Date of death: Thursday 26 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Wilkinson WR/505299Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Frederick Rothwell 50044King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Rogie 24196Gordon Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Smith 26657Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918
Pioneer George Edgar Restell WR/347844Royal Engineers26/12/1918
Private Wright 30333Border Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Baker 13265Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918
Driver Edward Bracher T4/035905Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Burton S/22423Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Fogg 2155Australian Remount Unit26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Alif Husain 2513rd Sappers and Miners26/12/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 431146th Punjabis26/12/1918
Follower Misser Ali 8723Followers Central Depot26/12/1918
Sepoy Akbar Khan 54930th Punjabis26/12/1918
Private Stowe 27544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1918
Driver Maliko 13154East African Mechanical Transport Corps26/12/1918
Lieutenant Saunderson South African Service Corps26/12/1918
Private Fine Boy 9351Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/12/1918
Sapper Charles Albert Thomas 49Australian Engineers26/12/1918
Driver Frederick George Thomas 971Australian Field Artillery26/12/1918
Corporal Norman Roy Austin 3784Australian Flying Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Tippett 4925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1918
Private Gibson 39256East Surrey Regiment26/12/1918
Private Herbert Sharp M2/106234Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Hubert Wyatt 45590Rifle Brigade26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas O'neill WR/270374Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Mcinnes Syme 2830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Joseph William Brierley 556241Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Geoffrey Selwyn Barrow Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Morritt 48207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alexander Coutts Petrie 57573Royal Air Force, 3rd Stores Depot26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Frederick G. Day 77614Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Arthur Millin 45040Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Muscat 4036Maltese Labour Corps26/12/1918
Private Pilkington 14959East Lancashire Regiment26/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Budden 5360Hampshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burrows 8/15848South Wales Borderers26/12/1918
Gunner (Signaller) Ian Gordon Cochrane 71681Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harris 506230Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hill G/26488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Hurrell 59057Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Ludlam 149115Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Newton 297461Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Ernest Price 140164Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 020703Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Walter John Wright 44462Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gutridge T4/213934Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918
Sepoy Narain Singh 194924th Punjabis26/12/1918
Private Samuel Penny 35058Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tothill 38145Welsh Regiment26/12/1918
Private Lambert 21152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1918
Serjeant Robert James Plumley 6120Durham Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Price 76186Royal Defence Corps26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Stevens 17394Gloucestershire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Day 120303Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watts L/11451Royal Fusiliers26/12/1918
Driver George Henry Goodfellow 68076Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sollis S4/064871Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Henry Hickey 966762Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sothcott M2/079348Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Brynley Lewis Jones Monmouthshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert John Spall 13045Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry PO/588(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Aspinall 200425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Dobson 266050West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1918
Private 2nd Class Prideaux 146141Royal Air Force26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Alexander Fletcher 38124Royal Scots26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Lebee 4083Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/12/1918
Private Herbert Bradley 116779Canadian Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 16)
Private Augustus John Noonan 130147Canadian Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ewart 221Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/12/1918
Private Davies 55301Essex Regiment26/12/1918
Private Church 8789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918
Gunner Abbott 2174South African Field Artillery26/12/1918
Private Cecil James Medlyn 200310Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Louis Reid 476British West Indies Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Apel 434924Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Walter Clarke 163116Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eric Raymond Hicks Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class William George Turner 239398Royal Air Force26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Henry Wright 201046Norfolk Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Atkinson 48862King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1918
Private Weir 9151Highland Light Infantry26/12/1918
Private Roberts 8711Suffolk Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Robert Frederick Carl Penny 1785Australian Light Horse26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Gopi 34484Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1918
Private William Mellor Beresford 203841Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Jaffray 241281Gordon Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Schulz G/71951Middlesex Regiment26/12/1918
Private Mullins 282461Highland Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Murphy 282461ALIAS26/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Gibson 8846Northamptonshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Smart Cunningham T4/083379Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Jackson T3/029250Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hampson 12682Welsh Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Corby 27187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/12/1918
Labourer Niu Te Cheng 92401Chinese Labour Corps26/12/1918
Private Howarth M4/088247Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Johnstone 44088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stephen Williams 62246Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Mukram Ali 714Indian Labour Corps26/12/1918
Private Herbert Alfred Edwards 33559Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Signalman John Rankin ClydeZ/10Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 1826/12/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Cooks Mate Frank Henry Madden M3053Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 17.26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Walter Shepherd 12/2467Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/12/1918
