Date of death: Saturday 25 September 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Company Serjeant Major William Walter Warner 8285Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred George Ware 17063Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Wardell 8312Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Edward Underwood 17902Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Tozer 12732Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private George Tatum 12959Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Simnett 18939Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Horace Wesley Silvers 18346Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Captain Arthur Legge Samson Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Oliver Roberts 12609Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major William John Reed 7221Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Corporal Samuel John Percival 9814Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Geoffrey Payne Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private John Parry 13309Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Parker 13350Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Richard Owen 13035Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Owen 7701Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mincher 19445Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private John Millington 13315Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry John Madocks Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Corporal William Logan 5574Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Serjeant Daniel Owen Lloyd 9444Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Jones 13241Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Beynon 13165Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Jones 13022Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Jones 12902Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Percival Bellis 12713Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lieutenant Walter Ibbe James Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private William Owen Hughes 16824Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Trevor Owen Hughes 13633Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Basil William Edmund Hoyle Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Howells 12868Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Captain Lewis Stephen Hogg Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Hewitt 9771Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Thomas Henshaw 13179Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harvey 10329Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hannaby 9587Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Gaunt 19484Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Humphrey Evans 6419Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Joseph Evans 16461Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Evans 12878Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private William England 13641Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private Edwards 8998Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Samuel Edge 13693Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Dutton 17340Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Dolman 8181Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter Atkins 9717Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Major Charles Annesley Acton Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Robert Davies 12949Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Joseph Davies 15879Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Henry Davies 13151Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Davidson 13823Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private James Wood 15940Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robert Edward Williams 12734Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Corporal John Oliver Williams 13104Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Williams 4238Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Caple 16100Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private George David Galloway 16802Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leonard Alfred George Gale 3/6831Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy John Franklin 10675Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Eric Callender Barclay Motor Machine Gun Service25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richard Bache 10595King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Serjeant Stanley Wilson Armitage R/2869King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Anderson 1229Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Harry Abbott 16814King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Robert Henry Rush 19621Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private William John Rowley 17487King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Melbourne Ross Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Ross Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Nunn S/11067Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Charles Smith 10439Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Crozier Smale 14767King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Henry Langton Skrine Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lieutenant William Francis Waugh Shields King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private John William Whitmore 15948Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred West 3124King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private John Black Leslie Birnie Watt 3130Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Gordon Caruth Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Habershon King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Private Henry Griffin 6545Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private John H. S. Mason 2193Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Coleman Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Leslie Brooks West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1915
Serjeant Bernard Reeve Beechey 13773Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred James 2016Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Neve Monteith Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Russell Louis Harry Simmons Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Richard Arthur Wilson G/4292Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Williams 30615Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Jefferson Wilkinson Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Gerald William West Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Mcg. Wells S/10040Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Joseph Albert Webb 15567Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Cyril Francis Webb Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Lewis May 10251Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel John Ellison Macqueen Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Ian Charles Mcpherson Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Mclellan 21230Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Mciver S/6058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant George Macgregor Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Captain Joseph Edward Lynch Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Walter J. Long 13167Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Locke 12079King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Charles Lelliott G/4587Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Arthur Laverty 19470Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Robert Laurie 7227Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private John William Kilner 17865Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915
Sapper Llewellyn Oswald Kellar 63301Royal Engineers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Carter Augustus Lione Kearse 13605Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Ernest A. Jones 15294Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James 3/451Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Henry Houston Jacobs Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant John Owen Iles South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Addington Howkins Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Hugh Holt 13676Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William George Hobbs Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Hinds 19207Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Robert Hill 10078Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal James Dickie S/14249Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cecil J. Delaney 19253Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Bartholomew James Deighton Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frederick Harold Davey 13623Suffolk Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harold D. Cursley S/14506Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis Curley Royal Engineers25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Crerar 18416Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Coyle 14657King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private James Cox L/6424Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Coleman S/4231Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Cochrane 14163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Clements G/7835Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private George Henry Clarke 2906London Regiment25/09/1915
Private John Clark 17414King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bertie William Clark 697Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal James Fairley Christie 16095Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private Andrew Carmichael S/4494Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Austin Button 16530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal David Butterworth 16332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Fred Burrows 16102Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private James Henry Bullen 16582Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Norman Douglas Stewart Bruce-Lockhart Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Brown G/1644Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Bradley 1711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Bickle 17206Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Beveridge S/15277Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Newton Beaumont Border Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Barrow 19610The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Barron 16571Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant James Elliot Balfour-Melville Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Arthur Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Walter James Armstrong 9657South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Percy Adams 17175Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Captain Douglas Carmichael Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Ainsworth 12496Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hurst-Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Burke South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Arthur Burge 10668Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wallace 454Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Corporal Wells 45822Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915
Rifleman Bradley R/8873King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Rifleman William John State R/3399King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Parkins G/4487The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Captain Guy Greville Napier 35th Sikhs25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Lionel Frank Thomas Mclaughlin S/2167Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Hutchison Andrews Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles James Bryan 8815Border Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Inglis Royal Engineers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Richard Ernest Harvey Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Cassels Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Serjeant Harry Wells L/8088Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herman Ferdinand Segnitz London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Anketell Moutray Read Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Orr London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915
Lieutenant Donald Cameron Deford Macmaster Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harrison 17281Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 45)
