Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Fred Vale 9690Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Howells 12868Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Stanley Hood 22038Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Charles France-Hayhurst Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Trevor Allington Crosland Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chatwin 9181Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1916
Private Wyllie 5317Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1916 (aged 19)
Captain 5Th Baron De Freyne ALIAS09/05/1915
Gunner Richard Owen Nicholls 302953Canadian Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alex Tennant Love S/4326Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Claude Leatham 28778Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Cecil Knott Northumberland Fusiliers14/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kiddy R/8730King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1916
Private Kidd S/7080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1915
Lieutenant James Kay Canadian Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Evans Clement Stuart Johnston 40243Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Francis Faith Hodgson 84th Punjabis17/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert Fish Hills 1096Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Arnold Hayes 2441London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Harley 1149Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916
Private Hardman 21981King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Gurney 11958Scots Guards11/04/1915 (aged 38)
Private Gumbrell 3770Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Groom 144353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1918
Serjeant Gregory 2525Rifle Brigade26/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Green 132280Canadian Infantry25/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Green Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Gallie Royal Flying Corps22/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fuller 922Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private French S/4917Gordon Highlanders30/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Forster London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/12/1917
Captain Alastair Forbes Menzies Royal Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fishwick 14/1564York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Fenchelle Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Felton 32484The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1917
Major Dunkerley Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918
Lieutenant John Rowe Dill 69th Punjabis06/06/1915
Private Frederick Homfray Davies 18333Canadian Infantry15/06/1915
Private Darby 8771Coldstream Guards09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cook TF/263009Middlesex Regiment12/06/1917
Lance Corporal Collins 13081st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Matthew Colgan 139045Canadian Infantry21/12/1916
Lieutenant Cobbold Cheshire Regiment12/01/1916
Corporal Clarke 30346Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915
Lieutenant St. John Alan Charlton Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 25)
Major Lord John Spencer Cavendish 1st Life Guards20/10/1914 (aged 39)
Corporal Butters 36503East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Lieutenant Bowen Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1915
Lieutenant George Dudley Austin Black Royal Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bennett 35103Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 202131North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Harold Beckh East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Beaty 18325King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1916
Lieutenant Octavius Leslie Bearn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barry 10142Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Private James H. Bain 715365Canadian Infantry14/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Baillie 9th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1914
Private Aspey 34195Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Stuart Asher Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.21/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ardley 3420London Regiment23/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ronald Anderson Highland Light Infantry08/10/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Leonard Wrenford Worcestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Woodcock 25210Grenadier Guards05/12/1917
Private Daniel Wilding 8801Scots Guards18/12/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Elliott Frederick Wareham S/2578Rifle Brigade30/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Middleton Wallace Royal Flying Corps22/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Hylton Van Neck Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Ronald James Tratt 15553Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Toye SD/3034Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thompson 10996York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman William John State R/3399King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Starmer L/32388Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916
Private Sommerwill 10972Grenadier Guards02/04/1918
Private Smith 14/144Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/03/1916
Private Alfred Skellham 9350Northamptonshire Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel John Willoughby Scott Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars23/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Sheriff Saville 1454Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Elias Rogers Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rich 2269East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Ratcliffe 2880Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Porter 10355Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Lieutenant Francis Burton Pitts Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Pitman 57583Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Perigoe 1846Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Parkins G/4487The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Private Arthur Albert Ormerod 6685East Lancashire Regiment18/01/1915
2nd Corporal Norris 65853Royal Engineers04/09/1916
Private Hikojiri Narita 697044Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Captain Guy Greville Napier 35th Sikhs25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Pioneer James Sanford Murray 512Royal Engineers27/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 3845Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915
Private Robert George Martin 27786Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mclaughlin 192631Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Lionel Frank Thomas Mclaughlin S/2167Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mackay 1718Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1915
Private Henry Jones 785000Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Miron 1003436Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Edmund White 12031Dorsetshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Robert Charles Wallace Alston Highland Light Infantry18/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Victor George Howard Rickard Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Pauling Grenadier Guards25/03/1918
Serjeant Patience 2334Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1915
Private Paxton Malaby Dent 2083Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Godfrey 1352London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Godfrey Eric Nelson Williams 490336London Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Philip David Weinberg Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Gordon Loftus Tottenham Royal Engineers30/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Denys Corbett Wilson Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.10/05/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Sworder Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.02/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Sutcliffe Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant The Hon. Keith Anthony Stewart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Smyth Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.11/03/1917
Serjeant Leigh Smith 771777Royal Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Miles Smalley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gerald Adair Seckham East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eustace Dixon Sharper Robinson Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.04/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Guy Edward Rawlinson Cambridgeshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Duncan Gavin Ramsay Royal Sussex Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 21)
Private William Gascoigne Preston 35091Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1917
Lieutenant Martin Viner Pollock South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Archibald Kenneth Park 10th Gurkha Rifles09/05/1915 (aged 29)
Major Frederick Nigel Parbury Royal Field Artillery10/05/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Meehan 6925Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1914
Captain Frank Oswald Medworth Manchester Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcmahon 3407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Captain George Dudley Mathew 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain George Bruce Legard Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1914 (aged 29)
Captain John Mounsey Lambert Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Albert Ernest Hole 21745Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Francis Heatly Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jack St. Clair Gainey Harris South Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Goldsmid Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1914
Private Thomas Tindall Goldsack 2452London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Lawrence Glover Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William George Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant The Hon. George Philip French South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Reginald French South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Marcus Graham Fluck 2500London Regiment (London Scottish)09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 2176Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Lieutenant Field Canadian Infantry12/01/1916
Captain Elliot 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Dundas Royal Scots25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Meldrum Boyd Dobie Australian Pioneers28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Maclean Proctor Dilworth Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1914 (aged 26)
Captain Robert Foster Dill 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis11/04/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Rose Dennys Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Dawswell London Regiment20/03/1916
Lieutenant Geoffrey Windeatt Daman Seaforth Highlanders24/05/1915 (aged 21)
Major Frederick Copeland 69th Punjabis06/06/1915 (aged 48)
Private John Maurice Clune 35626Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harold Norton Clifton Coldstream Guards01/02/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Beattie-Crozier 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs19/05/1915
Lieutenant Arthur James Austen-cartmell King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bernard George Sheen Bull Royal Engineers04/04/1915 (aged 19)
Major Matthew Perceval Buckle Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1914 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant George Page Bradley Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.27/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Eric Gordon Bowden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Blackburn 1658London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Arthur Dering Baird Worcestershire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Noel Atkinson Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 25)
Captain Charles John Beech Masefield North Staffordshire Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Philip Lovel Wood Royal Flying Corps, 43 Sqdn.04/03/1917
Captain Glenday Royal Engineers08/08/1915
Rifleman Joseph Drew 322875London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Glen 16611Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Alexander Garroway 5632Scots Guards09/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Kirby 6382Royal Irish Regiment22/01/1915
Private Keating 6224Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1914
Lance Corporal Charles Stapley Jempson SD/3611Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hill 8226Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harwood 21440King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Fred Fox 757914Canadian Pioneers18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Michael Algernon Fitzroy Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 10972ALIAS02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Tudor Edwards The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Doyle 5938Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 32)
Captain Curphey Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.15/05/1917
Private Clout 3547Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Claydon Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.08/07/1918
Corporal Burgess 27511Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bennetts Royal Naval Air Service17/08/1917
Serjeant Bastiani 3583Rifle Brigade09/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Apse 13946Devonshire Regiment21/05/1916
Serjeant Addis 11292King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Youngman 2639Rifle Brigade26/05/1915
Rifleman Williams 552390London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Victor Whibley 2820Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Edward Wheadon 222894Canadian Infantry13/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Austin Tunks Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Robert Blackmore Slade Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 10941Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Serjeant Porter 1549London Regiment23/05/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Plummer 3427Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Willie Opperman 2906London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Robert Morrissey 6388Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 38)
Private James Joseph Meechan 222402Canadian Infantry13/06/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Louis Army Service Corps22/05/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Lee 1554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917
Private Hubert Augustus Lawrie 3321London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Xavier Landry 1450604th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Knight 1652London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1916
Private Kirk 813Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Serjeant William Doidge Kingwell 931Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/03/1916 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Reginald Hansford Jones 44854Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.08/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 3150Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Percy John Isard SD/2940Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Hunt 11685King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 12946Coldstream Guards12/04/1918
Private Hood 70044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herd 829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Harding SD/3129Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private George H. Hanks 17385Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Hancox 32929Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Guest 42568Lincolnshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Greenaway 2692Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Edward Godin 2681Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Geraghty 1378Manchester Regiment20/12/1914
Second Lieutenant Fripp Dorsetshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Fox 34410Suffolk Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harold Lancelot Fitzherbert Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Field 51261Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918
Serjeant Favell 1081London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916
Private Eyton 7630Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Elliott SD/3095Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Wright Douglas 552385Canadian Infantry23/02/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Diggins 678London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/04/1916
Captain Diggens Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Gunner Stephen Smeethe Dias 112182Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Derisley F/28Middlesex Regiment01/06/1916
Private Davis 1341Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1914
Private Arthur Thomas Davis 14/1599Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Davies 3889London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/05/1916
Private Edward George Cutt G/5765East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Heron Currie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cunliffe 4408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Cross 22946Norfolk Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Bassano Cooksey Royal Flying Corps08/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Conley G/8517The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private George Evendon Cole 531394London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cleaver 6544Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1914
Private Sydney Charles Church 18469Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Stanley Lionel Chave 320339London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carr 515859London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Bruce Le Roy Callon 757032Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward James Byrne 1793London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/05/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Byrne Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Pepperell Bunnell 27468King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Fraser Campbell Buchanan Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 3923London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/04/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Booth Royal Naval Air Service03/01/1918
Private Booth SX/10339Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Billington 4952Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1917
Private James Bews S/14935Seaforth Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest William Bench 950Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Beesley SD/3289Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Lance Corporal Beazley 236296King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Beare 72184Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Everard Beanland Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beale 43415Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Arthur James Bartlett 69554Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barron S/40730Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Balls 322531London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/12/1917
Private Charles Frederick Baldock 9904East Lancashire Regiment29/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Atkins 3078Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915
Private Andrade 1685London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/03/1915
Private Allen 240630York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Withers 15010Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Williams 11560Coldstream Guards31/03/1915
Private Edwin Charles Williams 491457London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Glover Whitehead 132972Canadian Infantry01/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Whateley 2987Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman John William Weller 3374London Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Norman Ray Watts 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lancelot Carl Von Ende 730765Canadian Infantry03/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roger Vernon Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Turner 242505South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Turner SD/2804Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Tudball 5499Coldstream Guards25/01/1915
Private Thyer 56899Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Francis Edward Thornley 15466Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1917
Private Ernest Leslie Thomas SD/3237Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Telfer 34532Royal Scots03/05/1917
Serjeant John George Sumner 1859Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stevenson SD/3691Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Gordon Stevens SD/2781Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Allan Vernon Stapley 77205Royal Fusiliers02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry Simmonds 320293London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Shoebridge 18868The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Edward Frederic Shaw London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Beaumont Salberg Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private St. John 77753Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ryan 6339South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Richardson 11557Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Major Richards London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Randell 1778Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Powell 4896London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1916
Private Porter 33998Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Pegrum 16/961Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Payne 2008London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1916
Gunner Jocelyn Maynard Payne 349367Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Lieutenant Harold Anderson Pailthorpe Royal Naval Air Service23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nutt G/20827The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/05/1917
Private Newman 4796Connaught Rangers03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mullaley 11756Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Morant 2978London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/05/1916
Private Moon SD/3404Royal Sussex Regiment15/07/1916
Private Moody 10349Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Brian John Millward 332744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mepham 13694Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Mason SD/1404Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Thomas Herbert Mapson 45378Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Macleod 3/7083Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Private Mcleod 1415Seaforth Highlanders11/08/1915
Private Roy Edward Mcgregor 5140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mcchesnie 6970Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Mcadoo 770145Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private Mcallister 11381Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Mcausland 10450Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Driver Mcbain 21421Royal Engineers27/07/1915
Private John Mcbarron 3/8920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1915
Lance Corporal Mcbride 57430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccabe 203432Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Rae Mccall 3051Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mccallum S/2369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1915
Private Daniel Mccann 11215Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private John William Mccann 22081East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Mcclelland 148738Canadian Infantry13/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mccomb 17145Canadian Infantry08/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mccormick 8313Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Sapper Mccorquodale 144923Royal Engineers14/05/1916
Private Robert Wallace Mccrindle S/3089Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Mccrone 56537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mccully S/4881Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Allan William Mcdonald 231598Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 2055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonald 11548Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915
Corporal Mcdonald 3276South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Macdonald 1701London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Mcdonald 463327Canadian Infantry08/03/1917
Private John Macdonald S/23574Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Macdonald 240986Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Macdonald 2056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1915
Private Mcdonald 3/5479Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Mcdonald 512205London Regiment (London Scottish)02/08/1918
Lance Corporal Macdougall 161295Canadian Infantry01/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcdougall 222261Canadian Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant William Mcdowall S/4177Gordon Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Benjamin George Macdowel Connaught Rangers22/09/1915 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 1st Class Mace 6042Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.23/04/1919
Private Mcentaggart 381358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Cameron Mcewan Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mcgarry Z/20Rifle Brigade26/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Mcgavin Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.14/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mcgibbon 10388Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/09/1916
Private Mcgillivray 2316Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1915
Private John Mcgonagle 26204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcgovern 282600Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Mcgowan 37199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/12/1916
Private Mcgrath 5788Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Private Mcgregor S/22516Cameron Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Macgregor 2016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1915
Serjeant Andrew Peacock Mcguffie 17604Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mcguinness 3099Irish Guards29/03/1918
Private Daniel Francis Mcguire 283388Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcguire 775334Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Machin G/4884The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Duncan Macinnes S/13000Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Frederick Mcintosh 375514Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macintosh 16334Scots Guards30/07/1918
Private Robert Gladstone Mcintosh 730767Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Macintosh 1695Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1915
Lieutenant John Caldwell Mcintyre Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcintyre 6438Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1915
Corporal Maciver 1134Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Mackay 9325Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private George Mckay 203927Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mackay 39548Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Mackay 200165Cameron Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Munro Mackay 1328Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mckay 6763South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Mckechnie 8828South African Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Justin Morell Mckenna Royal Flying Corps02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mckenna 223327Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Sergeant Alan Mackenzie 250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mackenzie 3/7189Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Private John Angus Mackenzie 13741Scots Guards09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Chalmers Mckenzie S/43434Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Mackenzie 3/5108Cameron Highlanders04/04/1918
Corporal Mackenzie 38679Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Robert Mckenzie 8092South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 931Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/06/1915
Private Mckernan 10068Scots Guards09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Victor Mackie 733448Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 16)
Gunner Mackin 73756Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916
Lance Corporal Mackinder 200355Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Alexander Mckinlay 348033Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckinlay 12711Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Sergeant Mckinley 135339Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917
Private Mckinnon 17605Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Mckinnon 251480Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Urban Mckinnon 164154Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Maclaren 3708Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918
Private Mclaren 31469Royal Scots09/04/1917
Gunner Mclaren 18250Royal Field Artillery17/08/1915
Gunner Vernon Atwood Mclaskey 303373Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private Maclean 1631Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Maclean 624737Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Mclean 369Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Neil Maclean 3087Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Mclean 10070Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Mclelland 5624Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Jack Mclennan 646042Canadian Infantry28/08/1917
Private Roderick Alexander Mclennan 878408Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Archie Macleod 303041Canadian Garrison Artillery19/09/1917
Private Mcleod 902411Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ian Breac Macleod Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcleod S/9111Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Mcmahon 9546Connaught Rangers22/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mcmahon 6650Irish Guards27/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mcmahon 12416Royal Scots02/10/1915
Sapper Mcmanus 278566Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Private Mcmanus 13277Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Mcmillan 205402Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcmorran 200928Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917
Private George Alexander Macnab 2326Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mcnair 56953Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Mcnally 10683Royal Irish Regiment31/08/1918
Private William James Mcnally 17877King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcnamara 8114Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915
Private James Milford Mcneil 147204Canadian Infantry25/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcneill S/2676Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Private Alexander Mcphee 2304Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcpherson 7929Highland Light Infantry12/03/1915
Private Mcpherson 3539Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcphun 15362Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1915
Private Mcquarrie 12293Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Macrae 11999Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mcrobert 13897King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Private Alexander Mcvicar 255640Canadian Infantry04/11/1917
Private Mcvie 251422Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Mcwilliam 35662Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Maddock 242455Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1917
Private Magill 9345Connaught Rangers23/05/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Mathew Magnay Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Harry Matthew Maguire 353442London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Maguire 3595Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915
Private Maguire 3339Connaught Rangers02/06/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Mahoney 24467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mahoney 11072Irish Guards16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mahy 10795Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917
Private Maiden 19513Grenadier Guards15/12/1915
Private Malone 41710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Mann 40663Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917
Gunner Mansell L/14261Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Rifleman Magnus Murray Manson 1999London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/04/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Mant 443364Canadian Infantry01/03/1917
Private Marchant 15539King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1916
Private Marchant 39106South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Francis Marfleet 11679Coldstream Guards05/05/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Margoliouth Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.02/04/1917
Serjeant Marjoram 5/4570King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1916
Acting Bombardier William Edward Markham 66507Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Marks B/203150Rifle Brigade16/04/1917
Private Marlow 30693South Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1918
Private Herbert George Marshall 8977Royal Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 203950South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Marshall 540281Canadian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Vernon Martin 85Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Percy Martin 443919Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin 18680Royal Scots24/04/1917
Captain John Martin Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Martin 793073Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Rifleman Martin 4357London Regiment23/04/1916
Private William Martin 12907Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private William John Martin 282172Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Martin 2338London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Martindale Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/03/1918
Private George Wardlaw Marwick 38190Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mason 21311Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1917
Serjeant Masters 15190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Mates 25218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Mather 16116Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mather 27017The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Percival Mattey Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Matthew S/3618Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 31756Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maude 25304King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private William Mawson 460580Canadian Infantry07/01/1917
Private Maybe 6376North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1914
Private Alfred Meadows 54694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Meakin 5/4374Northumberland Fusiliers10/08/1916
Corporal Meek R/3057King's Royal Rifle Corps27/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Simmons Meginess 5746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Meiklejohn 11614Scots Guards04/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Gay Meldrum S/17061Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip Archibald Melhuish 1467London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mellor 18563South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1916
Private Mennell 6/5594Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Leonard Mepham 4975Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Metcalf 26/416Northumberland Fusiliers05/08/1916
Private Davidson Device Micks 808523Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Middleton 28342East Surrey Regiment09/05/1917
Private Middleton 42022South Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Midwinter 41419Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Mildren 120746Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1917
Private Jack Miles 68476Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Millar 1052Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Miller 15380Grenadier Guards04/10/1915
Private George Miller 129916Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Miller 202322Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Miller 10031Scots Guards08/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Miller 3955Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Miller 201923York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Miller S/40438Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Milligan S/10522Cameron Highlanders14/04/1915
Lance Corporal David Mills 12411King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915
Lance Corporal Mills 35630Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Private George John Mills 57006Lancashire Fusiliers17/06/1918
Private Harry Mills 27272Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Horace Mills 21658Coldstream Guards07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milner 313112York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Mitchell 27847Royal Scots19/08/1916
Private Mitchell 3437Royal Fusiliers11/06/1916
Private Frederick Edwin Mitchell 41083Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mitchell 922Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Mitchell 15178Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Mitchell S/43093Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1915
Corporal Patrick Mitchell 3877Connaught Rangers14/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Moller 1748South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Molony R/15572King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Molloy 11731East Lancashire Regiment26/05/1915
Private Monahan 6788Connaught Rangers03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Monk 9257Devonshire Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Charles Montgomery 644829Canadian Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Moon 2365London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/09/1915
Private Moor 688273ALIAS01/03/1917
Private Moore 4208East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915
Private Moore 67756Canadian Infantry28/04/1917
Private Robert Moore 17643Essex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Russell Moore 438480Canadian Infantry20/04/1917
Private Moore 22916Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 26769South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Moorey 69635Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Sergeant Moorman 4912864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Private Moran 67548Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Morgan M1/07058Army Service Corps23/03/1918
Private Morgan 39594Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Edgar Morgan 36213Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Armstrong Morgan 378Australian Siege Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred David Morley 1412Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morley 440557Canadian Infantry13/01/1917
Private Angus Morrison 103286Canadian Infantry12/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Craig Morrison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Private John Morrison S/15141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Morrison 32203North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Cairns Morrison 20792Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morton 192914Canadian Infantry28/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morton 260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1916
Private Morton 48137South Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard James Harding Moss Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Moss Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Motton 17235Essex Regiment27/05/1916
Private William Charles Mottram 5578Manchester Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 36)
Private Mouland 1510741st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mould 242900King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Charles Moull 1304London Regiment07/04/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Mountier 558Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Morden Maxwell Mowat Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.16/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Muckleston 8432Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1915
Corporal Muir 282813Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mulkerns 26022Manchester Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mullard 39410South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Hugh Mullen 9862Highland Light Infantry03/04/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Mullins 14144Royal Field Artillery14/07/1915
Serjeant Mullins 1039Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Charles Munday 1122Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Mundy 54888Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Munks TF/201047Middlesex Regiment05/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Leslie Vincent Munn Royal Flying Corps16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murphy S/4059Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1915
Private Murphy 10884Connaught Rangers18/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Murphy 7143Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Rifleman Murphy 7584Royal Irish Rifles19/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brooks Murray 472928Canadian Infantry01/03/1917
Private John Murray S/4617Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Kenneth William Murray Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray 10109South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Russell Murray 282035Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Mutch 43322Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mutton G/69636Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Harry Jones Myles 7101285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Buxton Nash 1865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nash 62638Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1918
Private Naylor 871Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1915
Private Needs 34951Essex Regiment23/04/1917
Private Neil 435354Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James Neil 17192Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Neill 6615Middlesex Regiment03/11/1915
Private James Neilly 6487Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Neilson 9335Scots Guards18/12/1914
Private Nelles 726040Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Sapper Erik Walbrit Nelson 228425Canadian Corps06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nelson 204184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ness 514481London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918
Private Nevill 1656Manchester Regiment21/08/1915
Driver Neville 125231Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917
Private Newbold 8375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Newby 43605Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Charles Newland 7311Devonshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 33)
Private Newman 16202Royal Berkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Gunner Newman 237470Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Newman 18487Essex Regiment02/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Sydney T. Newman 2872London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Louis E. Newth 27975Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Ernest Newton 71238Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Gerald Arthur Nicholas SD/1418Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nicholls 19582Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1916
Private Francis Nicholls 10375Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Nicholls 201313King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/03/1918
Serjeant James Beaconsfield Nightingale 1050London Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Nisbet 6942Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hugh Niven 12933Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private William John Noble 200471King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noble 32638King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nolan 8971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1916
Private Nolan 1030620Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Norris 10169Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private North 174355Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John North 91813Canadian Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Corporal Walter Grosvenor Bertie North 1025Royal Fusiliers11/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Leigh Alexander Northrup 303387Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private Norton 233712London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/07/1917
Serjeant Nott 510211Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Egnaty Novakowski 282817Canadian Infantry17/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Nugent 9943Canadian Infantry17/06/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Nunn 1951London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nyblad 148272Canadian Infantry16/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Victor Nye 613231London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oakley 7554Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private Oates 5435Connaught Rangers02/09/1915
Private Daniel O'brien 5658Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private O'brien 32830Welsh Regiment03/10/1915
Private Charles Ockwell 5652London Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant John O'connell 4846Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private O'connor 6765South African Infantry09/04/1917
Acting Bombardier O'donnell 68344Royal Field Artillery16/05/1916
Private O'donnell 18798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant O'donoghue 5459Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Victor Offord 490646Canadian Pioneers25/07/1917
Private Albert Offredi 186657Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Ogden 26989Royal Scots18/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Ogilvie S/17152Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'hara 6692Scots Guards18/12/1914
Private O'keeffe 34063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1917
Sapper John Herbert Oldfield 169444Royal Engineers19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Oldfield 15126Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918
Gunner Tom Cyrus Oldham 80135Royal Garrison Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oliver 107403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918
Private Oliver 204320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private O'neil 7262Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914
Private Ormerod 241542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Lance Corporal O'rourke 6568Highland Light Infantry22/05/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas O'rourke 79781Royal Engineers27/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Orrell 3789Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1916
Corporal Osborn 8212Devonshire Regiment18/12/1914
Private Gilbert Scott Osborne 227040Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Isaac Osman Osborne 997Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Osborne 50745Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Private John O'shea 7197Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Osman 4318East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private David Donaldson Oswald 3/2553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1914 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Otterwell R/5994King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ouellette 661027Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Ovens 22588Royal Engineers01/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Owens 2787South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Norman Oxford 27722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Oxley Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.19/09/1917
Private Pack 201806Lincolnshire Regiment13/06/1917
Private Leslie Webster Page 147569Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner George Vincent Paget 117763Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pagett 24940King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Sapper Painter 103285Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private James William Palmer 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Palmer G/2829The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Sveinbjorn Palsson 722091Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pancutt 2909Suffolk Regiment15/11/1915
Private Lemme Paquette 811309Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Park S/40583Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Parker 42287Manchester Regiment14/05/1918
Private Parker M2/150679Army Service Corps29/03/1918
Private George Albert Parker 862799Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gerrard William Parker Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Parker 10719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Ketteringham Parker 377816Manchester Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parkin 240781King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private William Parkin S/40664Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Gunner Parkinson 1250167Canadian Garrison Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Donald Parkinson 710507Royal Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parr 32471Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Parr 122908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1918
Gunner Ernest Charles Parslow 1257541Canadian Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Corporal Percy Parsons 2761Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Partridge 34259Dorsetshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Partridge 46330York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Private Francais Paterson 1342Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 9275Highland Light Infantry18/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Paterson 859340Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Emerald Patrick 57332Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Patten 280410Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Patterson 214903Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Pattison 202094Royal Scots18/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Pawley 2660London Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pawson 41880Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Paxton 57232Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Payne 9710Coldstream Guards28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Payne 74084Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916
Private Payne 25019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Peacher 20226Grenadier Guards12/10/1915
Private Peacock A/8782Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916
Lieutenant Reginald Howard Trees Peacock East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold John Pearce 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 30405King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918
Corporal Pearce 69182Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Frank Pearless F/985Middlesex Regiment01/06/1916
Serjeant Stuart Pears 974London Regiment (London Scottish)22/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Pearson 2923The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1915 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Harold Pearson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 32555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/07/1918
Private Pearson 8889Scots Guards18/12/1914 (aged 18)
Bombardier Peat 26254Royal Field Artillery13/01/1917
Gunner Thomas William Peddell 95531Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James William Peggs 15608Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Pemberton 112710Royal Field Artillery26/04/1917
Rifleman Pendleton A/1193King's Royal Rifle Corps17/03/1916
Private People 11177Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1916
Aircraftman 1st Class Peploe 239034Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.23/04/1919
Private Percival 17181Essex Regiment27/05/1916
Lance Corporal William George Percy 3950London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/05/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Perkins 51917Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916
Rifleman Fredrick Victor Perkins 11727King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Perks 41706North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Montague Pern Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Perry 13219South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Corporal Archibald Pestridge G/40143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Peters 44917Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Private Thomas William Peters 98590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Phillips 10334Highland Light Infantry12/10/1915
Private Phillips 10978Royal Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Charles Alfred Phillips 202130North Staffordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford P. Phillips 222606Canadian Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Phillips 3440Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Philip Hedley Phillips R/13031King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Herbert (Bert) Phillips 11217Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Phillips 11291Devonshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Phillips 9660Highland Light Infantry19/05/1915
Gunner Phillips 67909Royal Field Artillery16/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Phipps 64221Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1916
Private Pickering 6725Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1915
Lance Corporal Pickett 66858Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Picking 8892South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Pickup 17985Royal Scots24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Piercy 474350Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Pilkington Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1917
Lieutenant Pinder Royal Flying Corps19/02/1918
Private Pink 11216East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Driver Pinner 66755Royal Field Artillery27/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Pitman 120113th Hussars12/07/1915
Rifleman Platt 12810King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1916
Private William Isaiah Platt 40825Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Plumb 2375North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1915
Rifleman Alec Percival Plummer 4338London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Emlyn Polkinghorne 27605Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Pollitt 11522Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Alexander Allan Pollock 132470Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Fredrick Holden Poole 7035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Pope 201022York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Pope-Hennessy Canadian Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Poppleton 464422Canadian Infantry06/03/1917
Private Thomas C. Potter S/17468Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Norman Weir Potts 38111Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Richardson Pow 273Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Powell 6196Royal Munster Fusiliers10/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Power 283283Canadian Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Power 9892Connaught Rangers01/06/1915
Private Raymond Franklin Power 625258Canadian Infantry13/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Praetorius Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Pratt 6991Canadian Infantry15/06/1915 (aged 43)
Sapper Prattinton 148441Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Prello G/77242Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Preston 9509East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private Price 275757Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Price 1607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Price 9204Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ernest Dickinson Price Royal Irish Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Price 8621Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private Herbert Price 1924Manchester Regiment12/03/1915
Gunner Harry Price 120124Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Private Price 775946Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Price 17722Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Richard Price 18705Grenadier Guards10/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Priest 1481Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1915
Private Prince 1124East Surrey Regiment29/09/1915
Private Proctor 15468Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Proctor 10260Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1916
Private Pruett 2666Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1915
Rifleman Purdy 76668West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Private Purland L/17454Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918
Able Seaman Pursall Bristol Z/9050Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918
Private Purse 8751Scots Guards18/12/1914
Private Pyke 1395Royal Fusiliers24/06/1916
Private Horace Quaife 1598London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Quantrell 228223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918
Private Quigley 10777Connaught Rangers19/03/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner William Charles Quilter 13276Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Rackley 120090Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Radbourne 19601Coldstream Guards26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Radley 9244Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Railton Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ralston 240286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ramage S/40676Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Lieutenant Keith Winton Ramsay King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1916
Lieutenant Reginald Van Taerlingh Ranney Grenadier Guards28/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Raper 8648Leinster Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Rattray 250964Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private Charles Thomas Raymond 883288Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rayner 303291Manchester Regiment15/05/1918
Private Frederick William Read 1461Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Read 72707Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard St. Clair Read Essex Regiment20/12/1916
Private John Gilbert Reay 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Redhouse P/1129Military Police Corps25/04/1917
Private Redwood 3702Royal Fusiliers22/06/1916
Private Reed 5075Royal Sussex Regiment12/07/1916
Serjeant Reeder 16835King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Walter Rees 53550Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Oliver Rees 14886Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Reeve 39010Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Reeves 11180King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Reeves G/1471The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Alexander William Reid Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reid 10000Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Reid 3577London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/01/1917
Private Harold John Reid 2947London Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Reid 280218Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Reid 7098Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Michael Reidy 9066Connaught Rangers06/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Willie Rennie 31028Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rennort 4506Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916
Private Albert Edward Renshaw 3339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Renshaw 235413Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Renyard 42386Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Edward Repton 56573Royal Field Artillery14/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reuss 925931Canadian Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Revell 14697Coldstream Guards07/07/1918
Private John Alex Revie 36346Highland Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gutherie Reynolds Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.08/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 552336Canadian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Richards 1077Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Scotson Richards Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.03/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richards Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Richard John Richards Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richards 57025Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Richards 27816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1916
Private Richardson 18/579Durham Light Infantry28/07/1916
Private Charles Hugh Richardson 59888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Richardson 133122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richardson 33758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Driver James Richardson 93176Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Richardson 24017East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917
Private Richardson 32831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Richardson 3496London Regiment20/05/1916
Corporal Richardson 7607462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/01/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Rick 12734The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private James Allison Ricker 733236Royal Canadian Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rickhuss 241495King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1918
Private Ride 11537Scots Guards18/12/1914 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Colonel John Herbert Ridgway North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fred Ridings 15945Devonshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Ridley 8761Durham Light Infantry28/09/1916
Private Rigby 26408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1916
Private William Rigley 6926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Riley 8826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1915
Private Riley 29017Border Regiment25/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cameron Waterfield Rimington Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rimmer 265749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Rintoul 9161South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Rintoul S/16598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Corporal William Henry Riseborough 331015Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Rix 23971Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edmund Daniel Roach Royal Naval Air Service01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 802657Canadian Infantry09/05/1917
Private Roberts 9353Royal Fusiliers05/06/1916
Gunner Ellis Roberts 676320Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917
Private Roberts 8696Devonshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roberts 11172Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Roberts 410605Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alexander Trail Robertson 2693Royal Fusiliers28/01/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant David Brown Robertson Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Frederick Morgan Robertson 2555Royal Engineers16/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robertson 8197Scots Guards18/12/1914
Private Robertson S/10379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robertson 528044London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Corporal Arthur John Robins MS/3038Army Service Corps29/04/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 12327Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/01/1915
Sergeant Henry Robinson 155Australian Heavy Artillery16/03/1916
Private Robinson 47639North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Corporal Henry Charles Robinson 150267Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Private James Robinson 447824Canadian Infantry11/01/1917
Private Albert Robson 266104Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Robson 703499Canadian Infantry06/08/1917
Private Roddy 1351Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1915
Gunner Joseph Bernard Roden 384Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917
Private Rodgers 250337Royal Scots06/06/1918
Serjeant Rodman S/7626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Thomas Rodwell 1101London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Thompson Roeves 200319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rogers 11620Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Rogers 11471Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1915
Private George Rogerson 3163Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Stanley Rolfe 3711Gloucestershire Regiment19/07/1916
Private Alexander Rollett 16359East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rollings 11954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Stapleton Rowe Roper Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roper 46375Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Bombardier George Roscoe 74001Royal Field Artillery28/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roscoe 11577Scots Guards18/12/1914
Private John Stanley Roscoe 70921Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917
Private Rose 204220Hertfordshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Rose 121499York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rose 9293Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1916
Private Roser 46301Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Herbert James Rosevear 302919Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ross 26417Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Ross 1810Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Ross 18/427Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ross 9850Scots Guards09/05/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant Robert Kirkpatrick Ross 132019Canadian Infantry09/01/1917
Private Ross 200246Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ross S/1935Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private Ross S/6741Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Philip Rossiter Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Roux Royal Flying Corps26/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rowe 58295Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Rifleman Rowland 1283London Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rowland 23385Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Rifleman Roxberry 4542Rifle Brigade14/03/1915
Private William Cookson Ruddick 39270Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918 (aged 40)
2nd Corporal Rudkin 63439Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ruffles 77203Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rumbles S/18199Seaforth Highlanders12/05/1917
Private Henry Rumbold 13639Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rumsey 40403Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Rundle 62651Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Rush 2273Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1915
Private Russell 643Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private George Edgar Russell 148762Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain John Russell Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ruston 241452York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Rutherford 8991East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ryan 282518Canadian Infantry18/06/1917
Private Ryan 41642Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Smedley Ryder 12740Norfolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ryder 42084South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Wilfred Ryder 79105Royal Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hedley Giles Sainsbury 8034Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred Edward Salter P/1422Rifle Brigade04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Barnett Samuel Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Sanders G/52151Royal Fusiliers20/07/1917
Private Sanderson 47765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private Arthur Sands 53160Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Sands 8225Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Saunders 12651st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Driver Peter Saunders 6401Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Edward Savage 10459Army Cyclist Corps08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sawyer 8793Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cecil Sawyers 3913London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sayer C/1376King's Royal Rifle Corps02/07/1916
Private Schofield 28771Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918
Private Scholfield 3006North Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1916
Private Schollar 5662London Regiment22/07/1916
Rifleman Charles Schwefel 2614London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Scott 266421Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1918
Private Scott 13632Highland Light Infantry27/11/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Gundy Scott Canadian Field Artillery20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Scott 736455Canadian Infantry16/06/1917
Lieutenant Scott Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Private Scott S/40592Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Scott 2014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Isaac Scragg 32485Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Frederick Flack Scudamore 28575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sculpher 6378Coldstream Guards26/01/1915
Rifleman Sear 3501London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/04/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur James Searle 1068Royal Engineers03/05/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick Searles 3764London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)19/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Albert Searson 4/3453Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Sedler 886280Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sedman 18755Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1915
Corporal Sefton 90762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Self 14518Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry242
Royal Field Artillery131
Lancashire Fusiliers120
London Regiment95
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)94
Royal Sussex Regiment94
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)90
Seaforth Highlanders86
Royal Fusiliers80
Highland Light Infantry69
Northumberland Fusiliers66
Royal Scots63
Royal Engineers53
Manchester Regiment51
Royal Garrison Artillery48
Scots Guards48
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.45
South Staffordshire Regiment43
Coldstream Guards43
Cameron Highlanders40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)39
Royal Warwickshire Regiment37
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)36
King's Royal Rifle Corps36
Lincolnshire Regiment33
North Staffordshire Regiment32
York and Lancaster Regiment31
Grenadier Guards31
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30
Leicestershire Regiment30
Worcestershire Regiment30
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29
Middlesex Regiment29
Rifle Brigade29
Royal Berkshire Regiment29
South African Infantry28
East Surrey Regiment28
Royal Scots Fusiliers27
Canadian Garrison Artillery27
Devonshire Regiment27
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Gloucestershire Regiment26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25
Gordon Highlanders24
Suffolk Regiment24
Connaught Rangers23
Army Service Corps22
Yorkshire Regiment22
Essex Regiment21
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21
East Lancashire Regiment21
Northamptonshire Regiment19
Royal Munster Fusiliers19
King's Own Scottish Borderers19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18
Royal Flying Corps16
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
Canadian Machine Gun Corps15
Cheshire Regiment15
Canadian Pioneers14
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12
London Regiment (London Scottish)12
Wiltshire Regiment12
East Yorkshire Regiment12
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
South Lancashire Regiment11
Somerset Light Infantry11
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.10
Welsh Regiment10
South Wales Borderers10
Durham Light Infantry10
Royal Irish Rifles10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
Border Regiment9
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.8
Hampshire Regiment8
ALIAS8
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Norfolk Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment7
Tank Corps6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Australian Heavy Artillery6
1st King Edward's Horse5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Irish Guards5
Army Cyclist Corps5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)5
Royal Naval Air Service4
Leinster Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.3
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
15th Ludhiana Sikhs2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.2
13th Hussars2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Household Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
German Army2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.2
69th Punjabis2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
35th Sikhs1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
1st Life Guards1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Australian Flying Corps1
41st Dogras1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force1
Machine Gun Guards1
Australian Siege Artillery1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Canadian Light Horse1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Flying Corps, 43 Sqdn.1
84th Punjabis1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Australian Pioneers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 13 October 1914330
Sunday 18 October 1914320
Monday 19 October 1914333
Tuesday 20 October 1914882
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 22 October 1914111
Saturday 24 October 1914330
Sunday 25 October 1914441
Monday 26 October 1914662
Tuesday 27 October 1914542
Wednesday 28 October 1914111
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914780
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Monday 2 November 1914111
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914331
Monday 9 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914111
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Saturday 28 November 1914220
Wednesday 9 December 1914111
Friday 18 December 191425262
Saturday 19 December 1914540
Sunday 20 December 1914122
Monday 21 December 1914331
Tuesday 22 December 1914341
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Tuesday 29 December 1914111
Wednesday 30 December 1914120
Thursday 31 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915220
Wednesday 6 January 1915111
Friday 8 January 1915110
Wednesday 13 January 1915110
Friday 15 January 1915110
Monday 18 January 1915221
Tuesday 19 January 1915241
Friday 22 January 1915221
Monday 25 January 191511111
Tuesday 26 January 1915110
Thursday 28 January 1915110
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Monday 1 February 1915111
Wednesday 3 February 1915100
Thursday 4 February 1915110
Friday 5 February 1915220
Saturday 13 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915342
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915220
Monday 8 March 1915100
Wednesday 10 March 191515140
Thursday 11 March 1915540
Friday 12 March 191516151
Saturday 13 March 19151090
Sunday 14 March 1915440
Monday 15 March 1915221
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Wednesday 17 March 1915320
Thursday 18 March 1915540
Friday 19 March 1915110
Sunday 21 March 1915330
Monday 22 March 1915220
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Wednesday 24 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Friday 26 March 1915660
Saturday 27 March 1915220
Sunday 28 March 1915670
Monday 29 March 1915210
Tuesday 30 March 1915661
Wednesday 31 March 1915441
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915440
Saturday 3 April 1915210
Sunday 4 April 1915232
Monday 5 April 1915220
Tuesday 6 April 1915440
Thursday 8 April 1915120
Friday 9 April 1915110
Saturday 10 April 1915550
Sunday 11 April 1915552
Monday 12 April 1915450
Tuesday 13 April 1915430
Wednesday 14 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915330
Saturday 17 April 1915332
Sunday 18 April 1915220
Tuesday 20 April 1915230
Wednesday 21 April 1915330
Saturday 24 April 1915210
Sunday 25 April 1915330
Monday 26 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915221
Wednesday 28 April 1915122
Thursday 29 April 1915230
Saturday 1 May 1915790
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915220
Thursday 6 May 1915430
Friday 7 May 1915221
Saturday 8 May 1915220
Sunday 9 May 1915676422
Monday 10 May 1915883
Tuesday 11 May 1915440
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915442
Friday 14 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915221
Sunday 16 May 1915783
Monday 17 May 1915671
Tuesday 18 May 1915650
Wednesday 19 May 1915441
Thursday 20 May 1915220
Friday 21 May 1915452
Saturday 22 May 1915330
Sunday 23 May 1915660
Monday 24 May 1915342
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915653
Thursday 27 May 1915452
Sunday 30 May 1915110
Tuesday 1 June 1915220
Wednesday 2 June 1915210
Thursday 3 June 1915222
Sunday 6 June 1915332
Tuesday 8 June 1915230
Wednesday 9 June 1915122
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 191519202
Wednesday 16 June 1915550
Thursday 17 June 1915330
Saturday 19 June 1915220
Monday 21 June 1915441
Tuesday 29 June 1915330
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Friday 2 July 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Thursday 8 July 1915353
Monday 12 July 1915330
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915220
Friday 16 July 1915221
Monday 19 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915330
Wednesday 21 July 1915220
Thursday 22 July 1915220
Sunday 25 July 1915210
Monday 26 July 1915110
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915130
Sunday 8 August 1915111
Wednesday 11 August 1915221
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915220
Wednesday 18 August 1915221
Thursday 19 August 1915220
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Sunday 22 August 1915442
Tuesday 24 August 1915220
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Monday 30 August 1915110
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915100
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915110
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Monday 13 September 1915122
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915220
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915220
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915879116
Sunday 26 September 191532353
Monday 27 September 191511120
Tuesday 28 September 1915440
Wednesday 29 September 191511110
Thursday 30 September 1915552
Friday 1 October 1915660
Saturday 2 October 1915670
Sunday 3 October 191510110
Monday 4 October 191512121
Tuesday 5 October 1915330
Wednesday 6 October 1915320
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Friday 8 October 1915452
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915331
Tuesday 12 October 1915430
Wednesday 13 October 191528300
Thursday 14 October 1915450
Monday 18 October 1915110
Tuesday 19 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915230
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915221
Tuesday 26 October 1915111
Saturday 30 October 1915111
Wednesday 3 November 1915221
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915220
Friday 12 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Monday 29 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Wednesday 22 December 1915111
Friday 7 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916333
Thursday 13 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916340
Friday 28 January 1916120
Sunday 30 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916220
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916221
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916211
Friday 10 March 1916440
Saturday 11 March 1916440
Sunday 12 March 1916440
Monday 13 March 1916310
Tuesday 14 March 1916230
Wednesday 15 March 1916111
Thursday 16 March 1916670
Friday 17 March 1916221
Saturday 18 March 1916553
Sunday 19 March 1916790
Monday 20 March 1916891
Tuesday 21 March 1916220
Wednesday 22 March 1916220
Thursday 23 March 1916111
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916220
Thursday 30 March 1916220
Friday 31 March 1916220
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916120
Friday 7 April 1916220
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Monday 10 April 1916120
Wednesday 12 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916330
Saturday 15 April 1916111
Monday 17 April 1916220
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916220
Sunday 23 April 1916220
Monday 24 April 1916110
Wednesday 26 April 1916441
Thursday 27 April 191615140
Friday 28 April 1916320
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 191616164
Monday 1 May 1916442
Wednesday 3 May 1916660
Thursday 4 May 1916781
Friday 5 May 1916220
Saturday 6 May 1916220
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916111
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916220
Thursday 11 May 1916220
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916551
Monday 15 May 1916220
Tuesday 16 May 1916880
Thursday 18 May 1916673
Friday 19 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 191615143
Monday 22 May 191612153
Tuesday 23 May 191610114
Wednesday 24 May 1916890
Thursday 25 May 1916440
Friday 26 May 1916560
Saturday 27 May 1916420
Sunday 28 May 1916331
Monday 29 May 1916220
Tuesday 30 May 1916330
Wednesday 31 May 1916431
Thursday 1 June 191627283
Friday 2 June 1916650
Saturday 3 June 1916540
Sunday 4 June 1916440
Monday 5 June 1916110
Tuesday 6 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916330
Sunday 11 June 1916530
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916330
Saturday 17 June 1916220
Sunday 18 June 1916221
Monday 19 June 1916530
Wednesday 21 June 1916111
Thursday 22 June 191610105
Friday 23 June 1916220
Saturday 24 June 1916440
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Monday 26 June 1916970
Tuesday 27 June 1916650
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916778628
Saturday 1 July 191611112
Sunday 2 July 1916331
Monday 3 July 1916441
Tuesday 4 July 1916210
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916120
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916220
Wednesday 12 July 1916450
Friday 14 July 1916220
Saturday 15 July 1916331
Sunday 16 July 1916120
Tuesday 18 July 1916770
Wednesday 19 July 191610111
Thursday 20 July 1916890
Friday 21 July 1916560
Saturday 22 July 1916450
Sunday 23 July 1916122
Monday 24 July 1916220
Tuesday 25 July 1916330
Wednesday 26 July 1916550
Thursday 27 July 1916320
Friday 28 July 1916330
Sunday 30 July 1916210
Tuesday 1 August 1916320
Wednesday 2 August 1916100
Thursday 3 August 1916450
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916210
Monday 7 August 1916230
Wednesday 9 August 1916320
Thursday 10 August 1916450
Friday 11 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916670
Monday 14 August 1916321
Tuesday 15 August 1916222
Wednesday 16 August 1916100
Thursday 17 August 1916330
Friday 18 August 1916660
Saturday 19 August 1916540
Sunday 20 August 1916210
Monday 21 August 1916220
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916100
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916111
Monday 4 September 1916111
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916450
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Sunday 1 October 1916220
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916120
Saturday 7 October 1916330
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916872
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Monday 16 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916400
Monday 23 October 1916330
Tuesday 24 October 1916220
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916120
Sunday 5 November 1916210
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916350
Monday 20 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916210
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916111
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916111
Friday 29 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916450
Wednesday 3 January 1917570
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917540
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917340
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917220
Friday 12 January 1917120
Saturday 13 January 1917660
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Saturday 27 January 1917200
Thursday 1 February 1917120
Sunday 4 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917340
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917220
Sunday 11 February 1917220
Monday 12 February 1917220
Tuesday 13 February 1917210
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Friday 16 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917330
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917232
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917120
Thursday 1 March 191722231
Saturday 3 March 1917240
Sunday 4 March 1917442
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917233
Friday 16 March 1917220
Saturday 17 March 1917210
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917220
Monday 26 March 1917111
Wednesday 28 March 1917550
Thursday 29 March 1917220
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917432
Tuesday 3 April 1917221
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917120
Saturday 7 April 1917440
Sunday 8 April 1917663
Monday 9 April 19171961849
Tuesday 10 April 191712121
Wednesday 11 April 1917991
Thursday 12 April 19179110
Friday 13 April 191717200
Saturday 14 April 1917440
Sunday 15 April 1917450
Monday 16 April 1917680
Tuesday 17 April 1917350
Wednesday 18 April 1917210
Thursday 19 April 1917440
Friday 20 April 1917640
Saturday 21 April 191710120
Sunday 22 April 1917550
Monday 23 April 191720243
Tuesday 24 April 191716130
Wednesday 25 April 1917761
Thursday 26 April 191715133
Friday 27 April 19177100
Saturday 28 April 191715151
Sunday 29 April 1917562
Monday 30 April 1917450
Tuesday 1 May 1917330
Wednesday 2 May 1917210
Thursday 3 May 191723232
Friday 4 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917560
Sunday 6 May 1917671
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917320
Wednesday 9 May 1917551
Thursday 10 May 1917680
Friday 11 May 1917320
Saturday 12 May 1917750
Tuesday 15 May 1917211
Thursday 17 May 1917221
Sunday 20 May 1917220
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 191713131
Friday 25 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917111
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917120
Friday 1 June 1917230
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 19179100
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917220
Tuesday 12 June 1917541
Wednesday 13 June 1917784
Thursday 14 June 1917430
Friday 15 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 191712110
Sunday 17 June 1917440
Monday 18 June 1917780
Tuesday 19 June 1917560
Thursday 21 June 1917550
Friday 22 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917440
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917550
Saturday 30 June 1917220
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917232
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917330
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917220
Friday 20 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917220
Monday 23 July 1917221
Tuesday 24 July 1917220
Wednesday 25 July 1917330
Friday 27 July 1917220
Saturday 28 July 1917221
Sunday 29 July 1917220
Thursday 2 August 1917221
Friday 3 August 1917120
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917120
Thursday 9 August 1917340
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917422
Wednesday 15 August 1917670
Thursday 16 August 1917221
Friday 17 August 1917221
Saturday 18 August 1917331
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917220
Thursday 23 August 1917330
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917440
Tuesday 4 September 1917201
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917120
Wednesday 19 September 1917450
Friday 21 September 1917111
Saturday 29 September 1917120
Tuesday 2 October 1917221
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917101
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917221
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917210
Tuesday 27 November 1917320
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917330
Saturday 1 December 1917331
Sunday 2 December 1917232
Monday 3 December 1917220
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917221
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917111
Tuesday 11 December 1917330
Thursday 13 December 1917111
Saturday 15 December 1917120
Monday 17 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Monday 31 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918111
Sunday 6 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918120
Saturday 16 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 19189104
Friday 22 March 1918441
Saturday 23 March 191817161
Sunday 24 March 1918450
Monday 25 March 1918431
Tuesday 26 March 19189100
Wednesday 27 March 191814160
Thursday 28 March 191836322
Friday 29 March 191815131
Saturday 30 March 1918651
Sunday 31 March 191823260
Monday 1 April 19189100
Tuesday 2 April 1918883
Wednesday 3 April 1918440
Thursday 4 April 1918660
Friday 5 April 1918770
Saturday 6 April 1918340
Sunday 7 April 1918660
Monday 8 April 1918330
Tuesday 9 April 191815171
Wednesday 10 April 191815162
Thursday 11 April 191831311
Friday 12 April 191814151
Saturday 13 April 1918780
Sunday 14 April 19189102
Monday 15 April 191813130
Tuesday 16 April 191822210
Wednesday 17 April 19189110
Thursday 18 April 191811110
Friday 19 April 1918550
Saturday 20 April 1918772
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Monday 22 April 1918661
Tuesday 23 April 1918870
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918450
Friday 26 April 1918553
Saturday 27 April 1918120
Sunday 28 April 1918770
Monday 29 April 191813130
Tuesday 30 April 1918330
Wednesday 1 May 1918651
Thursday 2 May 191810111
Friday 3 May 1918320
Saturday 4 May 19181091
Sunday 5 May 1918440
Tuesday 7 May 1918320
Wednesday 8 May 1918550
Thursday 9 May 1918771
Friday 10 May 1918230
Saturday 11 May 1918210
Monday 13 May 1918221
Tuesday 14 May 1918330
Wednesday 15 May 1918550
Thursday 16 May 191816150
Friday 17 May 1918330
Saturday 18 May 1918210
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 1918440
Wednesday 22 May 1918430
Thursday 23 May 1918230
Friday 24 May 1918330
Saturday 25 May 1918780
Sunday 26 May 1918221
Monday 27 May 191810101
Tuesday 28 May 1918780
Wednesday 29 May 1918210
Friday 31 May 1918880
Saturday 1 June 1918330
Sunday 2 June 19189101
Monday 3 June 1918560
Tuesday 4 June 191815162
Wednesday 5 June 1918330
Thursday 6 June 191815150
Friday 7 June 1918771
Saturday 8 June 1918330
Monday 10 June 1918660
Tuesday 11 June 1918220
Wednesday 12 June 1918560
Thursday 13 June 1918220
Friday 14 June 1918330
Saturday 15 June 1918660
Monday 17 June 1918220
Tuesday 18 June 1918441
Wednesday 19 June 1918320
Thursday 20 June 1918550
Friday 21 June 1918440
Saturday 22 June 1918220
Monday 24 June 1918340
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918330
Saturday 29 June 1918230
Sunday 30 June 1918331
Monday 1 July 1918230
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918330
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918431
Tuesday 9 July 1918220
Wednesday 10 July 1918331
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Friday 12 July 1918220
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918120
Monday 22 July 1918431
Tuesday 23 July 1918430
Wednesday 24 July 1918440
Friday 26 July 1918220
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918210
Tuesday 30 July 1918330
Wednesday 31 July 1918441
Friday 2 August 1918550
Sunday 4 August 1918120
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918230
Friday 9 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918220
Tuesday 13 August 1918330
Thursday 15 August 1918441
Monday 19 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918220
Wednesday 21 August 19181090
Thursday 22 August 1918220
Friday 23 August 191816163
Saturday 24 August 191814150
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Monday 26 August 1918891
Tuesday 27 August 1918750
Wednesday 28 August 1918230
Thursday 29 August 1918450
