German Navy

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Obermaat Gustav Matthes German Navy21/04/1917
Obermaschinist Walther Anders German Navy14/11/1916
Gefreiter Hans Andresen German Navy07/07/1918
Obermatrose Gottlieb Arndt German Navy29/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Aul German Navy17/06/1918
Seesoldat Heinrich Baden German Navy09/01/1919
Ober-Schuhmachersgast Peter Bartelsen German Navy03/04/1918
Obermatrose Bernhard German Navy06/11/1914
Vizefeldwebel Karl Bielka German Navy29/09/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Binding German Navy25/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Emil Borgwardt German Navy30/03/1918
Gefreiter Franz Bumiller German Navy26/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Burkhart German Navy23/04/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Burkhardt German Navy24/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Clausen German Navy02/04/1918
Seesoldat Erwin Clemens German Navy27/09/1918
Seesoldat Paul Conrad German Navy07/10/1918
Seesoldat Albert Dahlenburg German Navy09/07/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Dethof German Navy03/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Dingel German Navy27/09/1918
Matrose Gustav Erny German Navy19/04/1918
Sergeant Paul Finke German Navy29/03/1918
Seesoldat Wilhelm Finke German Navy02/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Fischer German Navy04/04/1918
Feldwebel Adolf Fluegel German Navy15/05/1918
Seesoldat Karl Foehl German Navy06/04/1918
Seesoldat Otto Franz German Navy27/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Ralph Glatzel German Navy26/03/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Grieger German Navy09/04/1918
Musketier Willy Groth German Navy27/09/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Guenther German Navy03/04/1918
Maat Martin Guenther German Navy26/09/1915
Ingenieur Paul Hansen German Navy05/07/1915
Gefreiter Karl Heidemann German Navy09/07/1918
Seesoldat Heinrich Heinemann German Navy01/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Max Hinkelmann German Navy25/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Hoeppner German Navy24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Max Jantke German Navy02/03/1918
Seesoldat Robert Jelonek German Navy24/03/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Peter Jensen German Navy20/12/1918
Seesoldat Johannes Jorasch German Navy24/03/1918
Obermatrose Oskar Kaempf German Navy12/09/1914
Offizierstellvertreter Heinrich Kamen German Navy24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Karpinski German Navy11/01/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Knorr German Navy05/04/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Otto Kuhlmann German Navy25/03/1918
Seesoldat Albin Kupfer German Navy05/04/1918
Seesoldat Johann Kurze German Navy24/03/1918
Maat Louis Friedrich Rudolf Lampe German Navy16/08/1915
Gefreiter Paul Lenburg German Navy25/03/1918
Obermatrose Martin Lettner German Navy19/04/1918
Seesoldat Alfred Lindemann German Navy20/04/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Lippold German Navy10/12/1916
Unteroffizier Otto Loheyde German Navy26/03/1918
Seesoldat Heinrich Lorenz German Navy29/09/1918
Unteroffizier Adam Huebner German Navy27/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Machowina German Navy08/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Mehner German Navy18/04/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Messner German Navy31/03/1918
Gefreiter Franz Milewszick German Navy05/07/1918
Seesoldat Johann Von Holt German Navy28/08/1918
Gefreiter Julius Mohr German Navy15/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Muskatewitz German Navy31/03/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Nilius German Navy27/04/1918
Matrose Hugo Oehrle German Navy19/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ortmann German Navy01/04/1918
Leutnant Johannes Pahl German Navy26/03/1918
Seesoldat Franz Panitz German Navy12/04/1918
Matrose Gustav Peters German Navy18/04/1918
Seesoldat Christian Piel German Navy15/07/1918
Matrose Karl Pippenhagen German Navy20/10/1918
Matrose Pufe German Navy01/10/1918
Seesoldat Rudolf Rachny German Navy03/04/1918
Seesoldat Emil Reetz German Navy24/03/1918
Maat Reinhold German Navy26/12/1917
Gefreiter Wilhelm Roeber German Navy18/10/1918
