CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Spinks 25635Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1917
Private John Lewis Jones 43590Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bater 23625Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private Edward Archibald 11469Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 315301Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Ernest Case Royal Engineers14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong 22352Durham Light Infantry26/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Henry Callender Durham Light Infantry05/10/1915 (aged 23)
Major Charles Inglis Stockwell Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1914 (aged 38)
Gunner William Cuthbert Sloan 213045Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Hugh Lee Pattinson Royal Fusiliers04/08/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wiseman 1644Gordon Highlanders20/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Wilson 12/2518Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1916
Private Ernest Williams 1560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Harry Guthrie Whishaw 10/154Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Weatherspoon 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Gunner Bertram Wallace 2/1110New Zealand Field Artillery14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ernest Wagener 12/3181Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private William Oliver Turnbull 812744Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Tubman 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Reginald Thompson 6/772Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Lawrence Phillip Thaxter 10/1682Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1916
Sapper David Carnegie Symers 970Australian Engineers20/12/1917
2nd Corporal Ross 501312Canadian Engineers08/05/1916
Serjeant Andrew Ross 8/2467Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal William Hamilton Ritchie 106116Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Leslie Richards 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Wilfrid Rayment 6/1964Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Rawson 11975Lincolnshire Regiment23/02/1916
Private Thomas Elias Pullar 8/3739Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Clarke Phillips 790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Perrett 19698York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Edwin Patterson 20375Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Myerscough 241285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917
Driver Moorcroft 681502Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918
Gunner Millard 65315Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1917
Private Thomas Measey 27362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/01/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Mead Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Private Massie 3655Gordon Highlanders21/09/1916
Private Arthur Reid Marshall 420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Captain Angus Virtue Makant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Magill 3192Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Mcgowan 4550Seaforth Highlanders17/09/1916
Private Andrew Mcbeath 13963Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1916
Sapper Alfred Lobley 3954Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Sissmore Lavie 6/2895Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Lancaster 41391Royal Engineers02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Kitching 9599Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1914
Rifleman Frederick Elworthy Kidner 2546London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Cecil Alexander Headlam Keenlyside Cambridgeshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Sergeant John Lloyd Jones 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Jones 242198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William David Jolly 8/2798Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Augustus Johnston Royal Flying Corps04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hurp 15921King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Howe 2/96New Zealand Field Artillery10/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horton 9687Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Bertram Frank Hopping 23/786Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Walter Hill 12015Lincolnshire Regiment30/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Higgins 2057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1916
Private Geo Marshall Helm 13917Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fred Harvey 6/3342Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916
Private Sidney John Hale 940Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Thomas James Haas 205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916
Rifleman Walter James Green Z/126Rifle Brigade02/04/1915 (aged 28)
Major John Arthur Graham Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Gordon 18016Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Serjeant Gater 17569Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Robert Freer 15711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard John Francis York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1915
Private Gilbert Harold Fogg 1036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Corporal Rhyl Vaughan Fleming 9/1832Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Eustace Delano Fishbourne 1818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Henry Fairchild 69302Royal Engineers12/02/1916
Private Ira Rubel Evans 9/2065Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Owen Edwards 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917 (aged 17)
Sapper Dunton 44000Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Downes 1442Monmouthshire Regiment31/12/1914
Private Dodds 3057Manchester Regiment24/04/1916
Private James Dobing 5002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davis G/424Royal Sussex Regiment04/08/1915
Private Claude Harry Davis 6/1826Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Davenport 13027Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Adrian Croese 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Crane 468Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1914
Bombardier Herbert Sowerbutts Cornall 680636Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Joseph Clark 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Chandler 169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Elliot Dryden Case Royal Engineers07/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dallas Bertrand Campbell 12/2970Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John Burgess 471686Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Guyton Purchas Brookfield 12/3231Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Brignell 16454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private William Brennan 8/1707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Roberton Bremner 11/213New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/06/1916 (aged 23)
Captain George Elliott Lowes Bowlby Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Bowker 306060The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy William Bourke 12/1891Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916
Private Charles Bladen 14357York and Lancaster Regiment23/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Bishop 6441Rifle Brigade07/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Berry 11327Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1914
Captain Charles Arthur Campbell Bentley Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Barry 5382Manchester Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Ernest Ballard 23/1545Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Baker 15465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Atwell 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917
Private Appleton 18618Yorkshire Regiment12/01/1916
Private Andrews 7842Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916
Sergeant John Austin Anderson 476Australian Tunnelling Corps01/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Eric Guest Ancell 14349Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Colvin Stewart Algie 12/294Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel James William Albert Simpson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 33)
Captain William Graham Montgomerie Leinster Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hurtle Samuel Mills 105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Alphonsus Leffler 61Australian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1916
Corporal Horace Garfield Kurrle 765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Clive Clark Koina 483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Charles Jude 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hughes 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Company Sergeant Major William Wilfred Hillier 92Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 23)
Captain George Herbert Hastings Middlesex Regiment05/02/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Hancock 2081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Joseph Gregory 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril Egremont Gaitskell Leinster Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 21)
Sergeant Eugene Schuyler Earle 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Peter Olaf Anderson 1116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Alexander Adam Seaton Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Lewis Charles Howard Somerset Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Peter Hornung Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Hawkins Middlesex Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Abbott 11225East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1916
Sapper George Abbs 84906Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Coleman Abelson 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Acock 202111Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Adams 41008Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Adams 202190South Lancashire Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adamson 1924Northumberland Fusiliers03/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Aiston 7/2532Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private David Allan Aitken 11186Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Aldridge 333East Surrey Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robert Bertram Aldridge 12/2930Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Moon Alexander 8/2807Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Allaway 8/3462Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916
Private William Allchin 9765Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Laugharne Allen 291399Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant William Allen 30495Royal Field Artillery28/01/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Allen 265350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1917
Private William Allison 5967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Allton 9609Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Giffen Alston 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Amed 17592East Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1916
Private Gregers Andersen 8/4078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Private Herbert James Andersen 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Grey Anderson 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bowie Anderson 7257Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1914 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Anderson 23304Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Gordon David Anderson 10/2514Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Anderson 3920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1915
Private Anderson 17637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Anderson 702Australian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Anderson 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Private Anderson 2376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/08/1916
Private Anderson 13805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Arthur Andrew 5966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Andrews 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Andrews 12/3540Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916
Corporal Francis Anthony Angelinetta 11Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Goodman Angell 241279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Leake Angus 8/2834Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Ernest Archbold 754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1916
Private Ernest Chapman Whinfield Archibald 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibold 15510Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916
Private Whitfield Armitage 12/3906Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916
Private William Armitage 957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry William Thomas Armstrong East Surrey Regiment14/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Ernest Armstrong 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Armstrong 17346Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Charles Armstrong 12/1543AAuckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1916
Private Charles William Arthur 812836Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William Doyley Arthurton 23057Border Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frithoy Harold Asche Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917
Private John Edward Ashcroft 240830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Joseph Asprey 321Australian Machine Gun Corps01/12/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Astley 242525The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Atack 17527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Charles Atkins 22349Welsh Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Atkins 4550Rifle Brigade22/10/1914
Lance Corporal Montague Bevel Atkinson 6/3613Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reginald John Atkinson 243773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Austerberry 13Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Henry Austin 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Austin 8276Middlesex Regiment17/07/1915
Driver Austin 47016Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Robert George Auty 6/2530New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Edward Ayres 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Lance Corporal Albert James Backway 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Thomas Reginald Bacon 10/2518Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Henry Badley 113940Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Badnell 285395Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baikie 2579Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Henry Bailey 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 269644The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Rifleman Percy Edward Bailey 24/1334New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1916
Private Stanley Hector Bailey 1790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 13027Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alex Sloan Baillie 8/3180Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Mcdonald Baillie 400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 48)
Private John Rankin Baillie 12/1545Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bain 2426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1916
Private Bainbridge G/2243Durham Light Infantry28/08/1915
Corporal Thomas Osborne Baines 63591Welsh Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Aro Keith Baker 6/12Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baker G/441Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915
Driver George Baker 47032Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Baker 8928Middlesex Regiment24/01/1916
Gunner Sidney Russell Baker 3003Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Baker 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Balls 101277Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Private Reginald Bramley Balme 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bamforth 202497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Norman Edward Banks 8/1930Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916
Private John Patterson Bannister 19Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Bannister 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917
Serjeant James Barber 10/2404Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Valentine Joseph Barber 7/1175Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Barker 6447Royal Fusiliers11/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private John George Barker 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barkerss 9270Durham Light Infantry10/01/1915
Private Albert Sidney Barnes 9381Hampshire Regiment14/01/1915 (aged 17)
Pioneer William George Barnes 253724Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Richard Barnfield 269656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barrett 13048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Barrett 21045West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916
Private Albert John Barrington 12/880Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Barron G/1049Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1915
Private George Barrow 37384Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Garrett Barry 6/1777Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916
Rifleman Frank Bason 26/83New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916
Serjeant Albert John Basson L/9287Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Roy Bates 1909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Thorold Alfred Bath 14Australian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1916
Private Norman Piriao Batley 10/3846Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1916
Private Thomas Rowland Batten 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Thomas Batterham 267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bauer 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John Baxter 65045Royal Engineers12/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Philip George Baxter 2293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Baxter 4/8907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/02/1915
Private Bayley 10315Middlesex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Beach 14243Royal Fusiliers24/02/1915
Gunner George Tait Beaton 1241Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Beaver 5594Army Cyclist Corps28/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Raphael Becker 11312Royal Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private Charles Bell 14649The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Bell 24/688ALIAS25/05/1916
Private Henry Thomas Bellchambers 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Samuel Mercer Bellingham 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Belton 13693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/02/1916
Private James Patrick Benbow 8867Yorkshire Regiment09/02/1916
Corporal Griffith Bending 82351Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Benfield 8/4090Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Ernest Bennet 14372Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Bennett 4/149Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Bentley 38812Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1916
Private Beresford 3/8872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1915
Private Berry 3/9372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1915
Private Fred Beswick 308725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Christopher Bethell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harold Sydney Bevan 2053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Lance Corporal Bevan 18292King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Cyril Alfred Bicknell 10/132Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Biggs 3008AAustralian Pioneers28/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Billing 12/2952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Rolland Billing 22927New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Birch 13457King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leslie Bird 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Bird 8/2137Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bishop 10272East Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916
Sergeant George Bishop 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bissell 241395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Harry Black 11/2392Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Andrew Blackburn 6/2546Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Thacker Marriott Blackburn 10043Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blackburn 15711York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Donald Ronaldson Mcdonnell Blackie 8/4092Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private James Blackie 8/3160Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Sergeant William Allison Blair 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Blakey 41023Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Blatherwick 37759Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916
Private Eric Blaubaum 8/3495Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Ernest Blinkhorn 2/846New Zealand Field Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bloomfield 19039Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1916
Private Cecil Homan Bloxam 6461Royal Fusiliers15/08/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Blundell 265357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Blundell 267761The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/01/1918
Private Alfred Armstrong Blunt 6/3993Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Boaden 4492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Board 25/487New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bobbins 6899Middlesex Regiment13/01/1915 (aged 33)
Private Boden 241839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/08/1917
Private Bolton 13357South Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private George Robert Bond 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Barton Bongers 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Boon 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Booth 3/3589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Harry Booth 308719The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Booth 10/3839Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Borland 19253Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Eric Bowden 8/3495ALIAS03/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick William Brook Bowen 11/1881New Zealand Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bowen 10285King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1915
Private John Richard Bowes 201382The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Box 6/1471Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Boxall L/9667The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1915
Rifleman William Arthur Boyd 241307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Andrew Colquhoun Boyes 8/1092Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Boyes 40507South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Boyle 9763East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private William George Bradford 1505Australian Pioneers19/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bradley 240801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edmond Bradley 305939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 8869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/11/1914
Private Thomas Gilbert Bradley 12/2957Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Bradshaw 671723Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter John Bennett Brain 8/2851Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Rifleman Albert Brand 2220London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/12/1914
Private Henry Brant 1033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916
Private Breaks 6328Middlesex Regiment23/02/1916
