Date of death: Saturday 4 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Grenville Fortescue Rifle Brigade04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Alexander Adam Seaton Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bradley R/8452King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1915
Driver Percy James 27937Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Robert James Price 2365Middlesex Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Beal 12739Durham Light Infantry04/09/1915
Major Ernest Sidney De Vere Bland-Hunt Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 44)
Battery Serjeant Major Andrew Peate 18941Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Saville 26132Durham Light Infantry04/09/1915
Private Fred Simpson 20639King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John James Edward Bannam 2233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Driver Alfred George Bartley 2407Australian Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Collins 7131Royal Munster Fusiliers04/09/1915
Private Harold George Davison 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Driver Duffell T/35424Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Fauchelle 6/1839Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915
Private Ford 10836Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Alfred Percy Frost 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Frederick Glover 10644North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private David John Jones 6/1588Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915
Private Keene 11232Cheshire Regiment04/09/1915
Able Seaman Henry Major LondonZ/534Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alex Henderson 10/1844Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915
Private John Christian Herweg 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Walter Frederick Jennings 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Allen Christian Rasmussen 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private John William Ayre 2977Cheshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Cook 1147Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Curtis 10809Dorsetshire Regiment04/09/1915
Trooper Robert Mckinley Frazer 9/820Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hutchinson 11824Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/09/1915
Pioneer Morrison 41801Royal Engineers04/09/1915
Trooper John Edward Scott 13/10562Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kane 2123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1915
Private Whitmore 9135Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Stevenson 3291South African Infantry04/09/1915
Private Eric Victor Lowe Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robinson Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915
Private Edmund John Dwyer Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Church Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915
Private John Pond Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Holmes Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915
Private Charles Edward Lister 23352Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Michael Thomas Mulgrew 3/1560Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Brennan 4/9514Durham Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Davis 546Middlesex Regiment04/09/1915
Private Scott 18282Highland Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Stevens 12039Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Froome 298East Surrey Regiment04/09/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Edwin James Cook 6381Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Horsley 3/7922Norfolk Regiment04/09/1915
Private Levison Bentley 17571North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Thomas David Lloyd 14050South Wales Borderers04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joyce 16783Leicestershire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Ernest Joyce 2370Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hearn 1130Royal Fusiliers04/09/1915
Lance Corporal Ashby S/1662Rifle Brigade04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Tongue 12255Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/09/1915
Lance Corporal Jackson 22792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cecil Sidney Mason 2064London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Swann 3597London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/09/1915
Private Grant 2785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1915
Private Maclachlan 2796Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Pearson 1215Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sisson 6520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/09/1915
Private William Holbey Habershon 25133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Steward 18445Essex Regiment04/09/1915
Driver Anderson 34938Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915
Second Lieutenant James Albert Rae Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Ward 600Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 R.A.D.04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Worsley 3621Manchester Regiment04/09/1915
Private Jerome Stones 19328Border Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Parker Goodacre 135Royal Army Medical Corps04/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry Armitage Taylor 6573Border Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Headington 104867Royal Engineers04/09/1915 (aged 38)
Driver Livingstone Mullender L/44147Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915
Lieutenant Michael Egerton Ewart Jukes Manchester Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Peter Linskill Johnston 8/231Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Pauley 5769Highland Light Infantry04/09/1915
Gunner Frank Chorley Bartlett 503Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1915
Private Craig 14418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1915
Private Fred Dann L/7549The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Beech 5343Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1915
Private Stocks 4908Manchester Regiment04/09/1915
Private Court 28606Canadian Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Evans 28614Canadian Infantry04/09/1915
Corporal Mallard 3256Rifle Brigade04/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bert Bamforth 12947York and Lancaster Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Brumwell 12796Lincolnshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Ernest William Kirman 12436Lincolnshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ivor Griffiths 445Welsh Regiment04/09/1915
Private William Keay 3599Connaught Rangers04/09/1915
Private Robertson 2002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Private Turnock 56Northamptonshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Edwin Wild 3022Manchester Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Riley 14846Border Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Savidge 1703Honourable Artillery Company04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Fred Ginnever 11740East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Kent S/9471Rifle Brigade04/09/1915
Private Wain 7090Leicestershire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Peter Richard Melgard 3264London Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Selling Daniel Smith 2715London Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hands 17746Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1915
Sepoy Allah Baksh 175990th Punjabis04/09/1915
Sapper Rud Singh 32653rd Sappers and Miners04/09/1915
Private Connelly 2816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1915
Corporal Hugh Douglas Archard S/2978Rifle Brigade04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Pearse 6/1955Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Fairgrieve Middlemas 7229King's Own Scottish Borderers04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private R. Mci Wilson 1946Highland Light Infantry04/09/1915
Serjeant Hadley 12232South Wales Borderers04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Lovett 19686Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Norman Heald Child 13233rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Hugh Lawrie M2/035135Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Michael Paul Richardson 14784Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Patterson 2192ALIAS04/09/1915
Private Fred Arthur Taverner 2192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Ledgerwood 1359Highland Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wassell CH/19317Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1915
Second Lieutenant William Cameron Australian Light Horse04/09/1915
Private Dix 3956Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1915
Rifleman Ronald Alfred Weaver 1279Hampshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Louis Lee 2/1604ANew Zealand Field Artillery04/09/1915
Private Patrick Mclaughlin 6/2225Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Arthur Hook 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Roy Holcombe King 1352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Ryan 328Royal Irish Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Wilkinson 40478Royal Engineers04/09/1915
Private Harold John Woodward 1584Royal Gloucestershire Hussars04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Wilson 1848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mctague 1615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Bombardier William Albert Adamson 2/203New Zealand Field Artillery04/09/1915