Gefreiter Albert Rudolf German Navy05/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Scheibe German Navy09/07/1918
Seesoldat Hermann Schettler German Navy04/04/1919
Obermaat Emil Schill German Navy17/10/1917
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schloesser German Navy09/03/1919
Gefreiter Walter Schmidt German Navy24/03/1918
Sergeant Franz Schneider German Navy01/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Stellhorn German Navy27/09/1918
Leutnant Gerhard Schulze German Navy12/06/1918
Heizer Max Schuster German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Martin Selter German Navy20/04/1918
Maat Fritz Simenauer German Navy14/11/1916
Gefreiter Julius Steffen German Navy07/01/1918
Maat Franz Stuepmann German Navy10/03/1916
Seesoldat Max Swiderek German Navy31/03/1918
Gefreiter Max Tetzner German Navy11/01/1919
Seesoldat Otto Volk German Navy27/11/1918
Leutnant Karl Heinrich Voss German Navy17/12/1917
Gefreiter Heinrich Waltemath German Navy06/07/1918
Seesoldat Theophil Wanczura German Navy29/04/1918
Seesoldat Franz Wiegand German Navy10/02/1919
Obermaat Heinrich Willbrandt German Navy14/11/1916
Matrose Franz Trzoss German Navy21/10/1917
Steuermann Wilhelm Knappe German Navy21/06/1917
Leutnant zur See Joachim Thomsen German Navy03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Unteroffizier Mathias Warten German Navy23/12/1918
Unteroffizier Theobald Weigel German Navy02/11/1916
Obermaat Robert Adler German Navy03/09/1914
Obermaat Heinrich Ahrens German Navy17/06/1917
Obermaschinist Jakob Baumann German Navy03/09/1916
Heizer Johann Beck German Navy24/01/1920
Maat Wilhelm Betz German Navy17/06/1917
Maat Adolf Willy Bley German Navy24/09/1916
Leutnant Heinrich Bock German Navy20/10/1918
Maat Albin Ernst Bocksch German Navy24/09/1916
Matrose Ernst Borsum German Navy02/11/1915
Obermaat Karl Bortscheller German Navy24/09/1916
Maat Eugen Boudange German Navy02/10/1916
Oberheizer Wilhelm Otto Brockhaus German Navy24/09/1916
Leutnant zur See Karl Friedrich Oswald Brodrueck German Navy24/09/1916
Matrose Karl Brueggemann German Navy26/02/1919
Heizer Eduard Bruhn German Navy14/11/1918
Obermatrose Nikolaus Buchta German Navy25/01/1915
Bootsmannsmaat Arthur Hermann Fritz Budwitz German Navy02/10/1916
Obermatrose Richard Degner German Navy21/04/1917
Marine-Ingenieur Fritz Friedrich Albert Otto Dietrich German Navy05/03/1919
Maat Walter Dippmann German Navy17/06/1917
Matrose August Doll German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Paul Dorfmueller German Navy24/09/1916
Obermatrose Karl Johann Dornbusch German Navy02/10/1916
Heizer Hermann Eckert German Navy21/04/1917
Oberleutnant zur See Otto Ehrentraut German Navy09/02/1917
Kapitaenleutnant Franz Eichler German Navy17/06/1917
Matrose Ludwig Eichsteller German Navy21/04/1917
Fregattenkapitaen Alexander Erdmann German Navy15/02/1915
Leutnant zur See Guenther Ewest German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Richard Hermann Fankhanel German Navy24/09/1916
Heizer Heinrich Frank German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Otto Gabriel German Navy23/02/1917
Leutnant Hans Geitel German Navy03/09/1916
Maat Wilhelm Glueckel German Navy17/06/1917
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Goltz German Navy03/09/1916
Oberheizer Wilhelm Karl Emil Gorski German Navy10/04/1917
Heizer Viktor Gottschling German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Georg Hagedorn German Navy24/09/1916
Telegraphist Rudolf Haehnel German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Ernst Hammer German Navy20/10/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Paul Hannemann German Navy17/06/1917
Feldwebelleutnant Karl Paul Hassenmueller German Navy03/09/1916
Oberbootsmannsmaat Friedrich Heider German Navy24/09/1916
Heizer Kurt Heintze German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Nikolaus Willibald Hemmerling German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Heinrich Herbst German Navy17/06/1917
Oberleutnant zur See Karl Alfred Hespe German Navy23/06/1919
Unteroffizier Franz Hettlage German Navy04/10/1919
Obermaschinist Friedrich Hindrischedt German Navy01/03/1916
Obermaschinist Karl Jean Bernhard Hiort German Navy02/10/1916
Obermatrose Hans Franz Holmquist German Navy21/02/1915
Gefreiter Bernhard Jeziorski German Navy03/09/1916
Maschinist Fritz Jourdan German Navy03/09/1916
