Date of death: Tuesday 24 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Holloway 3516Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private William Brown 2576Cheshire Regiment24/08/1915
Serjeant Herbert 1319Herefordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Driver Devlin T/34474Army Service Corps24/08/1915
Private Samuel Hayes M2/050429Army Service Corps24/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Kelly 18166Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1915
Lance Corporal Peter White 1410Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Childs 12296Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Kingsford G/558The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Brown 24314Durham Light Infantry24/08/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Watkins R/11486King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Crawley 12050Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915
Driver Mckitterick TS/873Army Service Corps24/08/1915
Private Thomas Mynott 13496Middlesex Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwards 8407South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Harding 9532South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Oakley 9313South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Poulson 602Royal Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Baker 6/968Leinster Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal Bennett 20636Essex Regiment24/08/1915
Private Connell 5/3787Connaught Rangers24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Dalby 14720King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1915
Private John Cyril Davis 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Eden 14583King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert James Hamilton 1564Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Haywood 12875Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1915
Lance Corporal George Henry Hemmings 12507South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Samuel John Liddington 10/1884Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915
Private William Edward Lineham 13140South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Lyons 11282Welsh Regiment24/08/1915
Private Frank Noel Mcgowen 44Australian Army Medical Corps24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Norris 10488South Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915
Private James O'connor 6/1675Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Pitchers 10450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1915
Serjeant Riley 11171East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Burns Robertson ClydeZ/2049Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Smith 8794Worcestershire Regiment24/08/1915
Driver Robert Murdock Hay 2/1352New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Latham 1794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Harrison 1444Army Veterinary Corps24/08/1915 (aged 58)
Lance Corporal Martin 16764East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915
Private John Joseph Merrick 12/2032Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Signal Boy Green J/30792Royal Navy, HMS Europa24/08/1915
Private Butterworth 18913East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Dodds 231Rand Rifles24/08/1915
Private William Beaumont Wright B2318Australian Infantry Base Depot24/08/1915
Private Patrick Mchugh Australian Infantry Base Depot24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Vernon T. O'brien Australian Infantry Base Depot24/08/1915
Private Bourne 9817North Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Rifleman Eric Malcolm Stimson S/11997Rifle Brigade24/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Frederic Thornton 2355Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Peck 2193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hewitt 10235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Pearson 2406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Eadie 13272Royal Scots24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Jones 15409South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Crosfield Vernor Miles Welsh Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Penfold SS/3589Army Service Corps24/08/1915
Private William Joseph Jones 15964Worcestershire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wray 17002Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Drummer Tremlett 9662Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Walter Bell 18307East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Murray 34368Welsh Regiment24/08/1915
Private James Boland S/3136Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 2961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Mclean 14745Royal Scots Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Patrick Mclean S/5038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richmond 12194Royal Scots Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Joseph Simmons 3/4019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Crook 9636Devonshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Kilkenny 9459Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal Harvey Young Robertson 2428Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Asling 6683Royal Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Emmanuel John Bailey 10006Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Clement Wooster 17831Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Guttery 4054Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Baker 14388Middlesex Regiment24/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Herbert Fairall 140London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1915 (aged 41)
Private Cooke 17638Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1915
Private Mcdermaid 18837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1915
Private Robertson 2938Gordon Highlanders24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Price 721Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Brown 35348Canadian Army Service Corps24/08/1915
Private Spiers 2809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Marden 20284London Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 47)
Gunner Alfred Wilberforce Wright 83321Royal Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 42)
Captain Gilbert William Mapplebeck Royal Flying Corps24/08/1915
Private Roland Mornington Williamson 1217London Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harry Edgar Charlton 2081London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Bishop 4167Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1915
Gunner Leslie-Melville 202Canadian Garrison Artillery24/08/1915
Private Louis George Hodges 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Shea 80288Canadian Infantry24/08/1915
Rifleman Bernard Anwell 2463London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Beswick 1110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Thomas Buckley 2604Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Dent 2123Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Willie Fowles 2170Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cameron 5404Border Regiment24/08/1915
Private George Greenwood 6/2028Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Breton A/36101Canadian Infantry24/08/1915
Private Percy Albert Harris 15864Norfolk Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Hood 3/10123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Barrett 3398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1915
Corporal David Edward Abbott 13210South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arrowsmith 17181South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Bayley 11619Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Palmer 12053Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915
Corporal Salisbury 6901Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Springett 13103Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Hambleton 6975North Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private William John Beer L/11854Royal Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Brook 16489Royal Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Robert Gordon Budgen King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Maloney SR/298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Bird 21084Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Spong B/2574Rifle Brigade24/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Alfred Alexander Webster Gordon Highlanders24/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Joseph Wright 14547Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Barton L/15386Middlesex Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal Bisbrown 16724King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1915
Private James Vallance 7126Highland Light Infantry24/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Garnham 1575Suffolk Regiment24/08/1915
Private Alexander George Hardy Grant 1987King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Tomlin Tyneside Z/1756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div24/08/1915
Private Tranter 2639The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Gee 1854Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1915
Corporal Birtwistle 10496Hampshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private George Albert Addison 2101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Charles Edward Chadwick 19813South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Henry Chambers 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private Mcenally 1056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Sapper Harold Thomas Fredric Reeve 962Australian Engineers24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Creese 20741Worcestershire Regiment24/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major Agate 522Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1915
