STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Cecil Strachan Wood East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1914 (aged 42)
Nurse Jennie Williams Voluntary Aid Detachment31/01/1919 (aged 45)
Staff Nurse Jane Roberts Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Jane Roberts Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Phyllis Ada Pearse Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service29/04/1915 (aged 28)
Staff Nurse Clara Mcalister Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Nurse Fanny Mason Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Gertrude Eileen Jones Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Ellen Lucy Foyster Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James David Dickson 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Herbert Waring 355014Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert John Sperring 52120Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edmund Needham 6772East Lancashire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Wilfred Lucas 117182Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Heald 69427Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Harry Fielding T4/039029Army Service Corps23/02/1916 (aged 32)
Driver George Daniel Abbott 2224Army Service Corps09/05/1915
Rifleman George Herbert Abbott 9958Rifle Brigade14/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 26691Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Gordon Abelson Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lawrence Golding Abrams Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Charlton Adam 034937Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Signaller Arthur James Adamson 346153Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ager 28471Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1916
Driver Agger 146309Royal Field Artillery19/04/1919
Seaman Alfred Henry Akerman Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Alberte 58213Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private George Arthur Aldous S/220616Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Charles Alexander 190044Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 16)
Corporal Alford A/293888Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)23/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Allan Labour Corps16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Allen 9297King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1915
Private Harvey Percy Allen 6767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Simon Allen 1310Royal Guernsey Light Infantry03/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Henry Allgood 5600Irish Guards14/02/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Allison 1975London Regiment (The Rangers)29/12/1914
Gunner Edward William Allmond 53496Royal Horse Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Airlie Anderson S/15276Rifle Brigade23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Anderson S4/070189Army Service Corps31/12/1915
Private Henry James Andrews 3/549Wiltshire Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Sidney Mottram Andrews Army Ordnance Department08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Henry Appleton 70310Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry George Arber O/4617Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier William Valiant Archer 106192Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bertram John Armstrong 15487Devonshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Armstrong 1859Border Regiment13/11/1914 (aged 28)
Driver John Robert Armstrong 750992Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918
Private Walter Ludwig Armstrong 7346Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Thomas Andrew Arthurs General List06/12/1918
Private Henry Rudolph Arundell 203275Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Worker Dorothy Aspden 30438Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/07/1918
Corporal Aspinall 201319Rifle Brigade17/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sidney Atkinson TS/2871Army Service Corps31/12/1914
Guardsman James Worral Austin 27197Coldstream Guards01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Octave Henry Parsons Austin 27553Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ayres 51590Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Babbs 16537Coldstream Guards02/11/1916
Private Charles Edward Bacon 2935West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/01/1917 (aged 38)
Chaplain The Rev. John Lionel Bacon Young Men's Christian Association01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Henry Bailey K/1414Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Job Bailey 3190Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Bailey M/16626Royal Army Service Corps30/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private James Robert Bailey 4583British West Indies Regiment11/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Bailey 30157East Surrey Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner John Craig Bain 120782Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Baird 67668Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alexander William Baker 338672Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Baker 150258Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 45)
Private Baker 33673Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/03/1919
Private David Arthur Baker 3017Australian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Baker 205086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1918
Night Watchman Baker Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Rifleman Leslie Ainslie Baker 305613London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alfred Ball 18033Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ball 95454Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Byers Banks Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bannerman 6276King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1916
Gunner Richard Kemp Baptie 645856Royal Field Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Barclay SE/1869Army Veterinary Corps23/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stephen William Barclay 493433London Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Barclay CZ/1073Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1916
Private Arthur Charles Barham 5697Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/04/1915 (aged 19)
Driver John Edmund Barker 7582Australian Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Serjeant Frederick William Barnes 1993Military Provost Staff Corps06/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private George Edward Barnes 58913Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Barnes 5092London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Barnett 10749Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter William Elul Barnsley 36560Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Barrett SS/6786Army Service Corps27/12/1915
Sapper Frederick Barrett 496859Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Barrett SS/2945Army Service Corps30/11/1914
Private Barrett 15509South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Barrett 3335British West Indies Regiment01/03/1917
Private Daniel Barron 45202Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 37)
Skipper James John Bartholomew 2487/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel05/07/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant Ernest Bartlett 17178Royal Field Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Thomas Bartlett 265848Somerset Light Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Goodrum Barton SS/7531Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bartram 10218Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry William Basson 26589Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Gordon Bates 18359Grenadier Guards12/04/1915 (aged 22)
Driver John William Bates 23350Royal Field Artillery27/03/1916 (aged 38)
Trimmer George William Frank Battershill 2924/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Walter Battle 680410Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis Beard 14085Cheshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beasley SE/33257Royal Army Veterinary Corps10/12/1918
Private William Beatson S/3001Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Beesley 36967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Begbie 19373Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1919
Lance Corporal Frederick Bell R/4083King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Bell 1090117Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Richard Whittaker Bell 1387Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Pantryman William Thomas Benford Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Bennett S/7642Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Elisha Bennett 8372British West Indies Regiment06/05/1917
Private Frederick Bennett S4/184629Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 3030Monmouthshire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Edward Samuel Berry 25485Australian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Alfred Henry Best 52825Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Bertram Bettley 301ALIAS10/10/1916
Private William Charles Bevan 44508Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Bigwood 1603Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Abrey Billington 515304London Regiment (London Scottish)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 3174Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Birt 9981Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Black 022163Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Hicks Blackburn 240387Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Blacker 1157York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Blackmore 580Welsh Guards23/06/1918
Private George Phillip Blake 21735Australian Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Blakely 7340Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Athol Grey Blakemore 32568Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry Bland 77622Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred William Blandford 37674Royal Field Artillery27/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Cyril John Blenkinsop 474306Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert William Blincow R/6304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Bloxham 550100Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Charles Percival Blundell 16936Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sergeant William Samson Bolwell C/37464Canadian Army Service Corps17/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harold George Bonham 6645London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Bonner 127Australian Division15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Bonsall 22976Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Booker SS/132Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Fitter Staff Serjeant Arnold Booth 185690Royal Garrison Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Boothey 266Australian Machine Gun Corps29/11/1918
Gunner Boreham 96886Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918
Private John Percival Bosworth 7187Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Samuel Boyd 6531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Robert Boyd T/419250Army Service Corps02/08/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Boyd 7025Royal Irish Rifles16/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Boyling 52292Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Eben Boys 37604Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest George Boys 27196Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier George William Bradley 285637Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bradley 7359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918
Gunner Alec Roy Braithwaite 77364Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Brand 25693Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Brandwood 94491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Dick Brant 26291Grenadier Guards16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Michael Brennan 75306Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Brett 2875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1916 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith John Brewer T/392868Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Brierley 143278Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Briggs 17313Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Seth Brighton 4251Royal Field Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Brignell 15474Grenadier Guards22/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Gladstone Brindal Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Bristow 4384York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Major Richard Blunsom Broad Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Clifford Broadbent 5295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert Broadbent 29380Royal Engineers21/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Broadhead SS/4533Army Service Corps09/10/1917
Major Frederick Benjamin Dumaresq Broadrick Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 51)
Rifleman Bromage R/17413King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1916
Private Brooke 16421Essex Regiment29/10/1915
Private George Henry Brookes 4/128336Army Service Corps18/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brosky 8673Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private John Broughton 51507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1919 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Charles Lawrie Brown Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Robert Samuel Brown 57012Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Brown 59469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private Willie Brown 27545Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Brown Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brownlow 21982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1916
Lieutenant Jasper Bruce Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Walter Bryant 11271Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Taylor Buchanan 95132Royal Field Artillery06/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Buckfield WR/309309Royal Engineers20/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Buckley M2/054875Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Bull 441251Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bunker 5271London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fred Burditt TS/2261Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper George Robert Burgess WR/312128Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Peter Burgess 30154Manchester Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 33)
Driver William Arthur Burgess T/27908Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William Wade Burgis 206779Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Volunteer Arthur (Chick) Burnett 13104British Red Cross Society26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Burrage 3123BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Private Clarence Edgar Burt 5244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Percival Hamilton Burt A/2469Army Ordnance Corps07/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burton 51737Welsh Regiment28/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Burton 334194Highland Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lamley Burton 203845Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Vincent Burton 8064Cambridgeshire Regiment22/12/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Horace Ernest George Bussey 940544Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Butler 3243Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1916
Private Michael Byrne 21933Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 21)
First Bed Steward Sidney George Cable Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Cairney B/21319Highland Light Infantry01/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cairns 59172Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Callaghan 3/3396Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1914
