BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Alexander Mouat 4671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward White 3169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Walter Southwood 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Member Ellen Caroline Meares Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Member Ellen Caroline Meares Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Nursing Sister Lenna May Jenner Canadian Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander Duchesnay Canadian Army Service Corps25/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Stanley Anderson Cornell Canadian Field Artillery04/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Alton Charles Young 3080613Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James G. Brown 1984Newfoundland Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adams 200648Hampshire Regiment17/07/1919
Private Adams 35350Royal Munster Fusiliers02/05/1919
Private Hugh Aitken 34126Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1918
Sapper John Fredrick Alborough 21127Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allen 9521The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Allen G/5375Royal Sussex Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Allison 32267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1918
Private William Henry Dominic Allright T/419458Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Duncan Anderson Army Service Corps04/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joshua David Andrews 18814Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Angus 4338Royal Fusiliers12/02/1919
Private Apps 201971The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1917 (aged 48)
Driver Arthur Arrows 120433Royal Field Artillery08/04/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Asals 14593Army Pay Corps11/10/1918
Private Edward Charles Ash 515100Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1918
Private Ernest George William Ashby T4/110764Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Frederick Ashforth 692768Labour Corps18/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private Astbury G/32973Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Frederick Auger 45397Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Percy Roberts Bacon G/31446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Bailey R/21224King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert James Baker 38559Worcestershire Regiment02/05/1919 (aged 39)
Pioneer Herbert Frederic Ball 364383Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Ball Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ballantine TR/10/4033Training Reserve02/11/1917
Private Thomas Wentworth Balson 31038Somerset Light Infantry25/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Baltick MS/708Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Rifleman Bambrick S/25644Rifle Brigade08/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edward George Barbary 58924Royal Flying Corps18/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Benjamin Bernard Barber 395129London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/03/1919
Private John Barber G/29998Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur John Barker 5674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Barkley 5778Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Charles Barnett 9727Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Barrett 12762South Wales Borderers05/12/1920
Private Basey 59729Devonshire Regiment10/04/1919
Serjeant Hugh Bateman 740218London Regiment (Cyclists)03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Henry Bates 67400Welsh Regiment05/08/1919 (aged 56)
Private Edward Batt 101775Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/08/1917
Private William Batterbee 9780Royal Fusiliers05/04/1919 (aged 42)
Serjeant Alfred Beaney 35960Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Guardsman Beatty 14430Irish Guards23/07/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Charles Beck 46671Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Edgar Allan Bell 242185South Staffordshire Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bellam 624396Labour Corps22/10/1918
Driver Albert Bellin 183212Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private James Ernest Edward Bentley 030284Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Beston 28977King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/06/1921
Private Alfred John Betton 54933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Walter Osler Boswell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 24003/03/1919
Private Frederick Bothwell-Thomson 766200London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Bouch Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bovey 242369South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Bowden 42264Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1918
Corporal George Wilton Bowen WR/251646Royal Engineers10/01/1919 (aged 42)
Rifleman James Ernest Bowen 56098King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Bowery T/12182Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Ernest Stewart Bramham Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Construction Service07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick John Breen 4057Connaught Rangers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Edward Briant 13470Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bridger 3/6056Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/02/1919
Private John Bridges 266234South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918
Private George Brierly G/283Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 46)
Drummer Mark Lewis Brooke 6880Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Brookes 51628Welsh Regiment16/10/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Brookes 24680Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Ernest Brown SE/33291Army Veterinary Corps28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brown G/24165Middlesex Regiment09/02/1919
Lance Corporal William James Brown 212732nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)16/09/1917
Serjeant Bryant 4445Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1919
Gunner William Edward Budd L/21961Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Burke 71551Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Burrell 45629Manchester Regiment14/07/1919 (aged 43)
Private Bussell 38040Cheshire Regiment28/09/1920
Private Clement Butler T4/096491Army Service Corps15/07/1918
Saddler Digby Ben Butler T4/185009Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Butler 210569Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect. Sandbanks Depot24/02/1919
Rifleman Herbert Caldwell 101Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Charles Logie Cameron 178158Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Centre10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Campbell 16/100Royal Irish Rifles21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Walter Carr Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 10989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Casey 118359Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect.08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cavanagh 880412London Regiment01/09/1919
Private Chalk G/45034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Walter Angus Chambers 70261Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Channon 36565Royal Defence Corps20/10/1917 (aged 46)
Sub-Conductor Frank Edward Chapman Indian Military Works Services30/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Chase 8555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Christey 38248Royal Fusiliers13/03/1919
Private Christmas 273156Labour Corps29/11/1918
Private Clachrie 241132King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Clark 16180Somerset Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Clark S/8111Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Clarke M/331301Royal Army Service Corps03/06/1919 (aged 20)
Cadet Wallace Alexander Prince Clements 183855Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Depot21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Clements 426044London Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant William Henry Coade Leinster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Coates P/1773Rifle Brigade21/09/1917 (aged 55)
Private Cobbold 88354Royal Defence Corps07/10/1919 (aged 50)
Private Eustace Charles Sidney Colbran-Baker 624132Labour Corps04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick William George Coleman 110042Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Collins 123088Royal Engineers01/11/1917
Private Henry Edward Connell 5Royal Defence Corps02/04/1918 (aged 47)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Luke Conroy 127007Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918
Private Cook G/31101Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Victor Cooke G/34277Middlesex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Cookson 276595Manchester Regiment03/07/1918
Private Coonihan 1/11255Connaught Rangers01/04/1918
Private Alfred Cooper 16535Royal Fusiliers28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 18200Essex Regiment17/02/1919
Private Corbett 50190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner Corr 35021Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1917
Rifleman Harry Cotton R/4479King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1920 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Coughlan 375Irish Guards02/01/1920 (aged 38)
Serjeant Crawford 37315Royal Scots15/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private Crimes 10424Cheshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Horace Crispin 960914Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Private Crook 117077Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Serjeant Charles George Oxborough Cross 530814London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Croucher 119398Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1918 (aged 40)
Company Serjeant Major Croucher 301383Tank Corps19/10/1919 (aged 36)
Driver George Culbard 62868Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph George Cutler S/385587Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Ritchie Dale Royal Engineers14/01/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Dalzell 1849475Royal Engineers07/05/1921 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Daniels SE/35554Army Veterinary Corps10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Darcy 21051Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1918
Sapper Albert Arthur Davies 480533Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 26523Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1917
Private Norman Davies S/368211Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Davis G/35466Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1918
Private Dawson 21051ALIAS06/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Michele De Francesco 148620Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Arthur Thomas Denman 61653Royal Army Service Corps02/07/1920 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Charles Dennard 22702Border Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 28)
Major Thomas Aitken Dick Royal Field Artillery27/01/1919 (aged 50)
Rifleman Dinham 553986London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/12/1917
Squadron Serjeant Major Dobson 4782414th (King's) Hussars28/04/1920
Serjeant Gilbert Douglass Donaldson G/58334Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donoghue G/79404Middlesex Regiment14/08/1919
Private Donoghue 35919York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Donohoe 6887Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Patrick Joseph Dooner 4856Leinster Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Dore G/81251East Surrey Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 39)
Driver Judson Alden Douglass T4/210206Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Downham 67656Royal Air Force, "P" Sect. (Halton Camp)13/11/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Vincent Bernard Doyle 591654London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Robert Drake CMT/3047Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drewett 60549Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Bombardier Leonard Driscoll L/43659Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cecil Galton Duckering G/1409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dudley 29696Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Gunner Walter Denis Dudley 173010Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dunford SS/22914Army Service Corps12/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Dunlop 45019Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dunne 3153Royal Irish Regiment14/11/1918
Serjeant Leslie Harold Leonard Durrant A/451040Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)19/02/1920 (aged 24)
Private Owen Edwin Earthy M/352457Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Robert Henry Earwaker 69523Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Easeman 9066East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Edwards 29010Royal Garrison Artillery19/05/1920 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edwards T4/083956Royal Army Service Corps07/04/1919 (aged 39)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick George Eldred CMT/216Army Service Corps25/06/1918
Private Eldridge 14026Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Elliott M2/020336Army Service Corps16/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellison 69043Devonshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Emery 9387Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Corporal George Emmen 14231Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Frank Samuel Emms 47207Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal English 10263East Surrey Regiment28/12/1918
Gunner Evans 51623Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918
Able Seaman George Fredrick Evans SS/6720Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Everill 10837th (Queen's Own) Hussars04/03/1919
Lieutenant Farquhar Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Farrant 49922Devonshire Regiment22/06/1918
Private Farrer T/2686The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Ralph William Fearn M2/149161Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Featherstone 700855London Regiment29/03/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Feeney L/9319Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leo Robert Fell 683992London Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas Findlater 171415Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Findlay Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station27/02/1919
Rifleman Fitzpatrick 201397Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Ernest Flanagan 205211Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Sqdn.10/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Fleming R/311391Royal Army Service Corps26/05/1919 (aged 45)
Private Flood 391316th (The Queen's) Lancers30/11/1918
Sub-Conductor Edward Foden 03057Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Foord SR/861Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Forshaw EMT/54649Royal Army Service Corps04/04/1920
Able Seaman Ambrose Foster KP/748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edwin John Foster PLY/1582(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1919
Private Francis 493636London Regiment27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander John Freakes Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Frederick Gallerfing 145919Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Serjeant Ganley 20874Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919
