bradford 57394Welsh Regiment29/12/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bradford 19993Canadian Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Walter Bradley 41406Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 8533Essex Regiment18/12/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Bradshaw 30923The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bramwell 189234Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1919 (aged 21)
Private Branchflower 7043Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Brandreth 49943Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Branson 71296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Bernard Brassington M/418344Royal Army Service Corps20/09/1919 (aged 20)
Private Brassington L/35609th (Queen's Royal) Lancers04/11/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Luke Brett 51200Worcestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brewer 21842Manchester Regiment01/03/1919
Driver George Alfred Bridger T2/015956Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bridle 30427Hampshire Regiment19/09/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner John Brierley 680852Royal Field Artillery17/04/1919 (aged 29)
Private Briggenshaw 1505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1916
Private James Bright 70581Highland Light Infantry30/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Brindley B/442842Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)13/11/1920
Private Brine 29924Wiltshire Regiment29/12/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel Arthur Brisk 58285Rifle Brigade23/06/1919 (aged 17)
Private Broad 12283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/12/1919
Private Samuel Comille Broadbent 4274South African Infantry21/07/1918
Private Lenard Clifton Brock 18007Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Eric Brownlee Brodie Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Brodie London Z/4227Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gordon Bromhead 019239Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1919
Private Willie Brook 498079Labour Corps02/03/1920 (aged 36)
Corporal Brooker 2425Royal Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Brookes 49922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Brooks R/1411King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918
Private Brooks 10012Royal Fusiliers23/03/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Broom 84693Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment10/02/1919
Gunner Broomfield 97958Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private George Jeffrey Brough 21317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Arnold Nimmo Brown Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1919 (aged 25)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Brown 275472Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.11/02/1921
Private Brown 44357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Charles Brown 62585Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1919 (aged 18)
Private Frank Brown 20612Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick John Brown 11387Honourable Artillery Company11/02/1919 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Atkinson Brown 53103Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.12/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Brown 6762Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Brown 18167Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Brown 291866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Brown 18075Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown S/2793Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915
Private Leonard Norton Brown 62732Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Brown 10000Canadian Infantry15/09/1915
Private Brown 241682Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Brown G/54193Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 33162Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William Bryden Brown 3797South African Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Brown 40053Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brown L/14495Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 15279Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1915
Private Brown R4/087329Royal Army Service Corps13/01/1920
Rifleman Browning C/9197King's Royal Rifle Corps18/03/1919
Lance Serjeant Brownscombe 60398Royal Fusiliers21/05/1917
Corporal Bruce M2/120520Royal Army Service Corps11/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bruen 12129Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Sapper Brunsdon 158806Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Bryant 79407Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private John Bryce DM2/153996Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Buckel 240417North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Peter Buckle 42982Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Buckley 143029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918
Lance Corporal Budge S4/158434Royal Army Service Corps02/08/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bull R/19664King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Augustus Bullock 158779Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Bullock 12798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Bulman 31641King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1918
Private Walter Bulmer 3357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Trevor Bunce 170342Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bunting 140016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Corporal Burch 110215Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Burchell Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918
Private Vivian Brough Burdell 35098Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Burgess 43244Suffolk Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burke 307650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burke PLY/209(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Burkinshaw 206306Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Burman 7003Suffolk Regiment11/08/1915
Private Burnett 332089Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Burnham 202945Highland Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burns S/15300Cameron Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Burns 7346Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas White Burns 43447Royal Scots11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burr 22013Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Burridge 7265Norfolk Regiment26/09/1914 (aged 24)
Private Burson 202874East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robt Robertson Burt S/19656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burton G/75128Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Burton 326003Royal Scots24/05/1919
Corporal John Henry Burton 43739The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1920 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Busby 7924Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Busby 154293Royal Field Artillery23/02/1919
Private Bush 87776Manchester Regiment12/08/1919 (aged 18)
Private Bushell 28158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Butcher 9885East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918
Private Butler 16410Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Butterworth 357183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1918
Rifleman John Robert Buttery 63787King's Royal Rifle Corps12/05/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Button 612575Royal Engineers29/10/1919
Private Button 8646East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Byatt 36250Royal Berkshire Regiment13/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Byatt 265380Hertfordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Cairney 12479King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cairns 325585Royal Scots17/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Calderwood 17392Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Calow 8611East Lancashire Regiment14/08/1916
Private Cameron 6968Cameron Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cameron 200485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman David Campbell 1663Royal Irish Rifles07/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 3291Highland Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 57238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1919
Gunner Campbell 23183Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Able Seaman Thomas David Campbell Clyde Z/1887Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 14612Royal Scots15/09/1917
Private Campton 122774Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/03/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur F. Canavan 555142London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Samuel Cane 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Rifleman Sydney John Carey 465026London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Beavan Carleton-Smith Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Henry Carlyon 88150Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.27/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bert Oswald Carr 101859Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Carr 24855The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carrick 13848Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Carroll Tyneside Z/6686Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.01/07/1918
Bandsman Oscar Ernest Carroll 53685th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)16/12/1914 (aged 25)
Private Carroll 8590Gordon Highlanders29/12/1916
Private John Carson 22749Royal Scots15/12/1917 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Carter 90540Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Frederick Carter 43060Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 13914Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 46714Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Herbert William Carter 30210Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Cartmell M2/018950Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Casterton T/311577Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Private Cates 252128London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Catlin 546070Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Private Herbert Edmund Catt 643015London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cattermole 41583North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Sapper William Henry Caughey 35533New Zealand Engineers16/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Cavey 4308The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Caygill 18/1644Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cecil 69473Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edwin Cecil 96826Northumberland Fusiliers07/12/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Thompson Chadwick T4/143121Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Walter Chadwick TR/3/13625Training Reserve23/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private George Douglas Chalton 354341Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver Charles Chamberlain 16127Royal Berkshire Regiment29/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Chambers 202189Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Chambers 26557New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/02/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Chandler P/10790Military Police Corps26/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Channon 218972Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1919