Serjeant James Bree 8/13Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private David Allan Bremner 35Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Private Cecil Brewer 41516Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Vico Brewster 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Richard William Brice 41522Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Grey De Ruthyne Bridges 2/1901Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Rifleman Bridson 202368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Samuel Andrew Bright 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ernest Brignall 9825Rifle Brigade19/12/1914 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brindley 242214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Britton 7370Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1914 (aged 32)
Private Broadhead 16852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Archibald Geoffrey Brockett 10/3151Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916
Private Joseph Broderick 308576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brodie 1208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1915
Private Burton Brooke 9/1014New Zealand Pioneer Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Clifford Brooke 1826Australian Pioneers09/01/1917
Private Brooke 3/2315King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/02/1916
Private Eric Milton Brookes 8/3194Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916
Private Brooks 307635The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917
Private Broome 242144King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/09/1917
Private Timothy John Brosnahan 6/3639Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George William Brown 12/3274Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Lance Corporal Brown 41248Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916
Private Brown 3808Manchester Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Edwin Brown 3/8962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Brown 3704Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reginald C. Brown 1595Royal Fusiliers09/08/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Brown 3/2400King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brown 1768Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Brown 1508Australian Pioneers12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Brown 24/1606Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/06/1916
Private William Edward Browne 81553Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jack Browning 25Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private Robert Brownlee 6/2079Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brunsdon 16043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Bryan 12393Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Charles Bryson 12/3950Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Sergeant Reginald James Buchanan 53440Canadian Infantry13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Buck 2325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Frederick Bucknall 16454Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private Bucknell 14224Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1916
Private Joseph Frederick Budden 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917
Private Rowley Bolaro Douglas Bull 19Australian Machine Gun Corps26/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Bullen 14383Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916
Private Bullock 805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/02/1916
Lance Corporal Bullock 18657Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1916
Private Bulmer 27/828Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert William Bunny 6/2561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Thomas Burgess 813198Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1916
Private William Burgess 12/2870Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1916
Private Frank Ernest Burkitt 10/3833Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burns 2198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Howard Burrow 243809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burston 15526Somerset Light Infantry14/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burt L/6175The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1915
Private Burton 7803North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1915
Rifleman Burton 202214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917
Private William Bush 23367Durham Light Infantry27/01/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Ewart Butcher 707392Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel D'arcy Dickinson Butler 10/4069Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Butterworth 12/2969Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Harris Newman Buttle 6/2564Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Byrne 3563Leinster Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Caldwell 8/2863Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Callaghan 306618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Cambage 17399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1916
Private Allan Charles Cameron 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Archibald John Cameron 54867Welsh Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Cameron 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner George Grasby Cameron 22369Australian Field Artillery23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Camp 5690London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/03/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Campbell 307770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Samuel David Campbell 1078Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold William Cannington 6/205Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Victor Morton Cansfield Royal Field Artillery24/02/1916
Driver Arthur Cecil Cantello 3877Australian Tunnelling Corps15/11/1916
Private Cecil Francis Cantlay 23969Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Card 1484Australian Machine Gun Corps24/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cardy 49Royal Fusiliers06/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cardy 1379Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Private Frederick Carey 719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917
Serjeant Archibald Carmichael 8/819Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomas Carr 24/1613Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Cuthbert Owen Carr 25/165New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Carr 23611Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Francis Carroll 8/3523Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Private John O'connell Joseph Carroll 1084AAustralian Pioneers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carruthers 17385Yorkshire Regiment22/01/1916
Lance Sergeant Arthur Harding Carter 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917
Lance Sergeant Cecil Howard Carter 414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Carter 12/1169Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant George James Carter 724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Joseph Carter 11391Leicestershire Regiment19/03/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Cartwright 36720Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas White Caslon Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Private Cassidy 12523Border Regiment27/03/1916
Private Cassidy 4/8625Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/01/1915
Private Henry Anderson Cate 14940Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Francis Albert Catley 9/913Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sam Cattell 10/3216Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Challenger 20898South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Chamberlain 10824London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/12/1914
Private Arthur Francis Chambers 11289North Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1915
Private Chambers 19407Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916
Lieutenant Samuel Wallace Graham Chambers Canadian Infantry06/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Chambers 6/1805Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Chambers 63571Royal Engineers11/02/1916
Private Albert John Chapman 24/18Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Chapman 35121Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915
Private Ernest Charleston 707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Alfred John Charlton 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chell 11214Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1916
Gunner Henry Cherry 2726Australian Trench Mortar Battery07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Chesters 43978Royal Engineers02/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Walter Chisnall 10/3508Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Carl Henry Christensen 1829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Christian 10049Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Christie 3/6491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/01/1915
Captain Herbert Henry Christophers 24/7New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Clark 4704Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1916
Private Frederick Herbert Clark 12/2665Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Serjeant Henry Clark 201100The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Clark 738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Clark 41525Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1916
Gunner Thomas Clark 37189Royal Field Artillery26/01/1916
Private Clarke 7165Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1914
Private Clarke 12194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916
Private William John Clarke 8/1432Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Clarkson 24194Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Claydon 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Clayton 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Private Wilfred Clayton 8/2560New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Eric John Sinclair Clerk 12/2546Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Clerke 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cleveland 19717Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Sidney Nichollis Cleves 25260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clewarth 22368Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford 8715Leinster Regiment18/01/1915
Private George William Clubb 2960Gordon Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant William George Cobban 7331Australian Field Artillery01/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allan Carswell Cochran 3/2614New Zealand Medical Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cochrane 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Percy Codlin 13/2548New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Bandsman Coffey 6008Leinster Regiment21/12/1914
Private Charles William Cogdale 6/4221Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cohen 269475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Private Collett 20160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915
Gunner Collier 118121Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Collins 12783Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1916
Serjeant Collins 6897King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1914
Sergeant Edward Duncan Collins 741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917
Corporal George Henry Collins 41414Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Collins 5323Border Regiment14/03/1916
Private Collins 18934Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Joseph Collins 58Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Collins 6/3279Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Gunner Collinson 681436Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Colquhoun 6711Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1914 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Frederick Colville 24/1620Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Comley 50903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Connell 10/3223Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Connolly 27/132Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Arthur Harry Cook 19467Grenadier Guards12/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Cook 12147Lincolnshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hector Cook 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cook 15605Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Cook 14809Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1916
Private Charles Cooke 16776York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cooke 11248London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cooke 15161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1916
Corporal Walter Evan Cookson 6128Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 260102Monmouthshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Cooper 3653Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 16587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1916
Private Richard John Price Cooper 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Robert Henry Copas T4/038764Army Service Corps30/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Sydney Corbett 10322Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Edward Corden 38653South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Cordy 241830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Corfield 11544South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1916
Private Corken 7236Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1914
Serjeant Arthur Broughton Corlet 10/2562Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal George Lewis Cormack 10066Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alexander Ford Cormody 6/3212Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Henry Charles Cornwall 143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Skelton Corsar 24/1003Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Private Cosh 17007Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915
Private Dominick John Costello 70Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Leonard Raymond Costello 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Costello 6941Leinster Regiment14/03/1915
Private Cotterell 12979South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1916
Corporal Stewart Mcleod Coull 1760Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Coulson 12180Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Simon James Stuart Coupar 16/260New Zealand Pioneer Battalion29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Court S/10338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1915
Corporal Stephen Conquest Court 200810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cowan 6996Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1914
Rifleman Coward 200221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Harry Cowley 8866Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Cox 63715Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Cox 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Cox 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coxon 23/29Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Coy 11858Lincolnshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Crabtree 681023Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Rifleman Craig 202308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cranfield 9835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/01/1915
Second Lieutenant John Stewart Cranswick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Creevy 3859Leinster Regiment20/02/1915
Sapper James C. Crighton 1236Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Crinage 3402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Crocker 3533Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Charles Crockett 8/337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Major Lionel Crompton 3055Australian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bertram John Fenwick Crone King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Crosbie 3/938New Zealand Medical Corps31/05/1916
Private David Owen Cross 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Crowdy Canadian Infantry19/10/1915
Private John Crozier 5961Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Crozier 23815Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private Ernest Frank Crump 23807Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Fraser Harold George Cudday 146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Cullen 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Philip Onslow Cullen 6/3291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cullen 14589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Culshaw 265710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Bertie Cummings 99284Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Stanley Cummins 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Cunningham 27734Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertie Alexander Cupples 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Brand Curd 1851Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private George Coulthard Currie 10/2572Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916
Captain Curry Canadian Infantry19/10/1915
Private Curry 22448Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Edward Curtis 14951Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Curtis 1819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Rifleman William Henry Curtis 9990Rifle Brigade14/01/1915 (aged 35)
Private Cuthbertson 17375Yorkshire Regiment19/03/1916
Sapper Harry Jack Dadson 7418Australian Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper John Dahl 9445Australian Engineers24/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Dale 9703North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1915
Private Alexander John Dalziel 537Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Waller Ernest Danby 4/894New Zealand Engineers30/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Edward Lloyd Daniell Seaforth Highlanders04/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Henry Danson 202203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence James Darrigan 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Dashper 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Davidson 242446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1917
Private Davidson 14026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Corporal Davidson 5928Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davies 35216Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcleod Davies 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 38891Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1916
Private Charles Davis 8/1449Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1916
Private Davison 25/1494Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1916
Private William Hannand Davison 553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Wilfred Davitt 12/2684Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dawson 13394King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Corporal William George Day 3/9827West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Deacon 11250Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward Dean 23375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dean 63544Royal Engineers16/03/1916
Private Wilfred Frederick Deane 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1916
Lance Corporal De Beger 17376Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Heremia Delamere 16/93New Zealand Pioneer Battalion13/06/1916
Private John Cyril De Little 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bartholomew Joseph Dennehy 10/2418Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dent 20151Durham Light Infantry23/01/1916
Private Depledge 17422York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Private William Stewart De Roy G/9656Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Derrick 3/7856Somerset Light Infantry20/12/1914
Corporal Alfred Desborough 47189Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Desborough 7940North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Devanny 4319Leinster Regiment24/02/1915
Private Patrick John Devine 6/2498Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Devlin 10583Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1914
Lance Corporal Robert Wotherspoon Dick 811726Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles James Diffey 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Clarence Dilger 366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edwin Elliott Dillingham 25511Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dillon 38072Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Reginald Pierce Dimon 20415Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Dinham 12537Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Lee Dixon 12/2996Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer Dixon 128911Royal Engineers26/02/1917
Corporal Dixon 5432Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Private Dixon 7122West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1915
Private Dobbs 16415York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Serjeant Docherty 13672Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Frederick William Dodd 1640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dodds 15537King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/01/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Alexander Dodgson 681284Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Don 3770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Donald 422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Donaldson 9/1280Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Donaldson 3525Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916
Private Donnelly 5/2333Durham Light Infantry29/09/1915
Private Dougan 1412Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/09/1916
Private Doughty 16838East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1916
Driver Dougill 80690Royal Engineers23/04/1916
Lieutenant Archibald Halliday Douglas Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Charles Gower Downard 10/2826Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Thomas Downes 8/1156Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Downs 671775Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leo Patrick Doyle 7931Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Doyle 10041Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1914
Private Doyle 6423Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1914
Private William John Doyle 6/621Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916
Private Edward Doyne 728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Howell Driffill 12/1851Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dryden 16083Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1916
Private Duff 1094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916
Corporal Michael Duffy 4731Leinster Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Duncan 3229Gordon Highlanders04/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Milne Murray Duncan 2258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Peter Duncan 1265Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Dunckley 6/3002Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Dunlop 15150Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Dunlop 243256The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917
Lance Corporal Dunne 7800Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/01/1915
Private Glen Lea James Dunne 1175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Dunsire 49644Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private Dutton 13496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private Duxbury 243391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Eadle 24351Canadian Infantry24/02/1915
Private Peter Earl 14958Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Earl 32361South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Earp 44404South Wales Borderers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frederick East 12/3001Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Eccles 15087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eccles 24150The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Lieutenant Richard De Paiva Eddison The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmondson 307752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Edmunds 11438Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwards 5729Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1916