Private Leonard Gardner 54151Manchester Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Garland 86378Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Garner 36921Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918
Captain Alexander Edward Gayer East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gazeley 32337Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/01/1919
Surgeon Sub-Lieut. John Gear Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Melampus10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer James Gellatly 110196Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 48)
Quartermaster Serjeant Gentry 13825Essex Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Henry William George 27298Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Major Ion Barry George Royal Irish Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gibbons 40737King's Own Scottish Borderers16/09/1918
Gunner Gibbs 940506Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Richard Gibbs 136817Royal Engineers27/06/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gibson 10793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Musician Gibson 39722nd Life Guards19/01/1920 (aged 32)
Private John Edward Gill 339576Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gilmore Z/5021Essex Regiment02/02/1921
Private John Gleeson 18398Royal Munster Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Gleeson EMT/53273Royal Army Service Corps30/03/1920
Private Ernest Alfred James Godfrey G/2528Middlesex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Godwin T/320324Royal Sussex Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Faustin Henry Walter Goertz 127038Royal Air Force15/04/1919 (aged 43)
Gunner Albert Edward Goff 56899Royal Field Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Golds O/16626Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Goley 43166Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Frank Good A/2437Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1920 (aged 25)
Private Goulter S/2S.R/03823Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1920
Private Alfred Gray G/18758Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917
Captain James Roy Gray Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Henry Gregory 14840King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Griffin 46381Lincolnshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Haddon 272763Labour Corps15/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Arthur James Hadfield S4/197371Royal Army Service Corps16/09/1919 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Alfred Hadley 43627Worcestershire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hales M/416616Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Corporal Hall 3947Machine Gun Corps02/01/1918
Private Henry James Harbourn 421682London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Harding G/54603Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hardy 624259Labour Corps28/10/1918
Corporal Denis Harrington 1338East Surrey Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Leading Aircraftman Albert William Harris 403690Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot23/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Harris 27157Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Hart 124510Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Harvey 4737072York and Lancaster Regiment03/08/1921
Gunner Ernest Harvey 201340Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1919
Private Haslam 25136South Wales Borderers10/11/1918
Corporal Victor Albert Haughton 240970Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Hawes M/074134Army Service Corps01/10/1917 (aged 54)
Private Harry George Hawkes C/20721Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Hawkins Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1919
Lieutenant Haydon Royal Engineers28/12/1918
Private Haydon F/2161Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918
Rifleman John Haynes 6758Rifle Brigade28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major William Hayward 4114238Cheshire Regiment15/03/1921 (aged 33)
Driver Albert Edward Hemming T2/10111Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Herrod 3902304South Wales Borderers16/05/1921 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Joseph Hall Hewitt Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Arrogant26/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private George Anthony Hewson 18966Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Henry Hilliard Hewson Royal Army Service Corps07/11/1919
Private George Heyworth 326214Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Hicks WR/268048Royal Engineers01/05/1919
Private Norman Hitch 376358Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hobbs 22973Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/02/1919
Rifleman Hodgkins 47565Rifle Brigade11/06/1918
Private Richard George Holman 86157Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Martin Howard 266351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper Howard WR/289670Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Private Howard 11746Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917
Private Ebenezer Howell 16888Hampshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 47)
Private Maurice Howlett 60297Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1920 (aged 42)
Private Hugo 23184Army Pay Corps23/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Humphreys 24277Norfolk Yeomanry04/03/1919
Signaller Thomas Henry Humphrys 221190Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian16/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cedric Alfred Hunter 52890Royal Flying Corps02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Major Anthony Christopher Clarke Hutchinson Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Iddenden 59240Welsh Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Henry Innell 537595London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/01/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Irwin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Major Ivey Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1919
Private William Romanis Walker Jardine 31519Cameron Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Spencer Jenkin 12371Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George John Johnson 27586Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Johnson 32619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harry Edward Jones Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Jones 18453Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Jones 692Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918
Corporal Judge M2/046231Army Service Corps06/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Charles Keer 157709Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Cadet Thomas Paul Kelly 183505Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Depot28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gerald Hewett Kelsey 206827Royal Air Force19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kenny 11492The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1917
Private Kerrigan 25Royal Defence Corps30/05/1921 (aged 29)
Rifleman Kettle 394183London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/09/1917
Sapper Charles Walter King 171236Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private King S/11105The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Sapper Clement Reginald Kingcombe WR/329554Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private Thomas Kinney 59307Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1919
Gunner Kitteringham 89702Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Charles William Knight 266320Royal Scots Fusiliers26/05/1919
Corporal Harold Knowles 13452Army Pay Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Knowles 82715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Kyle S/4210Rifle Brigade25/07/1919
Gunner Percival George Kyte 32688Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private 1st Class Frederick Reginald Labhart 146100Royal Air Force, 48th Wing14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Lancaster G/69328The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 45)
Captain George Henry Lane-Fox General List29/10/1920 (aged 53)
Second Lieutenant Lathey Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Arthur Robert Melville Lawford 327Royal Fusiliers07/08/1919 (aged 52)
Driver John Matthew Lawless 15336Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Lawlor 201225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frederick Lawson R/2087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Emile Lefebvre 293218Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Henri Homer Lefebvre Army Veterinary Corps15/12/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Leggett SS/9603Army Service Corps22/08/1917
Sapper John Charles Lever 312696Royal Engineers18/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Levings 205569Middlesex Regiment31/10/1917
Private Levis 22387Army Pay Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Lewis WR/311769Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Rifleman Harold Littlechild 552544London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Amos Lloyd 25724Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lloyd 7096Gloucestershire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lochran 768Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/04/1919 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Loftus Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private 1st Class Alban Leslie Daniel Long 214979Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Long M/397956Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Love S/9920Rifle Brigade28/02/1918
Private Loveday A/361237Army Service Corps (Canteens)20/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Alfred James Lovett M/400018Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Percy Lovett M2/203490Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Lowden 32731Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Lowe 508460Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Charles Ludlow 8239Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Clifford Bullen Lund Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Lyons 16422Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mcalister York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Patrick Joseph Mcdermott 1415Irish Guards27/03/1919 (aged 35)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class James Warner Macdonald L/9730Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 205818Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1920
Private James Mcdougall 24726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Guardsman Mcevoy 274Irish Guards22/05/1920 (aged 38)
Private 2nd Class Mcfall 98450Royal Air Force08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Mckeown 92602Tank Corps25/05/1920 (aged 29)
Private Peter Mckernan 63817Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mackin 21118Royal Irish Regiment04/10/1919 (aged 40)
Rifleman Mcknight 598Royal Irish Rifles12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mclean M/Russia/47866Royal Army Service Corps19/11/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mcmanus 161493Labour Corps24/09/1917
Private John Mcmanus 22053Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Colin Hart Mcmillan S/18502Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Maiden 21471Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1919
Corporal Maidment 83257Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Patrick Malone 19026Army Pay Corps04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Henry Mannerson 205067Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1920 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Marshall Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Leonard Smeeton Martin 200013rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner William Martin 26769Royal Field Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Horace Martindale G/1118The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mason 205453Durham Light Infantry04/05/1919
Private Matthews G/24472Middlesex Regiment18/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Myers Mawdsley SS/7921Royal Army Service Corps10/04/1919
Gunner Mayled 29561Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Mayman 55305Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Sydney James Maynard 291627Middlesex Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 31)
Aircraftman 1st Class Mead 17437Royal Air Force, 46th Training Depot Sqdn.14/02/1919
Private John Meddings 9709Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Menzies 14639Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Saddler Robert Metcalfe 98378Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Bombardier Charles Louis Meyer 78991Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Miles 10394South Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1919
Private Miller 36341Northamptonshire Regiment09/12/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Frank Miller 56568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Charles Miller 16/44540Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Mills 4696Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Minard 2174London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)19/03/1918 (aged 31)
Guardsman Cyril Clarence Mitchell 19438Scots Guards16/05/1920 (aged 20)
Corporal Mitchell 5037ALIAS11/11/1918
Private Mitchell M/416896Royal Army Service Corps15/01/1919
Private Henry Mohring 73458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward Francis Moore WR/601819Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Private 1st Class Moore 23890Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot14/11/1918
Private Moore 198829Labour Corps11/11/1917
Private Morris 37960Hampshire Regiment01/08/1920
Private John James Mortlock 7456Royal Defence Corps21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant George Morton Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Major Frederick Arthur Dudley Harris Moseley Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Mulberry T4/274565Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Murphy 9255Irish Guards23/02/1918
Private Murphy 6Royal Defence Corps15/05/1921
Private Napier T/216482Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1919
Private Charles Herbert Nash 524847Labour Corps27/12/1919 (aged 20)
Private Newman G/899Middlesex Regiment01/12/1918
Captain Leslie Cuthbert Newton Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/01/1920 (aged 31)
Private George Nicholls 41822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal George Benjamin Noble 39967Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Thomas Norris 6970East Surrey Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Edward Horace North 9404Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Stanley Northway 50125Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Corporal O'brien 6/9817King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1918
Private O'connor 210095Labour Corps20/03/1920
Private O'hare 10943Inns of Court Officer Training Corps28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James O'mahony 10048Royal Irish Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private O'neill R4/066498Army Service Corps02/01/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry George Osborn 208920Royal Air Force, (Wormwood Scrubbs)03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Owen 315816th Dragoons (Inniskilling)16/05/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Page 623Royal Defence Corps25/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Albert George Palmer REG/1190Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Abel Palmer SD/2397Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Harry Prevost England Parker Royal Irish Regiment26/02/1920 (aged 55)
