Date of death: Thursday 26 February 1920

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Arthur Letson 2693Australian Machine Gun Corps26/02/1920
Private Wilson Mcbean Park 522167London Regiment (London Scottish)26/02/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Smith 13234King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1920 (aged 20)
Sapper Walter John Palfrey 286417Royal Engineers26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Harold Poole Parfitt 157857Royal Navy, HMS Excellent26/02/1920 (aged 44)
Rifleman Albert John Thomas West C/9131King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1920 (aged 33)
Private Mcgregor 216708Labour Corps26/02/1920
Major Charles Henry Lee Manchester Regiment26/02/1920 (aged 34)
Private Allen 13803Royal Irish Fusiliers26/02/1920 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Fleckney 15667Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 35)
Sapper William Henry Lowry 59551Royal Engineers26/02/1920 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Harold Barrington Reeman 202481Suffolk Regiment26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Corporal Hailstone CH/3357Royal Marine Engineers26/02/1920
Major Harry Prevost England Parker Royal Irish Regiment26/02/1920 (aged 55)
Gunner Langley 43565Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Private Foster 242605Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/02/1920 (aged 27)
Driver James Greenhill 7591Royal Field Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Tanner 79789Canadian Infantry26/02/1920 (aged 50)
Private Edward Eric Pearson 425193Canadian Infantry26/02/1920 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Keith Swayze Royal Air Force26/02/1920 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Cox 33823Gloucestershire Regiment26/02/1920
Lance Corporal Thomas Sullivan 8125Newfoundland Forestry Corps26/02/1920 (aged 71)
Gunner Anderson 149341Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald Edward Eldridge 212612Royal Field Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 221666Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920
Gunner Geon 49828Royal Field Artillery26/02/1920
Labourer Gurdayal 3633Indian Labour Corps26/02/1920
Sepoy Ghan Sham 1331150th Indian Infantry26/02/1920
Rifleman Manbahadur Ghale 17103rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/02/1920
Follower Karim Bakhsh 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)26/02/1920
Rifleman Fateh Sing Dibri 495639th Garhwal Rifles26/02/1920
Corporal Johnston M/315058Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1920 (aged 32)
Labourer Mahabir 0599Indian Labour Corps26/02/1920
Sarwan Matalib 737Camel Corps26/02/1920
Driver Arjun Singh 285Indian Mountain Artillery26/02/1920
Sepoy Muniswami 74083rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry26/02/1920
Sepoy Kalu Ram 345687th Punjabis26/02/1920
Sepoy Molar 3916th Jat Light Infantry26/02/1920
Sepoy Chichar Khan 393213th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)26/02/1920
Driver Badhai 101289Supply and Transport Corps26/02/1920
Driver Sardar Beg 627Supply and Transport Corps26/02/1920
Sapper Hadfield WR/126576Royal Engineers26/02/1920 (aged 53)
Private Burbidge 44010Dorsetshire Regiment26/02/1920
Private Edward J. Lucaw 3189562Canadian Infantry26/02/1920 (aged 34)
Sapper Edgar Stoutenbury 5495Canadian Engineers26/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private John Le Provost 167Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/02/1920
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thomas Fulcher K/23502Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Gunner William Robert Hilling 258051Royal Field Artillery26/02/1920
Lieutenant John Douglas Ross 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/02/1920 (aged 37)
Driver Girgis Gabriel 886East African Transport Corps26/02/1920
Guardsman Frederick William Gardiner 27519Grenadier Guards26/02/1920 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
STRICHEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
OTTERY ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAKENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
DUNNVILLE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BIRR (CLONOGHILL) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL (ST. ALBAN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
TYVAN CEMETERYCanada110
ST. PETER-IN-THE-WOOD PAROCHIAL CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100