Date of death: Monday 6 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Welsh 133027Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Donald James Strachan Oswald Royal Navy, HMS Gloucester06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Bailey 28521Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Albert Sartin 38846Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver James Edward Uttley M2/098372Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Albert Victor Sargent 40151Northamptonshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Moti 39050Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1919
Bearer Allah Rakha 331709Army Bearer Corps06/01/1919
Langri Dina Nath R/363Followers Central Depot06/01/1919
Carrier Ukia Omaka 2306Nigeria Carrier Corps06/01/1919
Private Charles William Woolley 9054South African Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 34)
Staff Nurse Doris Alice Ridgway Australian Army Nursing Service06/01/1919
Serjeant Edgar Albert Swannell S4/122853Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Gavey 119197Royal Air Force, Depot06/01/1919
Private Norman G/18142Royal Sussex Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Fireman George Stevenson Mason Mercantile Marine06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Corrigan D/17816Scottish Horse06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Duncan Ross S/17664Gordon Highlanders06/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Marden 036483Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver David Benjamin Stokes 12268Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jacob George Waite 23382Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Guardsman Wallis 10578Coldstream Guards06/01/1919
Private Breslin 56785Highland Light Infantry06/01/1919
Sapper Joseph Brookes 134309Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Naina 30802Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1919
Instructor Tribhwan Nath Kant 2382/DIndian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Gunner William Gladwin 74691Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Edward James Harwood 201138Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Godfrey Litton 203886East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Minard 508461Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Parker 86796Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Walley 64846Cheshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Wells 506566Royal Engineers06/01/1919
Private Harold Williams 81868Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cook 23506Durham Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Robson 1647Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1919 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Kelly J/41061ALIAS06/01/1919
Able Seaman Isaac Jacob Shadbrisky J/41061Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Shambrook 3/8364Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 45)
Driver Holland T4/262281Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919
Corporal Quarry 88437Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919
Engineman George O'connell 5876/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Warland06/01/1919 (aged 46)
Corporal Alfred Ernest Euden 208569Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Dyke 43154Middlesex Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Patrick Drennan 331913The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kitson 44081Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/01/1919
Serjeant Frank Brodie 12652Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Metcalfe 2227East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1919
Private Roach 4/80070Welsh Regiment06/01/1919
Private Tinsley 112961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1919
Private Frederick Charles Robertson 9202Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Henry James Howard 24237Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private Fisher 225478South Wales Borderers06/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Richard Darby 16932Royal Defence Corps06/01/1919
Gunner Till 146533Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Private George Alfred Slade 3/3018New Zealand Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper John Wood 97815Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Walter George Woolford 40468Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/01/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mackenzie DM2/112286Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919
Second Lieutenant Marks Royal Air Force06/01/1919
Private Allen 19584Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919
Corporal Wilkinson 983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Browne Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Private Momo Kamara C/702Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/01/1919
Driver Hubert Ford 506653Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Allin 33307Royal Scots06/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Warren 32738East Surrey Regiment06/01/1919
Sepoy Bhader Khan 322859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Beaumont C/8072King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1919 (aged 20)
Mate Glover Royal Navy, HMS Mersey06/01/1919
Private Booker 66283Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 39)
Rifleman Crispin 213331Rifle Brigade06/01/1919
Private Pope 29193Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1919
Driver Rankine 217519Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Ward P/16817Military Police Corps06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harry Robert Scott 610897London Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Herbert Sparrow 407973Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Sergeant Mchardy 238114Canadian Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Vickers 784986Canadian Infantry06/01/1919
Private George Bruce Crowe 703945Canadian Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Mcghee 63208Lancashire Fusiliers06/01/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hillier 46090Machine Gun Corps06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Mainwaring Machine Gun Corps06/01/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Percy Oliver 131810Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Edward Ling 551026Labour Corps06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward Shannon 59710Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Thompson 100367Durham Light Infantry06/01/1919
Corporal James Darcy 52Australian Railway Corps06/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Sanderson 53496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Charles Foster CH/14061Royal Marine Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Albert Edward Rodda 304311Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Chou Yung Ch'uan 18002Chinese Labour Corps06/01/1919
Labourer Liu Tien K'uei 13389Chinese Labour Corps06/01/1919
Corporal William Gordon Mckinley 825247Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Welch 52359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Messenger 202525Devonshire Regiment06/01/1919
Private Arthur Brierley Cummins 3/995New Zealand Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Rota Rota 60754New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/01/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Allen 186242Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Lance Corporal George Fred Hardaker S4/144858Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Dedar Singh 2420Mule Corps06/01/1919
Private Caldwell 42658Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Walton 44135King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Driscoll 7344Army Pay Corps06/01/1919
Lieutenant Bruce Royal Air Force, 27th Training Depot Station06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Jones 28360ALIAS06/01/1919
