Date of death: Monday 6 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant William Bigham Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hadley 9549Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1915
Private Frederick Dickens 11574Cheshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Johnson 12320Royal Engineers06/09/1915
Corporal Robertson 2391Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Robert Gill 6087Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 42)
Chief Petty Officer Edward Charles Perkins 256Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Arthur Robert Katon South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915
Private Charles Henry Higgins 3451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mayhew 16806Suffolk Regiment06/09/1915
Private Clegg 2354Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1915
Sowar Mehar Khan 152828th Indian Light Cavalry06/09/1915
Private George Thomas Peach 1561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Clements South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Costigan 586819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars06/09/1915
Private Macaree 6473The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1915
Private Bennett 1978York and Lancaster Regiment06/09/1915
Private Fred Jackson 1384York and Lancaster Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Miles Moss Army Service Corps06/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hayden 13962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Knights 39354Royal Field Artillery06/09/1915
Private Stephen Balshaw 13072King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Burton 16532Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Company Sergeant Major Matthew Clanahan 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Private John Gibson 15432Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Burton St. Leger Lord 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Alan Lindsay Marsh 1460Australian Army Medical Corps06/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harold Phillips 10665Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stroud 27139Welsh Regiment06/09/1915
Corporal John Milne Walker 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Evans 3559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1915
Private Forbes 11153Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Major Money 22nd Punjabis06/09/1915
Private Malcolm Bruce Oliver 1554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Private Joseph Quarry 55957Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Percy Wright 1368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Sutton 21379Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Edward Ferguson 5275Australian Infantry Base Depot06/09/1915
Private Richard Giles Mould Australian Infantry Base Depot06/09/1915
Corporal Lawler 1087Rifle Brigade06/09/1915
Private Miller 14779Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Bandsman Richards 6837Suffolk Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Swallow 12013East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Brooks 21741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Tillotson 2791Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Burton B/406Rifle Brigade06/09/1915
Rifleman O'hara B/1754Rifle Brigade06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Marr 3276Durham Light Infantry06/09/1915
Private William Arthur Bradley STKS/40Royal Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Feltham 2443Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Walter Ketley 12549Essex Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Campbell Mcghee 12020Cameron Highlanders06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hill 16937Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1915
Private Brooks 18343Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/09/1915
Serjeant Callinan 3011Leinster Regiment06/09/1915
Second Lieutenant James Riddell Riddell Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Megson 24401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1915
Private Robb 1625Gordon Highlanders06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charlesworth 20180The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1915
Private Carman 18465King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private O'keeffe 11706Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Parry 282Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private James S. Will 1842Gordon Highlanders06/09/1915
Private George Harding 9694Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 31)
Signalman Nelson 226796Royal Navy06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frith 9912East Surrey Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Charles Hugh Aspley 16535Royal Field Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 50)
Gunner Hodgson 747Royal Field Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Cardle 1027Royal Engineers06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Campbell 2421Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Isherwood 11882South Lancashire Regiment06/09/1915
Trooper Robert Mcdonald 9/478Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Cameron 1327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel Francis Horace Perry 46242Royal Field Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colvin Army Service Corps06/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Wilkinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1915
Private Wintour 2840Royal Scots06/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Armitage 2612King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Luke Blacker 2406King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private Wilfrid Hooper 2934King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Adams 10433Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Reinfred Barron 13130Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cottis 13120Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Mckinney 13012Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private John James Shiel 6904Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Randall 1870North Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hodson 11502Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Cecil Richard Enfield 5701Rifle Brigade06/09/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Tomkins 2656Rifle Brigade06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Goodman 12708Royal Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Holmes 13244South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Green 1736Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcintosh 58Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Walker 1534Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/09/1915
Private George Edgar Sharman 1551North Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Newsome Skelly 14951East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Laycock 8828Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner John Taylor 76142Royal Horse Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Frederick Perry 7927Royal Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Michael Reidy 9066Connaught Rangers06/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bowler 13322Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal H. Leslie Durham 24101Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hodgkiss 21279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1915
Lance Corporal Wilfred Holden 1811Derbyshire Yeomanry06/09/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Campsall KW/396Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Short Z/21Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/09/1915