Private John Ernest George Parker 315877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parkes 64322Lincolnshire Regiment26/07/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner William John Parrant 147767Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patterson 29565Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1918
Sapper George Payne 97429Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Pearce 20791Bedfordshire Regiment20/03/1920 (aged 29)
Gunner Peckham 30922Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Peebles Deal/9569(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps20/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Jesse Pelling 3657Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick William Penfold 232907Middlesex Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Penfold 127712Machine Gun Corps21/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Perdue 1069Rifle Brigade09/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Perks WR/274565Royal Engineers09/07/1918
Serjeant Charles James Perry 72036Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick George Perry 12478Somerset Light Infantry21/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philp 21653Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Stanley Blanchard Pollard 0845Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Poole 3/23061East Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918
Rifleman Poore 393311London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Nurse Aileen W. Powers-Peel Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1918
Private William Pratt 22362Essex Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 61)
Corporal Pruckner 562601Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Rifleman Pues 360Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917
Gunner William Thomas Pullen 35213Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Purdie 7620Cameron Highlanders28/06/1918
Private Sydney Edmond Purver S/360948Army Service Corps04/08/1918
Serjeant William Francis Pyatt 200633Royal Air Force17/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Pyke 151603Machine Gun Corps15/03/1919 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Pyle L/9617Royal Fusiliers07/03/1920 (aged 35)
Rifleman Henry Radcliffe 572144London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Raimo TR4/67987South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Stoker Randell 8545(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory08/01/1919
Driver Edgar Rawes T4/186109Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Redford M2/050676Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919 (aged 58)
Gunner James Redmond 46850Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Serjeant Major Reed A/407027Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)01/03/1920 (aged 37)
Private James Reeves SS/9418Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Corporal Charles Reid 3322Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Corporal Edward Dishington Reid 160358Royal Engineers27/04/1920 (aged 30)
Private Reilly 6251Royal Irish Regiment29/11/1918
Serjeant John William Reynolds 4794121Lincolnshire Regiment11/07/1921 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Reynolds 5386Rifle Brigade03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Richardson 57751Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Ian Dacre Richardson Royal Air Force, Repatriation Camp (Blandford)05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Harold Riley 038782Army Ordnance Corps13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Rimmer 242821South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Charlie Frederick Roach 12610Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Roberts 19678Essex Regiment12/12/1917
Private Robinson 351233London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant David Roderick 280588Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Lance Serjeant Ernest Dunbar Rollings 10969Army Pay Corps06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Samuel Rose 93441Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Round 205090Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal John Samuel Rumbell 36826Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner George Elon Ruse RMA/14218Royal Marine Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Russell 16th (The Queen's) Lancers21/02/1919
Serjeant William Sadler 23264Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 51)
Private William Ewart Sansom 633759London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sapsed 204013East Surrey Regiment08/03/1918
Serjeant John Charles Sargent 281477Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Harold Truscott Saull The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Sayer S/6394Royal Fusiliers11/01/1921
Lieutenant Meyrick Edward Selby-Lowndes Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Shaw 1480Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Shaw 563065Royal Engineers11/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shenton 6167Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/12/1919 (aged 40)
Private Shields 27703Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918
Gunner Percival George Sickelmore 198511Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Archibald Llewellyn Simmonds 392640London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Simmons 95015Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Simmons 12442Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918
Sapper Simpson 158944Royal Engineers08/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Frederick Simpson M2/153098Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Gordon Sisam 16791South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Sitch G/45373The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1918
Rifleman James Skinner R/12127King's Royal Rifle Corps03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Skinner 58352Devonshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Oscar Slade 10788Army Pay Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Slater 56568ALIAS27/10/1918
Private Slater 139282Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1919
Serjeant Smith L/14179Middlesex Regiment18/05/1918
Private Daniel Smith 28594Machine Gun Corps22/04/1919
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Sidney Smith K/25583Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/03/1919
Gunner Frank Smith 14364Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919
Private Henry Smith 4868London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Smith 204980Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1919
Private Smith T4/107646Army Service Corps13/10/1917
Private Walter Smith 241766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 3758Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Edward Smyth 19239Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Sokolovsky M/352196Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cuthbert Kenys Spence 3137Welsh Guards09/10/1918
Private Spicer T/325597Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private 2nd Class George Richard Spiers 261581Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores, Distributing Park17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Corporal William Medford Spring 533172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stacey A/203834King's Royal Rifle Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Standing 202041Tank Corps23/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Stanford M/269751Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private John Robert Stannard 30044Border Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Percy William Staunton S/6700Rifle Brigade06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stephenson R/17637King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1919
Private Stevens 6163Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1917
Driver Arthur Charles Stewart T4/122791Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Major Stewart Middlesex Regiment29/11/1919
Serjeant George William Stimpson 12595Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frederick John Stokes G/8223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Adrian Innys Blyth Stokes Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Gerard Majella Stowell 103614th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William George Stripp 68639Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick William Strong 49727Machine Gun Corps14/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John David Strong 34067Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Edgar Albert Stumbles 755618Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Switzer 100227Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Sidney Tanner G/14367The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1919 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Tarr 70738Middlesex Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Tatton-Tatton Rifle Brigade26/11/1918
Rifleman Donald Jack Taylor C/12660King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Henry William Joseph Taylor T/329487Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Teakle 71186th Dragoons (Inniskilling)18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Reginald Frank Thelwell 33652nd Life Guards01/07/1920 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 2649Welsh Regiment01/01/1919
Lieutenant Frank William Henry Thomas Royal Flying Corps05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thompson 10544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1918
Sapper Thompson 498569Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 37)
Rifleman Francis Thompson 553405London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 157052Machine Gun Corps19/05/1920
Sapper Thompson WR/310261ALIAS24/12/1918
Private Tillett M2/286321Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Tilley 035403Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/07/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Fredrick Tinmouth 5429The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Colin Gordon Mclean Tocher L/15765Royal Fusiliers16/03/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Tomlins 33745Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tovey S/4926Rifle Brigade17/09/1917
Private Traynor 3402Royal Irish Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Treadwell WR/281425Royal Engineers25/02/1920
Rifleman William Trehearn TR/13/15213Rifle Brigade13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Turner 25855Royal Irish Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Turner 27732King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Albert Turner 590255London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tyrrell 35928South Wales Borderers12/09/1917
Driver Louis John Vallett 81934Royal Field Artillery08/09/1917 (aged 44)
Captain George M. R. Vaughan-Sheehan Indian Army Reserve of Officers24/01/1919
Private Ernest Edwin Voss RME/346(S)Royal Marine Engineers10/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Wakeling 134334Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Gunner David James Waldren 82977Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Walker 10844Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/02/1919
Private James Wall G/101088Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Wall L/11505Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wallis 22911South Wales Borderers24/02/1919
Private Walter M/336671Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Warby 302744Essex Regiment23/02/1919
Serjeant John Joseph Ward 10147Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private George Alfred Ware R4/232173Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Wareham 38299Royal Horse Artillery30/08/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Clive Wilson Warman Royal Air Force, 81st Sqdn.12/05/1919 (aged 26)
Signaller Warren 82111Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Watherston WR/310261Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal George Alexander Watson 43349Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Arthur Francis Waylen Royal Field Artillery19/12/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Webster 95284Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot24/10/1918
Private Ernest Edgar Wells L/15901Royal Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Maurice James Wells 201387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Westlake 9241Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1918
Private James Alfred Weston 36422Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Ernest Wheddon 836461Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918
Private John Whigham 43055Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stewart White Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry White 40048Welsh Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private George William Whitley M/336294Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Henry Charles Wickens 238091Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ronald Wiggins 5037Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Persor Wilcock 9446Royal Irish Fusiliers30/08/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Bernard Kedington Rodwell Wilkinson North Staffordshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Ernest Wilkinson 15552Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918
Captain Wilkinson General List16/01/1920
Company Serjeant Major Charles Henry Williams M/36422Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward Edmond Williams 68799Royal Army Medical Corps20/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Williams T4/123364Army Service Corps30/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private George Williamson 2393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williment 42640Essex Regiment13/06/1918
Private Albert William Wilson 6793East Surrey Regiment27/12/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 225419London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/12/1917
Private Philip Wilson 82302Machine Gun Corps31/07/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilson G/294350Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Repair Depot14/03/1919
Private Walter Wilson 20004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Windmill R4/066563Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Oliver James Wiseman 17870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hugh Withers 925173Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Withers M2/147850Royal Army Service Corps14/04/1919 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Everard Wood 79492Royal Army Medical Corps20/01/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Woollett 270055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bertram Stanley Worth Labour Corps08/12/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Harold Charles Wright 1023022Royal Horse Artillery27/05/1921 (aged 24)