Corporal Alfred Arthur Calvert 12/1023East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Henry Calvert 14264Royal Irish Rifles07/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Cameron 6745Cameron Highlanders14/08/1914 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Alexander Cameron 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Campbell 769684Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Douglas Campbell 514345London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George John Cannell 256609Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Leitch Cappell Army Chaplains' Department23/01/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Carey 2113London Regiment31/07/1916
Private Carley 2498327Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919
Private John Carmichael 15239Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Carr 9574British West Indies Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Carr T4/245992Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Shoeing Smith James Henry Carter 955048Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Carter 316152Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William George Carter M2/103953Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Richard Enoch Cartlidge 19026Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wilfrid Case 6667London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Guardsman William Casey 14132Scots Guards11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cassam M/414661Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Sapper Alfred Abraham Casson 245346Royal Engineers12/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles Castle 2682Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 35)
Assistant Storekeeper Charles Thomas Castle Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Cavanagh 482Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Cave 110851Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Chadderton 705804Royal Field Artillery03/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 7101Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Harold James Chandler C/3468Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Percy Chandler 1575Army Service Corps07/05/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry Chapman 622789Canadian Engineers05/02/1919
Private Reginald Arthur Chapman 2627AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Chappell 19461st King Edward's Horse11/03/1918
Driver Charles TS/2776Army Service Corps01/04/1915
Captain Arthur Ryland Chavasse Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Checketts 27783Royal Engineers06/11/1914 (aged 42)
Sapper Alfred Cheechoo 1006996Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919
Gunner Chellis 474Royal Field Artillery26/12/1914
Sapper William Douglas Chilton 711Canadian Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Chorlton 423000Canadian Infantry01/10/1916
Private Walter Church 703213London Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clark 6307Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman George Clark 6440/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Albert Clark 44848Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Henry George Clarke 11330ALIAS22/06/1917
Serjeant Percy Clarke A/200945King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clayton 8359British West Indies Regiment25/05/1917
Private Arthur Hunter Cleaveley 12821Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Clements 10406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clift SS/17059Army Service Corps12/01/1918
Sapper Clive 7095Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1917
Sapper James Patrick Cloney 2992Australian Engineers20/02/1919
Private James Clough 11654King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cyrus Clout 7845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918
Private William Herbert Coad 2358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Arthur Coates 3430Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lloyd Charles Coates 648167Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Isaac Coburn Army Service Corps04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John William Cockerill 631232Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Cocking 111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Coghlan 11392Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Peter Gordon Cohen O/9767Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Job Henry Coleman 122970Royal Engineers09/10/1915 (aged 47)
Driver Michael Coleman 4308Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Hutchings Coles 5086Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Charles Collier Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rennie Collins M/300122Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collins 13427King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1916
Private Colquhoun 41249Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Colton 5144East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Alexander Constable 535/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Henry Cooban 72166Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alexander James Cook 4867Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1916
Private George Cook 265873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 3239Manchester Regiment20/02/1915
Private Robert Cook 6534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Cook 5393Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Cook 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private John Cooke 7866King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Walter Abraham Coomber 17245East Surrey Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Cooper 127Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas William Cooper 8811Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Fells Cooper 10532Royal Air Force, 15th Wing26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Corbett 192860Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Allan William Corfe 1489Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Corkhill 13823Scots Guards20/01/1917
Private William John Coster 4772Hertfordshire Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 25)
Apprentice Edwin Harold Cottell Mercantile Marine08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Allan Alexander Coulter 670162Canadian Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harrison Courage 1249Newfoundland Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Edward Couture SS/109190Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden17/06/1916
Private Archiebald Cowan 9767Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Bed Steward Frederick John Cox Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan Crabtree 84132Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crawford 40051Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1916
Serjeant Craydon R/21603Army Service Corps22/01/1917
Serjeant Samuel Cree 6622Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Hubert Crewe 27780Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private William James Crockett S4/086090Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Crockford 7173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Thomas Frankland Crompton 23355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William Benn Cronyn Army Veterinary Corps01/02/1918 (aged 55)
Quartermaster Serjeant Crook S/20632Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Benjamin Alfred Crookenden 153319Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Henry Lewis Cross 174056Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Crowshaw 105452Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Willie Crowther 215858Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Isabella Cruickshank Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Leslie James Lachlan Cubbins 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Private Francis Curran 25053Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ernest Curry 027727Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Leslie Dain 882Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dalton 9457South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1914
Serjeant Henry William Dargan 2418Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Davey 10310Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Davies 12/56East Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private David James Davies 65351Welsh Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Watkin Davies 355317Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Davies 23710Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Gilbert David Davies 5107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nathan Davies 51397Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916
Shoeing Smith George Frederick Miles Davis TS/6927Army Service Corps03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Davis 8119British West Indies Regiment24/08/1917
Gunner Dawson 99Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Day 021748Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Day SS/18923Army Service Corps18/01/1917
Private Day 54930Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Dayer SS/22373Army Service Corps09/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Deakin 202335Rifle Brigade25/03/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Cyril Charles Dean 146265Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Delaney 863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Gunner James Delaney 4978Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private Antonio James Della Marta 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Thomas John Denney 622208Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1919 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Dennis TS/6330Army Service Corps02/09/1918
Private Thomas James Denton 8699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Devey 202164South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Devlin 16926Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1916
Private Stanley Dickinson G/66021Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Dicks 676808Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Dicks 3/6037Somerset Light Infantry12/07/1916
Private Archibald David Dickson 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Fredrick William Diggings 32495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private William Dirksen 59728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Staff Sergeant Major Ernest James Dix HT/295Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/06/1918 (aged 48)
Private Dixon 7923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1914 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Clement Dixon 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Docherty SS/25983Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Gunner Robert William Dodman 52702Royal Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Newman Doggett 3116Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Ian Strathy Donald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Donaldson 7673London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/02/1917
Lance Corporal Donoughie P/9567Military Police Corps25/01/1918
Gunner Edward Doody 42067Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick John Doswell 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private David Douglas SS/26119Army Service Corps11/07/1916 (aged 59)
Rifleman Arthur Dowd A/200702King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Frank James Dowden 25700Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Albert Edward Dowding S/20969Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Boatswain Downey Mercantile Marine01/04/1918
Driver Downham T4/038227Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Downing 49485Cheshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Harry Dowson T4/091925Army Service Corps13/08/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Michael James Doyle 2580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Gunner Driscoll 6087Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Bertie Driver 66331Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman George Addison Duncan 4972/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Olga,11/02/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Duncan 3310Mercantile Marine06/07/1916
Corporal Duncan 679Gordon Highlanders19/03/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dunlop 8723Royal Irish Rifles02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Dunn 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Private Dunn 6420Border Regiment31/08/1915
Private Dunning 114Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Anthony John Durkin 11322Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dutton 46726Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Thomas William Dutton 56225Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 34)
Driver James Thomas Dyson 141186Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dyson 2335King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1916
Rifleman Albert James East C/9019King's Royal Rifle Corps26/07/1916 (aged 35)
Master Benjamin Thomas Eastaway Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 62)
Private Eastup 320785Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Alexander Eastwood 892639Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Ernest Eddy 750695Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Evan Valentine Edwards 2476London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Edward Walter Edwards 214141Royal Navy, HM Patrol Boat 2010/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 12233Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/12/1914
Gunner Thomas Charles Edwards 213066Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman William John Edwards Mercantile Marine26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest George Eley 4417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private Charles Ernest Ellis 2275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Frank Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Derwent,02/05/1917
Private Harry Sidney Ellis 87575Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cyril Ellis 954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Ellis 70015Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Cuthbert Emmett 28949Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Stewardess England Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Pioneer Campbell Kinnon English WR/268030Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil H. Epps 34598Canadian Army Medical Corps05/11/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Albert Ernest Victor Eubank 35242Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman David Rice Evans R/9439King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Evans 24231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Evans WR/501059Royal Engineers02/08/1918
Gunner Robert Thomas Evans 220619Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Evans 66096ALIAS01/10/1914
Private William Evans 2311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Everitt M/28639Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Ewing Deal/14241(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Frederick Exton 35278Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Jamieson Fair 07626Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Fairbairn 35770Northumberland Hussars03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fairhurst 10831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Grant Falconer 97130Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clyde Fannon 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1919
Lance Corporal Edward Fantham 13584Coldstream Guards20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Farenden 216277Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Farmery 3237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Wheeler William Farrar 63137Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class William James Farrell 162555Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Jackal,11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Henry Farwell 10213Royal Engineers07/12/1914 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Lionel Herbert Faulkner 5090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Watson Fenton 510117Canadian Army Service Corps14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Worker Mary Ferguson 33682Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Nathaniel Ferguson 30118Royal Engineers01/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Ferguson S/3973Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Ferrier SS/5964Army Service Corps29/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ferrier T/7746Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Fidgett T/17365Army Service Corps07/06/1915
