Date of death: Wednesday 26 November 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Saysum 16113Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Hsu Chien Ming 108028Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1919 (aged 40)
Trooper Frederick Jesse Snelling 11/1369Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Robert Atkinson 14753South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private Owen 62572Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Shorrock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1919
Sepoy Mir Zaman 397282nd Punjabis26/11/1919
Private John Robert Bromley M2/137096Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 27)
Bearer Pohap Singh 77502Army Bearer Corps26/11/1919
Sepoy Kadar Gul 351920th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)26/11/1919
Labourer Hasan Ali 3982Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Private John Culley 1305Border Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 32)
Sepoy Banna 299150th Indian Infantry26/11/1919
Sepoy Mohi Din 159833rd Punjabis26/11/1919
Serjeant Murphy 1239Royal Engineers26/11/1919
Sepoy Kashori Lal 2183rd Gaur Brahmans26/11/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Williams 106381Royal Air Force26/11/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hopkins 29807South Wales Borderers26/11/1919
Labourer Bachan 4605Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Porter Wasiyat Ali 1473Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Pioneer Thorney 162490ALIAS26/11/1919
Private Thomas Edwin Shearing 927Australian Army Medical Corps26/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private Caskie 38408Royal Scots26/11/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Hennessy 35742Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Frederick Rutley Walker 31st Punjabis26/11/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Daniel Turner 19/284Samoan Relief Force26/11/1919 (aged 54)
Sapper Jones WR/350995Royal Engineers26/11/1919
Lance Naik Gajju Khan 298Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Private Cockburn 2982Royal Scots26/11/1919
Private Baker EMT/43358Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Limbert 98769Royal Engineers26/11/1919
Gunner Gilbert William Bryer 86017Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1919 (aged 38)
Farrier Corporal Robert Hamlet Pilkington TS/8869Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 42)
Follower Bahram 33792Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Bearer Chhotu 8202Army Bearer Corps26/11/1919
Labourer Data Ram 6055Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Serjeant Thomas Alfred Wiggins 65190King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Maniram Chettri 6476Burma Military Police26/11/1919
Rifleman Thomas Dowdell 9595Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1919
Private Edward Henry Andrew Philo G/7501The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Ernest Boore DM2/190476Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bapu 132464th Pioneers26/11/1919
Driver Labhu L/014626Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Private William Fensome 18464Bedfordshire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 37)
Major Howard Crossle Indian Medical Service26/11/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Jolly Gordon Highlanders26/11/1919
Serjeant Leonard Thomas Laker 536014Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1919
Sarwan Mirza 111Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Gunner Lachhman Singh 213Indian Mountain Artillery26/11/1919
Pioneer Dunn 162490Royal Engineers26/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class Percy Samuel Wrigley 312161Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Arbon 306957Hampshire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 22)
Captain William Thomas Lloyd 14/144New Zealand Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Lalu 12438Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Sowar Harnam Singh 230716th Indian Cavalry26/11/1919
Lieutenant Gordon Allan Cambridgeshire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Barlow 30174Devonshire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Baxter Welsh Guards26/11/1919
Sergeant James Alexander Hamilton Wallace 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1919
Serjeant Almond 12255Manchester Regiment26/11/1919
Driver Chinnappa 100928Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Rifleman William John Luther 24/1419New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/11/1919
Acting Corporal Ambrose Quinn 80627Royal Air Force26/11/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Kenu 6063Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Private Albert Cook 841630Canadian Infantry26/11/1919
Private Herbert Evans 844Australian Army Veterinary Corps26/11/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Arthur H. Shropshall 654468Canadian Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 46)
Sepoy Rasbihari Singh 132097th Deccan Infantry26/11/1919
Follower Bisesur WD/17652Indian Military Works Services26/11/1919
Private Thomas Luther Branston 241521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Kale Khan LK/032421Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1919
Private William Mitchell Ovens M2/194156Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Henry Higgins 28492The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1919 (aged 49)
Pioneer Croxford WR/205421Royal Engineers26/11/1919 (aged 44)
Sepoy Kinhamad 185688th Carnatic Infantry26/11/1919
Follower Abdul Hamid 21847Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/11/1919
Sepoy Raghupat Mal 110011th Rajputs26/11/1919
Private Arthur Ernest Aldis 47479th (Queen's Royal) Lancers26/11/1919 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand203
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia200
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ST. CYRUS UPPER (PARISH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEMPLEBREEDY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINGHAM CEMETERYCanada110
ARNSIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH (ADDINGTON) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARRYCLOYNE CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DRONFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVERTON HILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LYDNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEYSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WETHERBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance101
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees100
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire100
LydneyForest of Dean111
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks100
FarnhamWaverley100
CharltonWychavon111
Market DraytonShropshire100
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
Glasgow110
Stow110
CastleCardiff111