Date of death: Monday 22 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Edwin Duck 2757Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard Jackson Walker 2244Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Bullock 2330East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1915
Corporal Philip Lawton Holmes R/6900King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Gilpin 14443Border Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bushell 17309Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Major Arthur Thomas Searle Dickinson 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/11/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Eldred Pottinger Gordon Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915
Serjeant James Kidd 793Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private William Ivison 1716Border Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Cartwright 200497Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Joseph Albert Bouch 1771Border Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Boosey Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Arthur Evans 1084Welsh Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William James Marmon 13370Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Carter 13392Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Salter 20348London Regiment22/11/1915
Private Lewis S/11193Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Seaton 3079Scottish Horse22/11/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Henry Francis Thomas Hogben Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Walter Friston 7345Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Harry Fisher 8271Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Tomlinson Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Debnam 7484Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur Powys Wodehouse Indian Political Department22/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur Raymond Venis Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Cyril Trevor Shaw 122nd Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Major Gilbert Bailey 104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Mold 9690Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harry Hornsby 18470Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 37)
Staff Sergeant Albert Kelly 5176Australian Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Geake T/21638Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robert Rainey 11042Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stewart S/10637Gordon Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles Harold Southern 16058Royal Engineers22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Samuel Edgar Carlile 48576Royal Engineers22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Thompson 12848Border Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Asquith 2335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Cunningham Bell Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Ball 2444Hampshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Louis Edmund Buckley 1583Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Douglas Gresham 985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Private King 3231Essex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Thomas Ford Mcnickel 10/2697Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1915
Private Murphy 37759Welsh Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant Harold Edwy Colston Ruddock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Private Richard Earey 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hatcher 1825Suffolk Yeomanry22/11/1915
Serjeant Newns 12321Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1915
Leading Mechanic Tobin 193615Royal Naval Air Service22/11/1915
Major Ralph Conran Smythe Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Boyes 01052Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915 (aged 40)
Driver Davidson South African Service Corps22/11/1915
Private George Hughes Australian Infantry Base Depot22/11/1915
Private Joseph Augustine Edwards Australian Infantry Base Depot22/11/1915
Private Jennings 2461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Colin Hollingworth 2248Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Willie Jackson 2620York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Munden 9989North Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Spencer 1876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Williams A/3225King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915
Private Cecil John Letherby 74016Canadian Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hamilton 11647Royal Scots Fusiliers22/11/1915
Private Robert Bonner 3/7081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Chapman S/7595Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Paterson S/7942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Reid 7677Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915
Lance Corporal John Salisbury 2851Cambridgeshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Baldwin 6111King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915
Corporal Lear 16232Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1915
Private George Herbert Redgwick 15177Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Booth 12503The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Lloyd 12269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Fairweather 14180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Whetham 10626Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant Champneys Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fisher 8231Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Hall 81347Canadian Infantry22/11/1915
Private Webb 6789Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Serjeant William Beckerson 16053Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Bell 13487Royal Scots Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charteris Black Royal Scots Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Erskine L/5837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Bott 13629North Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1915
Gunner Crashley 1520Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915
Private Evans 10588Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Groves 15656Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1915
Gunner Hackfath 918Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Jackson 42974Royal Engineers22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Noel Calf G/4000Royal Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Dann Bedfordshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Pioneer Thomas Mcdonald 124311Royal Engineers22/11/1915
Private Rushton 6228Army Cyclist Corps22/11/1915
Sepoy Bagga Singh 197134th Sikh Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Lai Man 30327th Punjabis22/11/1915
Private Thomas Hathaway 17694Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Taylor Z/2387Rifle Brigade22/11/1915
Lieutenant Charles Edward Schwalm Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonagh 4597Gordon Highlanders22/11/1915
Follower Imani 12Army Hospital Corps22/11/1915
Driver Banks T2/SR/03107Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bell 12087Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper William John Chaffey 2588Royal Engineers22/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Osborne Markham Healy 3/3178Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Bertie Charles Gray PS/2714Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Herbert Watkins 2025Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Mcknight 2034Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Fred Anderson 13259Suffolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Matthew Clayton R/9766King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Handel Oliver Dean 3205Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bennett 2805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Turrell 57738Canadian Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Owen Byrne 75313Canadian Infantry22/11/1915
Rifleman Bass R/11906King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915
Private Cook 26080Durham Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Colclough 23493Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Velzian SS/11516Army Service Corps22/11/1915
Private Roland Ratcliffe 10906North Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wilkie 11324Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Jones 2009Welsh Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Beresford 2250North Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Fensome 10352Essex Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Huzzey 13333Essex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Pier 13517Essex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Ruggles 13350Essex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Toomey 13263Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Cyril Sheppard 752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Proctor 15184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Donald Scoulfield 12416Highland Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Upton 22397Grenadier Guards22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Mccarthy 1858The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Anderson 1755Highland Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Millar 3367Highland Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private James Robertson 20225King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Russell 1405Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 1241Highland Light Infantry22/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Edward Walker 78011Royal Engineers22/11/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal Watson 2218Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Chick 2738London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Bain Hogg 1307Highland Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Crofts 15195Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ferraby 19141Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Lawton 3090Manchester Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Kendall 8641Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915