Private John Field 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Private Charles James Finch 978Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Finn Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Reuben Jacob Fish 270235Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Hammond Fisher West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Sidney Fitchett 955832Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Martin Fitzgerald 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fitzsimmons 7907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/04/1915
Sapper George Flannagan 648315Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Flannigan S/10694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Edwin Fletcher 202892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Flowers SS/5125Army Service Corps05/10/1916
Serjeant Norman Victor Floyd 9981Welsh Regiment28/01/1915 (aged 25)
Private Flynn 4320Border Regiment25/03/1915
Private John Thomas Flynn 403East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Flynn 961312Royal Field Artillery22/04/1919
Sapper Fogarty WR/313368Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Private Foley 42177Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918
Driver James Foley T/34147Army Service Corps02/05/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Gordon Forbes 145746Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Conductor Walter Ford 0986Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private David Forsyth S/7584Seaforth Highlanders30/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Charles Andrew Forsythe 104325Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Kitchen Porter George Alfred Nathaniel Foster Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Holt Fowler 48743Canadian Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Laughlin Fowls 8718British West Indies Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Foy 24719Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Baker William James Frailey Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private William Frame 2122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private William John Parr Fraser 24483Grenadier Guards20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fraser SS/5963Army Service Corps17/06/1915
Driver Reginald Jack Freeman 595Australian Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Rifleman William George Freeman 652663London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Fricker S/29367Army Service Corps14/03/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick William Double Frost WR/261922Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Frost 40878King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Fuke SS/4105Army Service Corps03/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fullbrook 56162King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Arthur Furlong 242500Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Leopold Gale 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Galloway 109466Royal Field Artillery28/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Galston 15313Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Charles Gambriel 10792King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gammon 3631King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper John Henry Gander 235589Royal Engineers28/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frank Ganner 24139Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Samuel Gant 5574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jack Gardiner S/23599Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Gardner O/8421Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Gardner 36155Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Gardner 5392Rifle Brigade23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Garnett 44858Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Garwood 198729Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Gatehouse 31237Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Arthur Samuel Gates 59408Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Assistant Cook Charles Henry Geard Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Geary 240631North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Geary 11425Coldstream Guards08/10/1915
Private Frederick Geeves 52158Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gegan 15971Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1917
Private George 802635Canadian Infantry11/02/1919
Private Edward George 36566Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Geraghty 23842Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 18)
First Mate William Peters German Mercantile Marine07/06/1916 (aged 53)
Corporal Gibbs 28135Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 49)
Assistant Steward Charles George Gibson 124487Mercantile Marine12/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Gilden T/326300Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Gilman 38599Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward Sidney Gimblett Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Gissane 31390Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gittens 13842British West Indies Regiment09/07/1919
Marconi Operator John Edward Glaves Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Godwin SS/22911Army Service Corps15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Alfred Golby 71747Royal Field Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Dennis Alfred Golding 1745Cambridgeshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Worker Florence Gooding 6203Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Norman Goodman 87453Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur John Goodsell 24884The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Goodwin 9601British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Goodwin 1839Australian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wylie Norman Gordon 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gorham T4/038397Army Service Corps14/02/1916
Serjeant Gorman S/4016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Gorton 8911Wiltshire Regiment23/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gough 51432Cheshire Regiment21/01/1919
Private John William Gould 61574Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Graham 117Royal Field Artillery12/07/1916
Private Percy Graham 788853Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Wallace Graham 23321Royal Irish Fusiliers05/08/1917 (aged 37)
Junior Engineer Wilfred Henry Graham Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John George Granger 106170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jeremiah Grant 8601British West Indies Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Grant 1129Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1919
Private Grant 4696Gordon Highlanders02/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Arthur Gratrix 11283King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Graves 27142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gray 16414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Gray 12367Devonshire Regiment12/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Green South Wales Borderers01/05/1917
Private Green 506778Canadian Infantry12/05/1917
Serjeant Cottle Green 139048Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1917
Private Frederick Mathew Greenhalgh 2382Australian Pioneers19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Arthur John Greenslade 3604Australian Tunnelling Corps01/03/1919
Private Henry Greenwood 142096Canadian Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Thomson Greer S/41467Gordon Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Gregory 196548Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Lewies Griffies S4/173883Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Edward Griffin 13903/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Leyland,07/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Griffiths 43017Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Griffiths 114458Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 54)
Driver Thomas Harry Grimson 17785Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Groves 8844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/01/1915
Private Percy James Groves-Wright 35661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Thomas Grundell 9491Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Rolls Gubbins Somerset Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 49)
Staff Nurse Gurney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Private Theodore Gurney 3053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major James Randolph Gyllencreutz Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Hadcroft 19722Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Haigh 96148Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.07/03/1919
Driver Percy Hainsworth T4/233190Army Service Corps01/12/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Frederick Haire SS/101089Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 21602/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wilfred Leslie Hales 163139Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
2nd Steward Charles Thomas Haley 31090Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carl Hall 437859Canadian Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Eglinton Hall 21314Cameron Highlanders13/06/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Engine Room Artificer George Henry Hall 268132Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 43)
Deck Hand George William Spencer Hall 15012/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hall 17220Cheshire Regiment19/08/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Stuart Hall 3288London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 48)
Driver James Hall 17630Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 42)
Boy Hall Mercantile Marine09/09/1916
Gunner Archibald George Hamilton 340080Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1919
Private Benjamin Hamilton Deal/12655 (S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver James Hamilton 78940Royal Horse Artillery01/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edgar James Hamlyn 6871Devonshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hampton SS/7843Army Service Corps17/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hancock R/9898King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hancock 22102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/01/1917
Private Edmund Hanna 6057British West Indies Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Samuel James Hanna 114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private David Christian Hansen 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Chief Officer Henry Beecher Hansen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Driver Hanson 640357Royal Field Artillery25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker John Hardie 5754/SRoyal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,17/06/1916
Private Fredrick Donald Harding 16375Royal Sussex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hardwick 201172Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver William Henry Hardwick 1626Royal Field Artillery01/06/1916
Driver William Thomas Hardwick 94258Royal Field Artillery21/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hardy T2/016066Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918
Private Harker 36700Durham Light Infantry25/01/1918
Corporal Patrick Harold T/25127Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Sydney Charles Harper 8477Australian Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Arthur William Harris 3292Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Edward Harris 7665Devonshire Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank Ernest Harris 2434Royal Field Artillery11/03/1916 (aged 19)
Forewoman Lena Harrington 9341Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Henry Harris 72143Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harris 023141Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1919
Private Sidney Harris 45394Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Tibby Harris 188114Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Edwin Harrison 755129Royal Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Harrison 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Herbert Harrop 23782South Wales Borderers26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Frank Hartley 29545Machine Gun Corps15/11/1919
Private Arthur James Harvey 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harvey S4/197461Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Harvey 8021Dorsetshire Regiment24/01/1919
Serjeant Harvey S4/127941Army Service Corps10/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Stephen Hastings S/407351Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Frederick Hatcher 39800Royal Horse Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hatherell 26823Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Claude Louie Hatsell 612094London Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver James Harry Hattersley T4/055599Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Haughton 3235British West Indies Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Hawes 90840Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Godfrey Charles Browne Hawes Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 50)
Sapper John Kingcome Hawke WR/267950Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Hawkins 5514British West Indies Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hawthorne SS/26119ALIAS11/07/1916
Corporal Joseph Hawthorne 26590Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Carolin Hayes Coldstream Guards19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hazell 10822Welsh Regiment08/03/1919
Assistant Sculleryman Heath Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Rifleman Edward Maurice Hebditch 553241London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hedges 3517Middlesex Regiment12/07/1916
Private Daniel Richard Hefeernan 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Carpenter Gordon Henderson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Henley 2000Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henn 45339London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/10/1918
Private William Hennessey 46251Cheshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner John Palmer Henry 125741Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Richard Henshall 11170Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Henton 16787Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Anthony Herbert 5215Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Herkiss 45803Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Hession 6318Royal Munster Fusiliers17/02/1916
Lance Corporal George Stanley Heywood 45686Royal Engineers19/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wilfrid Hicks 65144Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 41)
2nd Corporal James Boyd Higgins 32376Royal Engineers17/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Higgins 15321East Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Scott Higginson 25725Canadian Infantry08/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Hilditch SS/1921Army Service Corps09/05/1916 (aged 50)
Rifleman Frederick James Hill 333London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Henry Hill 10014Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roland Hill 78899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Vladimir Valentine Hill 198556Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hinde 16099Cheshire Regiment02/06/1916
Private Hingerton 810Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Arthur Hinksman 21934Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Timothy Hinton 16590Machine Gun Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hinton 8516East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1916
