Date of death: Thursday 5 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Eustace Hotham Burnaby Gloucestershire Regiment05/08/1915
Private John Kirkham 3406Lancashire Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Webber 17578Somerset Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Bates 13965North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Gilks 13281Worcestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Ballard 13202Suffolk Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Gibbs 9182South Wales Borderers05/08/1915
Private Alfred Walter Manners Mapson 18366Wiltshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Wood 7259Worcestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 33)
Drummer Herbert Entwistle 1126Cheshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Collins S/14593Cameron Highlanders05/08/1915
Lance Corporal Melson 11754Coldstream Guards05/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Edward Russell T4/071216Army Service Corps05/08/1915
Private Cook 59155th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)05/08/1915
Corporal Dunn B/487Rifle Brigade05/08/1915
Private Moore 20975King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private John Oddy 3202Northumberland Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Smith 32504Royal Army Medical Corps05/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mowbray 7832Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915
Gunner Capewell 53244Royal Garrison Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Tom Harold Crossland 1828York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Winter 2121York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 41)
Private Fairhurst 11237London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/08/1915
Private Arthur Brisendon 6087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Chisholm 2510Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Richard Herbert Dyson 3/127New Zealand Medical Corps05/08/1915
Private Gow 18031King's Own Scottish Borderers05/08/1915
Staff Serjeant Reginald Charles Gray O/1917Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Harold Leishman Langdon 4/617New Zealand Engineers05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Percy Harold Mcminn 15Australian Engineers05/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Francis Edward Mullen 2896Highland Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Hedley Raymond Patmore 7/550Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1915
Trooper Sutherland 7/550ALIAS05/08/1915
Driver Frederick George Yates 65392Royal Horse Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Bloomfield Smith PO/15938Royal Marine Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Francis Fisher 132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 1165Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)05/08/1915
Private Cooper Deal/3585(S)Royal Marines05/08/1915
Private Titterton PO/174(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/08/1915
Serjeant Richard George Tucker 90610Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915
Stoker 1st Class James K/21476Royal Navy05/08/1915
Private Royle 10107Cheshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Smith 1400London Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Acomb 9468Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Alderson 3/10665Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Gordon Burns 14878Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Michael Byrne 17212Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Hargreaves 8313Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mallon 9186Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Malloy 11654Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Mockler 6982Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private O'rorke 9762Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Waddle 8142Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Henry West 8984Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Daley 19530Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915
Rifleman Alfred Robert Halford A/1387King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 16)
Lieutenant James Maddison Kent Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mcmahon 7679Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas Edward Marsh B/924Rifle Brigade05/08/1915 (aged 43)
Private Pugh 17236King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Willis 12153Dorsetshire Regiment05/08/1915
Private Arthur John Kemp 21778King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Edward West 10713Royal Scots Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Russell 52399Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915
Lance Corporal Holden 9821ALIAS05/08/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Singleton 9821Coldstream Guards05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cumberbirch 14411Lincolnshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Pearse 9007Devonshire Regiment05/08/1915
Private Duncan Cameron Mcdonald 2917Highland Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Kershaw 17908Grenadier Guards05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Brookes 11460Canadian Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Morrow 15402Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Payne 15414Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/08/1915
Private Louis Mckenzie Kellet 15948Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 37)
Captain Hugh Crawford Fraser Royal Scots Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Chapman 45642Royal Engineers05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Aldridge 333East Surrey Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Bailey 13027Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Barron G/1049Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1915
Private Cardy 1379Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Private Alfred George Farrer 251Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Teulon Lewis Mills Middlesex Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ronan 554Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Lieutenant John Cayley Hutchinson 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Colour Havildar Rama 26874th Punjabis05/08/1915
Rifleman Bernard Henry Spray R/8581King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Allsop 13976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1915
Private Percy Holt 2393Lancashire Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 27)
Havildar Husain Khan 2571129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/08/1915
Corporal Robert Murdoch S4/040994Army Service Corps05/08/1915
Major Molyneux-Seel The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/08/1915
Sergeant Braik 22961Canadian Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Wilkinson 2493London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/08/1915
Private Farley 8/7762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/08/1915
Private Birks 2838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1915
Private Broadhead 2823Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Graham 15518Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Norman Ross 3539Gordon Highlanders05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Norman Smith 6/3318Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Grigsby 1694Welsh Regiment05/08/1915
Private Wilfred Henry Moore 1724Welsh Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Nicholas 1699Welsh Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Mason 1214Army Cyclist Corps05/08/1915
Private Ernest Herbert 14920Yorkshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Marshall 18759South Lancashire Regiment05/08/1915
Private Thomas Bond 18058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Ernest Kirby 2760Leicestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Metcalf 18143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Serjeant William Shaw 11335King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private John J. Thompson 18244King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Saddler 14967King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915
Private Ward 1846North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Boycott 17392King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Egan 5596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1915