Private Henry Roy Edwards 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Egerton 12/1853Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Edward Elbourn 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Elder 4843Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1916
Serjeant Eley 55751Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916
Private Ellerker 4433East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Henry Ellis 8/2786Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Elrick 17/51Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916
Private Elsdon 24377Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Gunner Alfred Francis Elstone 9/342ANew Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Eltringham 19226Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1916
Private Bernard Lewis Emms 768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Hubert Epps Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Sergeant Walter William Erickson 195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lelia Lloyd Ernst 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Nils August Ersson 662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Esmonde Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private David Evans 17551Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 7161Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/01/1915
Private Frederick Milton Evans 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Evans 63679Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 17950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private James Beal Everest 8/2908Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Fairley 2112Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1916
Lieutenant Leslie John Edgar Cuthbert Fairweather Lincolnshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fannan 13057York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916
Private Fantham 18897South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Serjeant Farnon 7488Army Cyclist Corps04/12/1915
Serjeant Farr 12340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915
Private Alfred George Farrer 251Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Farrer 112104Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Sapper Thomas Culling Farrer 4/129ANew Zealand Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Sidney Fasson 13545Royal Engineers01/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Fawcett 12146Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Fearnley 16137Manchester Regiment24/04/1916
Private Featherstonhaugh 8/2237Durham Light Infantry01/09/1915 (aged 26)
Driver James Ernest Felton 57807Royal Field Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Fenner 209505Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ferguson 626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ffoulkes 58054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Roy Field 2057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Herbert George Finch 758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper James Findlater 1278Royal Engineers05/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private W. Mcw. Findlay 52931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1918
Captain John Cuthbert Finlay Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Fish 18881Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private William James Fitton 12997Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1916
Private Fitzjohn 3/6178East Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1915
Private Joseph Fitzpatrick 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916
Private Flannelly 6870Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Seaton Fletcher 9490Lincolnshire Regiment22/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 17470York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1916
Private Fletcher 242817The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Flowers 66676Royal Engineers26/02/1916
Private Michael Walter Flynn 1831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flynn 7189Royal Irish Fusiliers20/10/1914
Private Herbert Michael Patrick Fogarty 8/3899Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fogarty 6073Leinster Regiment15/11/1914
Private William Alexandra Foley 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric John Dodgson Fooks 8/2779Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916
Private Charles Forbes 8/3586Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Ernest Ford 372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles James Foster 6/3321Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Beauchamp Foster 54784Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Frank Archibald Fowler Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fowlie 5073Gordon Highlanders17/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fox 15197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Fox 2447Leinster Regiment13/07/1915
Sergeant James Francis Foy 809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Frame 1468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1916
Private Francis 54872Welsh Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dominick Frankie 23924Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Frankum 41434Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold James Fraser 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Frawley 9309Leinster Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick James Frazer 241219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Free 11216Royal Irish Regiment10/07/1915
Rifleman John Freebairn 24/141New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/05/1916
Private Owen Vincent Freeman 12/3015Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916
Private Ralph Edgar Freeman 8/3262Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Freeman 17303Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur French 9810Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private David Arthur Frew 8/3902Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916
Private John Frew 8/1986Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Arthur Frizell 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper William Frodsham 430218Royal Engineers16/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Fulton 661480Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917
Private Ernest Walter Gambling 12/3020Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gannaway 3034Australian Pioneers24/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Gannon 3069Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Francis Garaty Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gardiner 8869Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1916
Private Gardiner 15698Royal Fusiliers10/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Benjamin Gardner 1297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 2137Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1914
Corporal James Gardner 17/64Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner James Gardner 1087AAustralian Trench Mortar Battery08/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas James Jeremiah Garvin 10/1821Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gash 26/927Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1916
Private Harold Gaskell 46787Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Michael Gaskin 42905Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Geddes 12481Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916
Private Alfred Frederick George 10820New Zealand Cyclist Battalion01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Percy William Geraty 74Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gheel 26857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Powell Gibb 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Walter Raymond Gibbons 15712Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gibbons 120East Surrey Regiment28/07/1915
Private Charles Alfred Gibbs 80Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Gibbs 10882York and Lancaster Regiment14/01/1916
Lieutenant Leonard Giblin Australian Pioneers31/12/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Arthur Giblin 1212East Yorkshire Regiment04/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Francis Malloch Gibson Canadian Infantry19/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Gibson 6/2629Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Gibson 10226Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roy Erwin Gilbert 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilberthorpe 22209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1915
Serjeant Hugh Gilchrist 10/3562Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gill 267593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1917
Private Duncan Gillies 10/3265Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916
Private William Gillis 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Gillman 8/1741Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Gladwin 200771The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant David Glass 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Corporal Charles Sidney Glassborow 309Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Godfrey Glastonbury 8/868Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Glen 3729Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916
Serjeant William John Gliddon 8/1994Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Frederick Glink 6/3330Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Glover 116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Charles Goddard 10420Essex Regiment26/02/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Douglas Goddard 3/498Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Godfrey 590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916
Private John Carrol Hethington Godsiff 6/2633Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916
Private Henry Gooda 1653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1916
Private Ernest Goodall 23/1991Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1916
Private Goodchild 9303Essex Regiment09/02/1915
Rifleman Goodger 243832The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Goodman 18482Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alan Thomas Gordon 24/1056New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Russel Gordon 1294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Gorring 1199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private John Gosnell 3/1270New Zealand Medical Corps29/05/1916
Private Gott 2653Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1915
Captain Francis Hunt Gould Middlesex Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Gould 879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Gordon Graham 6021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Donald Edwin Robinson Graham 56Australian Field Artillery08/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Graham 10/3570Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1916
Gunner William Graham 2043Australian Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private John Percival Grant 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Grant 23/180Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Ernest Walter Graves 204295The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Gray 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Gray 1721Gordon Highlanders22/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Clifford Gray 12/3656Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Sapper Gray 31266Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Gray 8078Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1914
Sapper Frederick Thomas Youle Grayling 625Royal Engineers27/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Greaney 4180Leinster Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert Greber 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greef 15131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private William Arnold Green 5711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Greenfield 774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Greenfield 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Andrew Greenhow 202320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Leslie Herbert Greenough 392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Greenrod 2191Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Greenwood 3/8249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1915
Private Robert William Greig 10/3137Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Reginald Grey 11006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Randolph William Griffin 6/3334Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Griffiths 24332Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1917
Corporal George Griffiths 241238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 26239South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Corporal Griffiths 68007Royal Engineers13/01/1917
Private Grime 291117Welsh Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hedley Grundy 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917
Private Joseph William Grundy 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Guest 21219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Guffick 40699Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Gunn 24/773New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Rees Gurr 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Thomas Errol Guthrie 3/1735New Zealand Medical Corps03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper William Guthrie 577Australian Tunnelling Corps17/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Gutteridge 11522Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1915
Private Haden 19997South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1916
Private Hadlum L/7750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/02/1915 (aged 29)
Private Haigh 6217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/04/1915
Private Peter Ritchie Mccall Hair 23/2194Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916
Private David Hall 189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Thomas James Hall 1556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1916
Private Ernest Victor Hall 840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hall 186Middlesex Regiment25/03/1915
Gunner Geoffrey Dennison Hall 18468Australian Field Artillery24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Hall Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hall 241273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Travis Halliday 1209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916
Private Hallighan 6825North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1915
Private Hamblin 11140.King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private Hamer 46806Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hamilton 6/3336Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hamilton 34596Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private John Hamilton 8/586Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant John Mayben Hamilton 10/3578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private Hammerton 96The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/07/1915
Rifleman Hammond 201655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Private David Hampton 14977Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William John Hand 12/122Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Handley 12677West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1916
Acting Bombardier Walter Basil Handley 23/444New Zealand Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hankin 130451Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private Robert George Hanna 12/1972Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 33)
Sergeant Walter William Hannah 365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sidney Hannington 15685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hanshaw 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private John Thomas Hanson 56482Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Hanson 15669Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Ronald Hantke 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harbottle 11458Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Lachlan Fife Hardie 10196Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hardie 12407Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1916
Lieutenant Eric Stanley Milthorp Harding The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Harding 12/558Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Hardley 12/2533Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hare 5485Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Roy Bales Harper 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Antrobus Taft Harris Bedfordshire Regiment19/03/1916
Private Harris G/657Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Herbert Harris 426810Royal Engineers07/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert William Harris 438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917
Corporal James Alfred Harris 26/1041New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William John Harris 12/3040Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Harrison 214461Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Francis Harrison 58698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harrison 9333Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Harrison 63880Royal Field Artillery09/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harrison 14929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 3/9058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1915
Private Harrison 22894York and Lancaster Regiment12/02/1916
Rifleman Harrop 88564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918
Private Robert Mitchell Harrow 12/3041Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Private Hart 55539Welsh Regiment21/10/1917
Private Walter John Hartvigsen 1879Australian Pioneers28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Almer Harvey 841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Harvey 193ALIAS24/12/1916 (aged 55)
Private Harvie 9233Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1914
Private Harwood 10834King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1914
Sapper Haslam 153947Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Haslam 267827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Howard Sidney Hatcher 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Harry Hatcher 1144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Hawke 10/2962Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry John Hawker 26/808New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hawkin 12992Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Hawkins 2871Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hawksworth 6/3734Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/05/1916
Private Jesse Haworth 241965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hayden 9013Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1915
Private Daniel Patrick Haydock 889Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/03/1917
Bugler Hayles 23954Royal Engineers07/02/1915
Private Hayman 1208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Haynes 19032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1916
Private Herbert Head 6/2658Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Head 235652Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Heald 204010The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Private Healey 7668Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915
Serjeant James Healey 1547Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Healey 10935King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1916
Serjeant Healey 305842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1917
Rifleman Healey 64836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918
Private George Charles Healy 288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Heasman 3319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/03/1915
Private Heath 306322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private William Edward Heckendorf 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Hefner 2183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edmund Rudolph Heldt 23/40New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hemmings 5344North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Hemmings 8307North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Herbert Henderson 12/4534Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Henderson 725Royal Engineers17/09/1916
Private Henderson 10325Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1916
Private Patrick Hennessy 12/1079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henshaw 241482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henshaw 14943Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Edward Lancelot Herbert 15723Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roy Percival Herman 6/65Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Matthias Herzog 25/188New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal William Heslop 6/2913Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hewitson 13067Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hewitt 17367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Hewlett 454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Hewson 11281Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lambert Heywood 12/564Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Hicks Royal Fusiliers12/08/1915
Private Fred Hickson 14290Lincolnshire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Higgins 4/9098Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1915 (aged 34)
Private Higgins 57246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1917
Rifleman Higginson 242350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Higgs 3654Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1916
Private William Albert Higgs 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hill 40703Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Rifleman Hill R/9528King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1915
Private William George Hill 12/555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hill 4238Leinster Regiment28/02/1915
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Hilliard 40Australian Machine Gun Corps06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hillman 43937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hinde 8953Middlesex Regiment27/01/1916
Rifleman Gus Hintz 26/1183New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas William Hobson 12/3681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Private Hocking 15199Somerset Light Infantry10/03/1916
Private Clarence James Hodge 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916
Gunner Walter John Hodges 35009Royal Field Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal John Patrick Hodgson 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hogarth 82982Royal Field Artillery26/01/1916
Private James Leonard Hogg 10/2970Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Hogg 3/8736Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1916
Private Holden 41435Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Holgate 2184Essex Regiment02/02/1915
Lance Corporal William Henry Holland 8/3921Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Holland 202005The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Hollow 1290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916
Private Holloway 9/2755.Durham Light Infantry27/10/1915
Sapper Harold Leslie Hollyman 6/3044New Zealand Engineers31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Ernest Jackson Holmes East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Edward Holness L/8887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Holsey 42392Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916
Private Homfray 5115Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/03/1916 (aged 32)
