Date of death: Sunday 7 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Alfred Gibbard 15260Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Pattman 32901st Life Guards07/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Harry Rudofsky 964London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/11/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Miles 1658Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1915
Serjeant Alfred Edward Phillips 3425Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 43)
Gunner Frank Gittens Rendles 1452Royal Field Artillery07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Sidney Wootton 2737London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 10602Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Heath 863Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Jarman 6590The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Ewart Popplewell 3436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Priestley 1801Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915
Sergeant William Henry Poynton 2100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Turner 48338Royal Engineers07/11/1915
Trooper Robert James Coulter 245Australian Light Horse07/11/1915
Farrier Serjeant Gould 77Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Goodman 19486Essex Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Ferguson Kerr 44690Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Yeoman of Signals Mead 231046Royal Navy, HMS Europa07/11/1915
Private Edmund Connor 403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915
Private Lydon 4978Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Jones 11796Durham Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private Harry Jones 16124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1915
Corporal Mackinnon 80045Canadian Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Montague 79351Canadian Infantry07/11/1915
Private Martin 4/8999Durham Light Infantry07/11/1915
Lieutenant William John Wood Middlesex Regiment07/11/1915
Private Anderson 12359Highland Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private James Henry Ansell 17657Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Morris 13839North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private George Arthur France 11832Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Edwin James Witt 110788Royal Engineers07/11/1915 (aged 52)
Private Pibworth 3628London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1915
Private Charles Robert Baxter 72186Canadian Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 1633Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private James Littlejohn S/3551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Richard Wright 2888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Grist 2042The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/11/1915
Lance Corporal Bates 13272Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private Ottewell 16254Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Basnett 3424Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Elliott 1262Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Hartshorne 4715Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Hayward 1636Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Webb 3681Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Alex Mceachen 3/5497Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dilbahadur Gurung 28861st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)07/11/1915
Sepoy Kamnat Singh 9th Bhopal Infantry07/11/1915
Private Jones 8070Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Reay 2553Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1915
Rifleman Christopher Charles Corbin 4990Royal Irish Rifles07/11/1915 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Hendry 5625/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Gowan07/11/1915
Chief Armourer Nisbet 137800Royal Navy, HMS Edinburgh Castle07/11/1915 (aged 50)
Corporal Thomas Grimes 20481South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Culshaw 4167King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Roy Joseph Kerr 1372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Thomas K/3686Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/11/1915
Private Bacon 1560Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Fradd 23578Welsh Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Wright 24139Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1915
Corporal John Geoffrey Midgley 106321Royal Engineers07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bell 4191London Regiment (London Scottish)07/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Coote 2461Lincolnshire Yeomanry07/11/1915
Private Gordon R. A. Callan 401318Canadian Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 22)
Havildar Nur Muhammad Khan 180018th Indian Infantry07/11/1915
Private Keeping 34058Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1915
Gunner Hiley 1434Royal Field Artillery07/11/1915
Sapper Edward Arthur Couch 55681Royal Engineers07/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Roberts 1973York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Savile Whitaker Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant Dumble 11343Canadian Infantry07/11/1915
Private Hugh Francis Mclachlin A/36359Canadian Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Troughton 15852Border Regiment07/11/1915
Private Ernest Knowles 17605The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Farrington S/18965Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Lemmon 1453London Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Cruickshank 12038Gordon Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Driver James Bankhead T4/062067Army Service Corps07/11/1915 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Charles William Coker 186588Royal Navy, HMS Venerable07/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Stewart Johnston 2403King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Burgan 11952East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Chambers 18007Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Arthur Charles Riley 1976London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Watkins 3227Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Lance Corporal Salmond S/8869Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Smith S/8672Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1915
Sapper Mackenzie 588Canadian Engineers07/11/1915
Corporal John Walter Bloomfield 9672Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Farrow 15162Norfolk Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Harding 2178The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Boggon 14138Durham Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private Samuel Gregory 4813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bird 2555London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Pioneer Williamson Austin 122899Royal Engineers07/11/1915 (aged 46)
Serjeant Bates 1923London Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Theodore Dowson Adams Royal Flying Corps, 10 Sqdn.07/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Owen Vincent Le Bas Royal Flying Corps07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Stanley Hooper 173Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ashton 2402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1915
Private William James Wood 11169Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Potter 14929Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Edgar William Hare 2809Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Piper Edward Wilson S/8067Gordon Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Rae Mccall 3051Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Christie 7483Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1915
Private Michael Conlin 11267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hanforth 10902Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcaloney 7980Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1915
Private Ewen 1838Gordon Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hagger 10338Border Regiment07/11/1915
Private Davies 812West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/11/1915
Private Horrocks 1911Manchester Regiment07/11/1915
Private Edwards 15605Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Evans 8518Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Fitzpatrick 7430Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Henderson 192Scottish Horse07/11/1915
Private Hall 2602Sussex Yeomanry07/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hibbert 2199Essex Regiment07/11/1915