Driver Wright TS/403Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private Robert Mackay Wright 63255Royal Scots25/03/1920 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker William Wright 312036Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wright 18521Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Reginald Yeatman 8104Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Zaliski 213287Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private William Charles Addems 6702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert Edward Agutter 34686Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Norman Wilfred Allison 502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pirie Amery 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Amesbury 6463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Oscar Albert Ash 2779Australian Railway Corps26/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Alfred John Atkins 804Australian Army Postal Corps19/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Baker 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Baker 5037Australian Army Service Corps03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Ball 3064Australian Pioneers12/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private George William Barnes 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Ernest Barr 7457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Baschbauer 3063Australian Pioneers09/06/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Albert Edward Bates Australian Army Chaplains Department09/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Jack Arthur Berryhill 65Australian Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Berryman 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Ernest Bevis 4055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reuben Stephen Blake 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Bodley 4993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Arthur Bonser 1787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Herbert Nicholas Bradfield 2774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 3069Australian Pioneers09/01/1919
Private Brooks 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Driver George Edward Brown 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant William George Bryson 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Frederick Samuel Buckingham 1856Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Driver Leslie Neale Bull 15378Australian Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Maurice Burbidge 56Australian Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Burchfield 7026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918
Captain Clive Britten Burden Australian Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Charles Burke 39137Australian Field Artillery01/03/1919
Acting Bombardier Hector Burton 3958Australian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Joseph Byrne 4139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Edward Byrne 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Lieutenant John James Cadden ANZAC Provost Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Henry Caldwell 5649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Calnan 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1918
Driver Alexander Cameron 16254Australian Engineers12/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bruce Wilkins Campbell 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Campbell 6486Australian Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Gunner Percy Campbell 2633Australian Field Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Walter Victor Campbell Australian Dental Corps07/11/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Philip Spencer Carne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Carroll 6241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Vincent Patrick Cawley 66Australian Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Chalmers 37414Australian Field Artillery25/08/1919
Private Christie 6297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1917
Private Gordon Albert Clack 3711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Nicholas Wilson Clarke 144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1918 (aged 25)
Warrant Officer Keith Brownlow Clerk 9799Australian Engineers26/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Johnson Severn Bennett Clews 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raymond John Clifford 773Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Clinch 6955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1919 (aged 37)
Private Emile Ernest Cogger 3783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Private Percival Clyde Coles 4444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Henry Colman 26515Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis David Comley 36Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Conquest 4280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Corporal Clarence Westley Constable 3711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corin 2524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private William Charles Coultis 5314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Robert Hamilton Coutts 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cox 2874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1919
Lance Corporal Croft 147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private John Leo Cronin 55122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Crossingham 2540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Currie 2614AAustralian Machine Gun Corps13/02/1919
Private Harold Victor Ronald Curtis 7968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Thomas Stanley Cusack 508Australian Machine Gun Corps03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Egbert Cussen 65967Australian Reinforcement21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Louis Harold Daenke 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1917
Private Bertie Joseph Dance 7361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Sydney Daniels 185Australian Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Robert Reid Davies 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norman Frank Day Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Day 2474ALIAS12/03/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Victor Dease Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis James Denholm 5685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Victor Edward Denne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Stanley Dent 2852Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919
Corporal George Fraser Devlin 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Dickson 3303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 23)
Regimental Sergeant Major Claude Edwin Dobson 1127Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1919
Private Bernard James Doherty 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1917
Major James Doherty Australian Field Artillery26/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Roger Douglas Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edward Alfred Dove 3250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Dover 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Fitter William Clyde Drummond 33044Australian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Duncan 5583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper William John Dunn 2792Australian Railway Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Percy Neil Durham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Corporal Arthur Durrington 1026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred Bailey Eades Australian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert James Eady 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Percy Earle Australian Machine Gun Corps24/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Edmonds 5849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Richard Edmonds 5850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edwards 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant David Arthur Edwards 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter Eeles 4496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Henry Bertie Elliott 576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Stanley Ellis 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emery 4487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Sapper Percy Alexander Emery 5761Australian Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jerome Anstey Farrelly 827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Abbott Ferguson Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Ferns 214Australian Engineers24/09/1917
Private William Boyden Fill 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Charles Findley 1549ALIAS01/11/1918
Private Arthur Fish 3660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Claude Matthew Flemming 194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Francis Joseph Fogarty 3523Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Francis 5765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1918
Private Cecil Charles Andrew Franz 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Freshwater 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1917
Sapper Emile Joseph Fuller 65NAustralian Engineers23/11/1918
Private Gadsbury 6023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Private John Gall 5702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Corporal John Ernest George 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Gilmour 4810Australian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Andrew Glew 1540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Norman Officer Goodsir 28130Australian Field Artillery15/08/1919 (aged 22)
Sergeant Arthur Gower 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Leo Graham 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Wesley Grant 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Gray 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Valentine Francis Green 94Australian Light Horse19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Grenfell 4909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Corporal Leonard Griffiths 1924Australian Infantry Base Depot12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Roy Hackett 2142Australian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917
Lieutenant William Richard Haigh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Alfred Hall 894ANZAC Provost Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Hall 2430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Norman Herbert Hardaker 29283Australian Field Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Ryland Harding 2701AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 2711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1919
Private John Thomas Harriss 2929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Harvey 5124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Heffernan 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1917
Captain Ronald Lennox Henderson Australian Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Alec Mckenzie Hepburn 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred David Hislop 3294Australian Pioneers27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Hofen 363Australian Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 36)
Major Oliver Hogue Australian Light Horse03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Eric Frederick Roy Holland 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Sergeant Lionel Pretorius Holloway 2325Australian Imperial Force15/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Angus William Holmes 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Homer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Corporal Victor Charles Roy Hood 1502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant William George Hooker 740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Roy Hopkins 3300Australian Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hopkins 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Albert Frederick Horton 2823AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Ray Septimus Howard 3556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hudson 3823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1919
Sapper Archibald William Hull 19534Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Herbert William Hunt 2187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Verden Hunter Australian Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Hunter 1849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private Arthur Edgar Jackson 58806Australian General Service Reinforcements04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Edward Jarry 891Australian Railway Corps12/08/1919
Private William Miller Jarvie 1294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin Johansen 7077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 1569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Sergeant Henry James Johnston 3654Australian Imperial Force09/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Jones 483Australian Engineers22/08/1917
Private Rolf Stanley Jones 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Stanton Kealley 7824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Patrick James Keane 3069Australian Railway Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Austin Keely 8901Australian Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Percival James Kelly 2813Australian Railway Corps26/01/1919
Private Richard Kelly 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald John Kennedy 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Kennedy 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Sergeant Halbert Leslie Lake 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis George Lee 2041Australian Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lennon 1576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Lewitz 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Melville Lilburne Australian Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Frederick Limpus 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Lawrence Lincoln 3851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edward Ling 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leo Alexander Lough 2990Australian Railway Corps26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lowen 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private Eric Lucas 3671BALIAS16/02/1919
Private Frank Mordaunt Luther 2601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Lynch 927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private James Thomas Lynch 3059Australian Railway Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Warrant Officer Mcandrew 5366Australian Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Driver Neil Macaulay 15128Australian Field Artillery03/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Alexander Mcbean 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Francis Mccabe 4927Australian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Mccabe 2237AAustralian Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Alexander Mccann 2872Australian Division26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mcdonald 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcgregor 4066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Jack Mcguirk 5738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert John Mcintyre 41415Australian Pioneers28/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Alexander Mckeown 6860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mackerrell 332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Private William Mckinley 3327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Mcleod 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private Eric Francis John Maclucas 3671BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Isaac Mcmahon 7124Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Andrew Mcneill 445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Maguire 1590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Manley 11109Australian Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private George Maxwell Markham 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1917
Sapper James Robert Markwell 7954Australian Tunnelling Corps26/02/1919
Private Charles Reginald Martin 3138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin 6502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Eric Stanley Martin 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Lieutenant Paul Maxwell Martyn Australian Pioneers10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maybin 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Private Malcolm Charles Mayston 4846Australian Army Medical Corps23/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harold James Mealmaker 613Australian Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Douglas Seymour Meares Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Albert Mears 466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Samuel Megaw 3874AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1918
