Date of death: Thursday 26 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lambert 2106Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Briggs 2732Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Armour 10115Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1915
Corporal John Hart 1002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Robert Dugay 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Charles William Lunn 4401The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Leonard Hugh Pickering 14755Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Richard Marshall 8649Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Prior 17062North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Dunn 19158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Fitzroy Norris 12028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thorpe 1655Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kimber 12985London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1915
Corporal Robert Wilson Auld 10/1178Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/08/1915
Private Arthur Edward Bonnin 3/102ANew Zealand Medical Corps26/08/1915
Private Burke 6135East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Ernest William Clark 10/1775Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/08/1915
Private Daly 2341Cheshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Dewhurst 12114East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915
Trooper William John Gemmell 770Australian Light Horse26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur Hulme Gott 360Australian Light Horse26/08/1915
Private Harrop 2421Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Holland 10157Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1915
Sapper Edward Stafford 86839Royal Engineers26/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bassie Turner 1185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Gunner Hector Graham Urquhart 4805Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Whiteley 1802Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Willoughby 3112Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915
Corporal Woolvett 705London Regiment26/08/1915
Private Baugh 2432Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Dunlop 2060Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcgeorge 1247Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/08/1915
Private Powell Y/15839Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1915
Rifleman Brannon A/929King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1915
Rifleman Pritchard S/2126Rifle Brigade26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Constable Thomlinson East African Corps of Military Police26/08/1915
Private Horace Leonard Page Australian Infantry Base Depot26/08/1915
Private David Jeffrey Willis Australian Infantry Base Depot26/08/1915
Private Charles O'neal Australian Infantry Base Depot26/08/1915
Private William Martin Australian Infantry Base Depot26/08/1915
Private George Nicholas 7384King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Harper 8024South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wantling 11194South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Young 13901South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Langley 3176Monmouthshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lyon 20753King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1915
Private Barlow 2489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915
Private Neal 6915Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Mcphail 20660Royal Scots26/08/1915
Private Somers 1913The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Maurice White 3/6874Devonshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Baverstock S/6832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Winkworth Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Henry Charles Beeching 1716Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Childs 10401Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1915
Major Lionel Goodeve Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Riley 5112Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private King 4066Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William George Mclean Marr 3/7059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mccarthy 16244Royal Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Shaxton 11359Devonshire Regiment26/08/1915
Gunner John Mcginness 58439Royal Field Artillery26/08/1915
Private Rosser 7/18158South Wales Borderers26/08/1915
Serjeant Davis 3/4465Hampshire Regiment26/08/1915
Corporal George Hoole 3009Manchester Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Mcloughlin 23894Manchester Regiment26/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Pattulo 6034Manchester Regiment26/08/1915
Sapper William Meredith 105605Royal Engineers26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Signal Boy Gooch 45/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless26/08/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner Cyril Guy Littleford 39184Royal Field Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Major General Ralph Champney Broome Indian Army Remount Department26/08/1915 (aged 55)
Private Kelly 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Private Walter Pearson 3361Honourable Artillery Company26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Baker 12418Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Booth 1964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Samuel House 18421Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walker 12856Border Regiment26/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major Harry Gee 6515South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Benns 16942Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Gaul 9280Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 13991South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Harry Dugan 15809Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Gardner 7035Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Stewart Ernest Harris 13699South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard Treleven Woodgate B/1126Rifle Brigade26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman John Macleay CH/2588/BRoyal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Taylor 7564Royal Field Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Lincoln 3233Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1915
Serjeant Starkey 8952North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private White 2239Border Regiment26/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Harry Arthur Hislop 19177Highland Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 41)
Private Albert Leonard Harrison 13186North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lovatt 14168North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Albert Moss 61862Royal Engineers26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Simpkin 10003Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gee 12363Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tom Anderton S/6918Rifle Brigade26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Richard Calver 1801Suffolk Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Torbet S/9564Gordon Highlanders26/08/1915
Private Lewney 18899Cheshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Young 11321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915
Private Drummond 1957Highland Light Infantry26/08/1915
Private Marsh 2010East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915
Private William Henry Dancy TF/3219Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Ellis TF/3265Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Nicholls 1820Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Beard 14322Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1915
Lance Corporal William John Hancock 1959Welsh Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Edwin Keel 2487Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Norris 15286Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Joseph Albert Whall 1665Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant Archibald Alfred Ashmore 402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Donovan 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private James William Batty 13526Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Brady 9081Essex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Stanley Edward Darby 15574Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Goodwin 19112Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Melton 2505Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander Milne 1901Royal Engineers26/08/1915
Private Rawlings 62Royal Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Winters 1171Herefordshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Frederick Hayward 1011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Private Joseph Brady 174Leinster Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Henry Curtis 1029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Eyden 2208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Private Hill 14726Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1915
