Date of death: Saturday 30 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David John Morgan 12532Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Jones 9250Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Francis Viscount 1065Newfoundland Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Hood 13024Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Abel Schofield 14241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 28)
Major Algernon George Newcome Wood Essex Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Deegan 59250Canadian Infantry30/10/1915
Private James Mackie Bain L/9480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edwin John Marsh 6457Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 33)
Sister Griffiths Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/10/1915
Serjeant Alexander Smith 1331Fife and Forfar Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Driver William Sawers 179Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 09197Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915
Private John Baxter 1758Fife and Forfar Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 14452South Wales Borderers30/10/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Williams 4749West India Regiment30/10/1915
Colonel Eccles The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1915
Private Victor Arthur Evans 1918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915
Private Kenneth Crossley Jones 806Australian Army Medical Corps30/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rooke 2212The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915
Private Edward Hollens 298The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wright 2001London Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Geary G/4715The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Smith 1835London Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Hamilton Graham 6451Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Baker 65040Canadian Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burns 4248Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915
Private Butterfield 2920Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eastwood 2281Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1915
Serjeant John Henry Green 651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sergeant Bannister 12828Canadian Divisional H.Q.30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alfred William Brewer 3242London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Charles Brickenden 63140Royal Engineers30/10/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Burns 1049Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915
Private John Davies 21667Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Arthur Duncan 2473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915
Private Francis O'gara 1793Manchester Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 20528Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Wardle 14500Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915
Gunner Thomas Edward Fraser 2/1483New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Smith 44927Royal Engineers30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Watt Anderson 153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Booth 24179Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Clegg 10359Border Regiment30/10/1915
Private John Wilfred Jacob Hindhaugh 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Houston 2638Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lowcock 19217King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Private Milldoon 18689King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Herbert William Sexton 935Royal Engineers30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ronald Toynbee Wight 1600Suffolk Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Miller 980London Regiment30/10/1915
Rifleman Arthur Samuel Plumb B/2778Rifle Brigade30/10/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Hugh Frank Ievers South African Mounted Rifles30/10/1915 (aged 33)
Carpenter Lothian South African Railway Services30/10/1915
Rifleman Ignatius Michael Rautenbach 5118South African Mounted Rifles30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Perkins Australian Infantry Base Depot30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donald Kirk 1685Australian Infantry Base Depot30/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wallace 18247York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1915
Corporal Arthur Clarkson 1454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kearn 3080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1915
Private Jones 5401Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Mcguire 5687Leinster Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Richards 3769London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Flintham 2914West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1915
Private Stewart 18481Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Major Harry Nickson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harold Wainwright 270Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edward Albert Banham 16094Suffolk Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Kinnell Mckenzie Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dutton 18104Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Richardson 1748Durham Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robson 3101Durham Light Infantry30/10/1915
Gunner Scott 10911Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915
Private Densham 3/6654Devonshire Regiment30/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1915
Serjeant Buckley 779Manchester Regiment30/10/1915
Acting Bombardier Phillips 1259Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915
Private Wagerfield 19611Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 59)
Private Parker 2335Durham Light Infantry30/10/1915
Rifleman George Leonard Vince 1536London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/10/1915
Serjeant Uglow 8607Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Belfield 12732Manchester Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Leonard Barber 17982Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Doughty 11085Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 8961Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1915
Second Lieutenant John Vade Watt Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Beverley DM2/112267Army Service Corps30/10/1915
Private Oades 09434Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mcavan 12285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mark Bottoms 14528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Bremner 12868Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Bracewell Lancaster 59562Canadian Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Lowes 56159Canadian Infantry30/10/1915
Private O'neill 55676Canadian Infantry30/10/1915
Private Verner Scott O'neill 55677Canadian Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Howard Mclean Stephenson 55714Canadian Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry 10762Canadian Infantry30/10/1915
Private Mahoney 3/558Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Derrick 9021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lewis 12616Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915
Private George Mckie 15559Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Palgrave 3/10289Norfolk Regiment30/10/1915
Private Sullivan 354Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915