Serjeant Hall 12769Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Duke Collison-Morley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant George Macbeth Calder Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tillyer 1423London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Corporal Lonsdale 1102London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Edward Newton French 2564London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Douglas Harold Denham 1847London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Alfred James Robert Claridge 2833London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Blows 1572London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Captain George William Ashby London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Edwin Appleton 1393London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Brogden 14868Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Paul Ridgway Bridson Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Wood 14637Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant James Powell 5073Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Davies Garnons-williams Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lieutenant James Mackay Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Wedgwood 15894Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Captain John William Collis Tongue Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Kenneth Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Fleming Jelinger Symons Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Hodge Speedie S/16102Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur John Smith London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Short G/1173Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Herbert Shipton Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Keith Sanderson Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Salter 6944King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Blight 12586Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Cecil Riley London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private David Martin Bishop 12271South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Murray Porritt South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Pennington Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Gordon Paramore Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Clayton Marsh The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Benson 12569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Corporal Wilfrid Stephen Newing 11978Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Watts The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alan George Hilton Livesey The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Major Arthur David Nicholson Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Greenhalgh The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Able Seaman Charles Lawrence Mercantile Marine Reserve25/09/1915 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Richard Coppin Mellish Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Norman Hirst Lawrence Matear Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Franks G/7888Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Finch 3541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Ronald Nelson De Dieskarn Fearnside-Speed London Regiment25/09/1915
Private George Farrell 13640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Farnes L/9859Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Albert Excell 555Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Fothergill Rex Elderton Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Dunn 19386Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Patrick Campbell Drummond King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Budden Dorsetshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel William Allen 9497Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Maddocks 9748Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Ernest Cotton Deane Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal John A. Simms 13676Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant William Absalom Lock Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kennett Scarborough Hore London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Oscar Ekins 2543Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Thorburn Earshman S/11036Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Godfrey 1352London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John King G/2671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Captain Arthur Forbes Gordon Kilby South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Kiddle 952London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Conway Jackson King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Irwin 13444Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant John Munro Milton Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert L. Young 1259Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Williamson 2842Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Wilkinson Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Private David Whigham S/7451Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Serjeant John Douglas Watson S/3886Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain James Douglas Waddell Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Winterton Turnour Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Turnbull S/16216Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Thompson 2620Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private William C. Thain 1467Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private James Taylor S/2829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hervey Lancelot Swallow York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Major John Young Storer Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915
Major Norman Chalmers Sparling 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Smith 1260Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Major Frank Peyton Skipwith Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Foster Moverley Sibold Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private John Shanks 1738Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Ross 2882Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Francis Henry Romilly Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Robbie 3959Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Ritchie 3531Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Riddler 4015Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Angus Macdonald Richardson Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Prain 1559Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lieutenant John Aubrey Parke Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Oag S/7185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Mould King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Morrison Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Guy Williams Stuart Morgan Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Moore 18468Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Captain George Michael Monteith Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William S. Monro 3884Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Brown Milne 3253Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Milne S/2214Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Coleridge Mills Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Henry Milligan 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Anslie Millar Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Anthony Medley Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Clifford Mechan S/12193Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Mcmahon 3407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Captain Kenneth Buchanan Mckenzie 123rd Outram's Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Mcinnes S/1668Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Mcfarlane 2126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Samuel George Mcclelland King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private James Masson 3836Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lieutenant John Victor Harold Marsters King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Malcolm 16654King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mair 1434Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal George Main S/2389Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Duncan Mearns Macpherson Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Roderick Dewar Maclennan 201395Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Colin Alexander John Mackinnon Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert W. Mackenzie 2141Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant William Gidden Mackay Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Captain Harry Warwick Macgeorge South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Rouallan Macdonald 3332Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Low 3141Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Albert Lewis 17524Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Major Edward D'albret Le Mottee Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Averell Digges La Touche Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Matron Jessie Brown Jaggard Canadian Army Medical Corps25/09/1915 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Kershaw Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private John Johnston S/10980Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman John George Humphreys B/3005Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Lieutenant Wynne Odyerne Hulm Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Charles Winsmore Hooper Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Hoey S/8892Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hillyer 14463Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Moir-byres Hill Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Maurice Gordon Heath The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private James Harrison 2997Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Frank Hampton S/13451Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Corporal David Grant 19050Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lieutenant Duncan William Goldsworth South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Tindall Goldsack 2452London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private David Glass 1873Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Herbert Geddes 14939Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Gatheral S/13279Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Fulton S/5967Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lieutenant Samuel Sanford Forsyth Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Patrick Fitzsimmons 1203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Lieutenant Robert Fitzaustin Gavin Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915
Captain Robert Sylvester John Faulknor The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Hutton Farquhar S/3202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Ewen 2061Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Walter Findlay G/4262Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Ronald Whidborne Elverson East Surrey Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dudley Ellis Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Colin Hamilton Terrot Dunsmure Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Davidson-Houston 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Captain Childe-freeman Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Dundas Royal Scots25/09/1915
Major John Llewelyn Davies Essex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Arthur Dalgarno 1501Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Harold Thomas Cruickshank King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Watt Cruickshanks 3894Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James S. Cruickshank 3901Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private James Connell 2478Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant George Egerton Clairmonte Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Colin Christison Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Chisholm S/6435Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Leodius Bullough Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Henry John Francis Brunt Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Bruce 1263Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Robert H. Brown 3902Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Hugh Frederic Bromley Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William D. Brewster 1044Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Archibald Bradshaw The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Alexander Booth 1128Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Blackwell 3988Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Walter Faviere Elrington-bisset Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Frederick Hamilton Bell London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harold C. Barley 158London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Scott Bain 14938Royal Scots25/09/1915
Lieutenant James Grant Allan Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Alexander 2983Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Captain John Christie Aitken Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Alexander Air Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Samuel John Evans 16331Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Henry Barnes Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Huckvale 4485Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dodd 9669The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Frank A. Hogg 13543Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Titus Lewis 15661Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Basil Perrin Hicks Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Harrison 18190The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Cecil William Wagstaffe 17754Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant William John Underhill 10690Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Tulloch S/13734Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Major Arthur John Newman Tremearne London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Tod S/17560Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Stanley Thorne 1782Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private George Laird Taylor S/6390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Andrew Taylor 16967King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clement Aubrey Symons Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Viscount Andrew John Stuart Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Strudwick S/256The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Edward Stocker King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Buchanan Smith Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Simpson 2394London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Scott Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Ruddiman 16593King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Roxborough S/7694Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Daniel Putman 17111Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Joseph Pomerantz 15007Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Peachment R/11941King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Michael Ernest Newman G/1474Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Murdo Morrison Murray S/11406Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mackay Munro Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Edward Hampton Moss Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Christopher Francis Haddy 13406King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Grierson 3372London Regiment25/09/1915
