Date of death: Friday 13 June 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Leading Air Mechanic Nourse 85797Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)13/06/1919
Private John Pruner 39041Essex Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Derrick 2307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Private Johnstone 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Worker Annie Winifred Mary Smith 16754Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Captain Frank Repen Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Vigus 266890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/06/1919
Private Gibson 101737Durham Light Infantry13/06/1919
Private Laurence Arthur Brookes O/31000Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Cardwell 142275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/06/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Bonace 730751Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 40)
Pioneer Kelly 161872ALIAS13/06/1919
Pioneer Mainwaring 161872Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Serjeant John Riley 14424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 41)
Private Tasker 102224Royal Army Medical Corps13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Harold John James Raffaelli MS/2997Royal Army Service Corps13/06/1919 (aged 46)
Serjeant Butler 1473Middlesex Regiment13/06/1919
Guardsman Johnson 7045Coldstream Guards13/06/1919
Corporal Robert Cecil English 143807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/06/1919
Gunner Thomas E. Landy 2139599Canadian Garrison Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Ian Reid Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Labourer Hsu Hsiao Tsung 107204Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Labourer Liu Pao T'ang 39617Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Labourer Shao Shih Ts'ai 7739Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Private John Henry Wilfred Mcilroy 8/1552Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Delahunty 12359Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1919 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Smith 40382Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1919
Serjeant Blood M2/05535BRoyal Army Service Corps13/06/1919 (aged 40)
Private Brook 2448Royal Fusiliers13/06/1919
Able Seaman Herrington 177940Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1919
Rifleman Hobson 58599King's Royal Rifle Corps13/06/1919 (aged 34)
Private Charles Osman 683678London Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward Moseley Cope North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Cullum 55215Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Bearer Dal Singh 331316Army Bearer Corps13/06/1919
Driver Mare 92809Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Sarwan Muhammad Khan 605Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Sarwan Ranjha 854Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Driver Sada 1151Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Sepoy Sultan Ahmad 472151st Sikh Infantry13/06/1919
Follower Faqir Muhammad 151st Indian Infantry13/06/1919
Sepoy Muntaz Ali 838151st Indian Infantry13/06/1919
Follower Ram Lal Gwalior Infantry13/06/1919
Sepoy Kadimali 132112th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Sepoy Kundan 209312th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Sepoy Nanu 270512th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 473314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs13/06/1919
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 20512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/06/1919
Sepoy Muqarrab Khan 395057th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)13/06/1919
Sepoy Gul Zaman 72272nd Punjabis13/06/1919
Sowar Ghazi Khan 185737th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Gul Jahan 271937th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Khuda Bakhsh 67337th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Sikandar Khan 312837th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Sowar Atar Singh 601Bhopal Victoria Lancers13/06/1919
Driver Maharaj Din 870Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Sapper Subbarayalu 40112nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/06/1919
Sapper Velu 65702nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/06/1919
Sowar Khan 612Indian Signal Corps13/06/1919
Sapper Sowar Khan 612Indian Signal Corps13/06/1919
Sapper Arthur Edward Conner 29465Royal Engineers13/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harris 241392Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 241487Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919
Gunner Daya Ram 40574Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Driver Gopal Rawat 62584Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Lieutenant Theodore Stuart Brunton Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/06/1919
Follower Darwesh Ali 47136Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Naik Ramjas 5403Mule Corps13/06/1919
Gangman Adiluddru Sheikh 48991Indian Railway Department13/06/1919
Follower Nizam Din MT/6415Followers Central Depot13/06/1919
Follower Nazr Ahmad MT/7011Indian Medical Service13/06/1919
Private James Francis Carey 2670Australian Infantry Base Depot13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Osborn M2/150023Royal Army Service Corps13/06/1919
Sapper Whitelock 523029Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Private Paul A. Arsenault 712433Canadian Infantry13/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cook 3776Non Combatant Corps13/06/1919
Petty Officer Albert Ernest Saunders 149374Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/06/1919
Private Thomas Law Moir 42163New Zealand Army Service Corps13/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class James John Day K/43638Royal Navy, HMS Southampton13/06/1919
Shipwright 2nd Class Killian 346954(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Gibraltar13/06/1919 (aged 28)
Artisan Koo Ah Si 90009Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Follower Fazl Shah 256Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 82391Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Driver Jawahir 32343Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Lance Naik Lal Khan 654Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Private Charles William May CH/10617Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal George Edward Rust E/88South African Engineers13/06/1919 (aged 53)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India3310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STONEFOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONAGHENDRY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BAIE EGMONT (ST. JACQUES) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POCKLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100