Date of death: Wednesday 19 January 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffiths 25669Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1916
Second Lieutenant The Hon. George Joachim Goschen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Storie S/20636Cameron Highlanders19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper George Henry Footman 151337Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walter Joseph Lazell 2997Suffolk Regiment19/01/1916
Lieutenant Walter Arthur Brooking Royal Flying Corps19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bowes 1949Manchester Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcphee 1843Highland Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Charles Dean 14928Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sweeting 17738Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Futcher 17599Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Henry Aldric Strickland Hodge 17506Royal Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Hubert Laing 1698British West Indies Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Shannon S/7479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Samuel Guiver 25732Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Davies 2691London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19/01/1916
Trimmer John Murray 1178/TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/01/1916
Corporal William Meiklejohn 44806th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)19/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Stobbart 22/1626Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1916
Private Dilkes 25557Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1916
Lieutenant David Dickie Howie Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Coe 17021Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Harold Richard Johnson Royal Flying Corps19/01/1916
Serjeant Charles Wilfred Ripley 30397Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Alston 13636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916
Private Delaney 14615The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916
Corporal Mckenna 65698Canadian Infantry19/01/1916
Sapper Hazell 30955Royal Engineers19/01/1916
Private Matson 8581Royal Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Palmer 5439The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Perkins 4249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 18)
Pioneer Sullivan 63894Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Berrel 2827Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Blair 1918Border Regiment19/01/1916
Sapper Nickell 25042Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 6/3372Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Coleman 16294Canadian Infantry19/01/1916
Senior Wireless Operator James Robert Baker Mercantile Marine19/01/1916
Private Edward Denis Kendall 388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Roberts PO/8436Royal Marine Light Infantry19/01/1916
Corporal David George Beaumont 13/2549Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Joseph Kelly 956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1916
Serjeant William Grunwell 81414Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 44)
Trooper Renatus R. De Donckele 701East African Mounted Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper New 412East African Mounted Rifles19/01/1916
Private Hanson 15409Royal Scots Fusiliers19/01/1916
Rifleman Landsborough S/11425Rifle Brigade19/01/1916
Private William Pettit Maycock 17876Leicestershire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Turton 9027North Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bell 22084Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Francis 3/9999Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Robinson 23475Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Batty Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cook 9558Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private William Fletcher 16540Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Pearce 10308Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1916
Lance Corporal Ward 11290Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private William Baird Rattray S/7987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Patrick 14844Northamptonshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ellis Lloyd 7752Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Smith 1984Suffolk Regiment19/01/1916
Gunner Barrett 102972Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916
Private Smith 15787Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1916
Private Leonard George Player R/4/067348Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Captain John Newman Kidd 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)19/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private White 12599Manchester Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcqueen 1775Lovat Scouts19/01/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Paterson 13441Royal Scots19/01/1916
Private Albert Oxlade 10027Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Carpenter Lieutenant John Richard Allen Royal Navy19/01/1916
Private Thomas Penfold G/8243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916
Private Harry Estles 477279Royal Canadian Regiment19/01/1916
Private Lewis R4/089830Army Service Corps19/01/1916
Private William Beatty 20370South Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 52)
Rifleman Arthur Wilson 4585West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Thomas 136222Royal Navy19/01/1916 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lowrey 1084Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 42)
Captain Sir William Michael Curtis Royal Defence Corps19/01/1916 (aged 56)
Gunner Daniel Glass 7694Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Naylor 2996West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1916
Private Doyle 133259Canadian Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Halcrow 23328Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1916
Pioneer Faulkner 124771Royal Engineers19/01/1916
Pioneer Richard Green 124669Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Cawley 17989Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 39)
Private William John Elson 15191Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Palin 13832Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hickling 5135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1916
Private John Swindlehurst 18452South Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Allely 4843Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Coburn 3904Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Cullen 8478Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Lance Corporal Charles William Goodall W/1208Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred John Arthur Hall W/757Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Nesbitt 5147Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nicholas 13318Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Corporal Thomas Taylor 32Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916
Fitter William Henry Werry 90253Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal George Arthur Cawthron 1282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Sawers S/15251Cameron Highlanders19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Smith 16253Leicestershire Regiment19/01/1916
Private Dickson 6002Highland Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Drummond 18824Highland Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Munro 8163Highland Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Clarke 18980Durham Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Thomas Gibson 9225East Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Parkin 7750Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Orr 10656Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private Gwynne Griffith Prosser 15468Welsh Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brannon 28640Royal Scots19/01/1916
Serjeant Trinder 8812Leicestershire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jenkins 18/1139Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert J. Farrar 14342Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Fairweather 3339Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Ernest Measures 1613Royal Fusiliers19/01/1916