Major Andrew Victor Honman Australian Army Medical Corps20/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hood 1458Royal Scots05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George William Burnett Hooper 387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hope 20338Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hopkins 16287Welsh Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Spottiswoode Hopkirk 10/2508Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Hopley 144822Royal Engineers04/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Horner 532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horton 57204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1917
Private Ernest Edward Hosking 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Edward Houston 12/3362Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Howard 1805Cambridgeshire Regiment03/07/1915
Lieutenant Norman Howard Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Howard 8/3921ALIAS14/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Howarth 242086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1917
Gunner Richard Howarth 695525Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Howarth 243762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917
Corporal Ivan James Howe 960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Howey 306724The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Howlett 23198Border Regiment09/04/1916
Serjeant Howlett 11395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hamnet Hudson 709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Huggins 1786Middlesex Regiment20/09/1915
Private Alfred Hughes 8/2622Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Peter Hughes 637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hughes 200957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 269637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hulford G/5490Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Humble 12509Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reginald William Hume 906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Humphries 15443Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 290900Welsh Regiment15/03/1918
Rifleman Edward William Hunt 2216London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/03/1915
Corporal Frederick William Hunter 12/3053Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Oscar Hunter 13/2814Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert William Hunter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 4769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916
Private Thomas Paul Hunter 2087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Hurley 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 55)
Private Hurst 269553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Hurst 7004Lincolnshire Regiment19/03/1916
Sapper William Hutcheson 168484Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Private George James Hyatt 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hyland 4476Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1916
Private Thomas Hylton 13/1050Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Iddon 267588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alexander Hales Ingram 221Australian Pioneers03/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Dorrington Ingram 2233London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Ireland 6/4273Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Private Howard Otis Irish 576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Jackson 6099North Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1915
Gunner Jackson 695554Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917
Captain Frank Wigmore Jackson Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ignatius Jackson 2539York and Lancaster Regiment27/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 5064Middlesex Regiment11/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 6802Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/01/1915
Rifleman William Ernest Jackson 240568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan George James 450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James 33260Welsh Regiment02/04/1918
Private Jamieson 6419King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/03/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Frank Charles Jarvey 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Jarvis 17998Lincolnshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private James Jeffrey 8/2628Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Corporal Jeffreys 1809Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Jenkins 30058South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Private Jennings 7568Lincolnshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Jobson 2578Northumberland Fusiliers03/01/1916
Private Oscar Herman Johanson 12/2347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Johnson 3/10366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Johnson 15832Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Leslie John Johnson 1332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Aubrey Johnson 464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arnold Sydney Johnston 1853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Johnston 8/3643Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Johnstone 10/2981Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jones 9560Royal Irish Fusiliers20/10/1914
Private Edward Herbert Jones 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jones 201034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1917
Private Herbert Joseph Jones 1479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 46241Welsh Regiment28/03/1918
Private Percival William Jones 8/3646Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1916
Rifleman Jones 240833The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917
Corporal Jones 1687Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Corporal Sydney Revington Jones 12/937New Zealand Machine Gun Corps29/07/1916
Private Thomas Jones 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Jones 5232Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Jones 242236The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1917
Private Jordan 1184Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1915
Private Ernest Joyce 2370Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Selby Joseph Joyce 6028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916
Private Judson 267748The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1917
Private Henry Julian 6/3368Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916
Private John Vincent Kane 15681York and Lancaster Regiment28/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Phillip Kavanagh 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Eruera Kawhia 16/95New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Kaye 40880Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private David William Keane 15185Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1916
Private Keef 7135East Lancashire Regiment25/10/1914
Private Robert Keeney 1481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Private Albert Henry Keeffe 12/3698Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Keillor 3201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1916
Lieutenant Noel Keith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kell 1712Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 7617Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1914
Sapper Garnet Francis Kelly 10287Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 6625Royal Irish Fusiliers18/10/1914
Corporal Michael Kelly 10/3314Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Patrick Kelly 23175Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Robert Kemp Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917
Private Alexander Kennedy 8/3657Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Kennedy 1056Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Christian Kennedy Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Benstead Kenny 24/1264Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles John Kent 1013316Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/07/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Bertram David Kenyon 4/1806New Zealand Engineers17/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Kerr 2113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1916
Rifleman Kerr 201606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Wilbert Kerridge 6/1595Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Kerrigan 11631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916
Private Sydney Pryor Kettle 2092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Kiernan 8724Leinster Regiment21/12/1914
Rifleman Kiggins 242223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Ernest Harold Kimberley 10/2197Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Henry Kimble 15348London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles King 403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private King 4066Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Vernon King 9/1881Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Alexander King Gordon Highlanders12/09/1916
Private King 17819Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1916
Private Robert Kippen 458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Neill Edmonstone Kitson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Nicholas Kittcho 26/826New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916
Rifleman James Kjoller 26/832New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert August Kloester 1160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Knight 4399Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Tasman Gray Knight 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Knighton 11947ALIAS05/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Conrad George Krug 807Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kyle 25455Royal Scots02/04/1918
Private Oliver Harrison Ladlow 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917
Private Lake 16117Somerset Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Joseph Lamb 4/511New Zealand Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lambton 25/367Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1916
Private William Lamont 8/2642Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Henry Charles Lands 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Joseph Lane 37636Welsh Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lane 29035Welsh Regiment19/02/1918
Private Harold Henry Lane 10/3321Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1916
Private Archibald Emile Lang 465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lang 30839South Wales Borderers14/11/1917
Private Joseph William Lang 15/140New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Langdell 5128Middlesex Regiment15/03/1915
Private Frank Langthorne 13248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Theophilus Langtree 689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Larner 66684Royal Engineers28/01/1916
Private Latimer 13691Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1915
Private Edwin Laurensen 12418Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1916
Private Alfred Ernest Laurent 500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawler 3867Leinster Regiment30/01/1915
Sapper Lawler 15886Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private William Lawrence 8/4163Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1916
Serjeant James Lawrenson 12/2010New Zealand Machine Gun Corps01/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lawrie 3216Gordon Highlanders23/09/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Lawson 681415Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Lazer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arnold Leach 113Australian Army Medical Corps11/01/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Leach 70760Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917
Private Peter Leckie 813315Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Ledain 6775Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ivan Lewis Leeks 8/2441Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Leigh 245033The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Lemon 12/4037Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Lemon 2055Royal Field Artillery12/10/1915
Private Thomas Francis Lendrum 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Lennon 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Corporal Wallace Lever 10/2675Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Le Warne 6/3071Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 16787Welsh Regiment12/03/1918
Private Lewis 10209East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Lewis 29865South Wales Borderers03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewis 14368King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private Lewis 15495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1916
Private William Lewis 6531King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Walter Eric Lippiatt 14449Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Litchfield 83229Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Litherland 240334South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Littlewood 12848York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1916
Private Livsey 58620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lloyd 113289Royal Field Artillery03/04/1916
Private Luther Theophilus Locke 12439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Basil Arthur Lockley 12/4041Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lofthouse 243194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Long 22875Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Robert Long 24/1568Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Long 1407Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Aubrey Cornelious Longbottom 1957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917
Private Lonsdale 242060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1917
Private Lord 7101Lincolnshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private David Louden 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Lieutenant Ronald Barclay Love Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Loveday 24673The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Loveless 7893Somerset Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lovell 16855East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lovelock 43584Royal Flying Corps31/07/1917
Sergeant Frank Low 806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Lieutenant Alexander Lowe South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Luff 3/11672Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lupton 914The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Private Lynch 16617Border Regiment14/04/1916
Private Edward Lyons 37672Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Howard Maitland Lyons Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Private Arthur Mcallister 305321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Duncan Mcalpine 12/2046Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Macann 6/1905Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcbean 20319Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mcbride 5710Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Mccaffery 4065Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Mccann 5035Manchester Regiment26/04/1916
Private Mccann 11495Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1914
Private William Mccarthy 82Monmouthshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Mcclure 352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Gordon Mcclymont 35510Royal Field Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Alexander Baston Mccoll 10/18Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Rifleman Ernest Mccollum 23/222New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stuart Lawrence Mcconachy 933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mccormack 7505King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1914
Private Mcdermott 41271Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916
Private Macdonald 37579Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Neil Macdonald 8/2519Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mcdonald 8/1874Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Gordon Macdonald 8/3327Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916
Private John Mcdowell 53Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Alexander Moir Lawrie Mcewan 4777Gordon Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcewan 8/3328Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916
Private Mcewan 4961Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/09/1916
Private Roy Arthur Mcewan 10/2830Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles James Mcfarlane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mcfarren 7055Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1915
Private Alfred Charles Mcgaghey 266258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcgee 5356Border Regiment30/03/1916
Private Mcgeever 26/471Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1916
Lieutenant James John Mcgrath Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcgregor 485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1915
Lieutenant Samuel Alexander Mcinnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Gladstone Mcintyre 1086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcivor 893Royal Field Artillery05/09/1916
Private Christian Mack 12/3084Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private William James Mckean 998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 45)
Private Charles Henry Mckenzie 1518Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Daniel Mckenzie 8/1786Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Jack Mackenzie 8/2991Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 1449Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1916
Sapper George Mackie 10029Australian Engineers20/01/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Lee Mckinstry 23/229New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Nolan Mclaren 8/4073Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mclaren 11323Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Edward Charles Mclaughlin 1424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry James Mclaughlin 26/1173New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1916
Private Mclaurin 4418Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/09/1916
Private Kenzie Mclean 12/4234Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916
Sergeant Mclellan 1261318Canadian Garrison Artillery17/07/1917
Trooper Alexander Mclennan 9/863Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1916
Private Christopher James Mclennan 8/1790Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Garnet Cecil Mclennan 96Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Private Andrew Mcleod 9/1713New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Macleod 1487Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Thomas Mcleod 24/858New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1916
Private Lester Vivian Mcleod 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcloughlin 3/6794East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Eugene Mcmahon 8/3983Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916
Private Owen Phillip Mcmahon 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Mcmanus 1945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Private Alexander Mcmurtrie 848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Vincent Mcnabb 8/2683Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Mcnally 696414Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917
Private John Mcneice 8280Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Alexander Mcneil 26/1176New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcneil 1257563Canadian Garrison Artillery17/07/1917
Private Lindo Mcneil 8/3986Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Mcneilly 266502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1917
Private Mcniff 19797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Rifleman James Mcphee 24/1441New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/06/1916
Private Mcpherson 3058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1916
Private Mcqueen 1184Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1915
Private Murdock Mcrae 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917
Private Roderick Donald Mcrae 257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcshane 13700Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Gunner John Peater Mcvarish 1261392Canadian Garrison Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Mcwhirter 13/3056Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Maginsky 201185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maguire 1998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1916
Private Leonard Maher 1900Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Francis Mahon 6/4090Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1916
Private Arthur Charles Maidment 6/3397Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Henry Makin 130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1917
Private Male 6/1334Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Walter Malkin 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Malone 240658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/07/1917
Private Maltson 7920Lincolnshire Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Arnold Manders Australian Pioneers04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Manix 14938London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/02/1915
Private Alex Mann 397Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1916
Gunner Mann 1257918Canadian Garrison Artillery17/07/1917
Rifleman Alexander Manning 23/202New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Manning 413Middlesex Regiment27/07/1915
Serjeant Samson Mansell 13023Middlesex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Marchant 12840Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1915
Private Robert Marett 10/725Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Corporal Frank Marfell 11/2147Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Ralph Farrar Markham Canadian Infantry19/08/1915 (aged 38)
Private Marks 6374Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Company Serjeant Major Marler 8104Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Private Fred Marlow 11637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Marriott 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Marsden 24209South Wales Borderers03/11/1917
Captain Alfred Stanley Marsh Somerset Light Infantry05/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Marshall 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Gunner Frederick Francis Marshall 2/2483New Zealand Field Artillery09/07/1916
Sapper Marshall 488595Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Roy Marshman 225Australian Machine Gun Corps05/12/1916
Private James Marston 8/2653Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Rifleman William Henry Martin 25/996New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916
Rifleman Martindale 5741Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Rifleman Martland 204023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martlew 267766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1917
Private Albert Mason 11827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Foster Mason 333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mister Bert Mason 494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mason 15106Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Masters 2861Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Masters 1897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917
Sapper Stanley Roughsedge Mather 426798Royal Engineers07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander John Matheson 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Matheson 10/3645Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Edwin Harold Mathews 2211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1917
Private Mathews 31478Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1917
Corporal Alfred Matthews 4127Australian Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Matthews 1971Royal Fusiliers31/03/1915
Lance Corporal Matthews 281Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 16816South Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1916