Maschinist Karl Kaechele German Navy03/09/1916
Sturmmann Wilhelm Kaehler German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Ernst Willy Paul Kaiser German Navy02/10/1916
Matrose Max R W Kasch German Navy23/02/1917
Maschinenwarter Willi Katt German Navy02/12/1916
Heizer Robert Kautzke German Navy28/08/1914
Matrose Josef Anton Kiebler German Navy02/09/1919
Telegraphist Ernst Stephan Klee German Navy02/10/1916
Sturmmann Heinrich Klein German Navy23/11/1918
Obermatrose Karl Klein German Navy19/09/1915
Telegraphist Robert H Klisch German Navy24/09/1916
Maat Heinrich Kohse German Navy11/02/1917
Obermatrose Nikolaus Koch German Navy30/11/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Franz Koenig German Navy17/06/1917
Obersteuermann Fritz Kopischke German Navy03/09/1916
Steuermann Siegfried Johannes Herbert Koerber German Navy02/10/1916
Kapitaenleutnant zur See Guenther Krech German Navy07/03/1919
Obermaschinist Ernst Johannes Krueger German Navy03/11/1918
Matrose Otto Krull German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Gustav Karl Wilhelm Kunisch German Navy02/10/1916
Heizer Wilhelm Kuelpmann German Navy28/08/1914
Maat Hermann Friedrich Kunze German Navy28/11/1918
Matrose Paul Kurzke German Navy04/03/1919
Maat Josef Lassonczyk German Navy21/04/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Erich Lohmann German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Friedrich Luhmann German Navy21/04/1917
Obermaschinist Hermann Franz Oswald Maegdlfrau German Navy24/09/1916
Heizer Erich Massow German Navy21/04/1917
Kapitaenleutnant Heinrich Ferdinand Friedrich Mathy German Navy02/10/1916
Bootsmannsmaat Rudolf Mayrhofer German Navy29/08/1914
Heizer Paul Mellenthin German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Mensing German Navy02/10/1916
Obermatrose Hermann Meschke German Navy06/03/1916
Maat Wilhelm Meyer German Navy17/06/1917
Maat Karl Milich German Navy17/06/1917
Obermaschinist Friedrich Moedinger German Navy03/09/1916
Obersegelmachersgast Bernhard Johannes Mohr German Navy24/09/1916
Bootsmannsmaat Fritz Moldenhauer German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose August Mueller German Navy24/09/1916
Bootsmannsmaat Bruno Mrozek German Navy21/04/1917
Obermatrose Anton Nadolski German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Michael Neunzig German Navy17/06/1917
Maat Friedrich Paul Pasche German Navy24/09/1916
Matrose Hugo Pauloweit German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Karl Hermann Paust German Navy24/09/1916
Obersteuermannsmaat Friedrich Johann Peters German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Julius Wilhelm August Petitjean German Navy28/11/1916
Obermatrose Heinrich Phillipp German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Ewald Johann Heinrich Picard German Navy24/09/1916
Obermatrose Karl Ploeger German Navy17/06/1917
Maat Walter Pruess German Navy24/09/1916
Obermaschinist Reinhold Porath German Navy03/09/1916
Maschinist Paul Rohnspiess German Navy22/04/1918
Maat Friedrich Karl Christian Rohr German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Alfred Rueger German Navy28/11/1916
Matrose Jakob Reimers German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Wilhelm August Johannes Schade German Navy06/06/1916
Obermatrose Paul Rudolf Schiering German Navy24/09/1916
Unteroffizier Heinrich Schlichting German Navy03/09/1916
Oberheizer Wilhelm Schmelzer German Navy27/09/1918
Maat Karl Schmidt German Navy21/04/1917
Oberleutnant zur See Walter Eduard Alexander Schmitz German Navy07/03/1919
Hauptmann Wilhelm Schramm German Navy03/09/1916
Steuermann Bernhard Johann Schreibmueller German Navy24/09/1916
Maat Paul Schulz German Navy21/04/1917
Korvettenkapitaen Viktor Schuetze German Navy17/06/1917
Obermaat Paul Seidenfaden German Navy24/11/1917
Obersteuermann Rudolf Sendzik German Navy03/09/1916
Obermatrose Johann Sikorski German Navy08/11/1915
Matrose Karl Wilhelm Gustav Sorge German Navy14/11/1918
Maat Hubert Karl Ernst Armin Stender German Navy02/10/1916
Maschinistenanwarter Fritz Adolf Struck German Navy18/09/1914
Obermatrose Paul Suchlich German Navy17/06/1917
Matrose Peter Szymanski German Navy07/07/1917
Obermatrose Paul Salewski German Navy25/12/1915
Unteroffizier Anton Tristram German Navy03/09/1916
Oberheizer Hermann Thulen German Navy01/01/1919
Oberleutnant Wilhelm Vohdin German Navy03/09/1916