Private Francis Morris 28360Royal Scots06/01/1919 (aged 61)
Private Macrild S/8302Gordon Highlanders06/01/1919
Private Mckay S/19412Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1919
Follower Banka Gopi 1122Indian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Labourer Ram Das 1009Indian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Private Eric Harold Mason 37958Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Karm Ilahi 9163rd Sappers and Miners06/01/1919
Private Ibrahim 11157King's African Rifles06/01/1919
Private Mustapha Miskin 4652King's African Rifles06/01/1919
Carriage Examiner Price 16236East African Railways06/01/1919
Captain Allan George Ramsay South African Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cowley 26934Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Dow 145640Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred George Hawker 198529Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.06/01/1919 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Briggs K/42368Royal Navy, HMS President, (Tanganyika Flotilla).06/01/1919
Sepoy Bur Singh 180419th Punjabis06/01/1919
Follower Chhote 15476Followers Central Depot06/01/1919
Bearer Bachu Maharaj 8318Army Bearer Corps06/01/1919
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 279124th Punjabis06/01/1919
Sepoy Gurbakhsh Singh 98753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1919
Sepoy Kana 56142nd Deoli Regiment06/01/1919
Driver Maina 3802Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/01/1919
Lieutenant Lemarchand Seychelles Carrier Corps06/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Naik Nanwa 2618120th Rajputana Infantry06/01/1919
Rifleman Manbir Thapa 14296th Gurkha Rifles06/01/1919
Follower Phagga 100821Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/01/1919
Driver Bhopala SO/43007Supply and Transport Corps06/01/1919
Labourer Hagare 56079Indian Railway Department06/01/1919
Gangman Punnu Mahanti 56217Indian Railway Department06/01/1919
Follower Rahmat Ullah RP/EPF/38Followers Central Depot06/01/1919
Private Frederick Burridge 57479Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Love 19514Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1919
Lieutenant Frederick Fitzgerald Barry West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1919
Driver Hamnett T2/015946Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919
Driver Proudman T/32614Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919
Ordinary Telegraphist Arthur Hector Fredericks J/54669Royal Navy, HMS Myosotis06/01/1919 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Morris 137119Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George William Roberts 302122Royal Air Force06/01/1919
Battery Serjeant Major Jacobs 20500Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Private Norman Fenn 3133560Canadian Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Farrier Corporal Murphy 72137Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Driver Fullick 114266Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Lindsay 316027Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Reserve Depot Station06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Porter 161473Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sheldrake 32910Royal Defence Corps06/01/1919
Private Alexander Cullin Macdonald 3353788Canadian Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Malcolm R. Johnston 15486Canadian Railway Troops06/01/1919 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker William Pengelly 280059Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/01/1919 (aged 46)
Worker Edith Gertrude Clarkson 52339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/01/1919
Private Charles Edward James Cox 130244Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton Camp).06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Mcfarline Mcnair Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eurorpa06/01/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Ernest Charles Clubb J/54346Royal Navy, HMS Myosotis06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lascar Muhammad Nur RP/10100Royal Indian Marine06/01/1919
Artisan Kang Cha Jong 44462Royal Engineers06/01/1919
Stevedore Hsu King Yong 5678Port Administration and River Conservancy Department06/01/1919
Deck Hand Joseph Prowse Mercantile Marine Reserve06/01/1919
Lance Corporal Norman Goodman 87453Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Crawshaw 9/1274New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Lamont 14103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Lister Tyneside Z/1032Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Guardsman Wise 26094Grenadier Guards06/01/1919
Labourer Chou Ching Yuan 45006Chinese Labour Corps06/01/1919
Gefreiter Warnke Peters German Army06/01/1919
Musketier Karl Streichert German Army06/01/1919
Sergeant Heinrich Resch German Army06/01/1919
Soldat Franz Schoch German Army06/01/1919
Private Albert Williams 4646742nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Brook C/8072ALIAS06/01/1919
Gunner Herbert Bradshaw 25968Australian Field Artillery06/01/1919
Labourer Mao Hsin Yin 28573Chinese Labour Corps06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece860
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany750
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance400
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EAST HAM (MARLOW ROAD) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark200
RISEBERGA CHURCHYARDSweden200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium200
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
NANTES (LA BOUTEILLERIE) CEMETERYFrance100
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, INVERNESS-SHIREUnited Kingdom110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREWOOD (SS. MARY AND CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
BUCHAREST WAR CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly101
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
CARRICKMORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST KILBRIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHARTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR (ST. STEPHEN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRENFELL CEMETERY, SASKATCHEWANCanada100
EDMONTON (BEECHMOUNT) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTH CROSLAND CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Canadian Infantry5
German Army4
Chinese Labour Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Followers Central Depot3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
ALIAS3
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's African Rifles2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Scots2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Myosotis2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South African Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Labour Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Depot1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Australian Railway Corps1
East African Railways1
South Wales Borderers1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton Camp).1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Warland1
Mercantile Marine1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eurorpa1
Royal Navy, HMS President, (Tanganyika Flotilla).1
Royal Air Force, 27th Training Depot Station1
Middlesex Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Scottish Horse1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Devonshire Regiment1
19th Punjabis1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Reserve Depot Station1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Mersey1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Gloucester1
24th Punjabis1
Canadian Railway Troops1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Army Nursing Service1