Trooper Thomas Walter Buck 500Australian Light Horse22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper John Christiansen 1011Australian Light Horse22/11/1915
Trooper Alexander Madden Foot 244Australian Light Horse22/11/1915
Corporal Frank Keen 12288Royal Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Cole 17635Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Firmin 05868Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Private Moores 709Royal Munster Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Parker 2151Suffolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Rice 07141Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Whiteside Deal/3698(S)Royal Marines22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Poppleton 1417Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915
Private Young 2629Manchester Regiment22/11/1915
Captain Thomas Walter Hutchison Royal Scots22/11/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Mcdonald 4834Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1915
Captain John Hubert Lomax Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Sam Mather 2297Manchester Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Oliver 21541Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Haldane 1269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915
Lance Corporal James Barnes 9379Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Percy John Braybrook 17074Suffolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private John Main Headspeath 3/5687Cameron Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Walker 15278Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Witherall 15282Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Arthur Tanner 3175Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Thomas James Tattam 7682Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Henry Taylor 8546Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Edward Stephen Terry 9767Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Bertie Avery Thomas 200951Border Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harold Turner 200609Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Claude Ernest Walton 8200Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Bert Wellman 3153Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private George Edward Wells 8834Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Captain West Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915
Private Charles Western 9519Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Corporal Frederick Wheeler 23728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Walter Wilkinson 8991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Williams 23726The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1915
Private George Deacon Wilson 8659Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Gunner James Wilson 28777Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Wood 9413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Leslie Wright 8533Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Captain Francis Constantine William Wynter Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Frank Maturin Davenport Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Walter Whittlesea Dighton 8743Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Dobberson 8795Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Louis Overton Rhenius Dunhill 20450Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Ebury 18572Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Frederick Eden 9329Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private William Farrow 2330Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Major Charles Evelyn Forrest Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Charles Frederick Foster 12993Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter T. Fothergill 8477Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private William Francis 7886Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Frank Scarfe Frost 7880Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Robert Gardiner 6773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Levi Erasmus Garrett 1706Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gibbard 9008Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Francis John Giles 2455Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant William James Gill 23832Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private George Godley 9210Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Godwin 8541Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private George Richard Goodege TF/1651Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Alfred H. Graham 23730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Edgar Jess Gregory 3127Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Griffin 8158Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles William Grover 8702Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private William Grover 8860Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Gunn 8152Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Percy Cooper Harris 9447Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Hawkins 9245Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Walter Hedges 8890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Leonard Heffer 9316Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Serjeant Edward Charles Hein 10453Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Henry Basil Lindesay Hinde Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Horlock 9290Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Alfred Francis Howard 2186Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Thomas Howe 200344Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Henry Daniel Humphreys 8481Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Major Arthur Clarendon Hyde Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Detective Sergeant Thomas Lawson Morgan 1508British South Africa Police22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private William James Hammond 13314Suffolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wilson L/240921st (Empress of India's) Lancers22/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Henry John Speer A/1667King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harold Arthur Edwards 2653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Private Harper 3321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Private Reston 2343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Sepoy Har Bhagat 2087Alwar Infantry22/11/1915
Private Louis John Harold Richards 2017Hampshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Dunn 25164Royal Field Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Louis Allen 8193Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Thomas Ashford 6715Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Samuel Badby 6011Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Baker 8308ALIAS22/11/1915
Private Harry Baldwin 9747Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Thomas Barker 5770Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Bartlett 9590Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Congdon Batten 2646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward V. Beck 3160Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Berrett 1587Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas William Berry 9392Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Serjeant William Frank Berry 7977Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Albert Booth 8833Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Frank William Bowers 9120Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Curtis Bratt 2382Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Joseph Bricknell 9135Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Brittain 200315Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Henry Brown 8975Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Jack Robert Alexander Brown TF/2329Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cervantes Harry Bull 8168Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Driver William George Bunn 56857Royal Horse Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Burrows 8535Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private George Edward Button 7555Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Serjeant Herbert Chadbone 6072Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Henry Joseph Chambers 7991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edmund Chapman 19589Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Christopher Augustus Clack 9565Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Major Hubert Charles Langslow Cock Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1915