Private Herbert Greenwood 16863Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred T. Goodwin S/9800Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Good 913Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Bertie Gedge London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1915
Private Leonard Norton Gammidge 2439London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915
Major Harold Bessemer Galloway Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 47)
Private James Scambler 9395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Kennedy Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Kelly 6552Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Halstead 17140Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Robert French S/2949Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Ian Catto Fraser Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Robert William Leslie Oke Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Serjeant Cyril William Dickenson R/575King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieut-Commander Henry Thomas Gartside-Tipping Royal Navy, HM Yacht Sanda25/09/1915 (aged 67)
Lieutenant John Nollidge Purkis Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alfred William Plumpton 10286Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Phillips 11311King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leigh Pemberton King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Paton S/9526Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Rifleman George Packham S/11693Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John Cook Macpherson Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Heesom Y/996King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Oliver Emanuel Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Donald 1601Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Edward Curtis 3/7467Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915
Captain Hugh Montagu Butterworth Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Henry Stuart Moberly 69th Punjabis25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel William Rae Brakspear 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 49)
Corporal George Cumming Gardner 14856King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Kenneth William Frederick Fulton 1894London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Frederick 16276Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Henry Joseph De Trafford South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Lacombe 61062Canadian Infantry25/09/1915
Private Colin Frederick Braggins 8840Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Rossell 20085King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Alexander S. Mitchell S/11129Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Harold Flintham 5853Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Richard James Jenkins 15722Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Steele 10262Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Watson 11895Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Samuel Mewha S/4752Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Laing Macrae Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private William D. Mackay S/6400Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alister Mcivor 13655King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Laurence Ledsham 12891Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Walter William Jones 16326Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Walter Hutton S/6999Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Harry Sidney Davis 15332Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Donald H. Davie S/12007Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Frank Ernest Cuka G/2505The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gerald Cowper S/3776Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward George Comerford 13491Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Richard Chorlton 12746King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Major Henry Charles Carden Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 60)
Lance Corporal Eric Burmester 3267London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Burchall 17306Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Thomas Borthwick 15867King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Lawrence Miller Bonar 19104Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Boles S/3495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bleasdale S/3533Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Beveridge 12321King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Charles Bessell 15268King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Alfred Bessell 15267King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private George Bell 3496Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney John Bayley 19208Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Fredrick Aitken 8738South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Millar S/4641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Shakery 17033Hampshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Preston 18147Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Edmund Emerson Bousfield 123rd Outram's Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 44)
Captain Wilfrid Southey Deare Oldman Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Linford Keable Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gurden Theodore Thomasset London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Barbour Whyte Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Victor Slater 16533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Leahy 8580Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lieutenant John Ritso Nelson Bolton Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cook 2884London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Eversham 3479Herefordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Alexander Downing Johnson South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Rowland 9796Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Rifleman Saunders S/3420Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Rifleman Leonard Chesney Downs S/3450Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Davin 12662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Robin Adair Ferguson 3398London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Eversfield 2046London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Julian David Eaton-Richards Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private James Doig 3404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal William Dodds 17592Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Thomas Dinning 15396King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private James Dinning 16259King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private William Henry Fry 12708Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Butler 38373Welsh Regiment25/09/1915
Rifleman Frederick Bird Z/1279Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Smith 4385Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Archibald Smith S/8682Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Percy Powell 7752Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Peter Penman S/6932Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Paisley Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Victor Stephen Nunney 16068Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Adam Fulton S/14190Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur Colin Frost Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Weir 9640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Watson 8630Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ross 4/8195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Reilly 4/8560Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Powell S/11307Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private James Paton 9417Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private John Shearer Meikle 7102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcloy 8404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Mccue 4/8802Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lowther 9226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lowson 9028Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Higgins 4/7869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Matthew Henderson 1014Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Hannah 9595Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Private George Dryden Douglas S/3436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Donnelly 4/7712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Corporal James Campbell 10493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bruce 8223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Boyle 8871Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Begg 9234Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Beckenham 10803Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915
Private James Middleton 7509Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harold Cutler S/2200Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Cooper 10070Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Reginald Buxcey 10080Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Frederick Buxcey 9733Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private George William Dunthorne 10296Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman John William Gillie R/10406King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William Garrett 16156Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William George Brown 12681Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Albert Blunsdon 3/583Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Murray King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant David N. Morton S/7790Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Rifleman William Sutton B/2110Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Percy Victor Stent 10555Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Whitworth 16844King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Joseph Edmund Willis 7477Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Charles G. T. Mather S/11113Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Martin S/6581Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Francis Gregory Gregory Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Humberstone 8107Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Hawkes Lewis 15374Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Jeffrey Lepla 13726Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Winter G/4068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Wilson S/7523Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Williamson 16076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Williamson S/12870Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Henry Thomas Wickersham GS/599Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 47)
Private James Whittam 6888Border Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Harold White Whitson Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Wheeler 3135London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Charles Whale 7991South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Whale 10972South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Walker 12590Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Roy Taylor Millar S/3940Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Milham G/3460Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Matheson S/4784Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Richard Mason S/2869Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Maskell G/5679Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Sydney Ernest Mapson 18447Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Mcpheat S/3517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Serjeant George Mcmurdo 11239King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Duncan Mclatchie 17215Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Donald Mckenzie S/4950Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Mckean S/4884Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Macfarlane 921Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Mccron 15450King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Douglas Mccaskie S/1643Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Mcbride 12903Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Aaron Harry Macarborski 106095Royal Engineers25/09/1915