Rifleman Mullery R/10144King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 52)
Serjeant William Alfred Summers 1556Gloucestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 14844South Wales Borderers05/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Wombwell 4884Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Dewana 160641st Dogras05/08/1915
Sapper Percy John Neal 45015Royal Engineers05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Twigg 7978King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lofthouse 9070Border Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Adams 13208South Wales Borderers05/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private Lawrence G/10441Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Sapper Leeds 1479Royal Engineers05/08/1915
Driver Hilary John Broderick 582Australian Field Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Reginald Frank Birdling 7/308Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Norman Thomas Talbett 354Australian Light Horse05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Eric James Taylor 2162Australian Field Artillery05/08/1915
Rifleman Brayshaw S/9593Rifle Brigade05/08/1915
Rifleman Alfred Eric Furlong S/9201Rifle Brigade05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Douglas Harrison 4/406New Zealand Engineers05/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Carew 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915
Serjeant John Charles Locke 14098Worcestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Tainsh 2237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Twigger 10988Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1915
Lance Corporal David George Roberts 10770Cheshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Smith 1513Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1915
Private Mulholland 42963Royal Army Medical Corps05/08/1915
Private James Anderson CMT/2314Army Service Corps05/08/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner William Mcallister 61270Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Samuel John Daniels 70598Royal Engineers05/08/1915
Private Harold Williams 2742Manchester Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Wilson 10902South Lancashire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Thompson 11731Border Regiment05/08/1915
Private Patrick Campbell 6053Royal Munster Fusiliers05/08/1915
Trooper Edward Francis Patrick Hilliear 266Australian Light Horse05/08/1915
Private Arthur Herbert Hodgkinson 1956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915
Trooper William David Niven 162Australian Light Horse05/08/1915
Private James Bain 10/1404Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1915
Lance Corporal John Riddell 13/439Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal George Albert Hipperson 3/7890Norfolk Regiment05/08/1915
Rifleman Parkhouse 9994Rifle Brigade05/08/1915
Private Christopher Aldum 10570Somerset Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private John James Averill 2467North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 15)
Corporal Edward Arthur Baker 2301West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Blencowe 10133Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/08/1915
Rifleman John Henry Gratton Gilligan Y/796King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 27)
Sowar Pir Dost 228117th Indian Cavalry05/08/1915
Follower Durga 388Mule Corps05/08/1915
Naik Ghulam Muhammad 124Mule Corps05/08/1915
Follower Karim Khan 38th King George's Own Central India Horse05/08/1915
Sepoy Bishn Singh 69015th Ludhiana Sikhs05/08/1915
Private John Coyle 12529Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Lionel Cooper 18289Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 16)
Private Charles Crampton 3000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1915
Private Harold Deans 2127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1915
Private Charles Evitts 23089King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harvey 9703York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1915
Rifleman Thomas Henry James A/186King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Mcdermott 13811Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Mcpherson R/1261King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915
Rifleman Henry Pritchett R/8361King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Thompson 8990Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915
Driver Khan Zaman 18474Indian Royal Artillery05/08/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Dada 2906117th Mahrattas05/08/1915
Sepoy Sarwan Ram 1532122nd Rajputana Infantry05/08/1915
Driver Ahmad Ali 765Mule Corps05/08/1915
Private John Parker Steele Australian Infantry Base Depot05/08/1915
Driver Albert Smith T/13817Army Service Corps05/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harold Godwin 63Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 38)
Petty Officer 1st Class Alfred Alexander 208184Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 31)
Seaman John Coull Anderson 2235ARoyal Naval Reserve05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Signalman Ernest Granville Bennett J/7122Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Henry Percival Black 218260Royal Navy05/08/1915
Sub-Lieutenant Colin James Buchanan Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gerald Ernest Berkeley Carter Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Clark 225354Royal Navy05/08/1915
Able Seaman Leonard Green 235395Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class George Heath 297419Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 36)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Alfred Hunt M/411Royal Navy05/08/1915
Leading Stoker William Thomas Lashbrook 309014Royal Navy05/08/1915
Leading Stoker William David Windebank 311130Royal Navy05/08/1915
Gunner Arthur Godfrey Bishop Royal Navy05/08/1915
Able Seaman Albert William Hill 223692Royal Navy05/08/1915
Leading Seaman Godfrey William Hocking 224194Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Saunders K/7114Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Charles Duncan 272147Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Clarence John Wharton J/5326Royal Navy05/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Middleton 3274East Yorkshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 46)
Gunner Douglas 1707Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915
Internierter Peter Kupfer German Civilian05/08/1915
Internierter Karl Moeller German Civilian05/08/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1550
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1161
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium1160
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance740
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)721
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium530
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)520
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)401
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance221
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance101
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUYTON (ST. AGNES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRINKWORTH CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium111
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLANDAustralia100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy18
Durham Light Infantry15
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery5
Rifle Brigade5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Scots4
Royal Fusiliers4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Welsh Regiment3
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Mule Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Infantry2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
German Civilian2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
117th Mahrattas1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Marines1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Wiltshire Regiment1
41st Dogras1
Army Ordnance Corps1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
74th Punjabis1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1