Private Richard Griffith Hobson 4800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Private Mark Henry Hodder 2835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private Percy Hodgson 13771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Hodkinson 44363Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jesse Hodkinson 1376Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas George Smith Hodson Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Pioneer James Hogg 358747Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Digby (Jack) Hoggan 473South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Holden Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Cuthberts Hollingworth M2/034221Army Service Corps20/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Hollins 18147East Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jeremiah Holmes 74027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Holmes Can/367414Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Thomas Hood 778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Hoodless 41739Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Thomas Hook WR/506995Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Gunner Francis Edward Hopkins 20253Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Horace Hopkinson 34034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horncastle T4/083625Army Service Corps04/08/1915
Gunner James Henry Hornsby 62095Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harold Ralph Horwood 2751London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frederick Howard SE/7124Army Veterinary Corps16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Worker Howard Young Men's Christian Association12/05/1919
Private George Arthur Howe 58919Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Howell 52832Royal Engineers30/09/1915
Private Thomas Howells M2/046283Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Herbert Howland 181045Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hoyle S/19276Army Service Corps15/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Hubbard 102470Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred George Huckin M2/105652Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Albert Edward Huckstep 67133London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hudson 1288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Frederick Hudson 218671Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Driver Henry James Hudson C/3599Army Service Corps28/06/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Oliver Ambrose Hudson 785587Royal Field Artillery16/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hudson 382022Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Hueston 3108170Canadian Infantry25/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Harold Hughes 43247Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 8924The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/12/1914
Gunner Hughes 193572Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Sapper John Hughes 210199Royal Engineers23/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Owen Hughes 21261Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Roland Charles Hughes 52828Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hull 78994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Charles William Humby 17693Dorsetshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Dean Humphrey 290542Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1916
Rifleman Denis Humphreys 1478Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Neville John Hungerford 63749Australian Field Artillery26/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Leonard Huntley 427319Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major William Hutchens 17229Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Donald Macleod Hutcheson 790Canadian Army Service Corps03/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sydney Ormond Hutchinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hutchins 2167London Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hyndman 7261Royal Irish Rifles14/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Henry Ibbetson 703135London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Thomas John Imeson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter James Inkster S/18971Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Innes SS/5936Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Andrew Gerald Irving T4/213797Army Service Corps05/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Alfred Isard 554448London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Charles Issitt 5334London Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Junior Engineer Arthur Jackson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ernest Jackson 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Serjeant Stephen Jackson 7632King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Jacob 04376Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Zima Jagger 307638Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest William James 10807Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James 179658Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private James 203East Surrey Regiment14/12/1915
Quartermaster Joseph Selwyn James Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James 1847Welsh Guards13/12/1918
Private Percy James 75540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Jamieson 7841Royal Engineers12/02/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charlie Jeans 4937Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Jeffs 31060Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Jemmeson 2001Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jenkins 1579Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal William Charles Jenkins 1330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Jenkinson SS/25759Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner John James Sutton Jennings L/43045Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Jennings 3829Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1915
Driver Jennison T3/34634Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jewell 12821Devonshire Regiment13/01/1916
Private Arthur Neale Jobbins S4/060920Army Service Corps13/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur John R/7893King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Archer Johnson 1673London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 4/8383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1916
Private Johnson 352212London Regiment27/07/1917
Private Johnson 59516Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Thomas Johnston 23868Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Johnston 5690Canadian Engineers14/04/1919 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Hope Johnston T4/245402Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Donald Macdonald Johnstone 4835Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Johnstone 450011Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B Jones Army Chaplains' Department25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Francis Jones 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Newton Jones 18920Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Goronwy Jones 164708Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Ashton Jones 16231Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Daniel Jones Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Jonathan Jones 54445Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Hugh Jones Mercantile Marine28/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones 44000Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Joseph Jones 2369Royal Field Artillery26/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Jones 773Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 74256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Jones 79052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917
Gunner Jones 28668Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Jordan 201758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Joyce-Nelson 8817Rifle Brigade16/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lamp Trimmer John Hjalmar Justen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Kay S/29515Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Kaye 200003Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Captain Arthur Clarkson Rose Kearns Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major James Maurice Keen 14104South Wales Borderers16/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private Kelly SS/2804Army Service Corps29/09/1916
Private Kelly 160597Canadian Infantry30/09/1916
Private Kennedy 632369London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Andrew Kerr 24972Royal Scots05/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert James Kerr 42344th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Kerry 1745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Aubrey Cyril Kersey 1456Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman Kianchi Mercantile Marine10/03/1917
Sergeant Alexander Kidd 177326Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney James Kidman 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Cameron Kilcullen 7659Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Myles Dolphin Killalea 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private George Stewart Kinch 760201Canadian Infantry24/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Major Kinder 17555Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Rifleman King R/14467King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private King 424991Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private King 266559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward King 97182Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas James King A/22103Canadian Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1919
Private Herbert Andrew Kirkham 18047Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kirkman 240933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Deck Hand John Eddy Kitchen 10641/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel,21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Fredericks Knaggs TZ/1981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Knill SS/1508Army Service Corps23/03/1916
Private Edmund Knowles 38745Manchester Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Knowles 235017East Lancashire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Uchtred Charles Guy Knox 77047Canadian Infantry19/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Nelson Kyle 46226Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)26/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Stanton Ladson 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Assistant Bed Steward John William Lain Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Fraser Laing 47441Royal Field Artillery03/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Laity 790712Canadian Infantry01/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Bertram Lake 89139Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Frank Melton Lake 4726Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Peter Lamb S/21321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Lambell 10311Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilfrid Fowell Lambert 97804Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Lane 3979Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Robert Langhorn 96814Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Glenis Alfred Lanham 57111Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lanham-Gower 57111ALIAS28/10/1916
Driver Maurice Lanigan 3549Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Joseph Lannigan 1124Newfoundland Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Larkin 2921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Larracy 843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916
Private Fergus Norman Wilkinson Latham SE/22624Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Lawford 91262Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Lawler 2700Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/01/1919
Private George Lawler 8636Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Edwin Lawrence 1964Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Lawrence Mercantile Marine15/06/1919
Sapper Frank Lawrence 782136Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Willie Bertrand Lawrence 5744Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Laws S4/072201Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cuthbert Francis Leach 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Leaves S/368059Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Leech S/23328Gordon Highlanders15/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Ledwidge 6284Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1916
Driver Felix Lee 3567Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Leefe 18932Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leggett S/18315Rifle Brigade04/06/1918
Rifleman Le Huquet R/14331King's Royal Rifle Corps02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Henry Lenox 70922Royal Engineers01/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Leonard 7618Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1914
Wardroom Attendant Mendel Emanuel Levene Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Arthur Lewsey 18571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Henry Lickess 11474Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles William Liebermann S/21940Rifle Brigade15/08/1917 (aged 37)
Writer Edward Ernest Light Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lillywhite 76288Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Robert Lindsay 424Durham Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Ling S/20338Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Ernest Charles Linn 6523Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Walter Linskill SS/4632Army Service Corps21/12/1916 (aged 46)
Able Seaman James Frank Lister 204315Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Derwent,02/05/1917
Private Evan David Lloyd 51156th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/02/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Edward Lockwood R/34024King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Volunteer Frederick William Lodge British Red Cross Society16/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Charles Loft 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919
Private William Long SS/171Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Wesley Longland 7/15550Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Member Alfred Allen Longsdon Order of St. John of Jerusalem06/01/1915 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Colin Love 11239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Moffatt Lovely 5116Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private David Lowe 1036Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Lowe 69616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Lowe A/2695King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lowe 7965Northamptonshire Regiment03/01/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Walter Lowman 7792Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Patrick Lowry 101624Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal John William Loyd SS/22072Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Assistant Steward Lucas Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Leading Aircraftman Stanley Lucas 19179Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Luck 100938Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Roy Ludlow 3235176Canadian Infantry14/04/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Lynch SS/8860Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lynch 18713Royal Irish Fusiliers02/07/1916
Shoeing Smith Henry James Lyne 215343rd (King's Own) Hussars26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Hawkes Lynn Deal/11556(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/07/1918 (aged 51)