Private James Bradbury 1902Cheshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gunn 2246Herefordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Robinson 13626Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Roy Allen Butters 528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Boy 1st Class Anderson J/35462Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon24/08/1915
Corporal Caiger 2264Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1915
Corporal Forehead 10927South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Giles 52654Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Jarvis 15293South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Lake Border Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Laredo 1377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private O'kelley 3/13552South Wales Borderers24/08/1915
Lieutenant Peel Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1915
Private Francis Green Procter CH/18830Royal Marine Light Infantry24/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private Watts 129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Corporal Yard 105933Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Holman 42356Royal Engineers24/08/1915
Private Frederick Whiffin 6/1048Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Manton T/2447The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1915
Private Howard 21018Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1915
Private Frederick Holmes 1248Leinster Regiment24/08/1915
Serjeant Ross 594Highland Light Infantry24/08/1915
Trooper Frederick John Hooper 13/881Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private Douglas Gordon Abbot 1450Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Antlett 15653Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1915
Pioneer Sidney George Atkins 46261Royal Engineers24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Henry Baker 47Essex Regiment24/08/1915
Private John Bruen 12256King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1915
Corporal Lionel George Churchill 2215Royal Gloucestershire Hussars24/08/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Coombes 1846Hampshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private John Dennis Curry 35637Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1915
Private George Doherty 9163Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private John Gorner 19081Border Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Green 10905Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percy Harper TF/482Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal James Howell 15459South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Hughes 19011King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1915
Private John William Johnson 13942Manchester Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Kershaw 1193Cheshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Edward Koebel The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Charles Lawrence 11060Border Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Sir Thomas Evans Keith Lees Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Mcfarland 5676Royal Munster Fusiliers24/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Maurice Manning 11512Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Denis Murphy 8907Royal Munster Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Nelson Pearce 2897Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Pitt 10711South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private William Saunders 4300Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Sheehan 309Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cornelius Sullivan 44741Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1915
Serjeant Frederick Taylor 13299York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1915
Corporal William George Henry Taylor 8510Border Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Ward 9601Royal Munster Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Watkins 13206South Wales Borderers24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Totton 12420Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Fred Thurston 1434Manchester Regiment24/08/1915
Serjeant William Todd 11325York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Ernest Payne 13534South Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Poole 41551Royal Engineers24/08/1915
Private Matthew Powders 18746Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/08/1915
Corporal Gordon Edward Robinson 68Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Mook 7988Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Wilfred Stanley Myhill 17091York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1915
Private Thomas Lewis 2718Cheshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Walker Henderson 7108King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1915
Private Albert Victor Fulcher 16733Essex Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Evans 14746Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Arwid Woodbine Collins 1969Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sydney George Course 3098Norfolk Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Blaxland 3/2348Essex Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert Carter 1350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private Lawrie Joseph D'a. Fowler 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private Harold Hughes 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private Harold Aubrey Hungerford 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private William Jackson 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private Phillip Medlin 266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private George Ernest Moore 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915
Private William Charles Parker 1744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Abraham Reginald Roberts 874Australian Army Medical Corps24/08/1915
Sergeant Henry John Sandy 1351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bernard Dabell 9/690Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fred Fairweather 7/329Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Trooper John William Foster 9/989Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Frank Porter 4/825New Zealand Engineers24/08/1915
Sapper Henry Charles George Wells 4/641New Zealand Engineers24/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Sims White 2959Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1915
Corporal Arthur Hammond 13515Suffolk Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sam Smith 2193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant George Appleton B/2403Rifle Brigade24/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Bird 6992Royal Scots Fusiliers24/08/1915
Private Leason Samuel Gower 21209Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Follower Abdur Razak Supply and Transport Corps24/08/1915
Storekeeper Gustadjee Munchershaw Supply and Transport Corps24/08/1915
Rifleman Bishan Sing Bisht 70039th Garhwal Rifles24/08/1915
Rifleman Bhadar Thapa 10626th Gurkha Rifles24/08/1915
Sepoy Arjan Singh 341935th Sikhs24/08/1915
Conductor Hambleton Indian Military Works Services24/08/1915
Private Ernest Howe 9618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Loye G/9182Royal Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private William Rawson 12462Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John King 6411East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1915
Rifleman Bhadrabir Thapa 10626th Gurkha Rifles24/08/1915
Rifleman Hirasing Thapa 11456th Gurkha Rifles24/08/1915
Rifleman Makanbir Rai 310510th Gurkha Rifles24/08/1915
Bearer Piamba Subha 8946Army Bearer Corps24/08/1915
Trooper William John Wright 13/977Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Mclarty Royal Naval Air Service24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cecil Albert Tremble 1661London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Jollands 1336South Nottinghamshire Hussars24/08/1915 (aged 55)
Stoker 1st Class James Carey K/186Royal Navy, HMS Thames24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Stanley Cuthbert Harding Deal/243(S)Royal Marines24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class William Owen K/26151Royal Navy, HMS Latona24/08/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Tune 43Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1915
Labourer John Henry 15323South African Labour Corps24/08/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)52201
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt2041
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1550
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1220
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium740
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium630
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
WATOU CHURCHYARDBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta201
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
EAGLEHAWK CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOMENOS (ST. MARY'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HILL 60 (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NARFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
South Wales Borderers7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
6th Gurkha Rifles3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Rifle Brigade3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Supply and Transport Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Field Artillery2
Canadian Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry2
London Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Engineers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Scots1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Latona1
Rand Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
35th Sikhs1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Thames1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1