Private Karl Maynard Delahunt Matthews 69Australian Machine Gun Corps22/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthews 16914Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Maude 11374Australian Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Maxwell 241224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Private George May 24Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Lieutenant Richard William May Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner May 50308Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Mayes 1213722Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916
Private Mayes 23157Border Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred Maziere 241272The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Wilfred Mears 6/2707Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Meikle 8/3005Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Meldon 695717Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Mercer 200708The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1917
Private Mercer 4363ALIAS18/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Merritt 1226Royal Fusiliers02/04/1915
Lieutenant Leonard Millard 9/55Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alex Miller 8/2659Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/06/1916
Private Miller 12173Dorsetshire Regiment07/05/1916
Second Lieutenant John Charles Miller Durham Light Infantry27/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Miller 3087Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 43)
Private Miller 10078Essex Regiment02/11/1914
Private Joseph Henry Millington 1031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arnold Edgar Mills 12/3732Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Mansfeldt Charles Mills Royal Engineers29/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Teulon Lewis Mills Middlesex Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner George Millson 681643Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Milne 6/3098Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George James Minty 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917
Private Mirrilees 10228Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1916
Private Arthur Francis Mitchell 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Ernest Lillie Mitchell 93175Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert George Mitchell 870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Squire Mitchelson 1881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Modd 11569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Moffatt 9118Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1915
Private Molyneux 53646Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Monaghan 3605Leinster Regiment06/01/1915 (aged 22)
Private Oliver James Moody 23215Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Moore 9017Middlesex Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cecil James Moore 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Frank Robert Moore 494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Frederick Moore 24/229New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Moore 82699Royal Engineers12/03/1915
Private Moore 202062South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1918
Private Moorhouse 4/4062Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Bombardier Arthur Moran 27824Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William John Mordin 25/208New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Ernest Moreton 10980Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1916
Bombardier Morgan 50986Royal Field Artillery17/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morley 16430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eric Victor John Morris 24/1755Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1916
Lance Corporal Gerald Morris 463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Morris 241578The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/07/1917
Rifleman Morris 241194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Morris 17702Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Morrison 266703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Private Thomas William Morrison 817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert John Morrow 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Clement Mossop 1194Border Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Mossop 603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mossop 31458Welsh Regiment27/11/1917
Private Charles Leslie Mounce 12/3431Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Mowart 1877AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Clarence Samuel Moyle 13/2860Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1916
Private Harold Irons Muir 10/1047Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Dalrymple Muir 12/3432Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Robert Greig Muir 2211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mulcahy 10147Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915
Private Horace John Mulhern 8/3714Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mullane 3640Leinster Regiment09/07/1915
Private Mulvana 10956East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Richard Matthew Mulvey 944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Mumford 103358Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Corporal Mundie 4114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Andrew Munn 49202Royal Engineers16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Munnich 610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Lieutenant Kenneth Munro 10/1930Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William James Munro 672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Albert Murphy Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Murphy 12/1038Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Murphy 1868AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William James Murphy 819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Angus Murray 4404Seaforth Highlanders17/09/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Graham Dunmore Murray Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Douglas Farquharson Murray 15600Royal Fusiliers04/12/1914 (aged 19)
Corporal Murray 1784East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1915
Private Murray 242746The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Murray 11076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/01/1915
Private William Edward Musker 613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Myers 10092East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Myers 11/1729New Zealand Machine Gun Corps29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest John Myhill 6/2823Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Naisbitt 16084Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Corporal Edley William Nathan 1258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Ernest Naylor 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Neal 13389South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Neal 7442Essex Regiment16/01/1915
Private Francis Augustus Neels 12/3111Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916
Sapper Neate 18236Royal Engineers31/12/1914 (aged 28)
Private Walter Godfrey Needham 6075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916
Private Charles Jubb Nelson 8377York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Harrie Nelson 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Nesbit The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/03/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Richmond Nevard 1535London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private New 3230Leinster Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Cyril Newbury 8/1811Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Newcomb 11953West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Newlove 12936King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Newton 19695York and Lancaster Regiment04/01/1916
Private Frederick John Newton 12/2797Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Newton 15567Border Regiment13/04/1916
Private Nicholls 8565Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1914
Private Nicholls 19159Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1916
Private George Nicholson 10/913Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Niederauer G/163Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915
Private William James Nield 630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Percival Nielson 2/335New Zealand Field Artillery08/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Nisbet 22720Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Alexander Niven 12150Gordon Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nixon 9549Leicestershire Regiment18/02/1915
Private Alfred Lawrence Noble 1955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Noble 12/2800Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916
Private Noble 9735Lincolnshire Regiment28/01/1916
Private Stewart Noble 9/2100Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Nock 10444King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Nolan 3/6130East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1914
Private Alfred James Ferguson Norman 6110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Lawrence Norris 11/1944Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private North 9676Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1914
Private Norton 15913King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Sam Nothard 2411King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/03/1915
Private Harry O'brien 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Corporal James Lawrence O'brien 8/943Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916
Private John O'connor 1966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Richard Hensleigh O'connor 10/2261Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Joseph O'donnell 6/3419Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Patrick O'donnell 12/3117Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Patrick O'farrell 967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917
Private Michael O'grady 62Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Corporal O'hare 11072West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Daniel O'keefe 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1917 (aged 51)
Private Alfred John Okey 23/2524Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/06/1916
Lance Corporal James Philip Bernard O'leary 1251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Oliver 6642Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Ollett 17352Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private James O'neill 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank O'reilly 374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Orr 7573Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1914
Private Frederick George William Osborn 2694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Osborne 26015Royal Field Artillery11/02/1915
Private Osborne 6722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/01/1915 (aged 16)
Private William Matthew Osborne 2229Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Ostler 44160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1917
Private John Oswald 647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Ovenden 5892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Overend 24/1767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1916
Private Albert George Owen 653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1917
Private Thomas Owen 1234Royal Fusiliers29/07/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Owen 508361Royal Engineers15/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Owens 25/1199Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Pack 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Gregory Valentine Page 1210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Painter 7571London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/04/1915
Lance Corporal Cyril Palframan 22849Northumberland Fusiliers18/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal William Edward Paling 15181Lincolnshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Keith Palmer 12/2812Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Pape 12930Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Rifleman Albert Parker 241163The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Parker 12495Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916
Private Parker 11578South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1916
Private Parker 8/14755Lincolnshire Regiment18/03/1916
Private Edward Thomas Parker 2396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1916
Private Parker 4242Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1916
Gunner Walter Edward Parker 2/2695New Zealand Field Artillery22/07/1916
Private Alfred Parkes 21274Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private Parkin 3/5940East Yorkshire Regiment07/04/1915
Lance Corporal Parkinson 241669The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Parkinson 58813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Private Joseph Parks 23756Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Parr 8749Middlesex Regiment22/02/1916
Gunner Parrott 111882Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917
Private Thomas Henry Parsons 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Driver Alfred Thomas Partridge 63842Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Arthur John Partridge 16971Somerset Light Infantry27/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Charles Henry Pascoe 10/876Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1916
Private Passant 21229York and Lancaster Regiment31/01/1916
Private George Paterson 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Corporal Robert Paterson 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hamilton Paterson 375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private William Frederick Paul 5464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Renelda Peacock 7107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Herculean Augustus Pearce 638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hubert Odell Pearce 681464Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pearce 28008Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Rowland James Pearce 12/3122Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/08/1916
Private Herbert Pearson G/5901Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Pearson 19538King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Pearson 10/3974Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Peattie 18386Canadian Div. Cyclist Company24/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Peck 148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1916
Private George Peebles 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Milton Pember 21264Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pembury 3/5250Somerset Light Infantry14/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Pennington 16174South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Percy 10/1053Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Rhys Perkins 12/3124Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Perkins 3537York and Lancaster Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Bugler Perrin 1277Rifle Brigade03/01/1915
Corporal Albert Ernest Perry 8/3731Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Perry 712554Canadian Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Peters The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Peters 11932Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/11/1916
Private James Petrie 8/3038Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Philip 2776Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1916
Private William James Phillips 10/3368Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Phillipson 1686Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Eustace Crawford Phillipson 12/3781Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Philpott 9601Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1916
Sapper George Valentine Phimister 822Royal Engineers12/08/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harry Thornton Pickles Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Piercy 267604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Corporal Pike 24432Welsh Regiment11/03/1918
Private Magnus John Pillar 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Henry Pimm 23/560New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private William James Pinch 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Pinkney D/23913rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)28/08/1915
Private Horace George Pishner 1892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Pitt 46348Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Pittwell 29937Manchester Regiment01/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Platts 17757King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/03/1916
Corporal Frederick Charles Player 113242Royal Engineers26/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pointer 3/6096East Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pollard 23600York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Porter 5459Middlesex Regiment26/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Postlewhite 14572Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916
Private James Gordon Pottenger 1653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Potter 3/7261Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/01/1915
Private Potter 245121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Gerald Massey Powell 12/2823Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Michael John Power 6064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Private Stanley Edmond Pratt 12/1860Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Peter Preece 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Philip Joseph Preece 12/3129Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Percy Price 1896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Price 8928Rifle Brigade09/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Robert Prichard 600The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Owen George Whittaker Priest 2/381New Zealand Field Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Priestley 40908Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916
Private Joseph Leo Prince 306091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier George Henry Print 26/469New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Thomas Edward Procter 94326Royal Engineers19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Pryor 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant James Pugh 253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Pullan 9318Northumberland Fusiliers10/01/1916
Private Pullen 54210Welsh Regiment12/11/1917
Private Christopher Milton Purcell 1923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917
Private Purkins 10311Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1916
Private Purvis 28703Durham Light Infantry18/02/1916
Private Thomas William Pye 331190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Quail Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Quigley 122Australian Machine Gun Corps27/01/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Percy Quilliam 10/2285Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/08/1916
Serjeant Rabone 11958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Julian Vernon Radcliffe 25/44New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Victor Radnell 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Albert Ramsden 17794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ramsden 3910Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ernest Ramsey 156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Randon A/2522King's Royal Rifle Corps09/07/1915
Private Lewis Murray Rapley 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ratcliffe 243315The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917
Rifleman Harold Rawlinson 204092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Reading 1432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reed 16033Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1916
Private Rees 266729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Serjeant James Smith Reid 1564Gordon Highlanders23/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lestock Henry Reid 4/52ANew Zealand Pioneer Battalion20/05/1916
Private Renforth 9/2583Durham Light Infantry05/10/1915
Bombardier Rennie 116826Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Omega Retchford 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Lance Serjeant Stephen Reynolds 8/3048Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Reynolds West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1916
Private Rhodes 3/358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Rice 6528Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1914
Private Donald Thomas Richards 1339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Richards 1063Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richards 235764Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Richards 14731East Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Claude Morpeth Richardson 11786Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cyril John Edward Richardson 1299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Richardson 198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Richardson 10973King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Richard Richardson 19264Durham Light Infantry26/01/1916 (aged 34)
Sergeant William James Richmond 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richmond 12151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Riddle 41278Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Frederick Rider 10/3377Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rigby 44940Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Basil Rigby 11490South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rigby 265796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Private Isaac James Ritson 203172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Roach 25084Welsh Regiment11/03/1918
Private James Robb 893Australian Pioneers02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 204396The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Lewis John Roberts 54579Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Roberts 15208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Lance Corporal Albert William Robertson 10/2749Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/06/1916
Lance Corporal Harvey Young Robertson 2428Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private William James Robertson 8/2718Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Lieutenant Robertson Royal Air Force13/07/1918
Gunner Robinson 39613Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1917
Private Arthur Harold Robinson 15469Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1916
Sapper Bertram Charles Robinson 12074New Zealand Engineers15/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Donovan Robinson 7418Middlesex Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Robinson 1636Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Robinson 214302Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Robinson 9531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Reginald Percival Robinson 2428London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 41579Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 20199Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Gerald Robinson 370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Roby 242215The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Edward Roff 87609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Rogers 18566York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 45)
Private Ronan 554Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Private Maurice James Ronan 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roper 19847Durham Light Infantry24/02/1916
Private Roscoe 5121Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Roscoe W/5329Royal Field Artillery27/02/1918
Private Morgan Jones Ross 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ross 8067Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Robert Bell Ross 2252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ross 22158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1916
Private Rossell 14665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Louis Rouxelle 8/3257Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Rowe 8/6679Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/01/1915