Sergeant George Wallace Macalpine 2480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Donald Macaulay 12461Royal Scots Fusiliers20/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Mcbride 49076Canadian Infantry05/02/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Robert Mccallion 18/785Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Seaman Mccarthy Mercantile Marine14/09/1918
Lieutenant Roy Whyte Mccaskie Seaforth Highlanders05/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mcclean 641Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1916
Private William Mccormack 03423Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mccormick 6781974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/02/1917
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Mccormick SS/113432Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Able Seaman Robert Mccowat 5068aRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III, attd. S.S. Waikawa09/10/1917
Private Allan Mill Mcculla 3524Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Electrician John Marshall Mcculloch Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William James Mccullough 23299Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Nevin Mccurdy 27329Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper Archie Wallace Mcdermaid 106424Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mcdermott 6120Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Private Mcdermott 46166Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1919
Leading Seaman Angus Macdonald 3091ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Henry Mcdonald 27514Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mcdonald 29546King's Own Scottish Borderers17/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Archibald Macdonald 475926Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Mcdonald 375141London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Mcrae Mcdonald 5717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Mcdougal Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Deck Hand Angus Mcdougall 4159/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, M.L. 36421/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dugald Mcdougall 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1919
Rifleman Mcenaney 7209Royal Irish Rifles15/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Mcgee 5742Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Mcghee 12635Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Alexander Mcgillivray 114088Fort Garry Horse12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Mcgrath 9352Scots Guards17/11/1914 (aged 25)
Driver David Lawrence Mcgregor 6956Australian Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private John Dalgairns Mcgregor 1920Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Mcgregor 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Corporal John Mcguff SS/5814Army Service Corps24/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mcguinness 2732Border Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Mcguinness T/28190Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private John Mcguire 5719Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Veitch Mcintyre 75385Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward James Edward Mcinulty Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Maciver 3/6713Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1915
Driver Harry Mckee 6537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Sapper Mckie 244466Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Alexander Mckellar Mercantile Marine08/09/1917
Skipper Mckenna 1408/SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano,21/10/1918
Able Seaman Charles Hugh Mackenzie Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Frank Wallace Mackenzie 694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Frederick Gates Mclaren Canadian Infantry07/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Maclean R/382428Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Mclean 604Canadian Infantry01/10/1916
Private John Mcluskie 59254Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Andrew Macmillan S/33840Army Service Corps23/03/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Macmillan 2964Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1916
Private Robert Mcneill T4/091189Army Service Corps08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percy Thomas Mcpherson 2744Australian Division11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Mctear 39473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maddams SS/4480Army Service Corps30/11/1914
Private Arthur Maddock 2365Welsh Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Mahaffy S/290876Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Mahon 1211South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1915
Sapper Mahon 1063Royal Engineers18/04/1915
Seaman Malbrook Mercantile Marine02/11/1915
Private Percy Mallam 5377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Manders MS/2855Army Service Corps27/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon William Manderson A/44165Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Nurse Agnes Greig Mann Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Mann 9968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mann 7628Durham Light Infantry17/02/1915
Private Russell John Brissett Manners D/195645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Head Waiter Manning Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Howard Manning WR/504882Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Charles Manning TS/2861Army Service Corps17/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Mansell 5151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private John Edward Manser 325098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mansley 11030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/01/1915 (aged 47)
Driver George Herbert Manton 219723Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred Herbert Margerrison 50077Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Marjurum SS/1904Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Marlow 279161Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Marment M2/281879Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Marsden TR4/28562Training Reserve25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Alfred Henry Marshall 840Australian Tunnelling Corps27/08/1916
Ship's Surgeon Philip Gray Marshall Mercantile Marine14/08/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Charles Marshfield 9741Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 36)
Assistant Cook Albert John Martin Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Cook James Martin Mercantile Marine28/10/1916 (aged 49)
Serjeant Richard Jesse Martin 235400Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert Ambrose Jesse Martin S/20568Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Martin WR/509412Royal Engineers17/01/1918
Private William Frederick Martin 30985Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Frederick William Mason 74262Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Sapper Masters 487092Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ellis Masterton 704Army Cyclist Corps15/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Matheson Mercantile Marine14/04/1919
Second Lieutenant Stanley Mathieson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Matthews S2/015317Army Service Corps25/12/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Matthews 1115Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Matthews 805129Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private William Henry Matthews 2548Gloucestershire Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 21)
Worker Nellie May Maunder 5512Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/09/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Ernest Oswald Maurer 1701/AAustralian Army Service Corps16/04/1919 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker John Maxted 294947Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Stephen May 602819Canadian Infantry30/10/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Joseph Richard May K/6985Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Deck Hand May 4299/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Essex II,07/03/1919
Private Stanley Mayers 12491East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mayes 3170Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1915
First Mate Robert George Richmond Maynard Mercantile Marine30/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Charles Cecil Wildman Mays Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Driver John Rowland Mellor 107659Royal Field Artillery16/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Mcleod Melrose 41205Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Menhams 104004Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Walter Robert Menzies 1079Australian Tunnelling Corps17/10/1918
Gunner Reginald George Merrifield 118536Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Merrylees 1468East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Sapper William Metcalf 503920Canadian Engineers27/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Henry Metcalfe 20211Grenadier Guards29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carl August Meyer R/20224King's Royal Rifle Corps25/12/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Herbert Sidney Meynell 1581Cambridgeshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Middleton 28528Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Arthur Miles 85866Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Millar O/0462Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/11/1918
Pioneer John Spencer Millard 347930Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Miller 7526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Charles Miller 30247Royal Engineers07/01/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert John Millis 23/521New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mills 532812London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Bombardier Walter Smythe Mills L/25916Royal Field Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Benjamin Millward 37554Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Joseph Milmine 2173486Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Plumber Alfred George Mintram Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Edward Mitchell S/290964Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Alexander Mitchell R/4063244Army Service Corps13/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 8276Hampshire Regiment25/09/1914
Private Harry Mitchell 204157London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1917
Private Horace Mitton 832807Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Sexton Modral 20418Royal Munster Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moffat 904341Canadian Infantry08/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Moffatt 3/8607West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Moony Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Mooney SS/5804Army Service Corps17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George John Moore 29913Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.14/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Robert William Moore 3187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Harry Morden 101173Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Evan Morgan 291462Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 49143Canadian Army Veterinary Corps04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Morgan 13181Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gerald Stanley Morgan 63956Australian Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Granville Morgan 305143Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Morgan 606091Royal Horse Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Victor Morgan 3398Australian Pioneers07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles Morris 7523North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Edward Morris 40599Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Morris 2825Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Morris 60694Royal Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Morris 7687Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private Robert Morrison 275740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harold Yabbicom Mortimore 7240Australian Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Lorimer Morton S4/060470Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Francis Morton 71669Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mountford 326609Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Hugh Mowat 9464Highland Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Rupert Mowles 17370Suffolk Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Craig Muir 201995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Cook Muir Mercantile Marine25/12/1918
Private Patrick Mullen 7948North Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 21)
Driver Walter Edward Mumby T4/083267Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Milton Munden SS/1019Army Service Corps13/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Walter Munge SS/11047Army Service Corps11/02/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Munro 541844Canadian Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 39)
Greaser Munro Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Murphy 179618Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Murphy 8957Irish Guards21/10/1916
Private Michael Murphy 3582Royal Irish Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarence James Murray 3407Australian Pioneers27/08/1917
Private Murray 285096Gordon Highlanders22/11/1918
Gunner William Alan Hammond Murray 293467Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Murray 411963Royal Engineers20/03/1919
Private John Musk 15247Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Napper 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916
Lieutenant Joseph Naylor Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 54)
Private Neal 602222Canadian Infantry22/09/1916
Able Seaman Neddrett Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Henry Close Mussen Neill S/393090Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Nelson 625Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Newell 9528British West Indies Regiment29/06/1917
Private George Kenneth Newman 3493Australian Pioneers27/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Phillip Jackson Newton 102136Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Archibald Nicholson 113459Canadian Army Veterinary Corps01/11/1916 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Stanley John Nightingale Bristol Z11066Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. Duchess of Devonshire,19/03/1919
Assistant Cook Arthur Joseph Nixon Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Noddings 58508York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal John Patrick Nolan 8062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1915
Private Charles Walter Norman 62243Royal Fusiliers19/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Northcote 152893Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Norton 183320Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Guy Notley 14589Coldstream Guards21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Rayner Noyes R/382432Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Nuttall 6653Manchester Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Nye 5890Middlesex Regiment26/02/1915
Private George Thomas Oakes S/383755Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Third Officer Arthur Hartop Oakley Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Henry Edward O'brien Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer Ernest Frank Odell 341418Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Odell 39765Royal Field Artillery16/11/1915
Private O'donohoe S/7447Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private O'hanlon S/407487Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private O'hara 4023Connaught Rangers11/11/1914 (aged 26)
Wireless Operator Eric G. Oliver Mercantile Marine17/02/1919
