Date of death: Sunday 9 November 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Labourer Liu Yu Shan 12179Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1919
Sapper Percy Clement Christian 207484Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Chang Mu Tuan 106329Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1919
Follower Nur Muhammad Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1919
Corporal William Henry Taylor S2/11996Royal Army Service Corps09/11/1919 (aged 25)
Driver West 7124ALIAS09/11/1919 (aged 42)
Rifleman Alah Rakha 1588123rd Outram's Rifles09/11/1919
Follower Lakshman 02Indian Signal Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Habar Jogi 428Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Sepoy Fajaha Khan 73981st Pioneers09/11/1919
Follower Doraswami 5281st Pioneers09/11/1919
Private John Plowman 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1919
Private Mccrea 130089Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1919
Follower Budhan MT/2627Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1919
Sepoy Jiwat Singh 235511th Rajputs09/11/1919
Serjeant Williams 194765Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Whitham 7124Australian Army Service Corps09/11/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Newton 965657Royal Field Artillery09/11/1919 (aged 29)
Sepoy Sanwalia 413150th Indian Infantry09/11/1919
Sepoy Devi 660150th Indian Infantry09/11/1919
Private Fred William Mines 2500699Canadian Railway Troops09/11/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Narayan Singh 5829Indian Signal Corps09/11/1919
Sarwan Khadam Khan 298Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1919
Driver Dalil Khan 97767Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1919
Naik Dawson 457483rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry09/11/1919
Private Watkins 97248Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Naik Sabal Singh 1653122nd Rajputana Infantry09/11/1919
Captain James Cross Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1919 (aged 54)
Able Seaman William John Moss ZP/2047Royal Navy, Anson Bn RN Div09/11/1919 (aged 23)
Private Shields 33242Royal Irish Fusiliers09/11/1919 (aged 23)
Pioneer Frank Tyrer WR/291392Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Davies 36852Labour Corps09/11/1919
Captain Baird Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1919
Private George James Bays 59966York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1919 (aged 20)
Sepoy Misri Singh 288498th Indian Infantry09/11/1919
Sepoy Bihari Singh 216711th Rajputs09/11/1919
Sepoy Raghunath Singh 192297th Deccan Infantry09/11/1919
Leading Seaman Hicks J/18063Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India09/11/1919
Petty Officer Michael Hannan 217443Royal Navy, HMS Danae09/11/1919
Labourer Raman 2041Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Man Singh 9243Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Nasir Ali 1859Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Able Seaman William Robert Lawday 837044Mercantile Marine Reserve09/11/1919 (aged 18)
Tindal Qasim 69183/DInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1919
Bearer Tulsi 777857Army Bearer Corps09/11/1919
Corporal Moran 476889Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 26)
Sepoy Harbinder Singh 339421st Punjabis09/11/1919
Private Beard 6399King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1919
Sepoy Ramprit Singh 224211th Rajputs09/11/1919
Follower Dipu 11th Rajputs09/11/1919
Driver Balli 255Bullock Corps09/11/1919
Private Arthur Bastin 2211Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry09/11/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Fitzsimons 195687Royal Navy, HMS Excellent09/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private Gale 14238King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/11/1919
Sergeant James Gordon Steven 2443AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper James William Dodds 457938Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 34)
Labourer Kunwar Singh Rawat 4000Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Private Balcombe 11075Essex Regiment09/11/1919
Gunner Lawrence Brady 70168Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1919
Lieutenant Blayney Edmund Scott Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1919 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Harknett 14329Royal Field Artillery09/11/1919
Rifleman Dirgasing Rana 52693rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/11/1919
Private George Frederick Browne 206630The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sainsing Gorla 351839th Garhwal Rifles09/11/1919
Sepoy Shiulal 412897th Deccan Infantry09/11/1919
Private Allan Bertram Jordan 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Abdul Rakhman 2310Indian Mountain Artillery09/11/1919
Rifleman Benjamin Reid 7334Royal Irish Rifles09/11/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Mcardle 428387Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 38)
Private Lawrence Eugene Manning 2204566Canadian Infantry09/11/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Batwasing Negi 362839th Garhwal Rifles09/11/1919
Private George Charles Boughton 441155Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1919
Lance Corporal Ernest William Silcock 607795Royal Engineers09/11/1919 (aged 49)
Labourer Hansji Parsad 3007Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Follower Ramzan PNA/3785Followers Central Depot09/11/1919
Company Serjeant Major George William Haynes 8277The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1919 (aged 34)
Signaller Babu Hans Raj 70486Indian Railway Department09/11/1919
Private Pegley M1/6819Royal Army Service Corps09/11/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner William Charles Moseley 116415Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1919 (aged 40)
Sepoy Shiubhajan Singh 61811th Rajputs09/11/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1900
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom111
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
SALT LAKE CITY CEMETERYUnited States of America110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROMA CEMETERYAustralia110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
OTTERY ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON SOLNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDLESHAW ABBEY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
Calbourne, Newtown and PorchfieldIsle of Wight100
DoveridgeDerbyshire Dales100
Newton SolneySouth Derbyshire110
HodsockBassetlaw110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110