Maat Karl Johann Peter Volker German Navy24/09/1916
Kapitaenleutnant zur See Bernhard Von Arnim German Navy21/04/1917
Oberleutnant zur See Vicco Von Der Luehe German Navy01/03/1919
Oberleutnant zur See Werner Gustav Iwan Peterson German Navy24/09/1916
Maat Hermann Van Stockum German Navy17/06/1917
Maat Theodor Wawretzko German Navy21/04/1917
Maschinist Joseph Friedrich Wegener German Navy02/10/1916
Leutnant zur See Jochen Julius Otto Hubertus Werner German Navy02/10/1916
Steuermann Paul Westphal German Navy17/06/1917
Heizer Alfred Winguth German Navy21/04/1917
Maschinist Hans Winkler German Navy03/09/1916
Obermaat Peter Wirth German Navy01/05/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Heinrich Witthoeft German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Victor Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Woellert German Navy02/10/1916
Heizer Albert Wachter German Navy24/11/1917
Matrose Michael J Zahn German Navy23/02/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Karl Zolemann German Navy21/04/1917
Oberbootsmannsmaat Alfred Robert Johannes Zoepel German Navy24/09/1916
Oberleutnant zur See Axel Carl Ludwig Von Schoenermarck German Navy29/01/1915
Matrose August Bernhard Burger German Navy04/12/1918
Marine-Ingenieur Erwin Adamheit German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Klemens Amann German Navy19/07/1917
Marine-Ingenieur Max Ludwig Fritz Aumueller German Navy29/11/1918
Obermatrose Friedrich Andernach German Navy26/09/1915
Oberheizer Paul Apitz German Navy21/10/1917
Matrose Friedrich Arndt German Navy26/09/1915
Seesoldat Hermann Atzenroth German Navy08/01/1918
Matrose Richard Bargon German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Otto Bauer German Navy23/04/1918
Heizer Kurt Becher German Navy25/08/1916
Obermaat Friedrich Beicke German Navy21/06/1919
Obermatrose Robert Bellenbaum German Navy06/09/1918
Maschinist Albert Bentele German Navy21/03/1918
Obermatrose Robert Berndt German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Wilhelm Bollhorst German Navy05/06/1917
Telegraphist Friedrich Bonneder German Navy04/01/1919
Obermatrose Ernst Brehmer German Navy03/12/1918
Seesoldat Eugen Brenning German Navy06/01/1918
Obermatrose Adolf Breuner German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Paul Brinkmann German Navy26/09/1915
Oberheizer Friedrich Brumer German Navy10/11/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Gustav Butz German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Fritz Claus German Navy24/06/1915
Matrose Alois Clement German Navy01/06/1915
Obermatrose Albert Cramer German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Kornelius Dallenga German Navy13/07/1918
Oberbootsmannsmaat Wilhelm Delbrodt German Navy31/05/1918
Obermatrose Karl Denker German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Gustav Dietrichs German Navy19/07/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Hermann Dittmann German Navy21/06/1919
Heizer Franz Eger German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Arthur Eichentopf German Navy28/08/1914
Matrose Karl Ellerbeck German Navy23/03/1917
Obermatrose Wiet Evers German Navy05/06/1917
Maschinist Kuno Eversberg German Navy29/06/1919
Matrose Hugo Fickbohm German Navy05/06/1918
Luftschiffer Erich Fischer German Navy14/04/1917
Matrose Fischer German Navy13/10/1914
Obermatrose Hubert Flossbach German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Josef Fortmann German Navy08/01/1919
Obermatrose Willy Fritsche German Navy26/09/1915
Heizer Karl Funk German Navy22/06/1919
Oberheizer Albert Fusslein German Navy05/11/1918
Obermatrose Wilhelm Ganguin German Navy20/10/1914
Matrose Heinrich Gassenhuber German Navy21/02/1917
Matrose Karl Gast German Navy22/05/1916
Obermatrose Paul Geinitz German Navy08/05/1918
Seesoldat Friedrich Gerth German Navy10/12/1917
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Giese German Navy24/09/1917
Matrose Johann Godde German Navy26/09/1915
Maat August Grabenstedt German Navy05/06/1917
Ober-Schuhmachersgast Karl Granich German Navy14/04/1917
Oberheizer Ignatz Graser German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose August Gresens German Navy05/06/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Hermann Greulich German Navy21/03/1918
Matrose Heinrich Griese German Navy26/09/1915
Seesoldat Karl Gruening German Navy12/12/1917