Rifleman Arthur L. Lovell 2110London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Lock 14617Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Lloyd 12925Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Johnson Hugh Linsell Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Richard Charles Lewis 19253Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Leonard 19967Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private William Leaman 17531Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 16)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Lawrie 8561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Lascelles 14215Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private William Langin 12873King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Kirkpatrick S/2370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Oliver Charles King 15035Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Captain Struan Robertson Kerr-Clark Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Corporal Thomas Kemp L/9893Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Keir 1391Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Corporal George Jones 5923Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Jabez Jacques 14708Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Hamilton Jacob London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Ingram 19757Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Reginald Hutt Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Arnold Hutchinson 1919London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Albert Hunt 2305Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Hulland 10675Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Lawrence Edward Hughes G/1412Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Lawson Houston 17746Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles Arthur Hotchen 14712Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Thomas Horsley 10539Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Hopkins 1512Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Edwin Holt 13675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Holland 19144Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hill 13303Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Hemsworth 5438Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1915
Rifleman Joseph Heaton 6439King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Private William Harold Hartwell 10546Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Captain Archibald Campbell Denison Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Richard Davies 8311South Wales Borderers25/09/1915
Corporal Jethro Davies 10507Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Crutchley 16093South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Cresswell 481Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Harry Harding Crane 2848London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Cox 16038Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Bruce Copner Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private James Cook 1529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private John Thomas Chennell G/4375The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Douglas Percy Chapman 1591London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Chambers 2343Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Caush G/3496The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Private John Cassidy S/1792Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Charlie Carter 17183Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private James L. Carnegie S/6028Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Neil Kennedy Cameron Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Camden 10381Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Caldwell 6809Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Jack Victor Burks 14647Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richard Bryden 13610King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Leonard Leech Browne 15412King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Leonard Brooman 2689London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ian Stuart Brodie-Innes Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Brain 1630Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Bowyer 7043King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Private John Alfred Boulton 3221Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Edward Boulton 2216London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Boleyn 23160Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Percy George Blockley 14909Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Peter Lisson Blanchard 10135Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Blair 14965Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Bennett S/8199Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Bedward 16653South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Harold Battams 15420Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Ernest Charles Bates 3576Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Barnes G/1700Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Barbour 16811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private William K. Baden 13574Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Serjeant John Austin S/6141Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Laurian Anthony Deane Arnot Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Arkell 13455Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Angus 11833Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Graeme Stuart Anderson S/6522Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Allwood 4288Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Frank Leslie Allday 14735Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Harry Abbott 9294Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Arthur Husbands 1804Herefordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major William Augustus Walter Bush 13390South Wales Borderers25/09/1915
Serjeant John Mcneill 3000Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hubert Augustus Lawrie 3321London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George H. Hanks 17385Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Ernest William Bench 950Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mepham 13694Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Everest 3490The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Eadie 3/4011Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Guy Charles Boileau Willock London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Douglas Murray Hanna Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Glen Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lieutenant Leslie Hermann Berlein Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bartholomew G/4353Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Harold Winney 1836London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wilson 1401London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Serjeant Harold Joseph Wilsher 1880London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney James Willis 490London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Minns Wheeler 2292London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Snow 80London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Raymond 672London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Piper 1199London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Perry 2877London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Gerald Francis O'driscoll 2603London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Henry Northcott 865London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Lawrence Murray 2251London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bert Frederick Moore 1641London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mallett 2418London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Corporal Thomas James Lloyd 651London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman Kunzie 2245London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Charles Robert Jenkins 1285London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Holton 1483London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Thomas Edwin William Hewett 1805London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horace James Heasman 2809London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Phillip Henry Gray 1953London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Graham 938London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Godwin 1807London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter John Gadsdon 1920London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick George Fuller 2977London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Cyril John Ford 2001London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edward Enticknap 2211London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Oliver Alfred Edwards 1051London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Dinham 2528London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Serjeant George Crann 1280London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick George Cox 2247London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Coleman 1979London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Reginald Edward Bidgood 2056London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bartram 1610London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman Sydney George Ballard 3143London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Augustus Allden 1503London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Goblet Weitzmann South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Perceval Lefroy Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Gunner Briggs Mayers 44054Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arkley 12302Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915
Rifleman David Hawes 1542London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Harold George Payne 2709London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edgar Paxman 2134London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Davis Parkin 3070London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Paine 2540London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915
Rifleman William George Owens 2345London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sikandar Khan 225382nd Punjabis25/09/1915
Seaman William Macleod 3398ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Sanda25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Wathen Robinson Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hawtin 6380Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Baglin 17528Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Richard Tadd 10257Mercantile Marine Reserve25/09/1915
Petty Officer 2nd Class Samuel George Greenway 108269Royal Navy, HM Yacht Sanda25/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Coe 10390Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Bertie John Anderson 10308Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stanley Rangecroft 2241London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Foxwell 11778Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Charles W. Fletcher 13413Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Albert Farley R/646King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas William Everton 1716Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private James Evans S/4980Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private John Errington 22444Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private William Morris Ellis 1557London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private George William Ellard 17499Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Harold Eldred 15705Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dunn 12261King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Joseph Drew 14426King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Donhue S/2823Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas William Mansell Dodge 1050London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Henry Dimbylow 9651South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dacey 13999Welsh Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Robert Paterson S/3141Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Seymour 77London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Gilbert Hill Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Charles John Randles Dawkins Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Vaughan 5744Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Arthur Harrison Allard Vann West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant James Lawrence Urquhart Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Alfred Samuel Tyson 2998London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Turner G/1446Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Turnbull 18415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Arthur Dick Tull 13117Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Harold William Thorling 13914Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thompson 17886Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Sidney Taylor 2605London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Surgeoner S/13494Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private George Hubert Stribling 2701London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915
Private Frank Stockton 16153King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Arthur Stevens G/3130Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Thomas Southam 10909Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Smith 15530King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Corporal Frank Slater 13765Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private David S. Simpson 736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Corporal Henry Simcox 4197Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Vere Dawson Shortt Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private James Sharpe 16460King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Scutt G/1036Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Frank Sabin 3688Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Rowland 10509Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Ernest Randall 6225Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Sydney Piper G/4989Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Peddle 15538Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Pearl 10714Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Gordon Peacock Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Harry Peacock 978Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal William Paterson 8789Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Arthur Parkes 9972Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Fred E.v. Paine 15610Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private William Page 11060South Wales Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Overton 1193Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Richard O'dell 15618Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Walter Nottingham 1432London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Fred Noon 18914Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Clarence Nicholls 10069Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Harold Edward Neale 1524Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Frank Moss 1981London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Morrish 14499Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Norris Morley Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal James Moran 567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Harry Moore G/1016The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Mitchell 11244Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Alexander Mitchell S/8931Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Mitchell S/4754Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Walter Hartill 1444London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1915
