Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Acting Bombardier Henry 86576Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lovatt 273York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private Charles Williams 13/669York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Austin Turton 14/1319York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Gunner Herbert Sanderson 205857Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Leoline Jenkins Royal Air Force, South Eastern H.Q.20/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Harold Beever 90934Durham Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Reed 18383King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Aaron Green 18438Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Crapper 34173King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John William Bamforth 7347East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Crust 405344Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Arthur Carr 15426Coldstream Guards21/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Evelyn Sharpe 21926King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ellis Fenton 21383York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Frederick Arthur Flower 11867King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Gant 9286South Wales Borderers26/04/1915personal connection
Private Bicknell 3/12950Leicestershire Regiment03/02/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Adams 23865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Tom Lewis 12/435York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Edward Brown 15481York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest Lawler 2970Connaught Rangers16/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Colin Platts 15915York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Reginald Donald Smith 2903Royal Engineers11/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy Bilbrough 21094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Colin Whitham 16220Royal Scots Fusiliers23/03/1918personal connection
Private Harold Hague 39422East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wragg 50270Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter Howson 16869York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private Fletcher 25907York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Wilfred Howard 1775York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Henry Wright 235125North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Horace Peck 51875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Stuart 265360Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur James Harrison 29324York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918personal connection
Private Wilfred Beard 3/3120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Percy Deighton 17589York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Percy Douglas Hoyland 240108York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Cooke 4590York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Lowe 25828York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Timmons 12601King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Lowe 44239South Wales Borderers25/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Harrison Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Allan Firth 34114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Fred Burgin K/45339Royal Navy, HMS Opal12/01/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas William Faries 49379Royal Engineers09/01/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Albert Mills 24043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Bertie Crossland 17855Northumberland Fusiliers04/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Radley 202559York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Hickinson 16775Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Hugh Hemingway M2/156318Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Thomas Cox 19179King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Law SS/6836(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Malaya02/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles William Humby 17693Dorsetshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harry Thorpe 2673Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Gandy 9111York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private May 18664King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harold Williamson 205517King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Kenneth Myers 33307Royal Field Artillery17/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Norcliffe 26597Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Loxley 14657Coldstream Guards27/11/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Jacob 04376Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Marshall 48294Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Higgins 73742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Herbert Wilkinson 242914King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Barker 205679East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Beever 25455King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Clarke 50462Royal Field Artillery05/05/1915personal connection
Gunner William Smeeton 152611Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest Jeffries 13058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman Luther Helliwell R/3215King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Driver William Buxton 476817Royal Engineers29/01/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Samuel Bell 1593York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Caunt 1360York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Willis Gibson 47382Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Morton Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.27/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Burditt 89047Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Peter Robertson 20249Royal Scots Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Adams 36078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Noah Kinsey 18897East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Lancelot Haywood 202645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Seaman Richardson Bristol Z/118Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Leonard Bailey 202689Royal Berkshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Machen 61160Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alonza Green 275650Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Whitham 25283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert Fox 15776Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Loxley 241603York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Arthur Black L/26500Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Richard Mason 16239East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hough 6800East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Sergeant Arthur Hermon Moore 515586Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Harper Wood 559York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Colin Smith 481936Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Leonard Haigh 38768Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stewart Green 200777York and Lancaster Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Burtoft 240144York and Lancaster Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Frank Fleetwood 3653London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edwin Shimwell 270404Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Frank Edden 136075Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Joseph Wright Scuffham 5310Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Worth 28888South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Henry Edward Bennett 242760Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edgar Rose 60093York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Francis Joseph Callery 