Private Albert Victor Chant 25771Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Claude Frederick Chapman 172616Royal Engineers12/04/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Chapman 100306Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Private Chapman 200807East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Chapman 34788Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Percy Chapman D/210246th Dragoons (Inniskilling)16/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Horace Charge 45732York and Lancaster Regiment12/01/1919 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Charleson 55195Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1919
Private Joseph Oliver Chatland 204099Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Sidney Cheal 13513The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Checkley 75546Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1918
Private Frank Chester 46203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chesterfield L/15655Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Cheyne 19607Gordon Highlanders07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Child 29338Border Regiment08/01/1919
Private Childs 56094Cheshire Regiment15/02/1919
Private Charles Victor Chinn 3159Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Douglas Alexander Chinnery-Brown 29611New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Sydney James Chipling 02679Hampshire Regiment18/09/1919 (aged 19)
Private Chiverton 78018Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Arthur Chrisp 1675Durham Light Infantry06/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Christian 37287Wiltshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest John Church 263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Church 203971London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clack M/302639Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Private Clancy 10970Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/03/1916
Lance Corporal Clark 10868Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Lieutenant Clifford Stanley Clark Royal Field Artillery30/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Clark 33062East Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917
Private Clark 114274Durham Light Infantry29/07/1919
Lieutenant Clark Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.16/06/1919
Private Joe Clark 125426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Campbell Clark 268376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Clark Tyneside Z/450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Clark 47964Royal Field Artillery18/03/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Clark 263605Royal Engineers25/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Clarke Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Clarke 47790Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1919 (aged 39)
Private Clarke 201599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Sydney Clarke 40156Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 10799Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1915
Lieutenant John Clarke Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarke 8877South Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Clarke 332931Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Clarke 249777Royal Engineers19/03/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Clarke 79264Royal Engineers14/12/1918
Private Harry Howarth Clarkson 34834East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Norris Clarkson R/14668King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Claxton 12898Coldstream Guards27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Clay 52099Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Douglas Clayford 37890East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 9034Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Cleaver M/346132Royal Army Service Corps12/01/1920
Private Cleaver 355796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clemenson 200704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clements 50992Royal Fusiliers12/05/1917
Private Clements 235324South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919
Corporal Cleminson 31932Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Clemons 10333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Joseph Clifford 7437Royal Irish Rifles28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clinton 4593East Surrey Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Coales 30741Royal Engineers22/01/1920
Lance Corporal William Norman Coates C/1000King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Cochran C/13459Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1921
Lance Corporal Cockburn 40759Northumberland Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cocker 15575Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1917
Private Cockerill 240035Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Guardsman Percy Cockhill 30045Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cody 7110990Royal Irish Regiment14/03/1921
Sapper Colbran 217401Royal Engineers30/05/1919
Private Colbran 33772Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Arden Cotterell Coldicott Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cole 31167Hampshire Regiment20/02/1919
Private Cole 51628Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private James Walter Cole L/6535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cole 26248Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Cole 10645The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Colledge 95548Durham Light Infantry06/10/1919
Private Collett 049696Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1919
Driver William Collier 61258Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Frederick Collins 101146Royal Fusiliers07/01/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Collins 53632414th (King's) Hussars27/06/1921 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Collister 28317Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colver 17053Leicestershire Regiment13/02/1919
Serjeant Colville S/18249Cameron Highlanders04/05/1918
Lance Corporal Comerford 632719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars05/01/1919
Driver William Harry Conduit 796787Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Connelly 350859London Regiment07/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Connolly M1/07562Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Lance Corporal Constable 7701Dorsetshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Cook 204150Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Guardsman Cook 31820Grenadier Guards06/02/1919
Private Cyril Ruffell Cooke 490701London Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Cooke 74378Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/02/1919
Private Coomber 06859Hampshire Regiment06/02/1920
Private Frederick Cooper 201115East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper M2/032153Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1919
Private Cooper 3190Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Victor William Cooper 202750Hampshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 28794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Moseley Cope North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard Alfred Charles Coppard 322326London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Corbett 41610Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Noble Corlett 28342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corlett 16167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1918
Gunner Patrick John Cosgrove 24982New Zealand Field Artillery14/02/1919
Private Cosham 41260Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1918
Private Herbert Scott Cosman 234659Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cotton R/8991King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Richard Couldrey 104918Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Alexander Coull 322616Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Counter 556634London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Coupland 11/532East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Courtis 58442Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Private Courtnell 57376Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Charles Richard Cousins 242122Leicestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Nathaniel Cowland 60671Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cowley 26934Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Cox 2993919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cox 9712Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cox 9974Devonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Tweeddale Crawford 10/3226Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Crewdson 1849897Royal Engineers21/07/1921
Lance Corporal Reginald Douglas Crichton M/27620Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Cridge 235380Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Corporal Cripps 103806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1919
Private Edward Critcher 6985The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Campbell Croft 43777Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cyril Francis Cromar 74655Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Albert Cropper 265408Cheshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Croser 59424Suffolk Regiment20/04/1919
Private James Cross 202628The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cross M/317673Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1920