Private William S. C. Hart 17525Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harrison S/16462Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Samuel Wheatley Gray 21103Royal Scots25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Gerald Robert Goosey 1825London Regiment25/09/1915
Private Walter George Gladwin 1946London Regiment25/09/1915
Private Percy James Garlick 9533Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Norman M. Garden S/3039Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Harry Gale 14893Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Samuel Fry L/5733Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Captain James Reid Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Barton Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Relf S/2656Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Private John Hugh Nottingham 15422Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Leslie Orr Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Walter Percy O'lone Royal Irish Rifles25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John William Thorrell Mckenzie 3947Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hodgson 2409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Gilbert Forbes 1661Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Griffith Evans 17377King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Collins 1000Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Alfred Collins 15281Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Deane-Spread Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/09/1915
Major Graham Douglas Campbell 40th Pathans25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Albert Steadman T/2289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Ivan Essex 54426Royal Engineers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Lindup 45194Royal Engineers25/09/1915
Private Brown 472Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Carter 15083King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Gilmore 15912King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Mulligan 12433Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ryan 9297Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private John Shiell 14244King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Ambridge 25081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 16)
Private Atkins 10553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Gerald Wolstan Baillon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Barnett 16333South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Begley 9799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Blohm 25002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private William Booth 28003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Briddock 28101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Campbell 23503The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Cannon 28162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Capewell 28219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Donnelly 13211The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Edgar 26401The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Fahey 26427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Statan Forster 26241The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Grice 11928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Harney 11402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Joseph Harper 16184South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harrington 28035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Serjeant Harris 9172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Harrison 9938South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant William Harvey The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hodgson 11303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Hopwood 9755South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Howard 25933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Hunt 25119The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Lewis Isaacs 28171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 10006South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Jacobs 7258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Lonergan 8687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Lorne 9878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Lowry 28038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Mccarthy 10242The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Mccoy 11391The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Macdonald 9627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Moss 25831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Murphy 28064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Owens 11692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Pasmore 11833The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Powell 12500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Price 16515South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Captain Roberts The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Captain James Henry Aloysius Ryan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Henry Sankey 25683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 28174The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Sloan 11231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Smith 9433South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Smith 28118The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Teece 9099South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Topping 9955The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Drummer White 7588South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Whiteley 25045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Whittingham 11707The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Corporal Wilkinson 19376The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Young 28100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Battery Serjeant Major Hoare 38380Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Armstrong S/5339Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal William Barton S/4610Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Boyd Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Boyle S/4905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Peter Boyle S/15522Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Bremner 10916Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Brown 7128Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915
Corporal Campbell 10716Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Christie S/4152Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Clark S/4933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Corporal Crerar S/4433Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Currie S/3442Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Private William Davies 10970Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Davis S/4860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Downey S/9374Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Rifleman Dunn R/4317King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Private Charles William Ellis GS/509Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Fairley S/6576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Ferguson S/4806Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private David Ferguson S/4550Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Gabriel 343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Harry Joseph Graham S/4310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Guthrie S/4861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private John Hay S/8479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henley 4986The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Hunter S/4914Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Corporal William Millar Jack S/5313Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Dudley Jones 10706Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Law S/6584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Ledingham S/4098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Leishman S/5106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Lewis S/5055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Lewthwaite S/4483Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Corporal Brown 1044London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private Herbert Benjamin Daborn 4072The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Chelton 13200Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Gunner James Alexander Coutts 54758Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Charles Hadden 50257Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Bombardier Harrison 77670Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915
Gunner Walter Henry Lord 51554Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Pamplin 51555Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant George Reade 28224Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private James William Spiers 12606Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Aspley 16897Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal James Crathern 14879Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner William Dickie 82048Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Mccracken 16847Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Serjeant William Pollock Macpherson 7174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Bert Mills 3330Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mitchell 7265Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Serjeant Thomas Ray 10978Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Shields 9397Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Steel 8359Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wallace 12079Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cartledge 9441The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Compton 9680Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner John Curran 49584Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major John Mcainsh 3/3575Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Mcavoy S/3719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mccann S/4480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private John Mchutchison S/4767Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mcintyre S/4900Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mclaren S/4823Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Mclaren 3/3664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private James Mcnair S/6561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Miller 3/4200Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Moir Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Muirhead S/3839Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Neillans S/6559Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Pearson 11056South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peebles S/5018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Pilling 15483King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Player 1358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Skene S/4465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Francis Smith 12867King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Turner 17518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private Wheeler 19018Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Davidson Whyte 10210Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Hector White 3/3808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Wylie S/7791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Eaton M2/104305Army Service Corps25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 12186Essex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Cox 12563Essex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Argrave G/3993The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Lynch 31742Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Archibald Mclean 67563Canadian Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Blatch 8425Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Bray 3491Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Burnham 1971Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Private George Graham Housham 9373Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Litchfield 8292Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Alphonso Reffin 2213Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stopher A/1171King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915
Private Duffie 10875Royal Scots25/09/1915
Private Ford 17354Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915
Corporal Frost 2714Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Copland Gerrie 2428Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Hughes 16845Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mccluskie 21004Royal Scots25/09/1915
Private John Andrew Miles 10781Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Millar 12395Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Roughley 1548South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rutherford 9735Royal Scots25/09/1915