Private William Joseph Rowland 2396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Rowlands 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rowley 20096Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Rukin 41545Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas Geoffrey E. Rush 161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Ruskin 45585Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Jack Russell 16755York and Lancaster Regiment09/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd Russell 12/3148Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Russell 8/4012Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Private John Ryan 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1917
Private John Ryan 12/3150Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1916
Private Michael Joseph Ryan 1217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ryan 6152Leinster Regiment10/01/1915
Private Ryan 20323Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private George Rye 5184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Harold Sadler 1505Australian Machine Gun Corps31/01/1917
Private Harry Sage 241360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sale 37964Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Salt 14774Middlesex Regiment08/01/1915
Private Samuel Samuels 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Sanderson 7987Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sanderson 236059Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Sanderson 14447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Sandford 134976Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Stephen Sandry 1982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lionel George Grassick Sanger 45633Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Lawrence Sattler 15784Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Saunders 29893South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Saunders 349Rifle Brigade01/02/1915
Private Saunders 23357King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Saunders 18885Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1916
Private Rowland Eugene Arthur Saunders 1107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Saville 19805West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sawyer 22747Welsh Regiment13/03/1918
Sapper Patrick Scahill 4/838New Zealand Engineers24/06/1916
Private Scamons 54212Welsh Regiment13/03/1918
Private Edward Norman Richard Schumacher 12/2835Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Scope 7088Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1916
Private Scott 5853Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robert Scott 19639Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Scott 9605Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private Scott 242002Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Scutt 10440London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/03/1915
Private Seed 20443Welsh Regiment01/03/1918
Private Thomas Sellar 741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Sentance 9827Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1915
Corporal William Seymour 2/1820New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916
Private Shanahan 884South Irish Horse11/01/1916
Gunner Sharples 680970Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917
Private Sharples 306192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gerald Edwin Shaw 12/2898Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Shaw 13756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1916
Private Leonard Joseph Shaw 12398Australian Army Medical Corps26/02/1917
Sapper William George Shaw 7/1894New Zealand Engineers31/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sheard 4032Leinster Regiment07/07/1915
Private Shelton 7616Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916
Private Ernest Victor Shepherd 588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Shepherd 305861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Sheppard 529Middlesex Regiment05/04/1915
Acting Bombardier Sheriff 681606Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Courtney Noel Shippard 10/49New Zealand Machine Gun Corps10/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Short Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Corporal Walter Henry Shuttler 29150Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Siddall 24364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Simmonds 11922East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1916
Private Frederick Simpson 6/3463Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Norman Simpson Australian Pioneers28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sims 18096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1916
Private Harry Sims G/779Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Stanley Sing 12/1097Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Serjeant Ernest Skeet 10/2501Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Skidmore 12011York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Bombardier Hickson Henry Skinner 19664Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Skinner 86009Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Clifton Raymond Slater 1993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmond Young Edgar Slater 1503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Private Charles Ernest Slocombe 172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Bruce Sloss Australian Machine Gun Corps04/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Lawrence Small 9/1737Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Smart 15902Somerset Light Infantry03/01/1916
Corporal Smedley 10727Lincolnshire Regiment23/02/1916
Private Albert Charles Smith 19375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1917
Private Alexander Hugh Smith 10/3801Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Percival Smith Australian Tunnelling Corps29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Smith 84931Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smith 167Middlesex Regiment09/08/1915
Acting Bombardier Arthur George Smith 651392Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Ramsden Smith Royal Engineers12/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Sydney Smith 174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Smith 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917
Corporal Charles Joseph Smith 186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Mathew Smith 12/4090Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Charles Spurway Smith 8/108Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smith A/3084King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1915
Private Smith 18235Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1916
Private Harold Smith 22497Northumberland Fusiliers17/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Smith 14811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Private John Jacob Smith 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Smith 8171North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 15247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Smith G/6679Royal Sussex Regiment20/07/1917
Corporal Smith 241683The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/08/1917
Private Murray Smith 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Neville Field Smith Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smith 243693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/07/1917
Private Smith 306465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Thomas Douglas Dempster Smith 10/698Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Victor Smith 11305East Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter Sinclair Smith 6179Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/12/1914 (aged 20)
Private Walter Stanley Smith 6/3473Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private William Smith 1600Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Smith 13667Dorsetshire Regiment05/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Smith 545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William George Rae Smith Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Smithson 659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Mercer Smyth 4363Seaforth Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Snart 18194Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1916
Corporal Edward Diment Snell 10/3087Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916
Private Snow 12229Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Rifleman Edward Sole 25/359New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Somerton 10/1343Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Harold Sorton 12076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Herbert Southworth 204034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Henry Stephens Spargo 706Australian Tunnelling Corps15/08/1916
Sapper Maurice Henry Sparkes 32931Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sparks 5033Rifle Brigade25/10/1914
Private Spedding 13168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Francis Eadson Spencer 191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald George Spittle 8937London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/02/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Samuel Spreadborough 52849Royal Engineers15/01/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Springer 341192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Gilbert Springer 8/3766Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sproates 13942East Yorkshire Regiment10/01/1916
Private Stacey 2182York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Lionel Stalker 180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Stammers 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Stamp 146790Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley 269610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1918
Private Stazicker 267605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Rifleman Steane 56689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918
Gunner William Steans 2/2725New Zealand Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Steel 18554East Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private James George Steele 7/1006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/06/1916
Private Stenson 8328Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1914
Private Lindsay Gordon Stephens 2162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Lindsay Nelson Stephens 12353Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Stephens 938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stephenson 243835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Corporal Leslie Alan Stevens 1305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Stevenson 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 42973Royal Scots02/04/1918
Brigadier General Charles Edward Stewart General Staff14/09/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal George Thomson Stewart 113599Royal Engineers09/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Garnett Stewart 8/617Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Stewart 1398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Bryce Stewart 26/627New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/05/1916
Serjeant Richard Stibbs 67627Royal Engineers26/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Denis Alfred Stinson 183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant William John Stinson 1242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Stirling 110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private William James Stirling 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Stirzaker 680882Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private St. Ledger 8957Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1914
Private Joseph Stockman 12/3832Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alfred James Thomas Stockwell 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Stokell 14323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Robert Stokes 6/850Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jack William Stonard 85729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Stone 6713Somerset Light Infantry07/03/1915
Private Stonehouse 1635Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private Stonehouse 27/696Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private William John Stoodley 12/2124Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier William Arthur Stowe 26/215New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Douglas Strachan 806East Surrey Regiment12/07/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Strappini 89167Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Horace Wesley Street 28640Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Suffield 143566Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1918
Private John Burtman Sullivan 23/2100Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/05/1916
Sapper Thomas Pascoe Tonkin Rowe Sullivan 4/1851New Zealand Engineers31/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Sutherland 8/3414Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Swain 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Rifleman Swain 243662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Gunner Swanton 681716Royal Field Artillery14/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Terence Sweeney 8954Leinster Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Edward Swete 11351Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Swindlehurst 22319Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Sylvester 10619York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sidney Alexander Symons 44182Royal Irish Rifles17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Tabbron 269500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Tait 8/1977Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Paul Takuao 16/891New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Private Norman Roy Talbot 1000AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taplin 67261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917
Private Bert Tattersall 306024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 9919North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1914
Private Edward Taylor 3/2808York and Lancaster Regiment07/02/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Taylor 3052Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest John Taylor 126Australian Machine Gun Corps24/02/1917 (aged 23)
Major Frank Taylor York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Taylor 4046Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Private Frederick Taylor 241249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1917
Gunner Taylor 93793Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harry Taylor Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Herbert Taylor 1485Durham Light Infantry21/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Edward Sydney Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Luxford Taylor 6/4157Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 4941Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Private Taylor 15912Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Taylor 28671Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916
Rifleman Leonard Murray Taylor 24/1209New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lionel George Taylor 10/4043Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Richard Taylor 9713Border Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 32566Welsh Regiment21/10/1917
Private James Frank Tebble 687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Theobald 144721Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Dennis Theodore-Smith Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Thomas 266103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 59632Welsh Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas 63998Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Henry Robertson Thomas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas 16726King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Hugh Thomas 610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas 32796Welsh Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas 15627Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916
Private Abraham John Thompson 111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ernest Thompson 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Robert Thompson 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thompson 3/7263East Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Thompson 267763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1917
Private Joseph Henry Thompson 1411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 7449Durham Light Infantry17/03/1915
Private Sidney John Thompson 7019Middlesex Regiment24/01/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Laidlaw Thompson 26/917New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916
Private William Thompson 283Australian Machine Gun Corps23/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Theodore Thompson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Alister Mclean Thomson 10/3808Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leslie Thomson 1877London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/03/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thornborrow 2032London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thorp 6621Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1916
Driver Peter Stewart Thow 1411Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Thrupp 10/3409Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916
Private Thrussell 2988East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Todd 267741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Taane Toka 16/103New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tolliday 13130Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Tomlinson 8/3100Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Corporal Percival Charles Toms 8/630Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tomsett G/4338The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1915
Private Patrick Toomey 10/3415Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kaj Topp 10/4013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Totterdell 23296Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Rifleman John Ernest Towers 1646South Lancashire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Frederick Turner G/48Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/08/1915
Private Walter H. Townley 241335King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Henry Russell Townsend-Green London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/03/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Tracy 202168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918
Private James Arthur Gall Trail 2461Gordon Highlanders01/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Trimby 31177Welsh Regiment05/03/1918
Corporal Cuthbert George Tubb 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Frederick Grant Tuck 520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Harold Gordon Tunn 192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Francis Turner 5100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Turner 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1916
Private Henry Turner 521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917
Captain John Lancelot Harcourt Turner 24822New Zealand Field Artillery14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Turner 243292The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917
Private Turner 13103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Turner 9319Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/01/1915
Private Thomas Henry Tweedy 15724Somerset Light Infantry09/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Tyler 15912Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Tyler 12765Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Tyler 56916Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1916
Captain James Thomas Tyrrell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Donald Tyson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/08/1915 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Edwin Elder Udy 4/1102New Zealand Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Urquhart 2324Seaforth Highlanders15/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Urquhart 1014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Edward Urwin 12/3176Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Utteridge 286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Uttley 41552Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1916
Private Emil Johanes Vandenberg 2411845Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Sapper Sidney Josiah Vaughan 17434Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Edward Vause 12/3177Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Sergeant Joseph Raymond Veitch 1258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Venables 7854King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1915
Rifleman Frank Stapleton Verso 242204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oscar Vertigan 287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917 (aged 21)
Saddler Victor Viney Vessey 33600Royal Field Artillery29/01/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Vickers 3811Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/01/1915
Private James Sidney Swanton Vickery 12394Australian Army Medical Corps26/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Vile 508264Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Stanley Waddington 306327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William John Waddington 2586London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private Waddle 25082Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Bede Waddups 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wade 4062Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Private William John Wade 12/2870ALIAS25/07/1916
Private Wagstaffe 18970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private Stephen Wain 10/3116Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert Victor Waite 40746Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Ernest Waldron 6/1747Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walker 3/7262East Yorkshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Walker Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Walker 2880Gordon Highlanders25/08/1916
Private Walker 25/734Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walker 202478The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917
Private James Walker 251428Royal Scots21/06/1918
Private William Walker 24/1848Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Walker 8/4499Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916
Major Richard Ralph Baldwin Wall Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Wallace 8514Rifle Brigade07/11/1914 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arthur William Wallis 422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Walsh 13936Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Walsh 6/3912Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Edward Steele Walsh Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 7106Royal Irish Fusiliers27/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Walter 9460Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Rifleman Clarence Walters 24/2114New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916
Rifleman Walters 40144South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918
Serjeant Ernest Walton 19465King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Warburton 2693Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ward 1196Royal Fusiliers04/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ward 285166Welsh Regiment11/03/1918
Private Thomas Mcknight Warnecke 34Australian Pioneers02/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Charles Percy Warry 1678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1917
Private Henare Waru 16/368New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Private Joseph Dixon Warwick 1342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wastell 15910London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/03/1915
Private Peter Patrick Waters 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Waterson 6/1750Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Lance Corporal Watkinson 12820Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/05/1916
