Date of death: Wednesday 22 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Parry 2694Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Robert Ellis Johnson 1208Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Williams 1053Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Walter Mcwhirter 902Newfoundland Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Joseph Steele East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Birch 14638Cheshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bowmaker 161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private Brown 14921South Wales Borderers22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Mcgrath 4038Royal Irish Regiment22/09/1915
Private Herbert William Oddy 7922Royal Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Robb 103534th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Kitchin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Hugh A. Munro Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Matthew Hewison 14961Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Tipping 17332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Barratt 11340Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Corbett 6673Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman Edgar Horace Walter R/11317King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Frederick Coles 216791Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis22/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Francis Cox 5/605Royal Irish Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cross 10210Dorsetshire Regiment22/09/1915
Serjeant Dunne 5/8682Royal Irish Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Earley 9372Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private James Thomson Matchett 2154Highland Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Skerman 4536Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Steel 12413Royal Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomson Clyde Z/3402Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Chippendale 14372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1915
Trooper Norman Wheeler 11/872AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915
Private Peter Wilson 6/393Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915
Lance Corporal Blandford 10289Dorsetshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Earl 10437Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Isaac 878Welsh Regiment22/09/1915
Private Douglas William Rowe 2249Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private David James White 1585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private Brady 4/5063Connaught Rangers22/09/1915
Private Mckillen 3413Royal Irish Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Peter Magan 629Connaught Rangers22/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Walter Herbert Barrett 2801Honourable Artillery Company22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bradley 9089Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Gilday 17355East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 13248South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Vernal Nicholson Australian Infantry Base Depot22/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Paddon 14791Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915
Sapper William James Hanson 474Royal Engineers22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal George Hinchliffe 11180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Hull 13368Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Mccann 37431Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Metcalf R/8327King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Pearce 17078Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Farmer 7359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Eric Chapman 2209West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Edwin Davison 66034Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner James Murray 360Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Weaver 16258Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Mellor 24524Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Hart 38168Welsh Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hall G/909The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 10960Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Brown 10500The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1915
Corporal James Sydney Kerr 1694Highland Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 9479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fowler 9148Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Mcleman 1823Cameron Highlanders22/09/1915
Private Hubert John Peacock 13359Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Barker 9863Devonshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Samuel Brotherton 14180King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Edmond Budsworth 13697East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Savage 11863Leicestershire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Scates 3269Essex Regiment22/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hatchett G/2338Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Edward Bellyse Wright King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Guy 541East Surrey Regiment22/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Roger Mathews 4160Irish Guards22/09/1915
Sepoy Mata Din Singh 24699th Bhopal Infantry22/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Koch King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Brooks Wright 1275Derbyshire Yeomanry22/09/1915
Captain Rogers William Wilkinson 8/810Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915 (aged 36)
Trooper James Henry Louis Smith 49135th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pitt 20410King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 47)
Private Rawle R4/139894Army Service Corps22/09/1915 (aged 47)
Private Donald Mackenzie 77Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frank Mckinlay 15944Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Perry 2901Monmouthshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Lindley 1579Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred William Guttridge 56648Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Henry George Coulson Colville King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Dennis Gascoyne 2581York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Findlay 11876Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915
Private Kent 17574Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Newby 102429Royal Engineers22/09/1915
Private Arthur Smith 10375Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas 102713Royal Engineers22/09/1915
Gunner Vickers 20147Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915
Private Parker 812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Henry Griffiths 30221Royal Engineers22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jones 19837Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Duncan Mcintyre 1401Cameron Highlanders22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Burkett 1976London Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 7478Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Murdock South Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Sullivan 12543Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1915
Serjeant Bertie Edwin Barton 14180Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Lewis 51421Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Williams 90229Royal Field Artillery22/09/1915
Private Jacklin 16778Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1915
Lieutenant Benjamin George Macdowel Connaught Rangers22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Mcmahon 9546Connaught Rangers22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Tom Lockyer 2577Royal Scots22/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Holliman PO/17484Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Raymond Brocklehurst Angus Royal Engineers22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith 3366East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Hitchings 14960South Wales Borderers22/09/1915