Private John Ewart Coles 876East Surrey Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Cooke 7683Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Captain John Harold Courtis Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Sidney Curtis 200611Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Henry Ives 8290Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Walter Percy Jermy 7797Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Algy James Jermyn 7895Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Johnson 6478Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Emrys Jones 1829Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Nelson Kay 7624Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant John Steuart Kearsley Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Philip James Kemble 1890Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Kemmis 5308Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Charles William Kent 7333Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Tudor Granville Kent 9205Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Corporal Alec John Kill 1071Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Kingsbury 8427Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Philip Kirby 8558Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Herbert George Kleeman TF/2204Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Langston 5239Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Benjamin Walter Lemmon 8443Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Frederick Baylis Liddell 8629Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Lister 9226Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Horace Leonard Lovegrove 9718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Edwin Henry Major 8100Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Louis Makins 8307Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Bombardier William George Marples 52110Royal Horse Artillery22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert John Marriott 8399Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Serjeant William James Mathews 8211Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Mitchell 8304Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bernard Morrin 8444Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Morriss 8624Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Captain Owen John Mortimore Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private John Murch 2512Devonshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Benjamin James Newell 8223Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Reginald Norman 8912Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Robert Oliver 8572Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter O'neill 8918Border Regiment22/11/1915
Corporal Frederick William Osman 6930Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Richard Frederick Paulker 12911Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Henry Payne 1500Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private John Henry Payne 9076Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Phillips 8953Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Pocock 9649Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Price TF/1857Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Frank William Ramm 8578Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant Richard Ayres Ritchie Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stephen Roberts 1950Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Robinson 9473Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Horace William George Rowe 1364East Surrey Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Major Rumbold East Surrey Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Rutland 8490Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Morris Sanham 7674Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Sawyer 2301Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private William Henry Scott 7982Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George William Sharpe 8563Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Edward Shilcock 6449Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lieutenant John Wynton Shilcock The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Charles Simmonds 8663Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Francis Simpson 9198Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Fred Sims 9280Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private William John Slade 9029Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Corporal Hubert George Smith 33818Royal Horse Artillery22/11/1915
Private Percy William Smith 9243Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Serjeant William Smith 9043Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Charlie Stallwood 8499Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Allen Stannard 7419Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Corporal John Steele 10184Welsh Regiment22/11/1915
Serjeant Ernest Stevens 7528Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private William Thomas Stockley 9044Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915
Private Ernest Henry Sutton 8308Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Swayne 2937Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Francis Stephen Bowring 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Charles Cornerallis Chesney Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915 (aged 30)
Captain John Gordon Crauford 37th Dogras22/11/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Victor Louis Yate Dane 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Septimus D'avrey Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915
Lieutenant Harry Chester Wentworth Dillon 26th Punjabis22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jasper Gilbert Fagan 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Dale Frost 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Oakley Garrett Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Wilkie Gosney Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915
Lieutenant George Chamberlain Hockin 7th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Cyril Compton Jackson 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant John Pearce Keene Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Colin Macdonald 7th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Wilton Stransham Oldham 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Major Henry James Riddell 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Edward Seton Rind 24th Punjabis22/11/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Francis Shingleton Smith Indian Medical Service22/11/1915 (aged 36)
Captain George Lumley Whatford 66th Punjabis22/11/1915
Driver Juma Khan 16242Indian Royal Artillery22/11/1915
Driver Khusai Muhammad 2860Indian Royal Artillery22/11/1915
Driver Sahib Singh 16999Indian Royal Artillery22/11/1915
Risaldar Govind Rao Sawant 31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers22/11/1915
Sowar Abdul Hakim Khan 304733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry22/11/1915
Sowar Ghasi Khan 351833rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry22/11/1915
Sowar Surayan Singh 260233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry22/11/1915
Sowar Arjun Singh 40217th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Sowar Habib Khan 38677th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Lance Daffadar Hasan Ali Khan 33717th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Sowar Mit Singh 36257th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Jemadar Punjab Singh 7th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Sowar Shahnur Khan 37007th Hariana Lancers22/11/1915
Sowar Shiu Raj Singh 171723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)22/11/1915
Lance Daffadar Balwant Singh 146416th Indian Cavalry22/11/1915
Follower Punnu 18316th Indian Cavalry22/11/1915
Sowar Pyara Singh 209816th Indian Cavalry22/11/1915
Naik Ahmad Shah 38993rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Alam 46463rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Naik Bahadur Shah 32833rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Gunda Mane 22153rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Lance Naik Jafar Ali 34173rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Kabul Shah 42073rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Khan Muhammad 35853rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Muhammad Khan 46213rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Havildar Muhammad Nur 19373rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Nauroz Khan 44973rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Colour Havildar Sundar Khan 23403rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Sapper Surjan Singh 46303rd Sappers and Miners22/11/1915
Lance Naik Ratan Chand 16Indian Signal Corps22/11/1915
Havildar Sher Zaman 84Indian Signal Corps22/11/1915