Private Herbert Frederick Claxton 1413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Anthony Machutcheon 785Scottish Horse04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph May 1585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Newell T4/059469Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Maurice O'donoghue 1803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Symes 1001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Private Bartholomew Hewitt 3/9073West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1915 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Stoker Hayes 303835Royal Navy, HMS Dahlia04/09/1915 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Albert Charles Brook 156625Royal Navy, HMS Dahlia04/09/1915 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Emm 144882Royal Navy, HMS Dahlia04/09/1915
Ordinary Signalman Gower Z/314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Dahlia04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilson S/18438Cameron Highlanders04/09/1915
Private James Bayne 10/44Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Arthur Aspinall 16760Border Regiment04/09/1915
Gunner Thomas Givan 80721Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Victor Gush 99246Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Morgan 2622Welsh Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal James Stevens Pullin T/3143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Schofield 2532Manchester Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Sexton 1258Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1915
Sapper Frederick Sherrard 48753Royal Engineers04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mallinder 12903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Llewellyn Higgins 1618Manchester Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Hobson 3/3851York and Lancaster Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private George B. Hunt 1597Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)04/09/1915
Private George Frew 8669Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1915
Private William Edgar Grant 3618Middlesex Hussars04/09/1915
Private Willoughby Green 11189York and Lancaster Regiment04/09/1915
Private Ernest Evans 1083Welsh Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Clegg 2897Manchester Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Percival Batty 1077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Private John Raymond Egan 369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Private Leslie Valentine Mogg 363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Gunner Ryan 6277Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915
Private Kelly 8269Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1915
Private James Skellern 1803North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Heneage Prall Moston G/12158Royal Fusiliers04/09/1915
Rifleman William Gibbons 6200Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Percy William Page 2594Northamptonshire Regiment04/09/1915
Sepoy Khalim Shah 8057Indian Police Force04/09/1915
Sepoy Maman 1578Alwar Infantry04/09/1915
Driver Dalia 4Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers04/09/1915
Rifleman Jasbahadur Gurung 14673rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles04/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Michael Edward Hussey 81st Pioneers04/09/1915
Gunner George Alfred Waymouth 967Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915
Private Alfred Wren 2712Hampshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Cornelius Peacock 18982Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William H. Williams 18261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Hezekiah Dunn G/12549Royal Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Thomas Foster 102331Royal Engineers04/09/1915
Sepoy Amar Singh 349854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)04/09/1915
Rifleman Animardan Rai 21910th Gurkha Rifles04/09/1915
Private Daniel Brown 5Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davies 12035Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Daniels 3982Norfolk Regiment04/09/1915
Private Ellis 3336Connaught Rangers04/09/1915
Matron Mary Ann Green Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Murrell 6574Army Veterinary Corps04/09/1915
Able Seaman Edward Wallbank Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Trimmer John Sampson Kingdom Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 40)
Assistant Steward Sidney Andrew Hugh Crosbie Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward Curtis Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Boatswain Albert John Austen Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 50)
Second Engineer Robert Rewcastle Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Leonard Phillips Wales Z/128Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Bowser PO/340(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Albert Clark F/4059Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Cars Force04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Fisher PLY/251(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Faulkner 18631Northamptonshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Robert Mensforth Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 43)
Assistant Purser James Simpson Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Waiter William Skerratt Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker Samuel Wilkinson 3060SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut04/09/1915 (aged 27)
Waiter Robert Barlow Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Greaser Kenneth Bell Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Fireman Michael Creegan Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 42)
Head Waiter Jules Ghyselen Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Assistant Cook Norman Graham Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 18)
Bathroom Steward Thomas William Hughes Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 36)
Ship's Cook Albert Edward Jones Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 46)
Stewardess Eliza Kennedy Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 66)
Chief Steward John Kerr Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 54)
Private Kingsley 46850Canadian Infantry04/09/1915
Chief Officer Kinnear Canadian Merchant Navy04/09/1915
Boots Charles Mcguinnity Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Assistant Cook Thomas Maberley Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Assistant Pantryman Monaghan Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sailor Murphy Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 30)
Cook Richard Daniel Norman Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 43)
Waiter Joseph J. Whelan Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 25)
Waiter John Stephen Winter Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick J. Wolff Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Greaser David Wren Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 53)
Private Bradley 9612South Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Archibald Greenlees 7513Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1915
Soldier Jean Thonnard Belgian Army04/09/1915
Head Waiter Jules Ghuyselen ALIAS04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper John Mawson 102330Royal Engineers04/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Thomas Lihou Royal Jersey Militia04/09/1915 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2900
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2370
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1250
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta720
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece740
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium720
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar520
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium410
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom400
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)340
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance222
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada200
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance211
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CLUNES PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
SPRINGHURST CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEYTON (ST. MARY WITH ST. EDWARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEYNSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY HILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium120
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOYNDIE (ST. BRANDAN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia100
ST. HELIER WESTMOUNT CREMATORIUM, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Field Artillery7
Australian Infantry Base Depot7
Royal Engineers6
Rifle Brigade5
Border Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Highland Light Infantry4
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Dahlia3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Norfolk Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
London Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Connaught Rangers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Police Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
South African Infantry1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Alwar Infantry1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Canadian Merchant Navy1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Army Veterinary Corps1
90th Punjabis1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Essex Regiment1
81st Pioneers1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Middlesex Hussars1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Cars Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Dahlia1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 R.A.D.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Honourable Artillery Company1