Private Ernest Tuson 12848South Wales Borderers22/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Johnston 11073Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rimmer 2438City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)22/09/1915
Private Frederick Thomas Howard (Tom) Tate 1729City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Burgess 1558Manchester Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dick 2025Manchester Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hall 2619Manchester Regiment22/09/1915
Private Taylor 991Manchester Regiment22/09/1915
Private Austin 3826Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Chase 2548Norfolk Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Street 424Norfolk Regiment22/09/1915
Private Albert Earl 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sergeant Joseph Hodgson 308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Peter Mcgill 1122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Arthur Shenfield 517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Claude Oliver Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Henry Pascoe 236Australian Light Horse22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Hornbrook 46908Royal Engineers22/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Brown 14539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915
Private David Clegg 15765Manchester Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harold Cunliffe 20139East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 16)
Private Frank Higgins 12247South Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Lloyd 3089Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Maley 16403South Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915
Private William Wild 11914East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Willmore 1574Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915
Captain John Fergusson Franks King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Richard Feeney 547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private Alfred Edward James Rowe 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bott 15207Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Palmer 18036Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Arthur Witt 1793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Broadway 1958Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Patrick Mcloughlin 3353Royal Munster Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Andrew Thomson Clark 4286Highland Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Neill 1706Royal Scots22/09/1915 (aged 51)
Private James Main 10/1901Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Colclough 15156North Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John Edward Kenyon Hall South Wales Borderers22/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Mcdonald 4042Scottish Horse22/09/1915
Rifleman John Mclaughlin 11237Royal Irish Rifles22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Daniel Muir 182King's Own Scottish Borderers22/09/1915
Driver William Peter T4/061603Army Service Corps22/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Luke Sharples 1478Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Wilfred Towse 485Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Wilson 3121East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Poole 7321Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Revill 16064Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private George Higgins 3023Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Edward Hill 8885North Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Tom Houghton 3489East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Hudson 17824Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1915
Private Humphrey Jones 12328Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private William Connell 1537Highland Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Crawford 8475Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Rupert Robert Chamley 1020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private James Gordon Kirkland 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private John Cyril Morris 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Sergeant Seymour William Pead 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Jeffries 35319Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Barnes L/13299Royal Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Walton 1942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1915
Private John Leslie Robert Shaw 1749Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1915
Sepoy Ramchandar Hathankar 1952108th Indian Infantry22/09/1915
Rifleman Haidar Khan 366Burma Military Police22/09/1915
Driver Bhogi 946Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps22/09/1915
Private Alexander Penman 9385Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Sukh Ram 12Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps22/09/1915
Sepoy Naik Singh 16317th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/09/1915
Sepoy Shiudayal Singh 18107th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Joseph Collins 7270Royal Fusiliers22/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Richard Cox 1483Manchester Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Isaac Eatherington 6319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Williams 2381Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1915
Corporal Michael Healy 7637Royal Munster Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private John Mcdonald 3685Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Gravestock SS/114918Royal Navy, HMS Venerable22/09/1915
Leading Seaman Robert Brown Tyneside Z/526Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Hargreaves PLY/16990Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Telegraphist Clarence Trigg Hall J/6309Royal Navy, HM S/M. E622/09/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Farndon Lamport Tyneside/Z/42Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/09/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Donald Morrison KP/937Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Officer Henry Campkin 109351HM Coastguard22/09/1915 (aged 52)
Sergeant James Marshall Ridgway 11th Infantry (Rand Light Infantry), S.A. Forces22/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2191
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1274
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt720
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium610
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta520
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)501
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance410
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta310
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance330
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance221
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THIEMBRONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIVELISCOMBE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WALLINGFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORDYCE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANAGHER OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Royal Field Artillery7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Royal Engineers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Connaught Rangers4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Cameron Highlanders2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)2
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Venerable1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Cheshire Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E61
Essex Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Horse1
East Surrey Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
HM Coastguard1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Irish Guards1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
11th Infantry (Rand Light Infantry), S.A. Forces1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Newfoundland Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1