Private Albert Crossley 7356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private William Harold Payne Croston 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Croucher T/450656Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1920 (aged 27)
Private Crowe 30747Essex Regiment27/04/1917
Private John Howard Crowe 1148071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Victor George Hanley Crowe G/1358Middlesex Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crowther 26016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/01/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Crowther 53491Cheshire Regiment23/11/1918
Rifleman Croxton Z/1544Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Guardsman Cryer 20833Coldstream Guards28/02/1919
Private Cull 1499Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1918
Lieutenant Cullen York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1920
Private Culling T4/185923Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Serjeant George Ernest Victor Cullingworth 2492Northumberland Fusiliers20/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Cullum 55215Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Linnaeus Cumming Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Cummins 12517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/01/1918 (aged 36)
Major William John Cuninghame South Nottinghamshire Hussars19/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Curnow 37268South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Currell 9017Royal Scots Fusiliers28/08/1917
Private Currier 85770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1919
Private Reginald Curtis 43712Suffolk Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Curtis M2/221979Royal Army Service Corps14/11/1919
Private Cutcliffe 35402Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Henry Dabb Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Dack 235326South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Harry Dale 16532Suffolk Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel George Walter Dalgleish Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Dally 32628South Lancashire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daly 57617Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1919 (aged 44)
Serjeant Daly 10796King's Own Scottish Borderers02/03/1919
Private John Dalziel 74157Highland Light Infantry01/07/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dando 30646Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918
Serjeant Robert Alwyn Dane 240759Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniels 29212East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Daniels 35730Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Danzey F/15990Royal Naval Air Service, (Dunkirk).06/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Darby 18720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/05/1917
Private Darch G/11273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918
Private Darkins 30481Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1918
Bugler John Cuthbert Dart 225287Monmouthshire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Davidge 33281Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davies 7833Scots Guards26/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Davies 10488Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davies 428017Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1919
Lieutenant Davies Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.06/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harold William Davies P/2934Military Police Corps02/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Davies 61938Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Davies 268618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davies 35841East Surrey Regiment27/05/1918
Private Davies 70949Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1919
Private William Davies 20931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Davies 116422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Serjeant Davies 320198Welsh Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 35236Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 266700Monmouthshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harry Davis Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.20/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Davies 91759Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Edgar Dawdry 323620London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Frederick William Dawe 52638Royal Engineers14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Lionel George Dawe 73195Devonshire Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Dawes D/44692nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Dawson 29946Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Sapper Dawson 185158Royal Engineers03/05/1919
Private Dawson 23087Manchester Regiment21/09/1917
Private Dawson D/126496th Dragoons (Inniskilling)20/05/1918
Private Dawson PO/576(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/05/1917
Private Day 34821Essex Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Fred Day 109301Royal Air Force, 11th Wing26/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Lionel Norman Day 34906Royal Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Day 84916Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Walter Dayman 203763Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Deadfield 9059East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918
Private Ernest Dean 148142Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Dean S/359547Royal Army Service Corps03/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Dearden 13964Essex Regiment22/06/1918
Lieutenant Dennis Durham Light Infantry01/07/1919
Serjeant David Denoon S/40914Gordon Highlanders02/06/1919 (aged 26)
Flight Officer John Dartnell De Pencier Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/05/1920 (aged 21)
Gunner Derrick 42713Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Derrick R/365767Royal Army Service Corps08/09/1919
Private John Desborough 3/10210Suffolk Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Devaney 17111King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Devine P/10693Military Police Corps12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Devlin 285778Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private William Devlin 8635Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Dewsnap 235396South Staffordshire Regiment24/02/1919
Sapper Dickenson WR/301324Royal Engineers04/08/1920
Private Dickinson 273069Durham Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Dicks 32961Essex Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dicks 307871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Rifleman Dickson 392855London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Diffey 155845Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Sapper John Henry Dilnot 199942Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Dinnie S/10103Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dinning 11033Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Disdell G/7700Middlesex Regiment01/07/1918
Private Dishell 40552Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dishington 30979King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Dix 268685Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.19/09/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dobbin 19695Highland Light Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Alfred Daniel Dobbs 1414564Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1921 (aged 20)
Driver Docherty 640258Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Alfred William Dod 6646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dodd 48500Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dodds 43291Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Albert Doggett 122654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Dommett 63341Royal Fusiliers12/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Donlan 243469Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918
Driver Francis Donnelly 61259Royal Field Artillery11/04/1920 (aged 34)
Private Donoughue 7110911Royal Irish Regiment03/10/1920 (aged 18)
Private Dorman 41924Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 6336334th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Douglas WR/253008Royal Engineers16/02/1919
Private Dove 9638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Dow 145640Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Downes 7433King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private William Downey 41958Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Eli Downs 16933Cheshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 1st Class Neville Drinkwater 45499Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gilmour Drummond Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Drummond T/8446Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1921 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Bremner Drummond 3263Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuart Dry 9277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Dryden 60465Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Dudall 67625Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1920
Lieutenant John Charles Amphlett Dudley 2/2344New Zealand Field Artillery22/02/1919
Lieutenant David Dudman Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Dullea 49405Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Duncan 200883Gordon Highlanders11/08/1918
Private Charles Duncan 70119Highland Light Infantry25/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private Duncan 934Gordon Highlanders25/08/1917
Private Duncan M2/053917Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919
Private Dunn 13058Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Frederick Percival Dunn 667618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars11/02/1919
Private Dunn 7870315Tank Corps28/05/1921
Private Dunning 11557Cheshire Regiment15/06/1915
Serjeant George Robert Dutfield 7362Scots Guards18/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Dutton 8096Cheshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Martin Dwyer 2499Newfoundland Regiment30/12/1917
2nd Corporal Dyer 38896Royal Engineers06/02/1919
Private Herbert Dyson 241800Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Thomas Phillips Ead 62522Royal Fusiliers12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jonas Eames G/57269Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earwicker 41400Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman East 1928Monmouthshire Regiment12/10/1915
Private George Eastabrook M2/116333Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 48)