Matrose Moritz Guenther German Navy05/06/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Erich Hagemann German Navy23/04/1918
Obermatrose Heinrich Hahn German Navy31/03/1918
Matrose Anton Halfmann German Navy26/09/1915
Heizer Albert Haushaelter German Navy11/03/1919
Matrose Heinrich Harms German Navy14/01/1919
Matrose Josef Harte German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Heinrich Hasselmaier German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Otto Hensch German Navy22/05/1917
Maat Hans Hesse German Navy21/06/1919
Obermaat Hermann Hesse German Navy21/03/1918
Oberheizer Ignatz Hesse German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Josef Heule German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Wilhelm Heuschen German Navy21/03/1918
Maat Otto Hermann Hinte German Navy07/04/1919
Maat Christian Hoecker German Navy21/03/1918
Oberheizer Ewald Hoehne German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Johann Jacobs German Navy29/06/1919
Obermatrose Albert Jahn German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Hans Jellmann German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Arthur Ihle German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Otto Jonischkeit German Navy21/07/1916
Funker Otto Jung German Navy05/06/1917
Oberleutnant zur See Werner Kalau Vom Hofe German Navy17/10/1914
Heizer Wilhelm Kersten German Navy21/03/1918
Maat Johannes Kiewitt German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Joseph Kempen German Navy23/06/1916
Maat Hermann Kirchhoff German Navy21/03/1918
Matrose Karl Kirchner German Navy06/08/1914
Heizer Mathias Klaes German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Paul Klenzmann German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Franz Kleymann German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Friedrich Kliewe German Navy07/08/1914
Heizer Josef Kloos German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Peter Kloot German Navy28/05/1918
Heizer Paul Klose German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Roman Konieczny German Navy31/05/1918
Matrose Emil Kohnemann German Navy17/06/1915
Matrose Hermann Kuenne German Navy23/04/1918
Matrose Emil Koptsch German Navy25/05/1918
Obermatrose Otto Koerschgens German Navy26/09/1915
Heizer Wilhelm Koschick German Navy25/05/1918
Maat Otto Kretz German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Heinrich Kuechler German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Otto Kuhn German Navy23/04/1918
Obermatrose Max Kuntze German Navy20/07/1918
Obermatrose Lukas Lakeberg German Navy28/05/1918
Heizer Ludwig Leibbrand German Navy06/08/1914
Torp. Kurt Teichmann German Navy25/05/1918
Heizer Karl Leifholz German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Horst Lemm German Navy31/07/1918
Oberheizer Paul Leudolph German Navy21/03/1918
Heizer Christian Leukel German Navy05/06/1918
Oberheizer Johann Liecijewsky German Navy02/05/1915
Matrose Fritz Ludwig German Navy29/04/1917
Matrose Paul Luehrs German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Juergen Lueken German Navy05/06/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Theodor Maaser German Navy31/05/1918
Obermatrose Christian Maissinger German Navy26/09/1915
Maschinist Wilhelm Markgraf German Navy21/06/1919
Obermaschinist Eugen Marschall German Navy17/10/1914
Maat Viktor Mast German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Eduard Mayer German Navy21/03/1918
Matrose Wilhelm Melchers German Navy25/05/1918
Oberheizer Heinrich Merget German Navy31/01/1918
Matrose Eilert Meyer German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Fritz Meyer German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Joseph Miltze German Navy23/04/1918
Matrose Paul Morchner German Navy21/03/1918
Matrose Wilhelm Muhlschen German Navy07/11/1918
Obermatrose Erich Mundt German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Musseleth German Navy26/11/1918
Heizer Max Mussfeld German Navy26/09/1915
Obermaat Max Nitsche German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Friedrich Ottens German Navy26/09/1915
Obermaschinist Franz Otto German Navy21/03/1918
Flugmechanikergast Hans Otto German Navy10/05/1918
Matrose Heinrich Paffendorf German Navy17/09/1917
Obermaschinist Gustav Pankrath German Navy21/06/1919
Obermaschinist Rudolf Perkuhn German Navy28/05/1918
Matrose Johannes Petersen German Navy23/06/1919