Private Robert Campbell Urquhart 2471Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Varney 10878Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Wade 23743Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Whitelaw 11475Royal Scots25/09/1915
Private John Dennis Craig 428762Canadian Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Holland 77397Canadian Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Clifford John 77042Canadian Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Oliver A/24202Canadian Infantry25/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Samuel Cuthbert Black 14209Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brown 16393Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Arthur Francis Chatterton 12986Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Gant 1254Norfolk Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Leighton 341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1915
Private Nicholson 5277Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Brewster 11737Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Horace Bunn 12/1572Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Pioneer Davies 478Royal Engineers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Fraser 11983East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Holt 15000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1915
Private James Williams Kemp 3417Norfolk Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Powell 1273Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Flanagan 16990The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance66983224495
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1036550107
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance438710
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium41718423
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance30317447
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance23814030
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance884653
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance875016
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance70301
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance613410
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance59505
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance5883
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance3672
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance35143
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance342511
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium2891
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26186
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance2371
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance19131
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance1990
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1872
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17151
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance16162
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1450
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1370
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance1351
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance1372
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1373
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1261
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1291
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium1030
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium931
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance950
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance822
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance850
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium830
MAALA CEMETERYYemen850
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance853
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance761
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance750
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance760
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta620
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance651
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance630
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance610
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance633
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance620
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt611
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance630
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance520
NINTH AVENUE CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq510
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom513
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom511
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium420
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium420
LENS EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium430
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium420
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance434
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance401
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece431
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium410
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance350
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta300
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium320
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium320
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
VERQUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)311
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
GOSNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom211
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERYAustralia100
GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HALLUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance101
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany111
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
MIDDLETON (BOARSHAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHCROFT PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium111
HOUCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
NORTH MAROC INTERCOMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance101
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WANGANUI (HEADS ROAD) OLD CEMETERYNew Zealand110
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium122
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
HEUZECOURT CHURCHYARDFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders731
King's Own Scottish Borderers630
Highland Light Infantry627
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)570
Cameron Highlanders526
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)413
Seaforth Highlanders413
Royal Berkshire Regiment334
Rifle Brigade324
Devonshire Regiment313
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry289
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)271
Royal Sussex Regiment256
Royal Welsh Fusiliers247
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders232
London Regiment232
Leicestershire Regiment213
King's Royal Rifle Corps196
South Staffordshire Regiment190
Middlesex Regiment183
Royal Scots177
Royal Warwickshire Regiment166
Gloucestershire Regiment166
King's Shropshire Light Infantry149
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)131
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment125
8th Gurkha Rifles119
Welsh Regiment116
Royal Scots Fusiliers102
Durham Light Infantry99
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)96
Wiltshire Regiment95
Somerset Light Infantry95
Royal Irish Rifles90
Lincolnshire Regiment82
Northumberland Fusiliers82
South Lancashire Regiment76
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)69
Royal Engineers68
Bedfordshire Regiment63
Northamptonshire Regiment58
Border Regiment58
33rd Punjabis58
69th Punjabis56
Royal Field Artillery53
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)45
London Regiment (London Scottish)34
Yorkshire Regiment31
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)26
Suffolk Regiment25
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis24
ALIAS22
Royal Fusiliers22
82nd Punjabis18
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles17
Burma Military Police17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
39th Garhwal Rifles16
Royal Munster Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment14
Cheshire Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
10th Gurkha Rifles11
74th Punjabis11
Worcestershire Regiment11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11
123rd Outram's Rifles11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
East Lancashire Regiment9
East Surrey Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Indian Army Reserve of Officers6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Sanda6
South Wales Borderers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Essex Regiment5
Leinster Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
9th Gurkha Rifles4
Assam Military Police4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
New Zealand Navy3
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Sanda3
Connaught Rangers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
89th Punjabis2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
121st Indian Pioneers2
Herefordshire Regiment2
126th Baluchistan Infantry2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
2nd King Edward's Horse2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
36th Sikhs2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
35th Sikhs1
National Reserve1
1st Brahmans1
Indian Ordnance Department1
South African Labour Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Indian Royal Artillery1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Flying Corps1
Southern Provinces Mounted Rifles1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div1
24th Punjabis1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Horse Artillery1
41st Dogras1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Canadian Field Artillery1
28th Punjabis1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Military Police Corps1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Grenadier Guards1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Friends Ambulance Unit1
40th Pathans1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Mule Corps1
18th Indian Infantry1
62nd Punjabis1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
German Army1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
Army Bearer Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow19518313
Edinburgh15113611
Govan1191115
Aberdeen746823
Dundee56545
Old Monkland33280
Paisley33310
New Monkland32290
Kirkcaldy and Dysart29280
Greenock25215
Bothwell18191
Falkirk17171
Cathcart16121
Dunfermline16150
Rutherglen16160
Perth15151
Cambusnethan15150
Hamilton13131
Dalserf12100
Old Kilpatrick12100
Inverness and Bona12131
Dalziel12111
Hawick12120
Ayr11100
Selkirk11112
Dumfries11101
Kilmarnock10110
Alloa10102
Stirling10111
Inveresk980
Montrose982
Wemyss990
Wick883
Cambuslang880
Neilston880
Bonhill870
New Kilpatrick881
NewburyWest Berkshire771
Keith783
FarnhamWaverley764
Annan760
AylesburyAylesbury Vale770
DawlishTeignbridge750
Arbroath and St Vigeans760
BlythNorthumberland761
Kilmore and Kilbride640
North Uist650
Cadder661
Kilsyth671
Lanark670
Ardrossan660
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton650
Dumbarton650
KintburyWest Berkshire660
Port Glasgow650
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick550
ShrewsburyShropshire551
Logie (Stirling)550
Troqueer540
St Andrews and St Leonards552
LowestoftEast Suffolk551
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf551
Riccarton540
Galashiels550
West Calder540
Dundonald560
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland561
Ballingry550
South Uist540
BanburyCherwell540
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen550
Central Swindon SouthSwindon552
LewesLewes550
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire550
Rathven561
Grangemouth551
Eastwood550
Kelso550
ClitheroeRibble Valley550
Cupar440
LittlehamptonArun440
BridgendBridgend431
CastleSwansea441
Jedburgh440
Maybole440
SalisburyWiltshire430
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe441
ConwyConwy443
BarnstapleNorth Devon443
Beath440
DunsfordTeignbridge420
WingateCounty Durham440
LlanelliCarmarthenshire441
Uphall440
WitleyWaverley430
Inverurie430
Sanquhar430
Turriff431
ShottonFlintshire450
Dalry (Dumfries & Galloway)440
Burntisland440
Shotts440
Kirkcudbright430
Stevenston440
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse440
Lasswade440
St Ninians440
NelsonPendle440
DartmouthSouth Hams440
Slamannan440
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester440
GodalmingWaverley430
CuckfieldMid Sussex440
Carluke440
Largs430
Caia ParkWrexham441
Scoonie440
Rothesay430
Elgin431
Kirkconnel441
Brechin432
Lesmahagow430
PencoedBridgend332
Peebles331
AdamsdownCardiff331
Banff331
Muirkirk331
Dalkeith322
Rhu310
Melrose330
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire331
FawleyWycombe320
South Knapdale320
OswestryShropshire330
Bathgate330
DenbighDenbighshire331
HerefordHerefordshire, County of321
Ogmore ValleyBridgend341
Auchterderran330
MarlowWycombe320
Kilmorack330
Kirkintilloch320
RydeIsle of Wight331
MacclesfieldCheshire East331
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon330
Renfrew310
CathaysCardiff330
NorthamTorridge331
WithnellChorley330
Harris330
HettonSunderland320
Kilbarchan331
Innerwick330
Forres330
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf330
Blantyre330
Stornoway331
Fetteresso330
New Cumnock330
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of331
North Berwick320
Forfar331
BarryVale of Glamorgan320
AshingtonNorthumberland330
Gamrie320
CranleighWaverley320
Loudoun330
Haddington340
Garw ValleyBridgend330
HazlemereWycombe320
DoverDover320
Kilbirnie330
Cardross330
GodstoneTandridge330
RyeRother321
Mortlach320
WhyteleafeTandridge320
HarwichTendring330
AshburtonTeignbridge330
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern330
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire330
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead330
Lismore and Appin331
WantageVale of White Horse342
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin330
Rosneath330
Denny330
Langholm330
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire341