Rifleman Albion Eastwood S/28217Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eaton M/353653Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1919
Private Eaton 83047Cheshire Regiment31/05/1919 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Ebborn 204158Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eccleston 205176Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Eckett 522119Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Serjeant Ede 50890Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/03/1919
Private Adam Edgar M2/020700Royal Army Service Corps19/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edgar 122709th (Queen's Royal) Lancers20/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edmonds 8163East Surrey Regiment25/10/1916
Private Edmondson 332696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Edwards 8008The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Edwin Edwards 310603Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Francis Thomas Edwards 241808North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Humpherson Edwards 36204Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwards 370910London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Eggleston Durham Light Infantry02/06/1919
Private Elcock 32146South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elder 8669Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Private Eley M/370007Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1920
Private Elliott 17472Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Frederick William Elliott 23012Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Ernest Elliott Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Thomas William Elliott 107500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1919 (aged 19)
Captain William Herron Elliott Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1920 (aged 28)
Private Ellis 16229Essex Regiment27/08/1918
Private James Ellis 63579New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.27/04/1918
Private Ellis 19085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917
Private Arthur George Elmes 85579The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private Emery L/7351Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Endersby 20443Suffolk Regiment18/04/1917
Private Edward England 14960Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Englefield 17566Essex Regiment29/03/1917
Guardsman Evans 197Welsh Guards22/02/1919
Rifleman Evans 4315London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Evans 63176Leicestershire Regiment03/04/1919
Rifleman John Thomas Evans 285124Monmouthshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Richard Ralph Evans Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.20/08/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Evans 37542Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918
Private Evans 52936Royal Scots27/02/1919
Private Evans 25083Welsh Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 102703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Everard 61562Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.26/04/1919
Private Everett 33309Wiltshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Colour Serjeant Reginald Clive Ewell 17673Grenadier Guards17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Clement Eyre Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fagg 13028The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Serjeant Faggetter S/3759Rifle Brigade25/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Fairbairn L/9868Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Private Fairgrieve S/3612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/07/1918
Driver John Henry Fairweather 625491Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner William Fall 174198Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Farish 200725Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farline M2/103274Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Gamul Farmer Seaforth Highlanders12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Farnsworth S/7241Royal Army Service Corps22/09/1920
Private Farnsworth 268778Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/07/1918
Private Lucien Farrar 19005The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Farrell R/42553Royal Army Service Corps08/09/1919 (aged 21)
Private Farrow 9725Suffolk Regiment16/03/1917
Private Farrow 242086Lincolnshire Regiment11/08/1917
Private Faughey 7119Border Regiment16/11/1918
Private Faulkner 242604Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Faulkner 12/1421East Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Faulkner 42215Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Fawcett 46051Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Fawcett 159227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Fear 30806Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fearn 44073Manchester Regiment15/11/1916
Corporal Sam Illingworth Fearnes 33381Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Fearon 2724King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1915
Private Fellows 1735Monmouthshire Regiment05/06/1915
Private Walter Fennell 36572South Wales Borderers20/08/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Fenwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918
Captain Alexander Crighton Ferguson Royal Scots12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Fermor 63430King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1919
Private Field 6503Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1918
Corporal Field M2/105716Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Corporal Fielding 91618Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Finlay 27693Royal Scots10/07/1918
Private David Finlayson 133427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philip George Firman 26906Essex Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fish 11541Manchester Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Fitzsimmons 23/718Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Ernest Flanagan 1093394th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Hebert Flegg 75576Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 41428Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 3574Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Francis James Flinton 42887Lincolnshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flood 737Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private David Foley 307021The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elias Ford 2709Newfoundland Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ford 93015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert Ford 17298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Ford 27962Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ford 57845Royal Field Artillery25/03/1920
Private Ebenezer George Bloomfield Fordham 18107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Forrest T4/161111Royal Army Service Corps20/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Forster 39832Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Francis Arthur Forster Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1919 (aged 31)
Private Forster 54399Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Forsyth 10962Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1918
Private Fortune 42464Lancashire Fusiliers01/03/1919
Lance Corporal Forwell 203159Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster M/24959Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1921
Private George William Foster 42003Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster 26707Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Foster 181621Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919
Private William Fothergill 24750Border Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Fowler 20536Army Pay Corps19/12/1919
Gunner Fowler 36693Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private William Thomas Gordon Fox 12509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nelson Henry Fraei 64484Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Francis 13226South Wales Borderers30/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Frank 36416Lancashire Fusiliers14/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Franklin 268812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Aircraftman 1st Class William Proctor Dowdeswell Franklin 97952Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.16/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal David John Fraser 200141Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Findley Fraser 2332AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private Fraser 52004Royal Scots12/02/1919
Private William Fraser 7284South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Frazer French 157098Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1919 (aged 34)
Private Frith 72308The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Frost 9601Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Frost 42163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fry G/24363Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Lionel Fuller London Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fullford 4752Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918
Sapper Herbert Walter Funnell 178205Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Furlonger 610674London Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Furniss 3199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/02/1915
Private Fyfe 241623Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Corporal Fynn A/1564King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Gladston Galbraith 93758Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Galbraith M2/265249Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Private Gale 72886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1919
Private Ralph Clement Gale 1111844th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Guardsman Gallagher 4394Irish Guards21/02/1919
Serjeant Gallagher 13000Royal Scots16/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private David Gamble 2/8290Royal Irish Fusiliers25/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gamble 10489Manchester Regiment13/07/1918
Private Frank William Gammage G/96925Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gardener 50015Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Gardiner 40452North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918