Private Fred Oliver 58444Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Cundy Oliver 608Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Alfred Olivry 75959Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major Guy Lancelot Ollivier Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert John O'loughlin 6326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper James O'neill 764Australian Tunnelling Corps10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph O'neill 9346Border Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rogers Oram 28/567Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Rennie Ormerod 18075Border Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Samuel Orr 64162Royal Engineers27/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Orr 2498307Canadian Railway Troops18/04/1919
Second Lieutenant William John Orrin Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William James Overson 6986Australian Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Major Robert Page Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1914 (aged 57)
Driver William Henry Page 70227Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred Joseph Palmer R/39435King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Herbert Palmer 36814Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Palmer 4614British West Indies Regiment06/08/1917
Gunner Robert William Palmer 2147Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Victor Herbert Park 22603Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert Parkinson 26023West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Parkinson 7065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert George Partridge O/694Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Wilkie Patrick 44068Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Charles Paveley 79280Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private George James David Pawley 3870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1916 (aged 31)
Marconi Operator Horace James Payne Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Norman Payne 016614Army Ordnance Corps30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Payne 23683Grenadier Guards06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Driver William Leonard Peaple 4533British Red Cross Society26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pearce 1630Monmouthshire Regiment17/04/1915
Rifleman Pearson 54373King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Pearson 440097Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John David Pearson M2/078739Army Service Corps19/07/1916 (aged 39)
Assistant Victualling Harry James Peck M/14630Royal Navy, HMS Victory, late HMS Campanula,03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tom Leonard Peel 34293South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Peet 4621West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Leslie Richmond Pemberton 28038Australian Field Artillery21/02/1919
Sergeant Fredrick William Penfold CH/9659Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1919 (aged 40)
Driver John Pengilly 264071Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Henry Perrin 48246Royal Field Artillery02/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Francis Robert Perry 67551Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Perry 45474Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Perry 2624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Peters 47331Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman William Laurence Peters 370644London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Phillips 466623Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Richard Chilo Baratier Phillips 694Rifle Brigade25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Charles Lunn Philp 1815Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 44)
Guardsman Robert Philp 15110Scots Guards09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Philpott 23566Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Francis Paul Phipps T/19441Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Fred Picken 21576Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Roberts Pickford 2183Cheshire Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Picking 9126South Wales Borderers15/10/1915
Able Seaman Milton Pickles Tyneside Z/8894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pickstock 63944Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Mechanic Driver John Archibald Pierpoint 10559British Red Cross Society08/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold John Pilcher 1381ANZAC Provost Corps25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver James Pilkington 215801Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Hargreaves Plank M/340299Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Trevor Pointon 6793Manchester Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Paul Pollard 5975Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Benjamin Pollard 33382Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pomphrett A/367466Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/01/1919
Driver James Ponting 226945Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Poole 2772Australian Railway Corps13/02/1919
Private Fairfax Popplewell SS/11568Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 47)
Sapper Cecil Porter 262380Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Henry Porter 3156East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 17)
Pioneer William Ernest Porter 225371Royal Engineers13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Porter 2670Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Portis 7722Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/01/1915
Gunner Ernest John Portsmouth 83177Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Powell 10024Middlesex Regiment16/04/1919
Private Reginald Burton Powell 39690The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Powers 220033Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/03/1919
Major Joseph Thomas Powney Royal Engineers18/12/1914 (aged 45)
Driver Thomas Povah T4/245837Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Driver George Allen Preece 105379Royal Field Artillery24/02/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Presents Mercantile Marine28/10/1918
Private John Edward Price 11205South Wales Borderers15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Prickett 203492Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Prince 8212York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Pringle 032348Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/06/1919
Corporal Printer 9414Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1915
Private Leslie George Pritchard 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Arthur Proud 95770Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Russell Bertram Miles Prowse 10901Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private David George Pryce 5793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Henry George Pryer 11330Royal Horse Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pugh R4/106690Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Rifleman William James Pullen 656351London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Purdie 79027Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mark Quarterman 91442Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith John Joseph Quinn 46111Royal Field Artillery17/01/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Raff Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Thomas Raffan 310023Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918
Private James Henry Ramsey 5431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917
Private Rankin 25439Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Ernest Ransley T/20942Army Service Corps21/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Bertram Coleby Ransome Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arthur Ratcliff O/7840Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ratcliffe S4/060084Army Service Corps24/10/1917
Private Raven 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Captain Frederic Gifford Raven Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Aloysius Rawcliffe 1306Military Police Corps04/01/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Rawlings 154040Canadian Pioneers26/03/1917
Corporal Joseph Rayner 26/205New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Redwood 8469British West Indies Regiment03/07/1917
Quartermaster John James Rees Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Rees 8820South Wales Borderers22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alfred Reeve 3081East Surrey Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Reeves 27436Coldstream Guards29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Reeves 9304Honourable Artillery Company29/01/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Sergeant Charles Stuart Reid 8976Australian Dental Corps24/11/1918
Private James Reid 19/984Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reidy 1340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Remington 552744Royal Canadian Regiment23/10/1916
Serjeant John De La Cour Renouf S/15370Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Austin Retallack 5721Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Reynolds 78973Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Hewetson Reynolds 41198Royal Irish Rifles13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reynolds 3/3031Essex Regiment05/09/1916
Gunner John William Reynolds 48102Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Rhodes 4588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/07/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Arthur Willie Rice 35904Royal Field Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Gilbert Arthur Rice 624463Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Rice 3/6484Devonshire Regiment01/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rice 4431The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George William Powney Richards M/11118Royal Navy, HMS P. 26.10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Richardson 13166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Whitford Stephen Richardson 1188Bermuda Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Sapper Frederick Joseph Rickey 2827Australian Railway Corps14/02/1919
Rifleman William Lucius Ridden 1530London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ridgewell 27620Northamptonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Harry Charles Ridgewell 19336South Wales Borderers05/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Cuthbert Ridley RTS/2819Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Riley 2574339Canadian Forestry Corps07/02/1919
Driver Charles John Rimmer 2085Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Rippingale 126456Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Sidney Roast RTS/2503Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robbins 150560Canadian Infantry01/08/1916
Captain Alec Robb-Smith Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1917
Lance Corporal David Pennant Roberts 17253Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 52483Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal William Roberts 112804Tank Corps26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Robertson 29626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 4791London Regiment20/04/1916
Corporal James Robertson 59990New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Dawson Robertson 1759Gordon Highlanders22/02/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robertson 437859ALIAS10/10/1916
Private William Robertson S/11395Gordon Highlanders22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Robey 24470Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Henry Laurance Robinson 8662Northamptonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 12975South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1915
Private Robert Robinson 13551Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robinson M/281165Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Private James Roche 4885Australian Pioneers24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Seaman Juan Rodder Mercantile Marine02/11/1918
Corporal S. Mcc. Rodger S3/030082Army Service Corps23/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Rodger 67967Canadian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Assistant Pantry Steward Rogers Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Seaman Juleo Rodrigues Mercantile Marine31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hubert Rodwell The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Roe 727122Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Frederick George Rogers 540795Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Bertram Rogerson 301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Rolfe 14560Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Roper 24195The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Gordon Glen Ross 779043Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Ross 37082Royal Scots Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Donkeyman Ross Mercantile Marine07/06/1917
Private Edward James Rossiter 424389London Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Benjamin Rosten 1037Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1916 (aged 27)
Guardsman Duncan Campbell Rough 12487Scots Guards07/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Routledge 10427Machine Gun Corps25/12/1916
Driver Rowe 68122Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915
Private Rowell M2/190776Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Roy 31638Royal Scots11/12/1917
Private Stephen Royce 2145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Royle 241688Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private George Albert Royle 58004Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ruff M/353074Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Lornie Runciman 43977Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Henry Russell R/16138King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lewis Edward Russell 148908Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Russell 31179Royal Field Artillery04/02/1916
Ship's Cook William S. Russell Mercantile Marine25/02/1919
Private Charles Robert Ryall 2620West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Rymer 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Sampson Supply and Transport Corps26/12/1915 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Cooper Sanderson 77186Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sargent 108610Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Horace James Saunders 36737Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Savage 682603London Regiment05/01/1918
Private George Vivian Saward 202171Essex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Scott 817340Canadian Infantry12/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Harry Scott 2137Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Scott 241779Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Lindsay Buchanan Scott North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 54)
Driver William Scott 20792Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Scott 754840Canadian Engineers08/02/1919
Private William Henry Seal 72652Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Laird Seaton 153002Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Jesse Selley 313339Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Sewell 15185Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Sewell 21540Border Regiment25/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sewell T/289968Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Private William Seymour 65534Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Alexander Shadwick 3132181Canadian Corps12/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private Shanley 1223Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1915
Private Sharland 3401London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/09/1916 (aged 28)
Storekeeper Edward James Sharp Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hakon Hansen Sharp 04823Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Sharpe 3930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918
Serjeant Shaw 7866The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Shaw 21699Machine Gun Corps21/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Shaw 18784Suffolk Regiment07/05/1917
Private Bertie Sheldrick 4/6266Bedfordshire Regiment19/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sherard 6390Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1916