Gunner Francis William Collier 1569South African Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Stevenson 1569ALIAS26/12/1918
Gunner Thorn 620183Royal Horse Artillery26/12/1918
Gunner James Leslie Hughes 212414Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Nolan 5781Leinster Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Byrne 83711Royal Defence Corps26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 7178Royal Scots Fusiliers26/12/1918
Private Harold Fell G/87749Royal Fusiliers26/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 313805Labour Corps26/12/1918
Porter Mahfuzuddin C/532Indian Labour Corps26/12/1918
Private Thomas Emmerson 38926Manchester Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Maitland Kennedy 1063301st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Bundy M2/047192Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918
Private Harry Whiting M2/075916Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charles Baker 7058The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Campbell 10847Royal Scots Fusiliers26/12/1918
Private Elson L/7179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918
Private Evans L/10252The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918
Private Evans 1382Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/12/1918
Private Walter Jesse Greaves 8147The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eric Charles Gordon Redman G/31162East Surrey Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slaughter 7271East Surrey Regiment26/12/1918
Rifleman Alfred Spurrier S/8536Rifle Brigade26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private White L/7184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918
Pioneer Reginald Joseph Davenport 69130Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Garnett MT/8215South African Service Corps26/12/1918
Lieutenant Harvey 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)26/12/1918
Follower Santu 5058Army Hospital Corps26/12/1918
Sowar Rahmat Khan 33206th King Edward's Own Cavalry26/12/1918
Syce Balo Maluk 3367Syce Corps26/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Say 202557Wiltshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Walter Robert Webber 305303Hampshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Brown 880470London Regiment26/12/1918
Sepoy Imam-Ud-Din 4960120th Rajputana Infantry26/12/1918
Driver Jama Sahai PA/18026Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1918
Follower Adamji 62840Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/12/1918
Labourer Swami Chetti 95343Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/12/1918
Lance Naik Umar Bahadur Thakur 49743rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/12/1918
Sepoy Khewan Singh 86048th Indian Pioneers26/12/1918
Driver Lachhman 71Bullock Corps26/12/1918
Follower Janu Malik 62201Indian Railway Department26/12/1918
Artisan Ramanan 52815Indian Railway Department26/12/1918
Gangman Ramaswami 55872Indian Railway Department26/12/1918
Hammerman David 11450Works Directorate26/12/1918
Corporal Jesse Gray Gillyon 77361Tank Corps26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Arthur William Perry K/21312Royal Navy, HMS Fury26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Daly 1576Royal Munster Fusiliers26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Rimes 84191Tank Corps26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Anderson Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1918
Private David Mcgougan 1113625th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paul Poirier 121316Canadian Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Jones 106828Canadian Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor E. Armstrong 904032Canadian Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Roy Cashore 117181Canadian Mounted Rifles26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Syres G/23900The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/12/1918
Private Harding 25673Essex Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Alfred Wright 201642Tank Corps26/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Samuel Parker 19214Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Alcock 9641British West Indies Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Edward Mchugo CH/12125Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1918
Leading Seaman Henry George Collyer J/58Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/12/1918
Gunner Ernest William James 10807Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francois Painted Nose 1051587Canadian Infantry26/12/1918
Gunner Beet 11078Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clayton Hodgins 3131204Canadian Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lamble 644070Canadian Infantry26/12/1918
Private Charles Oldham 55364Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Schuetze Erich Gust German Army26/12/1918
Gefreiter Christian Pausch German Army26/12/1918
Internierter Karl Johannes Fett German Civilian26/12/1918
Civilian Constantinou Greek Civilian26/12/1918
Nurse Fanny Shortt Voluntary Aid Detachment26/12/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1250
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany1020
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt560
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq500
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance420
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
LYON (LA GUILLOTIERE) OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILLINGHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RODBOROUGH (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CODICOTE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HANTES-WIHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ECUELIN CHURCHYARDFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
VENICE (SAN MICHELE) CEMETERYItaly100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ENNISCORTHY NEW CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBEYSHRULE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
LISTOWEL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FARCET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALPEQUE (THE PEOPLE'S) CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Army Service Corps10
Royal Engineers7
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Indian Railway Department3
East Surrey Regiment3
Tank Corps3
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
German Army2
ALIAS2
Royal Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
South African Service Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Welsh Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South African Field Artillery2
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
30th Punjabis1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Australian Flying Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Syce Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Middlesex Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 181
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Remount Unit1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 17.1
24th Punjabis1
London Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Works Directorate1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
46th Punjabis1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Light Horse1
Leinster Regiment1
German Civilian1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Fury1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Stores Depot1
Durham Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
Greek Civilian1
Australian Field Artillery1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1