Sepoy Ali Bahadur 39066th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bakhshi Singh 215366th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 172066th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 224566th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 75866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Bhola Singh 25666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhur Singh 220466th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Birdh Singh 100366th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Chandar Singh 226066th Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Chanda Singh 66th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Chandu Singh 219666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Channan Singh 223866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Dewa Singh 152966th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Dhaunkal Singh 78266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Gajjan Khan 233666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Gulab Khan 239266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Gul Muhammad 232866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Subadar Gurmukh Singh 66th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Jiwa Singh 7766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jog Singh 122666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jor Singh 107066th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jor Singh 168266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jor Singh 210766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Kang Singh 66766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Karim Khan 234666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Khan Muhammad 52266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kishn Singh 191666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kishn Singh 241766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kom Singh 206666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Lal Khan 119866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Manas Khan 128866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Manga Khan 237766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mansabdar Khan 109266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mansabdar Khan 223166th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 105466th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Qasim 163866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Subadar Muhammad Zaman 66th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Zaman 179466th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nathu Singh 90466th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nathu Singh 181266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nur Haidar 238566th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Pakhar Singh 173266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Pal Singh 117866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Pem Singh 218666th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Punnu Khan 56366th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Ramnath Singh 106766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Ramnath Singh 128266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sagat Singh 221766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sardar Khan 232466th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Sher Khan 57766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Sultan Khan 123866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Taju Singh 240866th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Thakur Singh 117966th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ugam Singh 186266th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Waryam Singh 201766th Punjabis22/11/1915
Subadar Abdullah Khan 76th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ala Singh 195376th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ami Lal 161476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Atar Singh 198876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bahawal Khan 104176th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bakhtawar 193176th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Beant Singh 53476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Bhagat Singh 31976th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 183576th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhoj Raj 206676th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhup Singh 514376th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 201176th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Fazl Dad 21776th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Ganda Singh 31376th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Hari Singh 36476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Har Lal 191876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hashmat Ali 147876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hukam Dad 203276th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Indar Singh 33676th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ind Raj 145076th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jag Lal 132976th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kala Khan 192276th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kanchan Singh 502076th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kanwal Singh 531076th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Khema 205976th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Lal Chand 497076th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Yusuf 194976th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nanda 161876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nand Lal 466476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Qalandar Khan 203876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Parsad 487376th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Sarup 376876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 159576th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 195676th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 210476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ranjit 27476th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ranjit Singh 506876th Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Saida Khan 76th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Saiyid Zaman 148276th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 101576th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sis Ram 463276th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sultan Muhammad 146576th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Tulsi Ram 184676th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Zaman Khan 88376th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Khair Din 29484th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Aman Singh 2314104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bakhta Ram 3402104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bakhtawar Singh 3093104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bakhtawar Singh 3350104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bhani Ram 3348104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bhogi Singh 1788104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Lance Naik Bhura Ram 2801104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Naik Bhur Singh 1670104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bira Ram 2213104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Birbal Ram 3048104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Chokha Ram 2907104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Duliram Singh 2132104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Faiz Bakhsh 3055104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Firoz Khan 2919104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ganpat Singh 3280104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Bugler Ghulam Muhammad 2414104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Haidar Khan 3610104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ida Khan 2880104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Jhabar Ram 3485104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Jodha Ram 2665104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Naik Lilai Singh 2965104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Havildar Mohru Ram 2435104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Muhammad Amir 3458104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Muhammad Husain 3655104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Mukh Ram 3243104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Nanu Ram 3287104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Nathu Ram 3370104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Nur Muhammad 2502104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Havildar Phul Singh 1605104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Phul Singh 3255104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Havildar Pit Ram 3084104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Rahmat Khan 3436104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ramsahai Singh 1964104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Rushmat Ali Khan 3649104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Shiulal Ram 3558104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Sundar Ali 3520104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Tej Singh 1982104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Udmi