Private Edward Sydney Richards 214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915 (aged 31)
Trooper James Lucas 953Australian Light Horse07/11/1915
Private Ernest Owen Pescod 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915 (aged 30)
Trooper Harold Phillip Sherwin 169Australian Light Horse07/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private John O'malley 394Scottish Horse07/11/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Basil Spencer Jennings West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Phillips 20159Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Donald Stewart 1003Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Walter Ward 19286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Williams 16563Hampshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Bruguier PLY/17604Royal Marine Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private Green 11820Hampshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Robert Hornsby 10/2650Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/11/1915 (aged 34)
Chief Petty Officer William J. Aiken 161866(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle07/11/1915 (aged 41)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur E. Arnold J/22237(PO).Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle07/11/1915
Able Seaman David Arthur Naylor J/18657Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Broxup 9536Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private William Eccles 22036East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Lawrence Lea 19182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Lunness 41593Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Marchant G/10196Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Prowlin 2434Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Tosdevin 1979Hampshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Pioneer James Short 59403Royal Engineers07/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Percy Frank Noakes S/1943Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private William Flynn 6501East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1915
Private John Carey 21985Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/11/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Frank Davies 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915
Private Joachim Murphy 696Newfoundland Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Cuthbert 502Royal Fusiliers07/11/1915
Lieutenant Percy Lambe The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1915
Private Thomas Herbert Lock 11399Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Edward Logue 13752Royal Scots Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Thomas French 11045Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Clifford Croker 10140Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Cuckow 4231Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private George Betts 2203Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percival Lackey 2458Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Thomas Webb 4564Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Cox 9366Royal Irish Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Milton Mellor 2932Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915
Serjeant Henry George Birks 8790North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Dauphin Galleton Gloag S/9545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Follower Raju Secunderabad/23Army Hospital Corps07/11/1915
Naik Tikaram Khattri 17709th Gurkha Rifles07/11/1915
Sepoy Jodha 65712th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)07/11/1915
Follower Gul Muhammad 19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)07/11/1915
Private Alfred James Chapple 8793Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private John Henry Woolley 5026Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Bradley Hodgson 13873Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Laing S/3336Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1915
Private Robert Little S/8617Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcdougall S/12111Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Donald Mckinnon 3/5605Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Parkinson 3455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1915
Private William Reynolds S/18992Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Simmons 17242Norfolk Regiment07/11/1915
Naik Govind Arsure 1244105th Mahratta Light Infantry07/11/1915
Subadar Gajarsing Thapa 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)07/11/1915
Rifleman Goria Rana 1006th Gurkha Rifles07/11/1915
Private Pryce Morris 16708Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1915
Private Henry Thomas Whittaker 2212Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1915
Corporal Thomas Mccaskie 4102King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Adcock 4621Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Barnard 2792Middlesex Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Paul Ringe 2228Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry07/11/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Patterson 9339Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private James S. Brown 439732Canadian Infantry07/11/1915
Private Hollis George Hall M2/120885Army Service Corps07/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Mccarthy 21571Welsh Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Sampson 19451Norfolk Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Richard Marshall 8205Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1915
Gunner John Coucill 51315Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Arthur G. Elder 16432Grenadier Guards07/11/1915
Private Alistair Ian Stuart Fraser S/14832Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Moles 6624Middlesex Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 32)
Commander George Russell Nixon Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle07/11/1915
Able Seaman George Edward Bracey Stroud 221919Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle07/11/1915
Steward Joseph Gourlay Mercantile Marine Reserve07/11/1915 (aged 52)
Stoker 1st Class Brunning K/13333Royal Navy, HMS Derwent07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles James Farnsworth 286954Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6351). HMS Basilisk07/11/1915
Serjeant James Keeffe 7401King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1915
Private Roy Henderson Robertson 1765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1915 (aged 16)
Gefreiter Heinrich Drews German Army07/11/1915
Private Andrew Mccluney PLY/8999Royal Marine Light Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1320
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1040
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance860
LOOS MEMORIALFrance710
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance630
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar320
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium320
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
WIGTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIONACUIDHE BURIAL GROUND, SOUTH UISTUnited Kingdom110
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARISBROOKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST RETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STARSTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
Royal Fusiliers9
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Cameron Highlanders6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Royal Engineers6
Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Australian Light Horse3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Essex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Scottish Horse2
Royal Field Artillery2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Edinburgh Castle1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
1st Life Guards1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Grenadier Guards1
South Lancashire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Venerable1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
18th Indian Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Manchester Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent1
Royal Flying Corps, 10 Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Highland Light Infantry1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6351). HMS Basilisk1
Royal Flying Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Gowan1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
German Army1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1