Private Gardner 25182The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Harrison Gardner Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Leslie William Gardner 98757Royal Fusiliers28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Gardner 20768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Garner 20577South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Basil Rahere Garrod Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hadfield Garton 43569Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Stanley Garvie 12117Cameron Highlanders15/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gault 3773Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1918
Private Gaunt 23347Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Gay 103354Durham Light Infantry07/08/1920 (aged 18)
Private Harry Gear 270937Royal Scots06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gee 28534Border Regiment06/07/1918
Private Gelliffe 22751Wiltshire Regiment04/06/1918
Gunner Edward Geraghty 13835Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Hemingbrough Gerrish 27191Border Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Getty 304188Royal Air Force, M.T.05/01/1920 (aged 18)
Private Gibbons 235393Herefordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Gibbs 36316Welsh Regiment11/04/1917
Lieutenant Stanley Gibbs Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.14/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private Gibson 44178Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Anthony Gibson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gibson 59009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gibson 6/49749Royal Fusiliers07/05/1917
Private Gilchrist 155171st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/08/1917
Rifleman Gill 68327King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1919 (aged 18)
Private Gill 1522The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gill G/75041Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918
Driver Gillespie 292228Royal Field Artillery29/03/1920
Private Gillett 27178Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Richard Charles Gillman 28635King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper John Gilmore 23458Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cecil James Gimblett 55475Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Glavin 4176Royal Munster Fusiliers31/05/1915
Private Glover 41375Norfolk Regiment17/09/1918
Corporal Glover 25715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gold 114517Royal Fusiliers17/05/1919
Private Joseph Golden 21412Durham Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Derwent Gome 307015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodall 4417London Regiment09/06/1916
Private Goodall 13110Essex Regiment31/08/1919
Private Goodfellow M2/049840Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Goodier 5345Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver George Edward Arthur Goodwin T4/038158Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Gough 168347Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1919
Bombardier William John Gough 107801Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Gould 40156York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Govier A/466Army Service Corps21/08/1917
Bandmaster Joseph Edward Grace 11511Royal Scots01/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Ben Graham 231948Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Graham 36839East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Grainger 260012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grange 202855Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918
Bandsman Gerald Grant 10124Welsh Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Grant 7869917Tank Corps30/12/1920 (aged 28)
Private Grant M2/031818Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Private Grant 25513East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Gravell 57565Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Gravener 341449Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Gray 191056Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Private Gray 102692Durham Light Infantry14/11/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Green P/608Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Green 50939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Smith Green Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Green 11692Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Henry Greenstreet Middlesex Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Greenwood 18695Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gregg 88049Manchester Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Gregory 183777Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Serjeant Joseph Henry Grewcock 57477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private Gribby 267269Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Grierson 10777Royal Scots03/11/1917
Private Griffin 26674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/05/1918
Private Griffin 203853Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private George Griffiths M2/139417Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private John William Griffiths 21875Welsh Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Grimley 85464Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Grimmer 211621Royal Field Artillery22/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Groome 7639Suffolk Regiment25/10/1918
Private Grosvenor 200439Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Major Robert Henry Growse Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Grundy 123444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Percy Grundy 9439Manchester Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Guider 24690Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Ralph Gunn 320439Royal Army Medical Corps29/08/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Gunnell Dorsetshire Regiment08/04/1920 (aged 21)
Private Guntrip M2/075272Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Gutcher 27196Canadian Infantry21/05/1915
Private Guthrie 16431King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1915
Private Habgood 03302Hampshire Regiment19/09/1919
Driver George Simpson Hackett 55846New Zealand Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hadley 39909Worcestershire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hagerty 83948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1919
Private William George Haggar 230935The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Haigh 92596Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Haines 7721Highland Light Infantry25/02/1919
Private Hall 48826Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Hall 877232Canadian Infantry03/09/1917
Private Hall 203336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hall 25635th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)16/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private James Hall 45631King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver James Peters Hall L/25295Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Hall 20950The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Hall 16846Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hall 25623The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hallett 7016Army Cyclist Corps04/04/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Halton 45275Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hamer 81022Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton S/7454Royal Army Service Corps31/03/1921
Lance Corporal Robert Hamilton 227Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Hammett 74565Devonshire Regiment11/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hammond 31299Border Regiment03/06/1919
Second Lieutenant Hammond Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hampson 49045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hampton 7730Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Hancock 37947Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private William Hanmer 290740Gordon Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas James Hann 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hansford 37310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Hansford 153627Royal Horse Artillery25/02/1919
Private Alexander Huskinson Hanson M/319009Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harding 33112Hampshire Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harding 42577Suffolk Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harding 26676Wiltshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Herbert Hardman 24946Canadian Infantry08/10/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Hardman 90534Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Private Hardman 252022Manchester Regiment13/07/1918
Private Hardwick 3/10507Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1917
Corporal Joseph Hargreave 34699Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Harman 11292Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harper 18/994Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrington 16651Canadian Infantry17/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Harris Royal Irish Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harris 28061King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Harris 241664Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 2nd Class John James Harris 406565Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.09/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harris 241624Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Harris 8678Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1919
Private Harris 203039Gloucestershire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Harris 204324East Surrey Regiment03/08/1918
Private Arthur Charles Harrison 54278Training Reserve18/01/1920 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1917
Private John Harrison 47736Cheshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 267930Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Harrison M2/098986Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919
Private Harrison 17145Northamptonshire Regiment14/12/1915
Private Thomas Harrison 116267Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harrison 241214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918
Lance Corporal Harrop 4409Cheshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private Harte 31040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Hartley 200153Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1918
Private Sydney Smith Hartley 358404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Harvey 8027Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harvey 20469Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1919
Sapper Harvey 76270Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Leslie Harvey 648083London Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Haslop 41571North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Taylor Hastie 192614Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hastings 7110086Royal Irish Regiment16/09/1920 (aged 21)