Private Arthur Robert Byham 2200Suffolk Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Rupert Dickason 2033Suffolk Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Robert Duggan 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Bernard Ashford Jones 1313Australian Field Artillery06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donald Mackenzie 1396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Herbert Miller 624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Private Aris PLY/13727Royal Marine Light Infantry06/09/1915
Lance Corporal Derbyshire 9401Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Rowlands 3462Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Ship's Chief Cook Sellars 356218Royal Navy06/09/1915
Private Vogelsang 5752Royal Munster Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Wright TF/2693Middlesex Regiment06/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Pelling SS/102567Royal Navy06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mcclean 17804Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Fred Lamacraft GS/10303Reserve Cavalry Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Hughes 3110Montgomeryshire Yeomanry06/09/1915
Private Walker 848King's Own Scottish Borderers06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Clarke 2905Connaught Rangers06/09/1915
Private Terence Cole 11684Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Andrew Howard 16477The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Macdonald 1609Highland Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward Mckerley 3264Royal Engineers06/09/1915
Private William Paterson 10542Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percy Ridings 2306Manchester Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Tomlinson 44264Royal Engineers06/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Russell Clark Woods 2034Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wright 2509Manchester Regiment06/09/1915
Private Michael Wixted 1450Connaught Rangers06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fred Smith 2356Manchester Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harold Arthur Quick 4735Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert William Miller 87Essex Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Reginald Munday T/2135The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1915
Private John Hughes 13704Welsh Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edward Hyatt 19362South Wales Borderers06/09/1915
Private John Grime 2970Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Cullen 13456Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private William Edwards 2601Welsh Regiment06/09/1915
Private Edward Thomas Byrne 699Connaught Rangers06/09/1915
Private John Caldwell 7130Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private William Beech 2353Manchester Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Walter Boatwright 2541Norfolk Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Albert George Hollick 913Australian Light Horse06/09/1915
Private Alexander Mcgregor 1275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Lance Corporal Edgar Soper 1306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Sapper Thomas Graham 102782Royal Engineers06/09/1915 (aged 36)
Sapper James Thomas 102784Royal Engineers06/09/1915
Sapper Richard Blenkinship 102787Royal Engineers06/09/1915
Corporal John Wray 1904Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Steel 14544Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1915
Sepoy Jit Ram 421898th Indian Infantry06/09/1915
Sowar Multan Singh 275334th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse06/09/1915
Bearer Bala 9202Army Hospital Corps06/09/1915
Sepoy Bhau Gopal 4386107th Indian Pioneers06/09/1915
Corporal Lister 10090Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1915
Private Alfred Victor Franklin 1917Hampshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Daniel Mcfarlane L/6339Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Hugh Quinn 102827Royal Engineers06/09/1915
Private Daniel Ingram 18300Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private John Joseph Kennedy 23292Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Singha Rawat 4395119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/09/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Rana 49825th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)06/09/1915
Rifleman Bhimsing Thapa 6416th Gurkha Rifles06/09/1915
Rifleman Dallu Gurung 136th Gurkha Rifles06/09/1915
Rifleman Deoraj Gurung 1206th Gurkha Rifles06/09/1915
Trooper Robert Thomson 9/218Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/09/1915
Private John Court Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Private Oliver George Hutchings Australian Infantry Base Depot06/09/1915
Private Walter Lark 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Chief Steward Robert M. Cooke Mercantile Marine06/09/1915
Private Ernest G. Saint PO/17066Royal Marine Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Camps 19761East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1915
Third Hand James Frank Nunn Mercantile Marine06/09/1915
Skipper James Frederick Adams Mercantile Marine06/09/1915
Second Hand George Douglas Brown Mercantile Marine06/09/1915
Fourth Hand George Bunn Mercantile Marine06/09/1915
Able Seaman William Frederick George Creasey J/29565Royal Navy06/09/1915 (aged 18)
Midshipman Elystan Tidmarsh Day Royal Naval Reserve06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James William Gordon Daniel PLY/14452Royal Marine Light Infantry06/09/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Ming Lo Royal Navy06/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Alfred Foad 305357Royal Navy06/09/1915
Serjeant Phillip Hoare 1281Essex Yeomanry06/09/1915
Private Parry 7615Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1915
Soldier Jean Herman Willaert Belgian Army06/09/1915
Private William Walter Long 2969Norfolk Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Labourer Johannes Tshirako 1958South African Labour Corps06/09/1915
Labourer Kohako Gotlip 6635South African Labour Corps06/09/1915
Labourer Willie Munyedzi 25056South African Labour Corps06/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)30121
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1071
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta640
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece610
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance401
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)300
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE CHURCHYARDFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ELLON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAUNCESTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LITTLE GADDESDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLEL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERYHOLME (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KILDARE (ST. BRIDGET) CATHEDRAL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
HILL 60 (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers8
Royal Navy6
Rifle Brigade5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Mercantile Marine5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Field Artillery4
Suffolk Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Connaught Rangers4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
South African Labour Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
6th Gurkha Rifles3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Middlesex Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Essex Yeomanry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Belgian Army1
Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
22nd Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Australian Field Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Army Hospital Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1