Date of death: Wednesday 15 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davies 8546Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Captain George Elliott Lowes Bowlby Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Ashfield 16400Royal Berkshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Nurse Lottie M. Stevens Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/03/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Harry Maclear East Lancashire Regiment15/03/1916
Private John Craen 4383Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1916
Gunner Wilfred Gration Hayes 63980Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Markham 136161Royal Engineers15/03/1916
Corporal Frank Gilbert Fussell M1/08009Army Service Corps15/03/1916
Gunner John William Gunn 32573Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916
Private George Harry Lowe 18095Welsh Regiment15/03/1916
Rifleman Sidney Charlottes 6083Rifle Brigade15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Wallsgrove 12264Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Ragdale F/2039Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916
Serjeant Jack Kettle 2336Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williams 3524British West Indies Regiment15/03/1916
Driver Thomas Robert Griffiths 34189Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Lionel Palling Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Underwood G/5477Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 4/9483Durham Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Herbert Fallowfield 17885Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Hayward 21067Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Edwin Thompson 123342Royal Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Johnson 3944Seaforth Highlanders15/03/1916
Serjeant Harry Griffiths 1566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Victor Stafford 3270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gadsby 15900Devonshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gridley 20068Devonshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dyer 7437Gordon Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hall 3814Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916
Private Brown 27126Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Ashton Massey 5297Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Munn G/5501The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1916
Private Riley 16424King's Own Scottish Borderers15/03/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Walter Dennis Squibb G/49The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Butcher 16185Essex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 20733Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Scott Lancashire Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Harold Pemberthy Gendle 2672King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reed 9047Norfolk Regiment15/03/1916
Lieutenant Harry Wensley Ferguson Canadian Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Culleton 3491Leinster Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Doolan 9546Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private Golding 8999Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private Hensey 3272Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private William Hurst 7620North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcdermott 3552Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Serjeant Sheehan 7182Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private John Ward 7223Leinster Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richardson 8361Canadian Infantry15/03/1916
Private William Frederick Coleman 2293South African Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Trooper Mcmahon 241Australian Light Horse15/03/1916
Private Edgar James Robins 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1916
Sapper John Burton Siddall 5344Australian Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Warren Webster 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1916
Private Laing 20323Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal William Sherman 51723Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private King 24759Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Samuel Moffett 97Royal Irish Rifles15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Oswald Edward Vander Hoven 450South African Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Spottiswoode 3338South African Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Chilcott 1298South African Medical Corps15/03/1916
Private Laskey 14086King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Arthur Saunders 1362Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Carl Cave Z/196Rifle Brigade15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman David John Evans S/1710Rifle Brigade15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jones S/5762Rifle Brigade15/03/1916
Private Oliver Morley G/4250The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Dunn 11788Devonshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allan James Wiggett King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chatt 17/1125Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1916
Sapper Charles Daniel Harrington 69995Royal Engineers15/03/1916
Private Mcneill B/6394Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Phillips 13574Suffolk Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Russell 6547Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Bennett 18422Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Green L/12760Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Millard 21941Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Park 4721Army Cyclist Corps15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Saunders 8203Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916
Private Clark 6900Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1916
Private Harold Darlington 16420Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Louis Michaels 99Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Arthur Edward Taylor 21907Royal Irish Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 32614Welsh Regiment15/03/1916
Private Smith 25006Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Stephens 22529South Wales Borderers15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Long 22875Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ronald Barclay Love Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samson Mansell 13023Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Smith 33263South Wales Borderers15/03/1916