Captain Francis Bramall Metcalfe Australian Army Medical Corps06/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William John Miller 5404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Frederick John Ernest Mitchell 26101Australian Army Service Corps05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Hewitt Montgomery 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918
Lieutenant Charles Henry Morley Australian Army Ordnance Corps13/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Morrey 2201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Private Peter Campbell Morrison 1489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mullins 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918
Gunner Eric James Garfield Munro 12305Australian Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander David Murrie 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Nichols 3579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William August Nicholson 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ninnes 7045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918
Private Andrew Oliver Norman 4275AAustralian Pioneers14/02/1919
Gunner Sydney Herbert Louis Norman 36223Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 45)
Driver O'brien 27963Australian Field Artillery01/01/1919
Private Joseph Aloysius O'connor 20084Australian Army Medical Corps15/08/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harold Gordon O'donnell 288Australian Machine Gun Corps21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Arthur Oldroyd 6059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leslie Oliver 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Loftus Oliver 20140Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Anthony O'malley 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Augustus Orchard 727Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Driver William Osborne 1583Australian Field Artillery26/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Osmond 2807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Robert Parks 1271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Grenfell Pascoe 2400Australian Army Service Corps31/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Albert Dunnett Pearson 2013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Rosenius Peterson 6410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Gordon Victor Davidson Petschler 10543Australian Engineers13/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pettit 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918
Private William Gordon Physick 61AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Piggott 643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Howard Pilkington Australian Flying Corps24/10/1917
Captain Simon Fahey Porter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Norman Powell Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Reserve Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Price 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1918
Private Charles Prior 5867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Walter Thomas Prosser 7113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Radoslovich 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Read 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private Reid 4280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Edgar Renfree 82Australian Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Ormond Francis Richardson 1672Australian Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Rowland Richardson 3466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Richardson 21099Australian Field Artillery31/03/1918
Lieutenant Robert Burns Riddell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Whatman Roberts 59168Australian General Service Reinforcements29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frank Duncan Robertson 27244Australian Field Artillery04/04/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Robertson 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Robins 6051Australian Tunnelling Corps28/03/1918
Private Leslie Mcgregor Robinson 3922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1918
Private Rodoreda 19116Australian Army Medical Corps28/02/1919
Sergeant Charles Clement Roebuck 6601Australian Army Medical Corps02/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gordon Hamilton Room 5189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Herbert Clifton Roseby 892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver John Gibson Rosemond 2655Australian Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Donaldson Ross 1542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant James Stuart Leslie Ross Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Ruwoldt 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918
Private Adolf Saarijarvi 2709AAustralian Pioneers28/10/1918
Private Elvin Savage 6107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Bolney Scott 1313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major Miles Charles Cariston Seton Australian Army Medical Corps13/01/1919 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Francis Cunningham Shapira Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Robert Sharpe 6162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Douglas Sloane 694Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Francis John Smedley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private George Samuel Smith 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Smith 1731AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Driver Lindsay Gordon Smith 1952Australian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rupert Espiner Smith 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Walter George Smith 29578Australian Field Artillery16/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private William George Thomas Smith 5226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant William Henry Gordon Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Reginald Smythe 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Edward Charles Sparkes 2828Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Vivian Spriggs 25643Australian Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Edward Joseph Stack 1104Australian Army Pay Corps09/02/1919
Private Walter David Starling 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Steel 903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1917 (aged 26)
Farrier Sergeant Iveon Stephens 2235Australian Field Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 26)
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. William Johnstone Stevens Australian Army Chaplains Department15/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Earle Russell Stokes 2204AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cyril John Stonham 3367Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas James Stranger 872Australian Railway Corps10/04/1918 (aged 54)
Sergeant Frederick Charles Stronell 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Horace Tasman Stuart Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bede Talbot 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Taylor 5954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Harold Llewellyn Thomas 29607Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Thomas 21Australian Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thorpe 4267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Private Stanley George Tibbetts 3094Australian Railway Corps26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Trezise 934Australian Light Horse09/02/1919 (aged 28)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Alfred Henry Turton 2264Australian Field Artillery27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Honorary Lieutenant Tweedy Australian Red Cross Society15/02/1919
Private Charles Havelock Tyler 2899Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Sidney Vincent 41Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Stephen Wakeling 1249Australian Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wallis 715AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Stephen Walter 5502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Warnecke 1652Australian Pioneers18/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Albert Richard Warring 7111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Leslie Waterhouse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Charles Watkins 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bryce Watson 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bertram Charles Wells 10602Australian Trench Mortar Battery09/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Van Wentswinchel 2990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Corporal Henry Charles White 1549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Stanley White 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Whittaker 2876Australian Army Ordnance Corps08/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Whitty 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private John William Willett 61710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Edward Williams 3559Australian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Herbert Joseph Williams 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Williams 1428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Noel Dequoy Williamson 33512Australian Field Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Willis 1854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willmott 5226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private John Wilson 5109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Thomas Wilson 3622Australian Pioneers04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Wilson 6971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert William Wood 2899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Woodhouse 4617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917
Private Harold Arthur Jasper Woods 5445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Alfred Wyatt 7330Australian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jack York 5793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Percival Young 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alfred Roy Adams Canadian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Cecil Adey 808758Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ramsey Ainslie 830410Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alton 3060791Canadian Infantry25/08/1918
Private Richard George Ambler 446284Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur Andrews 424513Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Andrews 2075466Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Angers 2245311Canadian Railway Troops07/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Archer 1042877Canadian Railway Troops29/09/1917
Sergeant Archibald 91122Canadian Field Artillery06/05/1917
Major John Douglas Armour Canadian Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Armstrong 339879Canadian Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Ashton 41273Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1918
Private Atkinson 523564Canadian Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Richard Hatt Auty 339961Canadian Field Artillery19/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Allen Bagg 878223Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Bailey A537Canadian Infantry20/03/1917
Private Percy Eustace Bamfield 12823Canadian Infantry16/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Washington Bamford 183520Canadian Infantry14/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barber 211072Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Edgar Leonard Bawtree 912023Canadian Infantry03/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Bradley Bay Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper William Carl Bayley 514508Canadian Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Van Allen Bealer Canadian Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Beauchemin 26412Canadian Infantry18/12/1917
Private Kenneth Belcher 283302Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bell 428501Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart Bell 201318Canadian Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Belton 770247Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Carl Norwood Bennett Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Berthaiume 61541Canadian Infantry23/01/1919
Lieutenant Aimers Stirling Bertram Canadian Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bertrand 3106529Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Bissonnette 121774Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Albert Henry Bond 602952Canadian Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boorman 1366212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Box 113101Canadian Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Breslin 1081510Canadian Railway Troops27/10/1918
Sergeant Brewster 70161Canadian Infantry06/02/1918
Private Brown 18760Canadian Army Service Corps07/12/1918
Private Samuel Venard Brown 2137992Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 164051Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Theodore Burgess 240047Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Wilfred Campbell 145456Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant John James Campbell 163258Canadian Infantry28/02/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Cartwright 1043009Canadian Railway Troops29/01/1919
Private Casey 7096375th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1917
Private Caverly 425730Canadian Infantry21/07/1917
Staff Sergeant John Justice Challinor 19844Canadian Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Chase 818227Royal Canadian Regiment15/05/1917
Private Chayer 3171479Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Sapper Harold R. Chute 1081146Canadian Railway Troops06/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clancy 1096049Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Robert Clark 4978Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eugene Clarke 743088Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cocklin 651693Canadian Army Veterinary Corps19/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Cole 3317283Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Thomas James Coleman 3085555Royal Canadian Regiment05/07/1919 (aged 27)
Sergeant Collins 20950Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Connell 3083605Canadian Infantry24/02/1919
Private James Connors 536051Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1920 (aged 20)
Staff Sergeant Harry Cooke 63191Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Coombs Canadian Infantry27/12/1919 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Charles Theodore Cooper Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Edgar Corbett 506035Canadian Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lloyd Cornwell 2487392Canadian Forestry Corps03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Crawford 409106Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Croker 419104Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Lieutenant Crombie Canadian Infantry09/07/1917
Private Robert Stanley Curtis 675384Canadian Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daem 760929Canadian Infantry09/12/1918
Private Edward Joseph Darby 2498797Canadian Forestry Corps29/05/1918
Private Davey 643873Canadian Forestry Corps05/08/1917
Private Walter Stanhope Dawson 412453Canadian Infantry26/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal De Morest 318859Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Roman Demusik 875264Canadian Infantry06/12/1917
Private Denne 3039095Canadian Army Medical Corps17/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Dennee 636792Canadian Infantry08/02/1918
