Date of death: Wednesday 25 June 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Clark 2378514ALIAS25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Edward Clayborn Hackworth 2378514Canadian Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Martin 605682Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Maclean 18234/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid25/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Sharp S/24204Gordon Highlanders25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Edmund James Fox 126772Royal Navy, HMS Gunner25/06/1919 (aged 50)
Private Young 113882Durham Light Infantry25/06/1919
Private Bate 275496Essex Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 36)
Private Frances Edward Gerrish 12017Gloucestershire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Noble PO/476(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/06/1919
Second Lieutenant Walter Alan Proctor East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Lees Cheshire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Private Owen 19148King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 40)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Titus Griffiths 241338Royal Air Force25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanley Cusack London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Bruns 2009126Canadian Army Medical Corps25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 47)
Private Hannon 11318Royal Irish Regiment25/06/1919
Private Bradley 35096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1919
Private Harry Jones PLY/74(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Francis (Frank) Edward Brady 830038Canadian Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert B. Vance 461210Canadian Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal John R. Patterson 2738012Canadian Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Maurice Arthur Poole 160690Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Depot25/06/1919 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Davies 166821Royal Air Force, No. 8 Tent Detachment25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Adam Mccamish 46375New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/06/1919
Private Te Kuru Kaanga 16/511New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Williams 49832Northumberland Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 38)
Private Philips 48386King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1919
Private Beattie S/2085Highland Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Dhanbir 1758Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Labourer Khaiga 2211Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Serjeant Faggetter S/3759Rifle Brigade25/06/1919 (aged 24)
Sepoy Din Muhammad 6612127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry25/06/1919
Labourer Sanga Ramaji 103979Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Sepoy Sodha 297741st Dogras25/06/1919
Rifleman Raghubir Pun 71811th Gurkha Rifles25/06/1919
Sepoy Sarwar Khan 288374th Punjabis25/06/1919
Sepoy Hira Ram 1689112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Sepoy Shiuji 1355112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Sepoy Umar Din 621112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Sapper White 182011Royal Engineers25/06/1919
Private Arthur J. Davis 22888Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1919
Driver Duni Chand 9389Indian Royal Artillery25/06/1919
Gunner Ramji Lal 575Indian Mountain Artillery25/06/1919
Driver Bakhtawar Singh 55831st King George's Own Sappers and Miners25/06/1919
Rifleman Lalbir Pun 49582nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/06/1919
Follower Khurajit 794Mule Corps25/06/1919
Driver Sadhu 93979Mule Corps25/06/1919
Labourer Nakhru Miha 53072Indian Railway Department25/06/1919
Follower Haweli AMR/LHR/1189Followers Central Depot25/06/1919
Follower Muhammad Khush Ali LKO/10571Followers Central Depot25/06/1919
Stoker Lee ON6867Royal Australian Navy25/06/1919
Private Herbert Louis Stearn 48986Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Thomas Harrington 5185/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Orama25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest James Lindoff 85201Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Herbert Hornigold 77938Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Washbourne 17567Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/06/1919
Driver Khidni 88736Mule Corps25/06/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Archibald George Joslin 6363Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith George Walter John Whitchelo 880517Royal Field Artillery25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Captain William Henderson Alexander Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 56)
Private David Haldane 2435840Canadian Infantry25/06/1919
2nd Corporal Gardner 36155Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Leading Aircraftman Hazelwood 125921Royal Air Force25/06/1919
Jaeger Martin Mayer German Army25/06/1919
Jaeger Otto Mermot German Army25/06/1919
Jaeger Otto Tiebing German Army25/06/1919
Internierter Alfred Dudek German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Adolph Karl Heinrich Frede German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Franz Hauser German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Marki Rudez German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Wilhelm Spengler German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Walter Steinbach German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Edmund Welly German Civilian25/06/1919
Private Thomas Patrick Cleary 4390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia700
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada220
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
FORRABURY (ST. SYMPHORIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEENE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAR HEADINGLEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILNHURST (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAETIHI MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CAMLOUGH (ST. MALACHY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DETROIT (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100