Date of death: Sunday 30 November 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stephen Joseph Ahern 5327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Signalman Herbert Jenkin 1833Royal Australian Navy30/11/1919
Corporal Goulding 606582Royal Engineers30/11/1919
Lieutenant Somerled Macdonald 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/11/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Bray K/11968(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Silvio30/11/1919 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 270110Durham Light Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Hutchinson 465776Royal Engineers30/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private David Henry Bramley 15775Durham Light Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 33)
Acting Stoker 1st Class Davis SS/120441Royal Navy, HMS Silvio30/11/1919 (aged 19)
Pioneer Watkinson WR/42948Royal Engineers30/11/1919
Private Albert Aldridge 22086South Wales Borderers30/11/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Smith 54343King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1919 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Gulliford K/18802Royal Navy, HMS Silvio30/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Worthington 17693Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1919 (aged 23)
Private Hadler 178633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1919 (aged 19)
Chief Officer Wade Royal Navy, HM Coastguards (Withernsea Station)30/11/1919
Private Ernest Cox M2/133317Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Jackson 1250504Canadian Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private Francois Xavier Frenette 889268Canadian Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 40)
Private John Roy Pringle 3038254Canadian Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Gloyns 201044Canadian Infantry30/11/1919 (aged 44)
Private Mutch S/10560Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/11/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Hao Szu Yu 108801Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1919
Private Harold Percy Dixon 49803Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/11/1919
Private Boyd RME/6726(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/11/1919
Able Seaman Henry Patrick Hamill SS/5674Royal Navy, HMS Revenge30/11/1919
Labourer Bhagbir Lohar 5169Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Dhan Singh Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Gopal Datt 5304Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Imamuddin 3380Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Follower Hassan Sayid Sayid 7358Camel Transport Corps30/11/1919
Private Joseph Law S/405745Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1919 (aged 30)
Gangman Bhagan Murmu 104978Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Follower Gangu 11325Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Havildar Harichand 522Indian Postal and Telegraph Department30/11/1919
Driver Nur Ahmad SO/6236Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1919
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 666034th Sikh Pioneers30/11/1919
Sepoy Waryam Singh 15734th Sikh Pioneers30/11/1919
Sepoy Dudnath Singh 109694th Russell's Infantry30/11/1919
Subadar Shiumangal Singh 150th Indian Infantry30/11/1919
Naik Saiyid Ismail 4453103rd Mahratta Light Infantry30/11/1919
Driver Kabul Singh 471Indian Mountain Artillery30/11/1919
Sapper Rura 11153rd Sappers and Miners30/11/1919
Private Callaghan 64723Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1919
Sepoy Aba Jagdale 3614105th Mahratta Light Infantry30/11/1919
Flying Officer Clelland Royal Air Force30/11/1919
Private Thomas Alfred Cooke 32790Border Regiment30/11/1919 (aged 23)
Follower Shiu Lok LKCD/6487Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1919
Follower Chattu 98407Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1919
Sapper Satnaji Rao 62312nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/11/1919
Sepoy Bhima Reddi 460880th Carnatic Infantry30/11/1919
Lance Naik Muniswami 372280th Carnatic Infantry30/11/1919
Sepoy Venkatswami 480180th Carnatic Infantry30/11/1919
Sepoy Lala 146044th Merwara Infantry30/11/1919
Driver Badal LKO/36408Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1919
Follower Chintamani 737Bullock Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Shiu Bhajan 72122Indian Railway Department30/11/1919
Gangman Viswasam 71049Indian Railway Department30/11/1919
Artisan Ghulam Nabi WD/16972Indian Military Works Services30/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Cronin SS/122727(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Swindon30/11/1919
Private Thomas Sanderson 107838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Mcarthur WR/329534Royal Engineers30/11/1919
Driver Dennis Heirene T2/10050Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1919 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edward Cotton SS/120397Royal Navy, HMS Silvio30/11/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Alan Gordon J/3435Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/11/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Robert Wills 10650Royal Engineers30/11/1919 (aged 43)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Clement George Thorpe L/11661Royal Navy, HMS Silvio30/11/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Dougall Herbertson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 37830/11/1919 (aged 39)
Private Krstyu Konstantinov Bulgarian Army30/11/1919
Private Khyusein S Saliev Bulgarian Army30/11/1919
Private Ivan V Tsekov Bulgarian Army30/11/1919
Private Prvan Khr Vlchev Bulgarian Army30/11/1919
Lieutenant Frank Lawrence Younger Canadian Field Artillery30/11/1919
Sergeant Major James Windrum Union Defence Forces30/11/1919 (aged 65)
Labourer Wang Tien Ch'ing 96160Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1919 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece400
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MULLION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPS LYDEARD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITHERNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
KEPPEL (BOYD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
THURGOLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYRE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PETERCULTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100