Private George Frank Watmore 10/3119Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Austin Watson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917
Private William James Watson 10/991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/07/1916
Private William Robert Watson 9087Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Watson 224Rifle Brigade01/03/1915
Acting Bombardier Waybret 63954Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Webb 430260Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Horace Clement Webb 6/1753Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private William Ernest Webb 532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Private John William Webster 49027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Webster 32/62Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Bell Webster Dorsetshire Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Webster 267436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Wedge 7967Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Alexander Weir 267727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Weir 6/2801Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/06/1916
Private Harold Welbourn 11947West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Frederick Welch 23112Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private William Robert Wells 534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Welsh 2241Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/01/1915
Private Welsh 20721Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private West 3450Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1916
Private West 17749York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916
Private John Bruce West 813431Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry West 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Wilfred Cyril Weyne 24/1857Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1916
Gunner Stanley Carlisle Whalley 2/2013New Zealand Field Artillery22/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Whatley 1722Monmouthshire Regiment11/03/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick William Whelbourn 1562London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/01/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Whipp 8/512Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arapata Koti P. Whitau 16/789New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander John Whitburn 12/2512Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner White 174964Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner Frank Leslie White 681609Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private White 32744Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Harold Edwin White 566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Rifleman John Leigh White 26/1158New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Patrick White 7/1157Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1916
Private Walter Henry Holmes White 12/3192Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Whitehead 306133The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Private Whitehead 36189South Wales Borderers19/11/1917
Private Verney Whiteley 41411Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Whitmore 414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917
Corporal James Henry Whitmore 99950Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Whittaker 357570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Whittingham 430147Royal Engineers23/01/1918
Private Whitton 37749Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cecil Whyman 10177Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wibberley 1517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/01/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wickham 7176Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Richard Ratcliffe Widders 306479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1917
Rifleman William Wiggins 241258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell Wightman 6103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Oliver Wilcox 12/1526Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Wilde 17458King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/01/1916
Private Wilde 7389North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1915
Private Wilding 17330East Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1916
Corporal John Jack Wildridge 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ellis Richard Wilkinson 409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1917
Private Wilkinson 41553Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1916
Private Wilkinson 17271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private George William Willans 914Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/12/1916
Private Geoffrey Lisle Willey 6/1760Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Williams 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Private Erasmus Williams 344Australian Pioneers07/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Williams 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Williams 6/2326Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Williams 43749Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Williams 244645Royal Engineers26/07/1917
Sapper William Louis Williams 10998Australian Engineers23/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Williamson 8/3792Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Willis 290530Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Stanley Francis Willis 425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Willoughby 44307Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Rifleman Richard Frank Wills 25/368New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Alfred James Wilson 7769Lincolnshire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Wilson 681422Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Donald Wilson 601Royal Engineers07/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Wilson 22252Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Trench Wilson Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 17571King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1916
Private Percy Cecil Wilson 10/3783Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Jackson Wilson 8/1681Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Romulus Henderson Wilson 6/3515Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 4/8809Durham Light Infantry13/03/1915
Private Thomas Wilson 8/2765Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wilson 37758Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1916
Rifleman Vivian Hugo Goldsmith Wilson 26/946New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Frederick Wilson 13886York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank William Wise 239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Douglas Wisely Gordon Highlanders12/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Wishart 15273Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Edward Witt 1937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Major Albert Edward Wolstenholme 26/1New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/07/1916
Private Asa Wood 16694King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper George Wood 1043Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gordon Thomas Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917
Private Wood 200251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wood 20280Yorkshire Regiment14/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Lisle Woodford 1613Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Woodhead 10917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Woodman 269457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Watkin Woodward 3114York and Lancaster Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Woolley 145Australian Machine Gun Corps26/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Worsley 16513Lincolnshire Regiment21/01/1916
Lance Corporal Noel Worth 12/1842Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Worthington 241815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Femister Wriggles 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wright 1257Royal Scots05/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wright 21584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Edward William Wright 7339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 16371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916
Private Raymond Alfred Wright 646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wynne 20133Durham Light Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wynne Royal Field Artillery28/08/1915
Private Yates 9540Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1916
Corporal Yerrell 4/9493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Irving Young 5953Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Young 2511Cambridgeshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Oliver Richard Young 581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Francis Young 13/978Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916
Private Bernard Richard Zackrison 1959Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Cameron 55237Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918
Musketier Leopold Adamczyk German Army26/07/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Alffen German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Paul Andrews German Army20/06/1918
Fahrer Marian Antkewitz German Army02/07/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Johann Appel German Army18/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Aprath German Army23/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Aschenbrenner German Army22/08/1918
Gefreiter Anton Auer German Army04/08/1918
Jaeger Baatz German Army30/04/1917
Musketier Adam Balz German Army05/08/1918
Jaeger Karl Barthel German Army17/11/1914
Musketier Paul Bathke German Army10/06/1918
Musketier Josef Bauer German Army07/11/1914
Landwehrmann Georg Beck German Army22/06/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Friedrich Beck German Army10/08/1918
Infanterist August Becker German Army07/09/1917
Gefreiter Johann Becker German Army18/08/1918
Kanonier Peter Lorenz Becker German Army15/07/1918
Gefreiter Otto Becker German Army08/08/1918
Pionier Emanuel Bednareck German Army18/08/1918
Pionier Ernst Behne German Army02/08/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Behrens German Army27/08/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Ewald Berger German Army14/07/1918
Schuetze Otto Bergmann German Army22/02/1917
Kanonier Otto Bewersdorf German Army09/06/1918
Soldat Emil Beyer German Army06/02/1915
Kanonier Otto Bieber German Army12/06/1918
Musketier Alfred Bieler German Army27/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Bienert German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Bittner German Army26/07/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Boede German Army05/08/1918
Gefreiter Georg Boehler German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Johann Bohmann German Army27/06/1918
Soldat Franz August Boehnke German Army17/06/1918
Wehrmann Melchior Bohrer German Army01/08/1918
Musketier Hans Boeldt German Army26/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Bonzel German Army27/07/1918
Obergefreiter Hugo Peter Boskeck German Army17/06/1918
Kanonier Franz Braasch German Army15/07/1918
Musketier Fritz Brand German Army18/08/1918
Sergeant Josef Franz Breunung German Army06/08/1918
Kanonier Otto Bruns German Army09/08/1918
Gefreiter Reymund Bucher German Army18/08/1918
Reservist Karl Burack German Army17/07/1918
Musketier Heinrich Busch German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Max Samuel Hermann Busch German Army26/08/1918
Armierungssoldat Karl Christian Wilhelm Casten German Army05/08/1918
Gefreiter Josef Cegla German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Johannes Christ German Army15/07/1918
Schuetze Taddaeus Cichanowski German Army18/06/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Adam Cnyriem German Army06/08/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Cohen German Army28/07/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Hermann Bernhard Daehne German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Martin Dannenberg German Army27/06/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Debus German Army21/06/1918
Gefreiter Richard Dehmel German Army17/07/1918
Kanonier Karl Demski German Army26/07/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Deuzer German Army24/06/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Dietz German Army12/04/1918
Musketier Mathias Josef Dimel German Army04/08/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Bruno Donnerhack German Army24/07/1918
Infanterist Alois Doernhoefer German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Oswald Dressler German Army15/06/1918
Fahrer Johannes Julius Duesterbeck German Army15/06/1918
Kanonier Emil Peter Dapper German Army18/08/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Eberlein German Army28/06/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Eckhardt German Army24/07/1918
Krankentraeger Peter Egly German Army31/07/1918
Kanonier Hermann Friedrich Ehrenberg German Army08/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Eichhorn German Army28/02/1917
Pionier Jakob Eidmann German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Oswald Erwin Eissner German Army25/07/1918
Musketier Adam Engel German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant Georg Engelmohr German Army06/08/1918
Trainsoldat Engelbert Feichtner German Army05/07/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Feldhaus German Army24/08/1918
Sergeant Willy Feldmeier German Army18/06/1918
Fahrer Albert Friedrich Heinrich Ferber German Army06/08/1918
Pionier Salomon Fisch German Army18/07/1918
Pionier Josef Fischer German Army17/07/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Traugott Freitag German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Walter Freund German Army21/08/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Karl Freyer German Army20/10/1914
Kanonier Franz Fries German Army04/08/1918
Pionier Leo Froelke German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Max Fronzek German Army12/06/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Fucke German Army05/08/1918
Faehnrich Alfred Ernst Ganter German Army31/07/1918
Sergeant Johann Gasche German Army18/08/1918
Infanterist Johann Gebhardt German Army08/05/1917
Sergeant Heinrich Geiss German Army24/08/1918
Pionier Konrad Geissler German Army28/06/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Gerards German Army06/07/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Gerhard Gerdes German Army26/06/1918
Pionier Anton Goebels German Army19/08/1918
Feldschlacht Max Friedrich Golde German Army19/07/1918
Sergeant Lorenz Goos German Army29/06/1918
Gefreiter Franz Goerig German Army22/07/1918
Armierungssoldat August Goerlich German Army17/07/1918
Krankentraeger Johann Goetzelmann German Army12/06/1918
Musketier Friedrich Grosser German Army17/07/1918
Schuetze Karl Grossmann German Army18/06/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Groth German Army01/08/1918
Pionier Alfred Gruendel German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Heinrich Gunkelmann German Army20/07/1918
Unteroffizier Oskar Franz Guske German Army01/07/1918
Infanterist Christian Haag German Army21/06/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Haas German Army20/07/1918
Trainsoldat Johann Hafner German Army29/06/1918
Musketier Josef Haegele German Army23/08/1918
Infanterist Andreas Hager German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Georg Handschuh German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Peter Hausen German Army26/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Hantke German Army21/08/1918
Reservist Albin Hartmann German Army03/11/1914
Landsturmmann August Hartmann German Army08/07/1918
Musketier Walter Hatje German Army25/08/1918
Musketier Max Richard Haeussler German Army25/07/1918
Gefreiter Johann Heckmann German Army27/10/1914
Pionier Karl Heidt German Army31/07/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Heiland German Army23/08/1918
Jaeger Hermann Otto Heilgenschmidt German Army03/11/1914
Fahrer Karl Friedrich Heinemann German Army18/07/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Heinemann German Army18/07/1918
Reservist Otto Heiner German Army28/01/1915
Gefreiter Josef Heinisch German Army04/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Heins German Army11/08/1918
Sergeant Berthold Hellmuth German Army11/08/1918
Soldat Karl Eduard Herold German Army27/10/1914
Wehrmann Moritz Paul Hesse German Army22/02/1915
Sergeant August Hillbrenner German Army18/07/1918
Krankentraeger Ludwig Hofmann German Army03/08/1918
Kanonier Otto Hofmann German Army15/07/1918
Pionier Karl Hohmann German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Friedrich Ernst Holfert German Army06/08/1918
Sergeant Vinzent Hollek German Army17/07/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Holzknecht German Army16/06/1918
Musketier Josef Ferdinand Huck German Army04/07/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Ilgner German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Alwin Inter German Army24/08/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Jakob German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Viktor Janoschek German Army21/08/1918
Gefreiter Albert Jung German Army08/07/1918
Faehnrich Johann Friedrich Ernst Juenger German Army23/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Kahl German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Alex Albert Richard Kahle German Army06/08/1918
Armierungssoldat Wilhelm Kahn German Army18/06/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Kaiser German Army17/06/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Johann Kalaczynski German Army08/07/1918
Kanonier Oskar Kalb German Army12/04/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Kaempfer German Army27/08/1918
Kanonier Fritz Kappelt German Army26/07/1918
Kanonier Stanislaus Karpinska German Army07/08/1918
Armierungssoldat Willy Emil Kaessmann German Army29/06/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Kattenberg German Army08/08/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Kehl German Army13/07/1918
Gefreiter Peter Kehm German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Johann Kempa German Army04/08/1918
Gefreiter Johann Kessler German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Ferdinand Kienbaum German Army06/07/1918
Kanonier Franz Klafke German Army30/07/1918
Kanonier Walter Gottfried Klar German Army07/08/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Kleemeier German Army26/07/1918
Kanonier Albert Kleineick German Army06/08/1918
Sergeant August Kleinert German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Ludwig Klimezek German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Otto Klimmeck German Army10/08/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Klingenhagen German Army23/07/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Klinzmann German Army20/06/1918
Musketier Ludwig Knau German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Karl Adam Kniot German Army08/07/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Knobloch German Army05/07/1918
Musketier Max Kohlhase German Army24/06/1918
Kanonier Paul Kolb German Army21/07/1918
Kanonier Johann Koss German Army04/08/1918
Musketier Josef Kotterba German Army21/08/1918
Reservist Kurt Krahnert German Army26/10/1914
Schuetze August Krajinski German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Leonhard Kraemer German Army25/08/1918
Infanterist Georg Kraus German Army07/05/1917
Musketier Willy Erich Otto Krause German Army08/07/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Krause German Army24/07/1918
Infanterist Jakob Krauss German Army02/01/1917
Unteroffizier Jakob Krebs German Army04/07/1918
Grenadier Gustav Kreimeyer German Army14/06/1918
Schuetze Arno Krug German Army01/03/1915
Musketier Stanislaus Kubiak German Army31/07/1918
Musketier Franz Kubitzki German Army09/06/1918
Gefreiter Josef Kuhnert German Army15/07/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Kuenzelmann German Army25/07/1918
Unteroffizier Alois Kupper German Army22/06/1918
Landsturmmann Martin Kuss German Army20/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Lebrecht Daniel Lade German Army16/07/1918
Gefreiter Peter Langenfeld German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Langer German Army24/08/1918
Sergeant Franz Lapschies German Army19/08/1918
Musketier Otto Wilhelm Lawall German Army14/08/1918
Zahlmeister-Stellvertreter Adolf Lehmann German Army13/06/1918
Gefreiter Otto Heinrich Lehmann German Army17/08/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Bruno Lehmpfuhl German Army18/08/1918
Musketier Josef Leins German Army21/08/1918
Landsturmmann Theophil Lerch German Army24/07/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Liebl German Army28/06/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Kurt Lindner German Army22/02/1915
Reservist Karl Lingner German Army03/11/1914
Schuetze August Loeber German Army21/06/1918
Kanonier Otto Robert Lohrentz German Army07/07/1918
Musketier Karl Erich Lohse German Army10/08/1918
Fahrer Josef Lubik German Army12/07/1918
Soldat Johann Ludorizak German Army31/12/1916
Musketier Anton Lukoschek German Army26/07/1918
Gefreiter August Lumme German Army05/08/1918
Musketier Mathieu Lux German Army24/08/1918
Soldat Otto Lux German Army03/02/1915
Landsturmmann August Mack German Army05/08/1918
Wehrmann Franz Mahlfeld German Army21/08/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Mangold German Army18/06/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Rudolf Manigk German Army12/08/1918
Musketier Georg Manz German Army10/08/1918
Pionier Otto Markgraf German Army15/07/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Maruska German Army17/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Mattern German Army21/06/1918
Wehrmann Felix Theodor Maykowski German Army08/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Alfred Mechsner German Army19/08/1918
Musketier Arthur Megel German Army25/06/1918
Musketier Georg Mehl German Army18/07/1918
Reservist Albert Meininger German Army10/11/1914
Gefreiter Bruno Melzer German Army10/08/1918
Reservist Robert Mendel German Army11/02/1915
Musketier Mathaeus Mette German Army27/07/1918
Obergefreiter Adolf Willy Metterhausen German Army07/08/1918
Musketier Jakob Metz German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Theodor Mika German Army26/08/1918
Fahrer Stanislaus Mikolaizak German Army12/06/1918
Musketier Willy August Milde German Army19/06/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Franz Mildner German Army24/08/1918
Soldat Arthur Minet German Army13/11/1914
Gefreiter Kurt Moebius German Army02/06/1915
Schuetze Georg Mohr German Army17/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Moersch German Army18/07/1918
Landsturmmann Philipp Morzinnek German Army21/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Mott German Army08/08/1918
Grenadier Robert Mrugalla German Army15/06/1918
Reservist Paul Mueller German Army03/11/1914
Musketier Leo Mydla German Army22/08/1918
Wehrmann Louis Nawatzki German Army26/06/1918
Kanonier Paul Nemitz German Army31/07/1918
Schuetze Karl Friedrich Neuber German Army17/07/1918
Musketier Karl Neuhaus German Army05/08/1918
Pionier Georg Niesche German Army18/07/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Nistroy German Army18/06/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Noeske German Army17/07/1918
Soldat Hermann Paul Nuss German Army23/01/1915
Gefreiter Siegfried Nuss German Army04/07/1918
Gefreiter Viktor Okon German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Theophil Pach German Army05/08/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Pakebusch German Army18/08/1918
Soldat Paul German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Ignatz Pawlicki German Army26/07/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Pawlytta German Army04/08/1918
Pionier Robert Petermann German Army30/11/1914
Musketier Gustav Arno Philipp German Army02/08/1918
Sergeant Robert Philipp German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Hermann Piechaczek German Army19/07/1918
Kanonier Walter Pieczkowski German Army17/06/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Pieronczyk German Army05/08/1918
Landsturmmann Gottfried Pietz German Army15/04/1918
