Date of death: Tuesday 21 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert John Thomas 151Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Neil Owen 11667Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bertram Atkinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith 20128East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915
Private George Evans 6168Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Riley Y/565King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Serjeant Ross 12406Highland Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Watson 15732Suffolk Regiment21/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Cruddas Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1915
Private Edwards 23609King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915
Serjeant Sydney Peckover 11917Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Crawford Ernest Eyes 6/2124Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Musgrave 14263Cheshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Maurice Rogers G/12146Royal Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Barrett 2623Norfolk Regiment21/09/1915
Private Edmund John Hutton 12222Royal Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Colbert 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Matthews 1812ALIAS21/09/1915
Private Richard John Richardson T/2167The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Kennington 10808Border Regiment21/09/1915
Private Roberts 13568East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Walsh 1834Army Cyclist Corps21/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private White TF/3582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Tom Lucerne White 9965Dorsetshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William John Burnes 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915
Private O'brien 22176Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Peter Finnigan 21131ALIAS21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peter Martin 21131Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcmaster 8786Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Hugh William Blackman 2390Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Adams 187East African Mounted Rifles21/09/1915
Trooper Clotworthy Mcmillan 591East African Mounted Rifles21/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Passman 13287Royal Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private Charles Lewis Australian Infantry Base Depot21/09/1915
Sapper Thomas Worthy Seal 49657Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Frederick Hopkins R/2606King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Henry Luckings 51107Royal Field Artillery21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Pioneer O'donnell 116264Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 49)
Private Sandys 21105Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Turner 32264Royal Field Artillery21/09/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Walter Ernest Clayton R/12328King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Connolly 8204Durham Light Infantry21/09/1915
Corporal Albert Edward Fort R/7132King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 39)
Rifleman Heaton A/3387King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Private Jelly 3/9684Durham Light Infantry21/09/1915
Rifleman Raymond Y/1651King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Corporal Dick Roberts R/1182King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Vanna Krashna Row R/12593King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Rifleman Thomas Henry Smith R/11923King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Rifleman Walsh R/11321King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Private Walter Matthews 10997Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Connelly 11829Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1915
Private Risby 17286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Smith 12118Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1915
Private John William Frederick Carlsson G/20468Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Birch 9894Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harold Albert Hughes 13621Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Redshaw 2462Durham Light Infantry21/09/1915
Private Frederick Mason 10781Welsh Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Unwin 30058Welsh Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Williams 54170Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1915
Private Arnold Longshaw 19534South Wales Borderers21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Linley 7364Devonshire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Arkwright 18086King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Guest 16147South Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Bidwell The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ambrose Raby 16780The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Peers Johnson 16203Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Peak 13426The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Lupton 914The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Harry Knowles 16110East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bennie S/7139Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1915
Rifleman Ernest Negus S/417Rifle Brigade21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Sepoy Rahmatulla Khan 262018th Indian Infantry21/09/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Sing 26439th Gurkha Rifles21/09/1915
Lance Corporal Sidney John Kirk 20717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Bowen Castle 23349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Adalat Shah 13223Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/09/1915
Corporal Jackson 892London Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Trimmer Rennie 3350/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Victory21/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edward Fenton 3/6293Gordon Highlanders21/09/1915
Sapper Lewis Grace Garden 401Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Major Edward Sinclair Gooch Berkshire Yeomanry21/09/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Johnson 15334Welsh Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Phillis 15305South Wales Borderers21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Webber 15780South Wales Borderers21/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Hicks 436Royal Field Artillery21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Sydney Phillip Wilcox 2061Royal Field Artillery21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jermaine 4583London Regiment21/09/1915
Private Lyon 31822The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1915
Sapper Duffy 4990Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Brogan 3482The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915
Private William John Haden 24278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 59)
Private Robert Booth 21014National Reserve21/09/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Cyril Thomas 104262Royal Engineers21/09/1915
Private Bailey 17924The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915
Private George Ernest Lusby 9702Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Sharman 13086Suffolk Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Charles Wyatt 7403Middlesex Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Crowther 2513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bagshaw 2881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Alexander John Grant L/6856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Maltby S/8727The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Palmer G/6149The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Camplin 8999East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Charles Harold Davis 9171East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Pleasance 9865East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Roberts 6538Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1915