Private Hatcher 66985Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1919
Private Hatfield 267622Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1917
Private Havard 260514Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred George Hawker 198529Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.06/01/1919 (aged 22)
Bombardier Hawkey 147036Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hawkins 30964East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hay S/17707Seaforth Highlanders29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Haycock 558554Royal Engineers28/02/1919
Private Hayes 64184Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Captain Haynes Royal Air Force30/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Haynes 230412The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1920
Driver Haynes L/27324ALIAS05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hazell G/15092Middlesex Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Hazledine R/14597King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner William James Hazlehurst 179940Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Heads 44738Lincolnshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heald 9815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1915
Private Heald 82799Durham Light Infantry17/04/1920
Private George Henry Hearn 38367Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hearn 116927Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1919 (aged 27)
Private Heath 10439South African Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hebbard L/13340Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1920
Lance Corporal Hebden 66131West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/05/1919
Gunner Samuel Hebden L/8398Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Heffer M2/188678Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919
Gunner Charles Walter Heighway 221160Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1919 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Helstrip 8381Scots Guards21/12/1917
Private Hembling 18277Suffolk Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Fred Hemmens 11239Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Hemmings 799389Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cecil Bertram Henderson S/30014Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1920 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 202012Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hendy 3/7769Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1914
Private Henley L/11199th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/11/1914
Private Henly 56274Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hennetty 8014South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Henshall 428250Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henshaw H/316419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henshaw 2645The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1914 (aged 33)
Corporal Henson 12/259East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Thomas Henson 3172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hepworth 31330East Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert S/14971Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1917
Corporal Herbert EMT/44275Royal Army Service Corps14/06/1920
Private Lewis John Herbert 44375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Kelvin Herrington 8339Canadian Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herron 5670The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1918
Private Hersey 126987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918
Lance Corporal John William Heslop P/4987Military Police Corps16/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hesterman T4/083595Royal Army Service Corps08/11/1919 (aged 47)
Private Hetherington 241449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard Stanley Hewett Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Francis Ernest Hewison 26225Cameron Highlanders11/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Hewitt 329035Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1919
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Sydney Rangeley Hewitt Army Chaplains' Department16/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal William Henry Hewitt 12395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Slowen Hibberd 175512Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hickman 428623Royal Engineers26/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Freer Harris Hiden 20000Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Higgins 11750King's Own Scottish Borderers02/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander High 31622Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Mark Summersgill Hildreth 240183Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill PO/1388 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Hill 11021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1914
Private Hinchcliff G/28548Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1919
Private John James Hindley 2747Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Hindman 700468Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Rifleman Hinton 322418London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Hinton 403107Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hirst 202200Manchester Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hirst 290809Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Hislop 20822Royal Scots23/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Charles Hobson Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/05/1917
Private Murray Charles Hodge 63876New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1918
Guardsman Herbert Hodges 24956Coldstream Guards02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bancroft Hodgson 52067Royal Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Hodgson 40565Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918
Major Edmund Hody Hody Royal Army Service Corps15/06/1919 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Eric Hogan 18703Royal Engineers15/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hogan 6054Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Serjeant William Hogdon 817Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Hogg Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Holden 625312Royal Engineers21/09/1920 (aged 21)
Private Holder 28286Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Henry Francis Holding S/8651Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Holdstock 10986Royal Scots10/11/1918
Private Holland 39504Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Holley 22428Suffolk Regiment29/07/1918
Private Hollomby G/30417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/12/1918
Private Harry Holmes 55039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Holmes 71950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Holmes 429666Canadian Infantry02/07/1917
Major William James Holmes Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1921 (aged 32)
Private Holt 42271East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Holt 308100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Holt 767601Royal Field Artillery05/01/1919
Private Hope 13583Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Hopewell 13083Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Percy Hopkins 52392King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1920 (aged 38)
Driver Hopkins T/27348Royal Army Service Corps11/03/1919
Private Horan 800628London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1918
Driver Hornblow T/326739Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Private Daniel Horne 117238th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Horrod 269485Hertfordshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Horsfall 30459Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Charles Hough 79979Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/12/1919
Private Henry George Houlton G/44066Middlesex Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private House 15117Royal Munster Fusiliers10/12/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Houston P/5516Military Police Corps14/02/1919 (aged 37)
Rifleman Houston 19563Royal Irish Rifles05/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Howard 63594Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Howard 242425Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Howard C/1171King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Howe 59410Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Howe L/11005Royal Fusiliers01/05/1915
Corporal Howe 02611Hampshire Regiment18/09/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal William Frederick Howe G/34235Middlesex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Howell 15356Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Hoyland 45918Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Charles Henry Hudson 22253King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Valentine Julius Blake Huffam 3/690New Zealand Medical Corps22/01/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Arthur Hughes Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Hughes 263020Worcestershire Regiment27/01/1919
Serjeant John Hughes 995South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Hughes 857Canadian Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hughes 44118South Wales Borderers04/08/1919
Private Richard Llewellin Hughes 35174Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hughes 18692Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Hughes 11487Grenadier Guards01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Hugill 51627Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Gunner William John Lambert Hulin 291108Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hulls CH/1668 (S)Royal Navy, 2nd R M. Bn. R.N. Div.28/05/1917
Private Hulme 42035South Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Hubert Humphrey M1/09147Royal Army Service Corps20/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Humphreys 42120Suffolk Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Hunt 7167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hunt 201850North Staffordshire Regiment12/07/1918
Bombardier Hunt 67885Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Able Seaman Hunter R/2512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/10/1918
Private Hunter 241939North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1918
Guardsman Hunter 16132Scots Guards17/02/1919
Serjeant Hunter 64043Royal Engineers07/12/1919