Whitburn330
Kilwinning330
Alford330
Newton AbbotTeignbridge330
Crieff320
Moffat220
Dornock220
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey220
Fyvie221
Cumbernauld220
HolmwoodMole Valley220
North PethertonSedgemoor210
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf221
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Weston RhynShropshire220
BuckleyFlintshire222
Dyke and Moy222
Dailly220
Urr230
PenrithEden220
LancingAdur210
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot210
MonmouthMonmouthshire221
Llangollen RuralWrexham221
Duffus221
Kinghorn221
Mearns221
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie220
GrangetownCardiff220
Cockburnspath221
TrimdonCounty Durham210
WindleshamSurrey Heath220
BinfieldBracknell Forest210
Symington (South Ayrshire)220
Hillesley and TreshamStroud220
FairfordCotswold220
SpeenWest Berkshire221
Lochbroom220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley230
King Edward230
CondoverShropshire220
Dalry (North Ayrshire)220
LongdonLichfield220
HolsworthyTorridge220
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees230
Stow HillNewport210
Nether LangwithBassetlaw220
ShiltonWest Oxfordshire220
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset211
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
Borthwick220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
Larbert221
HetheCherwell220
Great SheffordWest Berkshire220
HalbertonMid Devon220
ChichesterChichester220
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton220
Inverkeithing220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire221
WelfordWest Berkshire220
Kilmonivaig221
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot220
PulboroughHorsham220
MamheadTeignbridge220
TodmordenCalderdale220
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset220
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold210
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan220
LindfieldMid Sussex220
WisbechFenland220
Duns220
Wigtown220
Laurencekirk210
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf220
ElmswellMid Suffolk220
Penninghame221
ElsteadWaverley220
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot221
Irvine210
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton211
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire210
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
SarrattThree Rivers210
Urray220
Keir222
Bognor RegisArun220
QuornCharnwood210
Blair Atholl220
MaestegBridgend220
LichfieldLichfield221
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
Kirkwall and St Ola220
Hoddom220
LlandyfriogCeredigion222
LudlowShropshire220
WarwickWarwick220
ShaftesburyDorset220
Chirnside220
SandhurstBracknell Forest222
DunkeswellEast Devon220
Dunbarney210
Broughton, Glenholm and Kilbucho210
Galston220
StavertonSouth Hams220
MossleyTameside220
Castleton220
BrattonWiltshire220
Chepping WycombeWycombe220
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother220
Largo210
ChippenhamWiltshire221
Beith220
LissEast Hampshire221
CaernarfonGwynedd221
Aberlour220
BrixhamTorbay220
SeatonEast Devon220
Newbattle220
LlanrwstConwy220
UplandsSwansea220
SelseyChichester203
TickhillDoncaster220
Kilbride210
Cluny220
Aber ValleyCaerphilly230
BurwashRother221
West BedlingtonNorthumberland220
Panbride221
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
Barvas220
Ellon220
Inverkip220
HinderwellScarborough220
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion220
Drainie210
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf220
BicesterCherwell220
CreweCheshire East221
CrowthorneBracknell Forest210
Canonbie220
Livingston220
Avondale220
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf220
WymondhamSouth Norfolk221
Kelton210
ThatchamWest Berkshire220
Currie210
LouthEast Lindsey220
Duirinish220
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire210
Strathmiglo220
Girvan210
Killin220
Innerleithen220
MarlboroughWiltshire221
Campsie211
St. HarmonPowys220
Milford HavenPembrokeshire220
BroadwayWychavon220
Colwyn BayConwy220
Kilmaurs220
BecclesEast Suffolk220
SeafordLewes212
Auldearn220
ArundelArun220
AughtonWest Lancashire212
Dalgety220
East Kilbride220
DealDover220
Cullen220
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes210
WestburyWiltshire220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
BramshawNew Forest220
WadhurstWealden220
Cruwys MorchardMid Devon220
Kells220
Portree210
KeighleyBradford220
St Boswells211
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin220
NantwichCheshire East220
Orwell220
Broad ClystEast Devon220
CressageShropshire110
RollrightWest Oxfordshire110
WatchfieldVale of White Horse111
Cold AstonCotswold110
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead111
Walton on the WoldsCharnwood110
ModburySouth Hams110
Alyth100
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
West Kilbride120
Potter HanworthNorth Kesteven111
HilmartonWiltshire110
WhittingtonLichfield110
LangtreeTorridge110
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
BinstedEast Hampshire110
TurvilleWycombe110
ThurmastonCharnwood110
Morebattle110
ShottonCounty Durham100
TuxfordBassetlaw110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield100
HailshamWealden101
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire100
TovilMaidstone111
HayfieldHigh Peak110
MachynllethPowys111
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot111
PontarfynachCeredigion110
Golspie110
Much WenlockShropshire110
WoolastonForest of Dean110
AdstockAylesbury Vale110
Dores110
Marykirk110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
BredonWychavon111
Carstairs101
BrundallBroadland110
EvertonCentral Bedfordshire110
DorchesterDorset110
NaburnYork110
Kings SomborneTest Valley101
Capel CurigConwy111
New Deer100
Kirkmaiden110
Witton GilbertCounty Durham110
IslipCherwell110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
DormanslandTandridge111
KelvedonBraintree110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling110
LuppittEast Devon110
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
BrierfieldPendle110
Morchard BishopMid Devon110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Kirkliston110
HartingChichester110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
Brompton RegisSomerset West and Taunton100
YealmptonSouth Hams110
MellingSefton110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud111
AmershamChiltern100
Tulliallan110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
Weedon BecDaventry110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire110
TunstallEast Suffolk110
WivelsfieldLewes110
MadleyHerefordshire, County of110
HarpendenSt Albans111
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland100
St Monance110
LyfordVale of White Horse111
ArleyNorth Warwickshire110
BrightlingseaTendring100
BurwartonShropshire100
Arngask110
CurbridgeWest Oxfordshire110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
BarringtonCotswold110
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
Buckland-Tout-SaintsSouth Hams100
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Little Dunkeld110
BlunsdonSwindon110
Aberdour (Fife)110
RudgwickHorsham110
Stonehouse110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
BromhamWiltshire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire111
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
MirfieldKirklees110
HighclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Leslie (Aberdeenshire)110
RadleyVale of White Horse100
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
MaltonRyedale110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
ShacklefordGuildford110
UdimoreRother110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
WhitfieldDover110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd111
SplottCardiff110
Dunoon and Kilmun100
Torthorwald110
HodnetShropshire110
ColefordMendip110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
MoulsoeMilton Keynes110
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)110
RhooseVale of Glamorgan110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
OwersbyWest Lindsey110
SherstonWiltshire110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
HighamptonWest Devon110
FoggathorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
YateleyHart111
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
UckfieldWealden110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
TregynonPowys122
BickleighMid Devon110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire111
SomertonSouth Somerset111
IckfordAylesbury Vale110
Whithorn110
Kinneff and Catterline110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
PrestburyCheltenham110
Tranent110
EveshamWychavon110
BrixworthDaventry111
Wrestlingworth and Cockayne HatleyCentral Bedfordshire110
LidgateWest Suffolk111
DitchlingLewes110
Kings CapleHerefordshire, County of110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
ClaifeSouth Lakeland110
Girthon110
BranxtonNorthumberland111
Brightwell BaldwinSouth Oxfordshire110
Layer MarneyColchester100
BradfieldWest Berkshire110
KirkhamFylde110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon111
BroxtedUttlesford110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
WillandMid Devon110
Kinnoull110
Dyffryn ClydachNeath Port Talbot110
ClentBromsgrove100
Broadbridge HeathHorsham110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire111
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
HasfieldTewkesbury110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Lady110
Kemnay110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
Athelstaneford110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
SowerbyHambleton110
Somerleyton, Ashby and HerringfleetEast Suffolk110
EtchinghamRother110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
CefnWrexham110
HopeFlintshire111
Kilmadock122
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Blackford110
Aston, Cote, Shifford and ChimneyWest Oxfordshire110
StoneleighWarwick110
Crawford110
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire110
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse110
FerringArun110
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
SilebyCharnwood100
LoddiswellSouth Hams110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
Meigle110
BalcombeMid Sussex110
West FenEast Lindsey110
Great BedwynWiltshire110
AltonEast Hampshire110
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey111
RothleyCharnwood120
Dunbar110
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
FrantWealden110
East FarleighMaidstone110
SandiacreErewash110
LlansantffraidPowys111
Knockbain110
Llanfair ClydogauCeredigion110
Dornoch111
Douglas110
MinsterleyShropshire110
MarkSedgemoor110
Westbury-on-SevernForest of Dean110
St Cyrus110
Llwyn-y-piaRhondda Cynon Taf110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
AylshamBroadland110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
SeighfordStafford110
BridportDorset110
BeltonNorth Lincolnshire110
New MiltonNew Forest100
CockermouthAllerdale110
AbergeleConwy111
Old Deer110
HalsteadBraintree110
Eyemouth110
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
CressingBraintree110
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling111
HonitonEast Devon110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
Latheron110
Leuchars110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
BarlestoneHinckley and Bosworth110
Wem UrbanShropshire100
TotnesSouth Hams110
PrescotKnowsley110
StroudStroud110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Iwerne MinsterDorset111
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire100
St. IvesHuntingdonshire111
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk100
RingmerLewes101
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
TorverSouth Lakeland110
St. AsaphDenbighshire110
Rafford111
Old Cumnock110
Rerrick110
LongframlingtonNorthumberland100
Pittenweem110
Stanton St. JohnSouth Oxfordshire110
CheveningSevenoaks111
AlthorneMaldon110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire110
CubbingtonWarwick110
AveningCotswold111
WhitworthRossendale100
WestleighNorth Devon110
Kinclaven110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
BrinkworthWiltshire111
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Ecchinswell, Sydmonton and Bishops GreenBasingstoke and Deane111
DownleyWycombe110
Barra110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse111
Dirleton110
EshCounty Durham110
HelmsleyRyedale110
SendGuildford110
TicehurstRother110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
SandwichDover110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
RossettWrexham110
Speymouth111
PontcannaCardiff110
Glamis110
Ruthwell110
BeckburyShropshire111
Dunning110
Fraserburgh111
HinstockShropshire110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire110
WinnershWokingham111
North Knapdale110
Guthrie110
CorshamWiltshire110
Cockpen100
StamfordSouth Kesteven100
PurtonWiltshire110
EnvilleSouth Staffordshire110
HatherleighWest Devon110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
WieldEast Hampshire110
DolgellauGwynedd101
Drumblade101
Tow LawCounty Durham110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
SuttonCraven110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
PolegateWealden111
LiddingtonSwindon110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
OversealSouth Derbyshire100
TreflysPowys100
SidmouthEast Devon110
SolvaPembrokeshire110
ShifnalShropshire110
LangportSouth Somerset110
CamStroud110
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham111
Drakes Broughton and WadboroughWychavon110
Lochwinnoch110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk111
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
ChaileyLewes110
BosburyHerefordshire, County of110
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
Sockbridge and TirrilEden110
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
SesswickWrexham110
Upper HeyfordCherwell110
Kippen110
WroxtonCherwell110
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon111
East DonylandColchester100
BoxfordWest Berkshire110
WolstonRugby110
BerdenUttlesford110
Shaw cum DonningtonWest Berkshire110
GoosnarghPreston110
TivertonMid Devon110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Trotton with ChithurstChichester110
ColeortonNorth West Leicestershire110
LiskeardCornwall100
