Date of death: Friday 2 April 1920

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Cassidy 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1920 (aged 26)
Private Harold Keetley 241592King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1920 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Arthur Spencer 2736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1920
Private Spence S/31650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1920 (aged 19)
Private Young 102597Durham Light Infantry02/04/1920
Sapper Robert Cecil Pinsent 143955Royal Engineers02/04/1920 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Deacon 16881Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1920 (aged 44)
Private Emery L/18214Royal Fusiliers02/04/1920 (aged 26)
Corporal Kilkoyne TR/9/32125ALIAS02/04/1920
Corporal Jack Kilkoyne Shalliker TR/9/32125Training Reserve02/04/1920 (aged 58)
Private Rainford 49652Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1920
Private Robert Balderstone 3343East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1920 (aged 28)
Private Davies 85056Manchester Regiment02/04/1920 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Alfred Morgan 533007Labour Corps02/04/1920 (aged 21)
Private Richard Vine 3512London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1920 (aged 62)
Lance Bombardier Reginald Stevens 341238Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1920 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alec Frederick Bond 554697London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/04/1920 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith George Walker 295181Royal Field Artillery02/04/1920 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Heggum 85199Canadian Field Artillery02/04/1920 (aged 42)
Bandsman Alfred Keitley 4494Canadian Garrison Artillery02/04/1920
Sepoy Dilsher Khan 172795th Russell's Infantry02/04/1920
Follower Gulla 12168Army Bearer Corps02/04/1920
Lance Corporal Ernest William Fea 7/925Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/04/1920 (aged 38)
Gunner John Wilson 13/2961New Zealand Field Artillery02/04/1920
Sepoy Samundar Khan 208366th Punjabis02/04/1920
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Downie SS/114250Royal Navy02/04/1920 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 13784Royal Defence Corps02/04/1920
Labourer Mania 9257Indian Labour Corps02/04/1920
Private Cecil Bertram Henderson S/30014Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1920 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Alexander Rowe Mcallster 2957Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/04/1920 (aged 23)
Bearer Qasim 190890Army Bearer Corps02/04/1920
Sepoy Bhur Singh 3030122nd Rajputana Infantry02/04/1920
Major Godfrey Pearse Supply and Transport Corps02/04/1920
Follower Chhajju 3672Indian Army Remount Department02/04/1920
Rifleman Gopalsing Negi 426239th Garhwal Rifles02/04/1920
Rifleman Kunwarsing Rawat 482939th Garhwal Rifles02/04/1920
Rifleman Lalsing Kaina 466539th Garhwal Rifles02/04/1920
Sepoy Chiranji 125594th Russell's Infantry02/04/1920
Follower Shama 38827Supply and Transport Corps02/04/1920
Driver Shama 38127Mule Corps02/04/1920
Driver Sailu 693Bullock Corps02/04/1920
Artisan Mangal Singh MT/7266Followers Central Depot02/04/1920
Able Seaman John Henry Coventry J/5773(CH)Royal Navy02/04/1920 (aged 27)
Driver John Henry Wright 43942Canadian Field Artillery02/04/1920 (aged 29)
Warrant Ordnance Officer Samuel Louis Lawrence Royal Navy02/04/1920 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Parks 314820Royal Air Force02/04/1920 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Albert Tremere 192669Royal Navy02/04/1920 (aged 39)
Private Moscrop 140568Royal Army Medical Corps02/04/1920 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HAWKESBURY CEMETERY, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom111
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDBOURNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HALLTHWAITES (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100