Gunner Hurrell 176755Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Hurst 45063South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private William Hurst 203378Manchester Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hutcheon 7867King's Own Scottish Borderers02/04/1917
Private Percy Hutchins 233819London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private George Willie Hutchinson 93941Northumberland Fusiliers03/04/1919 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hutchinson Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.27/03/1919
Private Hutchinson 3/1919King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hutchinson 250269Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Peter Hutchison 235629Gordon Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Hutley 555319London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Roland Edwin Hutton 85283Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Hutton P/5636Military Police Corps11/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William Douglas Campbell Hutton Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.27/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hyde 110098Durham Light Infantry07/04/1919 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Hynes 43136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ideson 37122Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Imray 19704Coldstream Guards30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Inns 11983Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Irons 42189Royal Fusiliers27/03/1917
Lieutenant Irwin Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Private Isherwood 201686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Sergeant Ives 9862Canadian Infantry09/05/1915
Private Ivison 9677Manchester Regiment07/04/1917
Rifleman Jackman 1409London Regiment (The Rangers)09/06/1915
Private Jackson 38192Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Jackson 42435South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Jackson 207846Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jackson 142299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Jackson 21/623Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Emerson Jackson 865957Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jackson 200235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Jackson 37300Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Jackson S/11897Rifle Brigade01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Arthur Jackson 94672Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 78047Durham Light Infantry09/07/1919
Rifleman Jackson A/203665King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private William Arthur James 120056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dixon Jameson 390094Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Falconer Jamieson 809137Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jamieson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1919 (aged 29)
Private Jarvis 41113Highland Light Infantry25/12/1917
Rifleman Stanley Jarvis S/37734Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jefferies 9046Suffolk Regiment17/05/1917
Private Rowland Jeffery 28853Border Regiment05/05/1919 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Jeffries 25203South Wales Borderers15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Jenkins 46290Welsh Regiment16/08/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Basil Oliver Jenkins Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Beavan Pendleton Jenkins Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jennings 27666Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Jerrard Dorsetshire Regiment15/05/1919 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Joseph Johanson 34185King's Own Scottish Borderers25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Johnson 164691Royal Field Artillery16/05/1919 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 130581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1919
Private Johnson 16862Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest David Johnson 80943Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johnson 45846Durham Light Infantry11/07/1918
Private Johnson 16968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/05/1915
Gunner Johnson 801508Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Private Johnson 48018Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Johnson 30021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/03/1919
Private Johnson G/3270Middlesex Regiment05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 31784Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Edward Johnson P/17224Military Police Corps18/04/1920 (aged 19)
Private Johnson T/202087Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick Martin Johnston C/13602Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1921 (aged 44)
Rifleman Johnston 8991Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918
Private Jones 42933Hampshire Regiment18/09/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Jones 310348Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919
Private Evan Gordon Jones 24617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Francis Jones 68486Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Griffith Vaughan Jones King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 17343South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Driver Harold Jones 30479New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Jones 16041Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Cummings Jones 42452Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ernest Jones 200154King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 53782Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Jones 21298Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.10/07/1919 (aged 37)
Private Jones M2/180807Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Rifleman Jones S/6192Rifle Brigade20/05/1917
Private Jones 9333Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Morgan Edward Jones 356416th Dragoons (Inniskilling)21/05/1920 (aged 29)
Private Jones 345037Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Private Jones 74703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919
Private Thomas Leonard Jones 45739South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jones 172513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1919
Private Jones 59841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Guardsman Jones 3614Welsh Guards03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jones 56990Welsh Regiment22/10/1918
Private George Graeme Jordan 2302London Regiment (London Scottish)20/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Hubert Jowett 27021Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joyce 42064East Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joyce 324448London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/03/1918
Private Walter Joyce 99309Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joyner PO/1044Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Juggins M2/268812Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kane 101189Royal Fusiliers01/01/1919
Private Charles Keane 40206Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Keegan 3480London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1916
Private Keeling 242001North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Frederick Edwin Keet 525012London Regiment (London Scottish)22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Captain George Weston Keiller Royal Engineers09/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Keller 250413Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 209836th Dragoons (Inniskilling)18/04/1920
Private Kelly S/43224Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1920
Private Kemish 74068Devonshire Regiment05/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Kemp 111826Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.02/03/1919 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Kennedy 298776Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Sect.28/02/1919 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Kennedy Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.12/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Kenny 36589East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917
Captain Herbert William Mascall Kenrick 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars24/03/1919 (aged 49)
Private Kent 8843Suffolk Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Kenworthy 26803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Michael Keohane 78375Royal Field Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Kerr 251540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1919
Private Key 1959Royal Munster Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private James Key 28571King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kibblewhite 163123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1919
Corporal Kibby S4/146306Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919
Private Kiddell M2/105168Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919
Private Percy Charles Kidman M2/018808Royal Army Service Corps04/04/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Kiff 36064Hampshire Regiment10/03/1920
Private Sidney Robert Killengray 28171Royal Sussex Regiment07/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private King 8/15224Training Reserve20/01/1920
Lance Corporal King 260300Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Driver John Hinton King 35609New Zealand Field Artillery13/02/1919
Private William George King G/60433Middlesex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kingdom 37295Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Kingston 240830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Rifleman Kingston 596139London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/05/1918
Able Seaman Kirby R/4680Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/01/1918
Private George Kirby 21153Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kirk 113423Durham Light Infantry01/01/1920
Private Leonard Lewis Kittle 72364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Knapp T4/234271Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Walter Alfred Knight 41144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 519Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1919
Gunner Henry Knights 185247Royal Garrison Artillery20/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Cecil James Knott 2882Newfoundland Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dirk Cornelius Koekemoer 16255South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Labram 51840Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/12/1917