Matrose Richard Pieper German Navy27/11/1918
Matrose Otto Dietze German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Stefan Pillniak German Navy18/02/1918
Matrose Georg Polzin German Navy05/06/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Theodor Pollack German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Wilhelm Prien German Navy25/06/1918
Matrose Paul Prietzel German Navy31/08/1917
Matrose Angelus Rampold German Navy26/09/1915
Maat Georg Rau German Navy23/04/1918
Heizer Franz Reker German Navy17/10/1914
Matrose Gustav Reinhardt German Navy03/12/1917
Obermatrose Emil Remter German Navy22/04/1917
Matrose Heinrich Rick German Navy26/09/1915
Leutnant zur See Hans Rolshoven German Navy06/05/1918
Ober-Schuhmachersgast Wilhelm Romey German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Mathias Ruedesheim German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Adolf Salewsky German Navy21/03/1918
Obermatrose Otto Schatte German Navy28/08/1914
Matrose Johann Scheelke German Navy22/09/1914
Matrose Johann Scheiderer German Navy15/06/1916
Wehrmann Cornelius Scheid German Navy26/09/1915
Maat Hermann Scheifhacken German Navy17/04/1916
Heizer Kurt Schilde German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Karl Schmidt German Navy07/11/1918
Heizer Hugo Schneider German Navy05/06/1917
Funker Karl Schneider German Navy05/06/1917
Oberbootsmannsmaat Friedrich Schramm German Navy30/05/1918
Matrose Gustav Schroeder German Navy24/08/1916
Matrose Adolf Schulz German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Anton Schulz German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Berthold Schulz German Navy23/04/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Karl Schulze German Navy30/08/1914
Korvettenkapitaen Walther Schumann German Navy21/06/1919
Matrose Max Siedenburg German Navy15/05/1917
Oberheizer Friedrich Sielemann German Navy16/05/1918
Oberheizer Otto Simmack German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Alfred Soedel German Navy08/04/1917
Oberheizer Adolf Tost German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Karl Specht German Navy31/05/1918
Matrose Kurt Spengler German Navy26/09/1915
Heizer Hermann Stange German Navy25/11/1918
Maat Wilhelm Stuckenbrock German Navy21/03/1918
Obermatrose Ernst Supke German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Gerhard Teschner German Navy29/06/1919
Heizer Johannes Thill German Navy09/12/1918
Matrose Joachim R O Tiedemann German Navy18/11/1918
Arbeiter Wilhelm Teerkatz German Navy06/03/1917
Matrose Friedrich Vahlsing German Navy26/09/1915
Maat Wilhelm Karl Uecker German Navy11/11/1918
Matrose Friedrich Waechter German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Karl Walker German Navy26/09/1915
Maat Arthur Walter German Navy26/09/1915
Matrose Willy Wegener German Navy15/02/1919
Heizer Peter Wehler German Navy30/09/1918
Obermaschinist Martin Wehner German Navy31/05/1918
Maat Karl Weinert German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Georg Weiss German Navy12/05/1917
Oberheizer Emil Wellpott German Navy15/02/1917
Matrose Heinrich Werdt German Navy23/05/1918
Heizer Anton Wilhelm German Navy21/03/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Alfred Adolph Wolf German Navy24/11/1917
Leutnant zur See Werner Worms German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Karl Zaggl German Navy26/09/1915
Unteroffizier Eugen Hepfer German Navy11/05/1918
Matrose Emil Nikodem German Navy25/10/1918
Matrose Heinrich Larbig German Navy26/09/1915
Obermatrose Emil Skora German Navy15/10/1918
Feldwebel Otto Edgar Rocholl German Navy17/10/1918
Heizer Karl Woehrle German Navy26/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom15700
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium15500
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance3900
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1300
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada1300
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom1200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance700
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance500
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance400
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
KISUMU CEMETERYKenya100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914200
Friday 7 August 1914100
Friday 28 August 1914400
Saturday 29 August 1914100
