Date of death: Wednesday 25 June 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Washbourne 17567Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/06/1919
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanley Cusack London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Edmund James Fox 126772Royal Navy, HMS Gunner25/06/1919 (aged 50)
Sapper Ernest James Lindoff 85201Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 40)
Leading Aircraftman Hazelwood 125921Royal Air Force25/06/1919
Private Hannon 11318Royal Irish Regiment25/06/1919
Private Young 113882Durham Light Infantry25/06/1919
Sepoy Din Muhammad 6612127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry25/06/1919
Private Te Kuru Kaanga 16/511New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Bruns 2009126Canadian Army Medical Corps25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Internierter Adolph Karl Heinrich Frede German Civilian25/06/1919
Gunner Ramji Lal 575Indian Mountain Artillery25/06/1919
Follower Haweli AMR/LHR/1189Followers Central Depot25/06/1919
2nd Corporal Gardner 36155Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Internierter Edmund Welly German Civilian25/06/1919
Lance Corporal Herbert Hooper Blizzard 3653Suffolk Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Titus Griffiths 241338Royal Air Force25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bate 275496Essex Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Lees Cheshire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal John R. Patterson 2738012Canadian Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Raghubir Pun 71811th Gurkha Rifles25/06/1919
Labourer Dhanbir 1758Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Private Beattie S/2085Highland Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Maurice Arthur Poole 160690Royal Air Force25/06/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 47)
Private Herbert Louis Stearn 48986Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer Nakhru Miha 53072Indian Railway Department25/06/1919
Private Harry Jones PLY/74(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur J. Davis 22888Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1919
Internierter Marki Rudez German Civilian25/06/1919
Sepoy Hira Ram 1689112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Jaeger Martin Mayer German Army25/06/1919
Second Lieutenant Walter Alan Proctor East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Faggetter S/3759Rifle Brigade25/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Patrick Cleary 4390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1919
Internierter Alfred Dudek German Civilian25/06/1919
Sepoy Sodha 297741st Dogras25/06/1919
Private Philips 48386King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1919
Rifleman Edward Jennings 241634South Lancashire Regiment25/06/1919
Private Edwin Sharp S/24204Gordon Highlanders25/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Herbert Hornigold 77938Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 26)
Sepoy Sarwar Khan 288374th Punjabis25/06/1919
Private Francis (Frank) Edward Brady 830038Canadian Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 18)
Sapper White 182011Royal Engineers25/06/1919
Captain William Henderson Alexander Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 56)
Labourer Sanga Ramaji 103979Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Private Gilbert B. Vance 461210Canadian Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith George Walter John Whitchelo 880517Royal Field Artillery25/06/1919 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Davies 166821Royal Air Force25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Adam Mccamish 46375New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/06/1919
Private Owen 19148King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/06/1919 (aged 40)
Sepoy Umar Din 621112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Labourer Khaiga 2211Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Private Frances Edward Gerrish 12017Gloucestershire Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Waldon Mckay 525051Canadian Army Medical Corps25/06/1919 (aged 35)
Jaeger Otto Tiebing German Army25/06/1919
Rifleman Lalbir Pun 49582nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/06/1919
Stoker 2nd Class William Edward Hopetoun Lee 6867Royal Australian Navy25/06/1919 (aged 18)
Sepoy Shiuji 1355112th Indian Infantry25/06/1919
Private Thomas Williams 49832Northumberland Fusiliers25/06/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Bakhtawar Singh 55831st King George's Own Sappers and Miners25/06/1919
Internierter Franz Hauser German Civilian25/06/1919
Internierter Wilhelm Spengler German Civilian25/06/1919
Deck Hand Maclean 18234/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/06/1919 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Archibald George Joslin 6363Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Duni Chand 9389Indian Royal Artillery25/06/1919
Pioneer Martin 605682Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 47)
Internierter Walter Steinbach German Civilian25/06/1919
Private Noble PO/476(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/06/1919
Private Bradley 35096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1919
Driver Sadhu 93979Mule Corps25/06/1919
Follower Khurajit 794Mule Corps25/06/1919
Private David Haldane 2435840Canadian Infantry25/06/1919
Jaeger Otto Mermot German Army25/06/1919
Driver Khidni 88736Mule Corps25/06/1919
Follower Muhammad Khush Ali LKO/10571Followers Central Depot25/06/1919
Seaman Thomas Harrington 5185/ARoyal Naval Reserve25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia700
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada220
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PRESTBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DETROIT (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
HEENE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FORRABURY (ST. SYMPHORIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMLOUGH (ST. MALACHY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAR HEADINGLEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILNHURST (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CRANBROOK OLD GENERAL CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
RAETIHI MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HintonStroud110
PainswickStroud110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
PrestburyCheshire East100
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall111
WithamBraintree110
Glasgow110
Denny110
Wigtown100
Stirling110
Barra100