Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Hately 3524Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hennessy 5801Royal Irish Regiment03/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Stephen Norton 41407Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Mark Telford Turnbull 7491King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916personal connection
Private Fram 50299Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Trooper George Cecil Crake 199Australian Light Horse14/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Commander Arthur Edward Silvertop Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Edwin Armstrong 24044Grenadier Guards01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Hogg 28230Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Watson 21/593Northumberland Fusiliers10/01/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Lock 22639Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain John Norman Armstrong Northumberland Fusiliers16/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Oswald Garvie 61765Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Robert Fawdon 20/1671Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper James William Slaughter 37546New Zealand Engineers07/01/1918personal connection
Gunner Edward O'brien 90216Royal Field Artillery08/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Hood 16/767Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Oswald Monaghan 290102Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Swinney 9881Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Robert James Armstrong 23/622Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Blackhall 23/686Northumberland Fusiliers21/01/1917 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Henry Tweedy 15724Somerset Light Infantry09/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Reay 235272Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Gabriel Kane South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Dalton K/52868(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private John Black 157135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Allen 32757York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Gibson 4303Australian Pioneers27/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Garvie 43512London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/01/1919 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Brown 2181328Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Flight Cadet William Leslie James Royal Air Force, 205th Training Depot Station29/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private John Lawson 23/736Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Robert Young 243201Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Barnett Aynsley 51974Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Stephen Causton 37168Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Bertram Waterston 2186Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Driver Henry Whitfield 111307Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant George Dunn 290049Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Mackender 96420Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Deck Steward Nicholas Orwin Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant John Potter 35539Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Murphy 27/480Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Wilson Gray 732Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Robert Robson Wastle 204484Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Horne 35349Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Walton 1424Royal Engineers30/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Alexander Pringle 129915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John James Thompson 518Welsh Guards30/09/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Bertie Foster 1272Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Daglish 74Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Robert Rogers 457709Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Smith 106911Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Deck Hand Ernest George Woolnough 3244DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum26/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain James Herbert Cecil Swinney Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Driver William Mounsey 34483Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Sproat 2324Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Edward Jobson 17462Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Edgar Ridley Chapman 393127Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Teasdale Jackson Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Thomas James Lothian 290520Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Athelstan Harold Turner 5677Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Miller 2507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Farrier Corporal Robert John Walker TS/9046Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Rutherford 245188Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Ellison 38368Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Morpeth 18/893Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Ian Breac Macleod Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Morley Knight 52786East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Trooper Brown 34611st Life Guards29/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Bowman 8938Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1915personal connection
Lance Corporal Roger Sproat 855Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James Goldie 20/1566Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Rodgers 16222Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Wilkinson 290171Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Cook 28798East Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Froud 205457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Captain Frank Robertson Worcestershire Regiment25/06/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Henry Charlton 42479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/01/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Sutton 241141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal William Robert Elliott 5945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Allan 94320Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Montague Halliday 378412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers22/08/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private James Daniel O'hare 26/1442Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas G. Campbell 4307Durham Light Infantry03/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Stafford 315443Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Septimus Jeffers 24650Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Andrew Yule 9525Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Turnbull Telfer 32793York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Joseph Middlemiss 706814Canadian Infantry09/03/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Green 27718Durham Light Infantry16/02/1916personal connection and buried here
Private Smith 17307Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman John Dolan Tyneside Z/2753Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Lindsay Marshall 33899Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant Mottram G/5385Royal Sussex Regiment01/01/1917personal connection
Private William Gibson 51109Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Edward James Grey Mercantile Marine24/08/1917 (aged 55)personal connection
Private William Mccloud 2340Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Calder 36742East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Sergeant Beattie 79165Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Louis Armstrong Shepherd 42513Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robson 30148Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Thomas Glass 2383Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Routledge 2278Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick Charles Henderson 6253Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John George Richardson 19/822Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walker 290749Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Edward Matheson 117326Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Blacker Cattle 189047Canadian Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Robert Railston Taylor 10856Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Driver Thomas Shannon 10020Royal Field Artillery02/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Taylor 313312Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919personal connection
Private Nichol 40996Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Tinlin 8245King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Leading Seaman Michael Dalton Tyneside Z/2254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph W. Potts S/41616Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Davison Ferguson G/15545Royal Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Rogerson Mackay 3115814th (King's) Hussars30/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Donkeyman John Lawson Mercantile Marine16/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Matthew Forster Bell 22/17Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Rifleman William Green Nichol 5994Rifle Brigade01/07/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Charles Lumsden Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Dodds 8671Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Bowman 290234Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Beveridge Dodds 19825Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ternent 11335Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Robert Thomas Lowes 2199Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Goudie Aitken 32098North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Sidney Arthur Wright 12701Scots Guards01/03/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Douglas DM2/195008Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Anthony Dunn 42581East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Buckley 3795Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Fred Vickerstaff 210377Cheshire Yeomanry28/05/1917buried here
Soldaat 2 kl OV Eugene Napolean Charles Duhem Belgian Army18/04/1918buried here
Private Brotherton 291222Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918buried here
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Laiver Browell 101967Royal Air Force01/03/1919buried here
Bombardier Clark 48124Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Robert Deuchar Scottish Horse27/05/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Dodds 58363Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 42)buried here
Private Archie Hedley 4110Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Michael Murphy 203673Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Joseph Naisby 1663Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1920 (aged 30)buried here
Clerk Lucy Ann Readman G/100Women's Royal Naval Service24/08/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Tully 24454Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private Barr 1911Northumberland Fusiliers03/01/1915buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium970
MORPETH (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom730
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance740
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium660
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance551
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium111
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
DORMANS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHEVINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEGSWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom111
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MORPETH CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 3 February 1915111
Saturday 17 April 1915100
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915100
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Friday 14 May 1915111
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Monday 24 May 1915220
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915110
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916220
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916540
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916220
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916111
Friday 15 September 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916311
Monday 1 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917100
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917210
Saturday 9 June 1917220
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917310
Monday 2 July 1917120
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917221
Friday 5 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917210
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Monday 7 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918220
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918221
Friday 11 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918100
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Saturday 1 March 1919100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Morpeth - Cenotaph
  • Castle Bank, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 2BX, England
Corporation School WW1 Plaque
  • GOOSE HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
Morpeth WW1 Memorial Hall
  • YMCA, Dark La, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
Morpeth Grammar School - Cross
  • KING EDWARD VI SCHOOL, Cottingwood La, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
Morpeth Congregational Church
  • TOWN HALL, Market Sq, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
County Council of Northumberland Plaques
  • near the Viking Statue, County Hall, Southgate, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 2AP, England
King Edward VI School Book Of Remembrance
  • King Edward VI School, Cottingwood Lane, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1DW, England
Morpeth Postal District WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • Callers office, 18-22, Post Office, Oldgate, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1AA, England
St Roberts Rc Church WW1
  • St Roberts RC Church, Oldgate, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1QF, England
Morpeth Congregational Church WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • NEW LIFE CHURCH, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
St Roberts Rc Church Board
  • ST ROBERTS RC CHURCH, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England
Morpeth Social Club WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • MORPETH SOCIAL CLUB, Hign Stanners, Morpeth, Castle Morpeth, Northumberland, England