Private George Walter Mee 18112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert French 5190Royal Scots19/01/1916
Sapper Edward Thomas 151346Royal Engineers19/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Clifford Hardwicke Wale Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Walsh 8631Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Matthew James Watson 10123Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman George Mcadam 1335Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Corporal Thomas Geraghy 7761Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Naik Raoji Rao 1692Gwalior Infantry19/01/1916
Gunner Frederick George Croom 66326Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert John Loftus 3167Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Reavey 9504Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1916
Corporal John Burrows Hallwood 13664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mclean 6500Connaught Rangers19/01/1916
Private John Phillips 2876Manchester Regiment19/01/1916
Private George Smith 74Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1916
Private James Garfield Stovin 23696Manchester Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 28)
Sowar Muhammad Sarwar Khan 198623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)19/01/1916
Sapper Umar Beg 48723rd Sappers and Miners19/01/1916
Sapper Hark Bahadur 416Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps19/01/1916
Sepoy Bhika 430667th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Mansa Ram 56976th Punjabis19/01/1916
Private Bhau Chandugde 2302103rd Mahratta Light Infantry19/01/1916
Private Vishnu Dalvi 4194103rd Mahratta Light Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Hasan 2673105th Mahratta Light Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Chattar Singh 31662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Nathu Singh 20952nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Tej Singh 29512nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Safri 214092nd Punjabis19/01/1916
Follower Lachhman Singh 41792nd Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 299592nd Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Sher Khan 284492nd Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Bhika 4906113th Indian Infantry19/01/1916
Sepoy Haibatrao Ghag 2756117th Mahrattas19/01/1916
Havildar Maruti Chavan 1192117th Mahrattas19/01/1916
Sepoy Akbar Khan 3379119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/01/1916
Follower Shiu Nandan 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/01/1916
Rifleman Badru Ram 2592125th Napier's Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Databir Adhikari 26819th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Nandlal Bisht 26329th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Narbahadur Karki 31959th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Udambahadur 30849th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Naik Makhan Singh 236853rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/01/1916
Sepoy Bagga Khan 106628th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Jemadar 122028th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 92128th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 80628th Punjabis19/01/1916
Havildar Talab Khan 8328th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Tura Daz 109128th Punjabis19/01/1916
Sepoy Dido 276637th Dogras19/01/1916
Lance Naik Bahadur 83041st Dogras19/01/1916
Sepoy Kahan 162341st Dogras19/01/1916
Sepoy Kanthu 185841st Dogras19/01/1916
Rifleman Balbir Limbu 27387th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Jude Rai 19147th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Sunwar 22837th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1916
Sepoy Mamchand 199748th Indian Pioneers19/01/1916
Sepoy Gokul 378097th Deccan Infantry19/01/1916
Driver Firoz Pindi/359Mule Corps19/01/1916
Sapper John William Galleymore 132081Royal Engineers19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Walter Moor 18112ALIAS19/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert Taylor S/18426Cameron Highlanders19/01/1916
Private Albert Edward Waddington 17176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/01/1916
Colonel Mackenzie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/01/1916
Private James Murphy 46Royal Munster Fusiliers19/01/1916
Private Cooke 2088Manchester Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Parsons M2/076878Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Fotheringham 3175Reserve Cavalry Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 406993Canadian Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private Aubrey W. Zwicker 478702Royal Canadian Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Upton 14849Royal Irish Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 44)
Private Christopher Joseph Paynter 409647Canadian Infantry19/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private J. Emlyn Jones 2431Welsh Regiment19/01/1916
Sailmaker's Mate Frederick William Nation 149412Royal Navy19/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Henry Luxford 109Canadian Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Free 144897Royal Engineers19/01/1916
Carrier John Oatchukoo 807Nigeria Carrier Corps19/01/1916
Private Fullager L/9757The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 22)
Fireman Ali Ghulam Haidar Indian Merchant Service19/01/1916
Private Thomas Howells M2/046283Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Quirk 46ALIAS19/01/1916
Gefreiter Andreas Roehl German Army19/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4600
LOOS MEMORIALFrance852
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium712
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium740
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium710
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium612
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt442
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium451
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance401
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt322
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq322
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta202
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya200
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance221
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium221
KILCULLY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
NEUVILLE-EN-FERRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance101
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NUNTON OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF BENBECULAUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MEDMENHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS (SS. MARY AND JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAYNHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance101
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WEST KILBRIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEWATER (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers13
Royal Irish Rifles12
Durham Light Infantry7
Cheshire Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery6
28th Punjabis6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Canadian Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
9th Gurkha Rifles4
Army Service Corps4
92nd Punjabis4
Highland Light Infantry4
41st Dogras3
Royal Navy3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry3
Cameron Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Scots3
Royal Fusiliers3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
East African Mounted Rifles2
ALIAS2
117th Mahrattas2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
76th Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Mercantile Marine1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Indian Merchant Service1
113th Indian Infantry1
67th Punjabis1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
37th Dogras1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
German Army1
Gwalior Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1