Serjeant Major Horsley 106Army Veterinary Corps26/08/1915
Sub-Lieutenant Massey Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1915
Private James Henry May 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Pierce 9810The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Faulds 9312Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Mcguinness 9312ALIAS26/08/1915
Private Albert Edward Ayerst G/12142Royal Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Berry 6000Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Hamilton Coates 7035Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Henry Cook 11184Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Jeremiah Daniels 4453Connaught Rangers26/08/1915
Lance Corporal John Dunkley 13564East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Eeles 9764Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Ernest Goom 9835Hampshire Regiment26/08/1915
Private James Johnston 9269Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Herbert Larkin 9896Border Regiment26/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Reginald Leak Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Corkingdale Monan 6565Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper John Nixon 63689Royal Engineers26/08/1915
Private William John Olden 8746Hampshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Taylor 18821Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Wilfred Walker 18089Border Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Warr Bennett Walling 51250Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1915
Private Thomas Williams 11748South Wales Borderers26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sidney Herbert Ward 9156Border Regiment26/08/1915
Private William Scott 2155Royal Munster Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Robertson 1990Royal Scots26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Major John Russell Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private David Miller 16295King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1915
Private Kenerick Jones 19472Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private John William Garton 11387York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Good 8413Royal Munster Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Robert Goodwin 12454Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1915
Private Percy Farrow 4365Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915
Private James Henry Brown 2941Manchester Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Allan Ansell 808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ferdinand William Clifton 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Private Thomas Coleman 561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Freestone 53Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Rattray 1851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Louis Bernard Rowe 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Private James Arthur Wiseman 398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper William Alexander Smith 7/124Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Shaw 2459Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Howard Morley 12468Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1915
Private Alexander Gordon 6167Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1915
Naik Abdal Ahad 1591Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 1546Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 1660Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Hazara Singh 1310Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Ilam Din 1841Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Subadar Jhagar Singh 553Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Havildar Labh Singh 748Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Naik Man Singh 659Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Naik Mehr Singh 1587Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Rahim Baksh 1124Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Havildar Ram Singh 1086Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Shah Nawaz 1599Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sepoy Surain Singh 1801Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Bugler Umar Din 1976Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/08/1915
Sowar Tej Singh 311314th Murray's Jat Lancers26/08/1915
Rifleman Dhan Sing Pharswan 288739th Garhwal Rifles26/08/1915
Follower Naima 6128Army Hospital Corps26/08/1915
Rifleman William Cunliffe S/7736Rifle Brigade26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Eaglen 2449Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edward O'toole 2760South Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Henry Cecil Pratley 10718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bert Pugh 15992Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sitaram 157948th Indian Pioneers26/08/1915
Daffadar Bhup Singh 537Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps26/08/1915
Rifleman Jagbir Bura 1245th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)26/08/1915
Driver Karim Haidar 1698Mule Corps26/08/1915
Engineman John Brady 769/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oriol26/08/1915 (aged 57)
Private Thomas Dale 3/7468East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 48)
Driver Andrew Gillespie 47649Royal Field Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Parker 2833Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1915
Private Ryder 1602Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Large 3256Norfolk Regiment26/08/1915
Gunner Archibald Eric Ivan Bickers 59Australian Siege Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Major Duval Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1915
Private John Maxwell Leonard 3/6223Gordon Highlanders26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Tipp 18260Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker Patrick Brennock 1719URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa26/08/1915 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Alexander Morrison 1559DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915 (aged 46)
Assistant Steward Carlo Ferrugia Mercantile Marine Reserve26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Charles Edward Saynor Deal/1216(S)Royal Marines26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Richard Winship KX/423Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1915 (aged 26)
Deck Hand John Lamming Davison 226DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915
Engineman Herbert Hampton 47ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915
Engineman Edward Kelly 170ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Deck Hand John Daniel Mulholland 91DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915 (aged 24)
Trimmer George Parker 85TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Second Hand Daniel Robert Salmon 109SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Trimmer Edward Sutton 339TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper26/08/1915
Private Hugh Mowat 9464Highland Light Infantry26/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ernest George Dines 10715Essex Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cassidy 3775Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/08/1915
Gunner Robert Corfield 1011Royal Field Artillery26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)34142
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1620
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya1400
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)902
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)981
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium820
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece610
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta410
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance211
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom230
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt102
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
COLAC GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LILYDALE CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODSALL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LANGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)14
Border Regiment10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper8
Norfolk Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Engineers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Manchester Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Worcestershire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry Base Depot4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
Suffolk Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless1
East African Corps of Military Police1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Welsh Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oriol1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Marines1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Siege Artillery1
ALIAS1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Herefordshire Regiment1