Private William Angus Lewis 32834Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 19312Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Edwards 11850Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper James William Gyte 44898Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant William John Barr S/5321Gordon Highlanders21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry James Jubilee Smith Yule 22256Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Eastwood 3/1985King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915
Private Kew 16951King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915
Lance Naik Fateh Mohammed 294757th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/09/1915
Lance Corporal Fox 14037Norfolk Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Barney 12904Norfolk Regiment21/09/1915
Private Evans 12496Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1915
Lance Corporal Gushlow 13731Norfolk Regiment21/09/1915
Lance Corporal Bertie Sheldrick 14059Suffolk Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Steel 7682Royal Fusiliers21/09/1915
Private Charles Eli Midgley 15152York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Pritchard 15649King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Clement Taylor 19338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wrigglesworth 17215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915
Corporal Maciver 1134Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Crabtree R/8665King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Fox 18958Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harris 19599South Wales Borderers21/09/1915
Private Jackson 645South Nottinghamshire Hussars21/09/1915
Private Harry Jourdan 18724Royal Irish Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Edward Curwen 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Peter Grant 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private William Thomas Hitch 26Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hohepa Herewini 16/176New Zealand Maori Contingent21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Barratt 165ALIAS21/09/1915
Private Cullop 3749Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Cecil George Searles 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private White 3864Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1915
Sapper Richard Worker 807Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Patrick Wyborn 2675Essex Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Herbert Shipp 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Valentine William Channing 3/6767Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Joseph Ernest Beck London Z/1252Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Farrell 1578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915
Private Thomas Wood 1030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915
Private Gillmore 2744Essex Regiment21/09/1915
Private Patrick Glennon 6/2998Leinster Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Harrison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Brown 9359Dorsetshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Barnett 9551King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Joseph Richard Barton 324Scottish Horse21/09/1915
Private Arthur Thomas Brown 19754Border Regiment21/09/1915
Private Joseph Dempsey 5108Royal Munster Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private John William Dowling G/10189Royal Fusiliers21/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Clement Dunstan 10128North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Fowler 15754Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1915
Private Robert Hill 8028Highland Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Sinclair Vernon Hume Scottish Horse21/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private Harry James Jones 3163Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Spreadbury 13911Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Armament Staff Serjeant Leonard Fieldon Whittle T/322Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1915
Private Michael Mcguire 12372Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Macpherson 11088Border Regiment21/09/1915
Private James Nutter Hartley 3242East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Haw 20011Essex Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Hedges 9257Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Davis 2942East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1915
Private John William Dean 2591Manchester Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thomas Cooke 18241South Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Sydney Gordon Henderson 932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915
Private Walter Turnbull 964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Stanley Winther Caws Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn. 1st Wing21/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Shanahan 7611Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 49)
Private Archibald Brown S/1571Gordon Highlanders21/09/1915
Private Alfred Woolston 1925Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Yeoman 23345Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 17)
Bearer Jai Bahadur 17281Army Bearer Corps21/09/1915
Naik Kundan 1267Bharatpur Infantry21/09/1915
Follower Prabhudayal Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/09/1915
Sapper Bhola Singh 9101st King George's Own Sappers and Miners21/09/1915
Major Henry Turnbull Marshall 1st Brahmans21/09/1915
Rifleman Jitman Thapa 22582nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1915
Rifleman Dilasing Gurung 41014th Gurkha Rifles21/09/1915
Corporal Gray 70087th (Queen's Own) Hussars21/09/1915
Private Thomas Rafferty 7412King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sheikh Kale Sahib 1577110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/09/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Ladla 1518110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/09/1915
Driver Muhammad Zaman 1719Mule Corps21/09/1915
Follower Deoji Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/09/1915
Rifleman Ransur Gurung 795th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)21/09/1915
Private Cyril John Sanders G/4143Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1915
Private Fortune 14365Royal Scots Fusiliers21/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Cecil Myers Dale 294309Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (R.F.R.Ch.5/1983). 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Cocks Canadian Engineers21/09/1915
Able Seaman John Orr Lees Clyde Z/965Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Lovett 9234King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Alfred Budge Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)22110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium1000
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt421
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance400
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance410
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)432
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)311
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
INVERLEIGH CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
ABERDEEN (EAST ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT WILLIAM (ST. ANDREW) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-LE-DALE (ST. PATRICK) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Engineers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Worcestershire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Norfolk Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Royal Field Artillery4
South Wales Borderers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
ALIAS3
Border Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Scottish Horse2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
East African Mounted Rifles2
Highland Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Seaforth Highlanders2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn. 1st Wing1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (R.F.R.Ch.5/1983). 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
National Reserve1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Manchester Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Cheshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
1st Brahmans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Victory1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
18th Indian Infantry1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1