Rifleman William James Gasson 1057Rifle Brigade30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private George William Warwick 2930The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Corbet Baker S/7909Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Hurt 3124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick William Sherring 3077London Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Allan 2670Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Haxton 7648Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1915
Serjeant Howes CMT/3489Army Service Corps30/10/1915
Private Marsden 761The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1915
Private William Collyer 13744Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Smith 11204Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Henry Alfred Widdows 11830Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Percy Robert Hollingdale 9560Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Merricks G/3726The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1915
Lance Corporal Elliott Frederick Wareham S/2578Rifle Brigade30/10/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Forster 102646Royal Engineers30/10/1915
Lance Corporal Lond G/4814The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1915
Private Hayden 5669Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Powell 12031Royal Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Scott 18221Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Sear 18574Hampshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Swinney 16999Hampshire Regiment30/10/1915
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Frank Stanley Kennaugh 346Welsh Horse Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 47)
Corporal Mcgonigill 5497Scottish Horse30/10/1915
Private Robert Liddell Davison 19046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1915
Private Edwards G/12695Royal Fusiliers30/10/1915
Private Kay 4/8477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1915
Private Tingle 4/7954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Blackburn 22492Essex Regiment30/10/1915
Driver Richards 19732Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Booth 21676York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1915
Engineman Oscar Rous 2834/ES(CH)Royal Naval Reserve30/10/1915
Serjeant John Ferguson Park 7862Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Henry John 127Pembroke Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Mowles 2109Suffolk Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Winnard 2045Manchester Regiment30/10/1915
Private Frederick Nicholas Hansen 733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915
Corporal Dennis Taylor Anderson 18040Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Black 17110King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Lance Corporal Jack Dennis 12232Suffolk Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Fred Dickinson 14179Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/10/1915
Private Henry Martin Hyde 15883King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Private Charles Kerr 15021King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Frederick Last 10563Essex Regiment30/10/1915
Private Lachlan Livingston 13999King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Lowe 16019King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Thomas Merryweather 2675London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/10/1915
Serjeant Joseph Webb 6723Suffolk Regiment30/10/1915
Private Fotheringham 14428King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Serjeant Stanley John Tully 4567The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Stewart 843ALIAS30/10/1915
Private George Brown 843Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Naik Kedarnath Dube 27339th Bhopal Infantry30/10/1915
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 95129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis30/10/1915
Private Percy Bolam L/8662Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Howie 23480Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Hurley 5497Connaught Rangers30/10/1915
Sepoy Jora Rawat 1292120th Rajputana Infantry30/10/1915
Follower Chajju 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)30/10/1915
Sepoy Lal Singh 57548th Indian Pioneers30/10/1915
Driver Hayat Muhammad 809Mule Corps30/10/1915
Private Thomas Gee 422East Surrey Regiment30/10/1915
Private John Gorman 19118Suffolk Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Potter 10934Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sidney Rowe 5898East Surrey Regiment30/10/1915
Private Arthur Ryan 12321Suffolk Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Sears 692London Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Shadbolt 19335Grenadier Guards30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Taylor 14763King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1915
Private Horace Hunter Wagstaff 11377Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Nancarrow SS/100654Royal Navy30/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Lawrence 567Hampshire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Gilbert A. Cormier 666640Canadian Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Tope 20289East Lancashire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Clarke 6576The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Frederick Johnson Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Rushton Turner Royal Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Daniel E. Murphy 6881Royal Engineers30/10/1915
Sepoy Zinat Khan 3610107th Indian Pioneers30/10/1915
Internierter Wilhelm Christian Schale German Civilian30/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1990
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1042
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1052
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium611
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)631
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)521
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)422
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium421
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
USAKOS CEMETERYNamibia300
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TOWERSEY (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EASTOFT (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
VERMELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CAMROSE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance101
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)122
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURTON BRADSTOCK (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOUCTOUCHE (ST. JEAN BAPTISTE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance111
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Canadian Infantry9
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
London Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Royal Engineers5
Cheshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Scots4
Manchester Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Rifle Brigade3
Durham Light Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Suffolk Yeomanry2
Royal Fusiliers2
South African Mounted Rifles2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Army Service Corps2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Army Ordnance Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Scottish Horse1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
West India Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Leinster Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Border Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
South African Railway Services1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Devonshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Connaught Rangers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
120th Rajputana Infantry1