13376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Harry Radford 20496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private John Oxley 15799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Albert Matfield 615956London Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Herbert North 202022York and Lancaster Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Handley M2/034111Army Service Corps29/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Harry Erratt 3/3227York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Sellars 14262York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Kirby 28220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Joseph Flower Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Walter Womersley 29533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Fred Wild 16523York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Job Joynes 21488York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Private Frank Hague 105015Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private George Bolwell Meakin 41036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Carey Stringer 42633Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Burkinshaw 711879King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Harris 15486York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper James Crookes WR/333191Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant William Jackson Moore 49378Royal Engineers09/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Jepson 60067York and Lancaster Regiment18/01/1920 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Driver Shelswell 81682Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frank Waite 16887York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman George Willie Gregory R/3184King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fred Walter Addy PO/1845(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Wragg 44122York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918personal connection
Private Arthur Phillip Parish 15523York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Willis Teasdale 18848York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Fred Lyons 10480York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Samuel George Frith 28708Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private William Matthew Lowery 30266Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Lee 6039Coldstream Guards11/09/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Private Dowling 235567East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1919buried here
Private Herbert Rose 17320Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1915 (aged 36)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance18185
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium881
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium770
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)551
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance550
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
CHAPELTOWN (OR BURNCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
ECCLESFIELD (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance230
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq221
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance111
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance110
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance111
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance120
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance111
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance110
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 18 November 1914111
Friday 9 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915111
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915111
Wednesday 17 November 1915220
Saturday 27 November 1915120
Tuesday 4 January 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916111
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Tuesday 2 May 1916111
Friday 26 May 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 191610103
Monday 3 July 1916111
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Friday 21 July 1916111
Sunday 23 July 1916111
Thursday 24 August 1916221
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916100
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Monday 29 January 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917210
Friday 18 May 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917120
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917120
Friday 6 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917120
Wednesday 28 November 1917111
Friday 30 November 1917230
Monday 17 December 1917110
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918100
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918111
Sunday 23 June 1918111
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918111
Friday 26 July 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918220
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918230
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918111
Monday 4 November 1918220
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918111
Friday 7 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Sunday 18 January 1920100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Private A. J. Harrison
  • St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 9WE, England
Men Of Ecclesfield - Composite
  • St Mary the Virgin Church, Church St, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Grenoside
  • JUNCTION OF PENISTONE RD AND NORFOLK HILL, Penistone Rd, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
St John The Baptist Church
  • ABOVE THE ALTAR IN THE SOUTH OR SIDE CHAPEL, ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CHURCH, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Chapeltown Memorial Cenotaph
  • CHAPELTOWN PARK CHAPELTOWN PARK, Cowley La, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Arthur Lowe
  • GRENOSIDE METHODIST CHURCH, Norfolk Hill, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Leonard Bailey
  • GRENOSIDE METHODIST CHURCH, Norfolk Hill, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Allan Firth
  • GRENOSIDE METHODIST CHURCH, Norfolk Hill, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Walter Lowe
  • GRENOSIDE METHODIST CHURCH, Norfolk Hill, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
High Green Methodists
  • HIGH GREEN METHODIST CHURCH, Wortley Rd, High Green, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Men Of Ecclesfield - Roll Of Honour
  • ST MARY THE VIRGIN CHURCH, Church St, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Lt J A Stainsby
  • ST MARY THE VIRGIN CHURCH, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Lt Col H S Smith
  • BEHIND THE PULPIT, ST MARY THE VIRGIN CHURCH, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Warren And White Lane Wesleyans - WW1
  • METHODISTS CHURCH, Warren La, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Newton Chambers And Co Ltd WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • NEWTON CHAMBERS AND CO LTD, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Grenoside
  • ST MARKS CHURCH, Grenoside, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Mortomley WW1 Memorial Tablet
  • ST SAVIOURS CHURCH, Mortomley, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
St Saviours Church Cricket Team
  • ST SAVIOURS CHURCH, Mortomley, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Second Lieutenant W J Flower
  • St. Saviour's Church, Mortomley Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 3HR, England
Lieutenant D J T Mellor
  • St. Saviour's Church, Mortomley Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 3HR, England
Brightside & Carbrook Co Operative Society -WW1 and WW2 -Obelisk.
  • Grenoside Crematorium, 5 Skew Hill Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 8RZ, England
Ecclesfield - WW1 Lime Tree Avenue.
  • Ecclesfield Park, Scholes View, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 9XL, England