Private Ernest Edwin Evans 4769York and Lancaster Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Marchetti Rifle Brigade15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Morgan 8170Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harry Vernor Uridge 5698Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Barlow 17/8389Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gibbons 17/31257Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Salt 9129Manchester Regiment15/03/1916
Driver Husain Bakhsh 1360Mule Corps15/03/1916
Private Turner G/21724Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 14424South Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1916
Private Barnes 11688East Surrey Regiment15/03/1916
Driver George Henry Hedges 2487Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Heatley 2410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver William Whittingham Longley 92691Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Davenport 21418King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Bearman M/17677Royal Navy15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Gilbert Frederick Adcock T4/059150Army Service Corps15/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Murray R4/066625Army Service Corps15/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Pearce 123626Royal Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Steptoe M2/148796Army Service Corps15/03/1916
Private Thomas Hobbs 2908Royal Gloucestershire Hussars15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William John Taylor 11146King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Jones Royal Horse Artillery15/03/1916
Private George Henry Burton 6533North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1916
Boy 2nd Class Charles L. Revell J/50282Royal Navy15/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Pryce Owens 2567Montgomeryshire Yeomanry15/03/1916
Trimmer Booth 4659/TS(Ch)Royal Naval Reserve15/03/1916
Private Harman 838The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Summerfield 23177Reserve Cavalry Regiment15/03/1916
Private Frederick James Newman 1272Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Henry Uriah Bunn 20924Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Gould Skinner 55705Canadian Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 57302Canadian Infantry15/03/1916
Private Bell 12199Gordon Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 17)
Driver Benjamin Daly 63613Royal Field Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gillespie 20479Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916
Driver Holden 92195Royal Engineers15/03/1916
Private Cullen 12393Cheshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Forrest 15018King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henty 1543Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kaimanu 16/1062New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/03/1916
Corporal James Broom G/2122The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/03/1916
Private Richard Lapham G/5367Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Layton 4163Durham Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Dowdall 3968Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Lewis 9509Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Waters 19890Highland Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Fred Smith 8/4031Durham Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Wilkinson 8/2420Durham Light Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Andrew Mott 65646Canadian Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilfred Hudson Bainbridge Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Lewis 14175Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1916
Serjeant Lewis 15389Somerset Light Infantry15/03/1916
Corporal Ernest Arthur Groves 7592Dorsetshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gray S/20211Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Griffith 7998Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916
Private Roberts 9038Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Harold Barnes 18812Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Levision Cartlidge 26324Manchester Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Grundy 81526Royal Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pegrum 16/961Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/03/1916
Private James Henry Hinchliffe 17846South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Charles Penman 16936Royal Irish Rifles15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Whiting 828Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Charles Frederick Medhurst 32946Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Bennett 2335Devonshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Claud Allan Gilbert Lindsay Farie Royal Flying Corps15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcphee 2134Highland Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Cokeley G/6713Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/03/1916
Trooper Frederick George Kelly 9/2189New Zealand Training Unit15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Brown S/15503Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916
Driver James Riddell T4/083069Army Service Corps15/03/1916
Petty Officer Richard Angle Owen 121776 (Dev)Royal Navy15/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Cotterell S/219Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/03/1916
Private James Miller S/11066Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 36)
Follower Ali Gauhar Rawalpindi/439Indian Labour Corps15/03/1916
Private John Edward Thompson 4562Connaught Rangers15/03/1916
Private Hunt 2650Wiltshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Michael Mooney 9785Leinster Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Harry Ward 8694Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Barnes 5102Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Brittle 1744Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 35)
Follower Harchand Meerut/1266Supply and Transport Corps15/03/1916
Sepoy Udho 2753rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)15/03/1916
Follower Ram Kalawan Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/03/1916
Follower Ambrose 11320th Deccan Horse15/03/1916
Naik Qasim Ali 3032124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/03/1916
Jemadar Sohan Singh 210928th Indian Light Cavalry15/03/1916
Serjeant Frederick Jones 207London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/03/1916
Lance Serjeant William John Evans 15125Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1916
Corporal Cecil John Higgins 27551Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Edmund King Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman George John Rigger 2516London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/03/1916