Private Lafferty 32909Highland Light Infantry19/08/1917
Private Richard Henry Laity 41710Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lake 11951Royal Sussex Regiment18/03/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Herbert Laking 7284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Volunteer Winifred Mary Lalor Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private Land 47408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Lander 76642Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lane 738032London Regiment13/07/1918
Private Lashbrooke 5927South African Infantry02/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Latchem 6509Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Corporal Latham 37144Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1918
Serjeant Alfred Lavender 384Royal Field Artillery20/11/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Stephen David Lavender M2/103001Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Edward William Law 6538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Law S/405745Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private Law 862Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Law 28790Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Captain Lawrence Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.27/02/1919
Private George Leslie Lawson 444498Royal Canadian Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Lawson 164280Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Richard Neville Lawson PS/6516Royal Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 36)
Guardsman George Alfred Laxton 589Guards Machine Gun Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Harold Laycock 16134Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Joseph Leahy 19692Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leadbeater 31968Lincolnshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Ledbury 21268Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lee D/338176th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)03/03/1920 (aged 17)
Gunner Lee 30164Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Lee A/200674King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1919
Private Lee 50698Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/07/1918
Private Lee 38961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Lee T/18380Royal Army Service Corps09/03/1919
Lieutenant Paul Beveridge Lees Special List18/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Leeson 3418Coldstream Guards13/08/1916
Private George Thomas Leete 42581South Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Legge Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.13/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leigh 241357Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leiper S/23562Gordon Highlanders14/05/1919
Lance Corporal Leverett 6912Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Levett 47046Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/05/1919
Private Lewington 18583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1918
Acting Bombardier Lewis 187297Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1919
Private Lewis 203636Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Lewis 18540Devonshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Samuel Lewis 241350Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Lewis 46367Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 16903Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lewis 496881Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leyland M2/193749Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Lias 36899Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Lilley 25592East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Victor Limerick Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.20/08/1919 (aged 22)
Private Lindsey 85181Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Charles Linkins 20806The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Archer Little 54539New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Little 7335Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Litton 11340Devonshire Regiment27/05/1917
Chief Motor Mechanic Frederick Lock MB/761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve) HMS Hermione12/05/1919 (aged 36)
Private Lockhart S/10249Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1918
Private Harry Lockwood 34385York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lodge 23219Essex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Logan 12696Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Logan 351352Royal Scots05/01/1919
Private Ernest Lomas 9568Lancashire Fusiliers15/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Lomas 91697Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 1122494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/05/1917
Rifleman Frank Lord R/33798King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver William Gregory Lorrington 17596Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lottey 24247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1917
Private Loud 24089Gloucestershire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Loud 648314London Regiment27/06/1918
Drummer Richard George Lovett L/14222Middlesex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William G. Lowe 62914Royal Scots25/01/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Lucas 805752Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lucas 37436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Lucas 202721Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Lunt 1409South Lancashire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Alfred Lupton 6693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper John Lynch 1848734Royal Engineers29/12/1920 (aged 20)
Private Lynn 20074Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Brown 880470London Regiment26/12/1918
Private Wilkes 27765Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918
Civilian Clerk Georgina Eliza Massie (Joy) Law British Empire Leave Club13/02/1921
Soldier Julian Janssens Belgian Army23/03/1920
Private Brown 65917Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918
Captain Cyril Ernest Shaftesbury Russell Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.05/03/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Carleton Bevan Smith ALIAS06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps138
Royal Engineers89
Royal Field Artillery89
Royal Garrison Artillery75
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)70
Durham Light Infantry63
Northumberland Fusiliers61
Royal Fusiliers56
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)44
Cheshire Regiment39
Royal Scots38
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)37
Manchester Regiment37
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)36
Middlesex Regiment35
Wiltshire Regiment34
King's Royal Rifle Corps34
Lincolnshire Regiment31
Lancashire Fusiliers31
Leicestershire Regiment31
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Suffolk Regiment27
Canadian Infantry27
Rifle Brigade25
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25
Royal Irish Rifles24
Yorkshire Regiment24
Royal Army Medical Corps24
Highland Light Infantry23
North Staffordshire Regiment23
Hampshire Regiment23
South Staffordshire Regiment23
Royal Warwickshire Regiment22
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Gordon Highlanders22
King's Own Scottish Borderers22
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21
Essex Regiment21
Worcestershire Regiment21
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20
East Surrey Regiment20
Welsh Regiment19
Military Police Corps19
London Regiment18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17
Gloucestershire Regiment17
Coldstream Guards16
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Cameron Highlanders16
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Devonshire Regiment14
Seaforth Highlanders14
South African Infantry14
Grenadier Guards14
Northamptonshire Regiment14
Royal Sussex Regiment14
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.12
East Lancashire Regiment12
South Lancashire Regiment12
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
South Wales Borderers11
Royal Army Ordnance Corps11
Royal Irish Regiment10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10
Border Regiment10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Norfolk Regiment7
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Monmouthshire Regiment7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Scots Guards7
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Indian Royal Artillery6
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
Royal Horse Artillery5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Army Veterinary Corps5
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.5
Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn.5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Newfoundland Regiment5
Tank Corps5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.4
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)4
Irish Guards4
ALIAS4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.4
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Australian Flying Corps3
33rd Punjabis3
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)3
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Air Force3
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Young Men's Christian Association3
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Essex Yeomanry2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, Base Details1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, 2nd R M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, M.T.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Lovat Scouts1
Special List1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve) HMS Hermione1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Sect.1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
69th Punjabis1
British Empire Leave Club1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
General List1
Scottish Churches Huts1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Dunkirk).1
Royal Air Force, 11th Wing H.Q.1
Connaught Rangers1
New Zealand Engineers1
Belgian Army1
Royal Air Force, 207th Sqdn. 54th Wing.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, "M" Flight 2nd Wing1
The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde. H.Q.1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 11th Wing1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A. A. G.1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Advanced Aircraft Supply Depot1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Army Pay Corps1