Australian Railway Corps

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Stanley Roy Ash 1242Australian Railway Corps13/08/1917
Company Sergeant Major Frederick W. Appleby 914Australian Railway Corps20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Patrick Francis Mcmahon 158Australian Railway Corps30/04/1919 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Frederick Robert Benson 2051Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Richard Curnow 2619Australian Railway Corps04/10/1917
Fitter William Lund 5042Australian Railway Corps03/01/1918
Sergeant William Joseph Maher 2413Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Harold John Mahoney 5734Australian Railway Corps18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Henry Eyre Linde Smart 2852Australian Railway Corps10/12/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Hunter Sinclair 213Australian Railway Corps10/01/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Patrick Gillett 81Australian Railway Corps26/10/1919
2nd Corporal Charles James Cook 1840Australian Railway Corps20/02/1920
Private Adolphus George Wilson 3221Australian Railway Corps19/12/1918
Private Howard Spencer Knott 3203Australian Railway Corps13/12/1918
Private Albert Henry Sayers 3215Australian Railway Corps15/12/1918
Sapper Christian Gisler 1446Australian Railway Corps21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Henry Joseph Carroll 2722Australian Railway Corps04/01/1919 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Joseph Kenyon 2769Australian Railway Corps01/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Oscar Albert Ash 2779Australian Railway Corps26/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Walter Stanley Dent 2852Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919
Sapper William John Dunn 2792Australian Railway Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Edward Jarry 891Australian Railway Corps12/08/1919
Private Patrick James Keane 3069Australian Railway Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Percival James Kelly 2813Australian Railway Corps26/01/1919
Private Leo Alexander Lough 2990Australian Railway Corps26/10/1918
Private James Thomas Lynch 3059Australian Railway Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward Charles Sparkes 2828Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sergeant Thomas James Stranger 872Australian Railway Corps10/04/1918 (aged 54)
Private Stanley George Tibbetts 3094Australian Railway Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas John Breeden 3126Australian Railway Corps20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Edward Stewart 4311Australian Railway Corps22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick John Hutchinson 1026Australian Railway Corps27/02/1919
Corporal James Darcy 52Australian Railway Corps06/01/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal James Mackie 1522Australian Railway Corps13/02/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Reed 1394Australian Railway Corps07/03/1919
Sapper Charles Henry Styles 7322Australian Railway Corps26/06/1919
Sapper William Arthur Jones 1460Australian Railway Corps09/03/1919 (aged 24)
Fitter Daniel Bernard Faulds 1407Australian Railway Corps19/01/1920 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal James Mccloskey 2296Australian Railway Corps01/12/1917
2nd Corporal Poole 2772Australian Railway Corps13/02/1919
Sapper Frederick Joseph Rickey 2827Australian Railway Corps14/02/1919
Sapper James Turnbull 2834Australian Railway Corps21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Wright 4561Australian Railway Corps16/03/1919
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
KilsbyDaventry110
Aberdeen110
Coupar Angus110
CreweCheshire East110