Ram 3596104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhimaji Sinde 2852105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Chandru Pol 2859105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Daji Dhuri 3129105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Dattu Sinde 3055105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Gangaram More 2700105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Gangaram Padir 2682105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganu Gaode 1860105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ghulam Mohiuddin 2894105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Gopal Thakur 2876105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Govinda Kardal 2786105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Govind Parab 1707105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Hariba Awtade 2356105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Kesho Rao Chauhan 3114105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Subadar Khima Jagdale 105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Maniram Khape 1516105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Nama Kardale 2561105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Rahim Khan 2531105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Rangnath Nore 3086105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sahadeorao Ram 1762105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sakharam Magar 1479105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sakharam Thange 2524105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shankar Rasam 2328105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Abdur Rahman 2739105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Bapu 2623105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Naik Sheikh Hazrat 2311105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Husain 2638105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Mahbub 2282105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad 2514105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Qasim 2489105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shiuram Modak 1695105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Sitaramrao Rane 1854105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Yeshwanta Satam 3193105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sidhu Bhosle 2055108th Indian Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Naik Appa Bagwe 959110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Baji Gore 878110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Bala Rasal 1480110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Bala Shetole 2120110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhaurao Kadam 2178110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Jemadar Dadu Nikam 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Daji Londe 2368110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Dattaram Palao 1640110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Dattu Dudhankar 1916110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Subadar David Samson 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Dhaku Sawant 2373110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganpat Kumbhare 697110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganu Barge 594110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganu Kirdat 2118110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Govind Karpal 2420110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Follower Hira 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Joti Chawan 1373110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Kedari Kadam 1062110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Jemadar Khandrao Sinde 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Krishna Gade 2009110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Krishna Jadhao 2504110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Krishna Surose 2449110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Lakshman Sawant Desai 2362110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Gotankar 2519110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Shinde 2220110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahadevrao Salunke 2179110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Maruti Shirke 2448110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Ali Khan 2388110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Murarba Mane 1863110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Nagu Chawan 1971110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Havildar Narayan Shinde 217110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Narayan Shinde 2407110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Nilu Sawant 2517110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Pandu Fadtare 2144110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Parbati Shinde 1236110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Piraji Bhosle 2165110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Ragho Parab 1858110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Naik Rama Chawan 2030110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Rama Sawant 2053110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Subadar Ramchandar Hase 110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Saiyid Hammu 2324110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sakharam Shinde 2442110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Santhu Salunke 1295110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Chand 2563110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad 2378110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Nuruddin 1213110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Umar 2254110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shirpati Dhumal 2289110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shiuram Jadhao 2392110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shiuram Kirdat 2337110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shiva Kadam 2524110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Havildar Tukaram Salunke 501110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Vithu More 2266110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Naik Yeshwanta Baba 1270110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/11/1915
Havildar Alah Dad 73387th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Khair Din 28487th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Dadu Barge 1533116th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Jemadar Krishna Upar 116th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Havildar Tatia Gele 310116th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Apaji Sote 2663117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Arjun Ghadge 3108117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Babu Salvi 3415117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Naik Baghwan Dalvi 2200117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhadu Sawant 2338117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagu Nikam 2536117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagwan Kandarkar 3167117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhiwa Terse 3175117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Chundurao Kadam 2357117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Dhako Mado 2946117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganpat Kasid 2665117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Hariba Kadam 2832117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Hari Chalke 3142117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Jamal Ahmad 2989117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Govind Kadam 3320117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Gunaji Jagtap 3161117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Lakshiman Khot 1915117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Lakshman Sawant 2117117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Chavan 2625117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahtab Khan 2697117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Marutirao More 2841117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Naik Maruti Sawant Ii 2070117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Subadar Mirza Rustam Beg 117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Narayan Naik 3139117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Nilu Sawant 3158117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Naik Qasim Shah 1508117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Raghu Naik 3300117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Lance Naik Raghunath Nalaode 2817117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramchandar Kandarkar 3198117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramchandar Malusre 2973117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramchandar Pasilkar 2549117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramchandar Sawant 2333117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramji Utekar 2688117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Rayaba More 2365117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sadasio Satam 3245117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sahadeo Kadam 3200117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sampatrao Nikam 3275117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Subadar Shaikh Abalal 117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Naik Shankar Nain 2076117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Amin 3026117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Gulab 2967117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Yusuf 3201117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Sidu Bhosle 2053117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Tukaram Kale 3269117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Havildar Vishramrao Rane 787117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Jemadar Yenkatrao Kadam 117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Yusuf Khan 2837117th Mahrattas22/11/1915