Down HatherleyTewkesbury110
Chesham BoisChiltern110
Kilmory110
Dyce110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Aberlady110
Great AytonHambleton110
WokinghamWokingham110
ReydonEast Suffolk110
DallingtonRother110
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of100
AlfretonAmber Valley110
Pen TranchTorfaen110
Lairg111
BickertonCheshire East100
Glendevon110
WythamVale of White Horse110
KenilworthWarwick111
ClunburyShropshire110
Auchtermuchty110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
MarchamVale of White Horse110
BroadwellCotswold110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead100
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
HighworthSwindon110
ArdinglyMid Sussex111
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey111
Fonthill GiffordWiltshire110
High BickingtonTorridge100
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
Lane EndWycombe110
Tarves101
ShaftesburyNewport110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
WhitbyScarborough110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
WorplesdonGuildford110
CrowboroughWealden110
St. CatherineBath and North East Somerset110
WalmerDover110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
LlangunlloPowys110
Alva110
Fearn110
Auchinleck111
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
LydneyForest of Dean110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Stow111
TenburyMalvern Hills110
WattonBreckland110
ElstowBedford110
Sandon and BurstonStafford100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest111
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
TudweiliogGwynedd110
Cwm CadnantIsle of Anglesey111
ChestertonCherwell110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
BourtonCherwell110
Dunton BassettHarborough110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
WithyhamWealden110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
EnborneWest Berkshire110
BarrowfordPendle110
Seven SistersNeath Port Talbot110
CulmstockMid Devon110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire101
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester110
WalbertonArun110
LutterworthHarborough110
Welshampton and LynealShropshire110
StonehouseStroud110
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil100
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
MillomCopeland110
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire101
Hockley HeathSolihull110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
NewhavenLewes110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of111
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire100
SatterthwaiteSouth Lakeland110
RuthinDenbighshire110
Forglen110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
HarbottleNorthumberland110
Dollar110
HorspathSouth Oxfordshire110
HaslemereWaverley110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire100
RockbeareEast Devon110
WormleightonStratford-on-Avon110
AndoversfordCotswold110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
WilpshireRibble Valley110
MortehoeNorth Devon110
Glenelg110
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
BatchworthThree Rivers111
Penicuik110
North HorshamHorsham110
Low ToyntonEast Lindsey110
YoxallEast Staffordshire110
KennTeignbridge100
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
Ashford Hill with HeadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
Oyne110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Easington VillageCounty Durham100
MashamHarrogate100
RipleyGuildford110
KetleyTelford and Wrekin110
EastryDover110
ClowneBolsover120
OvertonWrexham110
Bellie110
LlanedeyrnCardiff110
Kirriemuir110
Kirkmahoe110
Acton BurnellShropshire110
Kirkoswald110
HighleyShropshire110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
LongboroughCotswold110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham110
Glassary110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
MinetyWiltshire110
Blymhill and Weston-under-LizardSouth Staffordshire110
BondleighWest Devon110
Great SankeyWarrington110
WhittleseyFenland110
CantonCardiff110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Edrom110
StanleyCounty Durham110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
MaresfieldWealden110
West KingsdownSevenoaks101
Church BroughtonSouth Derbyshire100
TalgarthPowys110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
Birsay and Harray110
Monkton and Prestwick110
PimhillShropshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
CainscrossStroud110
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale110
Stromness110
Fettercairn110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf100
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
ChildswickhamWychavon110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
KensworthCentral Bedfordshire110
BramfordMid Suffolk100
YetminsterDorset110
RyhallRutland110
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum110
NicholforestCarlisle110
Monquhitter110
MineraWrexham110
MelmerbyEden110
New Luce110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
TadmartonCherwell111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Little BaddowChelmsford110
AshampsteadWest Berkshire110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley100
Clifton upon DunsmoreRugby110
Little ClactonTendring111
ThorvertonMid Devon110
Olrig110
Kinfauns110
Carnock100
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
LauncestonCornwall110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
BickingtonTeignbridge110
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
CheshamChiltern110
SapcoteBlaby110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Yardley HastingsSouth Northamptonshire111
OultonEast Suffolk110
Weston BeggardHerefordshire, County of120
St StephenSt Albans110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
FlintFlintshire110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
LlwchwrSwansea110
Holywood100
Leslie (Fife)111
SteventonVale of White Horse100
RavensdenBedford110
CliveShropshire100
Collessie110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
BerstedArun110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead100
AnsteyCharnwood110
Fortingall110
Auchtertool110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham110
Stewarton110
TetneyEast Lindsey110
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
BurntwoodLichfield111
WhitestoneTeignbridge110
Stratfield TurgisBasingstoke and Deane111
GraigNewport111
WellingtonHerefordshire, County of101
Greenlaw110
KelloeCounty Durham110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
West HorsleyGuildford110
ChiddinglyWealden101
WrockwardineTelford and Wrekin110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales111
KnightonPowys110
Fordyce110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Caerlaverock110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
Brent KnollSedgemoor110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
BembridgeIsle of Wight101
Saddell and Skipness110
Moulin110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
BushleyMalvern Hills111
KenninghallBreckland110
Wootton RiversWiltshire110
ShareshillSouth Staffordshire100
AlderholtDorset110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HordleNew Forest111
SawtryHuntingdonshire110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
Knockando110
St. FagansCardiff110
Ladykirk110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
East LeakeRushcliffe110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
East IlsleyWest Berkshire110
CarnforthLancaster120
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
CullomptonMid Devon100
Newburgh110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
RustingtonArun110
LubenhamHarborough110
TongShropshire110
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton110
South HuishSouth Hams110
HorwichBolton110
NailsworthStroud111
Newton LongvilleAylesbury Vale110
Craignish100
Crathie and Braemar110
Cavers110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
MorecambeLancaster111
CloptonEast Suffolk110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
AldenhamHertsmere110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
RhylDenbighshire110
St Fergus110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent120
KeswickAllerdale110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Black BourtonWest Oxfordshire110
Clyst HonitonEast Devon110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon111
AldsworthCotswold110
HothersallRibble Valley100
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
Strath110
Inchture110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot111
WesthamWealden110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Fenwick110
AltonWiltshire110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
IpplepenTeignbridge110
HardenBradford100
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
Tullynessle and Forbes110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent111
Prestonkirk110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
AshGuildford110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury111
RipleyAmber Valley110
OffaWrexham110
Tyrie110
CyncoedCardiff111
Lintrathen110
BacheCheshire West and Chester110
HadnallShropshire100
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire111
FarmingtonCotswold110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
Rattray110
YnysawdreBridgend110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
FulbeckSouth Kesteven110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington111
BuritonEast Hampshire110
CheveleyEast Cambridgeshire110
BangorGwynedd110
ButetownCardiff110
Fogo110
SpennymoorCounty Durham100
West DraytonBassetlaw110
Old WoughtonMilton Keynes110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
HartfieldWealden110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire111
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire111
Firth110
Tarbolton110
Norton in HalesShropshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
BerkeleyStroud110
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale110
Tongue100
Benholm110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
Newton110
Beeston RegisNorth Norfolk110
HydeCentral Bedfordshire111
HadleighBabergh110
SherborneDorset110
North LuffenhamRutland110
New AlresfordWinchester100
KingmoorCarlisle100
Cairnie110
West RowWest Suffolk110
Portpatrick111
AlwintonNorthumberland110
KirtlingtonCherwell110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford100
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
PadihamBurnley110
MemburyEast Devon110
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
ColnePendle110
SandfordMid Devon100
Thurso100
Errol110
GowertonSwansea110
WilshamsteadBedford110
Abercorn110
LurgashallChichester110
SproxtonMelton110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
StaintonDoncaster110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Newhills110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
Yester110
RamsgateThanet101
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
East PrestonArun110
Preston on WyeHerefordshire, County of100
RedbournSt Albans100
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
CaerwysFlintshire110
ClydachSwansea110
Small Isles110
Kirkpatrick Irongray100
TogstonNorthumberland110
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Over WhitacreNorth Warwickshire111
Cleobury MortimerShropshire110
Auchterarder111
DucklingtonWest Oxfordshire110
BlockleyCotswold110
DartingtonSouth Hams100
Dull110
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
West ChiltingtonHorsham110
RaithbyEast Lindsey110
CodfordWiltshire110
Armitage with HandsacreLichfield111
PowderhamTeignbridge110
HeadlandHartlepool100
Old Basing and LychpitBasingstoke and Deane111
HambledenWycombe110
Kennethmont110
BeechwoodNewport111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
NunningtonRyedale110
WilmslowCheshire East110
West ClandonGuildford110
AlfristonWealden111
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Glyn TarellPowys111
TrowbridgeCardiff110
Dalmellington110
Dryfesdale110
HopesayShropshire110
FromeMendip110
DrybrookForest of Dean111
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
Milton AbbotWest Devon100
FarcetHuntingdonshire100
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd110
Edinkillie111
PenylanCardiff110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Coldingham110
Trimdon FoundryCounty Durham110
WellowNewark and Sherwood110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
FelbridgeTandridge101
BracknellBracknell Forest100
FavershamSwale110
AxminsterEast Devon110
WelshpoolPowys110
MargamNeath Port Talbot110
Muthill111
SelbySelby110
Lyminster and CrossbushArun110
FrisbyHarborough110
StocktonShropshire110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
SalcombeSouth Hams110
BlackrodBolton110
MinchinhamptonStroud100
LeckhampsteadAylesbury Vale110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
MorleyLeeds110
OffenhamWychavon110
Carmunnock110
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire100
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
RisbyWest Suffolk110
HamseyLewes111
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
DentSouth Lakeland110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Petty110
LlandudnoConwy100
Barnham and EastergateArun110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Kincardine (Stirling)110
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
RodmartonCotswold110
FrenshamWaverley110
WivenhoeColchester110
ComptonWest Berkshire110
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
Little ComptonStratford-on-Avon111
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
East WorlingtonNorth Devon110
Forgan110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Eskdalemuir111
CowfoldHorsham110
FotherbyEast Lindsey110
TruroCornwall110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
IlsingtonTeignbridge100
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
IverSouth Bucks110
Kilmuir110
NelsonCaerphilly110
AmpfieldTest Valley110
CoxhoeCounty Durham120
KillinghallHarrogate110
AlburyGuildford110
NorthiamRother110
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
IronvilleAmber Valley100
LlayWrexham111
Alvah110
MoldFlintshire101
Terregles110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire100