Date of death: Monday 8 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Noel Osborne-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 22360Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Stanley Hood 22038Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tom Cartmell Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Taggart Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sands 13890Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Bruce Howden Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Campbell Thomson 399Australian Cyclist Corps08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Card 18138Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Vere Talbot Bayly Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Worrall 22094Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cottrill 19994Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Edward John Taylor 1385Welsh Guards08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick Thomas Pomfret 53157Royal Engineers08/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Taylor 17984Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private John Frederick Sargent 3/7037Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Guye Wellesley Lushington Royal Marine Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class John Fairnie SS/116553Royal Navy08/05/1916 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Ross 501312Canadian Engineers08/05/1916
Lance Corporal James Edgar Prince 2136Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Cooper 3844Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private John Albert Dawson 6/3297Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Utting 5471Norfolk Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Haigh 9684Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davies 18637South Wales Borderers08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ashley 589East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Frank William Holmes 4430Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Aitken 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Bede Killigrew 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Miller 2800ALIAS08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Snowdon 19271Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1916
Company Serjeant Major David Charles Sumner 8827Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Llewelyn Johnson Mountfield Bateson 14043Cheshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ernest Edward Brown Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter George Deering 19605Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Little 16114South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Robert Mclaughlin 8/15756Border Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Platt 12567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Walker 8060Cheshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private John Ward 15106Cheshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wood 13426Cheshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Woolley 18073Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mackenzie 3/5632Cameron Highlanders08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Bryars 7892Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Francis Sykes 2805Monmouthshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harry Bailey 12425Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brown 20928Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry White 11357Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Stirrat 16916Highland Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Davies 14276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1916
Private Jones 22441Grenadier Guards08/05/1916
Private Little 13935Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcgerrigle 19358Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Bailey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916
Bugler Charles Percival Cogan 293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Frank John Galer 15666Grenadier Guards08/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Larkham Price 864Welsh Guards08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tom Bonnard 20767York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wentworth 22870York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1916
Private Woolgar G/669The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Rimmer 120459Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Gosling 79834Royal Engineers08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Asbury 154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916
Private Brown 15446East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1916
Gunner Duck 297Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Fisher 17097South Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Greaves 5406Border Regiment08/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Sewart Durham Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tovey S/13659Rifle Brigade08/05/1916
Private Douglas Henry Adie S/10607Gordon Highlanders08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Barr S/5410Gordon Highlanders08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mccallum 12451Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Morgan S/4136Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Turner S/12363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1916
Private Charles Wesley Nancarrow 1862Royal Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Cope 28489Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Randle 28745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1916
Sapper Cooper 146915Royal Engineers08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Owen Davies 29153Welsh Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percival Keat 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Henson Miller 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Curran 17115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Alderton 4901st King Edward's Horse08/05/1916
Private Johnson 16965Essex Regiment08/05/1916
Private Fearn 18837Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1916
Colonel Henry Thomas Ward Allatt Special List08/05/1916 (aged 69)
Private James Wale 7844Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Daniel Hunt 4160Royal Scots08/05/1916 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Charles Robert Pink L/4257Royal Navy08/05/1916 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Harry Woolgar 12527Royal Engineers08/05/1916
Private Trow 19653King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Smith 27143Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Frederick Charles Cammell M2/222982Army Service Corps08/05/1916
Private Griffiths 6635Essex Regiment08/05/1916
Serjeant Malins 12542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1916
Driver Leland Wingate Fernald 476603Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Stanley William Moody 10680Canadian Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Lewis Osbond 419173Canadian Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George William Sargent 1065361st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burns 21519Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Moore 51239Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916
Gunner John William Whittaker 53168Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Gladwell 18/1557Durham Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Johnston 405762Canadian Infantry08/05/1916
Private Thomas Hannah S/9941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 18227Suffolk Regiment08/05/1916
Private Bruce Egbert Northorp 75853Canadian Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Michael Murphy 4477Royal Munster Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Wallum T4/140849Army Service Corps08/05/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Smith 2327Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Trooper Nicholas Lenaghan 878Australian Light Horse08/05/1916
Corporal Mitchell M2/051673Army Service Corps08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cantlay 3809Gordon Highlanders08/05/1916
Private Charles Henry Conn 20063Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Povey 4382Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 4382ALIAS08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Alexander Gilchrist 11068Australian Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Molloy 2060Royal Irish Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Reilly 1349Connaught Rangers08/05/1916
Private William Arthur Clarke 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 21888Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Stanley Brereton 18370Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Llewellyn Albert Browne 64785Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Edwards 26028Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Glew 17094Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Percy Charles Holland 17654Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 17218Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Simms 14273Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Molland 27126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1916
Private Griffiths 1938Welsh Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jones 3184Welsh Regiment08/05/1916
Private Blagg 22105Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Brooks 17/600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Clarke 22111Manchester Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Lynch 22195Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 19953Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Millward 28604Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private O'brien 22145Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Spellman 22087Manchester Regiment08/05/1916
Private Williams 19978Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Ivor James Jones 21713Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Cross 15719Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Allcock 18718Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Barrow 3/6823Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Cavley 3/8401Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Close 14506Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Cottom 11935Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Dennis 27580Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Dixon 23300Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Robert James Dobson 11292Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Eaton 3/7505Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Fletcher 17376Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Greenway 7212Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Haynes 12998Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Herbert 18700Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Hoey 17618Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Keatings 13837Highland Light Infantry08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Henry Keeping 14798Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Kirkpatrick 11077Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Lee 17548Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Serjeant Mcconnell 13541Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Mcintyre 11334Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcknight 22826Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcmullan 17808Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Matthews 14704Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Corporal Millar 18638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1916
Private Millen 12/26785Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Thomas James Mossey 17770Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Neely 9/13887Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Painter 10822Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Joseph Stretton 11757Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Stringer 27310Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private George Walker 16321Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wells 3/7476Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Hall 8461Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harans 3531Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Chapman 4565Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cope 853914th (King's) Hussars08/05/1916
Lance Corporal James Dawson 13923North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Harry Dickinson 82506Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Emberton 8763North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Estall 8931Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Alec Smith 2645Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Swain 30323Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916
Private Wilkins 2724Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Edwin Harris 9457Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hill 5606Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Corrigan 23910Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Canty 7562Royal Irish Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Howie 8423Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class John Coleman SS/112033Royal Navy08/05/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Tilleray Dow 2803Highland Light Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Miller 566Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hickson 1697Royal Munster Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Fantham 2162Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Coombs 10673Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Joseph William Cowley 2560Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Woodward 3/729Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Percy Wavell 9321Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Victor George Draper 5809Royal Flying Corps08/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Nathan Green 10848South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1916
Private Dicker 6978South African Infantry08/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Jackson Rautenbach 411South African Horse08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Clarke Smith South African Horse08/05/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal James Dooley 985Royal Engineers08/05/1916
Private Mccluskie 8563Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Abraham Christoffel Van Wyk 866South African Horse08/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sepoy Arjun Singh 366498th Indian Infantry08/05/1916
Sepoy Punai 10162nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)08/05/1916
Subadar Nihala Singh 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs08/05/1916
Serjeant Hewes 14526Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Butler 23592Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private John Drewitt 18503Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1916
Major Ewan Alan Macdougall Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Roberts 301Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/05/1916
Lance Corporal George William Rowarth 8336Cheshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas George Irons 9025Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1916
Private Hugh Mcfarlane 299114th (King's) Hussars08/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private William John Moores 8558Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1916
Serjeant Sydney Reed 26199Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916
Sowar Misri Khan 374633rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/05/1916
Sapper Khan Muhammad 39503rd Sappers and Miners08/05/1916
Follower Chunia 66th Punjabis08/05/1916
Private Shankar Chavan 3749103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/05/1916
Follower Lachman 104th Wellesley's Rifles08/05/1916
Subadar Dajirao Bhosle 110th Mahratta Light Infantry08/05/1916
Sepoy Sultan Ahmad 41387th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Bagh Ali 276189th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Bostan Khan 283489th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Ratan Singh 273589th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Samundar Khan 293589th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Bir Singh 25004th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs08/05/1916
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 317493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/05/1916
Sepoy Saiyid Mohiuddin Ali 3291116th Mahrattas08/05/1916
Sepoy Dhanna Rawat 143120th Rajputana Infantry08/05/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 1002122nd Rajputana Infantry08/05/1916
Sepoy Surayan Singh 292354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/05/1916
Sepoy Inzar Gul 111819th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Firoz Khan 141720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)08/05/1916
Sepoy Rajwali Khan 95624th Punjabis08/05/1916
Sepoy Lachhman 235637th Dogras08/05/1916
Sepoy Rachpal 427998th Indian Infantry08/05/1916
Follower Muniswami Bangalore/130Supply and Transport Corps08/05/1916
Driver Gopal Singh Peshawar/631Mule Corps08/05/1916
Private Lionel Grove 22034Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1916
Private Edward Twohig 1097Royal Munster Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 46)
Driver Sidney Thomas Whitehouse 134403Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Sergeant Richard Goodin 299086Canadian Forestry Corps08/05/1916 (aged 52)
Gunner Bissonnette 43064Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Beckey 16898Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1916
Third Engineer John Reginald Virgo Watts Mercantile Marine08/05/1916 (aged 32)
6th Engineer Morton Mercantile Marine08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Greaser John Kenny Mercantile Marine08/05/1916 (aged 34)
Fireman Dennis Bergin Mercantile Marine08/05/1916 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Ogburn 153810Royal Navy08/05/1916
Signalman Bernard O'neill Clyde Z/5329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/05/1916
Petty Officer 2nd Class Suter 194232Royal Navy08/05/1916
Able Seaman Harry James Parker 169638Royal Navy08/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Maynard F/24545Army Service Corps08/05/1916
Chief Steward James Bannerman Malcolm Mercantile Marine08/05/1916 (aged 42)
Driver Basford 12907Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Internierter Sime Alfirov German Civilian08/05/1916
Driver Jabbar Peshawar/10Mule Corps08/05/1916
Private John Fox 11295Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Kleinbooi 3171South African Veterinary Corps08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leader William Gwenge 3568Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance36124
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance1122
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1082
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq950
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance730
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
LOOS MEMORIALFrance522
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance420
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium211
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance220
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India211
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FORGES-LES-EAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance101
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
COLLATON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHETTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom100
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KILCLIEF ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILRANE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
GALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERRIEDALE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOPTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SPENCERVILLE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
MEOPHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22
Dorsetshire Regiment15
Manchester Regiment15
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Navy6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Hampshire Regiment5
Mercantile Marine5
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Engineers5
Canadian Infantry4
89th Punjabis4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Gordon Highlanders3
South African Horse3
Highland Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs2
Mule Corps2
Welsh Guards2
ALIAS2
Leicestershire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
98th Indian Infantry2
116th Mahrattas1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
37th Dogras1
Special List1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South African Veterinary Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Scots1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Canadian Engineers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Norfolk Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps1
87th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
19th Punjabis1
Australian Field Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
1st King Edward's Horse1
South African Infantry1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South Wales Borderers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
24th Punjabis1
Connaught Rangers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1