Sepoy Amole Singh 19307th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Badri Singh 18507th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Baijnath Singh 18667th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 12647th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhuja Singh 19827th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhup Singh 17177th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Lance Naik Chauharja Singh 19477th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Devi Singh 10337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Havildar Dirjodhan Singh 14907th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Gokul Singh 23397th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Hardwar Singh 20677th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Naik Harihar Singh 13237th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Jagat Singh 19937th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Jagesar Singh 20797th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Naik Jaskaran Singh 15957th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Jasram Singh 23297th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 12737th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Havildar Mahadeo Singh 12747th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahesh Singh 22637th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Mana Singh 21967th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Munshi Singh 23277th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Naubat Singh 16177th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Nawab Singh 18217th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Raghubar Singh 19547th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 16527th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Rampal Singh 14727th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramparsad Singh 11347th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Roshan Singh 21597th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Sarup Singh 23597th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Shahzad Singh 23997th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Sikdar Singh 22027th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Somnath Singh 13267th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Sriperkas Singh 9867th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Lance Naik Surajbakhsh Singh 14737th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Batu Singh 19468th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Chandarpal Singh 18218th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Dunesbar Singh 22288th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Gajadhar Singh 17138th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Ghanraj Singh 24128th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Gokal Singh 17568th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Hira Singh 19988th Rajputs22/11/1915
Naik Jagaidal Singh 12888th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Jaganath Singh 20318th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Jangbahadur Singh 17778th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Radhanidhan Singh 20648th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Raghunath Singh 25088th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramdam Singh 17148th Rajputs22/11/1915
Sepoy Shiucharan Singh 19518th Rajputs22/11/1915
Subadar Hira 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/11/1915
Jemadar Mhada Rawat 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/11/1915
Sepoy Baldeo Ram 1572120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Bhim Rawat 1240120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhura Rawat 1681120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Faiz Muhammad Khan 1861120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ghulam Rasul 1898120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Lance Naik Gulab Katat 546120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Halim Khan 1345120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Halla Rawat 1426120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Kanha Rawat 1586120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Karam Ali 2097120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Kheta Ram 1080120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Mahibullah Khan 2125120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Manzur Ahmad 1817120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Manzur Uddin 2118120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Naik Nadir Ali 1077120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Subadar Panna 120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Punnu Rawat 1376120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Rama Rawat 2110120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Rupa Rawat 1581120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sadiq Khan 2078120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sedu Ram 2171120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Shams Uddin 2203120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Kasu Khan 2194120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Nazir 2145120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Uma Rawat 1577120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Uma Rawat 1698120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Din Muhammad 1065122nd Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Mangeh Khan 1262122nd Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915
Rifleman Assu Singh 899123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Girdhari Singh 965123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Hukma Ram 909123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Hukma Ram 1997123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Shiunath Singh 909123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Udai Ram 880123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1915
Sepoy Gambhir Singh 186416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1915
Sepoy Gopal Singh 231316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1915
Havildar Khubi Singh 169316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1915
Lance Naik Shankar Singh 252916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1915
Sepoy Teja Singh 290816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1915
Sepoy Banta Singh 117619th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Achhar Singh 115622nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Achhar Singh 4682 1/2(half)22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Alah Yar Khan 492822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Amar Singh 112122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Amir Bakhsh 89922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Balwant Singh 62622nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Barkat Ali 41422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhag Singh 481022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhan Singh 18822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhup Singh 87422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bir Singh 71722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Burhan Din 126322nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Bur Singh 92722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Chanda Singh 464522nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Chet Singh 107122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Chhajja Singh 43222nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Dalip Singh 50822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Diwan Singh 75122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Faqir Khan 79922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Fateh Khan 43022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Fazl Husain 448922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Fazl Khan 452022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Gul Sher 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 32722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Isar Singh 465022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Jahan Dad Khan 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Janab Gul 90822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Jawala Singh 142022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kartar Singh 60122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Khan Bahadur 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Khushal Singh 476422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Kishn Singh 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Labh