Fahrer Karl Friedrich Pilz German Army18/06/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Max Pinkes German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Alois Placzek German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Karl Plies German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Bronislaus Pomierski German Army27/06/1918
Gefreiter Otto Pommer German Army18/08/1918
Musketier Karl Posauner German Army18/07/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Potthoff German Army18/06/1918
Gefreiter Peter Prisson German Army23/08/1918
Sergeant Paul Probst German Army26/08/1918
Kanonier Johannes Franz Prylinsky German Army30/06/1918
Pionier Hermann Psik German Army01/08/1918
Pionier Johann Pulfer German Army06/07/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Quint German Army26/07/1918
Gefreiter Magnus Quirin German Army24/08/1918
Kanonier Emil Raddas German Army19/06/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Hermann Raddatz German Army22/07/1918
Infanterist Martin Rappold German Army01/08/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Rathmann German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Karl Georg Rauert German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Karl Reichardt German Army21/01/1915
Landsturmmann Julius Reiss German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Christian Reitz German Army02/07/1918
Soldat Rereich German Army27/07/1917
Musketier Anton Reschke German Army20/06/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Richter German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Friedrich Arno Richter German Army27/07/1915
Kanonier Max Richter German Army30/06/1918
Reservist Karl Riese German Army04/11/1914
Gefreiter Stefan Rittner German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Johann Ritzmann German Army18/08/1918
Infanterist Georg Roeder German Army16/06/1918
Pionier Hermann Rohde German Army20/06/1918
Landsturmmann Siegfried Roehl German Army21/08/1918
Kanonier Walter Wilhelm Rollenhagen German Army27/08/1918
Gefreiter Franz Friedrich Karl Rosin German Army25/07/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Roessner German Army20/02/1915
Kanonier Wilhelm Georg Konrad Roth German Army08/08/1918
Kanonier Richard Hermann Albert Rothe German Army19/07/1918
Musketier August Ruhbach German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Valentin Gotthard Ruhl German Army04/07/1918
Unteroffizier Arthur Rumberg German Army12/04/1918
Sergeant Edmund Johann Rurainsky German Army29/06/1918
Fahrer Otto Paul Sachtleben German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Robert Sarnes German Army27/07/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Saternus German Army30/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Franz Sattler German Army12/07/1918
Kanonier Albert Schabrodt German Army25/07/1918
Pionier Otto Schaefer German Army02/08/1918
Pionier Otto Schahn German Army18/08/1918
Gefreiter Anton Scheele German Army05/07/1918
Musketier Paul Scheffel German Army09/06/1918
Gefreiter Trudpert Schelb German Army23/08/1918
Krankentraeger Andreas Schick German Army21/06/1918
Musketier Max Schiebeck German Army24/08/1918
Kanonier Karl Willy Schildberg German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Karl Schilling German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Karl Emil Schimbeck German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Max Schirmer German Army16/06/1918
Leutnant Schlieper German Army30/04/1917
Vizefeldwebel Josef Schlitzer German Army18/06/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Christian Schloemer German Army26/07/1918
Schuetze Josef Roman Schlossarczyk German Army21/08/1918
Unteroffizier Erich Schlueter German Army26/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Eduard Schmidt German Army13/06/1918
Musketier Julius Schmidt German Army14/08/1918
Sergeant Michael Johann Schmidt German Army13/07/1918
Pionier Robert Gustav Schmidt German Army06/08/1918
Unteroffizier Waldemar Schmidt German Army23/06/1918
Musketier Julius Schmidtke German Army11/06/1918
Unteroffizier Philipp Schmitt German Army10/08/1918
Infanterist Jacob Adam Schneider German Army24/06/1918
Sergeant Johannes Schneider German Army25/08/1918
Fahrer Otto Schneider German Army13/07/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Valentin Schneider German Army07/05/1917
Musketier Franz Schnoede German Army17/08/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Scholten German Army29/07/1918
Musketier Gustav Heinrich Schoelzel German Army08/07/1918
Pionier Josef Schoen German Army25/07/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Schrauth German Army18/08/1918
Fahrer Andreas Schreier German Army31/07/1918
Kanonier Walter Otto Schroeder German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Reinhold Schroeder German Army18/06/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Friedrich Schubert German Army31/07/1918
Kanonier Hermann Schubotz German Army24/07/1918
Musketier Jacob Schulmeyer German Army27/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Schulz German Army16/06/1918
Gefreiter Alois Schuster German Army04/08/1918
Gefreiter Willi Schuster German Army13/06/1918
Landsturmmann Kurt Schuetze German Army10/01/1917
Kanonier Josef Schwarzer German Army09/08/1918
Musketier Jakob Schwed German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Franz Sewerin German Army13/06/1918
Reservist Kurt Otto Seidel German Army22/10/1914
Feldwebel Paul Richard Seidel German Army17/07/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Wilhelm Seidel German Army16/07/1917
Sergeant Johann Selig German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Karl Semmelrogge German Army16/07/1918
Soldat Georg Semmler German Army16/02/1915
Musketier Franz Serczisko German Army26/07/1918
Pionier Max Otto Seurig German Army27/06/1918
Unteroffizier Arthur Simon German Army27/10/1914
Fahrer Heinrich Simon German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Otto Skobel German Army01/08/1918
Gefreiter Josef Sommer German Army19/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johannes Sorgenfrei German Army17/06/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Hermann Spatz German Army22/11/1917
Musketier Anton Staat German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Max Standfuss German Army12/04/1918
Schuetze Florentin Staufenbiel German Army26/07/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Steen German Army23/07/1918
Sergeant Johann Peter Steffen German Army13/07/1918
Soldat Steinbach German Army18/10/1918
Krankentraeger Emil Steinebach German Army02/08/1918
Pionier Heinrich Steinfeld German Army02/08/1918
Gefreiter Gottfried Johannes Steudel German Army28/10/1914
Kanonier Albert Steyer German Army24/07/1918
Schuetze Paul Stober German Army29/07/1918
Pionier Vinzent Stroba German Army17/07/1918
Soldat Oskar Ferdinand Strobel German Army25/10/1914
Unteroffizier Eduard Stroh German Army17/07/1918
Kanonier Georg Stroeher German Army05/07/1918
Infanterist Michael Stumpner German Army21/05/1917
Musketier Julius Stuwe German Army17/07/1918
Landsturmmann Fritz Suhr German Army14/08/1918
Landsturmmann August Sylla German Army05/08/1918
Musketier Paul Szaguns German Army17/08/1918
Pionier Friedrich Szameit German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Matthaeus Szezech German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze Fritz Tautorat German Army15/08/1918
Obergefreiter Hugo Tegtmeier German Army09/07/1918
Musketier Otto Seltz German Army16/06/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Theis German Army12/07/1918
Unteroffizier Willibald Theut German Army18/08/1918
Soldat Hermann Ernst Thieme German Army22/10/1914
Kanonier Oskar Thoss German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Thun German Army24/08/1918
Pionier Arthur Albert Karl Tiegs German Army18/07/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Heinrich Tietze German Army24/08/1918
Sergeant Johannes Toelle German Army13/07/1918
Obergefreiter Otto Paul Tonndorf German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Walter Hugo Oskar Trenkelbach German Army08/07/1918
Gefreiter Emil Troeder German Army20/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ignatz Tryjanowski German Army17/08/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Uhlig German Army18/06/1918
Trainsoldat Paul Johann Ulherr German Army29/06/1918
Infanterist Johann Umminger German Army22/06/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Karl Hermann Urgass German Army06/08/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Vogel German Army12/11/1914
Gefreiter August Heinrich Friedrich Voss German Army26/06/1918
Gefreiter Oswald Waack German Army26/06/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Wagner German Army17/06/1918
Landsturmrekrut Paul Gustav Wagner German Army26/06/1918
Gefreiter Fritjof Waldaestel German Army05/07/1918
Obergefreiter Michael Walla German Army22/08/1918
Landsturmmann Rupert Walpedinger German Army17/07/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Walter German Army07/05/1917
Ersatz-Rekrut Paul Wandrey German Army12/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Fedor Wanjura German Army14/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Andreas Weber German Army04/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Ferdinand Wedhorn German Army16/06/1918
Kanonier Kurt Wegfrass German Army21/08/1918
Infanterist Hans Weidner German Army24/05/1917
Sergeant Max Weigelt German Army19/08/1918
Musketier Friedrich Christian Weimann German Army27/06/1918
Musketier Elmar Weissert German Army26/07/1918
Infanterist Peter Weller German Army25/05/1917
Musketier Philipp Welter German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Welzel German Army13/06/1918
Musketier Robert Wende German Army21/08/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Heinrich Wenzel German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Werner German Army10/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Hermann Werner German Army26/05/1918
Fahrer Paul Werner German Army15/07/1918
Gefreiter August Werth German Army10/07/1918
Gefreiter Karl Wettstein German Army13/08/1918
Landsturmmann Conrad Adolph Wetzold German Army12/07/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Wetzstein German Army16/07/1918
Armierungssoldat Felix Wichary German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Gustav Wiedemann German Army18/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Otto Wiegand German Army27/07/1918
Leutnant Alfred Wiegner German Army24/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Winkler German Army09/06/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wilhelm Karl Wirth German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wischermann German Army11/08/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Friedrich Wittmaack German Army03/08/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Wolf German Army11/08/1918
Gefreiter Johann Wolf German Army29/06/1918
Schuetze Paul Wolniewicz German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Ludwig Wrzodek German Army06/08/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Zabler German Army10/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Karl Georg Zacher German Army31/07/1918
Musketier Franz Zeidler German Army11/07/1918
Pionier Ernst Zillmann German Army02/08/1918
Musketier Fritz Zuehlke German Army14/04/1918
Korporaal BV Jules Geerts Belgian Army17/09/1915
Soldier Lodewijk Van Tongelen Belgian Army18/09/1915
Private Fred Woodcock 7576Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Jaeger Arthur Minnet German Army13/11/1914
Reservist Franz Jwanice German Army25/10/1914
Soldat Stanilaus Kulinski German Army16/03/1915
Rifleman John Killoch 24/688New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 35)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army465
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.392
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)118
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.111
Northumberland Fusiliers107
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.95
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.85
Royal Field Artillery72
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.72
Royal Engineers70
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry53
New Zealand Rifle Brigade36
Welsh Regiment36
Lincolnshire Regiment34
Middlesex Regiment33
Durham Light Infantry33
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)33
York and Lancaster Regiment29
East Yorkshire Regiment26
Royal Garrison Artillery26
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Royal Welsh Fusiliers24
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23
Seaforth Highlanders23
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Leinster Regiment22
Yorkshire Regiment22
Australian Pioneers20
Somerset Light Infantry20
Royal Fusiliers18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
New Zealand Field Artillery18
Lancashire Fusiliers17
Australian Machine Gun Corps16
Gordon Highlanders14
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
South Wales Borderers13
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12
Rifle Brigade12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
North Staffordshire Regiment11
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
New Zealand Engineers10
Border Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps10
Australian Field Artillery10
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Royal Scots8
Australian Engineers7
ALIAS7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Tunnelling Corps6
Manchester Regiment6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Canadian Garrison Artillery5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Essex Regiment5
Army Cyclist Corps4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
New Zealand Medical Corps4
East Surrey Regiment4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Australian Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps2
Belgian Army2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Highland Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force1
Hampshire Regiment1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Canadian Engineers1
Army Service Corps1
South Irish Horse1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
General Staff1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Monday 19 October 1914331
Tuesday 20 October 1914541
Wednesday 21 October 1914442
Thursday 22 October 1914520
Friday 23 October 1914111
Saturday 24 October 1914221
Sunday 25 October 1914410
Monday 26 October 1914420
Tuesday 27 October 1914730
Wednesday 28 October 1914310
Thursday 29 October 1914200
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Monday 2 November 1914221
Tuesday 3 November 1914510
Wednesday 4 November 1914210
Friday 6 November 1914100
Saturday 7 November 1914210
Monday 9 November 1914110
Tuesday 10 November 1914200
Thursday 12 November 1914320
Friday 13 November 1914200
Sunday 15 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914210
Tuesday 17 November 1914200
Sunday 29 November 1914110
Monday 30 November 1914100
Thursday 3 December 1914110
Friday 4 December 1914100
Saturday 5 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914441
Friday 11 December 1914100
Saturday 19 December 1914110
Sunday 20 December 1914220
Monday 21 December 1914210
Tuesday 22 December 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914210
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Thursday 31 December 1914221
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915100
Wednesday 6 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915210
Sunday 10 January 1915540
Tuesday 12 January 1915220
Wednesday 13 January 1915100
Thursday 14 January 1915320
Friday 15 January 1915200
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Monday 18 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915220
Wednesday 20 January 1915100
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Saturday 23 January 1915320
Monday 25 January 1915210
Tuesday 26 January 1915420
Thursday 28 January 1915210
Friday 29 January 1915110
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Monday 1 February 1915100
Tuesday 2 February 1915200
Wednesday 3 February 1915210
Friday 5 February 1915321
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Sunday 7 February 1915220
Tuesday 9 February 1915210
Thursday 11 February 1915300
Friday 12 February 1915100
Sunday 14 February 1915100
Tuesday 16 February 1915210
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915100
Saturday 20 February 1915431
Sunday 21 February 1915320
Monday 22 February 1915530
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Wednesday 24 February 1915530
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915210
Sunday 28 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915310
Tuesday 2 March 1915210
Wednesday 3 March 1915330
Thursday 4 March 1915320
Friday 5 March 1915100
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915200
Thursday 11 March 1915300
Friday 12 March 1915540
Saturday 13 March 1915430
Sunday 14 March 1915661
Monday 15 March 1915200
Tuesday 16 March 1915310
Wednesday 17 March 1915310
Friday 19 March 1915220
Saturday 20 March 1915320
Sunday 21 March 1915100
Tuesday 23 March 1915410
Wednesday 24 March 1915200
Thursday 25 March 1915100
Saturday 27 March 1915220
Monday 29 March 1915110
Wednesday 31 March 1915321
Friday 2 April 1915311
Saturday 3 April 1915210
Monday 5 April 1915210
Wednesday 7 April 1915210
Thursday 8 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915100
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915200
Wednesday 30 June 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915211
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915210
Wednesday 7 July 1915322
Thursday 8 July 1915100
Friday 9 July 1915210
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915210
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Saturday 17 July 1915100
Tuesday 20 July 1915111
Wednesday 21 July 1915100
Saturday 24 July 1915111
Monday 26 July 1915310
Tuesday 27 July 1915310
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915100
Friday 30 July 1915100
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915211
Wednesday 4 August 1915322
Thursday 5 August 1915770
Friday 6 August 1915330
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915400
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915420
Saturday 14 August 1915111
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Tuesday 17 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915200
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Thursday 26 August 1915100
Saturday 28 August 1915431
Monday 30 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915100
Saturday 4 September 1915211
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915100
Saturday 18 September 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915100
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915410
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915211
Wednesday 6 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915100
Sunday 10 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915100
Tuesday 12 October 1915210
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Tuesday 19 October 1915310
Wednesday 20 October 1915100
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915100
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915220
Friday 12 November 191516111
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915210
Thursday 25 November 1915220
Saturday 27 November 1915210
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915320
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Thursday 9 December 1915660
Monday 13 December 1915320
Wednesday 15 December 1915440
Thursday 16 December 1915220
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Tuesday 28 December 1915100
Wednesday 29 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915210
Monday 3 January 1916420
Tuesday 4 January 1916110
Wednesday 5 January 1916330
Thursday 6 January 1916651
Friday 7 January 1916100
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916200
Tuesday 11 January 1916540
Wednesday 12 January 191611112
Friday 14 January 1916440
Saturday 15 January 1916210
Sunday 16 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916220
Thursday 20 January 1916210
Friday 21 January 1916210
Saturday 22 January 1916220
Sunday 23 January 1916220
Monday 24 January 19161180
Tuesday 25 January 1916730
Wednesday 26 January 19162091
Thursday 27 January 1916420
Friday 28 January 19161491
Sunday 30 January 1916111
Monday 31 January 1916430
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916210
Friday 4 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916320
Tuesday 8 February 1916100
Wednesday 9 February 1916310
Friday 11 February 1916320
Saturday 12 February 19161892
Sunday 13 February 1916220
Thursday 17 February 1916420
Friday 18 February 1916551
Sunday 20 February 1916431
Monday 21 February 1916220
Tuesday 22 February 1916300
Wednesday 23 February 1916421
Thursday 24 February 1916320
Friday 25 February 1916200
Saturday 26 February 1916330
Sunday 27 February 1916210
Monday 28 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916300
Thursday 2 March 1916320
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916751
Sunday 5 March 1916440
Monday 6 March 1916100
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 1916330
Friday 10 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916440
Tuesday 14 March 1916650
Wednesday 15 March 1916431
Thursday 16 March 1916430
Saturday 18 March 1916320
Sunday 19 March 1916971
Monday 20 March 1916111
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916111
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916210
Thursday 30 March 1916220
Friday 31 March 1916310
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916210
Tuesday 4 April 1916330
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916210
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916330
Friday 14 April 1916320
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916210
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Thursday 20 April 1916440
Friday 21 April 1916210
Saturday 22 April 1916220
Sunday 23 April 1916330
Monday 24 April 1916551
Tuesday 25 April 1916641
Wednesday 26 April 19161680
Thursday 27 April 1916220
Friday 28 April 1916320
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916441
Friday 5 May 191615101
Saturday 6 May 1916210
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916111
Wednesday 10 May 1916440
Thursday 11 May 1916431
Saturday 13 May 1916330
Monday 15 May 1916960
Tuesday 16 May 1916440
Wednesday 17 May 1916330
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916440
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Monday 22 May 1916110
Thursday 25 May 1916650
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916320
Sunday 28 May 1916330
Monday 29 May 1916440
Tuesday 30 May 1916440
Wednesday 31 May 1916660
Thursday 1 June 1916550
Friday 2 June 1916220
Saturday 3 June 1916530
Sunday 4 June 1916330
Monday 5 June 19161090
Tuesday 6 June 1916440
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916540
Friday 9 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916332
Monday 12 June 1916330
Tuesday 13 June 1916551
Wednesday 14 June 1916550
Thursday 15 June 1916220
Friday 16 June 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916330
Sunday 18 June 1916330
Monday 19 June 1916220
Tuesday 20 June 1916330
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916331
Friday 23 June 1916661
Saturday 24 June 1916330
Sunday 25 June 1916220
Monday 26 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916330
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Thursday 29 June 191614131
Friday 30 June 1916540
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Sunday 2 July 19161190
Monday 3 July 191648453
Tuesday 4 July 1916221
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916550
Saturday 8 July 1916770
Sunday 9 July 191630302
Monday 10 July 1916330
Tuesday 11 July 1916880
Wednesday 12 July 1916650
Thursday 13 July 1916770
Friday 14 July 191641383
Saturday 15 July 19161090
Sunday 16 July 1916330
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916531
Thursday 20 July 1916551
Friday 21 July 1916210
Saturday 22 July 1916330
Sunday 23 July 1916550
Monday 24 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916200
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916330
Friday 28 July 1916211
Saturday 29 July 1916221
Sunday 30 July 1916331
Monday 31 July 1916550
Tuesday 1 August 1916330
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916330
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916220
Sunday 13 August 1916111
Monday 14 August 1916320
Tuesday 15 August 191611100
Thursday 17 August 1916220
Monday 21 August 1916100
Tuesday 22 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916221
Sunday 27 August 1916550
Monday 28 August 1916100
Wednesday 30 August 1916100
Thursday 31 August 1916530
Frid