Trooper Dent 225554Royal Canadian Dragoons21/01/1919
Private Alton Shirley Dike 261649Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Diss 154536Canadian Army Service Corps18/04/1919
Lieutenant Dixon Canadian Engineers10/02/1919
Gunner William J. Ambrose Dobson 339006Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Donahue 778723Canadian Railway Troops15/12/1918
Private Donne 823256Canadian Infantry07/03/1919
Cadet Wesley Hainsworth Dorman 748230Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Dowding Canadian Army Pay Corps15/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Richard Beattie Draper 772134Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John George Duncan 1003025Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunlop 878400Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dunn 3081526Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Dunphy 793769Canadian Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bruno Duponcel 1093362Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private St. Clair Elderkin 902232Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Elliott 552846Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Elliott Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Emmerson 76095Canadian Infantry09/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Fagg 1063062Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Ernest Falch 279883Canadian Railway Troops09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Farrell 166042Canadian Pioneers08/08/1917
Corporal Fergus 24100Canadian Infantry16/06/1918
Sapper Divo Fisher 264403Canadian Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fowler 21147Canadian Infantry28/04/1917
Private Fowler 687096Canadian Infantry20/03/1918
Private Cecil Harry Foxlee 527507Canadian Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Layton Frame Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Clayton Fraser 228392Canadian Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frazer 123581Canadian Infantry18/11/1918
2nd Corporal Frost 288920Canadian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gallant 712613Canadian Infantry10/03/1919
Nursing Sister Garbutt Canadian Army Nursing Service20/08/1917
Private Louis Romeo Gauthier 892184Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Robert Noble Gilmour Royal Canadian Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Osias Girouard 666015Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Major Walter Herbert Newland Glossop Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Glover Canadian Engineers29/03/1919
Private Arthur Edward Gelling Godard 445026Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Goff 901165Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Goring 2601863Canadian Garrison Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Graham 2381077Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Quartermaster Sergeant Graham 778436Canadian Railway Troops09/02/1919
Private Ernest Albert Grant 878083Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Wilfred Gray 648386Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Henry James De Pursage Greene 426510Canadian Infantry29/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Dudley Hall 228277Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 535993Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1917
Private Hargrove 1115585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/12/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Webster Henry Fanning Harris Canadian Army Chaplains Department04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hawkins 1102288Canadian Railway Troops22/07/1917
Private Henry Caspar Hefty 3206126Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eric Hepburn 886170Canadian Infantry11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Hill 528863Canadian Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hills 175192Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Lieutenant John Eastwood Hodgson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Howarth 418131Canadian Infantry10/11/1919 (aged 46)
Private Howatt 712811Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hudson 9521Canadian Infantry13/03/1917
Sergeant Kenneth Harold Huggard 628120Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 3033046Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Lieutenant James Hunter Canadian Infantry08/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Carman Hutchison 907392Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Imlay 802765Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Andrew Inglis 472598Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Jackson 877118Canadian Infantry11/05/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Walter Hyatt Jamieson Canadian Divisional H.Q.28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Jennings 550538Royal Canadian Dragoons02/03/1919
Lance Corporal Jones 447462Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Robert Jones 420530Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lancelot Keeping 33850Canadian Infantry28/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Charles Keillor 622849Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 901271Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Corporal John Kennedy 2546Canadian Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Kingston 1804902nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Alexander Kinloch 54066Royal Canadian Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Kinnie 314203Canadian Field Artillery20/03/1918
Trooper Kirkpatrick 2683887Royal North West Mounted Police29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Carl Gordon Laberee Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lorenzo La Fortune 1036145Canadian Forestry Corps13/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Xavier Lariviere 754555Canadian Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lauder 108335Canadian Mounted Rifles11/02/1919
Gunner Garnet Emmerson Lavis 335070Canadian Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Francis Andrew Law Canadian Infantry19/03/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Lawrence 85131Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1918
Sergeant Alan Laws 6243371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917
Staff Sergeant Learoyd 310867Canadian Field Artillery27/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Lemnoux 2621904Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Leruez 675719Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Lightbody 193102Canadian Infantry02/05/1917
Private Ling 192264Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Private John Daniel Lockery 33389Canadian Army Medical Corps27/02/1917
Driver James Lowe 5539Royal Canadian Horse Artillery22/07/1917
Sergeant Lumley 602944Canadian Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Russell Lynch 675647Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Augustine Mcallister 722278Canadian Infantry09/03/1918
Trooper Mccabe 227132Fort Garry Horse26/10/1919
Private Frederick William Mccallum 3030169Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Ethelbert Mcclare 3030171Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcconachie 454813Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Private Hugh Alexander Mccuaig 2181303Canadian Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 36)
Bombardier Mccutcheon 1261995Canadian Garrison Artillery11/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 3030932Canadian Infantry28/02/1919
Captain Ronald John Macdonald Canadian Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 715072Canadian Infantry31/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 1345Canadian Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Major Macdonell Canadian Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Mcgregor 7394332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Donald Alexander Mcivor Canadian Infantry02/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Mckay 37168Canadian Army Service Corps22/01/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Mckee 748911Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Lieutenant Theodore Cuyler Mckenzie Canadian Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Harry Mclean 1167372nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Heman Mclean 1511181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Roderick Mclennan 736220Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mcleod 414352Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Mcmahon 51061Canadian Army Service Corps14/02/1919
Sergeant Mcnair 718278Canadian Engineers11/03/1918
Sapper Louis Bernard Mcparland 649261Canadian Railway Troops23/12/1918
Private Chester Blaisdell Macphail 817687Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Angus Mcpherson 20340Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Douglas Ashburn Mctavish 190093Canadian Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malcom 449056Canadian Infantry06/12/1918
Private Malloy 907496Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marrotte 672134Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Matheson 755126Canadian Infantry27/05/1917
Corporal Mauris 629514Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Daniel Showers Maus A/38358Canadian Infantry20/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Mellin 422814Canadian Infantry12/05/1917
Private Edward Miles 1570864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Miller 201074Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Montague Morphy Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anthony Morris 434799Canadian Infantry09/01/1920
Private Grant Melvin Morton 541452Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Mudge 469121Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 56)
Private Arthur John Munroe 222526Canadian Infantry02/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Murphy Canadian Infantry12/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Murray 859392Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Murray 800054Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private John Jacob Nellis 8358744th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newton 1048462Royal Canadian Regiment12/11/1918
Driver Miss Lilian Beatrice Nichols Voluntary Aid Detachment01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner David Noble 43031Canadian Garrison Artillery05/04/1919
Sergeant Norris 438822Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918
Corporal William Notman 109531Canadian Infantry25/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper O'brien 1081146ALIAS06/12/1918
Private Lionel Bedford O'grady 835422Canadian Army Pay Corps14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Earl August Olsen 2044068Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Parken 447732Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Richard Parsons 311917Canadian Field Artillery19/03/1917 (aged 43)
Captain Murray Hulme Paterson Canadian Army Medical Corps15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patton 2498526Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918
Private Pavier 426154Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Sergeant Payne 177389Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Wilfrid Ferguson Pearen 507695Canadian Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper William Alexander Pearson 2684048Royal North West Mounted Police28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peters 925275Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Petley 832128Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Phyllis 1258066Canadian Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Piper 1045370Canadian Infantry16/06/1917
Gunner Roderick Charles Pollock 1257610Canadian Garrison Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pratt 453273Canadian Infantry14/10/1917
Corporal Gerald Oswald Herbert Prior 148726Canadian Infantry19/01/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Prowse 189641Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
2nd Corporal Pugh 102192Canadian Engineers22/11/1918
Private Quigley 3081711Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Courtney Raymond Canadian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Royden Albert Reed 189707Canadian Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Rees 1146215th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1918
Private Reid 2115011Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edward Richards 769918Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Martin Riley 718600Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robertshaw 171999Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918
Private Roland 422518Canadian Infantry07/05/1917
Private Rowbottom 439021Canadian Infantry20/07/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Morris Rowlands 808318Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Ryan 760196Canadian Infantry17/04/1917
Private Patrick Sauvageau 3172400Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Scott Canadian Infantry16/05/1919
Lance Corporal Sephton 1872891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/04/1917
Private Seymour 911871Canadian Infantry27/12/1917
Private John Shanahan 446545Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ethelbert Revere Sharpe 444715Royal Canadian Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sheldrake 270467Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Simpson 228462Fort Garry Horse23/06/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Smart 589Canadian Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 552341Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Harold Archibald Smith 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Smith 814639Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Smith Canadian Army Medical Corps22/12/1917
Private Smith 116888Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Alexander Mclaren Stevenson 2136318Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Private Stewart 715470Royal Canadian Regiment29/03/1918
Gunner George Alfred Charles Stewart 522815Canadian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Summerscales 500829Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Karl Randolph Symington 1033270Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Stanley Bliss Tallman Royal Canadian Dragoons05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moses Tenisco 788923Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Walter Thomson 3030156Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Tibbert 252485Canadian Infantry09/05/1917
Private Trotman 2137650Canadian Infantry Works Battalion06/02/1919
Private Twyford 1046009Canadian Infantry23/12/1918
Sapper Valentine 1081006Canadian Railway Troops09/03/1919
Gunner Waldron Brewer Van Iderstine 92936Canadian Garrison Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Vincent 742559Canadian Infantry26/11/1917
Sapper Wall 415716Canadian Engineers11/11/1918
Private James Henry Waller 644121Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Edwin Walpole 797028Canadian Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Grenville Howard Ward 845598Canadian Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Waterman 811805Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Archie Watling 22802Canadian Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Percy Way 412735Canadian Infantry13/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Adolphus Webb 679304Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weir 189371Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Captain West Canadian Engineers23/10/1918
Private Frank Wheeler 82111Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Whitaker 105251Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/04/1917