Lieutenant Donald Mcbean Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1916
Private Arthur Reed 14956King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Yasin Khan 349733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry15/03/1916
Sowar Sarban Singh 361733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry15/03/1916
Sepoy Shiu Chand 293682nd Punjabis15/03/1916
Havildar Tula Ram 2472102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers15/03/1916
Private Babu Dhumal 4353103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Sakharam Warule 4284103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1916
Private Sheikh Budhan 3671103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1916
Rifleman Awaz Singh 2275104th Wellesley's Rifles15/03/1916
Sepoy Alif Khan 2158110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1916
Sepoy Surja Ram 117387th Punjabis15/03/1916
Sepoy Jai Narayan Tiwari 39423rd Brahmans15/03/1916
Sepoy Manbahadur Singh 242190th Punjabis15/03/1916
Sepoy Mewa Singh 353691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)15/03/1916
Sepoy Angad 3352113th Indian Infantry15/03/1916
Sepoy Kadar Singh 13867th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/03/1916
Naik Mahesh Singh 17477th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/03/1916
Sepoy Ramsarup Singh 14897th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/03/1916
Sepoy Mohan Singh 27568th Rajputs15/03/1916
Rifleman Nandbahadur Thapa 34671st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)15/03/1916
Sepoy Sumer Singh 243411th Rajputs15/03/1916
Lance Naik Chandarsing Gurung 32202nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/03/1916
Sepoy Kala Singh 132024th Punjabis15/03/1916
Sepoy Labha 110224th Punjabis15/03/1916
Sepoy Nandu 251638th Dogras15/03/1916
Lance Naik Mangat Ram 2312Assam Military Police15/03/1916
Driver Muhammad Jan 1571Mule Corps15/03/1916
Private Clement Airth Gordon S/13405Gordon Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Taylor G/4956Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Freeburn Australian Infantry Base Depot15/03/1916
Private George Edward Savage 26111Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ayers 23706Wiltshire Regiment15/03/1916
Private Gibbs 17121Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/03/1916
Sapper Harry Hick 107187Royal Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Roy E. Graham 814052Canadian Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Gilbert Dance 704North Somerset Yeomanry15/03/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand John Trotter 3614SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edward Russell Pearce 21507Somerset Light Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Steward James Eastick Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 46)
Second Hand William Harman Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 55)
Private John Colville 31692Manchester Regiment15/03/1916
Sergeant Walter Henry Philpotts 75870Canadian Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Herman Fletcher 16286South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Thomson 21190Cameron Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 16)
Deck Hand Alfred Thomas Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Chas Weatherhogg Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 33)
Third Hand William Youngs Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 43)
Fireman Herbert Colley Mitchell Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 33)
Fireman Herbert Colley ALIAS15/03/1916 (aged 33)
Skipper Thomas Storr Parvin Mercantile Marine15/03/1916
First Engineer Atkin Richard Herriot Smith Mercantile Marine15/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Burns 20888London Regiment15/03/1916
Private Weller 2957Essex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Smedley 109786Royal Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 43)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2900
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1031
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance770
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance632
LOOS MEMORIALFrance531
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium411
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance441
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance330
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance240
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance102
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance101
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTOFT (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETTLEBED (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAYNTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONINGTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD, ALBRIGHTONUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELBRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATH-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
EAST ARDSLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLBORNE (SALEM) CEMETERYCanada110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAPLEFORD CEMETERY, NOTTINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom101
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BUDBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACK NOTLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLATTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium120
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers10
Mercantile Marine8
Manchester Regiment8
Leinster Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Canadian Infantry7
Cameron Highlanders7
Royal Field Artillery6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Army Service Corps5
Rifle Brigade5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Durham Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Navy3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
24th Punjabis2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Essex Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Welsh Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Mule Corps2
South African Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
8th Rajputs1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Australian Light Horse1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
3rd Brahmans1
New Zealand Training Unit1
38th Dogras1
82nd Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
20th Deccan Horse1
ALIAS1
Australian Engineers1
90th Punjabis1
Indian Labour Corps1
Assam Military Police1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1