Date of death: Friday 12 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Williams 361Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hollins 2972North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Dunton 44000Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Francis Hornby 2155Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Thurley 6806Essex Regiment12/11/1915
Lieutenant Wyatt Sussex Yeomanry12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bradley 2460Manchester Regiment12/11/1915
Private Pallett 2691Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Byers 18994Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Edward Tisdale 3275Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Steven 174Army Cyclist Corps12/11/1915
Private Thomas Edwards 20273Essex Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ivens Carter Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Evans R/5270King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915
Private Farrell 16365Manchester Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant James 7659Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Arculus 8580Highland Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Hayes 4925Middlesex Regiment12/11/1915
Private Neild 1675Cheshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Albert Slough 16887Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Windsor 3848Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915
Private Cook 5177East Surrey Regiment12/11/1915
Rifleman John Edward Varney 2960London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/11/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Turbard 12572Essex Regiment12/11/1915
Lieutenant Garland Gordon Highlanders12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Nicholls 15928Grenadier Guards12/11/1915
Private Price 13852South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1915
Gunner Hutchinson 20896Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915
Serjeant Alfred Martin 5918Highland Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Skillern 1112Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915
Private Hudson 1641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fred Pagdin 1794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Gerald Arthur Barry 87623Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Chambers 12016Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915
Gunner Alfred Ernest Davis 94939Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper John Murray Hall 317Australian Light Horse12/11/1915
Private John Lacy Knapp 107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Macdonald 1342Ayrshire Yeomanry12/11/1915
Private Daniel Mcmillan 7825Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Sprott 8/1641Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Thom ClydeZ/4629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1915
Private Clay 10875Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Green 10961Dorsetshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hargreaves 13577Border Regiment12/11/1915
Private Lilley 14101Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Sparkes 2774Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Taylor 12038Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Donald George Warnes 2327Norfolk Yeomanry12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gilson R/9797King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Pollitt 4007King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Foers 945York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1915
Private Sanders 15675Essex Regiment12/11/1915
Captain James Ogilvie-Grant Cameron Highlanders12/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Webb 15878Essex Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George William Wookey 15075Essex Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert 2975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal David Normington 1634Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dempsey 15119King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1915
Private Smith 7063Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Victor Nicholas 11479King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Smyth 9891Royal Irish Rifles12/11/1915
Private Haysom 15820Devonshire Regiment12/11/1915
Corporal Cooke 10098Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Johnston 418788Canadian Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Denys Bear 86766Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Austin Edward Deprez Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner George William Ernest Mason 9779Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper John Cameron Mackenzie 65486Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Harry Cowley 8866Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 47)
Pioneer Edwin Elliott Dillingham 25511Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Leo Patrick Doyle 7931Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edmunds 11438Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Gray 31266Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Harbottle 11458Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915
Sapper Lawler 15886Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Serjeant Mcbride 5710Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915
Driver Morris 17702Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Ollett 17352Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Pape 12930Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Scott 5853Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Maurice Henry Sparkes 32931Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Horace Wesley Street 28640Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Sidney Josiah Vaughan 17434Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Ellett 57370Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Gowans 16257Durham Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Scott 16257ALIAS12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Sanford 3710London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/11/1915
Private Carter S/10973The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Follower Sard Chand 155Indian Army Postal Service12/11/1915
Private Fred Painter 15455Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Watts 3517Norfolk Regiment12/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class William John Smart K/6321(CH)Royal Navy12/11/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Turner 3266London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry Harrison Millerchip 109032Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Stott 11543Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur James Holmes J/38543Royal Navy12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Arthur John Netcott 59198Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Craike B/242Royal Navy12/11/1915 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Robert Crake B/242ALIAS12/11/1915
Private Sidney James Bristow 1905Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Grover PS/2012Middlesex Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Goodwin 10283Royal Flying Corps12/11/1915
Private John Dermody 4143Connaught Rangers12/11/1915
Private Price 19368Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Hartas 15260Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Lance Corporal Macmillan 81657Canadian Infantry12/11/1915
Private George Overend 3034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edward Cornick 11571Durham Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Coxford 14447Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Cartwright 11687Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1915
Private Sefton 14716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jack Chisholm 71678Canadian Infantry12/11/1915
Private Joseph Henry Brown 13256East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Cable M2/055363Army Service Corps12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Chief Officer Robert Lyle Johnson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Mansell R/3054King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman David Lawrence Jenkins 3312/CRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cameron S/17650Cameron Highlanders12/11/1915