Private White 222967Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Archibald Mcleod Whyte 228260Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Mchutchion Whyte 773085Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Major Wideman Canadian Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 3106526Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 931008Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps21/12/1917
Private Wilton 2223319Canadian Infantry11/05/1918
Staff Sergeant Winters 147633Canadian Infantry02/03/1919
Sapper Wood 838212Canadian Engineers30/10/1918
Sapper Wilmot York 657398Canadian Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant James Hamilton Young 739617Canadian Railway Troops03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Joseph Farrell 3044Newfoundland Regiment01/10/1917
Private Charles Gillam 3148Newfoundland Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hall 1949Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918
Private George Hann 2605Newfoundland Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Holloway 3797Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George House 2554Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hurley 2982Royal Newfoundland Regiment09/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Maddox 5101Royal Newfoundland Regiment06/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Major 3493Royal Newfoundland Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chesley Marks 1950Royal Newfoundland Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joshua Short 1199Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Leo Shortall 1940Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isaac John Snelgrove 1140Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bransome Stride 4252Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private James Anderson 6/3983Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Andrus 3/163ANew Zealand Medical Corps10/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private Lockhart Ballantine 8/3475Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alan Cecil Barker 10535New Zealand Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bate 56529Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Frederick Henwood Bathurst 12/3940New Zealand Engineers16/01/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Duff Nathan Baxter 5/1552ANew Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Fredk Wm Beauchamp 23788Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Francis Allan Biggs 38257Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain John Bishop 25/1222New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner John Bolton 17/352New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gordon John Boughton 47307Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hugh Michael Bradford 23/79New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/01/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Charles Brakhage 24/1944New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cyril Ivan Brown 36251New Zealand Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Brown 51149Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Roderick Brown 47309Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Burton 40433New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion03/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter John Carson 27070New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private William James Chapman 14941Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bertram James Choat 12/3584New Zealand Division Employment Company12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Watson Clark 9/550New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Major Francis Henry Clarke 25662New Zealand Army Pay Corps09/06/1920 (aged 42)
Gunner Ralph Reader Coe 7/1210New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917
Rifleman Matthew Collogan 42047New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Paki Conrad 20787New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Cowper 12/3208Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Cree 37770Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal William Vivian Oscar Croxson 8/3548Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Saddler William Charles Dalton 10567New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Dillon 15853New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Percival Duncan 73157Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Edginton 2/1424New Zealand Field Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Ronald Cooper Edwards 7/1840New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Rowland George Ellis 72207Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Hudson Evans 28996New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Harvey Farquhar 71031New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Foljambe 22962ALIAS27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harris John Foljambe Fuljames 22962New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norman Gaskell 56586Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Goulds 36440New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert John Gourlay 59358Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Thomas Graham 4/1267New Zealand Engineers17/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Guerin 57069Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Harris 38282Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Benjamin Harry 43974Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Alexander Harvey 13187New Zealand Field Artillery17/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hay 68570Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Norman George Herrick 57088New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Hind 24284New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Hodgson 3/2753New Zealand Medical Corps21/05/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Donald Hunter 23552Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Hutchison 80070New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Albert Edward Levi James 4/552New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Peter Forbes Jardine 21933New Zealand Engineers26/11/1918
Gunner Donald Jessen 2/2848New Zealand Field Artillery23/02/1919
Private Frank Jones 21694Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Paratene Karapaina 19948New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wilson Katau 16/988New Zealand Cyclist Battalion06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Keith 29579Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Kenny 11/2277New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Kilmister 41818New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Peter Terence Kinsella 69244Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Captain William Northey Lace 5/638ANew Zealand Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dugald Livingstone 53216Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcafee 42688New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alexander Mccausland 7/1117New Zealand Field Artillery22/06/1917
Corporal Cecil Dudley Mcconnell 12/3753Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Collin Mackie 73332Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Kenneth Alexander Mcl'dowie 11/2176New Zealand Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Mcleod 26/1767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mcmahon 14307Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Mcneill 42555Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Anderson Marr 52630Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Martin 17894New Zealand Cyclist Battalion05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin Chas Mathieson 29823Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Charles Mills 38973Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Patrick Minihan 31319Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Thomas Mitchell 15006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Frederick Hector Edward Morgan 10/3640Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Alexander Morton 47168New Zealand Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Gavin Mowat 28175Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Major William Johnstone Nagle 21/35New Zealand Army Pay Corps27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Granville Harley Mills Napier 42997New Zealand Field Artillery15/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Evander Norrell 54291New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/05/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Patrick Joseph O'donnell 2/3060New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rimi Paki 16/1536New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion10/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Palmer 25303Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paul Parata 16/566New Zealand Pioneer Battalion17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William Fergus Paterson 3/4277New Zealand Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Mintern Paull 22853Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1919 (aged 37)
Private George Andrew Pelvin 13638New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Leonard Francis Edward Penrose 25/563New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Egnatious Perkins 22365Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George John Perress 24802Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Phillips 35126Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ralph Phillips 26/888New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arnaud Leslie Porritt 3/4361New Zealand Medical Corps04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Troop Serjeant Lionel Rothery Price 8/1604Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Paul Prisk 2/2703New Zealand Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Purcell 27794Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Frederick Hill Ralph 9/1634New Zealand Engineers19/01/1917
Private William Raroa 20736New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/12/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Llewellyn William Pearce Reeve 33072Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Reid 13986New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Richard Riddiford 9/1623New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1919
Private David Sutherland Ritchie 27585Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Stanley Robinson 47833Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adolphe Stanley Roger 12/3798Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roderick Ross 27140Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Royal 10/4491Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/11/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Martin Ryan 14681New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Joseph Savage 19883New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion02/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Conrad Gordon Saxby 13/2150New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas George Shearer 46921Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Alphonso Sheehan 54088Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charles Simson 29501Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Frederick Ernest Smale 37477New Zealand Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Smith 48288Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Percy Smith 24071New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Alexander Stephenson Smith 18035New Zealand Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Somervell 50161New Zealand Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Volunteer Miss Louisa Ellen Speedy New Zealand Welfare Services11/01/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Edward Stock Staples 2/2916New Zealand Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Adam Stephens 8/1386Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hanmer Shakespeare Stevens 12/3836Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Charles Stewart 10/3092Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harris Symons 2/752New Zealand Field Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Poururu Tamati 20656New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Irving Tarrant 73202Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Peter Taylor 27700Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Haora Te Hui 19528New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/04/1918
Private George Warwick Thompson 10403Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Gerald Fitzell Thorburn 2/2276New Zealand Field Artillery16/12/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Gilbert Jabez Thornton 2/2274New Zealand Field Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Henry Tollison 25/243New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Frederick Edward Tulley 13589New Zealand Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Roy Vercoe 6/2308Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Edward Verrall 46214Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Arthur Watkins 24087Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Wilson Webb 12/478Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Leonard Arthur West 2/721New Zealand Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Rikihana Wharewhiti 19726New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ronald Ambrose Whitelock 45626New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiro Wiki 16/1291New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Lewis Williams 38095Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter George Woolford 40468Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Yaag 12/3521Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/02/1917
Private Cyril William Abrahamse 21895South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Archibald 19685South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private George William Charles Barrett 19317South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barton 18445South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Bean 19542South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Edgar Beaumont 18893South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harold Wright Beck 20864South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Bekker 20348South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private Frederick Herbert Bennett 13976South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Botha 22335South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Brand 21290South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gert Brewis 19708South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bright 22028South African Infantry30/10/1918
Private Brook 19517South African Infantry09/11/1918
Private Bruwer 20778South African Infantry01/11/1918
Private Burns 18656South African Infantry06/11/1918
Private Robert Caly Cay 21037South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George James Coetser 19863South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coetzee 22086South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Petrus Francois Coetzee 22919South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Samuel Coles 20239South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cragg 698South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Craill 21700South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private William Crampton 21411South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Crossley 22338South African Infantry31/10/1918
Private Johannes Theodorus Crouse 20989South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Dallas 20511South African Infantry13/11/1918
Sapper Herbert William Dannatt V/309South African Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 56)
Private De Lange 21631South African Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Dell 673South African Native Labour Corps20/10/1918
Private James Henry Dismore 21937South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dobson 9633South African Infantry12/12/1917