Private Henry Bert Sherman 6902Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shewry 7322London Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred John Shopland 330089Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Short 5212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917
Warrant Officer Class I Showell 2315Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Private Arthur William Sibley 632938London Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Baker Henry George Siebert Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker William Thomas Silk 285383Royal Navy, HMS P. 26.10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Hugh Conn Sillars Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 44)
Corporal Bryce Simpson 3901Australian Salvage Corps26/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Percy William Simpson 15293Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Francis Samuel Sims 302614London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Sims Royal Field Artillery19/05/1915
Private Slade 020035Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Slade 61087Royal Fusiliers13/04/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner James Slidders 104305Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Samuel Sloan 23191Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George James Smale R/4802King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Smallman 64412King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1919
Driver Albert James Smallwood 165068Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Smith 203456Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Smith 4224Australian Pioneers16/02/1919
Driver Frederick Richard Smith 93382Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Charles Smith 032071Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner George Thomas Smith 201638Royal Field Artillery02/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smith A/204025King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918
Private James William Smith 241890Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith SE/30927Army Veterinary Corps10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Henry Smith 201216Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private Matthew Smith 8232British West Indies Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murdoch Smith 5447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Smith 2387Manchester Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Henry Smith 10042Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Driver William Smith T/31028Army Service Corps20/08/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Smith 4312Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Allan Mathew Emery Smyth 2867Canadian Infantry21/01/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Thomas Edward Snelling 3958Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Snelson 68751Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Albert George Snow 027668Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Snoxell 11370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Ernest Sole 97281Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Eddie Sopp 41805Hertfordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Souden Deal/11315(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Mountford Soule 29606Canadian Ordnance Corps07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Bombardier Thomas William Sparrow 69784Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Private William Sparrow 8777Royal Berkshire Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cornelius Josiah Spence 8874British West Indies Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Spencer 27617Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Spencer 43791Suffolk Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Spencer 22387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Spinks 4211Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1916
Private Albert Spivey S/407339Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Private Albert Henry Spokes 033975Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Squires SE/8705Army Veterinary Corps28/03/1916 (aged 49)
Gunner John William Stacey 162334Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman George Stafford 4651/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Intent,26/11/1917
Private Herbert Cecil Stallwood 7644Border Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Stammers 16761Essex Regiment25/06/1915
Driver Bertie Stanley 252413Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Henry Starns 680069London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Albert Starns 4064London Regiment13/01/1916
Private Charles Staveley 3547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917
Private Steadman 54422Royal Fusiliers08/02/1918
Gunner John Steel 145585Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James William Steele 7129King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Steere 5763Middlesex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Frank Morris Stevens P/6072Military Police Corps13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stevens SS/1519Army Service Corps13/02/1916
Sapper Robert Henry Stevens WR/206986Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Stewart 43878Highland Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 31)
Steward Steward Mercantile Marine01/09/1918
Private Allan James Stewart 6804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gordon Stewart S2/015308Army Service Corps04/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Aitchison Stewart Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Stewart 18066Royal Irish Fusiliers12/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Weldon Stiles 590825London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/01/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Stockton WR/600698Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Gunner Stoddart 152357Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private James Watson Stoddart S/7064Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest Stokes 2497683Canadian Railway Troops21/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Stokes 30491The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/02/1919
Rifleman Stones 51913King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Stonier R4/063980Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George James Stout 334174Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Stowe T/13321Army Service Corps27/03/1916 (aged 36)
Assistant Paymaster Charles Stuart Strange Royal Navy, H.M.T. President,22/04/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Stray 133279Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Assistant Cook Harry Stride Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private George Stuart T4/096255Army Service Corps09/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private George Albert Sturch T4/142294Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Stuttard 2897Manchester Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Summerhayes SS/15979Army Service Corps28/03/1917 (aged 49)
Serjeant Charles Summersby S/20103Army Service Corps12/02/1915
Lance Corporal Walter George Sutch M2/106189Army Service Corps07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Sutcliffe 649271Canadian Railway Troops15/02/1919
Private Sutherland A/38071Canadian Infantry30/09/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Swallow 310498Royal Navy, HMS P. 26.10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Swan 308283Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918
Private Frederick William Swift 20204Dorsetshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Symmonds 203775Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Symonds 146179Royal Field Artillery07/02/1918
Corporal Richard Symons SS/14413Army Service Corps15/10/1916 (aged 48)
Worker Evelyne Euphemia Tait 3275Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Tamlyn 26323Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Tanner 46977Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Tate 17298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Taylor 203665Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Wardroom Attendant Edgar Charles Taylor Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Taylor M/341414Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Taylor 64713Royal Field Artillery06/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Taylor Deal/14166(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/12/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Josiah Taylor C/6959King's Royal Rifle Corps16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Taylor 54832Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Taylor 83745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918
Corporal Taylor 44459Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919
Private Lewis Taylor 21504The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Allan Taylor M/316393Army Service Corps30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Sidney Taylor 106483Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Alexander Taylor 72583Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Taylor 856West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Victor Abram Taylor 23248Suffolk Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Taylor 2342Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916
Lance Corporal William George Telford 237825Canadian Corps07/05/1919 (aged 41)
Sailor Tensan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Arthur John Terry 242509Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal David Richard Thomas 33472Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private William Mostyn Thomas 11473South Lancashire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Percival Thomas O/6447Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Saddler Robert Thomasson 24507Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thompson 24460Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1916
Gunner Henry Thomas Thompson 208547Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Thompson 91225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 111952nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)01/07/1918
Gunner John Melrose Thomson 125957Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomson 24130Royal Field Artillery26/02/1919 (aged 39)
Trooper Thomas Scott Thomson 1839Household Battalion21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Percy Thorndyke 37219Gloucestershire Regiment29/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Francis Thrower SS/9284Army Service Corps12/07/1918
Sapper Tierney WR/504336Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private Tiffany 37841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1918
Steward Tillyard Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Assistant Butcher Joseph John Timson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tom Tinkler 61889Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Tinnion 18263Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nathaniel Todd 9611British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Todd 20021Royal Irish Rifles29/08/1918
Private George Walker Tomalin 029528Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Tomlinson 1847The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/09/1915
Guardsman Wilfred Tomlinson 28218Grenadier Guards03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Toogood 52913Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Arthur Tranter T/422570Royal Army Service Corps08/04/1919
Private Thomas James Philip Tratt 19574Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Gordon Rayford Travis 734318Canadian Railway Troops05/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Walter Ernest Tredget 419346Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Percy George Trew 09371Army Ordnance Corps13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Thomas Trimble 285579Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Trinder 4927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Rifleman Walter James Trinder 7872London Regiment (The Rangers)25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Stanley Trotman 140090Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Tugwell 8597Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private David Edward Turley 1459Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper James Turnbull 2834Australian Railway Corps21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Alfred Charles Turner 180071Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Signalman Charles Edgar Woodhouse Turner BZ/5265Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.D. Derwent,02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Steward Charles Thomas Turner 136128Mercantile Marine02/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private George Ernest Turner 34551Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward William Reginald Turner Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Saddler Turner 885426Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Private Leonard Twaites 9773Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hart Udy 11136New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/08/1916 (aged 51)
Serjeant Alfred Underwood 9145Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Underwood 250315London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/11/1918
Private John Underwood 307Canadian Infantry05/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Philip Amyas Vaile London Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Gregory Valentine 250612Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper George Francis Venables 115934Canadian Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Albert Foster Vere 681895London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Arthur Vicary 219827Royal Air Force, Nabbar Gate,17/03/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Joseph Vickers 132701Royal Engineers16/10/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Henry Charles Vaughan T/2294Military Provost Staff Corps27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Waddell 4644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1919
Sapper Waddell 1902Canadian Engineers01/03/1917
Private Walter Robinson Wade 9446Royal Fusiliers05/01/1920 (aged 40)
Driver Benjamin Gerald Wagstaff T4/263197Army Service Corps20/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sailor Harry Waht Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hubert Walker 63575Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Stephen Walker L/2897Royal Field Artillery13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Walker 22436Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Miles Rainforth Walker 144351Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Percy John Walker M2/182737Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Joseph Wall 919053Canadian Infantry08/04/1919
Lance Corporal William Wall 200722Cameron Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Joseph Wallace 4953Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer Wallace Mercantile Marine26/09/1917 (aged 43)
Boy Telegraphist Bertram Waller J/38741Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Private George Horace Wallin 9279Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/01/1915 (aged 29)
Bombardier Albert Reginald Wallis 81436Royal Field Artillery01/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walls 163457Canadian Infantry31/10/1916
Private Harris Joseph Walmsley 3/10546Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 48)
Private John Walshe Deal/13001(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/11/1918 (aged 49)
Leading Telegraphist George John Colwill Walters J/8857Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Glyn Oswald Walters 44855Welsh Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Walters T/312433Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Keep Walton 1448Royal Sussex Regiment17/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Dudley Brabner Ward 116794Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Ward Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Ward 706776Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harold Ward 172Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith James Ward 57939Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1915 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Douglas Wardleworth Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1914 (aged 34)