Private Andrew Gardiner 68450Canadian Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Blake 11245Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bustin 16990South Wales Borderers12/11/1915
Private Malkin 13498York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Geoffrey Barnsley Simpson York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Thomas Waddington 3198London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Walter George Wise 2280London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Jex 3/10161Norfolk Regiment12/11/1915
Private Marjoram 3/6342Norfolk Regiment12/11/1915
Private Stevens 9308South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1915
Lieutenant Charles Morley Houfton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Y/117King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915
Lance Corporal Comiskey 8285Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1915
Lieutenant Edward John Hayward Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Lyes G/10083Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Trew SR/1994Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Cowan 1705Fife and Forfar Yeomanry12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Spencer 19519The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Wilson 28846Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hayes 2578Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Throup 3539Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1915
Sapper Williams 6298Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Eric James Bird 3251Australian Army Medical Corps12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Johns 3189Australian Army Medical Corps12/11/1915
Gunner Carrington 118Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915
Private Kenneth Macdonald 10/1891Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1915
Trooper William Pickard Waslin 965Australian Light Horse12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Noel Booth 3/3531Essex Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Fleetwood 12271Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Lowman 17837York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Edwin Robinson 20850East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Driver William Eric Hill 8883Australian Army Service Corps12/11/1915
Private James Leslie White 1636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Dunleavy 2303East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Miller Mcneill 6/2200Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class George Stuart SS/105798Royal Navy12/11/1915
Ordinary Seaman Cochrane CH/SS/5098Royal Navy12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Gerald Hugh Charles Madden Irish Guards12/11/1915
Gunner Morrison 536Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915
Private Robert Broad 16380Essex Regiment12/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Morgan Gardiner 1835Essex Regiment12/11/1915
Private Thomas Woolley Harris 32898Welsh Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Priestley 11980Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Robertson 2301Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Raymond Homer 3593Australian Army Medical Corps12/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Percy Charles Sawford 1833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Archibald Campbell 87017Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Henry Crook 85849Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Walter Luckie 12138Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Albert Franklin 8340Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Henry Gamul Farmer Seaforth Highlanders12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Hallam 13251East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private George Wishart S/20072Cameron Highlanders12/11/1915
Private John Beardmore 13255East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Bearer Maula 17309Army Bearer Corps12/11/1915
Private William Denman 10971East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private George Don 11130East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915
Private William Donnachie 207Highland Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Percy Vaughan 1679King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1915
Private Rama Jadhav 4235103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1915
Sepoy Sham Singh 177648th Indian Pioneers12/11/1915
Follower Jiwa 348Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1915
Rifleman Sucha Singh 2330Burma Military Police12/11/1915
Private James Gilfeather 13508Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Alexander Reid 13725Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Peter Joseph Ernest Braun 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1915
Driver Peter Anderson T4/061360Army Service Corps12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Roger Vaughan 2646South Wales Borderers12/11/1915
Private Richard William Smith M2/133643Army Service Corps12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Parsons 3897London Regiment12/11/1915
First Engineer Leonard Dobson Thompson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 46)
Chief Engineer William Bruce Treasurer Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 45)
Fireman George Frederick Oldridge Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman Frank Edward Champion Mercantile Marine12/11/1915
Able Seaman George Edward Cecil Darby Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Master Dring Mercantile Marine12/11/1915
Second Engineer Charles Andrews Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 36)
Greaser Frank Brown Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Fireman William Russell Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 58)
Fireman William Stephenson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman William Stevenson ALIAS12/11/1915
Chief Stoker David Sibley 137386Royal Navy12/11/1915 (aged 47)
Trimmer Thomas Fraser 2058/STRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1915 (aged 41)
Mate George William Mathews Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Drees German Army12/11/1915
Captain 11Th Earl Of Seafield ALIAS12/11/1915
Labourer Jack Kandi 23606South African Labour Corps12/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1651
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt961
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)741
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium710
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)672
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
LOOS MEMORIALFrance520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)400
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece442
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium331
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance340
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance321
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar201
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance220
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance200
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
LE BIZET CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
DIJON (LES PEJOCES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
ARMITAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WHYTELEAFE (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SINNINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRIN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance101
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers16
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Field Artillery11
Essex Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Navy6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
ALIAS4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Canadian Infantry4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Army Service Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
South Wales Borderers2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Irish Guards1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Burma Military Police1
Welsh Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
Border Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
German Army1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Norfolk Yeomanry1