Singh 38822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Labh Singh 93322nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Lakha 150722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Lakha Singh 94322nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Lal Khan 84422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Maluk Khan 91922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Maula Dad 146922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Subadar Maya Singh 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mela Singh 46522nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mela Singh 85722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Milkhi Singh 105522nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Miyan Ahmad 116922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Akram 136122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 113422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 122322nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 472622nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mula Singh 112722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Muzaffar Khan 4950122nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nagina Singh 67422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Nagina Singh 445722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Naranjan Singh 442322nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Narayan Singh 497622nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nidhan Singh 114922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nur Ahmad 25922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Nur Jamal 128822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Partap Singh 81022nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Partap Singh 99222nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Rajpal Singh 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Rala Singh 47422nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Rasul Khan 23522nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Roda Singh 451722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Shah Zada 137222nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Sib Singh 471722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 14822nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Bugle Major Sundar Singh 399622nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Umar Khan 119922nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Wali Muhammad 22nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Waryam Singh 99722nd Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 100224th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Alam Din 464624th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Channan Singh 91524th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Diwan Singh 468724th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Firoz Khan 99124th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganda Singh 77424th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hakim Singh 499724th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hari Singh 77324th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 465624th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hashimali Khan 102224th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Hukam Singh 92424th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Imamali Khan 12724th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 63524th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 66624th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Kashmira Singh 116924th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Khazana 66024th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Malla Singh 73624th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Mewa Singh 103824th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Rawel Singh 105324th Punjabis22/11/1915
Jemadar Sohan Singh 24th Punjabis22/11/1915
Havildar Sundar Singh 437524th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 485224th Punjabis22/11/1915
Naik Wasakha Singh 439124th Punjabis22/11/1915
Sepoy Wassan Singh 43124th Punjabis22/11/1915
Lance Naik Alah Ditta Khan 391431st Punjabis22/11/1915
Rifleman Agambahadur Limbu 22907th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Amberdhoj Rai 25527th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Asjit Rai 17087th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bagbir Limbu 17577th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Rai 27537th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Subadar Balbahadur Limbu 7th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Jemadar Bhagesor Limbu 7th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Bhagisor Limbu 26157th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Jemadar Birman Lama 7th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Lance Naik Budhiman Limbu 12657th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Budhiraj Limbu 27367th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Chandrabahadur Rai 22097th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Lance Naik Dambahadur Limbu 8127th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Danahang Limbu 20497th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Gangabir Rai 22717th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ghamansing Lama 26837th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Naik Harkadhoj Rai 20057th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Harkesor Limbu 26057th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Hastadal Limbu 18897th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Indraman Rai 25627th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ishadhoj Rai 14797th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Jangbir Sunwar 19427th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Jitbahadur Rai 21787th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Karandhoj Limbu 24827th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Karnamukhi Limbu 24047th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Kulbahadur Limbu 22287th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Lachhman Rai 24777th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Mahaser Limbu 26147th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Manbir Sunwar 26037th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Mandhoj Rai 23377th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Havildar Mangalsing Limbu 2617th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Maniraj Rai 22857th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Maniraj Rai 26457th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Maniraj Rai Ghale 23917th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Naik Motiraj Rai 8517th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Mukhdhoj Rai 27087th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Limbu 27727th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ojahang Limbu 26637th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Pahalman Rai 24427th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Havildar Panchabir Rai 2107th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Naik Ramdal Rai 7757th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Rai 22537th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Sunwar 24587th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Rifleman Tulajit Sunwar 22047th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Sepoy Amar Singh 151548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Atma Singh 213448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Babu Singh 194348th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bagga Singh 96848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Havildar Bhagat Singh 69348th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 212148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Jemadar Bhag Singh 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhag Singh 183748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bhag Singh 217848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Havildar Bhuru 11648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Bugler Binda Singh 26748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bishan Singh 183848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Budh Singh 135148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Bujan Singh 203948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Chattar Singh 167748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Chet Singh 38248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Chur Singh 77448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Chur Singh 208948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganda Singh 178348th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Ganesa Singh 192048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Ganga Singh 41048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 110248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 218848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Harphul Singh 212948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Hazara Singh 187448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Hem Singh 159948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 120048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Jaggu 21048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Naik Jiwan Singh 