Date of death: Sunday 5 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Rankine 55498Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Carr 57105Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Horwood 16874Hampshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Charles Robert Wilding 3/10476Norfolk Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Farey 2211Hertfordshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 21262Highland Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Grimes 18347Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Donald Roy Mackay Canadian Mounted Rifles05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Ashwell 1552Royal Engineers05/12/1915
Trooper Clifford Owen Bowcott 66Australian Light Horse05/12/1915
Private Collins 11055Connaught Rangers05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gordon Hamilton 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915
Private Kirby Easingwood James 06950Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1915 (aged 48)
Sapper William Douglas Mathieson 1366Australian Engineers05/12/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Alexander Peter 1581Fife and Forfar Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Richmond 2629East Lancashire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Reynold Roberts 1337Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Wilford Targett 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Atkinson 11609Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1915
Private Cummins 10624Hampshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Gordon Mclean 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Conway 20553Manchester Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Bubb 1350Royal Engineers05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Trooper Curnow 657East African Mounted Rifles05/12/1915
Private Thomas George Jeffrey 19034Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Mcguire 93383Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Shirley S/8558Rifle Brigade05/12/1915
Rifleman Warner A/69King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915
Rifleman Sayer Z/833Rifle Brigade05/12/1915
Private Marshall 2985York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1915
Rifleman Davis 5672King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915
Private Edgington K/1357Royal Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Jones 2311The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Sampford 3066Hertfordshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Smith A/677King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915
Sapper Mathieson 51330Royal Engineers05/12/1915
Private Joseph Albert Victor Webb 13993Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hyatt 6784Royal Fusiliers05/12/1915
Private Howard Clive Thomas 6768Royal Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Whittle 6327Royal Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clark 18748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/12/1915
Private Bell 2457Durham Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Cody 59180Canadian Infantry05/12/1915
Private Johnson 3/11241Durham Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Snow 67495Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Brighty 96373Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915
Private Cunliffe 44022Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915
Bombardier Henry Docherty 89867Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert William Hesketh 26248Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Heaton 17412King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Speight 19818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1915
Gunner George Henry Beech 1630Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Fowkes 18764Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Howe Browne Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1915
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cox 2373Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Kirkbride 2036Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1915
Captain Gavin Alexander Porter Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Edmond William Bury King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Davidson 3580Gordon Highlanders05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bhajir Thapa 48328th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 34399th Bhopal Infantry05/12/1915
Rifleman Atkins C/1394King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Heath 20504Devonshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 49)
Private Wilding 444Essex Regiment05/12/1915
Private Cowell 3337The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1915
Private Fayers S2SR/04618Army Service Corps05/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Woodburn 4230The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Leach 28529Manchester Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest Giles Horseman 10124South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Segar 2955South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private William Henry Worthington 4630South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Willock S/260Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jairus A. Maus 51354Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bandara 7301Ceylon Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Musgrove 2460York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1915
Bombardier Yates 42616Canadian Field Artillery05/12/1915
Private Louis Blake 27168Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Nicholls 77445Canadian Infantry05/12/1915
Rifleman Doughty R/6565King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hudson R/6701King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Share R/948King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Burnett 12881Durham Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Peter Russell S/4410Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Pioneer Harper 122816Royal Engineers05/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Walker 3142Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Willie Dinsdale 2466Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Batchelor 16841Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Etherden 7033Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1915
Lance Corporal Barnish 13109The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Gow 2926Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence 2921Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wilson Pickles 3283Manchester Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Murphy 2782Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Haynes 22647Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Edmund Kent 15631Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Percy Alexander Margetts Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ernest Pearce 12263Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Kaufman 3669Manchester Regiment05/12/1915
Leading Seaman Joel Edwin Kitchingman Tyneside Z/1585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/12/1915
Private James Dick 2738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Goodwin 3166Suffolk Yeomanry05/12/1915
Lance Corporal George Cheviot Kay 11/1334Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1915
Corporal William Robert Richardson 13/2243Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 4359Lovat Scouts05/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Morton 1679Norfolk Yeomanry05/12/1915
Corporal George Arthur Overton 1217Norfolk Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Steane 3123Essex Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Barrow 2305Cheshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Percy Busfield 17789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 11073Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1915
Gunner Martin Oscar Ratledge 98426Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brown 21383Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Careless 22442Essex Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Dennis L/15021Royal Fusiliers05/12/1915
Battery Serjeant Major Mccamley 26032Royal Field Artillery05/12/1915
Private Miller 18895Essex Regiment05/12/1915
Private Arthur Leonard Thomas 8711Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper James Hardy 9/1180Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1915
Gunner Arthur John Mcdonnell Johnston 2/425New Zealand Field Artillery05/12/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Herbert William Lory 9/53Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Patrick O'callaghan 11/804Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Edward Ahern 4634Royal Munster Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private James Bacon 22029Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Bennett 10454North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Harry Dainty 17803Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1915
Driver Frederick James Harlow 2128Royal Engineers05/12/1915
Private Henry John Higgins 16277Hampshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private James Wilson Mccallum 5531Lovat Scouts05/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Mcmahon 10128Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Hill Mitchell T/2902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Shorter 21206Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Smithee 2089Norfolk Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Daniel George Tobin 2474Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Frederick Risebrow 1617Norfolk Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Percy Rose 2041Norfolk Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Donald Macdonald 1944Lovat Scouts05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Hodge 13815Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private James Lionel Hearnden 11724Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Alfred Burton 1502Norfolk Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Aspden 1157East Lancashire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Alexander Carmichael 1696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915
Private Alexander Barrie 3439Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Macleod 3/6193Gordon Highlanders05/12/1915
Private James Marr S/8119Gordon Highlanders05/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Waite S/11136Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1915
Serjeant William Wheatcroft 13696King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/12/1915
Rifleman John Thomas Bird Y/1245King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1915
Private James Gilbody 3976Manchester Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 34)
Sepoy Perumal 337263rd Palamcottah Light Infantry05/12/1915
Bearer Paddi Posannah 9191Army Bearer Corps05/12/1915
Bearer Posanna 9191Army Hospital Corps05/12/1915
Private Wren 3082Hampshire Regiment05/12/1915
Private Walter Irvine 12777Royal Scots05/12/1915
Private Donald Lockhart 19472Highland Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Matthew O'hara 13357Royal Scots05/12/1915
Serjeant Frederick Lindsell 12752Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1915 (aged 38)
Captain Francis Richard Egerton Savory King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Trinder SE/10125Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1915
Sowar Gurbachan Singh 39387th Hariana Lancers05/12/1915
Lance Daffadar Ganga Singh 53512th Indian Cavalry05/12/1915
Havildar Sanwal Singh 15037th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/12/1915
Havildar Shamsher Khan 826120th Rajputana Infantry05/12/1915
Sepoy Keshar Rawat 1174122nd Rajputana Infantry05/12/1915
Rifleman Hastbir Gurung 1776th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1915
Private Robert Thomson S/8120Gordon Highlanders05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rupesinghe 74Ceylon Medical Corps05/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Blyth 1023East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1915
Seaman Samuel Holly 24856Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen05/12/1915
Private Albert Lyons 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915
Driver Matthew Biggs 1252Royal Engineers05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Assistant Cook Alfred John Newberry Mercantile Marine05/12/1915 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Riches Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Lorna05/12/1915 (aged 47)
Private Philip Edward Coppen 12052Essex Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Willmott 21383Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private John Sewell 2185Norfolk Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Smith 1949Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915
Private Pierce 78612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers05/12/1915
Leading Boatman John Kewell 155643 (PO.)HM Coastguard05/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private James Syder 65955Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Dunn 4153Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1915
Private Frederick William Deveson CH/19856Royal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Harold Walker Pearson 361Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Harry Wimsett S3/027245Army Service Corps05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Braun German Army05/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2090
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1050
LOOS MEMORIALFrance630
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium610
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance510
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)340
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance300
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARIS PLAINS CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERYSri Lanka100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTLAND BAY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTLINGSEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. IVES PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EARLS COLNE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Engineers6
Royal Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Norfolk Yeomanry5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Hampshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Lovat Scouts3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Army Hospital Corps1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Lorna1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Ceylon Medical Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
7th Hariana Lancers1
East African Mounted Rifles1
HM Coastguard1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Australian Engineers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
German Army1
Army Bearer Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Ceylon Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Cheshire Regiment1