Private James Donaldson 19936South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Duncan 21734South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Algernon Dunn 19444South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eastland 11440South African Infantry12/12/1917
Private Esterhuizen 19457South African Infantry20/10/1918
Private Ewan 17082South African Infantry02/04/1918
Private Feeman 22779South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Field 13977South African Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Joseph Fink 4383South African Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Flynn 12665South African Infantry24/02/1918
Private Ford 239South African Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gysbert Fourie 12963South African Infantry11/01/1919
Private George Hilton Frankim 9928South African Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fuller 15440South African Infantry07/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis Neville Fynn 20894South African Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Gibson 20057South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Gill 19790South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Gow 15967South African Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Ieuan Gray 22102South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald David Griffiths 21697South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gunn 10408South African Infantry10/12/1918
Private Hugh Geoffrey Hagan 20780South African Infantry31/10/1918
Private Ramsay Stewart Harrhy 14898South African Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harris 10021ALIAS29/09/1917
Private Frederick William Harvey 21473South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Leo Healy 21699South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Bone Higgs RR/1355South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Eustace Godfrey Hitzeroth 21449South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Herman Hollands 22669South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Harold Holmes 21455South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horton 20275South African Infantry06/11/1918
Private Human 21357South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private James Ernest Hyland 21036South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Wilfred Jackson 10930South African Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 19208South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Douglas Reginald Heley Keene 20682South African Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private King 21245South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Kingman 21223South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Robert Kirby 20568South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kirk 22221South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival John Kirk 20944South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Andrew Knowles 20216South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Arthur William Leather 22992South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hermanus Lambertus Le Roux 12782South African Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lilley 22142South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Longbottom 21530South African Infantry29/10/1918
Driver Christian Losper 4504Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/07/1919
Private Alfred Andrew Low 19407South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Edwin Lowe 7777South African Infantry19/07/1917
Private Charles Henry Lunderstedt 21748South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Lyle 21056South African Infantry02/11/1918
Private Clement Mcgarr 22194South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Basil Vivian Mcintosh 21232South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Redvers Maile 19568South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Reginald Martin 22948South African Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private Meyer 19281South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Guy Miles 21597South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller 20307South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private More 20169South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private Morris 20881South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private P. B. Van R. Mostert 20527South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woodford John Muir 20261South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Newberry 7070South African Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Newsome 20532South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Benjamin Isidore Newton 20578South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nieman 21186South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Norton 22883South African Infantry08/11/1918
Private Richard Emanuel Nydahl 21759South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Swan Ogilvie 7660South African Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'kelly 20212South African Infantry28/10/1918
Private John Oliver 21371South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patmore 20312South African Infantry20/10/1918
Private Eric George Patrick 18563South African Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearson 22948ALIAS08/11/1918
Private T. De La Pole Pennefather 21784South African Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Talana Pettit 22054South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Joseph Philips 21703South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harold Edward Prew South African Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Justus Willem Reitz 16952South African Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis Gerhardus Rheder 20533South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Robert Ridgill 20541South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ralph Henry Robson 20942South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Harold Roycroft 20914South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Garnet Hume Donovan Royston 22154South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Siefried Victor Rudolph 19798South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Sanger 20653South African Infantry30/10/1918
Private Schmidt 21752South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private George Schroeder 21963South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Raymond Rundle Scorgie 22309South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Creagh Patrick Scully South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Francis Singer 20466South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Sircombe 10021South African Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smedley 20386South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private Smit 20536South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Spratt 19530South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Stewart 21025South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Sullivan 15917South African Infantry05/08/1917
Private Switzer 21715South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Gilbert Taute 20886South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Howe Thatcher 9455South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Gordon Thomson 21685South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Trumble 20719South African Infantry30/10/1918
Private Richard Stepney Turner 22530South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Van Vuuren 21745South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Phillipus Cornelius Van Vuuren 20119South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Jacobus Johannes Marthinus Venter 20949South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alexandra Verner 20897South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jacobus Erasmus Verster 21384South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Walkinshaw 16264South African Infantry13/06/1918
Private Webber 22789South African Infantry28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Hill Wiley South African Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 21951South African Infantry28/10/1918
Sergeant Leonard Spence Wilson 14599South African Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Rodney Wilson 20820South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Thomas Wilson 21035South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Windt 19603South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Cecil Charles Wolfaardt 11222South African Infantry29/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Brown 5046British West Indies Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Wayne Hart Moore Royal Air Force17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Paul Loxton Sulman Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Francis 3585West India Regiment16/11/1919
Rifleman Mahrup Shah 155Burma Military Police16/09/1915
Syce Abdullah Indian Army Signal Units16/12/1915
Sowar Alla Ditta Khan 226215th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/02/1916
Follower Asghar Ali 462Army Hospital Corps29/01/1916
Cook Babu Followers Central Depot03/09/1919
Sepoy Bagh Ali Khan 1328882nd Punjabis29/09/1915
Driver Bostan 1154Mule Corps19/10/1915
Trimmer Davies 1809TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto26/02/1915
Stoker George Dempster 1714 (S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sirlus16/04/1915
Naik Fazal Khan 285893rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army14/11/1915
Cook Hansa 209Army Hospital Corps07/12/1915
Driver Kala Khan 693Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1916
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 2216108th Indian Infantry09/10/1915
Sowar Mehr Khan 258719th Lancers (Fane's Horse)24/10/1915
Bearer Shaikh Mohiuddin 9562Army Hospital Corps05/01/1916
Sepoy Sher Gul 348357th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)18/12/1915
Sepoy Sikandar Khan 225382nd Punjabis25/09/1915
Captain Harold Balleny Hamber Canadian Army Pay Corps22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Manley A/63042nd Infantry (Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles)30/10/1918
Private Arthur Croft 12/3288Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dudevoir 120671Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gentleman Cadet Mirza Iqbal Ali Beg Royal Military College Sandhurst23/06/1920
Soldato Fulgoni 9962Italian Army09/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Friedrich Heinrich Brinkmann German Army30/10/1918
Soldat Max Starke German Army10/01/1919
Soldaat 2 kl Mathieu Alois Callot Belgian Army11/07/1916
Soldier Jules Henri Van Damme Belgian Army15/04/1916
Obermatrose Ernst Brehmer German Navy03/12/1918
Oberheizer Albert Fusslein German Navy05/11/1918
Matrose Wilhelm Muhlschen German Navy07/11/1918
Matrose Karl Schmidt German Navy07/11/1918
Heizer Hermann Stange German Navy25/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Dillon 3004King's Royal Rifle Corps04/01/1920 (aged 40)
Driver John Keeley 8901ALIAS10/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Major Francis Henry Clayton 25662ALIAS09/06/1920 (aged 42)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.216
Canadian Infantry182
South African Infantry143
Royal Field Artillery42
Australian Field Artillery36
Army Service Corps33
Royal Engineers32
Royal Army Service Corps27
Royal Garrison Artillery23
New Zealand Field Artillery23
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
Middlesex Regiment19
Royal Fusiliers18
New Zealand Rifle Brigade18
Canadian Field Artillery17
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Rifle Brigade15
Canadian Engineers14
ALIAS13
Australian Engineers12
Labour Corps12
Canadian Railway Troops12
Australian Army Service Corps12
Canadian Army Medical Corps12
Australian Army Medical Corps11
Australian Railway Corps11
Royal Newfoundland Regiment11
Australian Pioneers11
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
Canadian Machine Gun Corps11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion10
London Regiment10
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Royal Defence Corps9
Canadian Garrison Artillery8
Machine Gun Corps8
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Air Force8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Royal Irish Regiment7
South Wales Borderers7
Canadian Army Service Corps7
Royal Canadian Regiment7
Essex Regiment7
Army Pay Corps7
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion6
Australian Flying Corps6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
New Zealand Engineers6
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Irish Guards5
German Navy5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Canadian Forestry Corps5
New Zealand Medical Corps4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Tank Corps4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Newfoundland Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Canadian Dragoons3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Royal Scots3
Canadian Army Pay Corps3
Australian Army Ordnance Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Australian Light Horse3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Army Hospital Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Border Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Durham Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal North West Mounted Police2
ANZAC Provost Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
New Zealand Army Pay Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Depot2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Connaught Rangers2
Australian Imperial Force2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
General List2
Leinster Regiment2
2nd Life Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
German Army2
Australian General Service Reinforcements2
82nd Punjabis2
Australian Army Chaplains Department2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Belgian Army2
Cameron Highlanders2
Fort Garry Horse2
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, (Wormwood Scrubbs)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Burma Military Police1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Engineers1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect. Sandbanks Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Indian Army Signal Units1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
2nd Infantry (Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Centre1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sirlus1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Reserve Sqdn.1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Construction Service1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect.1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Repair Depot1
Australian Dental Corps1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Wing1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Melampus1
Scots Guards1
Italian Army1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot1
Australian Red Cross Society1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, 81st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores, Distributing Park1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
New Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
108th Indian Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Welfare Services1
Royal Air Force, Repatriation Camp (Blandford)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Air Force, "P" Sect. (Halton Camp)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Australian Division1
West India Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 46th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 2401
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Australian Reinforcement1
Training Reserve1
Royal Marine Artillery1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Arrogant1