82948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Kala Singh 201848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Kala Singh 218148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Kanhaiya Singh 203148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Karm Singh 198748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Karm Singh 215648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Kishan Singh 210148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Subadar Kure Ram 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Jemadar Kushal Singh 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Labh Singh 23548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Naik Labh Singh 70748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Ladha Singh 24248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Ladha Singh 79348th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Lehri 118148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Havildar Maghar Singh 79148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Maghar Singh 146048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Maghar Singh 210648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mal Singh 185448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mangal Singh 111548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Naik Mansa Singh 141748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mehal Singh 209248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mehar Singh 69548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Menga Singh 164648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mota Singh 209448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Mundra Singh 111448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Naik Nanak Singh 111848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Nanak Singh 166548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Nand Singh 28248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Nand Singh 111948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Narayan Singh 202648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Pahlad 141148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Bugler Pala Singh 195748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Naik Phula Singh 112548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Pohu Singh 115248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Puran Singh 191748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Radha Singh 211548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 91748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Santsingh 201948th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sawan Singh 103648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sawan Singh 159848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Havildar Sher Singh 9748th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Sher Singh 125448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Sher Singh 148448th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sher Singh 212048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sisram 163548th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sudhan 116248th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Jemadar Sundar Singh 48th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 71848th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 172048th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 176148th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Sepoy Waryam Singh 129648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1915
Lance Naik Muhammad Sharif 320597th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Alam Singh 509099th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Bihari Singh 498699th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Chandgiram 515999th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Charan Singh 487299th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ghisa 493799th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Jodha 499999th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Kanhaiya 514299th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Havildar Phul Singh 378899th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ramdayal 511399th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Sarup 522599th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Havildar Shiuram 377899th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sohan 414499th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Sepoy Sudhram 467899th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Jemadar Umrao Singh 99th Deccan Infantry22/11/1915
Rifleman Tahir Husain Khan 2226Burma Military Police22/11/1915
Follower Chinnaswami 359Supply and Transport Corps22/11/1915
Driver Nathu 640Mule Corps22/11/1915
Bearer Kallu 7875Army Bearer Corps22/11/1915
Bearer Ram Lal 7766Army Bearer Corps22/11/1915
Rifleman Jumparsad Gurung 48114th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1915
Private Harry Gray 10976Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Henry Raines 2554Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Henry Smith 18515Grenadier Guards22/11/1915
Private Aldridge 14998Essex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Stephen Appleby M2/075629Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert York 23686Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1915
Trooper Sydney Charles Williamson Australian Light Horse22/11/1915
Private Joseph Symes 3/8327Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Dale 8526The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Herbert Ingham 9762Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Walter Searle 133335Royal Engineers22/11/1915 (aged 55)
Serjeant Fred Burditt TS/2261Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Laltu 778Mule Corps22/11/1915
Private Thomas Griffin 10999Manchester Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Peter O'neill 16139South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq8314217
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt830
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance842
LOOS MEMORIALFrance820
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)750
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance630
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta512
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance542
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)441
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium222
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance120
PAS-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
NEWPORT PAGNELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium122
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom100
CHEGUTU CEMETERYZimbabwe100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece111
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
KIRKLISTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORE GENERAL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
ANNAT NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KEETMANSHOOP JEWISH CEMETERYNamibia100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
48th Indian Pioneers81
22nd Punjabis72
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry70
66th Punjabis56
110th Mahratta Light Infantry55
117th Mahrattas47
7th Gurkha Rifles46
76th Punjabis44
104th Wellesley's Rifles39
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs34
105th Mahratta Light Infantry32
Norfolk Regiment28
120th Rajputana Infantry26
24th Punjabis25
Dorsetshire Regiment19
8th Rajputs14
99th Deccan Infantry14
Wiltshire Regiment12
3rd Sappers and Miners12
Essex Regiment11
Border Regiment10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Royal Field Artillery8
Indian Army Reserve of Officers7
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
7th Hariana Lancers6
Middlesex Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
123rd Outram's Rifles6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Army Service Corps5
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)5
Highland Light Infantry5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
Welsh Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
16th Indian Cavalry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Indian Royal Artillery3
116th Mahrattas3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry3
122nd Rajputana Infantry3
Grenadier Guards2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
87th Punjabis2
Royal Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Gordon Highlanders2
Mule Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Indian Signal Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Medical Service1
Alwar Infantry1
27th Punjabis1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Burma Military Police1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Service Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Political Department1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Marines1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
37th Dogras1
Royal Scots1
Scottish Horse1
Yorkshire Regiment1
19th Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Durham Light Infantry1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
31st Punjabis1
Army Cyclist Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
26th Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
97th Deccan Infantry1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1