Driver Harold William Warment 66096Royal Field Artillery01/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Warren SS/16019Army Service Corps04/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Waters 32793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Charles Watkins 1699Monmouthshire Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Randolph Cyril Watkins 392088Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Watson 552161London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John William Watson 102765Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Purser Frank Ernest Watt Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick George Watt 3871London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Watt MS/2100Army Service Corps01/12/1915
Gunner Samuel Watts 44050Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William James Webb K/22192Royal Navy, HMS Derwent,02/05/1917
Driver Harry Joseph Webster 22975Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Webster M2/135268Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Duncan Weir 645039Royal Field Artillery03/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert Weir 871196Canadian Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wells 60036York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Evan Owens Wells 242537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frederick Neville Wells Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Albert Wells 6141London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herman Theodore Wells Army Service Corps02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Wells 512981Canadian Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Wells 21225Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Raymond Weston M/296434Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Administrator Anna Marjorie Whall Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Robert Wheeler 6455Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Cussel Wheeler 200855Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas William Wheeler 1062Cheshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 36)
Craftsman 1st Class William Arthur Henry Wheeler F/14800Royal Navy, 20th Armd. Car Sqdn., HMS President V14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wherry 6940Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1915
Private Sidney George Whicher M2/163991Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frank Whincup Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Joseph Whitbread 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Wardroom Attendant Edgar Harry White Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Burrow White 31591Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private White 51208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman White 6841London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/07/1918
Private Joseph White 8843Irish Guards15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Leonard White 5327Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Barman White Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Thomas Herman White 6/3198Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Percy John Whiting T/293330Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Fred Whittaker 28621Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wickens 4560Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Wickham 260279Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Wickings 3019Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wigley 67094Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/01/1919
Private James Wignall 24429East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilcox 39699Welsh Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Reginald Sidney Wildman 17731Bedfordshire Regiment22/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilkins 8580South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1915
Gunner Charlie Wilkinson 99660Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private Wilkinson 13363Cheshire Regiment09/04/1919
Private Harry Wilkinson 58609Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Wilkinson 70079Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1919
Private Walter Henry Wilkinson 82755London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cyril Jones Williams 606144Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver David Henry Williams 92585Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Fredrick Williams 99885Machine Gun Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry James Williams 455593Royal Canadian Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 49)
Private John Williams 1554Welsh Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman Williams Mercantile Marine01/06/1915
Private Lewis Ernest Williams 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 1924Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/05/1916
Private Simeon Williams 8540British West Indies Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Edwin Williams 1297Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919
Corporal Windsor Williams 53878Welsh Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Williamson S4/041825Army Service Corps25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Driver James William Williamson 81091Royal Field Artillery15/08/1915 (aged 16)
Pioneer Willis 153670Royal Engineers21/09/1916
Private John Henry Willis 742195Canadian Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Philip Willis 1978South African Heavy Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frank O. Wills 253617Royal Field Artillery27/05/1919 (aged 20)
Guardsman Samuel Barclay Wills 23241Coldstream Guards11/02/1919
Private Max Carlyle Willsmore 2011Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Bannerman Gartly Wilson King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Wilson 754952Canadian Engineers05/02/1919
Private John Wilson 5127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson T4/085144Army Service Corps17/02/1917
Private Wilson SS/25945Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Chaplain The Rev. William Andrew Wilson Young Men's Christian Association20/03/1918
Private William Brownrigg Wilson 71957Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin Stuart Wilton 866218Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Harry Wimsett S3/027245Army Service Corps05/12/1915 (aged 31)
Cook Albert Victor Wing Mercantile Marine04/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Winsor 13033Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Withers 34275Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Henry Wogan 680847London Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Womersley 29533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wood 1757Army Service Corps20/02/1915
Rifleman Harold Stuart Wood 391897London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Wood L/9006Royal Field Artillery11/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 64836Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Wood SS/3833Army Service Corps25/12/1914
Private Woodard 16717Essex Regiment06/05/1915
Trooper Albert Woodcock 2016Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars30/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Thomas Woodhouse 4639Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Hubert Woodward 4914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 18/629Durham Light Infantry05/07/1916
Private Wooldridge 65094Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Woolery 3203British West Indies Regiment22/09/1917
Private Henry James Worland SS/19791Army Service Corps19/03/1917 (aged 43)
Seaman John William Worthington Mercantile Marine26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wren 9135Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1915
Private Edmund Wright 31358Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 39)
Wardroom Attendant Wright Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private George Albert Wright 14936Leicestershire Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 25)
Saddler Harry Stanley Wright 947804Royal Field Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wright S/24061Army Service Corps21/07/1918
Private Ralph Lee Wright 9101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Wright 4561Australian Railway Corps16/03/1919
Private Thomas Henry Wright 14994Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Wyatt 5021Rifle Brigade06/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Yates 94350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles Wilfred Yates 1320London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Yeates T/369912Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private William George Yeates SS/16748Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Albert Yeats L/36798Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916
Rifleman Young 5323Royal Irish Rifles01/02/1916
Private Henry Young 5746Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Young 571Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Young S/11184Gordon Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Linenkeeper Alfred James Youngs Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Cook Camillo Zucchi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Henry De Beer 2375Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/06/1917 (aged 38)
Driver De Klerk HT/2552Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/04/1919
Corporal Swelindawo Ganyaza 4350South African Native Labour Corps16/09/1917
Driver Jack HT/4367Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/02/1919
Private Petrus Kinanduni 1686South African Native Labour Corps03/08/1917
Private Swelindawo Merana 2931South African Native Labour Corps28/08/1917
Driver Mozes Swede HT/2440Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport31/07/1918
Private John Thompson 3219South African Native Labour Corps08/02/1917
Driver Woods HT/3872Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/05/1919
Fireman and Trimmer Abduz Zamin Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Greaser Abdullah Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Nagi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Salem Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Yasin Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Hasan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Greaser Ali Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Antania Ismail Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ibne Hasan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Khalid Bin Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Messman Muhammad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Nagi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Musa Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Salik Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Yahya Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Seaman Bhagwan Tickam Indian Merchant Service20/03/1917
Carpenter Victor Degerlund Indian Merchant Service29/01/1919
Major Arthur Hughes-Onslow 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars17/08/1914 (aged 51)
Labourer Gomma 11516Egyptian Labour Corps21/09/1917
Labourer Shih Te Mao 71340Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Norton Warlow 442234Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Forest 78315th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)14/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Henry Bolter 10501Wiltshire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sikobo Thujoane Jantjie 2296South African Native Labour Corps04/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Matsubane 5296South African Native Labour Corps25/01/1917
Rifleman William Nelson 8817ALIAS16/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Harris 12406South Wales Borderers24/11/1915
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps132
Royal Field Artillery120
Mercantile Marine110
Royal Army Medical Corps91
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.84
Royal Garrison Artillery70
Royal Engineers63
Canadian Infantry47
Royal Army Service Corps27
King's Royal Rifle Corps23
London Regiment22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
British West Indies Regiment21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20
Army Ordnance Corps20
Rifle Brigade18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Royal Irish Rifles16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Canadian Railway Troops13
Australian Field Artillery13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
Machine Gun Corps12
Cheshire Regiment12
Welsh Regiment11
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Horse Artillery11
Canadian Engineers10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
Coldstream Guards10
Royal Irish Fusiliers10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
South Wales Borderers9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service9
Gordon Highlanders9
Yorkshire Regiment9
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Devonshire Regiment8
Australian Army Service Corps8
Border Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
Seaforth Highlanders7
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
ALIAS7
Royal Army Ordnance Corps7
Grenadier Guards7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Suffolk Regiment7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Army Veterinary Corps6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Australian Pioneers6
South African Native Labour Corps6
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Royal Marine Labour Corps6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
East Surrey Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Essex Regiment5
Scots Guards5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Australian Tunnelling Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Canadian Army Service Corps5
Wiltshire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
British Red Cross Society4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Australian Railway Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Military Police Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS P. 26.3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Irish Guards3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Young Men's Christian Association3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Canadian Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Australian Division2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent,2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Welsh Guards2
Indian Merchant Service2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Military Provost Staff Corps2
Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Navy, HM Patrol Boat 201
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano,1
Royal Navy, H.M.T. President,1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Ordnance Department1
Australian Salvage Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,1
1st King Edward's Horse1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III, attd. S.S. Waikawa1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Derwent,1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Leyland,1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Olga,1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. Duchess of Devonshire,1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Tank Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.D. Derwent,1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel,1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Intent,1
Royal Air Force, 15th Wing1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Connaught Rangers1
Order of St. John of Jerusalem1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Essex II,1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Nabbar Gate,1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.L. 3641
General List1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Jackal,1
Royal Navy, 20th Armd. Car Sqdn., HMS President V1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 2161
Australian Dental Corps1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Fort Garry Horse1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory, late HMS Campanula,1