Friday 30 August 1918441
Saturday 31 August 1918342
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918330
Tuesday 3 September 1918230
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918340
Friday 6 September 1918320
Saturday 7 September 1918111
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918240
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918330
Wednesday 25 September 1918220
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918330
Saturday 28 September 1918111
Sunday 29 September 1918440
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918120
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918220
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918120
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918221
Friday 11 October 1918220
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918210
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918430
Wednesday 23 October 1918210
Friday 25 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918550
Thursday 7 November 1918640
Sunday 5 January 1919110
Wednesday 23 April 1919220
Thursday 26 June 1919120
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow30252
Edinburgh29322
Dundee14142
Govan12110
Aberdeen970
Old Monkland770
Ayr422
Wemyss431
NewburyWest Berkshire440
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland441
Hamilton430
DevizesWiltshire331
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon332
LoughtonEpping Forest331
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick331
CorwenDenbighshire330
HerefordHerefordshire, County of320
Burgess HillMid Sussex300
FalmouthCornwall320
Paisley340
Elgin310
Wick320
Galashiels320
Falkirk330
Dalkeith320
Blandford ForumDorset220
ColytonEast Devon220
FeltonNorthumberland200
Stonehouse220
NelsonPendle220
FelphamArun220
Beath220
Blantyre220
Kinnoull220
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire220
WesthoughtonBolton210
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen230
Bonhill220
ArundelArun210
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
PortlandDorset220
SelbySelby220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
Cornhill-on-TweedNorthumberland210
Ardrossan220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
Cambusnethan220
NormantonWakefield220
Perth210
Inverness and Bona210
Kilmarnock220
Rosskeen220
Dumfries220
PenworthamSouth Ribble221
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire220
FelstedUttlesford220
ChichesterChichester201
Uphall220
Much MarcleHerefordshire, County of221
Troqueer220
BerkhamstedDacorum220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
South Uist230
KilsbyDaventry210
East GrinsteadMid Sussex212
Hawick210
LewesLewes210
Dunbar220
SalisburyWiltshire220
FarnhamWaverley210
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness220
Greenock210
TredegarBlaenau Gwent220
Latheron220
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Strickland RogerSouth Lakeland100
LouthEast Lindsey110
Kelso110
WarbletonWealden111
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
ElstowBedford110
Dumbarton110
Tarbat110
BosburyHerefordshire, County of110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire111
PettaughMid Suffolk110
Mortlach110
AndoverTest Valley110
Pitsligo110
CastleCardiff110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Sorbie110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Ampney CrucisCotswold110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire110
RusthallTunbridge Wells100
Kilconquhar110
Kilchoman110
BrixhamTorbay111
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
CheshamChiltern110
Wisborough GreenChichester110
ChetnoleDorset110
BrigstockEast Northamptonshire111
Welshampton and LynealShropshire110
Kiltearn110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
NailsworthStroud111
RugeleyCannock Chase110
RhylDenbighshire111
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth100
WythallBromsgrove110
Biggar111
Pencaitland110
BrightlingRother111
HinderwellScarborough110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Kingussie and Insh110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
EnvilleSouth Staffordshire110
BorthCeredigion111
Croy and Dalcross110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
South NormantonBolsover110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Dreghorn110
Eyemouth110
PlumtreeRushcliffe110
Stirling120
Newton St. LoeBath and North East Somerset110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers111
SothertonEast Suffolk110
SwillingtonLeeds111
BidefordTorridge110
Edderton110
LlandudnoConwy101
CreditonMid Devon110
HoninghamBroadland110
Church LawtonCheshire East110
Carluke110
Langholm110
Denby DaleKirklees100
TurkdeanCotswold110
StonesfieldWest Oxfordshire110
BirchangerUttlesford111
Largo111
BethesdaGwynedd111
OlneyMilton Keynes111
HarstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
CabusWyre110
CuckfieldMid Sussex100
Aberfoyle110
IrchesterWellingborough110
KilkhamptonCornwall110
Bothwell110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
AltonEast Hampshire111
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Coupar Angus110
CefnWrexham110
WhitlandCarmarthenshire110
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland120
Sanquhar110
Oxnam110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
ClaphamBedford100
Cumbernauld110
Whithorn110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
WoolverstoneBabergh110
CorshamWiltshire100
Fyvie110
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Avoch111
AdamsdownCardiff110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
WeltonWest Lindsey110
Minnigaff101
NortonDoncaster110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
BucklandVale of White Horse110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Rousay and Egilsay111
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire111
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
BisleySurrey Heath110
CarnforthLancaster110
MidhurstChichester100
Kirkliston110
North TawtonWest Devon110
West HaddonDaventry111
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Clyne110
EastingtonStroud110
WithycombeSomerset West and Taunton110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
WinslowAylesbury Vale111
WigtonAllerdale110
Cold NewtonHarborough110
PyecombeMid Sussex100
Moffat110
Lauder110
NewickLewes111
MaltonRyedale101
St. BuryanCornwall110
Dalry (Dumfries & Galloway)110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Hurstbourne TarrantTest Valley110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire111
Montrose110
LlanyrePowys110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Old BolsoverBolsover120
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
FleetwoodWyre111
Duns110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest111
KneetonRushcliffe110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Cardross100
Tulliallan110
BarkwayNorth Hertfordshire102
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
RowingtonWarwick120
BlythNorthumberland110
ConwyConwy110
ChawleighMid Devon110
CawstonBroadland110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
West Kilbride110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold100
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
ArthogGwynedd100
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Alloa110
Lasswade110
SherborneDorset110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees110
TewkesburyTewkesbury100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Newtyle100
ShottonFlintshire100
GarsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Beesby with SalebyEast Lindsey110
RockWyre Forest110
Girvan110
Dirleton110
FrantWealden110
Monk FrystonSelby110
TisburyWiltshire100
Houston and Killellan110
Lochalsh110
Barnetby le WoldNorth Lincolnshire110
Great AmwellEast Hertfordshire111
SudburyBabergh110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Kilmorack110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
VerwoodDorset110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
SandiacreErewash110
HemswellWest Lindsey100
Kilwinning110
Glasserton110
Great HoughtonBarnsley111
Berrick SalomeSouth Oxfordshire110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Port Of Menteith110
Kingarth100
Weston-in-GordanoNorth Somerset110
CowdenSevenoaks110
ShalfordGuildford111
CoppullChorley110
Great DunmowUttlesford100
CastleSwansea110
KentonTeignbridge110
ScaldwellDaventry110
ShifnalShropshire110
Mearns110
CrigglestoneWakefield111
CamStroud111
Curry MalletSouth Somerset110
Wareham St. MartinDorset110
Cupar110
LlanrwstConwy100
HaltonAylesbury Vale110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
SystonCharnwood110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex100
Inverchaolain100
NewhavenLewes100
RichmondRichmondshire100
SennenCornwall110
Rutherglen110
Campbeltown110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire120
New MiltonNew Forest110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Brechin111
CadfarchPowys110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf120
ClowneBolsover110
SausthorpeEast Lindsey101
Woodford cum MembrisDaventry110
Lesmahagow111
Langton110
CoggeshallBraintree110
BinghamRushcliffe100
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Denny110
Burntisland110
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
PettistreeEast Suffolk110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Huntly110
Ryton-on-DunsmoreRugby100
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Cullen110
Caia ParkWrexham110
BradninchMid Devon110
LitchamBreckland110
MorpethNorthumberland100
Dalserf110
KeighleyBradford120
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold101
ChurchillWest Oxfordshire110
MatchingEpping Forest110
Leslie (Fife)110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling111
EltonHuntingdonshire110
WhalleyRibble Valley110
North HorshamHorsham110
New Cumnock110
PuddletownDorset111
SulgraveSouth Northamptonshire110
CamborneCornwall110
Cambuslang110
Kilmonivaig110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet111
Panbride110
SaltneyFlintshire110
CulgaithEden110
SwinesheadBoston110
EveshamWychavon110
Morton110
St Boswells111
BuxtedWealden111
CawoodSelby100
RamsburyWiltshire110
New Monkland111
Tongue110
ApplebyNorth Lincolnshire110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands111
HagleyBromsgrove110
Inverurie110
PembrokePembrokeshire111
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Offcote and UnderwoodDerbyshire Dales110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Lanark110
Inch100
MaghullSefton100
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
OddingtonCherwell110
St Ninians110
KewstokeNorth Somerset100
HarrietshamMaidstone111
ShacklefordGuildford111
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire110
PadihamBurnley120
LittlehamptonArun110
BicesterCherwell110
Bathgate110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
MontfordShropshire110
Watten110
AckworthWakefield110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
Charlton MusgroveSouth Somerset110
SkiptonCraven110
St Andrews and St Leonards111
TudweiliogGwynedd110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
CockermouthAllerdale110
QuornCharnwood110
Kirriemuir110
NorthallertonHambleton110
PenzanceCornwall100
Eastwood110
Kilfinan110
SwineEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
LongdonLichfield110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
Forfar110
BuilthPowys110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey100
Weedon BecDaventry110
Sorn111
BillericayBasildon110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Dingwall110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Forgue110
Nether WallopTest Valley110
Duffus111
BridgendBridgend101
ExmouthEast Devon110
HardinghamBreckland100
HedgeleyNorthumberland111
Stewarton110
Urr110
IlkleyBradford110
LongboroughCotswold110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire100
Bow BrickhillMilton Keynes110
Scoonie110
Barvas110
SandhurstBracknell Forest120
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
HenfieldHorsham100
KeswickAllerdale110
Hutton and Corrie110
DorchesterDorset110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire110
Bude-StrattonCornwall100
Dalziel110
Gairloch110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
StonehouseStroud111
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
LeighSevenoaks110
HolywellFlintshire110
KirtonBoston110
CookhillWychavon110
Closeburn111
Haddington110
BurwashRother111
Barlby with OsgodbySelby110
HindonWiltshire100
LacebyNorth East Lincolnshire110
HursleyWinchester110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
BanburyCherwell111
Echt110
PontarfynachCeredigion110
Strichen110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
HolwickCounty Durham100
Irvine110
Stoneykirk110
MossleyTameside110
Great TothamMaldon110
Hook NortonCherwell110
BackwellNorth Somerset110
Grangemouth110
Duirinish110
ClevedonNorth Somerset100
DoverDover110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
Great Chart with SingletonAshford110
BerstedArun110
StoneDartford100
West Calder110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
LapfordMid Devon110
SuffieldNorth Norfolk110
BostockCheshire West and Chester101
Dunlop110
MicklefieldLeeds110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
RawdonLeeds110
Crail110
LlandderfelGwynedd100
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Worsthorne-with-HurstwoodBurnley111
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
EnderbyBlaby110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex100
Crieff110
ChaileyLewes111
BenthamCraven110
NewquayCornwall101
Cathcart110
Inveraray110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BotleyEastleigh110
BurntwoodLichfield111
South MilfordSelby110
Rattray110
OffaWrexham111