Sunday 30 August 1914100
Thursday 3 September 1914100
Saturday 12 September 1914100
Friday 18 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914100
Tuesday 13 October 1914100
Saturday 17 October 1914300
Tuesday 20 October 1914100
Friday 6 November 1914100
Monday 25 January 1915100
Friday 29 January 1915100
Monday 15 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915100
Sunday 2 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Thursday 24 June 1915100
Monday 5 July 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Sunday 26 September 19153800
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Monday 8 November 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915100
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Monday 6 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916100
Tuesday 6 June 1916100
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 23 June 1916100
Friday 21 July 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916100
Sunday 3 September 19161600
Sunday 24 September 19162200
Monday 2 October 19161900
Thursday 2 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916300
Tuesday 28 November 1916200
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Friday 9 February 1917100
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Thursday 15 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917300
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Friday 23 March 1917100
Sunday 8 April 1917100
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917200
Saturday 21 April 19172800
Sunday 22 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917100
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 19174000
Sunday 17 June 19171600
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Saturday 7 July 1917100
Thursday 19 July 1917200
Friday 31 August 1917100
Monday 17 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917200
Saturday 10 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917300
Monday 3 December 1917100
Monday 10 December 1917100
Wednesday 12 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917100
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918100
Tuesday 8 January 1918100
Friday 11 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 19181400
Sunday 24 March 1918800
Monday 25 March 1918400
Tuesday 26 March 1918300
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918400
Monday 1 April 1918300
Tuesday 2 April 1918200
Wednesday 3 April 1918300
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918300
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Monday 8 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918200
Friday 19 April 1918300
Saturday 20 April 1918200
Monday 22 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918800
Friday 26 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918200
Monday 29 April 1918200
Monday 6 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918100
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Thursday 23 May 1918100
Saturday 25 May 1918400
Tuesday 28 May 1918300
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918500
Wednesday 5 June 1918200
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918100
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918300
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Friday 6 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918500
Sunday 29 September 1918200
Monday 30 September 1918100
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918100
Monday 7 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918300
Friday 25 October 1918100
Sunday 3 November 1918200
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918200
Monday 11 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918200
Monday 18 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918200
Thursday 28 November 1918100
Friday 29 November 1918100
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Wednesday 4 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Monday 10 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919200
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Tuesday 11 March 1919100
Friday 4 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Saturday 21 June 1919600
Sunday 22 June 1919100
Monday 23 June 1919200
Sunday 29 June 1919300
Tuesday 2 September 1919100
Saturday 4 October 1919100
Saturday 24 January 1920100