Date of death: Friday 13 June 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Edward Moseley Cope North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Arthur Brookes O/31000Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Vigus 266890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/06/1919
Worker Annie Winifred Mary Smith 16754Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles Osman 683678London Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Arthur Edward Connor 29465Royal Engineers13/06/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Velu 65702nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/06/1919
Sowar Atar Singh 601Bhopal Victoria Lancers13/06/1919
Sepoy Sultan Ahmad 472151st Sikh Infantry13/06/1919
Sapper Whitelock 523029Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Sowar Khan 612Indian Signal Corps13/06/1919
Captain Ian Reid Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Driver Gopal Rawat 62584Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Sepoy Kundan 209312th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Corporal George Edward Rust E/88South African Engineers13/06/1919 (aged 53)
Private Robert John Johnstone 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Gunner Bonace 730751Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 40)
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 20512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/06/1919
Naik Ramjas 5403Mule Corps13/06/1919
Lieutenant Theodore Stuart Brunton Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/06/1919
Sarwan Ranjha 854Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Private John Henry Derrick 2307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Follower Fazl Shah 256Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Private Harris 241392Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 241487Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919
Sapper Subbarayalu 40112nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/06/1919
Gunner Daya Ram 40574Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Sarwan Muhammad Khan 605Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Labourer Liu Pao T'ang 39617Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Follower Faqir Muhammad 151st Indian Infantry13/06/1919
Rifleman Hobson 58599King's Royal Rifle Corps13/06/1919 (aged 34)
Sepoy Kadimali 132112th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Leading Air Mechanic Nourse 85797Royal Air Force13/06/1919
Pioneer Kelly 161872ALIAS13/06/1919
Artisan Koo Ah Si 90009Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class James John Day K/43638Royal Navy, HMS Southampton13/06/1919
Private Patrick Delahunty 12359Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1919 (aged 36)
Guardsman Johnson 7045Coldstream Guards13/06/1919
Serjeant John Riley 14424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 41)
Private John Henry Wilfred Mcilroy 8/1552Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Cardwell 142275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/06/1919 (aged 30)
Gangman Adiluddru Sheikh 48991Indian Railway Department13/06/1919
Labourer Hsu Hsiao Tsung 107204Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Lance Naik Lal Khan 654Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Able Seaman Herrington 177940Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1919
Driver Jawahir 32343Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Private William Vodrey 5134Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/06/1919 (aged 43)
Private James Francis Carey 2670Australian Infantry Base Depot13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Follower Darwesh Ali 47136Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Sapper Sowar Khan 612Indian Signal Corps13/06/1919
Captain Frank Repen Royal Field Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Osborn M2/150023Royal Army Service Corps13/06/1919
Corporal Robert Cecil English 143807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/06/1919
Follower Nazr Ahmad MT/7011Indian Medical Service13/06/1919
Sepoy Nanu 270512th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)13/06/1919
Sepoy Muqarrab Khan 395057th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)13/06/1919
Private Harold John James Raffaelli MS/2997Royal Army Service Corps13/06/1919 (aged 46)
Sepoy Muntaz Ali 838151st Indian Infantry13/06/1919
Follower Nizam Din MT/6415Followers Central Depot13/06/1919
Private Cook 3776Non Combatant Corps13/06/1919
Private Paul A. Arsenault 712433Canadian Infantry13/06/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Butler 1473Middlesex Regiment13/06/1919
Gunner Thomas E. Landy 2139599Canadian Garrison Artillery13/06/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 82391Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Gul Jahan 271937th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Follower Ram Lal Gwalior Infantry13/06/1919
Private Tasker 102224Royal Army Medical Corps13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Pruner 39041Essex Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Mare 92809Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Private Alexander Smith 40382Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.13/06/1919
Private Gibson 101737Durham Light Infantry13/06/1919
Serjeant Blood M2/05535BRoyal Army Service Corps13/06/1919 (aged 40)
Pioneer Mainwaring 161872Royal Engineers13/06/1919
Private Thomas Law Moir 42163New Zealand Army Service Corps13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Sikandar Khan 312837th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Khuda Bakhsh 67337th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Labourer Shao Shih Ts'ai 7739Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1919
Petty Officer Albert Ernest Saunders 149374Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/06/1919
Driver Maharaj Din 870Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army13/06/1919
Private Edward John Cullum 55215Hampshire Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Shipwright 2nd Class Killian 346954(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Gibraltar13/06/1919 (aged 28)
Sepoy Gul Zaman 72272nd Punjabis13/06/1919
Bearer Dal Singh 331316Army Bearer Corps13/06/1919
Sowar Ghazi Khan 185737th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/06/1919
Driver Sada 1151Supply and Transport Corps13/06/1919
Lance Corporal James Kavanagh P/4369Military Police Corps13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charles William May CH/10617Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1919 (aged 39)
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 473314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs13/06/1919
Private Brook 2448Royal Fusiliers13/06/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India3310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany331
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance111
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BAIE EGMONT (ST. JACQUES) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POCKLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STONEFOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONAGHENDRY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Supply and Transport Corps8
Royal Engineers5
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)4
Royal Army Service Corps3
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Field Artillery2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
151st Indian Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Indian Signal Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Gwalior Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Bhopal Victoria Lancers1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Non Combatant Corps1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Gibraltar1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Southampton1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Engineers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Middlesex Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Canadian Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
72nd Punjabis1
Indian Medical Service1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Air Force1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
151st Sikh Infantry1
ALIAS1
Army Bearer Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LedburyHerefordshire, County of101
NewburyWest Berkshire100
LockerleyTest Valley110
RopeCheshire East111
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire111