Date of death: Sunday 22 February 1920

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Clarence Kirkland 16980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1920 (aged 27)
Sepoy Jahan Dad Khan 92126th Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1920
Sapper Albert E. Davey 487445Canadian Railway Troops22/02/1920 (aged 34)
Artisan Puran Chand 65921Indian Railway Department22/02/1920
Sarwan Laiq Ali 1003Camel Corps22/02/1920
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fulbrook 247678Royal Air Force22/02/1920
Private Thomas Rushton Kelley M/295291Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1920 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Loader T/386439Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1920
Gunner Man Phul 35271Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1920
Lieutenant Colonel Robert De Bray Hassell Royal Artillery22/02/1920 (aged 49)
Sowar Barkat Ali 24951st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/02/1920
Private Upson 10326The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1920
Lance Naik Sohna 116324th Punjabis22/02/1920
Rifleman Greig 70Indian Defence Force22/02/1920
Sergeant Mccarthy 829303Canadian Infantry22/02/1920 (aged 36)
Private Walter Isaac Robinson 972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1920 (aged 45)
Driver Gaya Singh 42658Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1920
Sapper Alexander Hunter 408236Royal Engineers22/02/1920 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Crispin Edward Owen 52705Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1920 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Lawrence Sims Indian Army Unattached List22/02/1920 (aged 19)
Follower Surayan LHR/1188Followers Central Depot22/02/1920
Serjeant William Henry Priter 291775Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1920 (aged 35)
Sepoy Mahadeo Upadhya 5371st Brahmans22/02/1920
Bugler Virgo 82Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1920
Labourer Bachan Singh 9147Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Private Bailey 563105Labour Corps22/02/1920 (aged 22)
Sepoy Pirthi Singh 532112th Indian Infantry22/02/1920
Sapper George Davies 487445ALIAS22/02/1920
Lance Corporal Brooks 109531Durham Light Infantry22/02/1920
Chief Motor Mechanic James Ernest Peacock 31/281New Zealand Navy22/02/1920
Driver Geyser 980South African Service Corps22/02/1920
Private Richard Torklson 3724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1920 (aged 36)
Private Robert Douglas Kenny 3/2322New Zealand Military Forces22/02/1920
Gunner Bostock 124931Royal Field Artillery22/02/1920 (aged 32)
Writer 1st Lynch M/1928 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Eaglet22/02/1920
Sarwan Nazir Khan 992Camel Corps22/02/1920
Artisan Anant 10036Indian Military Works Services22/02/1920
Second Lieutenant William Franklin Bate Royal Air Force22/02/1920 (aged 41)
Private Lawrence 2423East Surrey Regiment22/02/1920
Sapper Abner Hansell Old 2007511Canadian Engineers22/02/1920
Gangman Rama Maruti 108027Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Engineman James Harper 861/ESRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1920 (aged 47)
Gunner Rutherford 177365Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1920
Lance Naik Ram Charan 556742nd Deoli Regiment22/02/1920
Sergeant John Henry Foster 59335Canadian Infantry22/02/1920 (aged 28)
Sailor Kasamuperja Indian Merchant Service22/02/1920
Quartermaster Serjeant Harvey 65535Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1920
Lance Naik Muhammad Zaman 831Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army22/02/1920
Sapper Carlyle Woodhouse Williams 466940Royal Engineers22/02/1920
Sarwan Rala Singh 1038Camel Corps22/02/1920
Driver Nizam Din 36124Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1920
Private Andrews 38048Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1920 (aged 48)
Serjeant Scoggins 42908Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment22/02/1920 (aged 33)
Serjeant Perkis 9396Norfolk Regiment22/02/1920 (aged 30)
Sapper Joseph Nicholls 123360Canadian Railway Troops22/02/1920 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Harry Hugh Moore 5221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1920
Sapper Barhman Datt R/3581st King George's Own Sappers and Miners22/02/1920
Bugler Arul Das 50402nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners22/02/1920
Private Russell E8/52497Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1920
Private Lorne Joseph Beck 2499745Canadian Railway Troops22/02/1920 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bohuru 52798th Indian Infantry22/02/1920
Gunner William Percy Avenell 94313Royal Field Artillery22/02/1920 (aged 29)
Private Glover 31210The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1920
Petty Officer Coleman 222544Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/02/1920 (aged 33)
Major John Rowland Foster Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1920 (aged 38)
Labourer Kallu 16175Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Rifleman James Laverty 20404Royal Irish Rifles22/02/1920 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Gulab Singh 774Camel Corps22/02/1920
Sepoy Fateh Singh 52652nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/02/1920
Private Harold A. Marshall 746046Canadian Infantry22/02/1920 (aged 22)
Private Goffin 16519Norfolk Regiment22/02/1920 (aged 40)
Private John Williamson T4/126613Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1920 (aged 54)
Labourer Teka Mangali 101426Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Private Mcgrath 6787Royal Irish Regiment22/02/1920 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal James Cooper 24221Durham Light Infantry22/02/1920 (aged 30)
Sapper Wilmot WR/325506Royal Engineers22/02/1920
Sapper Thomas George Smith 329070Royal Engineers22/02/1920
Private Thomas Gardiner Morrison 1060052Canadian Infantry22/02/1920 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran800
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India700
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada210
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALDRON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILLY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRYNMAWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDEAustralia100
WAIPUKURAU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
SELSTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PORT MORIEN (BLACK BROOK) CEMETERYCanada110
BUXTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT AIRY (IVY HILL) PROTESTANT CEMETERYUnited States of America100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
HALTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBERHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STAINES (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
KNOX PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
PORT COLBOURNE (MOUNT ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Aberdeen210
RydeIsle of Wight110
SalhouseBroadland110
FromeMendip110
Falkirk110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
Edinburgh100
Port Glasgow110